Race Results for
Modesto Road Race
Modesto, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/18/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5(B) - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 56384  568 Webcor Alto Velo
2 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 9958  529 Team Chicken Ranch
3 Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV00:00:00.00 269290  573 Liquid Fitness Reno Racing
4 Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 203442  569 InfoVista Cycling Team
5 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 219328  555 Touchstone Climbing
6 Craig Latimer   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 238121  545 East Bay Velo Club
7 John Pauley   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 27452  556 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 249301  578 Lamorinda/Synergy Cycling Club
9 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  566 Metromint on Marin Bikes
10 Scott Bristow   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 219120  577 Eagle Racing Team
11 Ronald Magcauas   Vallejo, CA00:00:00.00 269823  548 Luzvimin
12 Donald Ringer   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 254956  560 Stockton Bike Club
13 Russell Hands   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 136432  538 Eagle Racing Team
14 Dan Switlick   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 271280  565 NA
15 Gray Williams   Vallejo, CA00:00:00.00 184922  572 Eagle Racing Team
16 Robert Equi   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 275297  531 NA
17 Ross Tomita   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 257583  575 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
18 Reese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA00:00:00.00 12902  533 Cycling-Training.com
19 Michael Campbell   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 231290  580 Unattached
20 Manuel Reynante Sr   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 260430  559 Luzvimin Racing Team
21 Ludin Ruano   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 260831  561 VSRT/LivermoreCyclery
22 Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 264782  535 Synergy/Taleo
23 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 205902  501 Team Chicken Ranch
24 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 240458  570 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
25 Steve Blakemore   00:00:00.00  563 
26 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 57185  500 InfoVista Cycling Team
27 Mark Nielsen   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 233923  579 Touchstone Climbing
28 Robert Fusco   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 264855  576 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
29 Don Williams   Byron, CA00:00:00.00 209758  571 VSRT/LifestyleRX
30 Rafael Neiman   Loomis, CA00:00:00.00 270869  552 NA
31 Jeff Sobul   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 199100  564 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
32 Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL00:00:00.00 271708  528 Sierra Bicycle Werks
33 Christina Showler   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 260701  562 Pacific Coast Cycline Club
34 Brian To   00:00:00.00  567 NA
35 Nelson Carrillo   00:00:00.00  527 NA
36 Glenn Hammerson   Manteca, CA00:00:00.00 208644  537 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
37 Donald Harris   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271814  539 NA
38 Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 111613  534 LUZVIMIN RACING TEAM
39 Mark Gardner   Lathrop, CA00:00:00.00 258953  532 none
40 Eric Zagala   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 276373  574 Luzvimin Racing
41 marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00:00.00 275127  536 Goldenchain
42 Patrick Amor   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 225599  525 Webcor/Alto Velo
43 George Reynante   Orangevale, CA00:00:00.00 128344  558 Luzvimin Racing Team
44 Donnie Hawkins   00:00:00.00  540 Golden Chain Cyclists
DNS Larry Benzie   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 268594   Touchstone
DNS Adam Johnston   00:00:00.00   Tres Amigos Racing
DNS Raleigh Kay   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 209395   Now Direct
DNS Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 262853   spatdog.com
DNS Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 215434   Sierra Bicycle Werks
DNS Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 223061   Touchstone
DNS Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 27775   2wheelracing
DNS John Smith   Manteca, CA00:00:00.00 264078   VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNP Adrian Tieslau   Kings Beach, CA00:00:00.00 271946  502 NA
DNP Frederic Lequient   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 199591  547 Synergy-Taleo
DNP Roger Martin   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 276924  549 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNP Elizabeth McCleary   00:00:00.00  550 Armstrong & Associates

Men - Cat4/5(A) - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA00:00:00.00 228089  65 East Bay Velo Club
2 Kyle Clinton   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 49703  10 Stanislaus Merlock Velo
3 Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 219104  73 Whole Athlete
4 Kevin McCarthy   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 23088  42 stanislaus/merlock velo
5 Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 265877  76 Team City Sacramento
6 Brian Krall   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 156347  37 Davis Bike Club
7 Warren Lane   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 227316  40 Synergy-Taleo Racing
8 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 244782  Davis Bike Club
9 Reed Jackson   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 96947  33 Team City
10 Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 205213  48 Synergy-Taleo Racing
11 Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 218823  71 Central Valley Cycling
12 Paul Henderson   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 254491  30 Now Direct
13 John Gerling   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 218917  22 InfoVista Cycling Team
14 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 58416  58 Team City
15 Steven Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 271079  35 colavita/sutterhome-norcal
16 Bill Higgins   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 240634  31 cycling-training.com
17 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  41 
18 Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 81992  50 Rio Strada Racing
19 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 195944  11 Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
20 Marty Panos   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 264154  53 Synergy-Taleo Racing
21 Robin Rolles   Sacramento , CA00:00:00.00 219331  59 Davis Bike Club
22 Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 249424  45 SJBC/SugarCRM
23 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA00:00:00.00 273437  NA
24 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 265576  17 Davis Bike Club
25 Shawn Overholtzer   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 229420  52 InfoVista Cycling Team
26 Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00:00.00 250497  24 InfoVista Cycling Team
27 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 207144  67 Synergy-Taleo
28 Daryl Parker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 27253  54 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
29 Robert Weston   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 37831  74 stanislaus/merlock velo
30 Allen Jones   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 255750  77 InfoVista Cycling Team
31 Thomas Field   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 219232  18 InfoVista Cycling Team
32 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca00:00:00.00 230031  62 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
33 Bob Blyth   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 266326  Davis Bike Club
34 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
35 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 20105  39 NA
36 Mark Skrivanich   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 256112  64 Synergy-Taleo Racing
37 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA00:00:00.00 51073  75 Fusion Sport
38 Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 96225  20 Now Direct
39 Jim Cordano   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 247724  12 SGW
40 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00:00.00 204100  28 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
41 David Metzinger   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 230083  46 Now Direct
42 John Swift   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 273816  68 InfoVista Cycling Team
43 Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 236804  27 Body Concepts
44 Colin McKenna   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 271216  44 Synergy-Taleo Racing
45 Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 260263  32 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
46 Chris Rosendin   00:00:00.00  61 Unaffiliated
47 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 254578  36 Synergy-Taleo Racing
48 Ray Carrier   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 204769  Now Direct
49 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 65032  63 Davis Bike Club
50 Douglas Miglaw   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 257772  47 Cycling-Training.com
51 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 132927  23 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
52 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195436  14 InfoVista Cycling Team
53 Mark Cusick   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 205419  13 Rio Strada Racing
54 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380  57 Synergy-Taleo Racing
55 Danny French   Atwater, CA00:00:00.00 43144  19 Unattached
56 Brian Halkett   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 265702  26 TeamBicycleChef - Bio Bar
57 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 195417  70 InfoVista Cycling Team
58 Jay Hahn   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 255850  25 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNS Brian Agnell   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 180563   Rio Strada Racing
DNS Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 242323   davis bike club
DNS Bernard Carroll   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 138057   UNATTACHED
DNS Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 190423   CRC Hill & Co.
DNS Ethan Kutzscher   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 270460   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Stephen Nowicki   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 219022   Davis Bike Club
DNS Ronald Phillips   Atwater, CA00:00:00.00 256349   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
DNS JASON POWERS   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255969   Team City
DNS Thomas Romano   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 190390   
DNS Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 268577   Davis Bike Club
DNP John Beaudry   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 239028  Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
DNP Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA00:00:00.00 195560  15 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 227584  21 SwissAmerican
DNP Thomas Heise   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 271843  29 Now Direct
DNP Mark Johansen   Riverbank, CA00:00:00.00 272195  34 InfoVista cycling team
DNP Todd McIntyre   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 228779  43 Davis Bike Club
DNP Max Orendorff   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 258994  51 Vapor Racing
DNP Russell Voss   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 258026  72 Now Direct

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 181725  113 VMG-FELT
2 John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 187522  123 BPG/Montano Velo
3 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 199951  112 Sierra Pacific Racing
4 Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 247680  117 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 218511  119 Contra Costa Cycling Club
6 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 130973  100 McGuire Cycling Team
7 James Hardy   Houston, TX00:00:00.00 80116  121 Team Oakland Cycling
8 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  127 
9 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 196337  111 Davis Bike Club
10 Yacov Spivak   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 241816  122 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
11 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  109 Sierra Pacific Racing
12 Zack Sober   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 220077  115 Contra Costa Cycling Club
13 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA00:00:00.00 243988  104 NOW- MS SOCIETY
14 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 253101  110 Page Mill Racing
15 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 90802  120 Davis Bike Club
16 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 167796  114 Contra Costa Cycling Club
17 Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227794  106 McGuire Cycling Team
18 Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 213555  126 Bollo Racing
19 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 209459  108 McGuire Cycling Team
20 David Everett   00:00:00.00  125 BPG/Montano Velo
21 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 43613  102 Wells Fargo Racing Team
22 Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 195433  101 McGuire Cycling Team
23 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 157044  103 McGuire Cycling Team
24 Nicholas Agate   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 180146  124 California Giant Cycling
DNP Maurice Harper (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 181872  105 Godspeed Courier
DNP Kevin King   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 190594  116 Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNP Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 187194  128 BPG/Montano Velo
DNP Matthew Obregon   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 232613  107 Adobe/Schwalbe presented by Lo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 55123  617 Echelon Velo
2 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 46996  620 Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim
3 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 62322  621 Pacific Coast Cycling Club
4 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 49774  603 Specialized/ Sierra Nevada
5 Christopher Husing   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 49804  626 Rio Strada Racing
6 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  613 VOS Racing
7 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 171882  619 Delta Velo
8 Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 47303  605 Unattached
9 Evan Adams   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 192630  629 Unattached
10 Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 32554  616 Armstrong Assoc / FCI Lending
11 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 223944  602 Team Specialized/ Sierra Nevad
12 Aaron Tait (1 - Cat2)   Turlock, CA00:00:00.00 99759  628 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
13 William Sans   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 48284  627 Sycip/Schwalbe
14 Keith Williams   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 158389  618 Delta Velo
15 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 86651  609 Armstrong & Associates / FCI L
16 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 169701  624 Unattached
17 Roy Rutherford   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 166719  615 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNS Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 61440   EMC2-FELT
DNS Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00:00.00 255632   Pacific State Bank cycling tea
DNP Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 255414  600 Specialized /Sierra Nevada
DNP Christopher Bozzuto (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 181068  601 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 207165  604 Team Oakland Cycling/Kaiser Pe
DNP David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432  606 EMC2 / FELT
DNP Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 71186  608 VOS Racing
DNP David Loogman   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 71865  610 EMC/Felt
DNP Brian McCleary   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 109066  611 Armstrong & Assoc./ FCI Capito
DNP Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 29458  614 VOS Racing
DNP Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 74410  623 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
DNP Jason Brown   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 53115  625 Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 169945  308 Form Fitness
2 John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 38940  330 Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Floyd Long   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 256125  312 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
4 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224998  336 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
5 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200743  327 Davis Bike Club
6 Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 197770  333 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
7 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018  318 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
8 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 180155  303 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
9 Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 218734  310 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
10 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00:00.00 124893  305 SGW/ City Bike Works
11 Eric Christopherson   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 258805  302 NA
12 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 246669  325 Kovarus / ABTA
13 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 236183  315 Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 164136  335 Contra Costa Cycling Club
15 Andrew Demas   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 208643  304 Third Pillar
16 John Blasquez   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 3914  301 Eden Bicycle Race Team
17 Heath Medeiros   Carson City, NV00:00:00.00 238772  314 Alta Alpina
18 John Fritz   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 76287  337 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
19 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 5900  338 Kingsnorth International Wheel
20 Charles Walter   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 51113  332 Unattached
21 Nathan Winchell   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 141607  328 Team CS
22 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393  324 Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 240033  340 California Giant Cycling
24 Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 58379  323 Wells Fargo Racing Team/C4
25 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 261693  309 Webcor Alto Velo
26 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 251736  316 ZteaM Cycling
27 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 210572  334 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Eric Spencer   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 230797  319 Whole Athlete
29 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219316  339 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
30 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 249743  320 Davis Bike Club
31 Russell Wright   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 46928  329 Berkeley Bicycle Club
32 Elizabeth Tenuto   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 195386  322 Team City
DNS Marc Peter Foose   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 11978   Fusion Sport
DNS Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 161627   InfoVista Cycling Team
DNS Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 206346   Fusion Sport
DNS Robert Luttrell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 196333   Fusion Sport
DNS Nicolas Schweizer   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 230919   SGW/City Bicycle Works
DNS Kenneth Strickland   Oro Valley, AZ00:00:00.00 184370   Team Simple Green
DNP Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 236024  326 Kovarus / ABTA
DNP Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 177509  331 Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Dowdall   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 200172  915 Metromint
2 Nole Studley   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 251301  944 Roaring Mouse Cycles
3 Mark Stemmy   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 130535  948 Team Ride For A Reason
4 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 239746  911 Sierra Pacific Racing
5 David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 243257  929 squeky chains
6 jacob olds   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 268040  934 Roaring Mouse Cycles
7 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 201330  924 Form Fitness
8 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA00:00:00.00 274643  907 colavita
9 Devin Avery   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00:00.00 252381  903 BEER
11 Francisco Sanchez Jr   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 270261  940 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
12 Rick Haak   00:00:00.00  918 doc 95356
13 Bruno Pitton   Winters, CA00:00:00.00 240530  937 Davis Bike Club
14 Christopher Baumann   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 53271  906 Davis Bike Club
15 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 275571  932 NA
16 Christopher Barker   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00:00.00 196545  905 Rio Strada Racing
17 Dave Brunetti   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 5236  909 NA
18 Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 181093  926 NA
19 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI00:00:00.00 238365  951 Roaring Mouse Cycles
20 Ed Lai   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204450  925 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
21 Rob Leever   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 267651  900 Rio Strada Racing
22 benjamin joplin   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 273316  923 Bikes 4 Life
23 David Doll   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 281768  914 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
24 Sydney Newson   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 258955  950 Tri-Sport
25 Martin Hyland   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 276470  920 
26 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 260928  902 Davis Bike Club
27 Will Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237997  938 squeky chains
28 Russell Petrosky   Gardnerville, NV00:00:00.00 220923  936 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
29 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC00:00:00.00 266612  912 Roaring Mouse Cycles
30 Eric Holmes   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 272020  919 Beer
31 Jason Ulaner (1 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 231900  946 Team Bicycles Plus/Specialized
DNS Robert Equi   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 275297   NA
DNS Joseph Fronteras   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 262145   Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
DNS Kent Johnson (Cat4)   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 259152   Team Ride For A Reason
DNS Richard Maxwell   00:00:00.00   NA
DNS Matt Millar   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 232794   Pacific State Bank Cycling
DNS Jennifer Ornellas (Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 255759   UC-Santa Cruz Cycling
DNS James Rusk (Cat4)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 197430   Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS Christopher Simpson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 186159   Metromint
DNS Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 245436   Great Basin Imaging
DNS Cullen Wojcik (Cat4)   Knoxville, TN00:00:00.00 205491   Fusion Sport
DNP Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255279  904 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Keegan Bruemmer   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 239684  908 Great Basin Imaging
DNP Andrew Carman   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 238030  913 Claremont Colleges Cycling
DNP Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237599  922 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNP Frederick Martin   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 255689  927 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
DNP Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 257119  931 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Donald Sirbuly   Mountain House, CA00:00:00.00 268695  942 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNP Mark Sheffield   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 271298  949 Unattached
DNP Dennis Daumigin   00:00:00.00  952 
DNF Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CAinc 274029  910 colavita racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee