Race Results for
Grandview Grand Prix
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  178 NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574  182 Charm City Cyling
3 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360  176 Guys Racing
4 Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 230465  175 Cycle Sport/Zaveta Construction
5 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  179 Bikeline / LWA

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  185 Chester County Velo-Iron Hill Brewery

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  139 Artemis
2 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  133 liberty cycle
3 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448  116 Spinners Cycling
4 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  136 Elite Bicycles
5 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  128 liberty cycle
6 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  114 Spinners Cycling
7 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  113 Elite Bicycles
8 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  101 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
9 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  129 Lateral Stress Velo
10 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE 51369  125 Mombo Kings
11 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  111 MONSTR Health
12 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  110 main line cycling- bikyle
13 Randy Weiss   Lancaster, PA 52714  122 Unattached
14 Barry Holman   Washington, DC 179265  108 Team Fuji
15 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  118 Spinners Cycling
16 Dennis Penny   Lancaster, PA 78024  127 Monster Health cycling
17 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  112 Spinners cycling
18 Craig Guensch   Leesburg, VA 55605  107 Evolution Cycling
19 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755  115 Spinners Cycling
20 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  135 Elite Bicycles
21 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  130 Kelly Benefit
22 Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  102 Guys Racing
23 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  131 Sprinners Cycling
24 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  117 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
25 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  138 Elite Bicycles

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169  586 Mombo Kings
2 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  575 Main Line Cycling
3 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  555 liberty cycle
4 James Weidner   Oley, PA 142834  578 Morgan Stanley
5 Gilbert Hatton   Pottstown, PA 61128  585 South Bay Wheelmen
6 Lee Mestres   Medford, NJ 24145  584 Mombo Kings
7 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409  550 BikeLine/LWA
8 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  558 ERA Cycling
9 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  563 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
10 Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA 56235  577 Breakaway Racing
11 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  568 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
12 Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PA 47109  564 Tri-State Velo
13 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  560 Team FUJI
14 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  565 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
15 rider unknown      
16 Lawrence Ruggiero   Greenville, SC 164782  574 Squadra Coppi
17 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  556 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
18 Roy Simonson   Newark, DE 242509  566 First State Velo Sport
19 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  576 Sports Team Inc
20 Jonathan Lyons   Washington, DC 238901  561 The Bike Rack
21 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  554 spinners/lupine
22 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  580 ERA Cycling
23 Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166  551 Dutch Wheelman/SBRT
24 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  552 ERA Cycling
25 Bill Wittman   Coatesville, PA 208461  571 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
26 Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960  579 Guys Racing
27 Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  570 Main Line/BiKyle
28 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  553 Main Line Cycling Club
29 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  569 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
30 Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117  559 Bean's Bikes

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  558 ERA Cycling
2 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  552 ERA Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  41 Team Mera/Wendy's
2 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  44 Rite Aid PRO
3 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  58 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
4 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
5 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
6 Stefan Grecu   Cressona, PA 237900  12 Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
7 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  32 The Bike Lane
8 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474  23 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
9 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  37 Artemis
10 Michael Miller (1 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA 57947  19 Team Alliance Environmental
11 Gregory BELOVELL     59 Santinos
12 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510  62 Guys Racing
13 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  53 Evolution
14 Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238  Monstr Health Cycling Team
15 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515  11 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
16 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 168991  50 Lateral Stress Velo
17 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
18 Christopher Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354  17 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
19 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515  10 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
20 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  30 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
21 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  48 ERA Cycling
22 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
23 A.T. Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332  31 Hincapie/Coca-Cola Cycling p/b Barkley
24 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  47 Monster Health cycling
25 Frederick Billet (1 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA 54219  61 Team Alliance Environmental
26 Graham COY     
27 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107  63 Human Zoom
28 Zachary Zimmerman (2 - Cat1)   Millersville, PA 65807  56 Charmcity Cycling
29 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  Team Allaince Environmental
30 Christopher Consorto (1 - Cat3)   Landenberg, PA 194958  65 Lees McRea Cycling
31 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  35 C3-Sollay.com
32 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  52 Human Zoom
33 FIRST NAME LAST NAME     TEAM
34 Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421  46 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD 219595  326 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2 Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD 263237  353 Artemis
3 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  308 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
4 Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831  331 Bikeline / LWA
5 Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036  323 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
6 Kevin Farmer   Landisville, PA 222726  344 Spinners
7 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  341 Team Cycleworks
8 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350  339 Shirks Presented by Trek
9 Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT 256779  328 NCVC/Inova Health System
10 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  317 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
11 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  329 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
12 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251  303 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
13 David Grant   Downingtown, PA 13897  356 Chester Co Velo
14 Andrew Cummings (1 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY 233688  310 Wachovia Securities Cycling
15 Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY 100887  350 Buffalo Bicycling Club
16 donald brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  305 Artemis
17 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498  315 International Christian Cycling Club
18 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  314 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
19 Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  355 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
20 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531  311 NCVC/Inova Health System
21 Randy Weiss   Lancaster, PA 52714  360 Unattached
22 Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716  336 Gotham Cyclists
23 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174  330 Dynaflo
24 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  320 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
25 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618  327 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
26 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  332 Gotham Cyclists
27 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC 272465  399 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
28 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA 167776  302 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
29 Amos Glick (2 - Cat3)   Quarryville, PA 257096  343 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
30 Samuel Kirk (3 - Cat3)   Paradise, PA 138947  358 Technocycle
31 Dereck Holt   Rimrock 223905  316 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
32 Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA 41453  348 ON TRACK CYCLIST
33 Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351  335 Hunt Valley Bikes/Tailgunner Inc.
34 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  354 Spinners
35 Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  342 Faulkner Honda
36 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  325 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
37 Morgan Gerlak (4 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 194574  347 Charmcity Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  451 Chester County Velo-Iron Hill Brewery
2 Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963  461 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
3 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531  416 NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Noel Heitmann   Lancaster, PA 250037  456 Spinners
5 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC 272465  400 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
6 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  410 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
7 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  429 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
8 Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  455 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749  466 Christiana Care
10 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  446 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
11 Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA 257041  430 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
12 Albert Scharbach   Baltimore, MD 218239  472 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
13 Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469  404 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
14 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC 274746  438 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
15 Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366  436 Monstr Health Cycling
16 Shawn STAFFORD     465 
17 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704  434 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
18 Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  403 Monstr Healthcare Cycling
19 Chad Jones   Morgantown, WV 236933  426 Team Lattitude
20 Craig Alabovitz   Douglasville, PA 264096  401 
21 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  468 Spinners
22 donald brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  406 Artemis
23 Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA 238020  413 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
24 David Dawson   Springfield, PA 250197  414 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
25 Leo Handerhan   Bel Air, MD 243751  421 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
26 Raymond AUGER     462 Maple Leaf Cycling
27 Matthew Panas (1 - Cat5)   Camp Hill, PA 268988  441 Adventures for the Cure
28 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  467 Hunt Valley Bikes/Tailgunner Inc.
29 Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  425 
30 Aaron Trumbore (1 - Cat4)   Telford, PA 259196  452 Team Vortex
31 Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT 256779  442 NCVC/Inova Health System
32 Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA 229186  460 Amorosos
33 Josh Sindorf (2 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA 243209  448 Monstr Health Cycling
34 Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  402 Spinners Cycling
35 Barry Holman   Washington, DC 179265  424 Team Fuji
36 Josh Clingan   York, PA 143547  412 Monstr Healthcare Cycling
37 Mark Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 36301  459 Breakway
38 Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  435 International Christian Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Flanagan   Arlington, VA 226283  502 Unattached
2 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  523 Unattached
3 Scott Lawler   Woodstock, MD 215490  526 Unattached
4 Craig Alabovitz   Douglasville, PA 264096  500 
5 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  513 
6 Vladimir Auster   Avon, CT 276800  521 Eastern Bloc CC
7 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  509 Descartes Cycling
8 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204  507 Mountainside Ski & Sports
9 Doug Morris   New Castle, DE 268018  522 
10 Taylor Lantz   Ronks, PA 277090  512 
11 Seth Botkin   Coatesville, PA 282409  525 Unattached
12 Michael HENDRIG     524 Unattached
13 brian stoner   Chambersburg, PA 248758  518 cole's velo cycling club
14 Jim SCHROEDER     517 
15 David PARKER     515 
16 Jay Lloyd   Hummelstown, PA 264083  514 
17 Travis Holtzman   Elizabethtown, PA 282565  508 
18 Ed ROBERTS     516 Team Gung Ho
19 Mark Wanco   New Cumberland, PA 238331  519 HUP United
20 Michael Gonzalez   Lancaster, PA 266995  504 
21 James KRALEC     510 YCSCU
22 William Haley   Harrisburg, PA 273721  505 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Davina SUMMERS     232 Northern Districts
2 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  217 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
3 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  228 Southeastern Cyclisomo
4 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  202 C3-Sollay.com
5 Genevieve WHITSON     233 Port Nicholson
6 Leanne MANDERSON     224 Hub Racing
7 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  231 Verducci/Breakaway
8 Kristy Swope (1 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA 203648  220 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
9 Dale TYE     226 Hub Racing
10 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  219 High Gear/Watchung Wheelmen
11 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086  229 C3-Sollay.com
12 Lesley Golenor (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 258001  204 HPC powered by Altarum
13 Sara Hanson   San Diego, CA 253436  230 VA Polytechnic U
14 Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PA 143040  205 C3-Sollay.com
15 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  200 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
16 Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188  206 C3-Sollay.com
17 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  216 C3-Sollay.com
18 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  209 Team Advil-ChapStick
19 Emma GIDDENS     227 Hub Racing
20 Liz LEYDEN     225 Hub Racing
21 Patricia Marzi (1 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA 191454  213 Salamander
22 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  223 Hub Racing
23 Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VA 212846  210 Marshall Mechanical/RCWR
24 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  208 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
25 Julia Klinger (2 - Cat3)   Pottstown, PA 183888  222 TRI-STATE
26 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  234 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
27 Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514  218 Sturdy Girl Cycling
28 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  212 C3-Sollay.com
29 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC 256260  221 Artemis
30 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882  203 East Coast Velo
31 Netana Hotimsky (3 - Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 203391  207 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  253 Young Medalist / Team Dual Temp
2 Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747  275 Artemis
3 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047  260 Sturdy Girl Cycling
4 Amy Westenfeld   Bethesda, MD 245760  265 NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221  263 HPC/LIST
6 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  270 Young Medalists
7 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  259 VORTEX
8 Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA 258712  257 Spinners Cycling
9 Doreen Crowle   Norristown, PA 210818  250 Sturdy Girl Cycling
10 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826  264 Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Cheri Fager   New Tripoli, PA 279899  254 Weaver's Bike Shop
12 Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA 212455  267 Tri-State
13 marianna cutler   Philadelphia, PA 259400  268 Sturdy Girl
14 Ramona Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 207179  271 Artemis
15 Krysia Pohl   Philadelphia, PA 274329  261 Sturdy Girls Cycling
16 Jean Colsant   Arlington, VA 242058  251 Squadra Coppi
17 Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA 30250  262 Sturdy Girl Cycling
18 Mary Fetrow   Mechanicsburg, PA 235179  255 Yellow Breeches Racing
19 Beth Fayant   Bridgeport, PA 272394  269 Sturdy Girl
20 Stacia Fader   Chalfont, PA 282405  272 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee