Race Results for
Cyclesport /NCNCA Junior Crit State Championship-
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/30/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  37 
2 Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879  42 
3 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167  45 LGBRC
4 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  31 Rocket Sports Racing
5 Karch Miller   El Macero, CA 272125  38 
6 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  32 Rocket Sports - Trek
7 Hunter Juarez   Millvalley, CA 292020  36 
8 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793  43 Rocket Sports - Trek
9 Joseph Winder   Lafayette, CA 281633  41 
10 Kyle HUDSON     35 
11 Jacob DRUMMOND     46 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12 Daniel Gurevich   Pleasanton, CA 279387  34 SJBC/SugarCRM
13 Andrew Rose   Gilroy, CA 280183  39 SJBC/SugarCRM
14 Stefan Fuller   Lodi, CA 219678  33 Rocket Sports-Trek
15 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  40 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
16 Bowen Terra   Lodi, CA 296787  44 Rocket Sports - Trek

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA 265912  114 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 235691  181 Above Category Racing
3 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  184 SugarCRM/LGBRC
4 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847  188 Vapor Racing
5 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  186 Team Swift
6 Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA 272280  187 Team Swift
7 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  183 SJBC/SugarCRM
8 Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA 253950  191 Team Swift
9 Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA 271070  182 Above Category Racing
10 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  115 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  118 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12 David Tisdell   San Jose, CA 219762  193 LGBRC
13 Reid Smith   Moraga, CA 300086  192 
14 Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824  190 NA
15 Stefan Fuller   Lodi, CA 219678  185 Rocket Sports-Trek
DNF Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912  189 Team Swift

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376  646 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322  640 Davis Bike Club
3 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  651 Team Swift
4 Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA 220350  639 Above Category Racing
5 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA 272300  644 SJBC/SugarCRM
6 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA 257206  642 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832  636 Rocket Sports Racing
8 Jimmy Winne   Roseville 250472  685 Woodcreek MTB Club
9 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA 276118  638 All Sport-Team Swift
10 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA 281189  637 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
11 Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA 247899  652 Above Category Racing
12 Matthew Muegge   Pittsburg, CA 287841  650 
13 yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA 273567  610 SJBC/SugarCRM
14 Bob Siegel   Mill Valley, CA 279805  653 
15 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417  641 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
16 Clifford Patterson   Clovis, CA 293390  686 CSC / Rubber Soul
17 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA 273094  643 
18 Don Libbey   San Francisco, CA 193804  648 CRC/Poggio
19 Andrew McIntire   Fremont, CA 247811  649 SJBC/SugarCRM
20 Robert Burtt   Orinda, CA 293098  635 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
21 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  634 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
22 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  645 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
23 Greg Landon   Danville, CA 289930  647 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743  841 Davis Bike Club
2 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  839 Davis Bike club
3 Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA 280351  827 NA
4 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  840 Team Specialized Racing
5 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA 258704  822 Team Kinetic Cycles
6 Eddie Zhang   Los Gatos, CA 257062  845 SJBC/SugarCRM
7 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA 286608  832 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
8 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558  823 SJBC/SugarCRM
9 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  820 Team Swift
10 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320  825 Davis Bike Club
11 Alec Kassin   San Anselmo, CA 257809  830 Whole Athlete
12 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030  844 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
13 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA 283185  824 Chico Corsa
14 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  838 InfoVista Cycling Team
15 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706  829 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
16 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA 234161  847 Stevens
17 Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA 255335  828 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
18 Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA 286414  842 SJBC/SugarCRM
19 Gregory Pohan   Oakley, CA 271251  834 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
20 Anthony Bechler   Roseville, CA 290280  846 Woodcreek MTB Club
DNS Nick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA 258299  833 Whole Athlete
DNS Riley Predum   Fairfax, CA 280050  835 
DNF Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922  826 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA 256917  831 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Beem   Weed, CA 275930  821 NA
DNF Christopher Reardon   Concord, CA 255349  836 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Will Skinner   Berkeley, CA 256915  837 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Sam Stolz   San Jose, CA 289115  848 SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334  426 TBS Racing
2 David Jones   Danville, CA 277251  427 Wells Fargo Racing
3 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  437 TBS Racing
4 David Hopkins   Santa Cruz, CA 169930  441 Spokesman Bikes / SCCCC
5 Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA 223520  425 TBS Racing
6 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929  446 SugarCRM
7 Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA 242604  431 SugarCRM
8 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  443 Webcore / Alto Velo
10 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876  438 East Bay Velo Club
11 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704  448 Dolce Vita
12 Stephen Ransom   San Francisco, CA 59104  432 Dolce Vita
13 Benjamin Cota   San Jose, CA 7881  421 BSA RACING
14 Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA 72054  429 Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA 197005  415 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling
16 Stephen Blakemore   Turlock, CA 79937  456 
17 David Brunetti   Modesto, CA 5236  454 
18 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929  434 TBS Racing
19 Robert Sto Domingo   Brentwood, CA 48389  451 SJBC
20 Myron Reyes   San Ramon, CA 141386  444 SLO Nexus - Gym One
21 Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA 161627  442 Info Vista
22 Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA 662  423 IC3
23 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  455 Taleo Racing
24 Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA 271991  417 BSA RACING
25 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436  416 TBS Racing
26 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  450 Squadra Ovest
27 Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591  445 Bike Rx
28 Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA 260006  419 TBS Racing
29 lee guinchard   Livermore, CA 290485  440 
30 Greg McCormac   Danville, CA 171823  430 Wells Fargo Racing
31 Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  428 Dolce Vita Cycling
32 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA 271386  433 InfoVista Cycling Team
33 James Good   Oakland, CA 254097  424 Taleo Racing
34 Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA 205105  418 Dolce Vita Cycling
35 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  435 Taleo Racing
36 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA 273437  420 NA
37 Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA 203442  436 InfoVista Cycling Team
38 Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662  439 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNF Joseph Devera   Santa Cruz, CA 50739  422 BSA RACING
DNF Manuel CALERO     453 
DNF Jose Cardona   Alameda, CA 296187  452 
DNF Frank Eeckman   Berkeley, CA 282606  447 

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA 242604  957 SugarCRM
2 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA 259261  962 Team Bicycle Trip
3 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383  964 NA
4 Michael Rizzo   Morgan Hill, CA 59049  959 SJBC/SugarCRM
5 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  960 Taleo Racing
6 Thomas Hoeffel   Oakland, CA 16403  953 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
7 Raleigh Kay   Tracy, CA 209395  954 ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingCycles
8 Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA 203442  963 InfoVista Cycling Team
9 Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA 83106  956 Wells Fargo Racing
10 Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA 111613  967 Luzvimin Racing
11 Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927  955 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS Kenneth Schneider   San Ramon, CA 293383  961 
DNS Gregory van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 264896  966 Proman Hit Squad
DNF Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662  965 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNF Jonathan Quist   Hayward, CA 219472  958 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Hesselein   Arcata, CA 236332  715 Whole Athlete
2 Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA 205705  719 Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558  714 SJBC/SugarCRM
4 Francisco Sanchez Jr   Stockton, CA 270261  746 Delta Velo
5 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676  721 Hawk Relay Cycling Team
6 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334  717 TBS Racing
7 David Acri   San Francisco 233803  745 Squadra Ovest
8 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  713 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
9 Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA 236133  740 Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704  739 Dolce Vita
11 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA 257229  726 
12 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  742 Taleo Racing
13 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  747 Metromint
14 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436  710 TBS Racing
15 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  735 Webcore / Alto Velo
16 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA 273437  712 NA
17 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929  738 Sugar CRM
19 David Brunetti   Modesto, CA 5236  741 
20 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  729 Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest
21 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  727 TBS Racing
22 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  725 InfoVista Cycling Team
23 Shaun Lindsay   Mountain View, CA 211053  737 
24 Faron Ryan   Gilroy, CA 280733  724 TBS Racing
25 yuma koishi (1 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA 273567  732 SJBC/SugarCRM
26 Vincent Juarez (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 286414  730 SJBC/SugarCRM
27 Charles Hamm   Oxnard, CA 14837  736 The Hamm Team
28 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706  701 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
29 Matt Abdalah   Los Altos, CA 224627  728 San Jose/Sugar CRM
30 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417  703 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
31 Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA 251628  731 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
32 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826  705 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
33 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929  723 TBS Racing
DNS Will Skinner (Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 256915  708 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNS Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA 12619  702 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922  704 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA 256917  706 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Gregory Pohan   Oakley, CA 271251  707 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA 255335  709 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Ransom (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 59104  722 Dolce Vita
DNF Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA 260006  711 TBS Racing
DNF Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  718 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA 72054  720 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Joseph Christensen (Cat3)   Clements, CA 240832  743 Rocket Sports - Trek
DNF Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  744 Rocket Sports - Trek
DNF Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA 272300  733 SJBC/SugarCRM

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sophia Fuller   Lodi, CA 272121  700 Rocket Sports-Trek
2 Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378  727 

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847  481 Vapor Racing
2 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641  483 Proman Hit Squad
3 Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA 248452  482 Proman Hit Squad
4 Page BisenieksRobertson   Oakland, CA 291028  479 

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081  233 Proman Hit Squad
2 Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA 266008  225 Central Valley Cycling
3 Katherine Pollard   Los Angles, CA 256535  226 Maacat
4 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485  241 ICCC
5 Erin Thomas   Aptos, CA 264820  240 BSA RACING

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA 286593  887 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
2 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA 256601  890 Team Swift
3 Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA 283149  889 Sugar CRM
4 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA 257120  883 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 LAUREL PAXTON   Princeton, NJ 271599  884 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNS Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA 264750  888 PROMAN HIT SQUAD

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA 272558  800 Left Coast Racing Team
1 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600  895 
2 Lisa Stefke   Berkeley, CA 255542  896 Left Coast Racing Team
2 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341  801 Metromint Cycling
3 Katherine Pollard   Los Angles, CA 256535  891 Madcat
3 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678  806 Dolce Vita
4 Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA 292733  890 Metromint
4 Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA 134488  805 Bicycle Trip
5 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553  804 Sugar CRM
5 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641  893 Proman Hit Squad
6 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081  802 Proman Hit Squad
6 Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA 248452  892 Proman Hit Squad
7 Melissa Frost (1 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 219774  803 Metromint Cycling
7 Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN 204300  897 Team Roaring Mouse
8 Page BisenieksRobertson   Oakland, CA 291028  899 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA 187930  807 Metromint Cycling
DNS Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA 257120  894 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee