Race Results for
Spring Hill Road Race
Petaluma, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.57Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   
2480.29Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560   
3494.00Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   
4507.72Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   
5521.43Daniel Ethan Hopley   Rohnert Park, CA 93755   
6535.14Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   
7548.86Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023   
8562.57David Quist   Leadville, CO 211381   
9576.29Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA 90802   
10590.00Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA 258309   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.18Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688   
2476.50Michael Pugh   Davis, CA 28820   
3486.82David Levine   Alamo, CA 145573   
4497.14Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA 240484   
5507.45Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322   
6517.77Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   
7528.09Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA 4526   
8538.41David Nader   San Mateo, CA 175914   
9548.73Joe Feng   Santa Rosa, CA 213018   
10559.05Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA 255066   
11569.36Scott Wielt   San Rafael, CA 38154   
12579.68Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944   
13590.00James Ehlers   Santa Rosa Ca 55983   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.09Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087   
2474.49William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162   
3477.89Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   
4481.28Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA 214565   
5484.68Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157   
6488.08Bill Brier   Fremont, CA 274225   
7491.48Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA 255632   
8494.87Kevin Susco   Palo Alto, CA 186898   
9498.27Craig Steinmaus (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 236825   
10501.67Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268   
11505.07James Mansoor   Davis, CA 69845   
12508.46Harold Johnson   Mill Valley, CA 17952   
13511.86Roland Freund   Davis, CA 226676   
14515.26Barry Schwarz   Berkeley, CA 45914   
15518.66Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA 196222   
16522.05Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   
17525.45Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA 47303   
18528.85Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   
19532.24Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416   
20535.64Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651   
21539.04Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330   
22542.44Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331   
23545.83Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872   
24549.23Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA 212035   
25552.63Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA 99150   
26jerry RoACH      
27559.42Bruce Garrett   Palo Alto, CA 273888   
28562.82Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA 256834   
29566.22Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588   
30569.62Ted Brooks   Concord, CA 4965   
31573.01Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410   
32576.41Jerome Contro (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 217197   
33579.81Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA 253276   
34583.21royce fraley   Santa Rosa, CA 267030   
35586.60Leland Gee   Santa Rosa, CA 45367   
36590.00Mark Latino   Fairfield, CA 235760   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.03Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA 125445   
2540.18Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA 51892   
3544.33Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA 251327   
4548.48Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA 195461   
5552.64Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA 262541   
6556.79Thom Fox   San Francisco, CA 211278   
7560.94Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360   
8565.09Gerry Burney   Ukiah, CA 45136   
9569.24Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA 54640   
10573.39Thomas Carney   San Rafael, CA 51149   
11577.55Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA 229180   
12581.70Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA 271696   
13585.85Roger Squier   Orinda, CA 281681   
14590.00Ray Wenzel   San Francisco, CA 271631   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.10Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320   
2525.67Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743   
3528.25Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA 207753   
4530.82Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 211161   
5533.39Phil Slama   Seattle, WA 204099   
6535.97Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   
7538.54Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335   
8541.11Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA 190533   
9543.68Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA 160274   
10546.26David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564   
11548.83David Huang   Davis, CA 159154   
12551.40Michael Gil   San Francisco, CA 261220   
13553.98Scott Fairman   Bear Valley, CA 102411   
14556.55Michael Fee   Oakland, CA 75599   
15559.12Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429   
16561.70Chris Isley   El Granada, CA 253814   
17564.27Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998   
18566.84Anthony Leal   San Jose, CA 20634   
19569.42Eric Hoffmann   San Francisco, CA 219415   
20571.99Jay Buenaventura   Berkeley, CA 138141   
21574.56Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542   
22577.13Steven Woo   San Francisco, CA 76510   
23579.71Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA 166249   
24582.28Sean Smith   Davis, CA 106890   
25584.85Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   
26587.43Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   
27590.00Curtis Fowler   Sacramento, CA 155399   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA 249424   
2540.96Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029   
3541.92Ron Fritzke   Mount Shasta, CA 274050   
4542.88Jeremy Sparks   Aurora, CO 246296   
5543.85Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA 249301   
6544.81Michael Baushke   San Francisco, CA 252230   
7545.77Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA 225191   
8546.73James Keene   Santa Rosa, CA 122677   
9547.69Todd Peterson   Amador City, CA 277762   
10548.65Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577   
11549.62Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA 27775   
12550.58John Steggall   Davis, CA 135891   
13551.54Eric Hovland   Danville, CA 42891   
14552.50Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA 219025   
15553.46William Brieger   Sacramento, CA 124856   
16554.42James Gordon   San Francisco, CA 271557   
17555.38Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   
18556.35Tryon Woods   Providence, RI 42850   
19557.31Kurt Erickson   Oakland, CA 220639   
20558.27Brad McKenzie   San Rafael, CA 23629   
21Scott Witthoff      
22560.19Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA 219104   
23561.15Gilbert Martinez   Waxahachie, TX 181301   
24562.12Kevin Cleary   Novato, CA 281669   
25563.08Robert Equi   Elk Grove, CA 275297   
26564.04James Kuphaldt (1 - Cat4)   Yubacity, CA 255888   
27565.00Roger Martin   Danville, CA 276924   
28565.96Lee Millon   Winters, CA 254073   
29566.92Anthony Low   Lafayette, CA 265991   
30Louis Toba      
31568.85Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA 205105   
32569.81Steven Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA 271079   
33570.77Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944   
34571.73John Pauley   Redwood City, CA 27452   
35572.69Robert Fusco   Livermore, CA 264855   
36573.65Lubos Parobek   Sunnyvale, CA 224621   
37574.62John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917   
38575.58Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013   
39576.54Marc Lomax (2 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 242430   
40577.50Todd McIntyre   Davis, CA 228779   
41578.46Steven Ohlhaber   Chicago 223376   
42Scott Moulton      
43580.38Tom Cooper   Tiburon, CA 227966   
44581.35Martin Hyland   Mountain View, CA 276470   
45582.31Shon Grabbe   San Jose, CA 141499   
46583.27Darin Salk   Davis, CA 272631   
47584.23Rob Thompson   Portland, OR 272005   
48585.19Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA 132927   
49586.15Russell Hands   Benicia, CA 136432   
50587.12Camden Hicks   San Anselmo, CA 54611   
51588.08Chris Kollar   Saint Helena, CA 113053   
52Jeff Weiblen      
53590.00Ross Tomita   Sacramento, CA 257583   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Emily Church   Sausalito, CA 224026   
2548.33Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA 199372   
3556.67Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA 189986   
4565.00Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA 197000   
5573.33Michiko Kawamoto   Berkeley, CA 243852   
6581.67Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA 240797   
7590.00Jean Harvey   San Ramon, CA 129688   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrea Symons   Union City, CA 282243   
2543.57Helen Casabona   La Honda, CA 265260   
3547.14Katy Keenan   Golden, CO 273038   
4550.71amy heine   Sanfrancisco, CA 280639   
5554.29Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA 68813   
6557.86Tanya Davis   Fairfax, CA 257979   
7561.43Samantha Michel   Fremont, CA 271101   
8565.00Anne Taupier   San Rafael, CA 256091   
9568.57Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346   
10572.14Meegan Massagli   San Francisco, CA 272260   
11575.71Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA 257717   
12579.29Joan Case   Pleasant Hill, CA 242557   
13582.86Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365   
14586.43Janice Pfeiff   Davis, CA 266983   
15590.00Cathleen Fives   Danville, CA 266615   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee