Race Results for
Santa Rosa Corporate Criterium
Santa Rosa, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/14/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA 115524   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
3 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4 Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288   Fightin' Bobas
5 Sergei Badeka (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 118797   Team USA
6 Tim Farnham   San Francisco, CA 198206   UNE Med Center
7 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988   California Giant Cycling
9 Mark Bristow   Sacramento, CA 125468   Mid Angilia Cycling Club
10 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
3 Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844   Eagle Cycling Club
4 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   Team Clif Bar
6 Tim Farnham   San Francisco, CA 198206   University of NE med. Center
7 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416   Easton/Specialized
2 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA 253101   Unattached
3 Matthew Tamel   San Francisco, CA 63450   Shaws'/GCC
4 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568   Team Velo Europa-Cyfac
6 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA 215179   Eastside Cycles/Scott
7 Evan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA 206742   Unattached
9 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936   Rio Strada Racing
11 Raymond Arata   Grass Valley, CA 56806   Olympic Club
12 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Eagle Cycling Club
13 Stephen Janke   Davis, CA 188217   Team Spine
14 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   Metromint Cycling
15 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155   Metromint Cycling
16 Brandon Hill   Jensen Beach, FL 238904   Team City
18 Gene Ragan   Los Angeles, CA 115909   Easton/Specialized
20 Joseph Ramos   San Francisco, CA 171679   Metromint Cycling
22 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936   Owens Healthcare

Men - Cat 3 - Group 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Herve Guinard   Novato, CA 69533   CRC/HILL & CO.
2 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568   Team Velo Europa-Cyfac
3 Evan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA 206742   Unattached
4 Giovanni Rey   Los Gatos, CA 119180   BPG/Montano Velo
5 Matthew Tamel   San Francisco, CA 63450   Shaws'/GCC
7 Anton Nicola   Healdsburg, CA 190545   Unattached
8 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
9 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936   Rio Strada Racing
10 Brandon Hill   Jensen Beach, FL 238904   Team City
11 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA 215179   Eastside Cycles/Scott
12 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA 253101   Unattached
13 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   Eastside Cycling
14 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA 127804   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
15 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936   Owens Healthcare
16 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   Metromint Cycling
17 Matthew Barrowclough   Niwot, CO 220838   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
18 Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA 238508   Unattached
19 Joseph Ramos   San Francisco, CA 171679   Metromint Cycling
20 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155   Metromint Cycling
21 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Eagle Cycling Club
22 Mark Bristow   Sacramento, CA 125468   mid Angilia Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Roberts   Oakland, CA 236807   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
2 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669   Third Pillar
3 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA 245198   Easton/Specialized
5 Nicolas Schweizer   Sacramento, CA 230919   SGW/City Bicycle Works
6 Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA 236210   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
7 Jun Aishima   Menlo Park, CA 206581   Easton/Specialized
9 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA 221818   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
10 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
11 Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024   Third Pillar
12 Christopher Lollini   San Rafael, CA 194855   ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
13 Shannon Still   Evanston, IL 238338   Davis Bike Club
14 Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA 27775   Colavita Racing
15 David Acri   San Francisco 233803   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
16 Andrew Demas   Los Altos, CA 208643   Third Pillar
17 Allison Krasnow   Berkeley, CA 222222   Metromint Cycling
18 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
19 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA 237651   Metromint Cycling
20 Jon Wambold   Rohnert Park, CA 239449   Team CS
21 Greg Schubert   Santa Rosa, CA 246248   Colivita
22 Wesley Riley   W Sacramento, CA 195468   Unattached
23 Benjamin Tate   Sausalito, CA 254009   Team CS
24 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
25 William Johnston   Dorchester, MA 222943   Roaring Mouse Cycles
26 Ammon Skidmore   San Bruno, CA 242417   ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
27 Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA 241648   Eastside Cycles/Scott
28 Stephen Federico   Napa, CA 11364   ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
29 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA 199575   Unattached
30 Brian Baker   San Rafael, CA 212816   Team CS
31 Lars Norlund   Santa Rosa, CA 110988   Colivita
32 David Gindy   Santa Rosa, CA 255438   Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Group 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA 227027   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
2 Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA 255687   Unattached
3 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA 245198   Easton/Specialized
4 Ammon Skidmore   San Bruno, CA 242417   ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
6 Gavin Melly   Palo Alto, CA 253164   Unattached
7 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA 221818   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
8 Jun Aishima   Menlo Park, CA 206581   Easton/Specialized
9 Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485   Olympic Club
10 Christopher Lollini   San Rafael, CA 194855   ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
11 Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591   Unattached
12 Adam Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 245461   UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists
13 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669   Third Pillar

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Christopherson   Carmichael, CA 258805   Unattached
2 Ted Simpkins      
3 Scott Duiven   Petaluma, CA 256432   Eastside Cycling
4 Ben Murphy   Novato, CA 215533   Unattached
5 Antonio Castelli   Pembroke Pines 201856   
6 Erick Schleth      
7 Jason Eiserich   Davis, CA 256545   Davis Bike Club
8 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA 244782   Davis Bike Club
9 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224   Unattached
10 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA 262160   VSRT/Lifestyle RX
11 Daniel Person   Davis, CA 257685   Unattached
12 Latreille Marc-Cedric   Vallejo, CA 260294   Unattached
13 Raymond Rodriguez      
14 Mark Sheffield      MRS
15 Miguel Villarreal      
16 Greg Nau   Santa Rosa, CA 260305   Colavita Racing

Men - Master - MR - 4599

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   VOS Racing
2 Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   VOS Racing
3 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA 34158   Easton/Specialized
4 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
5 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Eagle Cycling Club
6 Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897   VOS Racing
7 Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591   Unattached
8 Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485   Olympic Club
9 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646   VOS Racing
10 Chris Burgeson   Napa, CA 5490   Eagle Cycling Club
11 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801   VOS Racing
12 Ross Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA 221444   Team Taylor
13 Richard Peacock   Healdsburg, CA 130111   Fightin' Bobas
14 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
15 David Puglia   Saratoga, CA 180139   Easton/Specialized

Men - Master - MR - 5599

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Welch   San Rafael, CA 53511   Unattached
2 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682   DeMarco's
3 Ed Aiona (1 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 254468   Team CS
4 Alan Atha   Novato, CA 192209   Team CS
5 Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30269   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 1214

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brentley Campbell   Fulton, CA 240375   Team Swift
2 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889   Team Swift
3 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829   Team Swift
4 Justin Rozzi   Rohnert Park, CA 247809   Colivita/Sutterhome Norcal
5 Christian Villasana   San Francisco, CA 229257   Team Swift
6 Ben Libbey   San Francisco, CA 261985   Unattached
7 Lauren Rozzi   Rohnert Park, CA 252574   Colivita/Sutterhome Norcal

Men - Junior - JR - 1516

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA 251921   Team Swift
2 Brentley Campbell   Fulton, CA 240375   Team Swift
3 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610   Davis Bike Club

Women - Pro 1 / 2 / 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 196922   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
2 Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA 236544   CRC/HILL & CO.
4 Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA 234966   Unattached
5 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO 220322   CRC/HILL & CO.
6 Lindsay Segbers   Santa Rosa, CA 194230   Unattached
7 Cathy Crawford-Waller   Santa Rosa, CA 41996   NorCal Velo
8 Claire House   Santa Rosa, CA 40434   NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA 236207   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA 234966   Unattached
3 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO 220322   CRC/HILL & CO.
4 Heather D'Eliso Gordon   San Francisco, CA 220192   Metromint Cycling
5 Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA 256152   Unattached
6 Lindsay Segbers   Santa Rosa, CA 194230   Unattached
7 Chandra Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 257209   NorCal Velo
8 Alicia Cooperman   Hillsborough, CA 224130   Unattached
9 Sasha Richey   Stanford, CA 239773   Unattached
10 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA 219869   Unattached
11 Janelle Gunther (1 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 228509   Metromint Cycling
12 Mariko Fischer   Santa Rosa, CA 254642   NorCal Velo

Women - Master - MR - 3099

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire House   Santa Rosa, CA 40434   NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Team
2 Cathy Crawford-Waller   Santa Rosa, CA 41996   NorCal Velo
3 Allison Krasnow   Berkeley, CA 222222   Metromint Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee