Race Results for
St Bikes Memorial Day Criterium
Morgan Hill, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob Evans   Capitola, CA 242415   Unattached
2Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA 136178   San Jose Bicycle Club
3John Mundelius   Alamo, CA 131006   Contra Costa Cycling Club
4Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586   Mako/Galaxy Granola
5John Blasquez   Livermore, CA 3914   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
6Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031   Unattached
7Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA 242604   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA 218823   Central Valley Cycling
9Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
10Scott Lemke   San Ramon, CA 80313   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
11Michael Delange   Orinda, CA 203729   Contra Costa Cycling Club
12Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719   Village Peddler
13Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA 129467   Central Valley Cycling
14Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228   Central Valley Cycling
15David Acri   San Francisco 233803   Alto Velo Racing Club
16Wayne Solomon   Fresno, CA 222498   Central Valley Cycling
17Ken Lowney   Oakland, CA 237126   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
18James Clark   Lincoln, CA 237401   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
19Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892   Unattached
20Geno Gruber   Chico, CA 234115   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
21Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838   Fusion Sport
22Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA 198124   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
23DAniel Schulz      
24Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065   Unattached
25Peter Kraft   Burlingame, CA 151914   Team Taylor
26Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
28Vince Spera   Fresno 33617   Central Valley Cycling
29Gilberto Grana      
30Scott Starling   Los Gatos, CA 70753   Monta Vista Velo
31Tom Bandoni (1 - Cat5)   San Jose, CA 221222   San Jose Bicycle Club
32Keith Purser   Folsom, CA 197080   Bicycle Planet
33Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
34Andrew Murray   Campbell, CA 236540   San Jose Bicycle Club
35Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA 117797   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
36David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
38Gene Ragan   Los Angeles, CA 115909   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
39Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485   Olympic Club
40Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA 200129   San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Valley Spokesmen
2Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA 158350   Winning Wheels Racing
4Christopher Wehan   Santa Cruz, CA 206077   Unattached
5Tracy Colwell   Sunnyvale, CA 125475   Webcor/Alto Velo
6Rick Ankiel   Morgan Hill, CA 159419   International Christian Cycling Club
7Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   Valley Spokesmen
8Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA 41985   Unattached
9Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
10Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
11Edward Nicolson   San Francisco, CA 221687   California Road Club
12Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA 11877   
14Clint Gaver   San Jose, CA 12965   Team Spine
15Russell Clark   Fircrest, WA 58580   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
16Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   AMD Masters Cycling Team
18Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   Valley Spokesmen
20Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA 74410   Unattached
21Scott Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30270   Webcor/Alto Velo
22Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
23Thomas Oelsner   San Jose, CA 218906   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
24Austin Erlich   Palo Alto, CA 212649   Webcor/Alto Velo
25Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   Valley Spokesmen
26Scott Gradia   Albany, CA 55554   ZteaM
27Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   Winning Wheels Racing
28Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Valley Spokesmen
29Jeffrey Purcell   Hughson, CA 53815   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
30Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463   San Jose Bicycle Club
31Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA 36393   Contra Costa Cycling Club
32Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   San Jose Bicycle Club
33Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA 47556   Club One/Jamba Juice Racing
34Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA 168436   Webcor/Alto Velo
35Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA 47530   San Jose Bicycle Club
36William Dolphin   Ontario, CA 50273   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
37Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682   Mako/Galaxy Granola
38Scott Fairman   Bear Valley, CA 102411   Davis Bike Club
39Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   San Jose Bicycle Club
40Tim Bengston   San Jose, CA 3296   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
41David Covington (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 46692   Excel Sports Boulder
42Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
43Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
44Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
45Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   Valley Spokesmen
46John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994   Team Spine
47Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
48Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club
49Martin Dare   Dublin, CA 50620   East Bay Velo Club
50Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
51Steven Gile   Salinas, CA 98978   Winning Wheels Racing
52John Simmons   San Jose, CA 90241   Garden City Cyclists
53Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Southern Sierra Cyclists
54Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
55Anthony Merriett   Redwood City, CA 61305   Davis Bike Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588   UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
2Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590   California Giant Cycling
3Jamiel Reza Danesh   San Jose, CA 177088   RHVilla.com/Montano Velo
4David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team
5Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   McGuire Cycling Team
6Ken Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969   BMC Racing Team
7Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Valley Spokesmen
8Dirk Copeland (1 - Cat1)   Santa Clara, CA 52843   California Giant/Village Peddler
9James Badia   Redwood City, CA 200949   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Alex Sinelnikau      
11Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   Valley Spokesmen
12David Pierce   Palo Alto, CA 98315   Club One/Jamba Juice Racing
14Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
15Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247   Team Spine
17Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA 225219   McGuire Cycling Team
18Takumi Shimomura   Berkeley, CA 32485   3BRT
19Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   RHVilla.com/Montano Velo
20Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294   Labor Power
21Scott Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30270   Webcor/Alto Velo
22Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797   Unattached
23Aaron O'Dell   San Jose, CA 109613   RHVilla.com/Montano Velo
24Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
25Brian Ziegler   Fremont, CA 196304   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
26Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
27Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
28Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   Davis Bike Club
29Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
30Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790   UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis
31Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   Six Fifty Racing
32Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327   Delta Velo
33Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   Delta Velo
34Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA 141064   Unattached
35William Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833   Six Fifty Racing
36Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA 15729   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
37Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
38William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   Six Fifty Racing
39Steve Alvarez   San Jose, CA 55212   Club One/Jamba Juice Racing
40Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796   Davis Bike Club
41David Wyandt   Cupertino, CA 39090   
42Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286   Club One/Jamba Juice Racing
43Daniel Sweet   Davis, CA 158439   Davis Bike Club
44Joseph Karbowski (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 90847   Davis Bike Club
45Douglas Northcott   Costa Mesa, CA 201250   Team Taylor
46Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA 65800   Club One/Jamba Juice Racing
47Philip Roberts (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110   McGuire Cycling Team
48David Rodriguez (2 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 212580   BMC Racing Team
49Russell Clark   Fircrest, WA 58580   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
50Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Valley Spokesmen
51Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
52Chad Fischer   Fresno, CA 86581   RHVilla.com/Montano Velo
53Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
54Gustavo Gomez (3 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA 115838   Webcor/Alto Velo
55Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753   Six Fifty Racing
56Stephen Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288   Unattached
57Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   RHVilla.com/Montano Velo
58Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA 172541   BMC Racing Team
59Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
60Justin Hale   San Diego, CA 160988   BMC Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414   Stanford U Cycling
2Kirk Smith   Visalia 177631   Unattached
3Scott Fairman   Bear Valley, CA 102411   Davis Bike Club
5Logan Loader/Mooney   Felton, CA 198542   Central Valley Cycling
6Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA 227794   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
7Coby Horton   Bend, OR 204574   Central Valley Cycling
8Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   Winning Wheels Racing
9Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   Valley Spokesmen
10Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11Matthew Casey   Stanford, CA 215108   Unattached
12Christopher Morales   Stephens City, VA 204491   Davis Bike Club
13Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA 195327   Sycip Racing
14Clark Scheffy   Cambridge, MA 197002   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
16Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
17Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   Fusion Sport
18Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA 41985   Unattached
19Bradley Cabral   Los Gatos, CA 228507   Unattached
20Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560   Central Valley Cycling
21James Ryan   San Jose, CA 163902   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
22Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
23Chris Hanke   Morrisville, NC 205647   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
24Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538   Arete` Racing
25Matthew Martinez   Galt, CA 135007   Unattached
26Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA 206144   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
27Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA 205706   Fusion Sport
28Milad Odabaei   San Rafael, CA 207169   Davis Bike Club
29Patrick Lee   San Luis Obispo, CA 64504   Team Tailwinds
30Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   Garden City Cyclists
31Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Spine
32Matthew Tamel   San Jose, CA 63450   Garden City Cyclists
33Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA 155433   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
34Jason Sanchez   San Francisco, CA 798   California Road Club
35Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527   UC - Santa Barbara Cycling
36Ryan Hata   Sacramento, CA 368   Bullseye Cycling
37Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA 154840   San Jose Bicycle Club
38George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668   Winning Wheels Racing
39Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
40Benjamin Cota   San Jose, CA 7881   Unattached
41James Lo   San Ramon, CA 190598   Webcor/Alto Velo
42Steve Pratt   Saratoga, CA 146728   Davis Bike Club
43Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
44David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA 195485   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
45Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA 203484   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
46Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Valley Spokesmen
47Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
48Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568   Velo Europa Cycle Sport
49Theo St Pierre-Osterander   Arcata, CA 169933   3BRT
50John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441   Webcor/Alto Velo
51Cesar Chavez   San Jose, CA 6697   Buy-Cell.com
52Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA 197005   Webcor/Alto Velo
53Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA 198331   UC - Santa Cruz Cycling
54Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   Garden City Cyclists
55Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA 118779   Metromint Cycling
57Joseph Cahoon   Morgan Hill, CA 40688   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
58Andrew Hammond   Morgan Hill, CA 191844   Unattached
59Samuel Raymond   Cedar Ridge, CA 50431   Sierra Express/TONC
60Bobke White      
61Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   Form Fitness
62Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384   Sycip Racing
63Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196   Fremont Freewheelers
64Richard Law   San Ramon, CA 204669   Form Fitness
65Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
66Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Southern Sierra Cyclists
67Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
68Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA 180391   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
69Ted Burns   Madison, WI 51292   Webcor/Alto Velo
70Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA 65104   Contra Costa Cycling Club
71Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
72Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594   Contra Costa Cycling Club
73Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
74Christopher Bozzuto   Fair Oaks, CA 181068   Team Spine
75Joseph Trujillo   Reno, NV 227111   Team Spine
76Rozen Rayrao   Walnut Creek, CA 49978   Mako/Galaxy Granola
77Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806   Team Spine
78Jeffrey Patton   Campbell, CA 119293   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
79Greg Juneau   Milpitas, CA 155436   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
80Robert Albrecht   Santa Maria, CA 51091   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Lovewell      
2Christopher Cheng   Waipahu, HI 239027   Cal Cycling
3Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485   Olympic Club
5Jun Aishima   Menlo Park, CA 206581   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6Evan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA 206742   Stanford U Cycling
7Michael Paws      
8Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   California Giant Cycling
9Brian Percival   San Francisco, CA 240097   Stanford U Cycling
10Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA 218823   Central Valley Cycling
11Ben Troy   San Jose, CA 216312   Unattached
12John Mundelius   Alamo, CA 131006   Contra Costa Cycling Club
13Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646   Winning Wheels Racing
14Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670   Roaring Mouse Cycles
15Kyle Chubbuck   San Jose, CA 224578   
16Ryan McFeely   Corpus Christi, TX 221746   US Naval Academy Cycling
17Beau Sullens   Campbell, CA 228771   Unattached
18Ken Arizpe   San Francisco, CA 219653   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
19Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA 220245   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
20Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   Webcor/Alto Velo
21Josh Tennefoss   Portola Valley, CA 219986   Webcor/Alto Velo
22Naveen Rao   North Attleboro, MA 234269   Webcor/Alto Velo
23German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232   Fremont Freewheelers
24Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA 198425   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
25Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   Webcor/Alto Velo
26Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
27Jeffery Mapes   Livermore, CA 69873   Unattached
28Ruben Paredes   Hayward, CA 158963   Unattached
29George Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 223842   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
30Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
31Steve McFarland   Brooklyn, NY 195021   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
32William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929   San Jose Bicycle Club
33Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243   California Giant Cycling
34Mike Plantin   Salt Lake City, UT 221554   Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club
35John Blasquez   Livermore, CA 3914   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
36Matthew Eitelberg   Salinas, CA 238080   Unattached
37Matt Peterson   San Francisco, CA 193600   Roaring Mouse Cycles
38Bryan Costanza   Sacramento, CA 237241   Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club
39Michael Lampe   Los Gatos, CA 201886   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
40Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
41Scott Lemke   San Ramon, CA 80313   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
42Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819   Webcor/Alto Velo
43Gustavo Jimenez Barradas   Santa Barbara, CA 169856   Contra Costa Cycling Club
44Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
45Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA 129467   Central Valley Cycling
46Jared Hartman   Vista , CA 192737   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
47Christopher Cupito   Virginia Beach, VA 236849   Unattached
48John Franklin   Sunnyvale, CA 160605   Unattached
49James Enright   San Francisco, CA 227219   Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club
50Ralph Grimse   Chicago, IL 161281   Goat Racing
51Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA 205213   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
52Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA 238508   Unattached
53Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA 117797   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
54Philip Chang   Berkeley, CA 195203   Colorado Premier Training
55Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   Santa Cruz County Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Cordova   Chester, CA 207547   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
2Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA 204682   Mako/Galaxy Granola
3Dan Hernandez   San Francisco, CA 239658   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
4Eric Burgener   Morgan Hill, CA 230933   San Jose Bicycle Club
5Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA 235653   Unattached
6Gabriel Sullens   San Jose, CA 161996   Unattached
7Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA 245198   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8Ben Shank   Capitola, CA 209168   Unattached
9Keith Marchando   Petaluma, CA 161127   Unattached
10Marshall Robert   Oakland, CA 236807   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
11Martin Lee   Santa Clara, CA 169869   Webcor/Alto Velo
12David Blackmon      
13Kristopher Rey   Morgan Hill, CA 238421   Unattached
15Matt Bokemeier      
16Raymond Tse      
17Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552   Fremont Freewheelers
18Jeremy Abbott   Scottsdale, AZ 126395   Bicycle Ranch
19William Davis   Boulder, CO 219265   Webcor/Alto Velo
20Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634   Unattached
21Sean Gasiorek   San Luis Obispo, CA 244355   Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club
22Marcos Pineda      
23Richard McClanhan   Napa, CA 236121   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24James Clark   Lincoln, CA 237401   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
25Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL 239969   Unattached
26Geno Gruber   Chico, CA 234115   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
27Eric Clarkson   Walnut Creek, CA 238399   Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
28Andrew Jr. Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086   San Jose Bicycle Club
29Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA 245255   Unattached
30Cliff Irrebaria      

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Macbeth   Santa Cruz, CA 214177   San Jose Bicycle Club
2Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA 236183   Contra Costa Cycling Club
3Gary Franck   Morgan Hill, CA 220222   San Jose Bicycle Club
4Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
6Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
7George Knott   Clovis, CA 19484   Central Valley Cycling
8Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646   Winning Wheels Racing
9Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040   Skylands Cycling
10Richard McClanhan   Napa, CA 236121   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   3BRT
12Derrick Crass   San Francisco, CA 136556   Mako/Galaxy Granola
13Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA 205958   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
14John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917   Unattached
15Larry Morin   Santa Cruz, CA 129704   Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
16Steve Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA 222820   Contra Costa Cycling Club
17Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
18Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662   Unattached
19Len Tabor   Hollister, CA 125781   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
20Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815   Team City
21Eric Steinbroner   Mountain View, CA 237140   Mako/Galaxy Granola
22Mark Benton   San Jose, CA 83788   San Jose Bicycle Club
23Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA 205213   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
24Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA 190423   California Road Club
25Bill Griffith (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 206421   Central Valley Cycling
26Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA 145186   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
37John Franklin   Sunnyvale, CA 160605   Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306   Unattached
3Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4Jeremy Blalock   Monterey, CA 224006   Unattached
5Phil Mehlitz   Los Altos, CA 205449   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6Trevor Nibbi   Hanover, NH 240575   Webcor/Alto Velo
7Andrew Jr. Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086   San Jose Bicycle Club
8Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922   Tieni Duro

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Ryan   San Jose, CA 163902   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496   Tieni Duro
3Benjamin Reiter   Palo Alto, CA 232337   Webcor/Alto Velo
4Joseph Trujillo   Reno, NV 227111   Team Spine
5Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243   California Giant Cycling
6Josh Tunnefoss      
7Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806   Team Spine
8Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   California Giant Cycling
9Zachary Williams   San Rafael, CA 227047   Tieni Duro
10James Dunsford      
11Charlie Carroll   Santa Rosa, CA 236669   Team Swift
12Sam Addison   Santa Rosa, CA 231690   Team Swift
13David Tisdell   San Jose, CA 219762   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alena Hetsman      
2Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087   Proman/Paradigm
3Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   Proman/Paradigm
4Lori Cox   Los Altos, CA 158161   Proman/Paradigm
5Julie Adams   Redwood City, CA 196922   PABW Powered by TIBCO
6Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   Velo Girls
7Cecelia Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 196913   Velo Europa Cycle Sport
8Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Velo Girls
9Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Mary-Ellen Ash      
11Patricia Bell   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
12Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302   PABW Powered by TIBCO
13Amy Mackey (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 217635   PABW Powered by TIBCO
14Audra Marie DeWitt   Pleasanton, CA 219769   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
15Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA 128351   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Team
17Jana Roberts (2 - Cat2)   Emeryville, CA 196221   Proman/Paradigm
18Ann Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CA 203793   
19Emily Zell (3 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 222480   Proman/Paradigm
20Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA 236207   Webcor/Alto Velo
21Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   Velo Bella-Kona
22Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
24Lori Alvarez   Redwood City, CA 141385   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
25Jamie Crawford   Redwood City, CA 188839   Unattached
26Heidi Horton   Fresno, CA 221294   Velo Bella-Kona
27Mary-Beth Novak   Berkeley, CA 49523   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
28Eryn Hanna   Shorewood, IL 172051   PABW Powered by TIBCO
29Anne Shilton   Mililani, HI 216138   HPC/LIST
30Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
31Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125   Metromint Cycling
32Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA 198828   Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Larsen   Gilroy, CA 220931   San Jose Bicycle Club
2Kendra Higgins   Morgan Hill, CA 223522   Wolfpak Racing
3Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA 211891   Webcor/Alto Velo
4Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Webcor/Alto Velo
5Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA 234966   Unattached
6Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003   Webcor/Alto Velo
7Alicia Cooperman   Hillsborough, CA 224130   Unattached
8Shaba Mohseni      
9Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858   Velo Bella-Kona
10Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA 235758   Velo Bella-Kona
11Jennifer Udau      
12Sarah Holmes   Wichita, KS 219793   Velo Girls
14Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA 247685   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
15Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
16Nila Ruslen      
17Cathy Wong   Santa Clara, CA 197276   Le Peloton Feminin
18Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678   Velo Bella-Kona
19Laura Schaevitz   Fremont, CA 224129   Unattached
20Darcy White      
21Tracy Loper   Fresno, CA 247545   Velo Bella-Kona
22Julie Starling   Los Gatos, CA 180133   Velo Bella-Kona
23Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA 187201   Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee