Race Results for
Copperopolis Road Race
Milton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/22/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Tolleson   Watsonville, CA 180179  84 BMC Professional Racing Team
2 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 171977  87 BMC Professional Racing Team
3 Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO 220711  20 BMC Professional Racing Team
4 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590  32 California Giant Berry Farms/
5 Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA 15835  27 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
6 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 229325  59 California Giant Berry Farms/
7 Michael Sayers (1 - Pro)   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  61 BMC Professional Racing Team
8 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739  47 California Giant Berry Farms/
9 Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA 115524  71 California Giant Berry Farms/
10 Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ 205020  52 BMC Professional Racing Team
11 Tim Farnham   San Francisco, CA 198206  17 Team Norcal Bike Sport
12 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969  25 California Giant Berry Farms/
13 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929  Specialized/Sierra Nevada
14 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344  42 California Giant Berry Farms/
15 John Hunt (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA 17154  30 California Giant Berry Farms/
16 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA 172541  53 California Giant Berry Farms/
17 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA 253101  69 Page Mill Racing
18 Uthman Ray (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 146803  57 ZteaM
19 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  55 Sierra Pacific Racing
20 David Quist     78 Team Clif Bar
21 david everett     16 bpg/montano velo
22 Dave Galvin (2 - Pro)   Menlo Park, CA 210384  18 BMC Professional Racing Team
24 John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 195591  63 Team Norcal Bike Sport
25 Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA 180391  Adobe/HDR presented by Lombard
26 Chris Lieto   Danville, CA 227596  38 California Giant Berry Farms/
27 John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951  73 Sierra Pacific Racing
28 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA 101476  12 Platinum Racing Team
29 Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME 196229  21 Webcor/Alto Velo
30 James Miller   Hella Norcal Ca 122096  82 NorCal Elite Cycling
31 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969  24 California Giant Berry Farms/
32 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA 153684  68 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
33 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783  31 team precision
34 Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA 141064  49 lombardi sports
35 Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018  28 VOS Racing
36 Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA 49467  23 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
37 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA 212916  19 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
37 Aroussen Laflamme (3 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 272087  37 Webcor-AltoVelo team
38 Norman Zellers   Travis Afb, CA 140740  88 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
39 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046  29 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNS Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Sierra Pacific Racing
DNS Jamiel Reza Danesh (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 177088   Kodak Gallery p/b Sierra Nevad
DNS Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA 247680   WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNS Kevin Klein (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388   Rock Racing
DNS Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA 21760   OrganicAthlete
DNS Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA 227794   McGuire Cycling Team
DNS Zack Sober   San Ramon, CA 220077   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR 35742   Kona
DQ Markus Weinberg     72 Kahala-La Grange
DNP David Albrecht   Chico, CA 47091  Owens Health Care
DNP Andrew Barlow (Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 254077  Team NorCal Bike Sport
DNP Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253  Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  California Giant Berry Farms/
DNP Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698  Morgan Stanley/Specialized
DNP Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196  The Olympic Club
DNP Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  11 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  13 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Martin Erlandsson (Cat1)   Tiburon, CA 270125  14 ZteaM
DNP Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844  15 VOS Racing
DNP Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA 218511  22 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  33 Team Type 1
DNP Christian Kearney (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 197820  34 ZteaM
DNP Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012  36 Davis Bike Club
DNP Ian Lockley   Oakland, CA 219888  39 East Bay Velo Club
DNP Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591  43 BPG/ Montano Velo
DNP Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277  44 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753  45 California Giant Berry Farms/
DNP Nathan Miller (Pro)   Vacaville, CA 188446  46 BMC Racing Team
DNP Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  48 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNP Chance Noble (Cat2)   Camarillo, CA 183803  50 Scary Fast
DNP Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 207747  54 NA
DNP Andrew Randell     56 Symmetrics Cycling
DNP Sean Rhea   San Francisco, CA 178535  58 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594  62 Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNP Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023  64 BMC Racing Team
DNP Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435  65 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA 162569  66 California Giant Berry Farms/
DNP Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA 216565  70 Above Category Racing
DNP David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA 198575  74 Jamis
DNP Adam Switters (Pro)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  75 UCI CT: Rock Racing
DNP Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA 189622  76 BPG/Montano Velo
DNP Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930  77 BPG/Montano Velo
DNP Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA 213555  79 Bollo Racing
DNP Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  80 Delta Velo
DNP Jonathan Coulter   Los Altos, CA 276285  83 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414  85 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Paul Kronser   San Luis Obipso, CA 180954  86 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
DNP Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA 135947  81 BPG/Montano Velo
DNP Thomas Novikoff   San Jose, CA 141331  51 Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Co
DNP Bradley Saul (Cat1)   Chapel Hill, NC 98844  60 OrganicAthlete's Team Vegan

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173  222 Time Factory Team
2 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  219 Team Specialized Racing
3 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623  225 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
4 Greg Mellor   Clovis, CA 209186  218 Sierra Pacific Racing
5 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  244 Sierra Pacific Racing
6 Chris D'Aluisio   Corralitos, CA 100984  207 Morgan Stanley/Specailized
7 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048  215 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24
8 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 123885  213 TeamSpecializedRacing Masters
9 Edward Nicolson   San Francisco, CA 221687  221 CRC/Poggio
10 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176  233 SJBC/SugarCRM
11 Glenn Rawlinson   Menlo Park, CA 167473  227 NA
12 Colin Cooper   Berkeley, CA 195986  204 morgan stanley/24 hr fitness/s
13 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA 52849  203 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
14 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703  240 Sierra Pacific Racing
15 Richard Thurman   Chico, CA 35561  232 Soul Craft
16 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688  200 TeamSpecializedRacing
17 Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA 255453  242 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
18 Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA 255066  211 SJBC/SugarCRM
19 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470  212 VOS Racing
20 Michael Fee   Oakland, CA 75599  208 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
21 Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA 150305  224 East Bay Velo Club
22 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 83306  235 Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim
23 Robert Crain   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 183270  206 Team Bici Sport
24 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243  229 SJBC/SugarCRM
26 Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA 240484  238 San Jose Bicycle Club
27 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA 215194  214 SJBC/Sugar CRM
28 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463  220 SJBC/SugarCRM
29 John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994  210 Morgan Stanley/24hr Fitness/Sp
30 Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489  231 SJBC/Sugar CRM
32 Michael Pugh   Davis, CA 28820  226 Davis Bike Club
33 Ronald Hill   Santa Rosa, CA 57172  236 Fightin' Bobas
DNS Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Morgan Stanley/24hr fitness/Sp
DNS Benjamin Bourne   Davis, CA 40499   FCI Commercial/Armstrong & Ass
DNS Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773   morgan stanley/24 hr fitness/s
DNS Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   Zenn Cycling Team
DNP Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  216 Team Specialized Racing
DNP Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  217 VOS Racing
DNP David Pauls   Angwin, CA 111588  223 NA
DNP Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925  228 TeamSpecializedRacing Masters
DNP Kevin Speacht   Chico, CA 239815  230 team north rim bikes plus
DNP Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA 196669  234 Z TeaM
DNP William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412  237 Team Specialized Racing
DNP Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101  239 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Thomas Bey   Redding, CA 205532  243 Owens Healthcare
DNF Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CAInc. 28533  241 Pedali Alpini
DNF Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CAInc. 136641  245 Pedali Alpini

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Stoughton   85718 72113  233 Simple Green
2 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039  203 morgan stanley/specialized/24h
3 Mark Edwards   Santa Cruz, CA 236580  207 Team Bicycle Trip
4 James Mansoor   Davis, CA 69845  241 Pacific Coast Cycling Club
5 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA 200149  208 NA
6 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  226 Team Specialized Racing Master
7 John Barry   Madera, CA 219125  200 Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
8 Roland Freund   Davis, CA 226676  210 Davis Bike Club
9 William Sans   San Mateo, CA 48284  236 Sycip/Schwabe
10 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA 168005  231 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802  227 VOS Racing
12 Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA 196125  238 Whole Athlete
13 Mark Blaser   Redding, CA 169576  237 Owens Healthcare
14 Geoffrey Drake   Aptos, CA 9986  206 Team Bicycle Trip
15 Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA 83707  216 Sierra Express/TONC
16 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102  205 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
17 Craig Steinmaus (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 236825  232 ZteaM Cycling
18 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153  215 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
19 James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555  222 Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762  211 Liquid Fitness Reno Racing
21 Chris Kovash   Ashland, OR 19729  214 team oakland
22 Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410  240 
23 Brian McCleary   Sacramento, CA 109066  219 Armstrong & Assoc./ FCI Capito
24 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA 74410  213 MBRT Don Chapin
25 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA 12735  239 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
26 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092  230 International Christian Cyclin
27 Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591  224 BikeRx
28 Ron Callison   Danville, CA 130870  204 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
29 Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA 136178  220 SJBC/SugarCRM
30 Ted Brooks   Concord, CA 4965  201 Synergy-Taleo Racing
31 Rick Sutton   Redwood City, CA 270407  234 Unattached
32 Casey Ford   Auburn, CA 205700  209 NA
DNS Eric Brown   Sacramento, CA 241658   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNS John Marshall   Reno, NV 207775   Reno Wheelmen
DNP Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756  212 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
DNP Shawn Miller   Davis, CA 24477  221 Davis Bike Club
DNP Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  223 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP robert nichols   Lockeford, CA 255632  225 Pacific State Bank cycling tea
DNP Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA 213367  228 VOS Racing
DNP Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157  229 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
DNP Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642  235 Morgn Stanley/24hr fitness/Spe
DNP Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331  218 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071  751 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA 15827  756 VOS Racing
3 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052  767 SJBC/SugarCRM
4 James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA 20326  760 Team Bicycle Trip
5 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527  772 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA 272743  762 VOS Racing
7 Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA 51892  758 alto velo/webcor
8 J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571  754 MorganStanley Specialized 24Hr
9 Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA 251327  770 Team CS
10 Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA 195461  766 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
11 Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA 262541  759 
12 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360  750 Team Precision
13 Thom Fox   San Francisco, CA 211278  753 SF Sport & Spine
14 Gerry Burney   Ukiah, CA 45136  776 Fightin' Bobas
15 Michael Sudbrink   Santa Cruz, CA 54983  769 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
16 dan sauers   Sunnyvale, CA 273882  765 San Jose Bike Club
17 Randy Bowman   Pleasanton, CA 97407  777 East Bay Cyclists
18 Paige Youngman   Dublin, CA 39334  773 synergy-taleo
19 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA 65453  763 Mako / Mellow Motors
20 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815  752 TUESDAY VELO
21 Scott Herman   Carson City, NV 255513  757 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
22 alfonso leano   Cape Coral, FL 267020  775 Reno Wheelmen
23 Ray Wenzel   San Francisco, CA 271631  774 Team CS
24 Randy White   Rocklin, CA 275229  771 unattached
DNS Glenn Rennels   Palo Alto, CA 45837   Webcor / AltoVelo
DNS Stephen Stuart   Sacramento, CA 247131   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Steve Grube   Sacramento, CA 51158  755 unattached
DNP Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA 125445  761 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA 258309  377 ZteaM
2 Yuval Rachmilevitz   Sunnyvale, CA 233314  351 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA 243069  309 BPG/Montano Velo
4 David Levine   Alamo, CA 145573  339 Synergy-Taleo Racing
5 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  307 Team Swift
6 Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA 197770  360 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
7 Steven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA 69415  355 Olympic Club
8 Daniel Mason   San Francisco, CA 206921  340 Kovarus/ABTA
9 James Hardy   Houston, TX 80116  327 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
10 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA 245198  368 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
11 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA 207547  312 Chico Corsa
12 Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414  353 InfoVista Cycling Team
13 Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA 139643  364 Blue Competition Cycles
14 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527  362 Platinum Performance
15 David Hunt   Fresno, CA 256161  330 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
16 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  345 Whole Athlete
17 Justin Laue   Austin, TX 264982  378 ZteaM
18 Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425  348 norcal bike sport
19 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC 219980  302 Team Specialized Racing
20 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402  369 Webcor / Alto Velo
21 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  365 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
22 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276  328 Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Yacov Spivak   Fair Oaks, CA 241816  363 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
24 Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA 246309  320 Kovarus ABTA
25 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292  359 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
26 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484  321 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
27 Bryan Buck   San Jose, CA 141246  308 Ti2 Racing
28 Thomas Ralston   Grand Rapids , MI 204162  352 Team KAOS Cycling of Nebraska
29 Brandon Hill   Jensen Beach, FL 238904  329 Team City
30 Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA 190533  344 Whole Athlete
31 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA 195844  325 Sierra Nevada/Specialized
32 Spencer Ericksen   Sparks, NV 198291  318 Reno Wheelmen
33 Marcus McKinnon   Thousand Oaks, CA 237211  341 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
34 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  383 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
35 Ammon Skidmore   San Bruno, CA 242417  361 Roaring Mouse Cycles
36 David Porter   San Jose, CA 126711  349 TBS Racing
37 Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA 187296  358 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
38 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944  306 Team Specialized/ Sierra Nevad
39 Tao Bernardi   Dublin, CA 3487  303 Wells Fargo Racing Team
40 John Fritz   Stockton, CA 76287  322 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
41 Paul Rymarz   Pleasanton, CA 169978  357 Wells Fargo Racing Team
42 Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA 236346  384 Touchstone Climbing
43 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716  311 Berkeley Bicycle Club
44 Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA 207154  336 team spine
45 Grant Cutler   Palo Alto, CA 8454  314 Altezza 40 / Albero delle ruot
46 Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA 236133  381 East Bay Cyclists
47 Dean Alleger   Sacramento, CA 196784  301 Team City
48 Vince Ferguson   Little Rock, AR 198849  319 Squadra
DNS Thomas Bey   Redding, CA 205532   Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
DNS Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384   ICCC
DNS Rodrigo Contreras   Stockton, CA 236126   Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNS Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA 254245   ZteaM Cycling
DNS Jason Hannon   Santa Ynez, CA 167360   Platinum Performance Cycling T
DNS Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI 239504   TBS Racing
DNS Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA 218734   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNS Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA 20538   Organic Athlete
DNS Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736   ZteaM Cycling
DNS Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA 155433   SLO Nexus - Arbor Home Mortgag
DQ Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA 214565  370 Olympic Club
DNP Marc Adam   New York, NY 228729  300 Champion Sytems
DNP Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308  313 Godspeed Courier
DNP Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688  315 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA 251921  317 Team Swift
DNP Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA 14196  323 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Andrew Hammond   Morgan Hill, CA 191844  324 Specialized
DNP Gabriel Keck   Boise Id 181890  331 NA
DNP Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA 218734  333 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA 206346  337 Fusion
DNP Darren Leva   Woodside, CA 221519  338 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Heath Medeiros   Carson City, NV 238772  342 Alta Alpina
DNP Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429  343 Adobe / Schwalbe Racing - P.B.
DNP Kyle Paterson   Vacaville, CA 235938  347 Monticello Cycling Club
DNP Ryan Prsha   San Jose, CA 247068  350 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA 91336  356 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNP Domenic Valela     367 NA
DNP Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA 219614  372 Sierra Express/TONC
DNP Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA 236985  373 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Zachary Williams   San Rafael, CA 227047  374 Tieni Duro
DNP Nathan Winchell   Morgan Hill, CA 141607  375 Team CS
DNP James Wingert   San Diego, CA 256481  376 Davis Bike Club
DNP Joshua Hughes   Sacramento, CA 123925  379 Victory Velo Bike Shop
DNP Chad Nordwall   Mill Valley, CA 26239  380 Above Category Racing
DNP Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466  382 Olympic Club
DNP Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA 241392  346 ZteaM Cycling
DNP Justin Torrellas   Sebastopol, CA 161357  366 OrganicAthlete's Team Vegan

Men - Cat 4 - Group A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Lyman   Napa, CA 267171  427 ZteaM
2 Robert (Grant) Riggs   Burlingame, CA 254731  476 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
3 Brian Gilliss   San Francisco, CA 271074  431 ZteaM Cycling
4 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669  437 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 David Parrish   San Francisco, CA 233830  469 Roaring Mouse Cycles
6 Chris Isley   El Granada, CA 253814  445 Webcor/Alto velo
7 Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA 178252  433 pacific state bank/anderson ho
8 Erick Marcheschi   Morgan Hill, CA 96065  459 Specialized
9 Tyler Honeyman   Chico, CA 87801  442 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
10 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330  454 Form Fitness
11 Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  424 University Medical Center/Team
12 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA 196222  434 ZteaM Cycling
13 William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA 138129  416 Webcor/ Alto Velo
14 Toby Long   Oakland, CA 262539  456 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
15 Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY 261220  430 NA
16 Matthew Talbott   San Jose, CA 255075  486 Clean Racer
17 Michael Matiasek   Davis, CA 143631  460 Davis Bike Club
18 Lutz Braun   Clovis, CA 258096  407 Central Valley Cycling
19 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI 238365  483 Roaring Mouse Cycles
20 Joshua Hitchcock   Lafayette, CA 269946  441 ZteaM Cycling
21 Kevin Buchholz   Santa Rosa, CA 239765  410 Team NorCal Bike Sport
22 Conrad Snover   Truckee, CA 196378  481 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries
23 James Robbins   Eureka, CA 255851  477 Adventure's Edge
24 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA 239746  411 Sierra Pacific Racing
25 Ed Richardson   Livermore, CA 272019  475 InfoVista/East Bay Cyclists
26 Michael Grundmann   San Jose, CA 182738  435 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152  474 Sierra Express
28 Willem Voorthuijsen   Morristown, NJ 259694  492 Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
29 Brian Krall   Davis, CA 156347  452 Davis Bike Club
30 Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA 265877  470 Team City
31 Kea Hunt   Oakland, CA 251869  444 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32 George Ciordas   Fresno, CA 264605  415 Action Sports/SSC
33 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665  478 Webcor/Alto Velo
34 Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA 219025  451 ZteaM Cycling
35 Yezin Taha   San Francisco, CA 246008  485 rio strada racing
36 Richard Blanco   Redwood City, CA 127094  405 CyclePaths/Wild Cherries Racin
37 Jesse Freese   Oakland, CA 236688  429 Kaiser Permanente - Team Oakla
38 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA 186327  402 Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC 266612  412 Roaring Mouse Cycles
40 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA 207885  446 Roaring Mouse Cycles
41 Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA 92865  467 ZteaM
42 Chris Johnson   Eureka, CA 86457  447 Adventures Edge
43 Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA 237599  448 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
44 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA 207753  472 Fusion Sport
45 Kenneth Mejica   San Francisco, CA 254913  462 Team City
46 Nathan Levering   Sonora, CA 78706  455 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Ho
47 Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA 241648  408 NA
48 Scott Uyeda   Sunnyvale, CA 105157  491 NA
49 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA 256199  497 Godspeed
50 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA 20105  453 NA
51 James Hayden   San Francisco, CA 250790  438 Fusion Sport
52 Michael Vondergeest   Sacramento, CA 166716  493 Rio Strada Racing
53 Eric Maas   San Francisco, CA 256726  457 Village Peddler
54 Ken Dick   Emeryville, CA 256960  420 Touchstone Climbing
55 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676  466 Webcor/Alto Velo
56 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  498 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized/LG
57 Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA 224241  418 Team City Sacramento
58 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  421 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
59 Dave Brunetti   Modesto, CA 5236  409 NA
60 George Taylor   Napa, CA 233608  488 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Oscar Aguilera   Concord, CA 271253   N/A
DNS Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT 270517   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Erik Bost   Rocklin, CA 242962   NA
DNS Josh Chauvet   Reno , NV 6691   Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS Kevin Davis   Palo Alto, CA 257793   QuadCycles
DNS Ian Dewar   San Jose, CA 197747   BKB
DNS Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA 263093   NA
DNS Benjamin Fineman   Davis, CA 240554   UC Davis
DNS John Finley   San Anselmo, CA 254365   ZteaM Cycling
DNS Morgan Fletcher   Oakland, CA 205499   Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
DNS Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA 269966   Platinum Performace Race Team
DNS Matthew Hirschey   Mill Valley, CA 236106   Endurance PTC
DNS Michael Kaeske   Austin, TX 247875   Bicycling Magazine
DNS Brad McKenzie   San Rafael, CA 23629   ZteaM/3 Ring Cycles
DNS Nick Purtscher   Ben Lomond, CA 28872   HRS/Rock Lobster
DNS James Rusk   Berkeley, CA 197430   Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS Daniel Shore   Mill Valley, CA 236733   ZTeam
DNS Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA 256539   Freewheel Bike Shop
DNS Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV 245436   Great Basin Imaging
DNS Andrew Weiner   San Francisco, CA 119412   Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153   Platinum Performance
DNS Brian O'Mara   San Diego, CA 224271   NA
DNP Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA 260928  401 Davis Bike Club
DNP Seth Berling   Belvedere, CA 266706  404 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA 198622  413 Squadra Ovest
DNP Jay Hahn   Oakdale, CA 255850  436 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123  439 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Forrest Huisman   Truckee, CA 121571  443 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries
DNP Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA 254515  449 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP James Macdonald   Sacramento, CA 232137  458 BEER
DNP Brendan Miller   San Anselmo, CA 221495  463 Godspeed Courier
DNP Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  465 Webcor / alto velo
DNP Chris Parod   Mather, CA 270992  468 Team Ride for a Reason
DNP James Phillips   Santa Cruz, CA 220094  471 Touchstone
DNP Chris Stevens   Oakland, CA 236515  484 Godspeed Courier
DNP Benjamin Tate   Sausalito, CA 254009  487 Team CS
DNP Jason Turner   Redwood City, CA 255158  490 Kovarus/ABTA
DNP Andy Welling   Santa Rosa, CA 238307  496 NA
DNP Shawn Yackle   Brooklyn, NY 237175  499 Godspeed Courier
DNP Humberto Faria   Mckinleyville, CA 208409  423 Adventure's Edge

Men - Cat 4 - Group B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Ward   Morgan Hill, CA 157390  759 Team Chico & Specialized
2 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA 203446  761 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
3 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  755 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Timothy Simanski   Hayward, CA 223810  756 Roaring Mouse Cycles
5 Chris Thibodeau   Grass Valley, CA 241949  762 Sierra Express/TONC
6 Kelly Kayden     763 TMG
6 Matt Chappell   Truckee, CA 273103  751 Cyclepaths/Wildcherries Racing
7 Fabio Valesi   Santa Rosa, CA 70000  758 Unattached
DNS Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA 112364   Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS Chris Lyman   Napa, CA 267171   ZteaM Cycling
DNS Blayne Tolleson   Watsonville, CA 184909   Cal-Giant
DNP James Hanacek   Fair Oaks, CA 196180  752 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Chet Henry   Longmont, CO 222708  753 University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master A - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 wayne hansen   Palo Alto, CA 272247  167 NA
2 Brad Hillebrandt   Alamo, CA 16219  170 Synergy - Taleo Racing
3 Kevin Kennedy   Danville, CA 264239  174 Synergy-Taleo Racing
4 Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA 263253  191 Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 UNKNOWN RIDER     ??? 
6 David Christenberry   San Jose, CA 180313  158 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Bill Beers   Danville, CA 236371  152 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Markham Connolly   Berkeley, CA 208359  159 Touchstone Climbing
9 Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA 60393  157 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
10 Roberto (Bobby) Escay (1 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 271476  197 Team City Sacramento
11 Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA 33251  160 Bicycle Planet
12 Brian Yumae   Berkeley, CA 254838  196 SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
13 Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA 255687  187 NA
14 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357  176 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
15 Galen Shumaker (1 - Cat5)   Grass Valley, CA 90632  184 Sierra Express
16 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT 218669  155 Look Cycle
17 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA 219328  179 Touchstone Climbing
18 Aaron Hughes   Sonora, CA 250307  172 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
19 Jeffery Harding Chen   San Francisco 277339  168 Dolce Vita Cycling
20 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329  195 Davis Bike Club
21 Graeme Macalister (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 227221  175 NA
22 Dan Goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA 258865  163 Sierra Express/TONC
23 Andrew Tilin   Austin, TX 93674  188 Touchstone Climbing
24 Courtney Goode (2 - Cat5)   Folsom, CA 273390  164 specialized/sierra neveda
25 Phong To (3 - Cat4)   Stockton, CA 205781  189 Pacific State Bank
26 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA 228089  185 East Bay Velo Club
27 Bob Blyth   Davis, CA 266326  154 Davis Bike Club
28 Mark Stemmy   Cameron Park, CA 130535  186 Team RFAR
29 Patrick Turner (3 - Cat5)   Davis, CA 40531  190 Davis Bike Club
30 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032  183 Davis Bike Club
31 Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA 81780  166 Davis Bike Club
32 Shawn Overholtzer   Modesto, CA 229420  180 InfoVista Cycling Team
33 Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA 271991  150 SJBC/SugarCRM
34 Floyd Williams (4 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 236556  193 SF Sport & Spine PT
35 Geoff Wilcox (5 - Cat4)   Richmond , CA 253588  192 Altezza 40
36 Tim Petersen   Alamo 204058  182 Tim Petersen
37 Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA 250497  165 InfoVista Cycling Team
38 Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA 254434  181 InfoVista Cycling Team
39 John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917  162 InfoVista Cycling Team
40 Frank Kalcic   Sunnyvale, CA 272461  173 HRS /Rock Lobster
DNS Philip Barberi (Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 235672   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Andres Caicedo   Lafayette, CA 198413   SYNERGY RACING
DNS Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA 268821   Davis Bike Club
DNS Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA 161627   InfoVista Cycling Team
DQ Lee Millon   Winters, CA 254073  177 Davis Bike Club
DNP Larry Benzie   Berkeley, CA 268594  153 Touchstone
DNP Douglas Hebbard   Fairfield, CA 259018  169 Team Revolutions
DNP mark hornor   Berkeley, CA 274314  171 East Bay Velo Club
DNP Shawn Omera     178 Bike Warehouse
DNP Matt Wocasek   Santa Cruz, CA 38747  194 team santa cruz
DNP Timothy Burgess   Windsor, CA 275383  198 Gallo Bike Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master Bc - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Luttrell   San Francisco, CA 196333  627 Fusion Sport
2 Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA 254638  624 ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cycl
3 Arthur Jones   San Francisco, CA 272999  707 NA
4 Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA 249424  629 
5 Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA 89186  701 jamis bicycles
6 John Houston   Pleasanton, CA 255975  621 IC3
7 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA 4526  604 
8 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  647 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
9 Donald Ringer   Tracy, CA 254956  712 Stockton Bike Club
10 mike brunetti   Escalon, CA 273437  605 NA
11 Dave Lederle   Modesto, CA 128422  625 Stanislaus Merlock
12 Adrian Tieslau   Kings Beach, CA 271946  646 NA
13 Morgan Fletcher   Oakland, CA 205499  704 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
14 Christopher Coble   Concord, CA 254754  702 Synergy-Taleo
15 Anthony Low   Lafayette, CA 265991  626 Synergy-Taleo Racing
16 zol whitman     713 NA
17 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  645 Metromint on Marin Bikes
18 Sean Beck   Modesto, CA 130271  602 Stanislaus Merlock
19 Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA 219104  648 Whole Athlete
20 Gray Williams (1 - Cat4)   Vallejo, CA 184922  714 Eagle Racing Team
21 Pat Beckley   Corning, CA 250242  700 chico corsa
22 Jonathan Caldwell   Clovis, CA 130413  607 Action Sports / SSC Cycling Te
23 David Green   Berkeley, CA 61932  616 FresnOakland
24 Chris Crabtree   Concord, CA 51436  611 IC3
25 Brian Agnell   Sacramento, CA 180563  600 Rio Strada Racing
26 Marty Panos   Moraga, CA 264154  636 unattached
27 Wade Morgan   Fresno, CA 238135  632 FresnOakland
28 Kwang Kim   Fair Oaks, CA 236974  622 Team City
29 Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA 242323  606 davis bike club
30 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA 207144  644 Synergy-Taleo
31 Kurt Erickson   Oakland, CA 220639  612 Team Nomad
32 Ross Errick   Sausalito, CA 240485  613 CRC/Poggio
33 Mark King   Livermore, CA 136967  623 Fremont Sugar CRM
34 Martin Messersmith (1 - Cat5)   Stockton, CA 275623  630 Rocket Sports Racing
35 Russell Hands   Benicia, CA 136432  706 Eagle Racing Team
36 Lorne Sachs   Woodland, CA 263816  642 Davis Bike Club
37 Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA 237772  610 Trips for Kids
38 Russell Petrosky   Gardnerville, NV 220923  637 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
39 Robin Rolles   Sacramento , CA 219331  641 Davis Bike Club
40 Aaron Phillips   Brentwood, CA 273263  638 Cycling Systems
41 Roger Martin   Danville, CA 276924  710 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNS Eric Ayars   Chico, CA 269947   InfoVista
DNS Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA 221818   Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNS Marc-Anthony Cinder (Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 234221   Davis Bike Club
DNS Andrew Fox   Mill Valley, CA 258267   Fusion Sport
DNS Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA 49971   ICCC
DNS Paul Henderson   Livermore, CA 254491   Now Direct
DNS Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA 251276   Fusion Sport
DNS David Hopkins   Santa Cruz, CA 169930   Spokesman Bikes/SCCCC
DNS Gregory McKinney   Fresno, CA 196950   Central Valley Cycling
DNS Ian Moore   Berkeley, CA 166860   Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS David Morton   Los Gatos, CA 243225   NA
DNS Stephen Nowicki   Davis, CA 219022   Davis Bike Club
DNS Timothy Page (Cat5)   Sebastopol, CA 257971   go cycling maui - a.h.o.r.a.
DNS Charles Salmon   Palo Alto, CA 196388   NA
DNP Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA 15881  618 Slo Nexus
DNP John Prosser   Hillsboro, OR 271137  639 unattached
DNP Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA 204288  705 Trek/VW
DNP Matt Jordan   Santa Cruz, CA 245591  708 HRS/Rock Lobster
DNP Warren Lane   Lafayette, CA 227316  709 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNF Michael Campbell   Berkeley, CA 231290  608 NA

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master A - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Yaden   Danville, CA 238250  848 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 John Hansen   Danville, CA 113380  814 wells fargo racing team
3 Richard Burns   Folsom, CA 255440  800 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
4 Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA 22722  824 Bike Trip
5 Dan Sovereign   Sacramento, CA 106455  841 Tuesday Velo/Team Voler
6 Bruce Garrett   Palo Alto, CA 273888  811 Webcor Alto Velo
7 Louis Garcia   Winsor, CA 118425  809 Fightin' Bobas
8 Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA 216827  834 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
9 Timothy Locke   Alamo, CA 204285  822 Synergy-Taleo Racing
10 Rick Kalb   Nevada City, CA 188952  817 Sierra Express/TONC
11 Gilbert Martinez   Waxahachie, TX 181301  825 RIO STRADA RACING
12 Edward Lix   Folsom, CA 270622  821 VOS Racing!
13 Rusk Whipps   Petaluma, CA 266460  845 Sierra Express
14 Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA 117797  826 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
15 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079  806 NA
16 Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA 242028  831 ZTeam
17 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  823 ZteaM Cycling
18 William Nolan (1 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 196197  830 Team City
19 John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA 166381  828 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
20 Edward Webb   Los Gatos, CA 274020  843 SJBC/SugarCRM
21 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA 253276  827 ZteaM Cycling
22 Jerome Heiberger   Grass Valley, CA 15679  815 Sierra Express Racing Team
23 Robert Kidd   Oakland, CA 96889  818 
24 Carl Butler   Livermore, CA 195548  801 Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
25 Mark Pendleton (2 - Cat4)   Martinez, CA 242689  832 Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Mark Gardner   Lathrop, CA 258953  810 none
27 royce fraley   Santa Rosa, CA 267030  808 unattached
28 Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA 271874  847 SJBC/SUGAR CRM
29 Blair Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 118422  833 Above Category Racing
30 Gary Griffin   Boulder Creek, CA 254036  812 Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
31 Eric Murray   Los Gatos, CA 252246  829 Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Mark Knutson   Capitola, CA 267007  819 Santa Cruz Cycling Club Race T
33 Peter Whitbeck (3 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 75953  846 Synergy-Taleo Racing
34 UNKNOWN RIDER     ??? 
35 Richard Silberg   Berkeley, CA 219572  839 Dolce Vita Cycling
36 John Christensen   Los Gatos, CA 237247  802 SJBC/Sugar CRM
DNS Rick Feldstein   Napa, CA 253122   Pacific State Bank Racing
DNS Thomas Fox   Stinson Beach, CA 220351   Rock Lobster
DNS Rod Halsey (Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 251658   Team Precision
DNS Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA 259077   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS David Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA 53397   Rock Solid Cyclery
DNS Jeff Rapetti (Cat5)   Arnold, CA 106064   Golden Chain Cyclists
DNS Thomas Romano   San Jose, CA 190390   Webcor Alto Velo
DNS Steven Rosen (Cat4)   Scotts Valley, CA 264162   Team Bicycle Trip
DNS Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814   Synergy-Taleo
DNS John Vipiana   San Anselmo 36721   
DNS Martin Wensley   Los Gatos, CA 142214   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNS John Zunino   Arnold, CA 196757   Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Rolff Christensen (Cat5)   Clements, CA 262186  803 US Lodi
DNP David Clay   Livermore, CA 195208  804 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA 33251  840 Bicycle Planet

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master Bc - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA 29369  688 Rock Solid Cycling
2 Bill Brier Jr   Fremont, CA 274225  653 Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
3 Ron Fritzke   Mount Shasta, CA 274050  661 Synergy-Taleo Racing
4 Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA 5785  655 Family Cycling Center
5 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA 12619  662 TIENI DURO
6 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  697 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
7 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA 195999  500 VOS Racing
8 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588  679 Fightin' Bobas
9 Eugene Raphaelian   Santa Barbara, CA 50997  687 Fastrack
10 Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL 224847  673 renowheelmen
11 Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA 36779  695 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
12 Allen House   Pleasanton, CA 219153  668 VSRT LifestyleRx
13 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA 268821  690 Davis Bike Club
14 Frederick Martin   Oakland, CA 255689  677 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
15 Peter Mehlitz   Milpitas, CA 241434  503 NA
16 Edward Condit   Redding, CA 187802  656 Redding Velo
17 Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA 236804  667 Body Concepts
18 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA 199575  672 NA
19 Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA 120352  680 cyclepaths/wild cherries
20 GARY SPEER   Oroville, CA 272940  692 TEAM METALWORKS
21 Will Parks   Oakland 274034  682 none
22 Brian Pollaccia   Ukiah, CA 139990  684 Fightin' Bobas
23 Edward Price   Aptos, CA 84614  685 Team Bicycle Trip
24 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499  504 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
25 Harry Duncan (1 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 277030  501 Team City
26 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 195574  671 Tuesday Velo/Team Voler
27 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA 240458  696 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
28 Robert Martinez   Lodi, CA 22761  678 Rocket Sport Racing
29 marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA 275127  666 golden chain
30 Kevin McSpadden   Woodland, CA 23838  681 Davis Bike Club
31 Kurt Liittschwager (1 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA 196807  675 Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Jim Elam   Mustang, OK 273123  657 Stocton Bike Club
33 Erim Taser   Lodi, CA 205116  694 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
34 Gary So   Santa Rosa, CA 52042  691 Fightin Bobas
35 Mark Williams   Fairfax, CA 271165  698 
36 Richard Willett (2 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 274483  509 Unattached
37 Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA 242583  676 Third Pillar
38 Ken Howard     507 
39 joaquin leano   Sparks, NV 267403  674 reno wheelmen
40 Donnie Hawkins   Escalon, CA 134290  502 Golden Chain Cyclists
41 Matthew Sundt   Monterey, CA 184752  693 VOS Racing
42 Randy Batseli     508 
DNS Max Amara   Fresno, CA 274160   Action Sports/SSC Racing Team/
DNS Alex Blease   San Jose, CA 155963   TBS Racing Team
DNS Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA 190423   CRC Hill & Co.
DNS Richard Flowerday   Alameda, CA 272997   Easton/LGBRC Sugar CRM/Special
DNS david gagnon   Salinas, CA 250142   Don Chapin/ Monterey Bay Racin
DNS Jim Huebner   Clovis, CA 254019   Action Sports/Southern Sierra
DNS Brian Joder   Orangevale, CA 137411   NA
DNS Dan Patterson   Davis, CA 221673   Davis Bike Club
DNS Edward Price   Aptos, CA 84614   Team Bicycle Trip
DNS Jim Rhiner   Gardnerville, NV 179383   Alta Alpina
DNS Richard Willett (Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 274483   N/A
DNS Hal Sloane   Davis, CA 171611   Davis Bike Club
DQ Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA 225191  665 wtb racing
DQ Yohann Smit (Cat5)   Oakland, CA 168007  506 san fransisco sport&spine ther
DQ Scott Busby   Bishop, CA 246451  654 East Side Velo
DQ David Figueiredo   Arcata, CA 255535  659 Adventure's Edge
DNP Allen Biaggi   Minden, NV 224936  651 GBI
DNP Brian Gates   Orinda, CA 258291  664 ETS Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - Group Ab

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Andron   San Francisco, CA 268339  502 ZteaM
2 RIDER UNKOWN     5xx 
3 Jake Goldfield   Mountain View, CA 273814  527 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
4 Kurt Sandiforth   Oakland, CA 249642  554 
5 David Kyle   Chico, CA 272051  533 Chico Corsa
6 tommy dixon   San Francisco, CA 272996  517 Godspeed Courier
7 Joseph Chicoine   Fresno, CA 253987  513 Steven's Bicycles
8 Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA 205006  522 NA
9 Jeremy Kimmel   Somerville, MA 247475  531 Sexual Camel Racing
10 Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA 260198  534 NA
11 Frank Muller     556 
12 David Mesa   Crockett, CA 243257  536 NA
13 Jeremy Gotelli   Healdsburg, CA 262673  523 NA
14 sean cinelli   Novato, CA 249781  514 crc/poggio
15 Jonathan Buck   Portland, OR 185922  511 NA
16 Ryan Booth   Sausalito, CA 4248  509 SunPower
17 Peter Armstrong     551 
18 Devin Avery   Rancho Cordova, CA 252381  506 BEER
19 Gavin Scott   Arcata, CA 105581  544 NA
20 fritz wisor     549 Breakaway Bikes
21 Francisco Sanchez Jr   Stockton, CA 270261  541 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
22 Will Rose   San Francisco, CA 237997  540 NA
23 tommy mcdonald     535 NA
24 mike durant   San Luis Obispo, CA 273749  518 NA
25 Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA 277158  516 
26 Thomas Gross   San Francisco, CA 263396  525 Dolce Vita
27 Ed Reagan     553 
28 Eduardo Guerrero   Corvallis, OR 270937  526 ZteaM Cycling
29 James Burke   Alameda, CA 263668  512 Dolce Vita Cycling
30 Shiori Sasaki   San Francisco, CA 238058  542 Berkeley Bicycle Club
31 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA 91064  505 Steven Au
32 Brad Wilson   Sacramento, CA 273321  547 Team Mad Cat
33 stephen Hughes   Santa Rosa, CA 265627  528 Stephen Hughes
34 Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA 266310  537 Webcor/AltoVelo
35 Adam Aguilar   Cameron Park, CA 245460  500 Team Ride for a Reason
DNS Robert Artigo   Foster City, CA 266426   KGO AM 810
DNS Christopher Barker      Team SunPower
DNS James Berry   San Francisco, CA 271681   NA
DNS Robert Gaukel   Santa Cruz, CA 261233   Bicycle Trip
DNS Kayden Kelly   Auburn, CA 101369   TMG
DNS Chris Kollar   Saint Helena, CA 113053   NA
DNS Brian Priddin   El Dorado, CA 178247   Team in Faith
DNS Brad Rampelberg   San Jose, CA 177382   Alto Velo
DNS Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA 252241   NA
DQ Robert Amatelli   San Jose, CA 270304  501 NA
DNP Rutilio Aquino   Oakland, CA 272957  503 Zteam Cycling
DNP Ty Brookhart   Redwood City, CA 257122  510 
DNP Ryan Connolly   Redwood City, CA 123594  515 Pure Irish Stout
DNP Michael Ferrell   Provo, UT 254614  519 Davis Bike Club
DNP stephane gregoire   Hayward, CA 275475  524 vilage pedler
DNP Adam Guske   Fort Collins, CO 217664  527 NA
DNP quoc bao huynh     529 pacific state bank cycling tea
DNP Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA 272080  543 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Mark Sheffield   Carmichael, CA 271298  545 BEER
DNP Michael Zafer   Martinez, CA 265254  550 Aquaphor-Active.com
DNP Adam Zastrow     552 
DNP Kris Muller     555 
DNP Timothy Windbigler   Eureka, CA 134128  548 Adventure's Edge

Men - Junior - JR - 10/12/08

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  985 Rocket Sports Racing
2 Karch Miller   El Macero, CA 272125  988 Davis Bike Club
3 Christian Villasana   San Francisco, CA 229257  989 Teamswift
4 Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA 253950  986 Roaring Mouse Cycles
5 Ryan Messersmith   Stockton, CA 273041  987 Rocket Sports Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA 257206  955 Tieni Duro
2 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193  964 Team Specialized JR
3 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  958 Team Specialized Racing
4 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA 273094  956 Above Category Racing
5 Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA 247899  969 Above Category Racing
6 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322  953 Davis Bike Club
7 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889  960 Team Swift
8 Kelby Spore     970 
9 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847  957 
10 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 235691  961 Above Category Racing
11 Robert Burtt     951 Tieni Duro
12 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  950 tieni Duro
13 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA 265912  952 Tieni Duro
14 Bob Siegel     963 Above Category Racing
15 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  954 Team Swift
16 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  959 Tieni Duro
17 Peter Wells   Cupertino, CA 265211  971 Sugar CRM Easton/Specialized
18 April Rosas-Willett   Sacramento, CA 255425  962 Davis Bike Club Junior Race Te
19 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641  968 SugarCRM/Easton/Specialized
20 matthew valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  967 easton/sugar crm/specialized
DNS Resat Taser   Lodi, CA 243234   rocket sports racing
DNS Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA 271070   Above Category Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Sukys   Orinda, CA 255487  972 Expert Tree Service
2 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  973 Tieni Duro
3 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558  953 SJBC/SugarCRM
4 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320  955 Davis Bike Club
5 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502  970 Team Specialized Racing
6 Curtis Howard   Fresno, CA 229113  960 
7 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  961 Team Spine
8 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706  959 Tieni Duro
9 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030  976 Team Specialized Racing
10 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  966 Davis Bike Club
11 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832  952 Rocket Sports Racing
12 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922  957 Tieni Duro
13 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685  950 Alto Velo
14 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  971 InfoVista Cycling Team
15 yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA 273567  962 San Jose Bicycle Club
16 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376  964 Team Specialized Racing
17 Brentley Campbell   Fulton, CA 240375  951 team swift
18 Zachary Sargent   Santa Rosa, CA 249319  968 Team Swift
19 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA 272300  963 SJBC/SUGAR CRM
20 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417  956 Tieni Duro
21 Mark Whittock   Lodi, CA 237353  974 Delta velo
22 Gregory Robinson-Kronrod   Moraga, CA 271503  967 Tieni Duro
DNS Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA 220350   Team Taylor
DNS Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA 256917   Tieni Duro
DNP Robby Hartman   Rancho Cordova, CA 256467  958 Davis Bike Club
DNP Zachary Sawchuk   El Dorado Hills, CA 272852  969 Davis Bike Club
DNP Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743  975 Davis Bike Club

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306  651 Team Specialized Racing Junior
2 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337  667 Davis Bike Club
3 Edan Levaton   San Jose, CA 224107  661 Team Specialized Racing
4 Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA 222762  656 Team Ride for a Reason
5 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919  654 Rocket Sports Racing
6 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  670 Davis Bike Club
7 Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA 228273  659 NA
8 Greg Schubert   Santa Rosa, CA 246248  664 Colavita/Sutterhome Norcal
9 Cameron Diputado   Antioch, CA 261515  655 Steve Diputado
10 Eddie Zhang   Los Gatos, CA 257062  699 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNS Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA 251628   Tieni Duro
DNS Parker Childress   Davis, CA 225433   Davis Bike Club
DNS Brian Frink   Sutter, CA 268724   Davis Bike Club
DNS Lucas Leblow   Clayton, CA 257205   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Deve
DNS Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794   Pacific State Bank Cycling
DNS Will Skinner   Berkeley, CA 256915   Tieni Duro
DQ Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA 258704  652 Team Ride For a Reason
DNP Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA 255335  658 Tieni Duro
DNP Brandon Mart   San Luis Obispo, CA 237267  662 Team Ride For A Reason
DNP Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033  666 Cal Giant Cycling
DNF George Oggero     668 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Marple (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 234660  905 Team TIBCO
2 Betina Hold     903 Proman Women's Professional Cy
3 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA 105201  925 Vanderkitten
4 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178  906 Touchstone Climbing
5 Maria Monica (2 - Cat1)   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748  907 Touchstone Climbing
6 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051  910 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
7 Kristina Seley (1 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809  908 PROMAN Racing
8 Amanda Eaken (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 226055  913 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
9 Kristin Drumm (4 - Cat1)   Novato, CA 661  914 Unattached
10 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172  901 Touchstone Climbing
11 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA 177985  916 California Giant/Specialized
12 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809  918 Village Peddler
13 Taitt Sato (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 177141  911 Unattached
14 Sarah Lightfoot (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 188948  915 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
15 Claire House   Santa Rosa, CA 40434  926 NorCal Velo
16 Ashlee Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 167662  917 NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Tea
17 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA 128351  920 OrganicAthlete
DNS Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA 204772   Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNS Ashley Fouts   Menlo Park, CA 139136   Team TIBCO
DNS Jennifer Joynt (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 197431   Metromint Cycling
DNS Stacy Sims (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 261429   TeamTibco
DNP Janeen Thorpe   Chico, CA 254012  919 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA 215338  921 Velo Bella-Kona
DNP Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037  922 Velo Bella
DNP Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659  923 Velo Bella-Kona
DNP Ryan Hostetter (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767  924 Unattached
DNP Hannah Banks     912 VAC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607  282 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
2 Katie Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 198244  284 Team TIBCO
3 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272  276 Team Walthour
4 Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA 189986  278 Synergy-Taleo
5 Jean Harvey   San Ramon, CA 129688  283 Lamorinda/Synergy Cycling Club
6 Pamela Davis   Santa Clara, CA 203137  275 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Karen Rehder   San Rafael, CA 224245  280 Hamana
8 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA 235758  281 Velo Bella-Kona
9 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288  279 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Katherine Bedeian   Oakland, CA 3138  286 Golden State Velo
11 Julie Porter   Auburn, CA 176587  285 Velo Bella-Kona
12 Jennifer Hollibaugh   Morgan Hill, CA 260469  277 Concept Cyclery

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA 163025  811 Ventana Mountain Bikes
2 Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA 238246  803 NorCal Velo
3 Vanessa Drigo     813 Village Peddler
4 Emily Church   Sausalito, CA 224026  801 CRC/Poggio
5 Cathy Crawford   Santa Rosa, CA 41996  802 Nor Cal Velo
6 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA 230034  804 Velo Bella
7 Margaret Shanafield   Reno, NV 170256  809 Reno Wheelmen
8 Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA 200415  806 InfoVista Cycling Team
9 Patricia Selbicky   Pacific Grove, CA 219779  808 Team Walthour
10 Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO 166286  812 Unattached
11 Shannon Sobeck   Santa Rosa, CA 186158  815 NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Tea
DNS Katie Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 198244   PABW Powered by TIBCO
DQ Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA 261693  810 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Denise Prue   Santa Rosa, CA 244519  805 NorCal Velo Womens Cycling
DNP Jennifer Scott   Windsor, CA 172773  807 Norcal Velo
DNP Lindsay Segbers   Santa Rosa, CA 194230  814 NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Tea
DNP Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA 240797  816 Eagle Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francesca Barsamian   Oakland, CA 208596  551 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA 221127  556 Roaring Mouse Cycles
3 Teshia Cordia   Campbell, CA 225898  558 Code 3 Racing
4 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA 262113  565 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
5 Chandra Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 257209  573 
6 amy padula   San Francisco, CA 255277  574 Touchstone Climbing
7 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569  550 Roaring Mouse Cycles
8 Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC 271593  570 Roaring Mouse Cycles
9 Cody Clark   Sacramento, CA 248416  557 Wells Fargo
10 Lesley Butler   Pittsburgh, PA 206353  555 NA
11 Daniela Becker   San Francisco, CA 271980  553 Roaring Mouse Cycles
12 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600  571 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
13 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 266244  563 Velo Bella
14 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734  559 Code3Racing
15 Chrissy Hemenes   Brentwood, CA 254745  572 Unattached
16 Mariko Fischer   Santa Rosa, CA 254642  562 NorCal Velo
17 Alexis Marbach   Santa Rosa, CA 196836  564 NorCal Velo
18 Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA 158064  560 Eagles Cycling Club
19 Carole Sykes   Tiburon 270735  569 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNS Julie Bates   Santa Cruz, CA 205183   Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS Geraldine Cruz   San Francisco, CA 271623   Mako
DNP Katherine Burgess   Healdsburg, CA 275380  554 NA
DNP Darci Page   Reno, NV 232092  566 Reno Wheelmen
DNP Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365  567 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Kimberly Sudbrink   Santa Cruz, CA 271314  568 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA 219665  575 Dolce Vita Cycling

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA 264750  693 SJBC/SugarCRM
2 Jasmin Parsons   Pleasanton, CA 254437  691 InfoVista
3 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081  692 
DNS Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA 257120   Tieni Duro

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee