Race Results for
2006 OMYA/Superior Road Race
Superior, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/01/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Fernandes   Phoenix, AZ 154512   CZ Racing
2Joel Cleare   Gilbert, AZ 40054   Team Vitesse
3David Rimron   Tucson, AZ 29914   unattached
4Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   Grand Canyon Racing
5Andy Byrnes   Phoenix, AZ 173538   CZ Racing
6Jack DeBartolo   Phoenix, AZ 220096   CZ Racing
DNFGregory Kilroy   Phoenix, AZ 19113   CZ Racing

Men - Masters - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   PaulTracy.com
2Craig Long (1 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 188351   Procon Cycling
3Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   Grand Canyon Racing
4Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   Landis/Trek/VW
5Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ 107687   Team Rhino
6David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   Grand Canyon Racing
7Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI 18395   Cadieux
8Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ 5663   CZ Racing
9Robert Johnson   Mesa, AZ 128046   CZ Racing
10Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis/Trek/VW
11Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ 21068   Team Rhino
12William Heob   Scottsdale, AZ 60666   Landis/Trek/VW
13Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046   Grand Canyon Racing
14Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Watermark
15Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ 79108   Procon Cycling
16Jean Villiquette      Cycles Performance
17Steven Fahrner   Chandler, AZ 138136   Sportsmans Team One Racing
18Thomas Chapple   Mountain View, CA 6646   Santa Cruz Spokemen
19Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   Sportsmans Team One Racing
20Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ 113000   Thunder Mtn
21David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ 204907   Unattached
22Lance Webster   Dolores, CO 37523   Durango Wheel Club
23Michael Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 133777   Team Rhinoi
24Chris John   Mesa, AZ 62019   Red Mountain
25Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ 180527   Thunder Mountain Cycling
26Al Caccavale (1 - Cat4)   Prescott, AZ 120945   Landis/Trek/VW

Men - Collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ernesto Ramirez   San Diego, CA 178529   ASU
2Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 225189   NMSU
3Alex Van Plantinga   Princeton, NJ 200633   NAU
4John Menard   Douglas, MA 205596   ASU

Men - Collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Sanders   Albuquerque 240501   NMSU
2Spencer Litzenberger   Las Cruses, NM 240830   NMSU
3Daniel Piatkowski   Denver, CO 221782   ASU
4Tyler Pike   Tempe, AZ 221336   ASU
5Nicholas Wilson   Chandler, AZ 239273   ASU
6J Clymer Berry   Kennebunkport, ME 219437   UofA
DNFCameron Null   Phoenix, AZ 235578   ASU
DNFHeath Collard   Las Cruces, NM 240757   NMSU

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Owen Gue   Missoula, MT 164271   Broadmark
2David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   Eclipse
3Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ 170964   Landis/Trek/VW
4Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   unattached
5Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ 90090   Navigators
6Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   Eclipse
7Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967   CCB-VW
8Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   Landis/Trek/VW
9Patrick Walsh (1 - Cat1)   Natick, MA 202065   CCB.Time
10Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO 152244   CCRA-FAK Tech
11Nick Friesen      Southweest Hand
12Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ 126252   CZ Racing
13Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN 172535   Broadmark
14Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co 40420   Watermark
15Rullo Gianmarco      Summit Velo
16Nick Gould (1 - Cat2)   Hollis Maine 139267   
17Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ 192679   Patent It
18Shane Peltonen   Ashland, WI 67383   Eclipse
19Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ 226665   Eclipse
20Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   HLHAP
21Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Summit Velo
22Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV 185333   HDCC Allegiant
23David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek/VW
24John Salskov (2 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 113251   CZ Racing
25Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek/VW
26Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZ 156115   Kodak Gel Sierra Nev
27Adam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZ 187130   Voodoo
27Scott Blanchard   Tucson, AZ 40381   Eclipse
28Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714   Nova
29Michael Gann   Fort Collins, CO 54068   ProCon Cycling
30Doug Powell   Phoenix, AZ 122778   Azphalt Cycling
31Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   Watermark
32Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Watermark

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Steenbergen      Team H&R Block
2Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Patent IT!
3Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 217116   Southwest Hand
4Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ 7593   HLHAP
5Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   Landis/Trek/VW
6Jared Nelson   Flagstaff, AZ 40953   Summit Velo
7Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO 187114   Paragon Ski & Sport
8Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ 195833   HLHAP
9John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   Red Rock Racing
10Darik Russell   Chandler, AZ 142123   Procon Cycling
11Pablo Sanchez Soria   Tucson, AZ 230734   Eclipse Racing
12Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   Southwest Hand
13Phillip Austin   Chapin, SC 155033   HLHAP
14Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 187853   Waste Management
15Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   Procon Cycling
16Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   Bicycle Ranch
17Brad Bochart   Tempe, AZ 176618   Big Orange racing
18Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZ 20460   Red Rock Racing
19James Manos   Phoenix, AZ 192048   HLHAP
20Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   Eclipse Racing
21Sean Peck      3D Racing
22Mark Beaty   Denver, CO 188756   Rock Mtn Spine & Sport
23Michael Cline   Flagstaff, AZ 108702   HLHAP
24Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ 40545   Saguaro Velo
25David Atik   San Diego, CA 110855   SDBC
26Jorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755   Honeywell Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Davis   Tucson, AZ 218378   Southwest Hand
2Ryan Delgado   Chandler, AZ 219471   Waste Management
3James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ 180842   Patent it
4Daniel Veselic   Golden 221489   Patent it
6Darien Newman   Tucson, AZ 108052   Summit Velo
7Jack Phillips   Tucson, AZ 188117   Eclipse Racing
8Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ 151304   Summit Velo
9Randy Arriola   Albuqureque, NM 232752   U of A Cycling
10Scott Adams   Phoenix, AZ 89950   Team Vitesse
11Mark Hathaway   Tucson, AZ 207108   Summit Velo
12Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   Swiss American
13Eric Sheehan   Tucson, AZ 195924   HLHAP
14William Koenig   Scottsdale, AZ 236661   Bicycle Ranch
15Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ 178156   Procon Cycling
16Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838   Team Vitesse
17Andy Klose   Mesa, AZ 148430   Team Vitesse
18Matthias Feurer   Tucson, AZ 204102   Fair Wheel Racing
19Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   HLHAP
20Tyler Schettler   Scottsdale, AZ 198627   Procon Cycling
21Scott Lefler   Tempe, AZ 192898   Procon Cycling
22David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   Summit Velo
23Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196   Bicycle Ranch
24Morten Andersen   Pasadena, CA 238369   Southwest Hand
25Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ 152919   Red Rock Racing
26Jason Welborn   Hattiesburg, MS 203850   Summit Velo
27Donald Lamarca   Surprise, AZ 178549   Team Vitesse
28Craig Peters   Fountain Hills, AZ 218789   Bicycle Ranch
29Jake Taylor   Scottsdale, AZ 80446   Landis/Trek/VW
30Erich Ewy   Chandler, AZ 93658   Landis/Trek/VW
31Andrew Williams   Goodyear, AZ 219048   Racelab
32Steve Martin   Phoenix, AZ 177044   Team Vitesse
33Mike Dale   Phoenix, AZ 93712   Team Vitesse
33Mark Ahn   Phoenix, AZ 142299   Procon Cycling
34Don Eberhart   Scottsdale, AZ 237285   Sonoran Cycling
DNFWilliam Olsen   Glendale, AZ 48376   Landis/Trek/VW
DNFErik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ 186428   Bicycle Ranch

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ 148770   Team Vitesse
2Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   Summit Velo
3Javier Diaz   Hereford, AZ 178526   Thunder Mtn
4Mark Challoner   Sierra Vista, AZ 178148   Thunder Mtn
5Robert Lloyd   Flagstaff, AZ 141100   Summit Velo
6Austin Dulaney   Oro Valey, AZ 229193   Southwest Hand
7Todd Boothby   Tucson, AZ 234111   Saguaro Velo
8David Jonsson   Tucson, AZ 204373   
9Douglas Young   Las Vegas, NV 238552   McGhies
10Mark Fraser   Usaf Academy, CO 223179   USAF
11Miguel Gaytan   Kingman, AZ 204030   Landis/Trek/VW
12Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ 230310   unattached
13Neal Thomas   Tempe, AZ 239415   PMBC
14Jeremy Rutt   Phoenix, AZ 205909   
15Matthew Zaberg      
16Art McWhirter   Kerrville, TX 223974   Strada
17Greg Rozzell   Gilbert, AZ 186960   ProCon Cycling
18Jeff Pfeiffer      Strada
DNFBabb Coleman      
DNFB Goodheart   Evergreen, CO 235625   Red Rock Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Bowman   Marana, AZ 204796   Landis/trek/VW

Women - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ 221293   ASU
2Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   UofA
3Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ 222948   UNM

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Irene Mercer (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 199876   Durango Wheel Club
2Carolyn Donnelly   Albuquerque, NM 9795   Landis/Trek/VW
3Merrill Sapp (2 - Cat2)   Las Cruces, NM 198729   Landis/Trek/VW
4Marisa Russell   Chandler, AZ 179145   Landis/Trek/VW
5Josie Mason      unattached
6Melissa McWhirter   Scottsdale, AZ 223966   Strada
7Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837   Landis/Trek/VW
8Heidi Clayton   Phoenix, AZ 155568   HLHAP
9Cynthia Pool   Tonto Basin, AZ 217296   Strada
10K Michelle Schaefer (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 153169   Mtn Velo
11Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ 192082   Desert Foxes

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1caroline walden   Paradise Valley, AZ 238147   Swiss American
2Kristen Marshall   Phoenix, AZ 231443   Team Vitesse
3Elizabeth Waits   Alexandria, VA 221034   Summit Velo
4Marine Spring   Tucson, AZ 219966   Strada
5Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ 239691   Summit Velo
6Karen Chequer-Pfeiffer   Cave Creek, AZ 72411   Strada
7Kathleen Gustine   Phoenix, AZ 237700   Swiss American
8Katie Pomeroy   Tucson, AZ 241349   Summit Velo
9Jennifer Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 205033   PaulTracy.com
10Cathy Goodheart   Evergreen, CO 215753   Landis/Trek/VW
11Angie Klein   Phoenix, AZ 212702   Team Vitesse
12Kristine Wilcox   Phoenix, AZ 207818   Kenda Tire
DNFRachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM 202385   Desert Foxes
DNFJanet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ 220124   Patent it

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee