Race Results for
Napa Valley Dirt Classic
Angwin, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/23/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Logan   1:46:27   
2Cody New   2:54:31   

Men - SP - Senior 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Hunt   1:52:12   
2Brian Bunch   Angwin, CA1:54:28 245614   
3Antonio Miranda   2:23:36   

Men - SP - Senior 2 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Butler   1:50:07   
2Danny McNaughton   1:50:19   
3Matt Chaney   1:51:58   
4Matt Leonard   San Mateo, CA1:59:29 233007   
5Matthew Carlson   2:02:51   
6Todd Stoehr   2:09:20   
7Brett Butler   2:12:25   
9Mike Whittier   2:35:26   
10Aaron Black   2:42:51   
11Jessie New   2:45:04   
12Raphael Crawford-Marks   3:01:42   

Men - SP - Senior 3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Booth   Sausalito, CA1:49:17 4248   
2Craig Peyron   Visalia, CA1:52:10 226382   
3Loren Thomas   1:58:37   
4Andrew Crisp   1:58:38   
5Jeremy Bardell   2:06:03   
6Jesse Rosen   Albany, CA2:07:22 57860   
7Anthony Castagnetto   2:07:26   
8Mike Harrison   Santa Rosa, CA2:08:57 189880   
9Darnell Nickerson   2:09:51   
10Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA2:12:19 23832   
11Vincent Griego   2:14:08   
12Curtis Cramblett   2:17:02   
13Devin Bautista   2:17:22   
14John Grover   2:17:45   
15Jethro Zapanta   2:20:01   
16Michael Planier   2:22:03   
17Ari Golan   2:25:29   
18Ryan Gregory   2:28:27   
19Jeffery Rosenhall   2:28:46   
20Edward Dean   2:32:15   
21Andrew Seligson   2:49:47   

Men - SP - Senior 4 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wayne Best   San Rafael, CA1:48:48 240596   
2Peter Gilbert   1:50:17   
3Michael Campbell   Berkeley, CA1:57:11 231290   
4John Hillstrom   Truckee, CA1:59:26 170005   
5Chris Johnson   1:59:28   
6Pat White   1:59:32   
7Gary Schockey   2:00:29   
8Olin Hazen   2:00:41   
9James McNeil   2:00:59   
10Alex MacSwain   2:02:30   
11Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA2:05:11 220240   
12Leif Rohrbach   2:06:03   
13Marcus Peterlin   2:06:14   
14Ken Xavier   2:08:01   
15Kurt Oeler   2:08:06   
16Thad Lieb   Pleasant Hill, CA2:08:55 244089   
17Karl Wenzler   2:08:57   
18Geoff Eyer   2:10:43   
19John Ennor   2:12:24   
20Dennis Glenn   2:16:03   
21Jesse Warda   2:18:44   
22Dave McDermontt   2:19:30   
23Takashi Shepard   2:25:36   
24Mark Crofoot   2:26:43   
25Matt Cerkel   Greenbrae, CA2:35:18 6531   
26Aaron Svitana   2:46:22   

Men - SP - Senior 5 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc Kirberg   1:51:30   
2Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA1:52:27 177518   
3Ruben Villareal   1:52:50   
4Dan Muhic   1:53:22   
5Bruce Armstrong   1:56:55   
6Jeff Hane   Sunnyvale, CA1:58:10 14909   
7Kevin Pierle   1:59:06   
8Rolan Overland   1:59:09   
9Robert Martinez   Lodi, CA2:05:48 22761   
10Scott Steinwert   2:07:11   
11Scott Asbill   Redding, CA2:08:59 135328   
12Ramon Nacion   Sacramento, CA2:09:38 168103   
13Frank Mangin   2:12:26   
14Joel Stranzl   2:12:57   
15David Gittleson   2:13:51   
16James Delgrosso   2:14:03   
17Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA2:14:41 19485   
18Burt Hutten   2:15:05   
19David Wolbeck   2:21:10   
20James Puckett   Mill Valley, CA2:23:05 224571   
21Dan Huber   3:18:11   

Men - SP - Veteran - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Thurston   Pacific Grove, CA1:59:07 199608   
2Michael Quan   2:02:40   
3Michael Urbina   Morgan Hill, CA2:04:06 36247   
4Lee Kendall   2:07:22   
5Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA2:07:59 16595   
6Lee Cohn   2:08:25   
7Michael DiBenedetto   Walnut Creek, CA2:10:17 245728   
8Frank Morrow   2:10:22   
9Andrew Lyndon   Berkeley, CA2:12:48 177233   
10Hugh Marasa   2:16:57   
11Dirk Asch   2:19:20   
12EA Morgan   2:19:44   
13Talbott Houk   Monte Sereno, CA2:20:07 189883   
14Noel Radcliffe   2:21:34   
15Michael Jacobs   Truckee, CA2:22:01 173181   
16Randy Fette   2:25:57   
17Dru Gilbert   Sacramento, CA2:29:52 189934   
18Edward Cruz   2:34:25   
19Mark Ong   2:49:57   

Men - SP - Master - 50 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul S. Begbie   2:03:33   
2Robert Ubry   2:07:56   
3Russell Hands   Benicia, CA2:12:55 136432   
4George Cruz   2:13:48   
5Dan Nelson   San Francisco, CA2:14:15 191072   
6Giovanni Altamura   Napa, CA2:16:34 87195   
7Frank Malaki   2:29:06   

Men - Single Speed - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Maile   Sacramento, CA1:40:34 153697   
2Kirk Desmond   1:40:41   
3Jim Hewett   Fairfax, CA1:46:41 226388   
4Kelly Stephens   Carmichael, CA1:48:52 139666   
5Nick Hanni   San Francisco1:48:56 96693   
6Henry O'Donnell   1:49:36   
7Nicholas Connolly   Reno, NV1:50:49 194489   
8Kenneth Owen   Concord, CA1:52:05 26974   
9Keith Marchando   Petaluma, CA1:54:21 161127   
10Pat Schott   1:56:30   
11Devin Boblitt   San Luis Obispo, CA1:59:58 168004   
12Mark Ernst   2:01:00   
13Scott Clark   Carmichael, CA2:04:57 188950   
14Brian Lussier   2:06:18   
15Andy Hoseler   2:06:55   
16Dan Jones   2:07:22   
17Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA2:09:16 112364   
18Irving Aguilera   2:09:32   
19Brian Urey   2:13:03   
20David McCormick   2:13:08   
21Kyle Ellison   2:20:22   
22Mary Ellis   Folsom, CA2:20:58 217205   
23Nathan Scaccia   Roseville, CA2:25:05 146219   
24Adam Aguilar   2:34:17   
25Richard Robinson   2:37:06   
26Themba Alleyene   2:38:00   
27Ollie Moore Jr.   2:51:03   
28Nick Thelen   3:09:21   

Men - EX - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA1:55:35 243003   

Men - EX - Senior 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tsering Alleyne   Novato, CA1:43:40 196474   
2Michael Hosey   Cotati, CA1:45:32 195352   

Men - EX - Senior 2 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Ellis   Mi Wuk Village, CA1:40:52 220745   
2Brent Carkeet   Scotts Valley, CA1:45:47 108762   
3Ethan Black   Chico, CA1:47:21 194968   
4Alex-Wai Yuen   San Francisco, CA1:53:06 176392   
5Francisco Flores   1:54:36   
6Isaac Facundo   Loma Linda, CA2:05:36 70893   

Men - EX - Senior 3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Russell   San Anselmo, CA1:43:49 184761   
2Jiro Nakamura   1:44:00   
3Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA1:48:28 206346   
4Steve Tam   Redding, CA1:48:50 34943   
5Mike Orenich   San Anselmo, CA1:49:49 158358   
6Chris Brown   Sebastopol, CA1:50:06 196943   
7Isaias Job   Fremont, CA1:50:46 207885   
8Courtney Cardenas   1:53:08   
9Darren Rich   Visalia, CA1:53:55 114347   
10Brian Fewster   Martinez, CA1:55:33 139216   
11Rodrigo Flores   1:57:02   

Men - EX - Senior 4 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Pauls   Angwin, CA1:42:44 111588   
2Tom Sharp   San Carlos, CA1:44:24 224912   
3Matt Jordan   1:45:31   
4Richard Sorensen   Lodi, CA1:47:21 178219   
5Brian Kane   Lynchburg, VA1:48:04 18488   
6Tyson Godfrey   San Francisco, CA1:49:48 196149   
7Geoff Luttrell   1:52:25   
8Ben Schneider   1:55:26   
9Greg Bloom   Hollister, CA1:57:15 3982   
10Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA2:06:22 41985   

Men - EX - Senior 5 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Den Satake   1:42:35   
2John Mundelius   Alamo, CA1:47:17 131006   
3Tim Watson   San Jose, CA1:47:39 37389   
4Steve Ouzounian   Reno, NV1:49:39 41019   
5Geoff Jones   Fairfax, CA1:51:31 85230   
6Michael Anklam   1:52:22   
7Evan Adams   San Francisco, CA1:55:08 192630   
8William Carslay   Vancouver, WA2:10:58 90623   
9Hans Kellner   Oakland, CA2:11:00 43368   
10Steve Villareale   San Francisco, CA2:15:27 36688   

Men - EX - Veteran - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Bartels   Healdsburg, CA1:35:57 2760   
2Brett Lambert   1:47:15   
3William Sans   San Mateo, CA1:50:11 48284   
4Cliff Millemann   Davis, CA1:57:39 159606   
5Whit Raymond   Napa, CA2:04:02 170729   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Yu   San Francisco, CA2:05:55 158299   

Men - Clydesdale - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis Inglis   2:05:13   
2Mike Colombani   2:05:16   
3Charles L. Higgins   2:07:58   
4Paul Coleman   San Anselmo2:08:21 180372   
5Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA2:17:29 175841   
6JON ORBAN   Burlingame, CA2:28:28 240114   
7John Bargmann   Pleasant Hill, CA2:29:14 129557   
8Jasen Evans   2:46:45   
9Doug Brommett   2:59:45   

Men - BG - Junior 1 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Curtis   San Rafael, CA2:14:36 233101   
3Nick Sysock   2:42:42   
4Kenny Bankson   3:43:31   

Men - BG - Junior 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tristan Littlehale   Saratoga, CA2:15:00 236595   
2Marcelo Quiroz   Fremont, CA2:24:26 242232   
3Tristan Cole   2:28:22   
4Joe Marson   2:59:23   

Men - BG - Senior 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Quinn   Woodland, CA1:54:43 245139   
2Salvador Miranda   2:16:46   
3Sebastien Agajan   2:17:45   
4Steven Coit Jr.   2:27:44   
5Scott Brereton   Petaluma, CA2:31:19 196137   
6Jerhet Ask   2:35:10   
7Billy Saunders   2:48:47   
8John Van Wolferen   2:50:22   

Men - BG - Senior 2 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darren Finger   Antioch, CA2:06:06 226625   
2Eric Gunderson   2:17:27   
3Nathanael Pope   2:22:53   
4Robert Giaramita   2:41:20   
5Thomas Scott Fair   3:40:00   

Men - BG - Senior 3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Art Laforteza   2:03:28   
2Kevin Gnusti   2:16:25   
3Jason Nix   2:17:15   
4Simon Keitly   2:25:55   
5Chad Cheadle   2:30:14   
6Casey Shott   2:35:45   
7Phillip J. Gerosa   2:41:09   
8Ray Ruzicka   2:42:44   
9William Rider   3:01:48   
10Michael Hironimus   3:18:08   

Men - BG - Senior 4 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Voran   2:12:30   
2Chris Wilson   2:14:29   
3Vincent Loh   2:20:49   
4John Clark   2:28:01   
5Derek Jacks   2:29:17   
6Randy Jenkins   2:32:29   
7Roberto Maiquez   2:33:25   
8Michael Damiano   Antelope, CA2:35:01 233506   
9Joe Lee   2:35:19   
10Michael Lalas   3:01:50   
11Andy Fest   3:02:00   

Men - BG - Veteran - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Breazeadle   2:10:02   
2Richard Jacinto   San Jose, CA2:21:53 198483   
3Robert Picard   Santa Rosa, CA2:24:48 241477   
4Marcelo Quiroz Sr.   2:25:05   
5Richard Feigel   2:31:24   
6Marc Audiffred   2:31:37   
7Rich Desmond   2:31:47   
8Todd Schopp   2:33:06   
9Kipp Penovich   2:35:43   
10Andrew Winkler   2:35:47   
11Charles Garfink   2:37:03   
12Patrick Kelly   2:52:21   
13Rick Abercrombie   2:55:38   
14Gary Davis   3:04:54   
15Douglas Anthony   3:10:15   

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Bruzzone   2:07:16   
2Joe Towbis   2:11:40   
3David Graff   2:18:36   
4Keith Silverman   2:24:50   
5Patrick Lyons   2:25:16   
6Joel Quinn   2:27:01   
7Kent Littlehale   2:28:56   
8Steve Coit Sr.   2:31:46   
9Bill DeWolf   2:35:18   
10David O'Dell   2:35:24   
11Joe Butler   2:38:52   
12J.L. De Jong   2:47:22   
13Al Baumann   2:52:33   
14Stacey Munoz   Concord, CA2:56:48 245131   
15Gary Nosti   3:24:04   
16David Darrough   3:37:22   
17Robin Klaus   3:45:04   

Men - Pro - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aren Timmel   Chico, CA1:31:58 113102   
2Jason Moeschler   Nevada City, CA1:32:56 90775   
3Mark Weir   1:33:50   
4David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA1:34:06 198575   
5Zach Kimsey   Davis, CA1:35:06 156157   
6Mike Donahue   1:35:16   
7Olivier Bock   Hood River, OR1:35:37 81949   
8Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA1:36:38 1688   
9Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA1:37:31 11877   
10Brian Rouse   Auburn, CA1:37:33 30719   
11Rick Cotter   Campbell, CA1:41:05 129476   
12Jim Moser   Napa, CA1:41:41 25217   
13Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA1:42:41 123885   
14Scott Phillips   Reno, NV1:42:44 175840   
15Todd Norwood   Redwood City, CA1:43:06 158273   

Women - SP - Senior 1 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Lind   2:07:43   
2Vanessa Drigo   2:12:37   
3Silvia Sorensen   Sutter Creek, CA2:17:18 188953   
4Trista Schulze   Folsom, CA2:22:41 220891   
5Jennifer Lammerding   2:23:01   
6Christine Anderson   2:26:01   
7Piper Ehlen   Winter Park, CO2:33:53 224576   
8Teshia Cordia   2:37:28   

Women - SP - Senior 2 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meiling Yee   2:09:45   
2Sharon Hill   2:12:40   
3Megan Clark   2:15:55   
4Julie Barott   Santa Cruz, CA2:17:35 205183   
5Kim Ligman   2:19:24   
6Jayne Peterlin   2:23:30   
7Juliana Gosling   2:25:41   
8Kristi White   2:28:21   
9Janet Soule   2:29:08   
10Johnna Xavier   2:33:25   
11Evelyn Wester   2:42:01   

Women - SP - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA2:18:09 17778   
2Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA2:23:19 125288   
3Kathleen Meyer   2:38:25   
4Robin Nosti   3:28:04   

Women - Pro/Elite - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Whitmore   Mount Aukum, CA1:49:11 169611   
2Josie Beggs   Corralitos, CA1:57:06 82430   
3Mary-Ellen Ash   2:01:54   
4Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA2:09:45 158037   
5Abbie Durkee   Des Moines, IA2:10:30 171510   
6Christy Murphy   Novato, CA2:11:54 171836   

Women - EX - Senior 1 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR2:02:52 211547   
2Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA2:02:53 163025   
3Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA2:07:02 206973   
4Jennifer Franzoia   Auburn, CA2:18:23 218498   
5Monica Montoya   2:19:01   
6Emma Worldpeace   Redway, CA2:22:32 206653   

Women - EX - Senior 2 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paula Bock   Hood River, OR2:01:55 166928   
2Celeste McCartney   Berkeley, CA2:07:20 242868   
3Kathleen Bortolussi   Aptos, CA2:10:16 146732   
4Julie Porter   Auburn, CA2:14:05 176587   

Women - BG - Senior 1 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Saft   Mammoth Lakes, CA2:41:01 241454   
2Susie Bowen   2:47:41   
3Steffani L. Rich   2:47:42   
4Michelle Rodriguez   3:00:16   

Women - BG - Senior 2 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marjory Finn   2:48:17   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee