Race Results for
Pacific State Bank GP
Stockton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/23/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA 115524  62 California Giant/Specialized
2Jamiel Reza Danesh (1 - Pro)   San Jose, CA 177088  14 Kodak Gallery p/b Sierra Nevada
3Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA 128575  15 Symetrics
4Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843  13 California Giant/Specialized
5Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  36 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
6Marco Rios     37 
7Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388  35 Rock Racing
8Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703  53 Central Valley Cycling
9James Badia   Redwood City, CA 200949  59 Webcor/Alto Velo
10Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327  Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
11Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600  40 Safeway/G.A. Communications
12Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
13Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836  BPG/Montano Velo
14Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678  64 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
15Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591  65 
16Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616  58 Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi Sports
17Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599  41 Webcor/Alto Velo
18Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101  21 Central Valley Cycling
19Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796  56 Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
20Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435  Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
21Christon DeWan   San Francisco, CA 223372  Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
22Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459  52 Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
23Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973  53 Rock Solid Cycling
24Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194  54 Team USA
25Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  47 EMC/ Vellum
27David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432  15 EMC/Vellum Cycles
29Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538  16 Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
30Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990  44 Page Mill Racing
31Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  49 Central Valley Cycling Club
32Takumi Shimomura (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 32485  50 
33William Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833  31 Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi Sports
34Chad Fischer   Fresno, CA 86581  24 Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi Sports
35Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  17 Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties
36Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294  18 Labor Power
37Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440  28 EMC2/Vellum
38Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196  12 Easton/Specialized
39Michael Taylor   Reno, NV 66806  13 California Giant/Specialized
40Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925  55 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
41Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  51 Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi Sports
42Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504  18 Lombardi Sports
43Steve Alvarez (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 55212  Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
44Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123  16 MAKO/DeMarco's
45Jenson Lee     37 Kahala La Grange
48Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470  38 Safeway/G.A. Communications
49Eric Ransom   Richmond, VA 150928  Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
50Sergei Badeka (3 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 118797  BPG/Montano Velo
51Patrick Dunaway (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 90607  19 California Giant/Specialized
52Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725  20 VMG Racing
53Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  California Giant/Specialized
54Benjamin Lindsay (2 - Cat1)   Dublin, CA 204098  38 Pegasus / Vanden Berghe Properties
55Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  27 Los Gatos BRC
56Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  28 Rock Racing
57Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288  54 California Giant/Specialized
58Coby Horton   Bend, OR 204574  30 Central Valley Cycling
59Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147  11 Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703  243 Central Valley Cycling
2Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT 156578  236 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
3Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533  331 Safeway/G.A. Communication
4Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA 29332  222 Form Fitness
5Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  208 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
6Max Mack   Sacramento, CA 45629  209 Life Source
7Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600  210 Safeway/G.A. Communication
8Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA 158350  211 VOS Racing
9John Fritz   Stockton, CA 76287  207 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
10Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA 47096  208 EMC/ Vellum
11Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996  209 Team City
12Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773  220 EMC/Vellum Cycles
13Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123  205 MAKO/DeMarco's
14David Loogman   Modesto, CA 71865  215 EMC/Vellum Cycles
15Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186  211 Cal Road Club
16Ted Brooks   Concord, CA 4965  212 Synergy Racing
17John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660  213 Form Fitness
18Hector Gomez   La Verkin, UT 210015  214 Ca Pools Racing
19Peter Lemon     214 Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
20Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  221 VOS Racing
21Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345  213 Berkeley Bicycle Club
22Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322  217 Pacific Coast Cycling
23robert nichols   Lockeford, CA 255632  218 pacific state bank anderson homes
24Anthony Merriett   Redwood City, CA 61305  219 Davis Bike Club
25David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432  204 EMC/Vellum Cycles
26Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA 54092  206 webcor / alto velo
27Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  207 Cal Giant/Specialized
28Steven Gile   Salinas, CA 98978  209 VOSracing
29Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611  202 VOS Racing

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Gile   Salinas, CA 98978  706 VOSracing
2Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  705 Morgan Stanley/specialized
3James Mansoor   Davis, CA 69845  728 The DeMasi Group
4Julien Dufresne   Fair Oaks, CA 59046  730 Rio Strada Racing
5Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA 136178  715 San Jose Bicycle Club (SJBC)
6Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102  724 Team Spine
7Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166  723 Shaws GCC
8Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  720 VOS Racing
9Ted Brooks   Concord, CA 4965  702 Lamorinda Cycling/Synergy Racing
10Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370  731 Webcor/Alto Velo
11Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416  727 Webcor/Alto Velo
12Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386  703 Action Sports/SSC
13Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651  729 Ballo Racing
14Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA 213367  733 VOS Racing
15Brian Hitchman   Folsom, CA 48419  710 Rio Strada Racing
16robert nichols   Lockeford, CA 255632  718 pacific state bank anderson homes
17Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA 205213  716 Team LaMOrinda/Synergy Racing
18Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  713 ZteaM
19Mike Trowbridge   Chico, CA 99431  734 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
20John Livinal     711 Merlock
21Mark Azevedo (1 - Cat4)   Twain Harte, CA 57657  700 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
22David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052  721 San Jose Bike Club
23Steven Olechny   Saratoga , CA 142113  719 Lamorinda Cycling/Synergy Racing
24Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611  701 VOS Racing
25Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646  726 VOS Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Tamel   San Jose, CA 63450  327 Shaws' Garden City Cyclists
2Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568  328 Velo Europa-Cyfac
3Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416  324 Easton-Specialized
4Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496  325 Shaws GCC
5Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA 218734  315 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
6Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936  311 Owens Healthcare
7Joseph Devera   Santa Cruz, CA 50739  310 NA
8Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670  309 Team Roaring Mouse
9Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  304 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
10Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA 197770  326 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
11Steven Lindroos   Tracy, CA 196263  317 Thirsty Bear / Castro Valley Cyclery
12Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996  318 Team City
13Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  307 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
14Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA 253101  329 Third Pillar
15Thomas Sorbera   Lodi, CA 203517  330 Pacific State Bank / Anderson Homes
16Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166  331 Shaws GCC
17Asim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925  332 Eastside Cycles/Scott
19Scott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701  303 Pacific State Bank / Anderson Homes
20Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA 245198  330 Easton/Specialized
21Ted Brooks   Concord, CA 4965  302 Lamorinda Cycling/Synergy Racing
22Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162  301 cal giant
23Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774  305 Team Spine
24C. Scott Lee   Sacramento, CA 103903  316 Scott Lee
25Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  300 FormFitness
26Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  301 SGW
27Jason Cardillo   San Rafael, CA 73931  306 Eastside Cycles/Scott
28Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  323 VOS Racing
29Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  324 Team Spine
30Gene Ragan   Los Angeles, CA 115909  321 Easton/Specialized
31Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345  314 Berkeley Bicycle Club
32Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308  315 Godspeed Courier
33Steven Olechny   Saratoga , CA 142113  318 Lamorinda Cycling/Synergy Racing
34Christopher Bozzuto   Fair Oaks, CA 181068  319 Team Spine
35Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA 169945  313 Form Fitness
36Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA 236133  308 EMC2/Vellum Cycles
37Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA 88722  309 Form Fitness
38Matthew Martinez   Galt, CA 135007  310 Team City

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Hardy   Oakland, CA 80116  412 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
2Nathan Winchell   Morgan Hill, CA 141607  434 unassigned
3Joshua Olmstead   Elk Grove, CA 199568  443 Lombardi Sports
4Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA 247680  413 Webcor/Alto Velo
5Christopher Lollini   San Rafael, CA 194855  421 Roaring Mouse Cycles
6Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA 61633  427 Bicycle Planet
7James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073  433 Fusion Sport
8Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552  440 FFBC
9David Hunt   Fresno, CA 256161  416 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
10Rodrigo Contreras   Stockton, CA 236126  407 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
11Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA 198414  419 metro Mint
12Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA 262160  403 VSRT/LifestyleRX
13Dennis Baker     402 
14Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736  429 Reno Wheelmen
15Benjamin Bryant   Santa Rosa, CA 247533  439 Chico Corsa
16Aaron Hughes   Sonora, CA 250307  415 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
17Nathan Levering   Sonora, CA 78706  442 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
18Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  422 EMC²/Vellum Cycles
19Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123  414 Webcor/Alto Velo
20Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  437 Stockton Sierra Nevada
21Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  436 Stanislaus Merlock Velo
22Phong To   Stockton, CA 205781  444 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
23Chris Thibodeau     432 Sierra Express Racing
24Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794  441 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
25Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634  424 NA
26Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096  430 Bicycle Planet
27Fred Ramos   Davis, CA 195221  428 Team City
28Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676  425 Webcor/Alto Velo
29Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA 186327  401 Webcor/Alto Velo
30Andrejs Adamovics   Stockton, CA 65843  400 Easton/Specialized/LGBRC

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicolas Schweizer   Sacramento, CA 230919  630 SGW/City Bicycle Works
2Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA 213367  631 Vos Racing
3Mike Kelly   Rio Linda, CA 138145  617 Lifesource FT
4Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586  607 Vos Racing
5Larry Ingram   Merced, CA 56311  614 stanislaus/merlock velo
6Dennis Baker     602 
7Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA 223061  625 Touchstone
8Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  626 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
9John Beaudry   Merced, CA 239028  604 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
10Daryl Parker   Sacramento, CA 27253  626 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
11Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373  627 San Fran Sport & Spine
12Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA 245255  600 San Jose Bike Club
13Allen Jones   Dublin, CA 255750  616 EMC²/Vellum Cycles
14George Ciordas   Fresno, CA 264605  605 Action Sports/SSC
15John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917  609 EMC²/Vellum Cycles
16Daniel Guerrero   Brentwood, CA 245623  611 valley Spokesmen racing team
17matthew gregory   Escalon, CA 250497  610 EMC2/Vellum
18Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA 207144  632 Pegasus/VandenBerghe
19Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA 205213  623 Team LaMOrinda/Synergy Racing
20Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373  634 sf sport & spine pt racing
21James Elden     635 Luz Yimun Racing
22Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357  621 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
23Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA 161627  608 Third Pillar
24Erim Taser   Lodi, CA 205116  633 Pacific state bank/anderson homes
25Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA 200129  628 San Jose Bicycle Club
26jay hahn   Oakdale, CA 255850  629 
27Eugene Hart   Merced, CA 240023  612 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
28Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503  636 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
29John Livinal     619 Merlock
30Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927  624 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
31Reed Azevedo     625 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Beck     523 Unattached
2Eric Christopherson   Carmichael, CA 258805  525 
3Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329  513 NuVision
4Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890  511 form fitness
5Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA 258704  502 Team Spine
6Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA 257229  512 NA
7George Ciordas   Fresno, CA 264605  503 Action Sports/SSC
8Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268  504 Unattached
10andrew kimble     507 
11Reed Azevedo     501 Pacific State Bank / Anderson Homes
12Tyson Bechiz     502 Rio Strada
13Chris Hearld   Fresno, CA 239157  506 Action Sports/SSC
14Aaron Lombardi     507 Rio Strada
15Jaramille Alejandro     508 FFBC Race Team
16Frank Piner     509 
17Dave Smith   Elk Grove, CA 237254  510 Rio Strada
18Zak Daraz     511 IC3
19Charles Condon     504 NA
20Quoc Hmnlt     505 Unattached
21Joseph Fronteras   Visalia, CA 262145  505 Action Sports/Sierra Bicycle Werks/SSC
22Robert Chacon     506 Unattached
23Robert Artigo   Foster City, CA 266426  500 KGO AM 810

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071  901 Webcor/Alto Velo
2Morgan Caldwell   Lafayette, CA 55374  909 Morgan Stanley/24 HR
3Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815  908 
4Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682  903 Vos Racing
5Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593  907 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
6Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003  910 Webcor/Alto Velo
7Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA 188138  900 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
8Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA 45626  904 Jaeger Wheelmen
9Kevin McSpadden   Woodland, CA 23838  905 Davis Bike Club
10Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA 236207  911 Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  801 Easton/Specialized
2Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962  802 Webcor/Alto Velo
3Charlotte Hart   Merced, CA 237583  808 Central Valley Cycling
4Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125  803 Metromint Cycling
5Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA 236207  804 Webcor/Alto Velo
6Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003  805 Webcor/Alto Velo
7Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA 179928  806 Team Tibco
8Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607  811 Metromint
9Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138  812 Proman/Paradigm
10Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  813 Dolce Vite
11Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172  814 Dolce Vite
12susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128  804 pegasus/vandenberghe properties
13Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA 224221  805 Metromint
14Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299  807 Webcor/Alto Velo
15Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA 211891  806 Webcor/AltoVelo
16Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA 204772  807 Team Tibco
17Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585  812 Easton Specialized
18Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659  813 Velo Bella-Kona
19Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA 188137  809 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
20Lori Alvarez   Redwood City, CA 141385  810 Easton Specialized
21Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA 235758  811 Velo Bella-Kona
22Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  810 Easton/Specialized
23Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713  811 Easton Specialized
24Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858  800 Velo Bella-Kona

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469  551 EMC/ Vellum Cycles
2Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA 190880  552 Velo Bella-Kona
3Rebecca Wilson   Alexandria, VA 255476  553 Cal Cycling
4Christine Anderson   Reno, NV 207135  550 Reno Wheelmen
5Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365  555 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6Lisa Stefke   Berkeley, CA 255542  553 Touchstone Climbing
7Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553  554 Easton Specialized
8Rebecca Katz   Menlo Park, CA 239508  555 Webcore
9Lisa Hern   Los Gatos, CA 258499  556 Easton Specialized
10Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  554 Easton Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee