Race Results for
Lower Providence Criterium
Lower Providence, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/23/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Vortex Cycling
2 Patrick Marzi   Kutztown, PA 241823   Salamander Racing

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   Warrenton Cycling
2 Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA 214160   Susquehanna Valley Velo
3 Charles Romanov   Philadelphia, PA 234573   East Coast Velo
4 Jimmy McDermott   Wayne, PA 219126   Tri State Velo

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086   Warrenton Cycling Race Team
2 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880   Tri-State Velo
3 I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686   Red Rose Rockets Cycling Team Inc.
4 Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052   Vortex
5 Michael Roach   Macungie, PA 200597   Team Fuji/Salamander
6 Alessio Scott   Dresher, PA 242286   Guys Racing
7 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379   Squadra Coppi

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   Team Fuji
2 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   Team Fuji/Salamander
3 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613   Gotham Cyclists
4 Mark Saunders   Blacksburg, VA 211419   Team Snow Valley
5 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   Tri-State Velo
6 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   Team Snow Valley
7 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   Team Snow Valley
8 Eli Smith   York, PA 225345   Monstr Health Cycling
9 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464   Chester County Cycling Foundation
10 Andrew Salute   Zionsville, PA 207932   Vortex
11 Adam Savitzky   San Francisco, CA 232786   Guys Racing
12 Matthew Holub   Quakertown Pa 230491   Dreamscape Cycling Team
13 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA 193823   Tri-State Velo
14 Brent DiLella   State College, PA 239758   Guys Racing

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Alliance Environmental
2 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448   GS Lancaster
4 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225   Elite Bicycles
5 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   MLC
6 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604   Ideal Tile/Wendy's/Liquid Lightning
7 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Alliance Environmental
8 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225   Elite Bicycles
9 Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963   Guys Racing
10 Ryan Mitchell      Armor Fitness
11 Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928   Guys Racing
12 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   Guys Racing
13 Peter Hardy   Blairstown, NJ 159827   Somerset Wheelman
14 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   K2/Shirks
15 Michael Pudlinski   Norristown, PA 60632   Tri-State Velo
17 Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
18 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
20 James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959   Iron Hill
21 Chadd Martin   Spring City, PA 42513   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
22 Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376   Quaker City Wheelmen
23 Justin Polinski   Boyertown, PA 181152   Berks County
25 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   Atlantic Racing
26 Ryan Graff   Perkiomenville, PA 119587   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
27 John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
28 Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA 42055   K2/Shirks
29 Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA 32906   QCW 123
30 George Blandon   Linfield, PA 240612   U. Penn
31 Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313   Guys Racing
32 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals
33 Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730   Guys Racing
34 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
35 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   GS Lancaster
36 Stephen Waters   Oreland, PA 51943   Guys Racing
37 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938   Somerset Wheelman
38 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   GS Lancaster
39 Steve Craig   Levittown, PA 8048   Atlantic Racing
40 James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199   Atlantic Racing
41 Joe Hamilton   Spring City, PA 95700   Unattached
42 Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA 51567   Upstate Velo
43 W Heath Deal   Bentonville, AR 179966   Atlantic Racing
44 Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421   Watchung Wheelman
45 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
46 Kevin Farmer   Landisville, PA 222726   GS Lancaster
47 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Alliance Environmental
48 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448   Iron Hill/WCCC
49 Paul Ziminski   Piscataway, NJ 110783   Ideal Tile/Wendy's/Liquid Lightning
50 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Breakaway
51 Andy Kain   Newtown Square, PA 226206   Elite Bicycles

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   MLC BiKyle
2 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388   Team Squiggle
3 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212   upstate velo
4 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225   Elite Bicycles
5 Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270   Elite Bicycles
6 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938   Somerset Wheelman
7 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   K2/Shirks
8 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
9 Keith Cramer   Audubon, PA 155148   QCW/Team Breakaway
10 Ryan Mitchell      Armor
11 Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313   Guys Racing Club
12 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   GS Lancaster
13 William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826   Tri-State Velo
14 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Breakaway/QCW
15 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963   LWA
16 Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754   Monstr Health Cycling
17 Stephen Waters   Oreland, PA 51943   Guy's Racing
18 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling
19 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals Team Express
20 Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730   Guys Racing Club
21 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621   MLC Team BiKyle
22 Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210   GS Lancaster
23 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381   Verducci
24 Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE 33433   Mainline Cycling - BiKyle
25 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   GS Lancaster
26 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   Main Line Cycling
27 James McDermott   Wayne, PA 48804   Elite Bicycles
28 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   GS Lancaster
29 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310   MLC
30 Andy Kain   Newtown Square, PA 226206   Elite Bicycles
31 Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075   GS Lancaster
33 David Bond   Hatfield, PA 160202   Elite Bicycles
34 Michael Dee   Boulder, CO 51260   Elite Bicycles
35 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113   Main Line Cycling Club
36 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   Main Line Cycling
37 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   MLC BiKyle/Main Line Cycling Club
38 James Weidner   Oley, PA 142834   Tri State Velo

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169   mambo kings
2 Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344   morgan stanley/market edge cycling team
3 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
4 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   Guy's Racing
5 Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531   Tri-State Velo
6 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
7 Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411   Techno
8 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   Atlantic
9 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113   Main Line Cycling Club
10 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809   Bike Line/LWA
11 Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676   Guy's Racing
12 Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PA 47109   Tri-State Velo
13 Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960   Guys Racing
14 Chris Hepp   Philadelphia, PA 15891   Tristate velo
15 Peter Breuninger   Paoli, PA 187461   Main Line Cycling Club
16 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   Main Line Cycling
17 Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930   Cadence Cycling
18 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guy's Racing
19 Eddie Loewenstein   Philadelphia, PA 61421   Unattached
20 Joaquim Carvalho   Elkins Park, PA 188133   Guys Racing
21 William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826   Tri-State Velo
22 Joseph Garson   Philadelphia, PA 78744   Guys Racing
23 Mark Matthews   Philadelphia, PA 199286   Guys Racing
25 John Capaldo   Chester Springs, PA 63993   Tri-State Velo
26 Denny Cutler   Paoli, PA 120425   Main Line Cycling/Bi Kyle
27 R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508   Main Line/BiKyle
28 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelman
29 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288   MainLine Cycling
30 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823   Main Line Cycling
DNF Julius Goslin   New Providence, PAMain Line Cycling 163630  Julius P. 

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967   morgan stanley market edge cycling team
2 I Bruce Elfenbein   Philadelphia, PA 10642   Tri State Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Alliance Environmental
2 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   Toyota United
3 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
4 Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968   Tri-State Velo
5 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Alliance Environmental
6 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
7 Ryan Oelkers   Wynnewood, PA 48143   Cadence Cycling Club
8 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775   LSV/Kelly
9 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756   Alliance Environmental
10 Chadd Martin (1 - Cat1)   Spring City, PA 42513   Meredith Group - GPOA - Cannondale
11 Nick Schaefer    45898   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
12 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   Tri-State Velo
13 Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14 Mark Light (2 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Alliance Environmental
15 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515   Watchung Wheelmen
16 Yong Kong (1 - Cat3)   Sicklerville, NJ 19619   Guys Bicycles
17 Louis Devlin   Nazareth, PA 186245   Dynaflo/Technocycle
18 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Meredith Group
19 Louis Secreto   Philadelphia, PA 156847   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
20 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
21 Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
22 Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
23 Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331   Alliance Environmental
24 Jason Walters (1 - Cat2)   Old Bridge, NJ 55604   Ideal Tile/Wendy's/Liquid Lightning
25 Trevor Matulys (2 - Cat2)   Alburtis, PA 82191   Gotham Cyclists
27 John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509   Main Line Cycling
29 Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   Monstr Health Cycling Team
30 Glenn Krotick   Philadelphia, PA 64901   Breakaway Racing
31 Geoff Smith   Exton, PA 69364   Watchung Wheelmen
32 Charmian Breon (3 - Cat1)   Williamsport, PA 121995   Cheerwine Cycling
33 Julian Cushing (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 173678   Breakaway Racing
34 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   QCW123/Breakaway Racing
35 Tucker Brown (4 - Cat2)   Fleetwood, PA 166662   Tri State Velo
36 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837   Monstr Health Cycling
37 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   East Coast Velo
38 Bartolo Torre (4 - Cat1)   East Stroudsburg, PA 156299   Alliance Environmental
39 Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA 42055   K2/Shirks
40 James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167   Alliance Environmental
41 Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   East Coast Velo
42 Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA 32906   Breakaway Racing
43 Peter Hardy   Blairstown, NJ 159827   Somerset Wheelman
44 Ryan Graff   Perkiomenville, PA 119587   Meredith Group/GPOA/Cannondale
45 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   Velocity Sports
47 George Menard (5 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 111873   monstrhealth cycling
48 Richard Klosinski   Marlton, NJ 208134   Tri-State Velo
49 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345   TEAm Lipton
50 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
51 Kevin Swanson   Santa Rosa, CA 56660   unattached
52 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437   Meredith Group
53 Norman Morrison   Rosemont, PA 117455   Breakaway Racing
55 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
56 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   MLC
57 Jonathan Adomsky   Doylestown, PA 57881   Technocycle
58 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   QCW123/Breakaway Racing
59 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   meredith group-GPOA-cannondale
60 Robert Hacker (6 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 65542   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
61 Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336   MLC
DNF Paul Ziminski   Piscataway, NJ WENDYS 110783   IDEAL TILE

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678   QCW 123
2 David Kashuba   Alburtis, PA 118847   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017   Cadence Cycling Club
4 David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483   Gotham Cyclists
5 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
6 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   Tri State Velo
7 Marcus Dahllof   Newton, MA 191724   Quaker City Wheelmen
8 Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030   Gotham Cyclists
9 Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499   White Rose Racing
10 Brian Rife   Camp Hill, PA 62413   Lost Boys Racing inc.
11 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
13 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   QCW 123
14 Joseph Yacono   Pitman, NJ 209232   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
16 Barton Kirk   Pittsburgh 238360   Technocycle
17 John Manailovich   Allentown, PA 191648   ACT
18 Brian Smith   York, PA 223324   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
19 Kevin Farmer   Landisville, PA 222726   GS Lancaster
20 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212   Upstate Velo
21 John Eorio   Quakertown, PA 222721   Doylestown Wheelmen
22 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880   Tri State Velo
23 Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA 50803   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
24 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA 221537   Bucknell University Cycling
25 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887   Team International Bike/NERAC
26 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539   Watchung Wheelmen
27 Ronald Marquette   Mifflinburg, PA 115510   Unattached
28 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251   Gotham Cyclists
30 Norman Morrison   Rosemont, PA 117455   QCW 123
31 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086   Warrenton Cycling Race Team
32 Eli Smith   York, PA 225345   Monstr Health Cycling
33 Ian Sandberg (1 - Cat3)   East Greenville, PA 129747   Keswick Racing
34 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   Warrenton Cycling Race Team
35 Mark Zach (2 - Cat3)   Doylestown, PA 171994   Doylestown Wheelmen
36 Laurence Detris   Alburtis, PA 56230   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
37 Jonathan Adomsky   Doylestown, PA 57881   Technocycle
38 Chris McCunney   Wilmington, DE 197509   First State Velo Sport
39 Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984   Monstr Health Cycling
40 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Gotham Cyclists
41 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
42 David Flesher   Summerville, SC 132369   Technocycle
43 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   Salamander Racing
44 L Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716   Technocycle
45 Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
46 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   Tri State Velo
47 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102   QCW 123
48 Raymond Peske   Harrisburg, PA 181027   Yellow Breeches Racing
49 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
50 Edward Kaftan   Pennington, NJ 18407   Doylestown Wheelmen
51 Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201   First State Velo Sport
52 N/A   Newtown, PA 66050   Bucks County Racing Club
53 Michael Bowe   Doylestown, PA 74399   Doylestown Wheelmen
54 Peter Smith   Doylestown, PA 133019   Doylestown Wheelmen
55 Matt Todorow (1 - Cat4)   Bryn Mawr, PA 163281   Unattached
56 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716   Lost Boys Racing inc.
57 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174   Technocycle
58 Kiel Casari   Holmdel, NJ 232747   YSG Racing
59 Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351   White Rose Racing
60 Gerald Hinnershitz   Wernersville, PA 205520   Technocycle
61 Matthew Warner   S Harrison Twp, NJ 174799   Team Independence
62 Saysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690   ERA Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Dahllof   Newton, MA 191724   Quaker City Wheelmen
2 Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568   ERA Cycling
3 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814   Cadence Cycling Club
4 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Human Zoom Cycling
5 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155   Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Donnell Hudson   Philadelphia, PA 205218   Quaker City Wheelmen
7 Jonathan Craig   Doylestown, PA 190818   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
8 Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO 231652   Unattached
9 Matthew McGowan   Philadelphia, PA 184400   Guys Racing
10 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   Team Beacon
11 Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989   West Chester Cycling Club
12 Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830   Guys Racing
13 Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA 218288   Gotham Cyclists
14 Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781   Team Cadence
15 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830   Team DRT/Deep Blue
16 Brad Ferguson   Bryn Mawr, PA 175544   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
17 Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA 218567   Guys Racing
18 Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386   Spinners Cycling
19 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198   West Chester Cycling Club
20 Stephen Moore   Laurel Springs, NJ 241618   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
21 Richard Owens   Mays Landing, NJ 221918   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
22 Jim Williams   Schwenksville, PA 200026   Quaker City Wheelmen
23 Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460   Bayside Velo
24 George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799   Gotham Cyclists
25 Andy Copleman   Campbell, CA 208619   Philadelphia Ciclismo
26 Marcus Handy   Yeadon, PA 196208   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
27 I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686   Red Rose Rockets Cycling Team Inc.
28 Steven Sillett   Phillipsburg, NJ 194482   Cycle Funattic
29 Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
30 Michael egan   Newtown Square, PA 242939   Team Cadence
32 Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249   Bicycle Therapy
33 David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445   Guys Racing
34 Russell Neugebauer   Philadelphia, PA 225417   Quaker City Wheelmen
35 Timothy Dowling   Wilmington, DE 178017   First State Velo Sport
36 todd noonan   Kutztown, PA 242255   LWA
37 Peter Adams   Philadelphia, PA 225037   Quaker City Wheelmen
38 Christopher Yanavich   Mont Clare, PA 244466   Unattached
39 Edward Maven   Hatfield, PA 197423   Guys Racing
40 Steve Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 191376   Spinners Cycling
41 Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976   Guys Racing
42 Michael Leshner   Elkins Park, PA 222718   Guys Racing
43 Jeff Murray   Cary, NC 211048   Quaker City Wheelmen
44 Kresimir Starcevic   Philadelphia, PA 237942   Guys Racing
45 Jim Lex   Haddon Township, NJ 229515   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
46 Julian Natisin   Easton, PA 44131   Cycle Funattic
47 N/A   New Castle, DE 189369   First State Velo Sport
48 Luke Sauder   Mt Wolf, PA 212949   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
DNF Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   Quaker City Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael egan   Newtown Square, PA 242939   Team Cadence
2 Steve Hookway   Falls Church, VA 221992   Unattached
3 Stephen Moore   Laurel Springs, NJ 241618   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198   West Chester Cycling Club
5 Richard Owens   Mays Landing, NJ 221918   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
6 Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249   Unattached
7 Alan Steier      Premier Bank/Cycle Sport
9 Lou D'Amico   Lafayatte , LA 221372   Tri State Velo
10 David Potena   Cleona, PA 198586   PPT Racing
11 Michael Leshner   Elkins Park, PA 222718   Guys Racing
12 Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
13 Lewis Smith   Philadelphia, PA 226105   Team Cadence
14 Stephen Row   Leesport, PA 216097   Unattached
15 Keith Groshans   State College, PA 225852   Monstr Health Cycling
16 Greg Johnson   Collegeville, PA 225600   Philadelphia Ciclismo
17 James Amaroso   Newtown Square, PA 71420   Unattached
18 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   Quaker City Wheelmen

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   Bike line/ LWA
2 Emily Miller   Royersford, PA 226915   Spokes Bike Shop

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345   Team Lipton
2 Elizabeth Reap   Smethport Pa 94138   EAST COAST VELO
3 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992   Victory Cycling
4 Jacqueline Paull (1 - Cat2)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Team Alliance Enviromental
5 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499   Verducci/Breakaway Racing
6 Alison Fischer (2 - Cat2)   Harleysville, PA 58882   EAST COAST VELO
7 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381   Verducci/Breakaway
8 Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   Tri State Velo
9 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelman
10 Samantha Marks   Mechanicsburg, PA 208041   Yellow Breeches Racing
11 Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390   Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
12 Madeleine Cozine   Titusville, NJ 150782   Somerset Wheelmen
13 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130   Verducci/Breakaway
14 Erica Leister   Barto, PA 173693   Morgan Stanley - Market Edge

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   Salamander Racing
2 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062   Doylestown Wheelmen
3 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335   Tri State Velo
4 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   Salamander Racing
5 Ashley Zeigler   Philadelphia, PA 223007   Verducci/Breakaway Racing
6 Pamela Saltzgueber   Doylestown, PA 223018   Doylestown Wheelmen
7 Nichola Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 200162   Salamander Racing
8 Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA 212455   Tri State Velo
9 Naomi Takahashi   Philadelphia, PA 224921   Sturdy Girl Cycling
10 Doreen Crowle   Norristown, PA 210818   Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826   Sturdy Girl Cycling
12 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA 223627   Sturdy Girl Cycling
13 Diane Deely   Philadelphia, PA 216618   Verducci/Breakaway Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee