Race Results for
Cargas Criterium
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  224 GS LANCASTER
2David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  202 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
3Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  221 TEAM ALLIANCE
4Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  241 MEREDITH GROUP
5Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  208 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.
6Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC 6004  204 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
7Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951  220 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355  211 Indiana Reg. Med. Ctr. / grblaw.com
9RICH VLIANA     239 GOTHAM CYCLIST
10Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968  218 Tri-state velo
11Nathan Piekielek   Bozeman, MT 165561  214 Meredith Group/GPOA Cannondale Cycling T
12Louis Secreto   Philadelphia, PA 156847  240 HUMAN ZOOM CYCLING
13Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  206 upstate velo/sicklers
14Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  205 Elite Bicycles
15Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482  238 ALL IRELAND RACING
16Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  225 GS LANCASTER
17Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  247 ELITE BICYCLES
18Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830  215 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
19Matt Sloan   Blacksburg, VA 89363  228 GS LANCASTER
20Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928  210 guy's racing
21BOB VAILLANCOURT     231 GS LANCASTER
22Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739  243 UNATTACHED
23Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963  245 L'EQUIPE DEVILLE
24Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  252 HUMAN ZOOM CYCLING
25Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA 32906  248 BREAKAWAY
26Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957  219 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
27Christopher Kaiser   Brooklyn, NY 237400  209 
28Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735  234 TRI STATE WHEELMAN
29Michael Attie   Seattle, WA 68948  200 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
30Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469  236 THREE RIVERS BIKE CLUB
31Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  201 Meredith group-GPOA-cannondale
32A Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332  217 Hincapie/Dasani Cycling Team
33Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336  253 DYNAFLOW/TECHNOCYCLE
34Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  223 GS LANCASTER
35Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944  230 GS LANCASTER
36Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  207 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  445 ELITE BICYCLES
2Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  423 GS LANCASTER
3Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735  443 TRI STATE VELO
4David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483  401 Gotham Cyclists
5Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  403 liberty cycle
6John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  424 GS LANCASTER
7Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944  429 GS LANCASTER
8Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968  417 Tri-state velo
9Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  448 ELITE BICYCLES
10Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  413 MLC BiKyle
11Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  406 upstate velo/sicklers
12Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  404 Elite Bicycles
13Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  451 WVU HEALTHCARE
14Tom Armstrong   Doylestown, PA 46722  434 GOTHAM CYCLIST
15Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA 32906  446 QUAKER CITY WHEELMAN
16Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928  409 guy's racing
17Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  422 Gotham Cyclists
18Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  439 HEAN'S SMITH BARNEY
19Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA 211296  402 Guy's Racing
20Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  440 WORLD CUP SKI
21Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA 56235  421 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
22N/A   New Castle, DE 189369  432 
23James Prestia   Boyertown, PA 203103  414 Tri-State Velo
24Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  426 GS LANCASTER
25Douglas Long   Willow Street, PA 59326  411 era cycycling
26Stephen Waters   Oreland, PA 51943  420 Guys Racing Club
27Robert Reuther   West Chester, PA 47958  452 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
28Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  425 GS LANCASTER
30Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  436 GUYS CYCLING
31Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA 124141  407 Dreamscapes cycling team
32Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376  444 BREAKAWAY
33Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  415 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
34Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210  438 GS LANCASTER
35Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482  405 WVU Healthcare
36Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  441 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
37Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469  450 THREE RIVERS CLUB
38Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA 80877  449 ELITE BICYCLES
39Tim Courtney   Paoli, PA 177115  447 MAIN LINE CYCLING
40James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199  442 ELITE BICYCLES

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PAOptional 54344  529 MORGAN STANLEY
2Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169  505 mambo kings
3Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  509 Main Line Cycling Club
4Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  511 Guy's Racing
5Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376  531 QUAKER CITY WHEELMAN
6Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PA 47109  519 Tri-State Velo
7Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411  532 TECHNOCYCLE
8Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531  512 Tri-State Velo
9David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  516 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
10Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313  507 GuysRacing
11Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  530 SPORTS TEAM
12Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA 56235  525 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
13Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960  528 GUYS RACING
14Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  513 Guy's Racing
15John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  510 Main Line Cycling
16Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  524 Main Line/BiKyle
17James Weidner   Oley, PA 142834  521 MORGAN STANLEY
18Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371  523 
19William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  526 GS LANCASTER
20Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE 79508  517 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
21William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  503 ERA Cycling
22Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390  506 Amoroso's / Bicycle Therapy
23James Weidner   Oley, PA 142834  527 MORGAN STANLEY
24Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117  500 Yellow Breeches Racing
25David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823  514 Main Line Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  36 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
2Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413  13 Monstr Health Cycling Team
3Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  Meredith Group-GPOA/Cannondale
4David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  15 Guys Racing
5Nick Fischer   Greensburg, PA 208745  54 FREDDIE FU CYCLING
6Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030  35 Gotham Cyclists
7Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  52 LIBERTY CYCLE
8Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA 209039  62 CHARM CITY CYCLING
9Courtney Guck   Windsor, CO 199889  68 UNATTACHED
10Adam Kahler   Bakersfield, CA 221287  17 WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural
11Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  46 ARTEMIS
12Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798  60 SWASHBUCKLER
13Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623  49 FAULKER HONDA RACING
14Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238  Monstr Health Cycling Team
15Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  56 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
16Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  10 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
17Nicholas Shaffer (1 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA 122219  30 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
18JONATHAN BEYER     65 WBI INVESTMENTS CYCLING TEAM
19Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  53 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
20A Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332  32 Hincapie/Dasani Cycling Team
21Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  57 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
22Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963  51 L'EQIPE DEVILLE
23Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  27 Meredith Group/GPOA Cannondale
24Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968  33 Tri-state velo
25Roger Bloom   Bethlehem, PA 3985  59 LSV
26Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830  25 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
27Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA 111264  24 Quaker City Wheelmen
28Robert O'Leary   St Marys, PA 196374  48 ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
29Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355  21 Indiana Reg. Med. Ctr. / grblaw.com
30Michael Attie   Seattle, WA 68948  Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
31Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951  39 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
32David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  50 SWASHBUCKLER
33Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  22 Vellum Cycles
34John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  41 GS LANCASTER
35Colin Barry (2 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 100867  63 NC CYCLING
36Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  58 HUMAN ZOOM
37Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102  67 BREAKAWAY RACING
38Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944  44 GS LANCASTER
39Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
40Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  38 C3/ADG

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA 141039  160 Faulkner Honda Racing
2Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844  130 none
3Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  149 Gotham Cyclists
4Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  183 TRIZILLA
5Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  127 Chestery County Velo - Iron Hill
6Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499  112 Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
7Robert O'Leary   St Marys, PA 196374  146 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Bike Club
8Lonnie Metz (1 - Cat4)   New Cumberland, PA 254089  176 
9Aaron Mackley   Columbia, PA 258757  179 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
10Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  175 CHESTER COUNTY CYCLING
11Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  115 Red Rose Rockets
12Brian Rife (1 - Cat3)   Camp Hill, PA 62413  156 Faulkner Honda Racing
13Ryan Bloom   Baltimore, MD 240629  104 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
14Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623  136 Faulkner Honda Racing
15Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA 206466  102 WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural
16Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  159 Team Alliance Enviromental presented by
17Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  153 World Cup Ski and Cycle
18Mark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561  180 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
20Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  148 philadelphia ciclismo
21Barton Kirk   Pittsburgh 238360  185 TECHNOCYCLE BRC
22Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132  137 Team Cycleworks
23Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120  133 Monstr Health Cycling Team
24Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  125 Team Cycle Works
25Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  147 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
26Joseph Transue   Walnutport, PA 232114  171 Gotham Cyclists p/b Hensley Racing
27Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  119 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
28Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  108 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
29Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174  152 Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
30Michael Prechtl (2 - Cat3)   Saint Marys, PA 230542  151 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Bike Club
31Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201  170 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
32Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  110 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
33Samuel Kirk   Paradise, PA 138947  131 TechnoCycle BRC
34Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036  138 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
35Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453  162 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
36Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  155 Gotham Cyclists presented by Hensley Rac
37Zachary Kephart   Duncansville, PA 211192  129 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Bike Club
38William Tate (2 - Cat4)   State College, PA 235005  168 Penn State U Cycling
39Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA 215478  164 World Cup Ski and Cycle
40Jeff Murray   Cary, NC 211048  144 QUAKER CITY WHEELMAN - team breakaway
41Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  124 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
42Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA 111264  157 Quaker City Wheelmen
43Mike Kulakowski   Philadelphia, PA 81775  135 Main Line Cycling
44Dereck Holt   Rimrock 223905  122 Rockets
45Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  106 World Cup Ski & Cycle
46Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  145 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
47Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  143 Evolution Racing
48Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704  132 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
49Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894  117 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
50Bryan Caporuscio   Portage, PA 215339  107 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Bike Club
51Timothy Dowling   Wilmington, DE 178017  113 First State Velo Sport
52Brian Keffer   Connellsville, PA 167163  128 beaver valley velo
53Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998  109 gotham cyclists/Hensley racing
54Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA 221537  167 WBI Investments Powered by LIV Natural
55Justin Brown   Holland, PA 242798  105 WBI Investments Cycing Team Powered by L
56Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064  172 Gotham Cyclists / Hensley Racing
57Matthew Schreiber   Red Bank, NJ 218195  163 WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural
58Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  118 ABRT/Latitude
59Adam Brem   Tucson, AZ 247367  101 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Bike Club
60Jason Thomas   Elizabethtown, PA 73022  169 Faulkner Honda Racing
61Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351  165 hunt valley bikes
62Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060  177 GS LANCASTER

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Welsh   West Newton, MA 244254  349 BREAKAWAY RACING
2Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  313 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
3Andy Olson   Saint Marys, PA 248541  327 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Bike Club
4Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  315 
5Aaron Stabley (1 - Cat4)   Jersey Shore, PA 214160  335 Guys Racing
6Bob Grimwood     312 World Cup Ski @ Cycle Cycling Team
7Lonnie Metz (2 - Cat4)   New Cumberland, PA 254089  324 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
8Andrew Schmidt   Kennett Square, PA 229457  333 Bloomsburg University
9Brian Keffer   Connellsville, PA 167163  316 beaver valley velo
10Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  306 Shirks Racing -Presented by Trek
11Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY 241462  307 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
12Gerrit Padgham (3 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO 246143  328 World Cup Ski and Cycle
13Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  320 International Christian Cycling
14James Robbins     332 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Ra
15Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469  302 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
16Adam Brem   Tucson, AZ 247367  345 SPOKES N SKIS
17Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002  321 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
18Amos Glick   Quarryville, PA 257096  352 CHRISTIANA CYCLING
19Marc Eckert     311 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
20Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  344 GS LANCASTER
21Barry Rauhauser   York Pa 29237  331 Team Cycle Works presented by the Harp a
22Curtis Bullock     304 Bike Doctor
23Kenneth Klose (4 - Cat4)   Sunbury, PA 259474  318 Big Ring Velo Club
24Joel Sweigart   Gap, PA 259120  351 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
25Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263  350 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
26Todd Noonan   Sheffield, AL 242255  326 lwa-bikeline
27Andrew Ayers   Lancaster, PA 251791  300 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
28David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA 195759  336 unattached
29Donald Hunter   Newark, DE 64588  314 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
30Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060  343 GS LANCASTER
31Barry Holman   Washington, DC 179265  348 TEAM FUJI
32Kirby Tirk   West Chester, PA 230927  339 Chester County Velo/Iron Hill
33Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA 229186  301 Tri-State Velo
34Ken Cohen (5 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 234792  308 Christiana Care PT/FSVS
35Jordan Bush   New Holland, PA 256094  305 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
36Gerald Hinnershitz   Wernersville, PA 205520  347 TECHNOCYCLE

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289  611 UPMC Cycling Performance
2Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514  612 Sturdy Girl Cycling
3Julia Klinger   Pottstown, PA 183888  608 Tri-State Velo-Amoroso-Victory Brewing
4Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753  600 Meredith Group/GPOA/Cannondale
5Julie Davis (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 256451  603 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
6Renee' Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 263843  615 TRI STATE VELO
7Mary Fetrow (1 - Cat4)   Mechanicsburg, PA 235179  604 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
8Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  617 LATITUDE
9Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  601 Tri-State Velo
10Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  607 Sturdy Girl Cycling
11Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696  619 TRI STATE VELO
12Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826  613 Sturdy Girl Cycling
13Michelle Young (2 - Cat4)   Camp Hill, PA 241822  614 Yellow Breeches Racing
14Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  610 East Coast Velo
15Doreen Crowle   Norristown, PA 210818  602 Sturdy Girl Cycling
16Ashley Zeigler   Philadelphia, PA 223007  618 VERDUCCI
17Mark Lea   Austin, TX 20620  609 TEAM Fuji
18Netana Hotimsky (1 - Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 203391  616 MESA STATE CYCLING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee