Race Results for
Berkeley Hills Road Race
Richmond, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/12/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 45-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  422 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 hour Fitne
2 Kevin Susco   Palo Alto, CA 186898  445 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
3 Scott Frake   Cupertino, CA 187388  414 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039  405 Team Spine
5 Kevin Merritt   Sunnyvale, CA 72478  431 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 John Marshall   Reno, NV 207775  428 Reno Wheelmen
7 Richard Lorson   Reno, NV 21612  427 Reno Wheelmen
8 Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762  417 Reno Wheelmen
9 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802  435 zoom
10 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699  430 Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties
11 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  434 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/North R
12 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611  403 VOS Racing
13 Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA 196125  447 0
14 Kim Arthur   San Francisco, CA 52767  452 0
15 Mark Lange   Woodside, CA 208336  421 Monta Vista Velo (MVV)
16 Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410  420 Team Spine
17 Roland Freund   Davis, CA 226676  415 Davis Bike Club
18 Eric Brown   Sacramento, CA 241658  404 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
19 Kevin Merritt   Sunnyvale, CA 72478  431 Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466  450 THE OLYMPIC CLUB
21 Rob Nich     453 0
22 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 198811  407 Cal Giant Cycling
23 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527  451 Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Glenn Mattsson     456 0
25 Dan Scrivner   Los Altos, CA 78689  441 SixFifty Racing
26 Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA 65413  423 Monta Vista Velo
27 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 195557  436 Fightin' Bobas
28 Carl Canaparo     455 0
29 Steven Archer   Danville, CA 87938  401 Morgan Stanley/24hr.Fitness/Specialized
30 Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA 22722  429 Team Bike Trip
31 Bud Napolio   San Francisco, CA 60298  433 CRC / Hill & Co.
32 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA 249301  406 Synergy Racing
33 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 195574  419 Tuesday Velo/Team Voler
34 Theodore (Ted) Jaworski   Mountain View, CA 141092  418 0
35 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA 126404  437 Team Santa Cruz
36 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052  444 San Jose Bicycle Club
37 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  443 Synergy Racing Team
38 Edgar Leano     454 0
39 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  448 Webcor/Alto Velo
40 Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA 125445  425 Webcor/Alto Velo
41 Douglas Lindsay   Truckee, CA 21257  426 0
42 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA 168005  442 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
43 Mark Wein   Novato, CA 37581  449 0
44 Joe Farinha   San Jose, CA 205492  413 San Jose Bicycle Club
45 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA 191125  440 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
46 David Clay   Livermore, CA 195208  409 Pacific State Bank- Anderson Homes
47 Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA 9335  416 Morgan Stanely/24 Hour Fitness/Specializ
48 Mark Latino   Fairfield, CA 235760  424 mako demarco's
49 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  443 Synergy Racing Team

Men - 35-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  227 Safeway/G.A. Communications
2 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  231 AMD-Discovery Masters Cycling
3 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623  240 ZteaM Cycling
4 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176  257 SAFEWAY / G.A. Communications
5 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641  221 SAFEWAY/GA Communications
6 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650  222 Sonance/Specialized
7 Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA 45180  209 EMC2 Vellum
8 David Loogman   Modesto, CA 71865  226 EMC/ Vellum Cycles
9 Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA 208676  255 AMD/Discovery Masters Cycling Team
10 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157  249 Team Spine
11 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165  211 Team Oakland/Kaiser Pemanente
12 Richard Maile   Sacramento, CA 153697  229 PACIFIC SUPPLY
13 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  239 SAFEWAY/G.A. Communications
14 Barry Schwarz   Berkeley, CA 45914  250 0
15 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 123885  220 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
16 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925  246 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
17 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688  202 Fralock
18 Edward Nicolson   San Francisco, CA 221687  235 CRC/Hill & Co.
19 Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414  243 EMC2/Vellum Cycles
20 Shaun Locker   Martinez, CA 212488  225 Etna Brewing Co/ DeSalvo Custom Cycles
21 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA 52849  210 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
22 Jim Barkley   Reno, NV 187303  206 Reno Wheelmen
23 Haydn Mackay   Alameda, CA 212699  228 Team Oakland Cycling
24 John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994  216 Team Spine
25 Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377  244 Safeway/G.A.Communications
26 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  259 Z TeaM Cycling
27 Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773  212 team spine
28 Colin Cooper   Berkeley, CA 195986  213 team spine
29 Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA 16935  223 Blackmarket Racing
30 Jeff Baptista   Sonoma, CA 2511  205 ZTeam
31 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696  241 Morgan Stanley/24/Specialized
32 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA 231993  262 Fusion Sport
33 Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA 198619  208 AMD-Discovery Masters
34 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  236 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
35 James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555  232 East Bay Velo Club
36 Tad Borek     207 CRC/Hill & Co.

Men - 17-18 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204  907 MAKO/DEMARCO
2 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  902 Team Swift
3 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713  906 Tieni Duro
4 Zachary Williams   San Rafael, CA 227047  913 Tieni Duro
5 Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496  908 Tieni Duro
6 Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA 228273  905 central valley cycling
7 Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA 195383  914 Team Swift
8 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919  903 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
9 Daniel Black   Palo Alto, CA 234317  901 Webcor
10 Michael Garcia   San Jose, CA 264250  904 San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Jasmin Parsons     910 EMC2/Vellum Cycles

Men - 15-16 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306  952 AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
2 Joel Shaffer     968 AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
3 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030  974 AMD/Discovery
4 Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA 251921  954 Team Swift
5 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  973 Tieni Duro
6 Edan Levaton     963 Davis Bike Club
7 Davis Bentley     953 AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
8 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320  956 Davis Bike Club
9 Nicholas Abal     951 Tieni Duro
10 curtis howard     961 central valley cycling
11 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558  955 San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Lucas Leblow   Clayton, CA 257205  962 Tieni Duro
13 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706  960 Tieni Duro
14 Will Skinner     969 Tieni Duro
15 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922  957 Tieni Duro
16 Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA 255335  959 Tieni Duro
17 Maxime St Pierre Ostrander   Berkeley, CA 240280  970 Tieni Duro
18 Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794  964 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Racing
19 Rudiger Schwartz     967 California Giant
20 Ryan Oakes     965 0

Men - 13-14 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086  981 San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193  995 AMD-Discovery Channel Cycling
3 Brentley Campbell     983 Team Swift
4 Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA 220350  985 Above Category
5 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832  984 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
6 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376  991 AMD/Discovery Team Juniors
7 katrina howard     989 central valley cyling
8 Tyler Hanson     988 Bay Area Vineyards
9 Isaiah Rapko     994 0
10 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  990 AMD/Discovery Team Junior
11 David Beal     982 Expert Tree Service
12 Mark Whittock     998 Delta Velo
13 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030  996 LGBRC/Easton/Specialized
14 Nikka van den Dries     997 Los Gatos BRC
15 Reese Levine     992 Expert Tree Service
16 Ryan Grant     987 Team Swift

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302  47 VMG Racing/USA National Team
2 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223  55 Kona
3 Ted Huang   Portola Valley, CA 398  25 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Alberto Blanco   San Mateo, CA 203597  G.S.MENGONI
5 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154  26 California Giant/Specialized
6 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844  19 Central Valley Cycling
7 Tore Nauta   Los Gatos, CA 237281  37 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA 141064  38 adobe/schwalbe pres by lombardi sports
9 Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA 133433  43 Morgan Stanley / Specialized
10 Christopher Carlson   Reno, NV 195051  60 Team Spine
11 Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277  45 BPG/Montano Velo
12 Chris Lieto   Danville, CA 227596  32 California Giant/Specialized
13 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  41 Central Valley Cycling
14 Christon DeWan   San Francisco, CA 223372  14 Arete' Racing
15 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843  13 California Giant/Specialized
16 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929  Specialized/Sierra Nevada
17 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  36 Team Clif Bar Cycling
18 Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332  48 CVC
19 David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA 198575  57 BPG/ Montano Velo
20 Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012  66 Davis Bike Club
21 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046  24 Pacific State Bank / Anderson Homes
22 Michael Detar   Post Falls, ID 120507  64 Webcor
23 John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660  Form Fitness
24 Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME 196229  21 Webcor/AltoVelo
25 Gregory Drake   Redwood City, CA 113099  16 Webcor / Alto Velo
26 Thomas Novikoff   San Jose, CA 141331  39 Tradewind Cycling Team
27 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA 172541  40 California Giant/Specialized
28 Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA 15835  23 Pacific State Bank / Anderson Homes
29 Chris Swan   Portland, OR 219970  61 Penn Velo
30 Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA 11226  63 USA national
31 John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 195591  50 Eastside Cycles / Scott
32 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698  TEAM SPINE
33 Daniel Sweet   Davis, CA 158439  51 Davis Bike Club
34 Michael Tymoff   San Francisco, CA 207589  53 Arete
35 Jonathan Carlson (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 160808  Kovarus Squadra Ovest
36 James Miller   Hella Norcal Ca 122096  35 Adobe/Schwalbe/Lombardi
37 Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268  29 California Giant Strawberry
38 Patrick Dunaway (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 90607  17 California Giant/Specialized
39 Troy Barry   Falmouth, ME 82836  71 Morgan Stanley
40 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  52 California Giant/Specialized
41 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196  12 Easton/Specialized
42 Tim Knudsen   Mill Valley, CA 755  58 Team Tayler
43 JP LeClair   Moraga, CA 203347  30 Adobe/Schwalbe/Lombardi Sports

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA 98304  119 International Christian Cycling Club
2 Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA 238508  121 Metromint Cycling
3 Shane Litzenberger   Walnut Creek, CA 132986  131 Pegasus/Allegiant Air
4 Sean Rhea   San Francisco, CA 178535  141 Essex County Velo
5 Matthew Barrowclough   Niwot, CO 220838  103 Kovarus/SquadraOvest
6 Nick Agate   Albany, CA 180146  101 Tam Racing
7 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  137 Eastside Cycles/ Scott
8 Trevor Scott   Oxford, OH 232427  145 Eastside Cycles/Scott
9 Darin Olde   Reno, NV 222807  138 Reno Wheelmen
10 Garrett Boucke   Livermore, CA 224133  108 International Christian CC
11 Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 199746  124 Arete Racing / Vellum Cycles
12 Aaron Paterson   Sunnyvale, CA 209976  105 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806  166 Team Spine
14 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243  150 San Jose Bicycle Club
15 Daniel Mason   San Francisco, CA 206921  134 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
17 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  155 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
18 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA 215194  161 SJ bike
19 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944  109 Team Specialized/Sierra Nevada
20 Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA 206093  158 above category
21 David Levine   Alamo, CA 145573  130 Synergy Racing
22 Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA 218734  127 Sierra Nevada/Specialized
23 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667  126 FORM Fitness
24 Greg Bloom   Hollister, CA 3982  106 SJBC
25 McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642  156 Team Spine
26 Rupert Brauch   San Jose, CA 195435  110 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Steve Pratt   Saratoga, CA 146728  165 Davis Bike
28 Michael Fee   Oakland, CA 75599  120 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
29 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  111 Squadra Ovest
30 Asim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925  132 Eastside Cycles/Marin
31 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA 200149  118 Bollo racing
32 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858  129 Eastside Cycles/ Scott
33 David Nader   San Mateo, CA 175914  136 Pen Velo / Kondra Systems
34 Patrick Lee   San Luis Obispo, CA 64504  128 UC Santa Barbara Cycling - USCF
35 Theo St Pierre-Osterander   Arcata, CA 169933  162 SF Velo
36 Patrice Gagnon     154 0
37 John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951  159 Team Oakland/Kaiser Permanente
38 Clark Scheffy   Cambridge, MA 197002  144 Team Oakland / Kaiser Permanente
39 Petro Hizalev   Palo Alto 224168  122 Webcor/Alto Velo
40 John Trefethen   Danville, CA 212376  157 International Christian Cycling Club
41 Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA 218417  146 Webcor/Alto Velo
42 Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489  153 San Jose Bicycle Club
43 Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA 218381  115 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
44 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092  149 International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA 245266  642 Above Category
2 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA 226525  617 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Spencer Ericksen   Sparks, NV 198291  611 Reno Wheelmen
4 Shaun Durkan     610 Metromint Cycling
5 Ilan Eyman   Berkeley, CA 207671  612 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA 246309  613 Solano Avenue Cyclery
7 Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA 241392  632 Cycling-Training.com/ARPT
8 Ammon Skidmore   San Bruno, CA 242417  640 Roaring Mouse Cycles
9 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI 238365  643 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
10 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  606 ibikes
11 James Hayden   San Francisco, CA 250790  615 Fusion Sport
12 Paul Rymarz   Pleasanton, CA 169978  639 Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties
13 Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA 236403  631 SF Sport and Spine PT Racing
14 James Herzman   Truckee, CA 207922  616 Reno Wheelmen
15 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA 206346  627 Fusion Sport
16 Marshall Roberts   Oakland, CA 236807  636 eden bikes
17 Michael O'Neil   Palo Alto, CA 255383  608 Third Pillar
18 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669  614 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19 Ed Lai   Oakland, CA 204450  626 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakland
20 Kevin Buckholtz   Ross, CA 219514  650 Norcal Bike Sport
21 Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA 198622  605 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
22 Calvin Spivey   Oakland, CA 220718  641 The Pedaler Bike Shop
23 Jason Hodder   Lafayette, CA 254572  618 Synergy Racing
24 David Parrish   San Francisco, CA 233830  633 Roaring Mouse Cycles
25 Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA 219104  646 Tam Cycling
26 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA 207885  621 Roaring Mouse Cycles
27 Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA 237599  622 Team Oakland - Kaiser Permanente
28 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052  607 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
29 Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA 255539  644 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
30 Thomas Young   Palo Alto, CA 240683  648 Easton/Specialized
31 Eduardo Avelar   Davis, CA 206936  602 Davis Bike Club
32 Miguel Mestayer   San Francisco, CA 206134  651 Tam Cycling
33 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  647 Easton/Specialized/Los Gatos Bicycle Rac
34 Christian Thompson   El Cerrito, CA 237306  645 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakland
35 Owen Bailey   Berkeley, CA 207172  603 0
36 Yuri Zhovnirovsky     649 Field of Rabbits
37 David Knight   San Jose, CA 255835  625 San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Randall   Berkeley, CA 181049  352 Cliff Bar
2 Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA 91336  339 ZTeaM
3 Tao Bernardi   Dublin, CA 3487  305 Pegasus/Vandenburghe Properties
4 Jeff Albert   Reno, NV 235063  302 High Sierra Cycling/Fuji
5 Chin Chao   San Anselmo, CA 119886  307 Team Oakland / Kaiser
6 Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA 255066  320 San Jose Bicycle Club
7 John Mundelius   Alamo, CA 131006  331 Pegasus/C4 Racing
8 Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA 240484  301 San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA 254245  315 ZTeam Cycling
10 Matt Yaden   Danville, CA 238250  348 Pegasus
11 Floyd Williams   Berkeley, CA 236556  347 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
12 Salvatore Zoida   San Francisco, CA 226295  349 Team Trips for Kids
13 Carl Nielson   Danville, CA 220548  332 Pegasus-VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
14 Bill Beers   Danville, CA 236371  304 Pegasus / Vandenberghe Properties
15 Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA 147592  351 Oakland Cyling
16 Raymond (Chip) Gale   San Mateo, CA 146190  321 Third Pillar
17 Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA 219025  325 ZteaM
18 C Scott Rossi   San Francisco, CA 130956  340 NAC Bikes
19 Kurt Erickson   Oakland, CA 220639  316 0
20 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA 219328  335 Touchstone Climbing
21 Thomas Luttrell   San Francisco, CA 235966  329 zteam
22 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443  342 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
23 Kenneth Norton   San Carlos, CA 215389  333 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
24 Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373  346 sf sport & spine pt racing
25 Erim Taser   Lodi, CA 205116  345 pacific state bank/anderson homes
26 Bob Rosemeyer   Carlsbad, CA 195211  338 Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties
27 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA 196222  323 ZteaM
28 Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA 254007  310 Synergy Racing
29 Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA 60393  308 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
30 Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA 255453  322 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
31 Ian Roth   San Anselmo, CA 219263  341 ZteaM
32 Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA 195461  344 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
33 Andrew Hsu   San Carlos, CA 107681  350 Penn Velo
34 Dan Lekovish   San Leandro, CA 254610  327 Synergy Racing
35 Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA 236804  324 Body Concepts
36 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079  318 0
37 Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485  326 Olympic Club
38 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  312 Body Concepts
39 Marc Lomax   Berkeley, CA 242430  328 Team Oakland/ Kaiser Permanente

Women - 35-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA 75937  703 Velo Bella - Kona
2 Janet Gahagen   Mountain View, CA 207285  741 Monta Vista Velo
3 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA 258429  733 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA 257717  735 Velo Girls
5 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607  745 Metromint
6 Andrea Mackie   Walnut Creek, CA 22042  736 Velo Bella
7 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA 219719  721 Metromint
8 jean khoo     717 Ultimate Fitness
9 Laurel Konkol   San Rafael, CA 62687  718 Team 101
10 Evan Evans     709 Velo Girls
11 Lesley Wolf   Redwood City, CA 109000  728 Velo Girls
12 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809  706 Village Peddler/Ultimate Fitness

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Marple   Oakland, CA 234660  509 Team TIBCO
2 Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA 183828  522 Touchstone
3 Victoria Bastide   Menlo Park, CA 234836  501 Team TIBCO
4 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087  526 Proman Paradigm
5 Courtenay Brown (1 - Cat2)   Honolulu, HI 207584  503 ValueAct Capital
6 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178  510 Touchstone Climbing Racing Team
7 Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748  511 Touchstone Climbing
8 Flavia Oliveira   Littleton, CO 224767  528 Team TIBCO
9 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA 105201  504 Klein Real Estate
10 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809  519 Proman Paradigm
11 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051  516 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
12 Jennifer Joynt (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 197431  507 Metromint Cycling
13 Amanda Eaken   San Francisco, CA 226055  518 Metromint
15 Sara Ellis   Mill Valley, CA 10709  505 Ultimate Fitness
16 Brenda Phelps   Santa Rosa, CA 196168  530 NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team
17 Claire House   Santa Rosa, CA 40434  506 NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team
18 Carine Bester   Pasadena, CA 239258  523 Bicycle John's Services
19 Kathleen London (3 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 211203  508 Team TIBCO
20 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA 179928  512 Team TIBCO
21 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125  502 Metromint Cycling
22 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678  517 Velo Bella Kona
23 Marcela Smid (4 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 208639  527 Metromint
520 Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CATIBCO 204772   Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janeen Thorpe   Chico, CA 254012  727 TOUCHSTONE CLIMBING
2 Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA 211891  708 Webcor/AltoVelo
3 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172  732 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Gyll Turteltaub   Berkeley, CA 204492  730 Left Coast Racing Team
5 Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA 163025  734 0
6 Ashley Fouts   Menlo Park, CA 139136  712 Form Fitness Racing
7 Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA 219674  715 0
8 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272  711 Mako/DeMarco's
9 Stacy Sims     726 Webcor Alto Velo
10 Ann Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CA 203793  742 Velo Bella Kona
11 Allison Krasnow   Berkeley, CA 222222  719 Metromint Cycling
12 Pauline (Nina) Patterson   Berkeley, CA 109124  738 Left Coast Racing Team
13 Emily Church   Sausalito, CA 224026  731 California Road Club
14 Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA 121197  720 CRC/Hill & Co.
15 Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA 199372  716 Tam Cycling
16 Jennifer Hawkins   Campbell, CA 194812  743 Alto Velo
17 Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA 240797  702 Eagle Racing Team
18 Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA 200415  724 EMC/Vellum Cycles
19 Maggie Glose   Fairfax, CA 197380  714 Village Peddler
20 Laurel Konkol   San Rafael, CA 62687  718 Team 101
21 Vanessa Drigo     707 Village Peddler
22 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341  725 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
23 Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302  701 Protech Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mara Rieden     848 unattached
2 Alison Rosenthal     834 Form Fitness
3 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128  805 pegasus/vandenberghe properties racing
4 Deborah Sandercock     835 Left Coast Racing Team
5 francesca barsamian     802 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Tanya Davis     809 NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team
7 Lori Hsu     820 0
8 Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA 187930  801 Metromint Cycling
9 Christy Murphy     828 Eastside/Scott
10 Margaret Winder     842 Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
11 chandra Farnham     815 Norcal Velo
12 Lisa Stefke     838 Touchstone Climbing
13 Vanessa DeGier     811 Touchstone Climbing
14 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA 252152  830 Unattached
15 Kelly Dunleavy     813 Cal Triathlon
16 Melanie Michalak   Santa Cruz, CA 203577  844 
17 margie biddick     804 Bike Trip
18 Denise Prue     833 NorCal Velo Women's Racing
19 Anne Taupier   San Rafael, CA 256091  839 Touchstone Climbing
20 Josephine Morgan     827 Easton/Specialized
21 Kim Wik     841 EMC/VELLUM
22 Anna Woldring   Mill Valley, CA 255055  843 Velo Girls
23 Alice Fawzi     816 Velo Girls / Tri-flow
24 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA 219869  849 Webcor
25 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA 255117  837 Dolce Vita Cycling
26 Erica Smith     836 Velo Girls / Tri-Flow
27 Colleen Carnathan     806 Form Fitness
28 Birgit Cory     807 CRC/Hill & Co
29 Ilia jimenez     821 Synergy Racing
30 Rebecca Wilson   Alexandria, VA 255476  845 Cal Cycling
31 Michelle Diaz   San Jose, CA 257714  812 Velo Girls/Tri-Flow
32 Leslie Creed     808 Eagles Cycling Club
33 Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA 187201  822 Velo Girls/Tri-Flow
34 Amy McCarthy     825 Velogirls/Tri-Flow
35 Meredith Obendorfer     832 Velo Bella-Kona
36 Tina hou   San Carlos, CA 261270  819 Velo Girls/Tri-Flow
37 Mary Engelbrecht   San Jose, CA 261269  814 Velo Girls/Tri-Flow
38 Janelle Gunther   Pleasanton, CA 228509  846 Metromint
39 Ginger Myles   San Jose, CA 261271  829 Velogirls
40 Melissa Smith   Fairfax, CA 236189  847 Squadra Ovest

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee