Race Results for
Mt Diablo Hill Climb
Walnut Creek, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/22/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Time only

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA28:09.4 213555  385 Bollo Racing

Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Edmund (Ned) Overend   Durango, CO23:40.7 26957  393 Specialized
2545.00Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA25:07.2 1688  384 Team Specialized
3550.00Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA27:19.3 90802  383 Davis Bike Club
4555.00Michael Foley   Moraga, CA27:33.4 11946  388 Wells Fargo Racing
5560.00Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA27:40.9 21760  391 OrganicAthlete
6565.00Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA27:43.5 207747  392 Unattached
7570.00Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA28:18.0 187667  389 Form Fitness
8575.00Adam Ross   Folsom, CA28:24.6 167796  394 Wells Fargo Racing
9580.00Chris Kovash   Ashland, OR28:25.4 19729  390 Kaiser/Team Oakland
10585.00Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT29:40.1 43613  387 Wells Fargo Racing
11590.00Zachary Williams   San Rafael, CA31:01.4 227047  395 Village Peddler
DNSPaul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CAn.a. 58642  386 Wells Fargo Racing

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.00Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA34:06.0 272280  76 Team Swift
2537.71Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA34:11.3 265912  71 Tieni Duro
3546.43Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA34:46.3 254829  73 Team Swift
4555.14Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA38:06.6 253950  74 Roaring Mouse Cycles
5563.86matthew valencia   Los Altos, CA38:34.0 255576  75 Easton/SugarCRM/Spcl
6572.57Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA39:50.5 250315  70 Rocket Sports Racing
7581.29Joseph Winder   Lafayette, CA44:12.1 281633  77 Unattached
8Christopher FOSTER   47:43.1  72 SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.00Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA30:02.3 281189  83 Unattached
2524.30Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA30:38.8 257206  92 Tieni Duro
3531.60Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA30:43.2 209193  94 Team Specialized
4538.90Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA31:15.4 235691  87 Above CategoryRacing
5546.20Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA32:02.3 247899  91 Above CategoryRacing
6553.50Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA32:57.7 227889  86 Team Swift
7Grant FOSTER   33:51.6  84 SJBC/SugarCRM
8568.10Alexander Freund   Davis, CA34:59.7 222322  93 Davis Bike Club
9575.40Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA37:17.1 273094  90 Above CategoryRacing
10582.70Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA38:06.5 281204  85 Calif Giant Cycling
11590.00Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA40:22.3 274504  82 Tieni Duro
DNSSkyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CAn.a. 271070  88 Above CategoryRacing
DNFDavid Tisdell   San Jose, CAn.a. 219762  89 Easton/SugarCRM/SPCL

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA28:24.7 222320  118 Davis Bike Club
2542.17Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA28:55.8 219706  117 Tieni Duro
3544.35Andrew Taylor   Martinez, CA29:01.7 238469  115 Unattached
4546.52Ben Sukys   Orinda, CA29:07.9 255487  120 ETS Junior Cycling
5548.70Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA29:39.5 263055  108 Davis Bike Club
6550.87Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA29:40.0 240558  121 SJBC/SugarCRM
7553.04Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA29:53.5 234610  114 Davis Bike Club
8555.22Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA30:12.9 220350  98 Above CategoryRacing
9557.39yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA31:02.8 273567  102 SJBC/SugarCRM
10559.57Zachary Wick   Davis, CA31:34.3 200743  116 Davis Bike Club
11561.74Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA31:59.6 219859  123 Tieni Duro
12563.91Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA32:21.5 270965  112 Infovista Cycling
13566.09Alexander Gee   Danville, CA32:30.7 219922  100 Tieni Duro
14568.26Kevin Martinez   Sanpablo, CA33:02.2 279825  105 Tieni Duro
15570.43Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ33:14.1 188030  119 Team Specialized
16572.61Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA33:21.6 240832  97 Rocket Sports Racing
17574.78Curtis Howard   Fresno, CA33:21.8 229113  101 Central Valley Cyc.
18576.96Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA33:37.5 226086  104 Team Specialized
19579.13Gregory Pohan   Oakley, CA33:55.7 271251  109 Tieni Duro
20581.30Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA34:55.8 272300  103 SJBC/SugarCRM
21583.48Andrew McIntire   Fremont, CA35:06.3 247811  106 SJBC/SugarCRM
22Matthew MUEGGE   36:01.7  107 
23587.83Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA39:29.7 271417  99 Tieni Duro
24590.00David Schultz   Walnutcreek, CA39:54.9 281168  110 Unattached
DNSAJ Snovel   Sacramento, CAn.a. 272559  111 Davis Bike Club
DNSJoel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CAn.a. 208502  122 Team Specialized

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA26:29.2 224306  136 Team Specialized
2545.56Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA29:10.9 251628  132 Tieni Duro
3551.11Alexander Wick   Davis, CA29:12.7 196337  135 Davis Bike Club
4556.67Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA29:16.6 239919  133 Rocket Sports Racing
5Yu HSIAO   29:53.2  128 
6567.78Lucas Leblow   Clayton, CA29:58.9 257205  131 Tieni Duro
7573.33Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA30:06.1 249743  130 Davis Bike Club
8578.89Anthony Delivanis   Los Altos Hills, CA31:52.2 278222  126 Easton/SugarCRM/Spcl
9584.44Cameron Diputado   Antioch, CA32:03.7 261515  127 InfoVista
10590.00Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA32:48.6 228273  137 Central Valley Cycl.
DNSEdan Levaton   San Jose, CAn.a. 224107  129 Team Specialized
DNSBrandon Trafton   Sacramento, CAn.a. 240033  134 Cal Giant Cycling

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA26:17.5 71802  327 VOS Racing
2542.00John Novitsky   Woodside, CA26:59.3 102274  325 VOS Racing
3544.00Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA27:32.8 40039  305 Morgan Stanley/24hr
4546.00Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA27:48.2 204699  321 VOS Racing
5548.00Kevin Susco   Palo Alto, CA27:49.1 186898  332 Webcor/Alto Velo
6550.00Carl Nielson   Danville, CA27:51.8 220548  324 Wells Fargo Racing
7552.00Mark Edwards   Santa Cruz, CA28:02.5 236580  309 Team Bicycle Trip
8554.00Steven Archer   Danville, CA28:28.9 87938  302 Morgan Stanley/24hr
9556.00Clark Rasmussen   San Francisco, CA28:55.6 47316  329 Unattached
10558.00Mark Lange   Woodside, CA29:15.2 208336  318 VOS Racing
11560.00Paul Page-Hanson   San Francisco, CA29:22.0 257819  328 Roaring Mouse Cycles
12562.00Roland Freund   Davis, CA29:22.4 226676  312 Davis Bike Club
13564.00steven cavanaugh   San Francisco, CA29:31.5 263152  307 Unattached
14566.00James Morgan   Oakland, CA29:49.4 208555  323 Webcor/Alto Velo
15Michael HELLIE   30:01.0  315 
16570.00Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA31:03.9 242549  306 Third Pillar
17Bob KIPPER   31:19.9  317 
18574.00Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA31:39.6 253276  322 Unattached
19576.00William Schultz   Walnutcrek, CA32:05.3 280827  330 Unattached
20578.00David Hillman   Vacaville, CA32:08.3 271039  316 Precision Bicycles
21580.00Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA32:42.5 232661  308 Synergy-Taleo
22582.00Glenn Hammerson   Manteca, CA32:46.4 208644  314 VSRT/Livermore Cycle
23584.00Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA33:16.7 22722  320 Bike Trip
24586.00Thomas Field   Modesto, CA35:03.4 219232  310 Infovista Cycling
25588.00Mark Latino   Fairfield, CA38:29.2 235760  319 Mako/Mellow Motors
26590.00James Allen   Danville, CA43:27.0 287305  301 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSDavid Figueiredo   Arcata, CAn.a. 255535  311 Unattached
DNSBrian GATES   n.a.  313 ETS Cycling Club
DNSKevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CAn.a. 242028  326 ZteaM
DNSGary So   Santa Rosa, CAn.a. 52042  331 Fightin Bobas
DNSCarl Butler   Livermore, CAn.a. 195548  304 Valley Spokesman RT

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA29:04.1 125445  339 Webcor/Alto Velo
2543.85James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA30:46.1 20326  338 Team Bicycle Trip
3547.69Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA31:06.4 65453  341 Mako/Mellow Motors
4551.54David Stockwell   San Jose, CA31:14.6 53052  345 SJBC/SugarCRM
5555.38Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA31:37.6 251327  347 Team CS
6559.23Jeff Caputo   El Dorado Hills, CA32:08.7 281635  333 Unattached
7563.08David Kelley   Merced, CA32:19.1 65663  337 Unattached
8566.92Jim Sharp   Winters, CA32:56.5 277576  343 Davis Bike Club
9570.77Lloyd Leighton   Yuba City, CA33:56.3 196150  340 Unattached
10Carl CROUTCH   34:33.2  336 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
11578.46Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA36:04.6 271696  334 Unattached
12582.31Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA37:04.8 63449  346 Webcor/Alto Velo
13586.15Richard Weiner   Muir Beach, CA40:53.9 107175  348 Mako/Mellow Motors
14590.00Arthur Cohen   Orinda, CA41:32.5 203739  335 Mako/Mellow Motors
DNSdan sauers   Sunnyvale, CAn.a. 273882  342 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNSTony STEFANI   n.a.  344 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00William Innes   Menlo Park, CA24:28.8 52412  374 Team Specialized
2544.55Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA24:30.1 233623  379 Morgan Stanley/24hr
3549.09Doug Merrill   Davis, CA25:32.4 221303  377 Davis Bike Club
4553.64Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA25:51.3 45180  372 EMC2/Felt Bicycles
5558.18David Levine   Alamo, CA26:35.7 145573  376 Synergy-Taleo
6562.73Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA26:37.9 47519  378 Team Specialized
7567.27Tim Clark   Moss Beach, CA26:46.7 7050  373 Unattached
8571.82Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA27:25.4 165751  371 Norcal Elite Cycling
9576.36Stephen LeaVell (1 - Cat2)   Kensington, CA28:08.8 93169  375 Unattached
10580.91Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA28:24.5 80925  380 Team Specialized
11585.45Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA28:57.6 240484  370 SJBC/SugarCRM
12590.00Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA31:21.9 34489  382 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNSAlex Smith   Berkeley, CAn.a. 33022  381 Expert Tree Service

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA25:45.1 243003  356 Santa Cruz Allride
2542.94Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA25:51.5 218417  366 Webcor/Alto Velo
3545.88Ron Castia   Livermore, CA26:47.0 144264  354 Infovista Cycling
4548.82Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA26:49.0 218099  360 Santa Clarita Velo
5551.76Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC26:49.6 219980  352 Team Specialized
6554.71Jon Ardell   San Rafael, CA27:03.0 43606  351 Tam Cycling
7557.65Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA27:13.3 256539  368 Freewheel Bike Shop
8560.59Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA27:39.8 254638  359 ThirstyBear/CastroVl
9563.53Brad Hillebrandt   Alamo, CA27:40.8 16219  357 Synergy-Taleo
10566.47Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA28:30.0 91336  364 Synergy-Taleo
11569.41David Anthony   Fremont, CA28:36.0 195564  350 Infovista Cycling
12572.35Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA28:49.5 200414  363 Infovista Cycling
13575.29Nick Wierzba   Suttons Bay, MI28:55.0 205037  369 Eagle Cycling Club
14578.24Grant Cutler   Palo Alto, CA29:04.8 8454  355 Unattached
15581.18Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA30:55.3 197005  349 Kaiser/Team Oakland
16584.12Sean Smith   Davis, CA31:00.3 106890  367 Davis Bike Club
17587.06Bret Martin   Oakland, CA33:04.8 60446  361 Sycip/Schwalbe
18590.00Bryan Pro   Davis, CA36:28.5 195430  362 Eden Bicycles Racing
DNSSantiago Bolon   San Jose, CAn.a. 195384  353 ICCC
DNSJoshua Hitchcock   Lafayette, CAn.a. 269946  358 ZteaM
DNSRobert Scheffler   Alamo, CAn.a. 239048  365 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gregory Remaly   Phoenix, AZ25:45.4 177523  18 Unattached
2542.27Benjamin Collins   Chicago, IL26:11.8 245655  Northwest Velo
3544.55Antonio Ricalde   San Jose, CA27:49.6 210987  19 ActiveAthlete/Squadr
4546.82Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA27:57.2 236403  12 SF Sport and Spine
5549.09Travis T   San Francisco, CA27:59.4 158451  26 Team Freewheel Bike
6551.36Calvin Spivey   Oakland, CA28:14.7 220718  25 Unattached
7553.64Kurt Sandiforth   Oakland, CA28:22.3 249642  22 Unattached
8555.91Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA29:30.0 272080  24 Infovista Cycling
9558.18Shawn Yackle   Brooklyn, NY29:47.0 237175  28 GodSpeed Courier
10560.45Francisco Sanchez Jr   Stockton, CA30:09.5 270261  21 Pacific State Bank
11562.73Eric Maas   San Francisco, CA30:29.9 256726  10 Village Peddler
12565.00Samuel Parker   San Francisco, CA30:34.1 88610  15 Roaring Mouse Cycles
13567.27Jesse Antin   Berkeley, CA31:05.7 271160  Berkeley Bike Club
14569.55Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA31:19.8 38840  27 Easton/SugarCRM/Spcl
15571.82Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA31:22.9 220894  29 UC Irvine Cycling
16574.09Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA31:38.4 260224  2 Wheel Racing
17576.36Joshua McGee   Folsom, CA32:04.6 263814  11 Freewheel Bike Shop
18578.64Shiori Sasaki   San Francisco, CA32:07.9 238058  23 Berkeley Bike Club
19580.91Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA32:30.7 227002  13 Wells Fargo Racing
20583.18Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA32:45.5 266310  16 Webcor/Alto Velo
21585.45Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA32:51.6 17200  International CCC
22587.73Corey Arballo   Oceanside, CA35:31.8 216818  Celo Pacific Racing
23590.00Jaime Ramirez-Serrano   Superior, CO54:27.5 218202  17 ZteaM
DNSErik Bost   Rocklin, CAn.a. 242962  Unattached
DNSAlex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CAn.a. 241648  Team NorCal BikeSpor
DNSTim Fehon   San Francisco, CAn.a. 263093  Unattached
DNSChristopher Kolm   Moraga, CAn.a. 254578  Synergy-Taleo
DNSMateo Ortega   Brisbane, CAn.a. 255427  14 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNSPatrick Ruggles   Benicia , CAn.a. 90165  20 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ron Fritzke   Mount Shasta, CA27:21.9 274050  231 Synergy-Taleo
2540.68Arthur Jones   San Francisco, CA27:56.1 272999  240 Unattached
3541.37Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA28:07.5 249301  217 Synergy-Taleo
4Greg BERTOLDO   28:27.3  212 
5542.74Michael Doyle (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA28:28.1 101838  224 Unattached
6David JONES   28:30.6  239 Wells Fargo Racing
7544.11Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA28:30.8 249424  254 SJBC/SugarCRM
8544.79David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA29:01.4 232665  275 Webcor/Alto Velo
9545.48Bill Beers   Danville, CA29:12.0 236371  211 Wells Fargo Racing
10546.16Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA29:12.6 20105  244 Unattached
11546.85David Colyer   Novato, CA29:13.8 259783  221 Synergy-Taleo
12547.53jeff sigman   Moraga, CA29:19.2 259752  278 
13548.22Tom Lyons   Fairfax, CA29:22.8 281054  250 ZteaM
14548.90John Houston   Pleasanton, CA29:24.1 255975  237 International CCC
15549.59Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA29:41.1 33251  280 Bicycle Planet
16550.27Michael Campbell   Berkeley, CA29:47.8 231290  216 Synergy-Taleo
17550.96Craig Latimer (2 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA29:48.6 238121  247 East Bay Velo Club
18551.64Andrew Tilin   Austin, TX29:49.4 93674  287 ZteaM
19552.33Kevin Kennedy   Danville, CA29:51.9 264239  241 Synergy-Taleo
20553.01Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA30:13.2 274029  215 Colavita Racing Inc.
21553.70Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA30:21.8 263253  289 Wells Fargo Racing
22554.38James Werle   San Jose Ca30:25.5 219990  292 Easton/SugarCRM/SPCL
23555.07Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA30:37.3 27775  266 2Wheel Racing
24555.75Daryl Nelson   San Rafael, CA30:38.9 131311  259 Synergy-Taleo
25556.44Eric Hietala   Las Vegas, NV30:51.6 278932  235 
26557.12Marty Panos   Moraga, CA30:51.9 264154  263 Synergy-Taleo
27557.81Christopher Coble   Concord, CA30:52.1 254754  218 Synergy-Taleo
28558.49Chris Stevens   Oakland, CA30:56.1 236515  284 Godspeed Courier
29559.18Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA30:59.1 225191  232 WTB Racing
30559.86Mark King   Livermore, CA31:52.2 136967  243 Fremont/Sugar CRM
31560.55Warren Lane   Lafayette, CA31:53.2 227316  246 Synergy-Taleo
32561.23Adam Martin   Antioch, CA32:09.0 57185  252 Infovista Cycling
33561.92johannes peters   Danville, CA32:12.0 252307  267 Wells Fargo Racing
34562.60Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA32:26.6 250497  234 Infovista Cycling
35563.29Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA32:27.6 254007  220 Synergy-Taleo
36563.97Aaron Phillips   Brentwood, CA32:43.0 273263  268 Team CS
37564.66Peter Vicencio   Larkspur, CA32:44.4 236306  290 ZteaM
38565.34Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA33:00.4 195560  225 Wells Fargo Racing
39566.03Rand Hill (1 - Cat5)   San Mateo, CA33:08.7 279331  236 Unattached
40566.71John Prosser   Hillsboro, OR33:09.8 271137  270 Unattached
41567.40Will Parks   Oakland33:18.8 274034  264 Unattached
42568.08William (Judd) Kincaid   San Martin, CA33:26.6 265517  242 Unattached
43Robert BALLARD   33:44.1  210 
44569.45Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA34:00.9 271126  276 Easton/SugarCRM/Spcl
45570.14Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA34:06.8 207144  282 Synergy-Taleo
46570.82Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA34:16.8 141309  248 Unattached
47571.51Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA34:20.0 258632  285 Synergy-Taleo
48James DONOHOE   34:32.8  223 
49572.88Joe Farinha   San Jose, CA34:35.1 205492  229 SJBC/SugarCRM
50573.56Juan Mariaca   Oakland, CA34:42.4 207670  251 Unattached
51574.25Paul Musso   Oakland, CA34:50.4 224055  258 Kaiser/Team Oakland
52Joel RAMIREZ   35:07.1  272 
53Svein OLSLUND   35:15.3  262 
54576.30John Fallon   Denver, CO35:20.8 278385  228 Unattached
55Joe OLLA   35:52.7  261 
56577.67Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA35:58.3 199575  245 Unattached
57Chris HOVEY   36:29.0  238 
58Norrie QUINN   37:09.3  271 
59579.73Aaron Miller   San Ramon, CA37:50.1 281556  255 Unattached
60580.41Allen Escobar   Tracy, CA37:55.3 10961  227 NA
61581.10Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA38:25.6 229180  226 Unattached
62581.78Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA38:27.9 271386  274 ZteaM
63Raymond SAMBRANO   38:30.3  277 
64583.15Mark Skrivanich   Walnut Creek, CA38:51.3 256112  279 Synergy-Taleo
65Jason CURRY   38:52.0  222 
66584.52Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA39:13.0 264782  233 Synergy-Taleo
67Andrew BODISCO   39:22.0  213 
68John MULLANE   40:19.2  257 
69Roger SQUIER   40:33.3  283 
70587.26Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA41:07.3 83106  260 Wells Fargo Racing
71Michael TAUBER   42:03.4  286 
72588.63Peter Aughney   Novato, CA42:28.3 272800  209 Synergy-Taleo
73589.32Clarence McIntire   Fremont, CA43:40.0 256920  253 San Jose Bicycle Clu
74Robert FARWELL   50:56.0  230 
DNSSean Broeder   Sunnyvale, CAn.a. 274276  214 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNSDan Lekovish   San Leandro, CAn.a. 254610  249 Synergy-Taleo
DNSMichael Miller   Napa, CAn.a. 227948  256 Unattached
DNSDonald Parsons   Pleasanton, CAn.a. 254434  265 Infovista Cycling
DNSaris polyzos (Cat5)   Berkeley, CAn.a. 273566  269 Kaiser/Team Oakland
DNSJason Snovel   Sacramento, CAn.a. 268577  281 Davis Bike Club
DNSRomeo Uriarte   Orinda, CAn.a. 262503  288 Berkeley Bike Club
DNSDelfin Villaflor   Union City, CAn.a. 260769  291 Fremont/Sugar CRM

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher Kurrle   San Francisco, CA28:34.8 257699  185 Touchstone Climbing
2Jared PRINCE   29:07.8  195 
3542.38John Roberts   San Francisco, CA29:29.2 270329  198 Unattached
4543.57Peter Armstrong   Lafayette, CA29:39.2 279806  164 Synergy-Taleo
5544.76Scott Andron   San Francisco, CA29:43.0 268339  163 ZteaM
6David HARRIT   30:13.9  180 
7547.14Roland Pieruschka   Stanford, CA30:19.5 277391  193 Webcor/Alto Velo
8Harold RADIN   30:24.2  197 
9Cameron BIRKY   30:32.8  169 
10Phil JONAS   30:35.1  182 Unattached
11551.90Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA30:36.1 276353  192 Village Peddler
12553.10Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA30:46.4 228280  203 Unattached
13John CONSTAS   30:51.1  170 
14Peter AGNOST   30:52.8  161 Unattached
15Reynaldo VIEIRA   30:56.3  207 
16557.86Martin Hyland   Mountain View, CA31:46.0 276470  181 Unattached
17559.05Will Rose   San Francisco, CA32:04.8 237997  200 Unattached
18560.24Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA32:10.3 273912  172 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
19Dan MANCINI   32:21.7  187 
20562.62James Berry   San Francisco, CA32:23.8 271681  168 Unattached
21563.81Eric Gneckow   Gilroy, CA32:34.8 275884  178 Unattached
22565.00rozel tupaz   Bay Point, CA32:42.6 269119  206 Luzvimin
23Jeff BARBRIE   32:45.9  167 
24567.38Brendan Sugrue   Mill Valley, CA33:25.0 240566  205 ZteaM
25568.57Matthew Schultz   Davis, CA33:25.8 273304  201 UC Davis/Cal Aggie
26569.76Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA33:43.6 259315  204 Trips for Kids
27570.95Justin Custodio   Pittsburg, CA33:59.9 270615  173 Luzvimin
28572.14benjamin joplin   Alamo, CA34:05.6 273316  183 Unattached
29Winston ASPREC   34:35.7  166 
30574.52Jason Kleidosty   Oakland, CA34:40.8 280520  184 Kaiser/Team Oakland
31575.71John Mills   Los Angeles, CA35:03.4 271452  190 Kaiser/Team Oakland
32Edward FORONDA   35:29.3  175 
33578.10Glenn Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA35:33.6 274369  174 Unattached
34579.29Michael McCabe   Burlingame, CA35:37.3 281909  188 Touchstone Climbing
35Dennis POWELL   35:47.4  194 
36581.67Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA35:47.6 20890  186 Unattached
37James ARNOLD   36:07.4  165 Unattached
38584.05Gordon Reese   Walnut Creek, CA36:49.6 198593  273 SF Sport and Spine
39585.24Gregory Robinson-Kronrod   Moraga, CA37:33.8 271503  199 Tieni Duro
40Richard GOLDMAN   38:35.8  179 
41587.62Richard Allen   San Mateo, CA39:38.5 251716  162 Webcor/Alto Velo
42588.81Travis Selk   Concord, CA39:40.5 242087  202 Mako/Mellow Motors
43590.00Bassey Obot   Alameda, CA45:15.7 239825  191 Team Alameda
DNSToby COSTELLO   n.a.  171 
DNSDavid GABER   n.a.  176 
DNSAlexander GABER   n.a.  177 
DNSDaniel McNaughton   Martinez, CAn.a. 110305  189 Unattached
DNSLandall Proctor   Detroit, MIn.a. 281642  196 Unattached
DNSDustin White   San Francisco, CAn.a. 253687  208 Touchstone Climbing

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.00Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA38:30.7 231847  81 Central Valley Cyc.
2555.00Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA40:12.0 255641  80 Easton/SugarCRM/SPEC
3590.00Abigail Christensen   Clements, CA51:26.7 250316  79 Rocket Sports Racing
DNFErica Meilahn   Antioch, CAn.a. 220831  78 International CCC

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA39:28.0 273081  96 
2Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA55:07.1 196485  95 International CCC

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jasmin Parsons   Pleasanton, CA40:43.1 254437  124 Infovista Cycling
2LAUREL PAXTON   Princeton, NJ52:10.1 271599  125 Tieni Duro

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrea Kirsch   Davis, CA34:43.2 93563  52 Davis Bike Club
2547.14Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA34:44.2 17778  51 Mako/Mellow Motors
3554.29Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA35:31.6 125288  53 Webcor/Alto Velo
4561.43Mary Ellen Allen   San Mateo, CA35:38.3 259078  47 Webcor/Alto Velo
5568.57Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA36:14.0 271750  48 Wells Fargo Racing
6575.71Deborah Gallagher   Vacaville, CA37:52.4 271597  49 Precision Bicycles
7Michelle PREBILIC   41:28.8  54 Sport and Spine
8Susan HORNING   54:48.4  50 L4L/EMC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA28:56.9 202178  62 Touchstone Climbing
2543.57Maria Monica (1 - Cat1)   Thousand Oaks, CA29:54.2 203748  64 Touchstone Climbing
3547.14Flavia Oliveira   Livermore, CA30:06.5 224767  66 Metromint Cycling
4550.71Stacy Sims (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA30:23.2 261429  68 Team TIBCO
5554.29susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA30:39.4 251128  56 Wells Fargo Racing
6557.86Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA31:17.3 224272  59 Team Walthour
7561.43Jennifer Joynt (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA31:47.1 197431  60 Metromint Cycling
8565.00Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA31:57.5 201051  69 Metromint Cycling
9568.57Shawn Chapler (1 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA32:24.8 211247  57 CRC/Poggio
10572.14Cody Clark   Sacramento, CA33:29.8 248416  58 Wells Fargo Racing
11575.71Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA34:06.9 199372  61 Mako/Mellow Motors
12579.29Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA34:49.0 262113  63 Easton/SugarCRM/Spcl
13582.86Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA35:27.7 240797  55 Eagle Cycling Club
14586.43Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA37:46.8 200415  67 Infovista Cycling
15590.00Andrea Monroe   Oakland, CA38:44.4 195672  65 Velo Bella-Kona

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan LANNOO   30:27.9  38 Unattached
2543.12Jean Harvey   San Ramon, CA30:46.9 129688  33 Synergy-Taleo
3546.25Chris Lundy   Sausalito, CA32:48.6 225187  39 ZteaM
4549.38Carol Walker   Santa Cruz, CA33:05.5 280813  45 Unattached
5Jenny WONG   34:43.4  46 ZTeaM
6555.62Lisa Hern   Los Gatos, CA34:46.5 258499  34 Easton/SugarCRM/Spcl
7558.75Ilia Jimenez-Colyer   Hercules, CA34:47.4 256542  37 Synergy-Taleo
8561.88Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA35:02.4 68813  35 Davis Bike Club
9Katy HOLLBACHER   35:14.5  36 ZteaM
10568.12Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA35:38.4 271152  41 ZteaM
11571.25Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA37:51.8 271361  40 ZteaM
12574.38kameo Campisi   Vacaville, CA38:56.1 273109  30 Precision Bicycles
13577.50Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA39:10.7 255734  31 Code3Racing
14580.62Carol Galan   Oakland, CA40:14.5 249414  32 Kaiser/Team Oakland
15583.75Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA42:38.4 239419  43 Easton/SugarCRM/Spcl
16Robin VAN VLIET   44:43.0  44 Unattached
17Norma STARK   50:08.1  42 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee