Race Results for
Strasburg Road Race (TM)
Strasburg, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/19/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRISTOPHER BARANOSKI     280 EAST COAST VELO
3PATRICK MARZI     281 TEAM FUJI/SALAMANDER RACING

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251  287 EAST COAST VELO
2Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145  289 BIKE LINE/ LWA
3Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360  288 UNATTACHED

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187  171 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
3Hartley Marshal     177 RED ROSE ROCKETS
5Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  172 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
6MICHAEL ROACH     173 FUJI/SALAMANDER RACING
7JOSH SINDORF     176 RED ROSE ROCKETS
8Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366  170 RED ROSE ROCKETS
9Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142  174 EAST COAST VELO

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  140 GS LANCASTER
2Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  137 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
3John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  136 GS LANCASTER
4Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  128 G S LANCASTER
5Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  111 3D RACING TEAM
6Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  126 ELITE BICYCLES
7Paul Drees   Avondale, PA 193282  107 MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE
8Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  110 ELITE BICYCLES
9Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ 150783  122 SOMERSET WHEELMEN
10Robert Vaillancourt   Millersville, PA 141138  139 GS LANCASTER
11Michael Merritt   Newark, OH 164121  123 BERKS COUNTY BICYCLE CLUB
12N/A   New Castle, DE 189369  134 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
13Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ 122420  119 3D
14Mark Laser   Carlisle, PA 128680  117 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
15MITCHELL RYAN     125 ARMOUR FITNESS
16William McLaughlin   Leonardo, NJ 111889  121 SOMERSET WHEELMEN
17David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923  127 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  88 ERA CYCLING
2Peter Breuninger   Paoli, PA 187461  79 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
3Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  84 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
4Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  78 BIKE LINE / LWA
6Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960  98 GUYS RACING
7Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  80 BIKE LINE / LWA
8Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  90 GUY'S RACING
9John Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PA 188836  83 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN
10Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676  92 GUY'S RACING
11Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  95 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
12William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  81 ERA CYCLING
13JOHN R. VER BRYCKE IV     97 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
15Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288  87 MAINLINE CYCLING
16David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823  91 MAIN LINE CYCLING
17R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  96 MAIN LINE/BIKYLE
18John Hendrickson   Wilmington, DE 210969  89 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
19Steven Seeholzer   Huntingdon Valley, PA 222587  94 GUY'S RACING
DNFJulius Goslin   New Providence, PAMAIN LINE CYCLING 163630  JULIUS PEP 86

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  KODAK GALLERY.COM/SIERRA NEVADA
2Kenneth Johnson   Ardmore , PA 237498  29 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
3Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139  33 MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA
4Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798  67 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM
5Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961  62 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
6Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752  11 ROCKVILLE HARLEY DAVIDSON - SILVER CYCLE
7Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  44 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
8George Menard (1 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 111873  42 MONSTRHEALTH
9Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
10BART TORRE     65 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
11Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  43 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
12Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492  15 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/ SILVER CYCLES
13Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL/CHESTER CYCL
14Adam Fung   Mountlake Terrace, WA 186926  24 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
15Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515  25 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
16Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  56 FORT-GPOA!
17John Whittington   Washington, DC 103640  74 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
18David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971  49 ARTEMIS
19Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  41 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
20Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561  TEAM HUMAN ZOOM
22James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA 197155  16 WATCHUNG WHEELMAN
23Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448  75 GS LANCASTER
24Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  38 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
25Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  63 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
26Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ 102952  12 PEDDLER'S SHOP CYCLING CLUB
27Aaron France (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 200048  22 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
28Paul Reichardt   Castro Valley, CA 178307  51 TEAM SPINE
29Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108  NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
30Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115  14 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
31Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH 206020  57 3D RACING TEAM

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  341 WARRENTON CYCLING
2Kevin Farmer   Landisville, PA 222726  312 GS LANCASTER
3Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD 169390  351 TREK-VW
4Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667  310 CITY BIKES - DC MTB
5Jason Croasdale (1 - Cat3)   Havre De Grace, MD 190804  305 LATERAL STRESS VELO
6Garett Schreier   Palmyra, PA 162579  354 GS LANCASTER
7JOHN MURPHY     340 0
8Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114  306 TRI-STATE VELO
9Tim Lancaster   State College, PA 199289  327 0
10Brian Smith   York, PA 223324  357 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
11Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347  361 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
12Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499  307 WHITE ROSE RACING
13L Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716  358 DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
14Yoav Gery   Bethesda, MD 207367  315 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
15MIKE KEEFER     323 SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB
16Kevin Kopanski   Downingtown, PA 199814  325 IRON HILL
17Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781  337 TEAM CADENCE
18Timothy Dowling   Wilmington, DE 178017  308 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
19Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 204811  364 BBS/MATTTEK
20William Adams (2 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 181040  300 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
21Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD 229456  367 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
22Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  314 IRON HILL CLUB
23Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  313 ROCKVILLE HARLEY DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  240 HUMAN ZOOM
2Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  253 ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
3John Brewer   Vienna, VA 234606  204 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
4Aaron Hendricks     223 Main Line
5Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  243 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
6Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667  210 CITY BIKES - DC MTB
7Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498  224 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
8Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  218 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
9Matthew Vahey   Avondale, PA 201918  264 HENRYS
10Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908  261 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
11Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  249 CADENCE
12Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568  260 ERA CYCLING
13JOSE ESCOBAR     211 ROCKVILLE HARLEY DAVIDSON
14Eric Welp   Hyattsville, MD 210966  270 0
15Bill Love   Rockville, MD 229276  239 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
16Kevin Sherman   Johnstown, PA 235876  258 NORTH HILLS VELO
17Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  247 IRON HILL
18bryan verdeur   West Chester, PA 241186  266 IRON HILL
19Joseph Yacono   Pitman, NJ 209232  275 PSCC
20Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA 179397  209 CANNONDALE MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
21Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989  205 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB/IRON HILL
22Tony Moreno   Lorton, VA 205242  244 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
23Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704  231 HUMAN ZOOM
24MITCHELL WITMER     274 RED ROSE ROCKETS
25James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959  268 IRON HILL
26WILLIAM KRUSE     236 WWVC
27James Prickett   Bowie, MD 207414  250 ABRT/TEAM SNOW VALLEY
28Mike Petrakis   Waldorf, MD 220415  248 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
29Chris Jackson   Seattle, WA 223028  228 CADENCE CYCLING CLUB

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RHYS THOMAS     567 ANNAPOLIS CYCLE CLUB/ SNOW VALLEY TEAM
2Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  555 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
4Michael Kolb   Palo Alto, CA 233260  551 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
5Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  547 0
6Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD 239736  539 0
7Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  548 0
8Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616  534 THE BIKE LANE
9CHRIS KOPANSKI     552 0
11Daniel Yeich   Parkesburg, PA 212536  570 WEST CHESTER CYCLE CLUB
12Matthew Cain   Chester Springs, PA 236197  535 PEAK FITNESS CYCLING
13Dana Mellerio   Alexandria, VA 112999  557 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
14Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  540 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
15Steve Hookway   Falls Church, VA 221992  546 0
16Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  561 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
17Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689  568 0
18John Scott   Finksburg, MD INC. 237118  565 KELLY/LATERAL STRESS VELO
19CHAD HEBERT     545 ACTION WHEELS
20TIMOTHY MAGEE     556 0
22rowan sampson   Chester Springs, PA 241669  564 PEAK FITNESS
23Kevin Green   Gaithersburg, MD 240227  542 0
24Benjamin Bashore   Lebanon, PA 199589  529 0
25Greg Garcia   Annapolis, MD 231034  541 TEAM SNOW VALLEY P/B SEAL ON
26EDWARD MURPHY     558 PEDDLER'S SHOP//IC3
27Anthony Cline   Millersville, MD 235792  538 SNOW VALLEY PRESENTED BY SEAL-ON
28JC CANTRELL     536 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY
29Stephen Row   Leesport, PA 216097  563 0
30Mark Norris   Pottsville, PA 141691  559 SPECTRUM RECYCLING

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Emily Miller   Royersford, PA 226915  282 0

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  295 BIKELINE/LWA

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  297 TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERICA ZAVETA     299 DOYLESTOWN WHEELMEN

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ 211085  163 3D RACING TEAM
2SAMANTHA MARKS     157 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
3Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989  165 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
5Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  164 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
6Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA 188292  156 TRI STATE VELO
7Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  152 TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER
8Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297  147 EAST COAST VELO
9Mary Fetrow   Mechanicsburg, PA 235179  149 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
10Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE 193373  150 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
12LISA MAXTED     158 3D RACING TEAM
13Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  145 0
14Madeleine Cozine   Titusville, NJ 150782  148 SOMERSET WHEELMEN/GARDEN STATE BICYCLE
16Marisa Peacock   Arlington, VA 200959  159 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
17Michelle Young   Camp Hill, PA 241822  166 YELLOW BREECHES RACING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee