Race Results for
PSU Harrisburg Criterium (TM)
Middletown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 14-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Lamar     720 

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448  184 Spinners Cycling
2 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  166 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
3 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  174 Monstr Health
4 Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754  186 Monstr Health Cycling
5 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  169 Liberty Cycle
6 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  176 Spinners Cycling
7 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  180 Spinners Cycling
8 Michael Sambrano   Detroit 244143  178 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
9 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  179 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
10 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  185 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
11 Randy Weiss     183 
12 Bob Touchinsky   Lititz, PA 90866  182 53 X 11 Coffee
13 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  173 Main Line Cycling BiKyle
14 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  616 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
15 Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  167 Spinners Cycling
16 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755  177 Spinners Cycling
17 Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  165 Spinners Cycling
18 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  181 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  614 Main Line Cycling BiKyle
2 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  603 ERA Cycling
3 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  612 Guy's Racing
4 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA 139818  602 bikelin/lwa
5 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409  600 BikeLine/LWA
6 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  616 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
7 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  610 T.E.A.M. Fuji
8 William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  611 Tru-Brew Coffee/BCRC
9 Jerry Weiner     621 Guy's Racing
10 Howard Corner   West Chester, PA 200025  620 Morgan Stanley/24 Hour Fitness/Specializ
11 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  607 Spinners Cycling
12 Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371  619 
13 Mark Matthews   Philadelphia, PA 199286  615 L'Equipe De Ville
14 Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839  605 Bike Line/LWA
15 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  613 Guy's Racing
16 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  618 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
17 Timothy Spillane   Glenmoore, PA 119379  617 Tri State Velo
18 Jonathan Howard   Rochester, NY 72539  609 Nalgene/R3
19 Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117  601 Yellow Breeches Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  Immediate Mortgage - Artemis
2 Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  20 HUMAN ZOOM - PABST BLUE RIBBON
3 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  15 Evolution Cycling
4 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  14 Haymarket Bicycles/Function Drinks
5 Michael Miller (1 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA 57947  11 Team Alliance Environmental
6 Claudio Claveles     JVR Sports
7 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  23 ABRT/Latitude
8 John Parks   Warrenton, VA 205871  16 Haymarket Bicycles / Function Drinks
9 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  13 Elite Bicycles
10 John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509  Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
11 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  Faulkner Honda/Lost Boys Racing Inc.
12 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
13 Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421  27 
14 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  26 
15 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  12 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Mackley   Columbia, PA 258757  325 Team Cycle Works
2 Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831  330 Bikeline / LWA
3 Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  316 trizilla
4 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  339 
5 Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO 231652  332 International Christian Cycling Club
6 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350  341 
7 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498  318 International Christian Cycling
8 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  329 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
9 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  308 CCV - Iron Hill Brewery
10 Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  306 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
11 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  321 Team Cycle Works
12 David Grant   Downingtown, PA 13897  315 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
13 Dereck Holt   Rimrock 223905  319 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
14 Brian Keffer   Connellsville, PA 167163  322 Beaver Valley Velo
15 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA 167776  304 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
16 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  342 
17 lance lacy   Edgewater, MD 255397  338 
18 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  333 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
19 Thomas Dreyer   York, PA 268240  312 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
20 Bob Grimwood     317 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
21 Andrew Adams   Philadelphia, PA 250826  300 Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
22 Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469  305 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
23 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  314 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
24 Justin Woulfe (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 203340  336 Tri State Velo
25 Zachary Kephart   Duncansville, PA 211192  323 Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
26 Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132  324 Team Cycleworks
27 Andrew Ayers   Lancaster, PA 251791  303 Spinners Cycling
28 Todd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA 213877  326 Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club
29 Terry Anderson   Reston, VA 239714  302 Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
30 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  337 
31 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  340 
32 Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH 258844  311 The Bicycle Shop
33 Kevin Farmer   Landisville, PA 222726  313 Spinners Cycling
34 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  327 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
35 Jason Thomas   Elizabethtown, PA 73022  334 Faulkner Honda Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469  534 Shirk's Racing by Trek
2 Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  531 unattached
3 Jason Gross   Dover, PA 279567  546 Monstr Healthcare Cycling
4 Barry Klein   York, PA 254547  551 Monstr Healthcare Cycling
5 Terry Anderson   Reston, VA 239714  528 Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
6 Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989  539 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
7 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  538 Shirk's Racing by Trek
8 Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002  554 Shirk's Racing by Trek
9 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  549 CCV - Iron Hill Brewery
10 David Nissley   Paradise, PA 260431  561 
11 Daniel Marcy   South Burlington, VT 22472  555 Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine
12 Jason Binkley (1 - Cat4)   East Petersburg, PA 226852  533 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.
13 Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  553 International Christian Cycling
14 Ryan Brubaker   Manheim, PA 246618  537 Hempfield Triathlon Club
15 Richard Gendron   Dunn Loring, VA 255769  544 WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
16 Mark Kline   West Chester, PA 257973  552 Chester County Velo-Iron Hill Brewery
17 Gerald Adasavage   Ridgewood, NY 278103  525 
18 George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  567 Gotham Cyclists
19 Joel Sweigart (2 - Cat4)   Gap, PA 259120  571 
20 Ricardo Sanchez     564 Kissena
21 Eric Vorwald   State College, PA 241167  569 
22 Pete Kassab   Alexandria, VA 271656  550 Arlington Masters Velo Club
23 Kurtis Russ   Greencastle, PA 273189  563 
24 Marten T Roberts Beels     532 
25 James Barrett   Belleville, MI 248958  530 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac
26 Ryan Shank   York, PA 269174  566 Drexel University Cycling
27 Keith McEllhenney   Columbia, PA 51001  558 International Christian Cycling
28 Robert Akerly     526 hollyloft-trucklite
29 Charles Corley Heiserman (3 - Cat4)   York, PA 121327  547 Penn State Cycling Team
30 Bruce Olney   Lancaster, PA 259633  562 ERA Cycling
31 Earl Day   Jacksonville, NC 252712  540 None
32 Eric Mason   Lebanon, PA 264586  556 
33 brian stoner (1 - Cat5)   Chambersburg, PA 248758  568 cole's velo cycling club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  102 Artemis
2 Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA 223002  210 Artemis
3 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429  209 Team CycleLife
4 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  104 High Gear Cycles

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  201 Artemis
2 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753  200 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
3 Whitney Severino   Pittsburgh, PA 226716  208 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
4 Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA 223002  210 Artemis
5 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429  209 Team CycleLife
6 cathy large   New Glarus, WI 268825  206 Yellow Breeches Racing
7 Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA 212455  204 tri state velo
8 Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA 258712  205 Spinners Cycling
9 Ekaterina Rashkova (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 220910  207 Steel City Endurance
10 Cheri Fager   New Tripoli, PA 279899  202 
11 Toni Flora-Mihalic (1 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA 278161  203 Yellow Breeches Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee