Race Results for
Patterson Pass Road Race
Tracy, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/09/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 187300  12 UCI CT: Team Type 1
2 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 242560  25 
3 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 171882  17 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
4 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 195929  19 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
5 Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 180391  23 NorCal Elite Cycling
6 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 258309  ZteaM
7 Chris D'Aluisio (1 - Cat1)   Corralitos, CA00:00:00.00 100984  Morgan Stanley/Specailized
8 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 253101  Above Category Racing
9 James Wingert   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 256481  16 Davis Bike Club
10 Thomas Novikoff   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 141331  Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Co
DNS Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 236985   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 213555  Bollo Racing
DNP Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 98304  International Christian Cyclin
DNP Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI00:00:00.00 239504  TBS Racing
DNP Justin Laue (Cat2)   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 264982  ZteaM
DNP Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 128847  VOS Racing
DNP John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 195591  13 Team NorCal Bike Sport
DNP Ryan Prsha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 247068  14 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Micah Herman   Carson City, NV00:00:00.00 224018  15 VOS Racing
DNP Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00:00.00 86484  18 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
DNP Sean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 190591  20 BPG/Montano Velo
DNP Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 246309  21 Kovarus/ABTA
DNP Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 179386  22 Unattached
DNP Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 179930  24 BPG/Montano Velo
DNP Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 218381  11 Metromint

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Cooper   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 195986  401 morgan stanley/24 hr fitness/s
2 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 233623  409 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
3 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 204715  403 Zenn Cycling Team
4 Tom Roberts   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 245349  418 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Richard Thurman   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 35561  412 Soul Craft
6 David Levine   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 145573  408 Synergy-Taleo Racing
7 Alex Smith   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 33022  411 Veloworx Racing
8 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 187667  405 FORM Fitness
9 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 214565  413 Olympic Club
10 Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA00:00:00.00 195773  402 morgan stanley/24 hr fitness/s
11 Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 255066  404 SJBC/SugarCRM
12 Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 29332  410 Form Fitness
DNS Kevin Kennedy   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 264239   Synergy-Taleo Racing
DQ Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 207165  400 Team Oakland Cycling/Kaiser Pe
DNP Chris Kovash   Ashland, OR00:00:00.00 19729  407 Team Oakland/Kaiser Permanente
DNP Haydn Mackay (Cat2)   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 212699  414 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNP Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 47519  415 TeamSpecializedRacing Masters
DNP John McGill   Montpelier, VT00:00:00.00 101738  416 Unattached
DNP Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 35297  417 SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Remaly   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 177523  172 NA
2 Brandon Franklin   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 239689  147 Sierra Pacific Racing
3 Robert Amatelli   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 270304  194 Zteam
4 Seth Zaleski   00:00:00.00  181 NA
5 Heath Medeiros   Carson City, NV00:00:00.00 238772  183 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
6 Conrad Snover   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 196378  177 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
7 Joshua Hughes   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 123925  184 Victory Velo Bike Shop
8 Eric Kimbles   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 60096  158 Z-Team
9 Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 241392  168 ZTeaM
10 Ed Richardson   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 272019  173 InfoVista/East Bay Cyclists
11 Andrew Demas   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 208643  143 Third Pillar
12 Chris Isley   El Granada, CA00:00:00.00 253814  155 Webcor/Alto velo
13 David Parrish   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 233830  169 Roaring Mouse Cycles
14 William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 138129  188 Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 254245  144 ZTeam Cycling
16 Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 66425  170 norcal bike sport
17 Peter Montoya   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 222038  165 SSC/ACTION SPORTS
18 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 195844  151 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
19 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 200292  174 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
20 Kevin Buchholz   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 239765  137 Team NorCal Bike Sport
21 Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 212806  180 Team Ride for a Reason
22 Petro Hizalev   Palo Alto00:00:00.00 224168  153 Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Bob Delp   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 9138  142 Team Ride for a Reason
24 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224998  134 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
25 Michael Fee   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 75599  146 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
26 Michael Grundmann   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 182738  150 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 186809  154 UC Davis/SHARPS
28 Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 200414  171 InfoVista Cycling Team
29 Adam Smith   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 245461  175 Davis Bike Club
30 Mike Vella   00:00:00.00  190 Webcor
31 Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA00:00:00.00 206144  179 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
32 Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 261220  148 Godspeed Courier
33 James Eyman   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 207671  145 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
34 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 201330  159 Form Fitness
35 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 256539  178 Freewheel Bike Shop
36 Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 261220  186 Godspeed Courier
37 Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 241648  136 Team Norcal Bike Sport
38 Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 249424  164 SJBC/SugarCRM
39 Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 254638  192 ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cycl
40 Christopher Swinehart   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 237421  182 Davis Bike Club
41 William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 206162  189 Webcor/Alto Velo
42 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 195716  140 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 118779  135 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
DNP Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 205688  141 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 269966  149 Platinum Performace Cycling Te
DNP Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 254515  157 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 218734  160 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP David Mai   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 232508  162 Kovarus/ ABTA
DNP David Nader   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 175914  167 Peninsula Velo
DNP Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 67527  176 Platinum Performance
DNP Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 178252  185 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 243003  187 Santa Cruz Allride
DNP Lobisser Kyle   00:00:00.00  191 
DNP Anthony Leal   00:00:00.00  193 Soulcraft Bikes
DNP Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 160274  161 Burke's Army

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Sandiforth   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 249642  282 Wheelgirl.com
2 Michael Matiasek   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 143631  265 Davis Bike Club
3 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 232665  280 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Jared Prince   00:00:00.00  278 Godspeed/ ZOOM
5 Francisco Sanchez Jr   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 270261  281 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
6 Justin Molloy   Kelseyville, CA00:00:00.00 280407  269 NA
7 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA00:00:00.00 262357  267 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
8 Calvin Spivey   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 220718  287 the pedaler
9 Brian Krall   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 156347  261 Davis Bike Club
10 taylor bertrand-barrett   00:00:00.00  239 colavita norcal
11 Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 265877  274 Team City
12 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 207885  259 Roaring Mouse Cycles
13 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 20105  262 NA
14 Anthony Coando   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 170101  246 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
15 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 263093  249 NA
16 Shawn Yackle   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 237175  295 Godspeed Courier
17 Chris Parod   Mather, CA00:00:00.00 270992  273 Team Ride for a Reason
18 Rob Bishop   Chico00:00:00.00 230714  240 Chico Corsa
19 Ron Nelson   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 257207  272 NA
20 Matt Chappell   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 273103  245 Cyclepaths/Wildcherries Racing
21 Bruno Pitton   Winters, CA00:00:00.00 240530  275 Davis Bike Club
22 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 220894  296 UCI Cycling
23 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 260928  233 Davis Bike Club
24 Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 235653  285 Fox Racing Factory Team
25 Forrest Huisman   00:00:00.00  258 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries
26 Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 212035  284 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Benjamin Fineman   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 240554  250 UC Davis
28 Benjamin Bryant   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 247533  242 Chico Corsa
29 James Werle   San Jose Ca00:00:00.00 219990  292 LGBRC
30 benjamin joplin   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 273316  260 Bikes 4 Life
31 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 186327  236 Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Christopher Coble   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 254754  247 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNS Pat Beckley   Corning, CA00:00:00.00 250242   chico corsa
DNS Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 270517   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Carl Butler   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 195548   Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
DNS Brandon Franklin   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 239689   Sierra Pacific Racing
DNS donald hahn   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 280149   NA
DNS Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 255669   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS James Hayden   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 250790   Fusion Sport
DNS Andrew Hsu   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 273293   
DNS Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 236809   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Travis T   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 158451   Team Freewheel
DNS Corey Ward   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 157390   Team Chico & Specialized
DNP Cesar Anaya   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 241922  234 Herb Bauer Cycling
DNP Alexander Blease   00:00:00.00  241 Chico Corsa
DNP Ryan Byars   Durham, NC00:00:00.00 266612  244 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Kevin Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 257793  248 QuadCycles
DNP donald hahn   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 280149  253 NA
DNP Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 276108  256 Mad Cat Bicycles
DNP Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA00:00:00.00 226531  263 Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
DNP Gary Mandy   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 273033  264 Cycle Paths/Wild Cherries Raci
DNP Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 213197  270 Jonathan Moskowitz
DNP Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 266310  276 Webcor/AltoVelo
DNP Ryan Price   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 267121  277 NA
DNP Antonio Ricalde   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 210987  279 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 272080  283 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 271296  286 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Chris Stevens   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 236515  288 Godspeed Courier
DNP Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 240890  290 Form Fitness
DNP Brad Wilson   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 273321  293 Team Mad Cat
DNP Ben Wright   Wixom, MI00:00:00.00 240941  294 Fox Racing Shox
DNP Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 255819  297 Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
DNP Dale Matsuda   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00:00.00 200040  266 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master A - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 263253  557 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Benjamin Holland   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 258722  524 International Christian CC
3 Markham Connolly   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 208359  510 Touchstone Climbing
4 Todd Peterson   Amador City, CA00:00:00.00 277762  544 NA
5 Robert McDaniel (1 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 231918  535 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA00:00:00.00 117797  533 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
7 Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 225191  518 wtb racing
8 Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029  504 colavita racing
9 John Swift   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 273816  554 InfoVista Cycling Team
10 Bill Beers   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 236371  502 Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 John Houston   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 255975  525 IC3
12 Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 141358  547 Synergy-Taleo
13 Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 49971  515 ICCC
14 Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 271874  559 SJBC/SugarCRM
15 eric hovland   00:00:00.00  526 Berkeley Bicycle Club
16 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 195443  550 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
17 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 253905  532 SJBC/SugarCRM
18 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA00:00:00.00 90079  514 NA
19 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 38840  558 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
20 Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 236804  523 Body Concepts
21 Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00:00.00 250497  521 InfoVista Cycling Team
22 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 195944  509 Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
23 johannes peters   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 252307  543 Wells Fargo
24 James Gordon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271557  519 Dolce Vita Cycling
25 Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 30120  548 dbc
26 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  555 Metromint on Marin Bikes
27 James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 215977  549 Roaring Mouse Cycles
28 Greg McCormac   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 171823  534 Wells Fargo Racing
29 James Porter   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 238708  545 NA
30 Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 255687  556 NA
31 Lubos Parobek   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 224621  542 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
32 Nick Fitton   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 254446  513 Unattached
33 Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237772  511 Trips for Kids
34 Bob Hasenick   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 272219  522 Team CS
35 Jeff Sobul   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 199100  552 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
36 Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 264782  520 Synergy/Taleo
37 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  538 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
38 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 207144  553 Synergy-Taleo
DNS Erik Bost (Cat4)   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 242962   NA
DNS Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 242571   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Michael Campbell   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 231290   Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNS David Colyer   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 259783   Synergy-Taleo
DNS Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA00:00:00.00 254007   Synergy-Taleo
DNS Raymond (Chip) Gale   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 146190   Third Pillar
DNS Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 141309   NA
DNS Daryl Nelson   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 131311   Synergy-Taleo
DNS Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 81992   Rio Strada Racing
DNS Jon Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 240114   third pillar
DNS Charles Salmon   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 196388   NA
DQ John Prosser   00:00:00.00  546 Z Team
DNP Michael Ahern   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 281780  501 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP david gagnon   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 250142  516 Don Chapin/ Monterey Bay Racin
DNP Jagjit Johal   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 259595  528 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
DNP Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00:00.00 199575  529 NA
DNP Jim McDonald   West Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 96452  536 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Joseph Morales (Cat4)   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 159452  537 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 260263  527 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Scott   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 281899  716 NA
2 Arthur Jones   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 272999  708 NA
3 Tom Lyons   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 281054  711 ZteaM
4 Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 147592  719 Cycle Sport/Trumer Pils
5 Craig Latimer (1 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 238121  710 East Bay Velo Club
6 Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00:00.00 36779  718 great basin imaging
7 Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 245255  700 SJBC/SugarCRM
9 Doug MacPherson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 137477  712 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
10 marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00:00.00 275127  706 Goldenchain
11 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 65032  715 Davis Bike Club
12 Mark Gardner   Lathrop, CA00:00:00.00 258953  720 Unattached
13 Adam Johnston   00:00:00.00  707 Tres Amigos Racing
14 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 245065  702 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
15 Matt Millar   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 232794  721 Pacific State Bank Cycling
16 Ed Lai   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204450  709 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
DNS Nick Fitton   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 254446   
DNS Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00:00.00 268821   Davis Bike Club
DNS John Murphy   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 196340   Webcor/Alto Velo
DQ Adam Martin   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 57185  713 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP dave dunn   00:00:00.00  701 n/a
DNP James Gillis (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 197260  705 NA
DNP Raj Singh   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 265000  717 SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 276118  862 Team Swift
2 John Constas   00:00:00.00  853 NA
3 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 273912  854 Peninsula Velo / Kondra System
4 chris heimbuck   00:00:00.00  869 NA
5 David Doll   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 281768  857 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
6 Andrew Lagona   00:00:00.00  847 
7 Trevor Goines   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 280568  865 Independent
8 Thomas Gross   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 263396  868 Dolce Vita
9 Julio Cesar Esqueda   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272384  860 Berkeley Bicycle Club
10 Ryan Drobek   00:00:00.00  858 Moose Too Many
11 James DeLong   Apison, TN00:00:00.00 238260  856 Scenic City Velo
12 Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 275797  863 NA
13 Jim Elam   00:00:00.00  859 Stocton Bike Club
14 Oxo Slayer   00:00:00.00  849 
15 Jeremy Graul   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 239370  867 NA
16 Thomas Brinton   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 275407  848 
17 Jordan Degen   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 9056  855 NA
18 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 91064  850 Village Peddler
DNP Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA00:00:00.00 273013  852 Colavita-Sutter Home Norcal
DNP Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 205006  866 NA

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roland Pieruschka   Stanford, CA00:00:00.00 277391  885 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Christopher Kurrle   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 257699  875 Touchstone Climbing
3 Kris Tjernell   00:00:00.00  893 NA
4 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 275571  882 NA
5 Ryan Wexler   00:00:00.00  896 NA
6 Alex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 281513  876 NA
7 Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 276353  884 Village Peddler
8 Angus Murray   00:00:00.00  881 NA
9 Dustin White   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 253687  897 Touchstone Climbing and Fitnes
10 Christopher Marcoux   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 209137  879 NA
11 N/A   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237905  883 Berkeley Bicycle Club
12 tom hodge   00:00:00.00  871 Recovox
13 Scott Schroeder   00:00:00.00  887 NA
14 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00:00.00 252241  892 NA
15 Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 273849  886 Webcor Alto Velo
16 Jeff Kesner   00:00:00.00  873 SJBC/Sugar CRM
17 Eric Holmes   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 272020  872 Beer
18 Dan Switlick   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 271280  891 Team Ride for a Reason
19 Ronald Magcauas   Vallejo, CA00:00:00.00 269823  878 Luzvimin
20 rozel tupaz   Bay Point, CA00:00:00.00 269119  894 LuzViMin
21 Todd Weaver   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 281879  895 NA
22 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 283139  880 NA
DNS cameron birky   00:00:00.00   NA
DNS Michael Ferrell   Provo, UT00:00:00.00 254614   Race Builders
DNS Eric Gneckow   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 275884   NA
DNS William Ho   00:00:00.00   NA
DNS Mark Knutson   Capitola, CA00:00:00.00 267007   Santa Cruz Cycling Club Race T
DNS Andrew Smith   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 275786   NA
DNS Scott Sommerfeld   00:00:00.00   NA
DNS Brian winco   00:00:00.00   NA
DNS James Maltbie   Brentwood , CA00:00:00.00 271086   Bikes 4 Life
DNP Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA00:00:00.00 278623  890 NA
DNP Yuri Zhovnirovsky   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 265206  899 NA

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clark Rasmussen   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 47316  929 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200149  906 Bollo Racing
3 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 204699  919 VOS Racing
4 Steven Archer   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 87938  900 Morgan Stanley/24hr Fitness/Sp
5 David Passmore   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 27378  928 Berkeley Bike Club
6 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 46157  930 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
7 Kevin Susco   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 186898  932 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 80642  934 Morgn Stanley/24hr fitness/Spe
9 James Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 208555  922 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 168005  940 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 47303  903 Unattached
12 Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 10559  905 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
13 Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA00:00:00.00 90122  937 Global Bikes Racing / Speciali
14 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 202161  924 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
15 David Figueiredo   Arcata, CA00:00:00.00 255535  908 Adventure's Edge
16 Scott Busby   Bishop, CA00:00:00.00 246451  902 East Side Velo
17 Bruce Garrett   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 273888  910 Webcor Alto Velo
18 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 35241  933 morgan stanley/24 hr fitness/s
19 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00:00.00 60756  911 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
20 Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA00:00:00.00 125445  917 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Zack Beekler   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 249741  901 Solgar Vitamin & Herb
22 Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 127410  915 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
23 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00:00.00 192774  936 Great Basin Imaging
24 Barry Schwarz   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 45914  938 Alto Velo Racing Club
25 Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA00:00:00.00 251327  935 Team CS
26 Jeff Farnsworth   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 11267  907 SJBC/SugarCRM
27 Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA00:00:00.00 242028  926 ZTeam
28 Robin McKinney   00:00:00.00  921 Victory Velo
29 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 253276  920 ZteaM Cycling
30 Will Parks   Oakland00:00:00.00 274034  927 NA
31 Frank Eeckman   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 282606  904 NA
32 Mark Holmes   Turlock, CA00:00:00.00 16603  913 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
33 Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA00:00:00.00 54640  925 ZTeam
34 Doug Hageman   00:00:00.00  912 NA
35 Mark Latino   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 235760  916 mako/galaxy granola
DNS Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 158232   California Giant Cycling
DNS Jeff Needham   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 91021   Davis Bike Club
DNP Scott Frake   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 187388  909 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 242583  918 Third Pillar
DNP Craig Steinmaus (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 236825  931 z team

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 281189  760 NA
DNP Kenneth Burns   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 198449  762 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 281204  761 California Giant Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Flavia Oliveira   Littleton, CO00:00:00.00 224767  358 Unattached
2 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 202178  356 Touchstone Climbing
3 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 105201  362 Unattached
4 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 232172  353 Touchstone Climbing
5 Maria Monica (1 - Cat1)   Thousand Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 203748  357 Touchstone Climbing
6 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 251128  352 wells fargo racing team
7 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266806  361 Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Erin Dunn   00:00:00.00  354 
DNS Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224272   Team Walthour
DNP Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 180561  351 davis bike club
DNP Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 238246  359 Unattached
DNP Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA00:00:00.00 258429  360 Dolce Vita Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jean Harvey   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 129688  468 Synergy-Taleo
2 Cody Clark   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 248416  461 Wells Fargo
3 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 255430  462 UC Davis Aggies
4 Francesca Barsamian   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 208596  467 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 262113  463 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
6 Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 189986  465 Synergy-Taleo
7 Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 200415  464 InfoVista Cycling Team
8 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224694  466 California Road Club
9 Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 240797  460 Eagle Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 275670  656 Mad Cat Bicycles
2 Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 68813  653 Davis Bike Club
3 Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 257717  654 Dolce Vita
4 Larissa Fitchett   Silverado, CA00:00:00.00 274696  652 Cal Aggie Cyclists
5 Tanya Davis   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 257979  651 NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Te
6 Jillian Kollman   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 258243  658 Mad Cat Bicycles
7 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271361  655 Zteam
8 Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272856  650 NA
9 Jamie Taylor   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 282498  657 

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Gahagen   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 207285  583 Monta Vista Velo (MVV)
2 Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 51564  580 
3 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA00:00:00.00 125288  581 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Andrea Symons (1 - Cat4)   Union City, CA00:00:00.00 282243  582 Team Fremont/Sugar CRM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee