Race Results for
Carrera de San Rafael
San Rafael, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/09/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA00:00.00 171819  40 Jelly Belly
2 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA00:00.00 131248  81 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T
3 Fabrice DUBOST (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.00 280966  72 Webcor alto velo
4 Jared Barrilleaux (1 - Pro)   Petaluma, CA00:00.00 248033  12 UCI: CT Jittery Joe's Pro Cycl
5 Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA00:00.00 128575  39 Symmetrics
6 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00.00 79101  59 Sierra Pacific Racing
7 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA00:00.00 52843  64 California Giant/Specialized
8 John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00.00 187522  14 BPG / Montano Velo
9 Aroussen Laflamme (2 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.00 272087  18 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00.00 130973  McGuire Cycling Team
11 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA00:00.00 53327  41 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
12 Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA00:00.00 196277  34 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
13 Jamiel Reza Danesh (3 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA00:00.00 177088  11 Kahala/ LaGrange
13 Logan Loader/Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.00 198542  42 BPG/Montano Velo
15 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00.00 218511  49 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00.00 179930  84 BPG/Montano Velo
17 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA00:00.00 135947  68 BPG/Montano Velo
18 Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 145583  46 BPG / Montano Velo
19 Mark Weir   Novato, CA00:00.00 40946  58 WTB/Santa Cruz
20 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA00:00.00 30322  87 Rock Racing
21 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.00 72893  44 Montano Velo Track
22 James Badia   Redwood City, CA00:00.00 200949  13 Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00.00 190591  57 BPG/ Montano Velo
24 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00.00 196267  30 Team Clif Bar Cycling
25 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 187194  10 BPG/Montano Velo
26 Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA00:00.00 16294  35 Labor Power
27 Dana Williams   00:00.00  24 TNA/Shape Properties
28 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA00:00.00 57836  17 BPG montano velo
29 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA00:00.00 6973  60 Bishop's Peak / Art's Cyclery
30 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00.00 199951  27 Sierra Pacific Racing
31 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA00:00.00 188253  38 Wells Fargo Racing Team
32 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA00:00.00 209459  McGuire Cycling Team
33 Judd Van Sickle (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.00 127052  22 Davis Bike Club
34 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.00  ??? 
35 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00.00 40703  51 Sierra Pacific Racing
36 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.00  ??? 
37 Michael Foley   Moraga, CA00:00.00 11946  15 Wells Fargo Racing Team
38 Viktor Rapinski (4 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA00:00.00 238179  78 BPG - Montano Velo
39 Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA00:00.00 212393  71 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
40 James Miller   Hella Norcal Ca00:00.00 122096  76 NorCal Elite Cycling
41 Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 132946  82 Olympic Club
42 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA00:00.00 97504  86 NorCal Elite Cycling
43 Dean Peters (5 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA00:00.00 231367  66 Leopard-Dr. Pad (Mex)
44 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.00 165751  31 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
45 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA00:00.00 167796  65 Wells Fargo Racing Team
46 Matthew McNamara   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.00 23775  32 Sterling Sports Group
47 Zack Sober   San Ramon, CA00:00.00 220077  20 Wells Fargo Racing Team
48 David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA00:00.00 198575  52 
49 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.00  ??? 
50 Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 227794  McGuire Cycling Team
51 Nicholas Agate   Albany, CA00:00.00 180146  47 California Giant Berry Farms/S
52 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.00  ??? 
53 Kevin King   Hayward, CA00:00.00 190594  33 Wells Fargo Racing Team
54 Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA00:00.00 195787  48 Breakaway Racing
55 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID00:00.00 44296  53 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
56 Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.00 58642  36 Wells Fargo Racing Team
57 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.00  ??? 
58 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.00  77 
59 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.00  67 
60 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00.00 199599  62 Webcor/Alto Velo
61 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA00:00.00 63475  80 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
62 Stephen Dey (6 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00.00 203800  56 ZteaM
63 Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 195433  McGuire Cycling Team
64 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.00 43613  37 Wells Fargo Racing Team
65 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 220196  50 The Olympic Club
66 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA00:00.00 47616  21 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
67 David McCook   Tampa Fl00:00.00 66627  79 ProMan cycling Team
DNS Brent Mann   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.00 245038   McGuire Cycling Team
DNS Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA00:00.00 184881   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00.00 220316   Sierra Pacific Racing
DNS Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA00:00.00 15835   Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 170147  McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.00 157044  McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA00:00.00 199746  McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Brett Park   San Rafael, CA00:00.00 134639  McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Yuya Sasaki   00:00.00  19 KYOTO SANGYO UNIVERSITY
DNP Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA00:00.00 186029  23 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNP Chris Crawford   Napa, CA00:00.00 126286  25 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA00:00.00 243069  28 BPG/Montano Velo
DNP Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA00:00.00 568  29 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.00 220285  43 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 182990  45 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Andrew Christensen   Petaluma, CA00:00.00 6835  54 Team Bici Sport
DNP Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:00.00 65800  55 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 64481  61 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Russell Clark   Fircrest, WA00:00.00 58580  63 LOOK CYCLE-USA Race Team
DNP Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.00 247680  69 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNP Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO00:00.00 164136  70 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Gregory Munsell   Redondo Beach, CA00:00.00 56052  73 Hammer Nutrition
DNP Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.00 118988  75 Team Clover
DNP Jason Fernschuss (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.00 133336  83 Unattached
DNP Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 179538  85 NorCal Elite Cycling
DNP toyohiro oka   00:00.00  16 kyoto sangyo univ

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00.00 52722  246 Team Clover
2 Michael McCarthy   Mill Valley, CA00:00.00 46617  225 Team Specialized Masters
3 William Howard   Fairfax, CA00:00.00 46833  219 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
4 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA00:00.00 83306  213 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
5 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 64481  249 NorCal Elite Cycling
6 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00.00 152176  237 SJBC/SugarCRM
7 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.00 9046  209 Scott/Ritchey/Oakley
8 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00.00 204018  236 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
9 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00.00 47463  226 SJBC/SugarCRM
10 Joe Amon   San Rafael, CA00:00.00 71366  200 ZteaM
11 Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA00:00.00 30110  232 SF VELO/Cycles Gladiator
12 Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA00:00.00 12329  240 Whole Athlete
13 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00.00 219558  229 Whole Athlete
14 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00.00 220316  233 Sierra Pacific Racing
15 Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 201255  208 Fusion Sport
16 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.00 195384  202 ICCC
17 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00.00 55123  211 EMC 2/FELT bicycles
18 Stephen Janke   Davis, CA00:00.00 188217  220 Davis Bike Club
19 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00.00 71186  221 VOS Racing
20 Steven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA00:00.00 69415  234 Olympic Club
21 Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00.00 262539  224 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
22 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00.00 46241  245 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
23 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 231993  212 Fusion Sport
24 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00.00 169740  205 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
25 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.00 215194  243 SJBC/SugarCRM
26 Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 47530  244 SJBC/SugarCRM
27 Nick Hanni   San Francisco00:00.00 96693  217 Fusion Sport
28 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.00 190311  235 
29 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00.00 187432  210 EMC2 / FELT
30 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA00:00.00 140693  247 Team Hammer Nutrition
31 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA00:00.00 196222  241 ZteaM Cycling
32 Scott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00.00 106701  204 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
33 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA00:00.00 199345  222 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
34 Russell Clark   Fircrest, WA00:00.00 58580  206 LOOK CYCLE-USA Race Team
35 Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00.00 255632  228 Pacific State Bank cycling tea
36 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.00 202515  248 InfoVista Cycling Team
37 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00.00 61440  218 EMC2-Felt
38 Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.00 190533  227 Whole Athlete
39 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA00:00.00 236183  230 Wells Fargo Racing Team
40 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.00 221460  242 VOS Racing
41 Brian Clement   Houston, TX00:00.00 7119  207 Al acqua2/SDBC
42 Herve Guinard   Novato, CA00:00.00 69533  216 California Road Club
43 Peter Lemon   Minneapolis00:00.00 195942  223 McGuire Cycling Team
DNS Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca.00:00.00 12682   VOS Racing
DNS Thomas Godfrey   Arlington, VA00:00.00 13480   NCVC/Inova Health System
DNS Craig Parker   Mill Valley, CA00:00.00 127588   ZteaM
DNP Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.00 47828  201 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Tim Brennan   San Rafael, CA00:00.00 4752  203 California Road Club
DNP Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA00:00.00 126621  238 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Brett Park   San Rafael, CA00:00.00 134639  239 McGuire Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00.00 236024  362 Kovarus / ABTA
2 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00.00 160366  323 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
3 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00.00 124893  319 SGW/ City Bike Works
4 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 206346  332 Fusion Sport
5 Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA00:00.00 91336  350 Synergy-Taleo Racing
6 wayne hansen   Palo Alto, CA00:00.00 272247  327 NA
7 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA00:00.00 245542  352 whole athlete cycling
8 Robert Meyer   Mountain View, CA00:00.00 255751  370 USA UNIVERSITY ALL-STARS CYCLI
9 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00.00 204018  355 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
10 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00.00 246669  361 Kovarus / ABTA
11 Robert Sperling   San Anselmo, CA00:00.00 249316  357 Kovarus/ABTA
12 David Mai   Novato, CA00:00.00 232508  335 Kovarus/ ABTA
13 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 231993  320 Fusion Sport
14 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00.00 155433  360 SLO Nexus - Arbor Home Mortgag
15 Darin Olde   Reno, NV00:00.00 222807  344 Reno Wheelmen
16 Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.00 257426  369 Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery
17 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.00 190311  351 
18 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA00:00.00 40408  371 Page Mill Racing
19 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.00 195384  306 ICCC
20 Seth Berling   Belvedere, CA00:00.00 266706  305 Roaring Mouse Cycles
21 Scott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00.00 106701  308 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
22 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA00:00.00 248071  347 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA00:00.00 209268  304 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.00 255279  368 SGW/City Bicycle Works
25 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00.00 23832  339 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26 JEFFERY EDWARDS   Tracy, CA00:00.00 255271  318 McGhies
27 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA00:00.00 239746  309 Sierra Pacific Racing
28 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00.00 219558  343 Whole Athlete
29 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 159974  365 CRC/Poggio
30 David Acri   San Francisco00:00.00 233803  300 Active Athlete/Squadra ovest
31 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00.00 200292  353 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
32 Marc Adam   New York, NY00:00.00 228729  301 Champion Sytems
33 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.00 64246  317 Cyclesafe.org
34 Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00.00 262539  334 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
35 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00.00 152079  331 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
36 Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA00:00.00 154840  321 SJBC/SugarCRM
37 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA00:00.00 180155  315 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
38 Samuel Milroy   Mountain View, CA00:00.00 263091  340 Webcor Alto Velo
39 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00.00 120501  337 Third Pillar
40 Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.00 207956  328 International Christian Cyclin
41 Andrew Olson   Northfield, MN00:00.00 231333  345 Carleton College
42 Tom Reynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00.00 234342  348 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
43 James Long   Sausalito, CA00:00.00 195936  333 Berkeley Bike Club
44 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.00 202515  312 Infovista
45 Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.00 190533  341 Whole Athlete
46 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.00 53375  363 Whole Athlete Cycling Team
47 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA00:00.00 199345  329 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
48 Nick Hanni   San Francisco00:00.00 96693  326 Fusion Sport
49 Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00.00 255632  342 Pacific State Bank cycling tea
50 Trevor Scott   Oxford, OH00:00.00 232427  354 Whole Athlete
51 Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 198414  330 Metromint Cycling
52 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA00:00.00 227027  338 Wells Fargo Racing Team
53 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00.00 41335  346 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
54 Garrett Boucke   Livermore, CA00:00.00 224133  307 International Christian Cyclin
55 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00.00 169740  311 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
DNS Peter Bailey   Palo Alto, CA00:00.00 230238   Kovarus / ABTA
DNS Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.00 178761   Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNS Bret Martin   Oakland, CA00:00.00 60446   Sycip
DNS John Foster   Mountain View, CA00:00.00 43445   Form Fitness
DNP Joe Amon   San Rafael, CA00:00.00 71366  302 ZteaM Cycling
DNP Brian Clement   Houston, TX00:00.00 7119  313 Al acqua2/SDBC
DNP Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 201255  314 Fusion Sport
DNP R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA00:00.00 8150  316 NAV / ClassBook.com / Giant /
DNP Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA00:00.00 90586  324 Synergy
DNP Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 141326  325 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Michael Rochlin   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 168452  349 me.and myself!
DNP Eric Spencer   Philadelphia, PA00:00.00 230797  356 Whole Athlete
DNP Nole Studley   Oakland, CA00:00.00 251301  358 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Steven Vickery   Chico, CA00:00.00 236946  359 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Aaron Woolsey   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.00 199397  364 
DNP Brentley Campbell   Fulton, CA00:00.00 240375  366 Team Swift
DNP Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 65104  367 Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA00:00.00 268482  458 Bike-Rx
2 Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA00:00.00 226014  492 Kovarus/ABTA
3 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA00:00.00 260329  498 Davis Bike Club
4 David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00.00 243257  443 NA
5 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00.00 260704  435 Dolce Vita
6 Jonathan Southam   Napa, CA00:00.00 271641  477 Reno Wheelmen
7 Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA00:00.00 220245  463 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
8 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA00:00.00 208152  466 Sierra Express
9 Alexander Blease   Chico, CA00:00.00 195515  407 Chico Corsa
10 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 257229  488 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
11 Andrew Fox   Mill Valley, CA00:00.00 258267  416 Fusion Sport USA
12 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.00 268577  476 Davis Bike Club
13 Samuel Wilson   Palo Alto, CA00:00.00 248077  495 Stanford Cycling
14 Tryon Woods   Providence, RI00:00.00 42850  497 Team CS/Bike-Rx
15 Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA00:00.00 257119  444 SJBC/SugarCRM
16 Jason Turner   Redwood City, CA00:00.00 255158  489 Kovarus/ABTA
17 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00.00 56384  486 Webcor Alto Velo
18 John Finley   San Anselmo, CA00:00.00 254365  423 Z Team
19 Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA00:00.00 219025  433 ZteaM Cycling
20 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 198040  417 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
21 Wendy Alejandro Jaramillo   Richmond, CA00:00.00 263110  430 Berkeley bicycle club (BBC)
22 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:00.00 271685  404 Alto Velo
23 Brandon Gallagher   Eugene Or00:00.00 271553  425 TeamCS
24 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 237651  499 NA
25 jacob olds   Philadelphia, PA00:00.00 268040  452 Roaring Mouse Cycles
26 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00.00 22517  439 ZteaM Cycling
27 Samuel Parker   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 88610  456 Roaring Mouse Cycles
28 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA00:00.00 264499  402 Village Peddler
29 Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA00:00.00 197634  445 NA
30 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00.00 122040  431 Team Oakland/Kaiser Permanente
31 Emile Mulholland   San Geronimo, CA00:00.00 126616  446 NA
32 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.00 234610  482 Davis Bike club
33 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00.00 255377  410 Third Pillar
34 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA00:00.00 221818  408 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
35 Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL00:00.00 238364  405 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
36 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00.00 252576  409 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
37 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00.00 200129  464 SJBC/SugarCRM
40 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.00 269340  454 Webcor / alto velo
DNS Vladimir Parrales   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 210597   NA
DNS Tom Cooper   Tiburon, CA00:00.00 227966   ZTeam
DNS Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 263093   NA
DNS Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00.00 254515   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Christian Marsh   Oakland, CA00:00.00 255406   Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNS Wayne McIntosh   San Rafael, CA00:00.00 270440   ZteaM Cycling
DNS Brad McKenzie   San Rafael, CA00:00.00 23629   ZteaM/3 Ring Cycles
DNS Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA00:00.00 179927   Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA00:00.00 255427   Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA00:00.00 27775   2wheelracing
DNS Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:00.00 219477   Webcor / Alto Velo
DNS Ian Roth   San Anselmo, CA00:00.00 219263   ZteaM Cycling
DNS Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 236927   Metromint Cycling
DNS Will Skinner   Berkeley, CA00:00.00 256915   Tieni Duro
DNS Kareem Speake   Redding, CA00:00.00 225075   InfoVista
DNS Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00.00 240890   Form Fitness
DNS Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00.00 231855   third pillar
DNS German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00.00 224232   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Willem Voorthuijsen   Morristown, NJ00:00.00 259694   Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
DNS Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA00:00.00 219104   Whole Athlete
DNS Zack Beekler   Redwood City, CA00:00.00 249741   Solgar Vitamin & Herb
DNS Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.00 4611   Third Pillar
DNS Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00.00 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Ryan Byars   Durham, NC00:00.00 266612   Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS Josh Chauvet   Reno , NV00:00.00 6691   Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS Paul O'Reilly   South San Francisco, CA00:00.00 155042   Peninsula Velo Kondra systems
DNP Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.00 260224  400 2 WHEEL RACING
DNP Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00.00 172270  401 Webcor/ Alto Velo
DNP Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00.00 221552  403 Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
DNP Alex Blease   San Jose, CA00:00.00 155963  406 TBS Racing Team
DNP Anthony Coando   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 170101  411 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA00:00.00 245111  412 Third Pillar
DNP Lei Deng   Daly City, CA00:00.00 239454  413 Third Pillar
DNP Kevin Burlinson   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 203380  414 NA
DNP Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00.00 255460  415 Team Swift
DNP Andy Copleman   Campbell, CA00:00.00 208619  419 NA
DNP Kevin Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA00:00.00 257793  420 QuadCycles
DNP Stephen Federico   Napa, CA00:00.00 11364  421 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA00:00.00 220350  424 Above Category Racing
DNP Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00.00 219922  426 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
DNP Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00.00 204100  427 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
DNP Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00.00 259077  428 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.00 15881  429 Slo Nexus
DNP Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA00:00.00 19485  434 Olympic Club
DNP mike loeffler   00:00.00  437 Cutters
DNP Eric Maas   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 256726  438 Village Peddler
DNP Lars Norlund   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.00 110988  448 2 WHEEL RACING
DNP Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00.00 220085  449 Team Fremont
DNP Steven Ohlhaber   Chicago00:00.00 223376  451 Dolce Vita Racing
DNP Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.00 271541  453 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Robert Podeu   00:00.00  457 
DNP Aaron Phillips   Brentwood, CA00:00.00 273263  460 Team CS
DNP John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.00 271963  461 Team Swift
DNP Fernando Pons   Corte Madera, CA00:00.00 239812  462 VILLAGE PEDDLER
DNP Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA00:00.00 198425  467 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA00:00.00 247899  468 Above Category Racing
DNP Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA00:00.00 267197  469 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00.00 271386  470 Zteam Cycling
DNP Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca00:00.00 230031  472 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
DNP Richard Stagliano   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 152627  479 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.00 236074  480 2 WHEEL RACING
DNP Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00.00 274439  481 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Benjamin Tate   Sausalito, CA00:00.00 254009  483 Team CS
DNP Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA00:00.00 180332  485 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00.00 262503  490 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA00:00.00 107719  496 VILLAGE PEDDLER
DNP AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.00 272559  475 Davis Bike Club
DNP Latreille Marc-Cedric   Vallejo, CA00:00.00 260294  436 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA00:00.00 10046  38 Proman
2 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA00:00.00 226087  17 PROMAN/Paradigm
3 Sarah Bamberger (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 179772  Cheerwine Cycling
4 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.00 203755  21 code 3 racing
5 Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA00:00.00 219191  14 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
6 Kristin Drumm (2 - Cat1)   Novato, CA00:00.00 661  PROMAN Cycling Team
7 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR00:00.00 202033  24 Dolce Vita
8 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00.00 254874  Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
9 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA00:00.00 207585  25 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
10 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA00:00.00 107768  Code 3 Racing
11 Vanessa Drigo   00:00.00  37 Village Peddler
12 Ryan Hostetter (1 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.00 191767  29 Unattached
13 Anna Woldring   Mill Valley, CA00:00.00 255055  27 Code 3 Racing
14 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:00.00 17419  10 Touchstone Climbing
15 Claire House   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.00 40434  34 Unattached
16 Aimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA00:00.00 138072  Protech Racing
17 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA00:00.00 198809  32 Village Peddler
18 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00.00 75728  Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Sara Ellis   Mill Valley, CA00:00.00 10709  31 Unattached
20 Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.00 158037  13 Velo Bella
21 Tracy Barhydt   San Rafael, CA00:00.00 221781  Norcal Velo Women's cycling te
22 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA00:00.00 179928  15 Team Kenda Tire
23 Taitt Sato (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00.00 177141  33 Unattached
24 Samantha Taylor   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 235763  23 CRC/Poggio
25 Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA00:00.00 234966  36 Proman Racing
26 Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA00:00.00 199372  12 Mako/Mellow Motors
27 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA00:00.00 221127  Roaring Mouse Cycles
28 Hannah Banks   00:00.00  ValueAct Capital
DNP Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 104310  11 Dolce Vita
DNP Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.00 187659  16 Touchstone
DNP Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00.00 203722  18 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA00:00.00 188596  19 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.00 203177  20 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA00:00.00 266333  22 Code 3 Racing
DNP Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00.00 254251  26 Code 3 Racing
DNP Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.00 215338  28 Velo Bella
DNP Elizabeth Hatch   Delray Beach, FL00:00.00 229099  30 Unattached
DNP Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA00:00.00 195322  35 NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Te

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA00:00.00 266333  523 Code 3 Racing
2 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:00.00 17419  514 Touchstone Climbing
3 Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA00:00.00 272558  517 Left Coast Racing Team
4 Samantha Taylor   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 235763  532 CRC/Poggio
5 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA00:00.00 138341  525 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
6 Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 181072  502 Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA00:00.00 195322  533 NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Te
8 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:00.00 250460  535 Code 3 Racing
9 Mason Cornelius   Dublin, CA00:00.00 268258  505 Code3Racing
10 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.00 273081  531 
11 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA00:00.00 17778  515 Mako/DeMarco's
12 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA00:00.00 221127  504 Roaring Mouse Cycles
13 Jessica Layman   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 242581  539 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
14 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA00:00.00 188596  522 Roaring Mouse Cycles
15 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00.00 254251  528 Code 3 Racing
16 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:00.00 275624  507 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.00 237600  530 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
18 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.00 242553  529 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
19 Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA00:00.00 247685  537 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
20 Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 104310  516 Dolce Vita
21 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.00 266244  511 Velo Bella
22 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 255117  526 Dolce Vita
23 Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 258499  512 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
24 Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA00:00.00 219665  538 Dolce Vita Cycling
25 Evan Evans   San Mateo, CA00:00.00 237009  506 Code 3 Racing
26 Katie Norton   Sacramento, CA00:00.00 226927  520 Velo Bella
DNS Katherine Burgess   Healdsburg, CA00:00.00 275380   Norcal Velo
DNS Julia Camp   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 271058   Dolce Vita
DNP Brandi Bergstrom   San Francisco, CA00:00.00 264433  500 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA00:00.00 266378  503 Velo Girls
DNP Lisa Guevara   San Ramon, CA00:00.00 195409  508 Protech Racing
DNP Katherine Hamilton   Fairfax, CA00:00.00 253544  509 Code 3 Racing
DNP Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA00:00.00 255734  510 Code 3 Racing
DNP Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA00:00.00 196223  513 Protech Racing
DNP Christy Murphy   Novato, CA00:00.00 171836  518 
DNP Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA00:00.00 219869  519 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Janice Pfeiff   Davis, CA00:00.00 266983  521 Davis Bike Club
DNP Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA00:00.00 271338  524 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Carole Sykes   Tiburon00:00.00 270735  527 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Brianna Hand   Oakland, CA00:00.00 218318  534 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Kimberley Payne   Campbell, CA00:00.00 51589  536 Alto Velo Racing Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee