Race Results for
Snelling Road Race
Snelling, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA00:00.0 222322  954 Davis Bike Club
3 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 227889  963 Team Swift
4 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:00.0 257206  957 Tieni Duro
5 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 229950  960 Team Specialized Racing
6 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 273094  958 Above Category Racing
7 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 235691  965 Above Category Racing
8 Robert BURTT   00:00.0  950 Tieni Duro
9 Bob SIEGEL   00:00.0  968 Above Category
10 Kelby Spore   00:00.0  974 
11 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 254829  955 Team Swift
12 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00.0 263998  961 Tieni Duro
13 Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 271070  970 Above Category Racing
14 Andrew Osgood   Modesto, CA00:00.0 228249  964 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
15 Anthony Reardon   Prospect, CT00:00.0 256916  966 Tieni Duro
16 Brynn Sargent   Folsom, CA00:00.0 239186  967 Ride For A Reason
17 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  971 
18 Christian Villasana   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 229257  972 Teamswift
19 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  959 
20 Ryan Messersmith   Stockton, CA00:00.0 273041  962 Rocket Sports Racing
DNP Abigail Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 250316  951 Rocket Sports Racing
DNP Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 250315  952 Rocket Sports Racing
DNP Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 265912  953 Tieni Duro
DNP Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 253950  956 Team Swift
DNP David Tisdell   San Jose, CA00:00.0 219762  975 

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 222320  554 Davis Bike Club
2 Ben Sukys   Orinda, CA00:00.0 255487  569 Expert Tree Service
3 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 208502  566 Team Specialized Racing
4 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00.0 240558  552 SJBC/SugarCRM
5 Steven Larsen   Placerville00:00.0 203934  562 Rio Strada
6 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 219859  571 Tieni Duro
7 Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 220350  553 Team Taylor
8 Curtis Howard   Fresno, CA00:00.0 229113  559 central valley cycling
10 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 219706  558 Tieni Duro
11 Robby Hartman   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 256467  557 Davis Bike Club
12 Aaron (AJ) Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 272559  567 Davis Bike Club
13 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 234610  570 Davis Bike club
14 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 270965  568 InfoVista Cycling Team
15 Gregory Robinson-Kronrod   Moraga, CA00:00.0 271503  565 Tieni Duro
16 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 272300  561 SJBC/SUGAR CRM
17 Andrew McIntire   Fremont, CA00:00.0 247811  564 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 271685  550 Alto Velo
DNP Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 240832  551 Rocket Sports Racing
DNP Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00.0 271417  555 Tieni Duro
DNP Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00.0 219922  556 Tieni Duro
DNP yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 273567  560 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA00:00.0 256917  563 Tieni Duro

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 256955  460 Adobe/Schwalbe pres. by Lombar
2 Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA00:00.0 228273  459 Central Valley Cycling
3 Alexander Collins   Livermore, CA00:00.0 273030  455 InfoVista Cycling Team
4 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA00:00.0 258704  452 Team Ride For a Reason
5 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 240033  467 Cal Giant Cycling
7 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  446 
8 Parker Childress   Davis, CA00:00.0 225433  453 Davis Bike Club
9 Lucas Leblow   Clayton, CA00:00.0 257205  461 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Deve
10 Brandon Mart   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 237267  462 Team Ride For A Reason
DNP Brian Frink   Sutter, CA00:00.0 268724  457 Davis Bike Club
DNP Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 251628  450 Tieni Duro
DNP Jonathan Arcellana   Oakland, CA00:00.0 247914  451 Capoforma
DNP Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 239919  454 Rocket Sports Racing
DNP Cameron Diputado   Antioch, CA00:00.0 261515  456 Steve Diputado
DNP Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA00:00.0 255335  458 Tieni Duro
DNP Matt Millar   Stockton, CA00:00.0 232794  463 Pacific State Bank Cycling
DNP Christopher Reardon   Concord, CA00:00.0 255349  464 Tieni Duro
DNP Rudiger Schwartz   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 237637  465 California Giant
DNP Will Skinner   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 256915  466 Tieni Duro

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  540 International Christian Cyclin
2 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00.0 40039  504 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24Hr Fitness
3 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 71802  528 VOS Racing
4 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  533 VOS Racing
5 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00.0 48416  530 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 126404  531 Team Bicycle Trip
7 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 204699  523 VOS Racing
8 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA00:00.0 236183  527 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00.0 88963  524 International Christian Cycling
10 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 12735  517 Morgan Stanley
11 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA00:00.0 195999  507 VOS Racing
12 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 257173  538 International Christian CC
13 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA00:00.0 35241  543 morgan stanley/24 hr fitness/s
14 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA00:00.0 205201  541 Synergy-Taleo Racing
15 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 212014  509 International Christian Cyclin
16 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA00:00.0 90079  514 NA
17 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:00.0 254360  500 Team Precision
18 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00.0 204100  520 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
19 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 51558  510 Morgan Stanley/24 Hour Fitness
20 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA00:00.0 155801  505 VOS Racing
21 Brad Orsburn   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 237825  529 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
DNP Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA00:00.0 195743  501 VOS Racing
DNP Eugene Beyer   Newark, CA00:00.0 213835  502 international christian cyclin
DNP Jerald KACELLE   00:00.0  503 
DNP David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 195485  506 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Ron Callison   Danville, CA00:00.0 130870  508 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNP Joseph Dutra   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 257510  511 Don Chapin Team
DNP Rick Feldstein   Napa, CA00:00.0 253122  512 Pacific State Bank Racing
DNP Thomas Field   Modesto, CA00:00.0 219232  513 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Thom Fox   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 211278  515 SF Sport & Spine
DNP Roland Freund   Davis, CA00:00.0 226676  516 Davis Bike Club
DNP Thomas Graves   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 222188  518 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Larry Hampson   Marina, CA00:00.0 49323  519 VOS Racing
DNP lance kennedy   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 270482  521 NA
DNP John Livinal   Merced, CA00:00.0 142107  522 Merlock
DNP Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA00:00.0 51637  525 Rio Strade - Sacramento
DNP robert nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00.0 255632  526 Pacific State Bank cycling tea
DNP Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA00:00.0 213367  532 VOS Racing
DNP Gordon Reese   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 198593  534 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
DNP Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 29458  535 VOS Racing
DNP Steven Rosen   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 264162  536 Team Bicycle Trip
DNP Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca00:00.0 230031  537 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
DNP Robert Schott   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 107525  539 Webcor Alto Velo
DNP Matthew Sundt   Monterey, CA00:00.0 184752  542 VOS Racing
DNP Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 46023  545 c-Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 36393  546 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Richard Warner   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 268645  548 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 192774  549 Alta Alpina Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA00:00.0 128575  88 Symmetrics
2 Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 223012  46 Davis Bike Club
3 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 181725  79 VMG-FELT
4 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA00:00.0 194969  33 California Giant Berry Farms
5 Jared Barrilleaux (1 - Pro)   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 248033  Jittery Joes
6 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133288  68 California Giant Berry Farms/S
7 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  83 Davis Bike Club
8 David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 198575  90 The Billy Mitchell Experience
9 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205861  18 California Giant Berry Farms
10 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 17590  41 California Giant Berry Farms
11 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? 
12 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 253101  81 Page Mill Racing
13 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 220196  16 The Olympic Club
14 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00.0 242560  64 Sierra Pacific Racing
15 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? 
16 Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 238508  32 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
17 Zack Sober   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 220077  72 Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Tyler Thompson   Reno00:00.0 180747  82 Marty's Cycle & Moore
19 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA00:00.0 200149  91 NA
20 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? 
21 Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 213555  UC Dippach
22 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  21 VOS Racing
23 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? 
24 Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 195652  42 California Giant Berry Farms
25 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  92 
26 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 127344  56 California Giant Berry Farms
27 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA00:00.0 140693  75 Team Hammer Nutrition
28 Victor Becerra   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 52809  DC Velo/Martens Volvo
29 Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 20154  48 Labor Power
30 John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  10 BPG / Montano Velo
31 Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 199746  38 Lombardi Sports Elite Cycling
32 Matthew Tamel (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 63450  76 BPG / Montano Velo
33 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? 
34 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00.0 187667  43 FORM Fitness
35 John Trefethen   Danville, CA00:00.0 212376  80 International Christian Cyclin
36 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199951  86 Sierra Pacific Racing
37 Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 98304  22 International Christian Cyclin
38 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA00:00.0 55233  89 Cynergy Cycles
39 Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 212393  50 Kahala La Grange
40 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 179538  97 Lombardi Sports Elite Team
41 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 157044  20 McGuire Cycling Team
42 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 179930  93 BPG/Montano Velo
DNP Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 206466  Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
DNP James Badia   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 200949  c-Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00.0 130973  McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 188253  Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 205076  c-Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 180391  Adobe/Land Rover/Schwalbe/Lomb
DNP Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 187194  11 BPG/Montano Velo
DNP Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00.0 4838  12 California Giant Berry Farms
DNP Brian Buchholz (Pro)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 189913  13 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif
DNP Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 170147  14 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Russell Clark   Fircrest, WA00:00.0 58580  15 LOOK CYCLE-USA Race Team
DNP Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 52843  17 California Giant Berry Farms
DNP Jeremy Dixon   Lompoc00:00.0 61773  19 Kahala-LaGrange
DNP Michael Foley   Moraga, CA00:00.0 11946  23 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 145583  24 BPG / Montano Velo
DNP Dave Galvin (Pro)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 210384  25 BMC Racing Team
DNP Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME00:00.0 196229  26 Webcor/AltoVelo
DNP Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  27 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY00:00.0 207262  28 
DNP Tyler Gough (Cat2)   Middletown, CA00:00.0 204630  29 Adobe/Schwalbe presented by Lo
DNP Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 218511  30 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 55803  31 Sierra Pacific Racing Team
DNP Maurice Harper (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 181872  34 Godspeed Courier
DNP Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA00:00.0 15835  35 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA00:00.0 136641  36 VOS Racing
DNP Christopher Hipp (Cat1)   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 16294  37 Labor Power
DNP Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 54895  39 Easton/Specialized
DNP John Hunt (Cat1)   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 17154  40 California Giant Berry Farms
DNP Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA00:00.0 155436  44 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Paul Kundrat   Belvedere, CA00:00.0 59561  45 East Bay Velo Club
DNP Aroussen Laflamme (Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 272087  47 Webcor-AltoVelo team
DNP Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA00:00.0 195204  49 Rio Strada
DNP Ian Lockley   Oakland, CA00:00.0 219888  51 East Bay Velo Club
DNP Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 227794  52 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Michael Ma   San Jose, CA00:00.0 41600  53 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 199599  54 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Brent Mann   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 245038  55 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Sean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00.0 190591  57 BPG/ Montano Velo
DNP Nathan Miller (Pro)   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 188446  59 BMC Racing Team
DNP Tore Nauta   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 237281  60 c-Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 25843  61 GS Lombardi Sports
DNP Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 172541  63 California Giant Berry Farms
DNP Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA00:00.0 220414  65 Metromint Cycling
DNP Evan Pickett (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 206742  66 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Andrew RANDELL   00:00.0  67 Symmetrics Cycling
DNP Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 229325  69 California Giant Berry Farms
DNP Michael Sayers (Pro)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 54591  70 BMC Pro Cycling Team
DNP Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:00.0 65800  71 Club One Fitness/Jamba Juice
DNP Frederick Stamm (Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 176943  73 Metromint Cycling/Marin Bicycl
DNP Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 47616  74 Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi Sp
DNP Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 162569  77 California Giant Berry Farms
DNP Scott Thor   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 189065  78 Stark Velo
DNP Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA00:00.0 115524  84 California Giant Berry Farms
DNP Alexander Wick   Davis, CA00:00.0 196337  85 Davis Bike Club
DNP Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 189622  87 BPG/ Montano Velo
DNP Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  94 VOS Racing
DNP Clint Rogers (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 195220  95 BPG-Montano Velo
DNP Adam Switters (Pro)   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 127093  96 UCI CT: Rock Racing
DNP Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  98 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Chris Crawford   Napa, CA00:00.0 126286  99 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA00:00.0 51773  271 EMC/Vellum Cycles
2 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 123885  241 TeamSpecializedRacing Masters
3 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00.0 40703  207 Sierra Pacific Racing
4 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00.0 26205  267 Team Specialized Racing Master
5 Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA00:00.0 9150  226 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24
6 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 195844  240 Sierra Nevada/Specialized
7 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 233623  275 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
8 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 47519  259 Team Specialized Racing
9 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  278 VOS Racing
10 Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 197734  205 Morgan Stanley/24hr fitness/Sp
11 Carter Schmeck   Auburn, CA00:00.0 31617  284 EMC/Felt
12 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 195929  212 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
13 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 156048  245 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24
14 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 195470  237 VOS Racing
15 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440   
16 Scott McKinley   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 46815  257 Team Specialized Racing
17 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00.0 219558  265 Whole Athlete
18 Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 28083  276 EMC/FELT
19 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 83306  232 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
20 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00.0 46241  268 Morgan Stanley Specialized
21 Ken Calender   Salinas, CA00:00.0 115342  214 Don Chapin/MBRT
22 Edward Nicolson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 221687  266 CRC/Poggio
23 John Ford   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 129994  233 Morgan Stanley/24hr Fitness/Sp
24 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  xxx 
25 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? 
26 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? 
27 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA00:00.0 214565  289 Olympic Club
28 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 62322  255 Armstrong Assoc / FCI Lending
29 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 220285  296 NorCal Elite Cycling
30 David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 71941  299 Six-Fifty Racing
31 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00.0 55123  227 EMC 2/FELT bicycles
32 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 33087  200 Morgan Stanley/24 Hour/Specialized
33 James Coats   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  221 morgan stanley/specialized
34 Scott Wielt   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 38154  292 NA
35 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA00:00.0 135047  238 Morgan Stanley 24 Fitness Spec
36 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 74102  224 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
37 Douglas Philippone   Washington, DC00:00.0 42635  274 Don Chapin/MBRT
38 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 67041  203 Team Specialized Racing
39 Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 14196  239 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
40 Gregory Galuppo   Oakdale, CA00:00.0 75500  216 INFO Vista Cycling Team
41 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA00:00.0 47386  215 Action Sports/SSC
42 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 74410  250 MBRT Don Chapin
43 James Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208555  261 Webcor/Alto Velo
44 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 80642  286 Morgn Stanley/24hr fitness/Spe
45 Frank Winters   Susanville, CA00:00.0 54032  297 Reno Wheelmen
46 Eric Hoffmann   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 219415  242 Touchstone Climbing
47 Benjamin Bourne   Davis, CA00:00.0 40499  208 c-SunPower
DNP John Allen   Long Beach, CA00:00.0 1414  201 Team Velocity
DNP Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 47424  204 EMC2/Vellum Cycles
DNP David Anderson   Encinitas , CA00:00.0 1608  206 
DNP Billy Clark   Livermore, CA00:00.0 180566  209 
DNP Matt Britter   Fresno, CA00:00.0 195228  210 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Jason Brown   Lodi, CA00:00.0 53115  211 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 49774  213 Specialized/ Sierra Nevada
DNP Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 165751  217 Lombardi sports/HDR
DNP R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 43936  218 Armstrong/FCI/Pacific Corp
DNP John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202515  219 Infovista
DNP Brian Choi   Folsom, CA00:00.0 52849  220 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Robert Collier   Oakland, CA00:00.0 180155  222 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA00:00.0 195773  223 team spine
DNP David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00.0 187432  225 EMC2 / FELT
DNP Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT00:00.0 156578  228 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00.0 79101  229 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA00:00.0 40657  230 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Paul Estabrook   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 93626  231 EMC2-Felt
DNP Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255066  234 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA00:00.0 169733  235 Form Fitness Racing
DNP Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 212916  236 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Coby Horton   Bend, OR00:00.0 204574  244 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Christopher Kemp   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 18867  246 Team City
DNP David Kendall (Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 18882  247 Morgan Stanley
DNP Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA00:00.0 86651  248 Armstrong & Associates / FCI L
DNP Ralph King   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52299  249 third Pillar
DNP James Mansoor   Davis, CA00:00.0 69845  252 NA
DNP Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  253 VOS Racing
DNP Brian McCleary   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 109066  256 PACIFIC SUPPLY
DNP Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV00:00.0 23961  258 Team Clover
DNP Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 24723  260 Cal Giant
DNP David Nader   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 175914  262 Peninsula Velo
DNP Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 202161  263 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 193591  264 BikeRx
DNP Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 26674  269 EMC/ FELT
DNP Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA00:00.0 150305  272 East Bay Velo Club
DNP Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 66425  273 norcal bike sport
DNP Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA00:00.0 158350  277 VOS Racing
DNP Clark Rasmussen   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 47316  279 
DNP Glenn Rawlinson   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 167473  280 NA
DNP Steven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 69415  281 Olympic Club
DNP Matthew Rozek   Folsom, CA00:00.0 154826  282 specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Richard Sangalli   Hillsborough, CA00:00.0 31263  283 N/A
DNP Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 32554  285 Pacific Coast Cycling
DNP Mark Trujillo   Reno00:00.0 212418  287 Team Clover
DNP Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA00:00.0 36095  288 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h
DNP James Walton   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 48414  291 Bioc
DNP Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 219614  293 Sierra Express/TONC
DNP Peter Williams   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219604  294 EMC2/Felt
DNP Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 38466  295 the olympic club
DNP Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 196669  298 Z TeaM
DNP Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 100331  254 Fightin' Bobas
DNP John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52722  270 clover
DNP Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 48288  290 Fightin' Bobas
DNF Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 46996  202 Specialized/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 216565  390 Above Category Racing
2 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 224306  305 Team Specialized Racing Junior
3 Matthew Dearing   Fresno, CA00:00.0 8970  325 Central Valley Cycling
4 David Levine   Alamo, CA00:00.0 145573  359 Synergy-Taleo Racing
5 Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 236985  398 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO00:00.0 164136  363 Wells Fargo
7 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 223944  313 Team Specialized/ Sierra Nevad
8 Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 251921  308 Team Swift
9 Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 226091  336 Webcor / Alto Velo
10 Ryan Cole   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 221574  318 Squadra Ovest/Active Athlete
11 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA00:00.0 188308  323 Godspeed Courier
12 John Blasquez   Livermore, CA00:00.0 3914  309 Eden Bicycle Racing Club
13 Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 247680  340 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
14 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 192686  304 Davis Bike Club/ Cal Poly Whee
15 Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA00:00.0 186809  303 UC Davis
16 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC00:00.0 219980  307 Team Specialized Racing
17 Edan Levaton   San Jose, CA00:00.0 224107  358 Team Specialized Racing
18 Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 236346  342 Touchstone Climbing
19 Christopher Pillette   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 126127  371 Godspeed Courier
20 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00.0 200292  378 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
21 Bryan Buck   San Jose, CA00:00.0 141246  316 TI2 Racing
22 Brandon Hill   Jensen Beach, FL00:00.0 238904  343 Team City
23 Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 218734  354 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
24 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00.0 124893  329 SGW/ City Bike Works
25 Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 91336  374 Synergy-Taleo Racing
26 Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 236133  324 InfoVista Cycling Team
27 Thomas Adams   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 80644  300 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Dean Alleger   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 196784  301 Team City
29 Scott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00.0 106701  314 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
30 Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA00:00.0 187296  317 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
DNP Jason Allen   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 202003  302 Team City
DNP John Barry   Madera, CA00:00.0 219125  306 Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
DNP Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  310 ICCC
DNP Garrett Boucke   Livermore, CA00:00.0 224133  311 International Christian Cyclin
DNP Christopher Bozzuto   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 181068  312 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 178761  315 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA00:00.0 243069  316 BPG/Montano Velo
DNP Daniel Connelly   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 57307  319 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Rodrigo Contreras   Stockton, CA00:00.0 236126  320 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00.0 86484  321 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
DNP Michael Cordova   Chester, CA00:00.0 207547  322 Chico Corsa
DNP Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00.0 158049  326 Bollo Racing
DNP Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 141326  327 Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
DNP William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00.0 206162  328 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Ilan Eyman   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 207671  331 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 246309  332 Kovarus ABTA
DNP John Fritz   Stockton, CA00:00.0 76287  333 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00.0 160366  334 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 169945  335 Form Fitness
DNP wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA00:00.0 254622  337 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00.0 60756  338 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
DNP Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00.0 204722  339 Easton/Specialized
DNP Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00.0 196276  341 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA00:00.0 226525  344 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00.0 210572  345 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Joshua Hughes   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 123925  346 Victory Velo
DNP Cliff Humphries   Chico, CA00:00.0 236093  347 Tri-counties/Chico Corsa
DNP David Hunt   Fresno, CA00:00.0 256161  348 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 207956  349 International Christian Cyclin
DNP Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205713  350 Whole Athlete
DNP Nils Johnson   Davis, CA00:00.0 196328  351 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 41826  352 Tieni Duro
DNP Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 199345  353 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Chris LaTraille   Oakland, CA00:00.0 219570  355 Kovarus / Squadra Ovest
DNP Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 207154  356 team spine
DNP Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 206346  357 Fusion
DNP James Lo   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 190598  360 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP James Long   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 195936  361 Berkeley Bike Club
DNP Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA00:00.0 72054  362 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 227027  364 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Brian Meiers   Hemet, CA00:00.0 211871  365 Team Fremont/Sugar CRM
DNP Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA00:00.0 25898  366 Santa Clarita Velo
DNP Chad Nordwall   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 26239  367 Above Category Racing
DNP Tom Overstreet   Fresno, CA00:00.0 107511  369 Central Valley Cycling
DNP Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA00:00.0 195339  370 Synergy-Taleo
DNP Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00.0 250319  372 Chico Corsa
DNP Marshall Roberts   Oakland, CA00:00.0 236807  373 eden bicycles
DNP Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 166249  375 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Alan Rowland   Davis, CA00:00.0 56017  376 davis bike club
DNP Paul Rymarz   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 169978  377 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA00:00.0 197770  379 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Ammon Skidmore   San Bruno, CA00:00.0 242417  380 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00.0 204018  381 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNP Yacov Spivak   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 241816  382 Bicycle Chef APAC
DNP Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 249743  383 Davis Bike Club
DNP Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 159974  384 CRC/Hill & Co.
DNP John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA00:00.0 38940  385 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Christopher Swinehart   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 237421  386 UC Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
DNP Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 196695  387 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 58379  388 Wells Fargo Racing Team/C4
DNP Joseph Trujillo   Reno, NV00:00.0 227111  389 Team Ride for a Reason
DNP Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 167402  391 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNP Mike Vomund   Alamo, CA00:00.0 196305  392 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 195383  393 Team Swift
DNP Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00.0 155433  394 SLO Nexus - Arbor Home Mortgag
DNP Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 246669  395 Kovarus/ABTA
DNP Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 236024  396 Kovarus/ ABTA
DNP Zachary Wick   Davis, CA00:00.0 200743  397 Davis Bike Club
DNP James Wingert   San Diego, CA00:00.0 256481  399 Davis Bike Club
DNP Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00.0 204496  368 Victory Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Richardson   Livermore, CA00:00.0 272019  472 InfoVista/East Bay Cyclists
2 Peter Montoya   Fresno, CA00:00.0 222038  403 SSC/ACTION SPORTS
3 Stephen Ransom   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 59104  470 Dolce Vita
4 Josh Chauvet   Reno , NV00:00.0 6691  413 Roaring Mouse Cycles
5 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00.0 254515  438 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Willem Voorthuijsen   Morristown, NJ00:00.0 259694  494 Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
7 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  461 Webcor / alto velo
8 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 236809  453 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI00:00.0 238365  483 Roaring Mouse Cycles
10 Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA00:00.0 226531  425 Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
11 Matt Peterson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 193600  464 Roaring Mouse Cycles
12 David Parrish   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 233830  463 Roaring Mouse Cycles
13 Aaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA00:00.0 264228  459 Team Precision/ Precision Bicy
14 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 186327  400 Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 251276  431 Fusion Sport
16 Timothy Simanski   Hayward, CA00:00.0 223810  479 TeamRoaring Mouse
17 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 255279  401 
18 Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 205105  404 Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Seth Berling   Belvedere, CA00:00.0 266706  405 Roaring Mouse Cycles
20 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 221552  406 Fremont Freewheelers
21 Bryan King   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 235330  439 Team Bicycle Trip
22 Benjamin Fineman   Davis, CA00:00.0 240554  420 UC Davis
23 Jesse Freese   Oakland, CA00:00.0 236688  422 Kaiser Permanente - Team Oakla
24 Brian Krall   Davis, CA00:00.0 156347  443 Davis Bike Club
25 Michael Vondergeest   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 166716  493 Rio Strada Racing
26 Andrew Weiner   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 119412  495 Roaring Mouse
27 Robert Dillion   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 218573  433 Independent Fabrication
28 David Colyer   Novato, CA00:00.0 259783  414 Synergy racing
29 Nicholas Lozovsky   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 233955  445 dolce vita cycling team
30 Kevin Rusch   Seattle, WA00:00.0 222967  499 Dolce Vita Cycling
31 James Norton   Visalia, CA00:00.0 221195  457 Rio Strata
32 Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA00:00.0 204682  412 Synergy-Taleo Racing
33 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA00:00.0 207885  435 Roaring Mouse Cycles
34 Tyler Honeyman   Chico, CA00:00.0 87801  423 NA
35 Jon Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 240114  460 third pillar
36 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00.0 195431  407 Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Scott Uyeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 105157  489 NA
38 Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00.0 250497  424 InfoVista Cycling Team
39 Robert Werner   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 236490  496 Webcor/Alto Velo
40 Andrew Campbell   Oakland, CA00:00.0 231736  411 Berkeley Bicycle Club
41 Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237599  437 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
43 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 219477  469 Webcor/Alto Velo
44 Jason Turner   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 255158  408 Kovarus/ABTA
45 Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198414  441 metro Mint
46 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 245065  418 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
47 John Houston   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 255975  432 IC3
48 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  475 
49 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA00:00.0 57185  446 InfoVista Cycling Team
50 Edward Price   Aptos, CA00:00.0 84614  467 Team Bicycle Trip
51 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? 
DNP Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 262160  402 Third Pillar
DNP Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA00:00.0 242571  409 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 242549  410 Third Pillar
DNP William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 138129  416 Webcor/ Alto Velo
DNP Andrew Elisan-Visperas   Alameda, CA00:00.0 218599  417 Third Pillar
DNP Stephen Federico   Napa, CA00:00.0 11364  419 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Jason Ferdinand   Murrieta, CA00:00.0 230692  421 Cal Poly Wheelmen
DNP Donald Harris   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271814  426 dolce vita
DNP Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 205958  427 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP James Hayden   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 250790  428 Fusion Sport
DNP Mac Heebner   Danville, CA00:00.0 252751  429 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Jason Hodder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 254572  430 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNP Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA00:00.0 203446  434 colby elliot
DNP Robert Weston   Merced, CA00:00.0 37831  436 
DNP David Knight   San Jose, CA00:00.0 255835  440 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205705  442 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 258261  444 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Bret Martin   Oakland, CA00:00.0 60446  447 Sycip
DNP Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA00:00.0 117797  448 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Kiernan McGuire   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 211423  449 
DNP Jeff Mitchell   Folsom, CA00:00.0 101551  450 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Chai Montgomery   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 220242  451 NA
DNP Robert Moore   Portland, OR00:00.0 237414  452 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 236403  454 SF Sport and Spine Pt Racing
DNP Jeff Musser   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 236864  455 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA00:00.0 227002  456 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 220085  458 Fremont Freewheelers
DNP Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 218676  462 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP James Phillips   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 220094  465 Touchstone
DNP Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 216827  466 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 249318  468 
DNP Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 267197  471 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Steven Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 222820  474 Pegasus/VandenBerghe
DNP Alan Russo   Capbell, CA00:00.0 254002  476 Team CS
DNP Chad Schueneman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256149  477 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Richard Silberg   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 219572  478 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Dave Smith   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 237254  480 Rio Strada
DNP Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00.0 207144  481 Synergy-Taleo
DNP Richard Stagliano   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 152627  482 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP George Taylor   Napa, CA00:00.0 233608  484 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 56384  485 Webcor Alto Velo
DNP Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 257229  486 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Jason Ulaner   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 231900  487 Team Bicycles Plus/Specialized
DNP Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA00:00.0 195417  488 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP William Vanderbilt   Frederick, MD00:00.0 255889  490 Hot Weasel Big Sandwich
DNP German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00.0 224232  491 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Ruben Villarreal   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 140334  492 Eden Bicycles
DNP Kevin Westberry   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 270023  497 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Brian Young   Apo, AE00:00.0 151464  498 ERT
DNP Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 102258  499 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA00:00.0 254007  415 Synergy racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master A - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA00:00.0 161627  602 InfoVista Cycling Team
2 Jim Ivey   Salinas, CA00:00.0 240703  620 Don Chapin/ Monterey Bay Racin
3 Kyle Clinton   Merced, CA00:00.0 49703  610 Stanislaus Merlock Velo
4 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA00:00.0 174881  642 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
5 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00.0 268821  615 Davis Bike Club
6 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00.0 65032  637 Davis Bike Club Masters
7 Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA00:00.0 255687  641 NA
8 John Zunino   Arnold, CA00:00.0 196757  649 Delta Velo
9 Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 263253  644 Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 248096  638 Bicycle Planet
12 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 221818  603 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
13 Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 242323  608 davis bike club
14 Richard Burns   Folsom, CA00:00.0 255440  607 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
15 John Beaudry   Merced, CA00:00.0 239028  601 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
16 Kevin McCarthy   Merced, CA00:00.0 23088  625 stanislaus/merlock velo
17 William Brieger   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 124856  606 Davis Bike Club
18 Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 258632  640 synergy
19 Lee Millon   Winters, CA00:00.0 254073  629 Davis Bike Club
20 Jon Wambold (1 - Cat4)   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 239449  645 Team CS
21 David Paslay   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 244341  633 Team CS
22 Jason Eiserich   Davis, CA00:00.0 256545  613 Davis Bike Club
23 Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 254434  632 InfoVista Cycling Team
24 Stephen Nowicki   Davis, CA00:00.0 219022  630 Davis Bike Club
25 leonard brenner (2 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 271678  605 Team CS
26 Robin Rolles   Sacramento , CA00:00.0 219331  636 Davis Bike Club
27 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 195436  612 InfoVista Cycling Team
29 Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 242583  604 Third Pillar
30 Gerald Jeffs   Dublin, CA00:00.0 235909  621 Team CS
31 Jim McDonald   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 96452  626 Rio Strada
32 Stan Ling (3 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 242561  623 Davis Bike Club
34 W. Kevin Wright (1 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 270619  648 Davis Bike Club Racing Team
35 Kevin Ostrom   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 131606  631 TeamCS
DNP Christian Marsh   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255406  600 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP David Clay   Livermore, CA00:00.0 195208  609 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA00:00.0 150815  611 TUESDAY VELO
DNP Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00.0 265576  614 Davis Bike Club
DNP Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 96225  616 Now Direct
DNP John Gerling   Modesto, CA00:00.0 218917  617 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 81780  618 Davis Bike Club
DNP Paul Henderson   Livermore, CA00:00.0 254491  619 Now Direct
DNP Dan Lekovish   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 254610  622 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNP Gilbert Martinez   Waxahachie, TX00:00.0 181301  624 RIO STRADA RACING
DNP David Metzinger   Livermore, CA00:00.0 230083  628 Now Direct
DNP Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 141358  634 Synergy-Taleo
DNP Craig Robertson   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 240115  635 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Patrick Turner (Cat5)   Davis, CA00:00.0 40531  643 Davis Bike Club
DNP Ray Wenzel   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271631  646 Team CS
DNP Peter Whitbeck (Cat4)   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 75953  647 Synergy-Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Steggall   Davis, CA00:00.0 135891  692 Davis Bike Club
2 Warren Lane   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 227316  672 Synergy-Taleo Racing
3 Brian Yumae   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 254838  699 SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
4 Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 205213  678 LaMOrinda/Synergy-Taleo Racing
5 Reese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA00:00.0 12902  665 Cycling-Training.com
6 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 219328  680 Touchstone Climbing
7 Aaron Hughes   Sonora, CA00:00.0 250307  670 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
8 david gagnon   Salinas, CA00:00.0 250142  664 Don Chapin/ Monterey Bay Racin
9 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237380  684 Synergy-Taleo Racing
10 Jeremy Sparks   Aurora, CO00:00.0 246296  691 Eden Bicycles
11 Justin Reginato   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 254919  683 Davis Bike Club
12 Shawn Overholtzer   Modesto, CA00:00.0 229420  681 InfoVista Cycling Team
13 Mark Nielsen (1 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 233923  679 Touchstone Climbing
14 Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 60393  657 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
15 Ryan Schlichting (2 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 195380  688 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
16 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 268577  689 Davis Bike Club
17 Leon Basdekas (1 - Cat5)   Davis, CA00:00.0 40387  653 Davis Bike Club
18 Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 29197  682 InfoVista Cycling Team
19 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00.0 252576  654 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
20 Joaquin Feliciano   Davis, CA00:00.0 271419  662 Davis Bike Club
DNP Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 249301  655 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNP Brad Hillebrandt   Alamo, CA00:00.0 16219  669 Synergy - Taleo
DNP Patrick Amor   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 225599  650 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Luke Ashcraft   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 222002  651 dolce vita
DNP Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 236210  652 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 209823  656 Colavita/Sutter Home-Norcal
DNP Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA00:00.0 195944  658 Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
DNP Markham Connolly   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 208359  659 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Joseph Dutra (Cat5)   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 257510  660 Don Chapin Team
DNP Alan Ediger (Cat4)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 239385  661 Don Chapin/MBRT
DNP Barry Freifeld   Oakland, CA00:00.0 51650  663 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
DNP Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 132927  666 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Jim GORDON   00:00.0  667 
DNP Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 236804  668 Body Concepts
DNP James Kuphaldt (Cat4)   Yubacity, CA00:00.0 255888  671 Davis Bike Club
DNP Edward Lee (Cat4)   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 241817  673 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Kurt Liittschwager (Cat4)   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 196807  674 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Bret Martin   Oakland, CA00:00.0 60446  675 Sycip
DNP Colin McKenna   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 271216  676 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNP Douglas Miglaw   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 257772  677 Cycling-Training.com
DNP Steven Rosen (Cat4)   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 264162  685 Team Bicycle Trip
DNP Alan Rowland   Davis, CA00:00.0 56017  686 davis bike club
DNP Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 112814  687 Synergy-Taleo
DNP Carlos Soto   Benicia, CA00:00.0 90250  690 Synergy /Taleo
DNP John Swift   San Jose, CA00:00.0 273816  693 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Ross Tomita   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 257583  694 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNP Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 203442  695 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP James Whitney   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 51073  696 Fusion Sport
DNP Floyd Williams (Cat4)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 236556  697 SF Sport & Spine PT
DNP Matt Yaden   Danville, CA00:00.0 238250  698 Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Amatelli   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270304  151 NA
2 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255641  159 SugarCRM/Easton/Specialized
3 Samuel Milroy   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 263091  182 Webcor Alto Velo
4 Russell Voss   Tracy, CA00:00.0 258026  197 Now Direct
5 James Maltbie   Brentwood , CA00:00.0 271086  177 
6 Julio Cesar Esqueda   Oakland, CA00:00.0 272384  161 Berkeley Bicycle Club
7 Yezin Taha   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 246008  195 rio strada racing
8 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC00:00.0 266612  155 Roaring Mouse Cycles
9 Bill Brier Jr   Fremont, CA00:00.0 274225  154 Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
10 Brandon Gallagher   Eugene Or00:00.0 271553  164 TeamCS
11 Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 81992  185 Rio Strada Racing
12 Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 265877  187 Team City
13 Michael Matiasek   Davis, CA00:00.0 143631  178 Davis Bike Club
14 Scott Herman   Carson City, NV00:00.0 255513  168 alta alpina cycling club
15 James Macdonald   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 232137  176 BEER
16 Ethan Kutzscher   Moraga, CA00:00.0 270460  172 Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Bob Blyth   Davis, CA00:00.0 266326  153 Davis Bike Club
18 John Ahearn   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 152088  150 NA
19 Chris Parod   Mather, CA00:00.0 270992  186 Team Ride for a Reason
20 Peter Niday   Genoa, NV00:00.0 238468  184 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
21 Nick Grover   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271351  165 Dolce Vita
22 Terry Ryan   Salinas, CA00:00.0 272216  191 Monterey Bay Racing Team/Don C
23 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 271386  190 Zteam Cycling
24 Matthew Lucero   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 267000  175 NA
25 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 271296  193 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
26 Chris Kollar   Saint Helena, CA00:00.0 113053  158 NA
27 Darin Salk   Davis, CA00:00.0 272631  192 Davis Bike Club
28 Edward Falsken   Hayward, CA00:00.0 259659  156 Fremont Freewheelers Race Team
29 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA00:00.0 212968  160 Bicycle Planet
30 Rob Leever   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 267651  173 Rio Strada Racing
31 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00.0 271499  183 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
32 Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 270517  152 Dolce Vita Cycling
33 Robert Artigo   Foster City, CA00:00.0 266426  170 
34 Thomas Heise   Livermore, CA00:00.0 271843  167 Now Direct
35 Christopher SWINDELL   00:00.0  179 
36 joseph KOVACS   00:00.0  171 davis race team
37 Adrian Perez   Mariposa, CA00:00.0 266397  157 
38 Len Tabor   Hollister, CA00:00.0 125781  194 Don Chapin
39 Rod McCollough   Susanville, CA00:00.0 238040  180 RenoWheelmen
40 Ronald Phillips   Atwater, CA00:00.0 256349  188 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
DNP Lucas Fernandez   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271313  162 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Chris Freeman   Salinas, CA00:00.0 270848  163 lamorinda/synergy-synergy-tale
DNP Brian Halkett   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 265702  166 TeamBicycleChef - Bio Bar
DNP Mark Johansen   Riverbank, CA00:00.0 272195  169 InfoVista cycling team
DNP Walt Melton   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 259339  181 Team CS
DNP Brian Priddin   El Dorado, CA00:00.0 178247  189 Team in Faith
DNP Ross Trenary   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255259  196 NA
DNP Dustin White   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 253687  198 Touchstone Climbing and Fitnes
DNP Rob Wilson   Susanville, CA00:00.0 267797  199 Reno Wheelmen
DNF marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA 275127  174 

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA00:00.0 257120  660 Tieni Duro
2 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 273081  662 
3 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00.0 196485  661 International Christian Cyclin
DNP Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 264750  663 SJBC/SugarCRM

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jasmin Parsons   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 254437  680 InfoVista

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 33201  801 Team High Road - Women
2 Anke WICHMANN   00:00.0  826 Team High Road - Women
3 Rushlee Buchanan   00:00.0  829 Team TIBCO
4 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 232172  837 Touchstone Climbing
5 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 210981  835 PROMAN
6 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 105201  808 Vanderkitten
7 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? 
8 Emilia FAHLIN   00:00.0  809 Team High Road - Women
9 Giana Roberge   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 43373  819 Proman Racing
10 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? 
10 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 145511  818 TEAM TIBCO
11 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 201051  825 Metromint Cycling
12 Betina HOLD   00:00.0  810 Proman Women's Professional Cy
13 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA00:00.0 179928  816 Team Kenda Tire
14 Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256152  834 Stanford University Cycling
15 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? 
16 Amanda Eaken (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 226055  831 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
17 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219555  814 vanderkitten
18 Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA00:00.0 196563  822 Touchstone Climbing
19 Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA00:00.0 219674  811 TEAM TIBCO
20 Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 222480  827 PROMAN Racing
21 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  832 
22 Holly Borowski (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 188263  804 Touchstone/US Armed Forces
23 Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA00:00.0 236544  817 Proman Racing
24 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  842 
25 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA00:00.0 221594  815 Team Kenda Tire
26 Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA00:00.0 234966  840 Vanderkitten
27 Ashley Fouts   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 139136  830 Team TIBCO
DNP Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO00:00.0 198735  800 Team High Road - Women
DNP Victoria Bastide (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 234836  802 Team TIBCO
DNP Patricia Bell   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 72039  803 Morgan Stanley
DNP Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208125  805 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Rushlee BUCHANAN   00:00.0  806 TEAM TIBCO
DNP Abby Cooper (Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA00:00.0 204975  807 Proman Racing
DNP Sarah Lightfoot (Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 188948  812 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 206217  813 Proman Racing
DNP Jane Robertson   Davis, CA00:00.0 218607  820 Metromint
DNP Madeleine SANDIG   00:00.0  823 Team High Road - Women
DNP Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 203755  824 code 3 racing
DNP Flavia Oliveira   Littleton, CO00:00.0 224767  828 Vanderkitten
DNP Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 187659  836 Velo Bella-Kona
DNP Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 238713  838 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
DNP Ryan Hostetter (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 191767  839 Velo Bella

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristy Gough   Oakland, CA00:00.0 274487  906 Third Pillar
2 Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA00:00.0 197841  915 Central Valley Cycling
3 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00.0 254251  921 Code3Racing
4 Anna Woldring   Mill Valley, CA 255055  494 Code 3 Racing
5 Amy Chandos   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 256409  900 Cal Aggie Cycling
6 Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 238246  907 CRC
7 Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA00:00.0 189986  926 Lamorinda/Synergy Cycling Club
8 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 234400  925 Velo Bella
9 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? 
10 Elizabeth Tenuto   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 195386  918 Team City
11 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  929 
12 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:00.0 17419  908 Touchstone Climbing
13 Margaret Shanafield   Reno, NV00:00.0 170256  917 Reno Wheelmen
14 Allison Krasnow   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 222222  909 Metromint Cycling on Marin BIk
15 vanessa drigo   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 257356  902 Village Peddler
16 Emily Church   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 224026  901 CRC/Poggio
17 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA00:00.0 230034  922 Unattached
DNP Amy Encalada   Davis, CA00:00.0 246101  903 Davis Bike Club
DNP Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 255430  905 UC Davis Aggies
DNP Andrea Laue   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 235762  910 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 203254  911 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 242553  912 Easton/Specialized
DNP Katie Norton   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 226927  913 Velo Bella
DNP Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA00:00.0 196320  914 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 134488  916 Team Velosport
DNP Lindsay Segbers   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 194230  920 NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Tea
DNP Jessica Layman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 242581  923 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 235758  924 Velo Bella-Kona
DNP Pamela Davis   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 203137  927 Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Cat 4 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC00:00.0 271593  748 Roaring Mouse Cycles
2 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA00:00.0 221127  706 Roaring Mouse Cycles
3 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 262113  732 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
4 Carmen Elliott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 106103  715 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Daniela Becker   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271980  702 Roaring Mouse Cycles
6 Darci Page   Reno, NV00:00.0 232092  737 Reno Wheelmen
7 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 266333  741 Code 3 Racing
8 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 250460  728 Code 3 Racing
9 Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA00:00.0 219665  738 Dolce Vita Cycling
10 susan weston   Merced, CA00:00.0 259428   
11 Mason Cornelius   Dublin, CA00:00.0 268258  711 Code 3 Racing
12 Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA00:00.0 266378  704 Velo girls
13 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 250365  745 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA00:00.0 158064  713 Eagles Racing Team
15 Lisa Stefke   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 255542  743 Left Coast Racing Team
16 Katherine Hamilton   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 253544  720 Code 3 Racing
17 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 266244  721 Velo Bella
18 Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 222062  736 Roaring Mouse Cycles
19 Jennifer Jordan   Brisbane , CA00:00.0 250459  723 Code 3 Racing
20 Haze Thompson   Tres Pinos, CA00:00.0 200873  747 Code 3 Racing
21 Christine Anderson   Reno, NV00:00.0 207135  700 Reno Wheelmen
22 Cara Coburn   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271371  709 unattached
23 Emily McLanahan   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 272159  731 Roaring Mouse Cycles
24 Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 268263  722 Code 3 Racing
25 Tanya Keen   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 271323  725 Velo Girls
26 Sarah Clatterbuck   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 237674  708 Velo Girls
27 Dana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 273191  718 Velo Girls
29 Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN00:00.0 204300  733 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 269569  701 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Brandi Bergstrom   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 264433  703 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Joan Case   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 242557  705 Left Coast Racing Team
DNP Juliana Chen   Atherton, CA00:00.0 273117  707 NA
DNP Teshia Cordia   Campbell, CA00:00.0 225898  710 Code 3 Racing
DNP Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255734  712 Code 3 Racing
DNP Michelle Diaz   San Jose, CA00:00.0 257714  714 Code 3 Racing
DNP Evan Evans   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 237009  716 Code 3 Racing
DNP Cathleen Fives   Danville, CA00:00.0 266615  717 Unattached
DNP Andrea Gehlhausen   Pollock Pines, CA00:00.0 272340  719 NA
DNP Katy JossY   Hayward, CA00:00.0 269571  724 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA00:00.0 272558  726 Left Coast Racing Team
DNP Barbara Kruse   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271853  727 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Janet Lafleur   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 252170  729 
DNP Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 187201  730 Velo Girls
DNP Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 271891  734 Velo Girls
DNP Kim Natzel   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 234874  735 Velo Girls
DNP Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA00:00.0 188596  739 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Daniele Rossdeutscher   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 254356  740 Left Coast Racing Team
DNP Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 271338  742 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 239419  744 Easton Specialized
DNP Carole Sykes   Tiburon00:00.0 270735  746 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

Women - Cat 4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Brown   Lake Oswego, OR00:00.0 271883  753 Stanford Cycling
2 Katy Keenan   Golden, CO00:00.0 273038  762 Stanford Cycling
3 Linsey Weitzenberg   Seattle, WA00:00.0 268265  782 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
4 Kimberly Sudbrink   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 271314  778 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
5 Mara Rieden   Belvedere, CA00:00.0 227435  772 Wells Fargo
6 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA00:00.0 272063  768 Dewar's Racing Team
7 Alice Pierce   Oakland, CA00:00.0 271451  771 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
8 Katherine Niemer Johnson   Tigard, OR00:00.0 272016  769 Stanford Cycling
9 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 237600  783 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
10 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 255117  776 Dolce Vita
11 denise legault   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 271363  764 InfoVista Cycling Team
12 Kadria Catalano   Sand City, CA00:00.0 405074  755 Monterey Bay Racing
13 Meegan Massagli   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 272260  766 Dolce Vita Cycling
14 rebecca butz   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 272811  754 Roaring Mouse Cycles
15 Kathryn Underhill   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 270296  781 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Jeanine Bates   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 195292  750 Code 3 Racing
17 Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA00:00.0 274098  765 Velo Bella-Kona
18 Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 203255  770 Le Peloton Feminin
19 Rachel Sahl   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 273709  775 Norcal Velo Women's Cycling te
20 Kate Blake   Minden, NV00:00.0 269404  751 Reno Wheelmen
21 Thea Rusthoven   Oakland, CA00:00.0 197776  774 Velo Bella
22 Patricia Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 274608  761 NA
23 Jessica Sullivan   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 272925  779 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA00:00.0 247685  752 Chico Corsa
DNP Vanessa deGier   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 255469  756 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Jennifer Gruber   San Jose, CA00:00.0 272701  758 Chico Corsa
DNP Lynda HART   00:00.0  759 NA
DNP Chrissy Hemenes   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 254745  760 NA
DNP Emily MATHEU   00:00.0  767 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Dusty Roady   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 245104  773 NA
DNP Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 266806  777 Dolce Vita
DNP Anne Taupier   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 256091  780 Touchstone

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee