Race Results for
Nevada City Bicycle Classic
Nevada City, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neilson Powless   Roseville, CA 230865  179 River City Bicycles
2Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA 253950  178 Team Swift
DNFMark LANGSTON     177 NA

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086  455 San Jose Bicycle Club
2Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193  456 AMD/Discovery JR
3James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376  454 AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
4Jeroen KEUKENKANP     458 Bicycle Plus
5Julian EISEN     452 NA
6Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  453 AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
DNSIsaac Merritt     457 
DNFBrentley Campbell   Fulton, CA 240375  451 Team Swift

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502  508 AMD Discovery
2Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  507 Tieni Duro
3Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA 251921  502 Team Swift
4Greg Schubert   Santa Rosa, CA 246248  511 Colavita Sutter Homes
5Frank Piner   Penn Valley, CA 253135  509 
6Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  506 Davis Bike club
DNFSamuel Bolster   Camino, CA 258704  501 Team Spine
DNFMiguel Henderson   Alameda, CA 255335  503 Tieni Duro
DNFCody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  504 Team Spine
DNFWill Skinner   Berkeley, CA 256915  505 Tieni Duro

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Hoffman   Logan, UT 130414  604 Ogden One
2Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA 222762  602 Team Spine
3Dylan Clark     615 Victory Velo
4Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012  606 Davis Bike Club
5Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496  608 Tieni Duro
5Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152  616 Sierra Express
6David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178  613 Davis Bike Club
7Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA 237491  510 SERT
8Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018  603 AMD Discovery Channel
9Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713  605 Tieni Duro
11Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA 256955  617 Lombardi Sports
12Joseph Trujillo   Reno, NV 227111  612 Team Spine
13Brandon Mart   San Luis Obispo, CA 237267  609 Team Spine
14Heath Medeiros   Carson City, NV 238772  610 Alta Alpina
DNSTyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  601 Team Swift
DNFJames Lenczowski   Lafayette, CA 236755  607 Tieni Duro
DNFChris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  611 Davis Bike Club
DNFZachary Williams   San Rafael, CA 227047  614 Tieni Duro

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darren Lill     89 Navigators
2Scott Moninger (1 - Pro)   St Louis , MO 46244  BMC Pro Cycling Team
3Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA 79555  Discovery
4Marco Rios     80 Kahala LeGrange
5Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023  BMC Pro Cycling Team
6Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033  87 Metromint
7Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 229325  68 Team Bobs-Bicycles.Com
8Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO 186350  91 Vitamin Cottage
9Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ 231701  60 Successful Living.com P/B Park
10Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739  19 California Giant/Specialized
11Rudolph Napolitano (2 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA 214693  53 Rock Racing
12Edmund (Ned) Overend   Durango, CO 26957  72 Unattached
13David Rodriguez (3 - Pro)   Fremont, CA 212580  90 Navigators
14Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA 58272  52 Rock Racing
15Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA 188908  55 Rock Racing
16Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ 205020  BMC Pro Cycling Team
17Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  43 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Ho
18Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  BMC Pro Cycling Team
19Stephen Dey   Oakland, CA 203800  27 DBC Elite
20Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844  84 CVC
21Jason Moeschler   Nevada City, CA 90775  78 WTB/Fox/Santa Cruz
22Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196  29 Easton/Specialized
23Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA 153684  86 DBC Elite
24Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388  69 Team Rock
25Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048  83 Team Spine
26Austin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670  47 Rock Racing
27Daniel Sweet   Davis, CA 158439  25 Davis Bike Club
28Patrick Caro   Claremont 88582  66 Successful Living.com P/B Park
29James Miller   Hella Norcal Ca 122096  11 Adobe/Schwalbe/Lombardi Sports
30Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046  82 Pacific State Bank
31Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA 218511  44 Pegasus/VandenBerghe Propertie
32Jonz Norine   Redding, CA 64734  39 Owens Healthcare
33Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  16 California Giant/Specialized
34Nathan Miller   Vacaville, CA 188446  BMC Pro Cycling Team
35Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594  85 Kovarns
36Chris Swan   Portland, OR 219970  37 Lombardi Sports
38Jamiel Reza Danesh (4 - Pro)   San Jose, CA 177088  88 Kodak Gallery
39Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441  40 Owens Healthcare
40Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA 162569  22 California Giant/Specialized
41Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  71 TGI Hazards
42Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO 92204  93 Vitamin Cottage
43Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  24 Central Valley Cycling Club
44Ricardo ESCUELA     62 Successful Living.com P/B Park
45Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725  31 Fort Lewis College
46sean MAZICH     Waste Management
47Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA 115524  23 California Giant/Specialized
48John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 195591  81 Eastside Cycles
49Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874  49 Rock Racing
50William Reuss   Redding, CA 204939  41 Owens Healthcare
52Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA 11877  76 Another Bike Shop
53Timothy Doud (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 198782  Waste Management
54Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  45 Pegasus/VandenBerghe Propertie
DNFAdam CURRY    LLP  32 Hagens Berman
DNFRoss SPERO    LLP  34 Hagens Berman
DNFZac COOLMAN     Waste Management
DNFRon JENTZEN     10 Waste Managemnt
DNFDavid Bailey   Truckee, CA 425  12 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
DNFMichael Tymoff   San Francisco, CA 207589  13 Arete Racing/Vellum Cycles
DNFEvan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN 172535  14 BPG/ Montano Velo
DNFSalvador Borrego-Crum   Watsonville, CA 226869  15 California Giant/Specialized
DNFPatrick Dunaway (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 90607  17 California Giant/Specialized
DNFSteve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288  20 California Giant/Specialized
DNFMichael Taylor   Reno, NV 66806  21 California Giant/Specialized
DNFTaylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012  26 Davis Bike Club
DNFTyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861  28 DBC Elite
DNFStephen Maluk   Seattle, WA 224388  30 Etna Brewing/DeSalvo Cycles
DNFCooper LANGE    LLP  33 Hagens Berman
DNFMarco RIOS     36 Kahala-La Grange
DNFCameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT 57141  38 Ogden One Cycling Team
DNFRobert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327  42 pacific state bank/ anderson h
DNFRahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625  46 Rock Racing
DNFMariano Friedick (Pro)   Los Angeles, CA 12421  48 Rock Racing
DNFHaldane Morris (Pro)   Los Angeles, CA 25130  50 Rock Racing
DNFSebastian HAEDO     51 Rock Racing
DNFAdam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  54 Rock Racing
DNFDan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  56 Safeway/G.A. Communications
DNFMichael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641  57 Safeway/GA Communications
DNFBrian Choi   Folsom, CA 52849  58 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNFAlessandro BAZZANA     59 Successful Living.com P/B Park
DNFCharles Coyle   Boulder, CO 102604  61 Successful Living.com P/B Park
DNFDusan GANIC     63 Successful Living.com P/B Park
DNFCurtis GUNN     64 Successful Living.com P/B Park
DNFAlexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569  65 Successful Living.com P/B Park
DNFChristian VALENZUELA     67 Successful Living.com P/B Park
DNFMark Fennell   Goleta, CA 49691  70 TGI / Hazard's
DNFDean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367  73 unattached
DNFEric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302  74 USA National Team // VMG
DNFDominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME 196229  75 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNFMark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332  77 CVC
DNFJorge Alvarado    201024  79 Kauala LeGrange
DNFJono Coulter     92 Webcor Alto Velo
DNFKeith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753  18 California Giant/Specialized
DNFJorge Alvarado    201024  35 Kahala-La Grange

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641  114 Safeway/GA Communications
2Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  121 Safeway/G.A. Communications
3Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703  104 Central Valley Cycling
4Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774  101 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
5Richard Thurman   Chico, CA 35561  139 Team Chico
6Mark Trujillo   Reno 212418  131 Team Clover
7Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925  129 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
8Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  126 SAFEWAY/G.A. Communications
9Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101  109 Central Valley Cycling
10Rich MAILE     120 Pacific Coast Cycling
11Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463  124 Safeway/G.A. Communications
12Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332  130 Central Valley Cycling
13Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123  141 Mako
14David Loogman   Modesto, CA 71865  119 EMC/Vellum Cycles
16Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA 45180  106 EMC2/Vellum
17Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  117 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
18Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  136 capo/Forma Vellum
19Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  123 Kahala-La Grange
20Monte Boyle   Simms, MT 218669  138 Look Cycles
21Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176  132 Safeway/G.A. Communications
22Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME 196229  113 Webcor/Alto Velo
23Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA 55496  103 CRC/HILL & CO.
24Chuck Ross   Auburn, CA 30625  137 Sierra Express
25Derek McBrearty   Oakland, CA 208627  140 
27Max Mack   Sacramento, CA 45629  134 Life Source
28James Herzman   Truckee, CA 207922  115 Reno Wheelmen
29Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA 14196  142 Specialized Serra NV
30Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  133 Safeway/GA Communications
31David Carr   Napa, CA 6229  105 Team CamelBak
DNFDavid Bailey   Truckee, CA 425  102 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
DNFBrian Choi   Folsom, CA 52849  107 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNFBob Delp   Folsom, CA 9138  108 NA
DNFJohn Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA 262353  110 NA
DNFMichael Foley   Moraga, CA 11946  111 unattached
DNFJon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  112 Cole Sport
DNFAlex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440  116 EMC2/Vellum
DNFJonathan Lacey (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 242295  118 NA
DNFReed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136  122 Safeway/GA Communications
DNFJoseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  125 Real Bicycles Race Team
DNFChristopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623  127 ZteaM Cycling
DNFManuel Prado   Grass Valley, CA 53245  128 International Christian Cyclin

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Metcalfe (1 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  410 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
2Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  409 Team Clover
3Mark Fennell   Goleta, CA 49691  405 TGI / Hazard's
4Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039  402 Team Spine
5John Marshall   Reno, NV 207775  408 Reno Wheelmen
6James Mansoor   Davis, CA 69845  423 Demasi
7McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642  419 Team Spine
8Clark Rasmussen   San Francisco, CA 47316  414 Unattached
9Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092  417 International Christian Cyclin
10Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410  424 Team Spine
11Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL 224847  407 renowheelmen
13James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555  411 East Bay Velo Club
14Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153  406 Reno Wheelmen
15Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102  404 Team Spine
16Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA 29369  415 Bishop\'s Peak/Art\'s Cyclery
17Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  420 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
18Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971  401 Fremont Freewheelers
19Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910  418 Safeway/GA Communications
20Jim Gentes   Soquel, CA 13042  425 GIRO
21Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591  412 NA
23John Seivert   Grass Valley, CA 212792  422 SERT
24James Rogers   Grass Valley, CA 30391  416 Sierra Express/TONC/Fod
DNFCarl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA 212014  403 International Christian Cyclin
DNFLawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  413 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Miller   Tuson, AZ 235835  336 Wastre Management
2Jason Walker   Reno, NV 201369  355 Reno Wheelman
3Bruce Hoffman   Logan, UT 130414  358 Ogden One
4Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  304 Team Swift
5Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA 222762  351 
6Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA 195327  359 Sycip
7Spencer Ericksen   Sparks, NV 198291  316 Reno Wheelmen
8Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA 212916  320 Davis Bike Club
9Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA 145583  319 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
10Joshua HUGHES     325 NA
11Andrew Barlow   Santa Rosa, CA 254077  302 NA
12Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA 215194  326 San Jose Bicycle Club
13Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA 255066  318 San Jose Bicycle Club
14Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414  356 Reno Wheelman
15David Levine   Alamo, CA 145573  331 Synergy Racing
16Unknown Unknown     361 
16Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  306 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Ho
17Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV 91119  332 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
18Steve JORGANSON     327 Waste Management
19Shawn Pearson   Reno, NV 27542  339 Reno Wheelmen
21Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375  350 McGwire Cycling Team
22Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA 98304  317 International Christian Cyclin
24Brandon Hill   Jensen Beach, FL 238904  324 Team City
25Dean Alleger   Sacramento, CA 196784  301 Tuesday Velo/Team Voler
26Andrew Goessling   Richmond, CA 207262  321 Tieni Duro
27Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308  309 Godspeed Courier
28Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669  345 Third Pillar
29Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936  313 Owens Healthcare
30Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806  344 Team Spine
31Thomas Bey   Redding, CA 205532  303 Owens Healthcare
32Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  328 Team Spine
33Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293  308 Team Waste Management
34Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826  329 Tieni Duro
35Brandon Mart   San Luis Obispo, CA 237267  334 Team Spine
DNFJono Coulter     92 Webcor Alto Velo
DNFMatt Briefer   Tucson, AZ 187619  305 Team Waste Management
DNFPaul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA 58642  307 Pegasus Bicycle Works / Allegi
DNFRick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670  310 Team Roaring Mouse
DNFAngelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326  311 Team Get A Grip Cycles
DNFDouglas Dixon   San Jose, CA 9610  312 unattached
DNFEric Edlund   Princeton, NJ 236160  314 MIT Cycling
DNFMax Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA 238508  322 Metromint Cycling
DNFMicah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018  323 AMD Discovery Channel
DNFMichael LALIBERTE     330 NA
DNFAsim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925  333 Eastside Cycling
DNFReed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136  335 Safeway/GA Communications
DNFTroy NEWTON     337 Nor-Cal Specialized
DNFDarin Olde   Reno, NV 222807  338 Reno Wheelmen
DNFEvan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA 206742  340 Stanford U Cycling
DNFSteve Pratt   Saratoga, CA 146728  341 Davis Bike Club
DNFMike Simpson   Shasta, CA 81586  342 Owens Healthcare
DNFDaryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243  343 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNFRussell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  346 Third Pillar
DNFJohn Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951  347 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNFZachary Williams   San Rafael, CA 227047  348 Tieni Duro
DNFZachary Williams   San Rafael, CA 227047  349 Tieni Duro
DNFHeath Medeiros   Carson City, NV 238772  353 Alta Alpine
DNFAaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  357 Team Spine

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFCody DERAPS     176 NA

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shayna Powless   Roseville California 230397  751 Ventana
2Katherine Pollard   Los Angles, CA 256535   

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawndrea WISMA     651 Alta Alpina

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087  233 PROMAN
2Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA 107283  235 PROMAN
3Rushlee BUCAHANAN     202 Jazz Apple Cycling
4Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 179385  236 Cheerwine
5Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA 10046  238 PROMAN
6Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748  226 Touchstone
7Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA 163025  213 Ventana
8Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA 179772  228 Cheerwine
9Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051  218 Metromint Cycling
10Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA 179928  214 Team TIBCO
11Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA 236544  237 `CRC
12Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA 211891  221 Webor Alto velo
13Unknown Unknown     225 
14Malindi MACLEAN     212 Jazz Apple Cycling
15Stella Carey   Felton, CA 6104  204 kelly bike company
16Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA 129067  232 Velo Bella KONA
17Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037  210 Velo Bella Kona
18Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA 230034  209 NA
19Cody Clark   Sacramento, CA 248416  205 Team Ritchey
20Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO 188263  201 Touchstone/US Armed Forces
21Susy PRYDE     217 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
22Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272  208 Mako/DeMarco's
23Denise Prue   Santa Rosa, CA 244519  216 NorCal Velo Womens Cycling
24Jessica Layman   San Francisco, CA 242581  229 Metromint
25Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003  231 Webcor Alto Velo
26Jillian Kollman   Elk Grove, CA 258243  211 Bicycle Chef-APAC
27Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA 215338  215 Velo Bella Kona
28Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138  230 PROMAN
29Evan Evans   San Mateo, CA 237009  207 Velo Girls
30SHANDREA Wisma     224 Alta Alpina
DNFBrianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA 204772  203 Team TIBCO
DNFAlexis Colin   Santa Rosa, CA 236975  206 Metromint Cycling
DNFLauren WEBB     219 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
DNFMichelle Beltran (Cat1)   Reno, NV 193142  220 Forno d'Asolo
DNFAshlee Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 167662  234 Eastside Bicycles
DNFLauren Liscinski   Los Angeles, CA 221896  223 VCSB
DNFLaurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728  222 Mack Paper

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee