Race Results for
Henleyville Road Race
Corning, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/22/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   USA National Team/VMG
2 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388   Rock Racing
3 Michael Andres   Durango, CO 189954   
4 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
5 Aren Timmel   Chico, CA 113102   Team Chico
6 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
7 Yacov Spivak   Fair Oaks, CA 241816   Bicycle Chef-APAC
8 James Wingert   San Diego, CA 256481   
9 Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806   Team Spine
10 David Albrecht   Chico, CA 47091   Owens Healthcare
11 James Miller   Hella Norcal Ca 122096   Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports
12 Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
13 Nicholas Agate   Albany, CA 180146   Team Tam
14 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484   Start Haus
15 Kevin Speacht   Chico, CA 239815   Team Chico
16 Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 199746   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
17 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
18 Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024   Third Pillar
19 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
20 Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA 160274   Chico State University
22 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
23 Jamiel Reza Danesh (1 - Pro)   San Jose, CA 177088   UCI CT: KodakGallery Pro Cycling Team Pr
24 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim
25 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
26 Timothy Creswell   Chico, CA 151225   Unattached
27 David Mai   Novato, CA 232508   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
28 Matthew Obregon   Folsom, CA 232613   Unattached
29 Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA 212393   
30 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Spine

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
2 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153   Reno Wheelmen
3 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
4 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA 105201   Klein Real Estate
5 Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT 156578   Specialized/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Action Sports/Sierra Bicycle Werks/SSC C
2 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   VOS Racing
3 Mike Trowbridge   Chico, CA 99431   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
4 Steve Tetrick   Millville, CA 253307   Redding Velo
5 Roland Freund   Davis, CA 226676   Davis Bike Club
6 Frank Winters   Susanville, CA 54032   Team Hammer Nutrition
7 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079   Unattached
8 Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA 54640   Unattached
9 Walt Schafer      

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Christopherson   Carmichael, CA 258805   Unattached
2 Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA 240935   AIHGE Cycling
3 Cliff Humphries   Chico, CA 236093   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
4 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA 250319   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
5 Andrew Elisan-Visperas   Alameda, CA 218599   Third Pillar
6 Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA 241392   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
7 Mark Cato      
8 Wendy Alejandro Jaramillo   Richmond, CA 263110   Team Hammer Nutrition
9 Tyson Schroeder (1 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 253921   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
10 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA 254515   Fremont Freewheelers
11 Travis T   San Francisco, CA 158451   Freewheel Bike Shop
12 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330   Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA 256539   Freewheel Bike Shop
14 Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA 252994   Bicycle Planet
15 Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA 226014   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
16 Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA 81780   Webcor/Alto Velo
17 James Plummer   Chico, CA 113486   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
18 Tim Windbigler      
19 Peter Newell   Alamo, CA 268555   Third Pillar
20 Kent Johnson   Folsom, CA 259152   Demasi Group
21 Ed Richardson      
22 Peter Armstrong      
23 Geno Gruber   Chico, CA 234115   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
24 Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
25 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340   Unattached
26 Robert Wilson      Reading Velo
27 William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA 138129   Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Ken Dick   Emeryville, CA 256960   Touchstone Climbing
29 Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT 256658   Unattached
30 Michael Rodriguez   Magalia, CA 261930   Unattached
31 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA 203446   Unattached
33 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
34 Jason Turner   Redwood City, CA 255158   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
35 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
36 Zach Hamm   Folsom, CA 221161   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
37 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA 260928   Unattached
38 Jay Isaacson   Napa, CA 256017   Eagle Cycling Club
39 Thomas Reddish   Chico, CA 256066   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
40 Joshua McGee   Folsom, CA 263814   Unattached
41 paul adelsbach   Boulder, CO 257069   Team Beer
42 Benjamin Cary   Portland, OR 205113   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
43 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
44 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA 258704   Team Spine
45 Wayne Bennett   Susanville, CA 225932   Team Hammer Nutrition
46 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552   Fremont Freewheelers
47 William Bigford      Team Hammer Nutrition

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club
2 Mike Thorpe   Chico, CA 279269   
3 Grant Burton   Kings Beach, CA 82972   
4 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 David Metzinger   Livermore, CA 230083   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
6 Alan Rowland   Davis, CA 56017   Davis Bike Club
7 Jason Eiserich   Davis, CA 256545   Davis Bike Club
8 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279   SGW/City Bicycle Works
9 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts
10 Dan Bickmore   Redding, CA 230569   Redding Velo
11 Robin Rolles   Sacramento , CA 219331   Davis Bike Club
12 Mike Castaldo      
13 James Greenlee (1 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 209165   
14 Tony Lewis      
15 Paul Robins   Watsonville, CA 243094   Davis Bike Club
16 Evan LeVang   Chico, CA 263740   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
17 Thomas Field   Modesto, CA 219232   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
18 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329   Davis Bike Club
19 Paul Begbie (2 - Cat4)   Magalia, CA 139650   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
20 John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
21 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
22 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA 240458   Unattached
23 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
24 david gagnon   Salinas, CA 250142   Don Chapin/MBRT
26 Russell Petrosky   Gardnerville, NV 220923   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
27 James Robbins   Eureka, CA 255851   Adventure's Edge
28 Eric Hovland   Danville, CA 42891   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
30 Stephen Nowicki   Davis, CA 219022   Davis Bike Club
31 Steven Rosen   Scotts Valley, CA 264162   
32 Andre Diler   Livermore, CA 253818   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Krish Green      DeSalvo Custom Cycle
2 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   NorCal Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Anderson   Reno, NV 207135   Reno Wheelmen
2 Lisa Martens   Chico, CA 260528   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
3 Gina Lowe   Redding, CA 207849   Redding Velo
4 Darci Page   Reno, NV 232092   Reno Wheelmen
5 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
6 Alison Starnes      
7 Ruth Winder      
8 Mallory Angeli      
9 Janine Rood      
10 Bonnie Tetrick   Millville, CA 257775   Redding Velo
11 Jeanne Oregan      
12 Jessica de Jesus   San Francisco, CA 255112   Touchstone Climbing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee