Race Results for
Cyclesport /NCNCA Junior Crit State Championship-
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/30/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.78Thomas Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  37 
2516.06Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879  42 
3521.34Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167  45 LGBRC
4526.62Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  31 Rocket Sports Racing
5531.91Karch Miller   El Macero, CA 272125  38 
6537.19Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  32 Rocket Sports - Trek
7542.47Hunter Juarez   Millvalley, CA 292020  36 
8547.75Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793  43 Rocket Sports - Trek
9553.03Joseph Winder   Lafayette, CA 281633  41 
10Kyle HUDSON     35 
11Jacob DRUMMOND     46 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12568.87Daniel Gurevich   Pleasanton, CA 279387  34 SJBC/SugarCRM
13574.16Andrew Rose   Gilroy, CA 280183  39 SJBC/SugarCRM
14579.44Stefan Fuller   Lodi, CA 219678  33 Rocket Sports-Trek
15584.72Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  40 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
16590.00Bowen Terra   Lodi, CA 296787  44 Rocket Sports - Trek

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.00Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA 265912  114 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2493.07Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 235691  181 Above Category Racing
3499.14Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  184 SugarCRM/LGBRC
4505.21Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847  188 Vapor Racing
5511.28Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  186 Team Swift
6517.35Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA 272280  187 Team Swift
7523.42Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  183 SJBC/SugarCRM
8529.49Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA 253950  191 Team Swift
9535.56Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA 271070  182 Above Category Racing
10541.63Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  115 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11547.70Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  118 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12553.77David Tisdell   San Jose, CA 219762  193 LGBRC
13559.84Reid Smith   Moraga, CA 300086  192 
14565.91Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824  190 NA
15571.98Stefan Fuller   Lodi, CA 219678  185 Rocket Sports-Trek
DNFZeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912  189 Team Swift

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.29James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376  646 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2397.45Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322  640 Davis Bike Club
3406.62John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  651 Team Swift
4415.79Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA 220350  639 Above Category Racing
5424.95Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA 272300  644 SJBC/SugarCRM
6434.12Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA 257206  642 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7443.28Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832  636 Rocket Sports Racing
8452.45Jimmy Winne   Roseville 250472  685 Woodcreek MTB Club
9461.61Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA 276118  638 All Sport-Team Swift
10470.78Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA 281189  637 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
11479.94Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA 247899  652 Above Category Racing
12489.11Matthew Muegge   Pittsburg, CA 287841  650 
13498.28yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA 273567  610 SJBC/SugarCRM
14507.44Bob Siegel   Mill Valley, CA 279805  653 
15516.61Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417  641 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
16525.77Clifford Patterson   Clovis, CA 293390  686 CSC / Rubber Soul
17534.94Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA 273094  643 
18544.10Don Libbey   San Francisco, CA 193804  648 CRC/Poggio
19553.27Andrew McIntire   Fremont, CA 247811  649 SJBC/SugarCRM
20562.43Robert Burtt   Orinda, CA 293098  635 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
21571.60Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  634 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
22580.76Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  645 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
23589.93Greg Landon   Danville, CA 289930  647 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.06Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743  841 Davis Bike Club
2361.46Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  839 Davis Bike club
3372.86Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA 280351  827 NA
4384.26Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  840 Team Specialized Racing
5395.66Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA 258704  822 Team Kinetic Cycles
6407.06Eddie Zhang   Los Gatos, CA 257062  845 SJBC/SugarCRM
7418.46Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA 286608  832 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
8429.86Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558  823 SJBC/SugarCRM
9441.26Sam Bassetti   San Geronimo, CA 237712  820 Team Swift
10452.66Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320  825 Davis Bike Club
11464.06Alec Kassin   San Anselmo, CA 257809  830 Whole Athlete
12475.46Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030  844 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
13486.86Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA 283185  824 Chico Corsa
14498.26Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  838 InfoVista Cycling Team
15509.66Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706  829 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
16521.06Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA 234161  847 Stevens
17532.45Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA 255335  828 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
18543.85Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA 286414  842 SJBC/SugarCRM
19555.25Gregory Pohan   Oakley, CA 271251  834 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
20566.65Anthony Bechler   Roseville, CA 290280  846 Woodcreek MTB Club
DNSNick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA 258299  833 Whole Athlete
DNSRiley Predum   Fairfax, CA 280050  835 
DNFAlexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922  826 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNFTrevor Larsen   Moraga, CA 256917  831 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNFAndrew Beem   Weed, CA 275930  821 NA
DNFChristopher Reardon   Concord, CA 255349  836 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNFWill Skinner   Berkeley, CA 256915  837 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNFSam Stolz   San Jose, CA 289115  848 SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.49Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334  426 TBS Racing
2412.56David Jones   Danville, CA 277251  427 Wells Fargo Racing
3417.63Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  437 TBS Racing
4422.70David Hopkins   Santa Cruz, CA 169930  441 Spokesman Bikes / SCCCC
5427.77Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA 223520  425 TBS Racing
6432.84Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929  446 SugarCRM
7437.91Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA 242604  431 SugarCRM
8442.98Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  443 Webcore / Alto Velo
10448.05Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876  438 East Bay Velo Club
11453.12Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704  448 Dolce Vita
12458.19Stephen Ransom   San Francisco, CA 59104  432 Dolce Vita
13463.26Benjamin Cota   San Jose, CA 7881  421 BSA RACING
14468.33Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA 72054  429 Wells Fargo Racing Team
15473.40Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA 197005  415 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling
16478.47Stephen Blakemore   Turlock, CA 79937  456 
17483.54David Brunetti   Modesto, CA 5236  454 
18488.61William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929  434 TBS Racing
19493.68Robert Sto Domingo   Brentwood, CA 48389  451 SJBC
20498.75Myron Reyes   San Ramon, CA 141386  444 SLO Nexus - Gym One
21503.82Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA 161627  442 Info Vista
22508.89Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA 662  423 IC3
23513.96Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  455 Taleo Racing
24519.03Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA 271991  417 BSA RACING
25524.09Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436  416 TBS Racing
26529.16Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  450 Squadra Ovest
27534.23Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591  445 Bike Rx
28539.30Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA 260006  419 TBS Racing
29544.37lee guinchard   Livermore, CA 290485  440 
30549.44Greg McCormac   Danville, CA 171823  430 Wells Fargo Racing
31554.51Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  428 Dolce Vita Cycling
32559.58Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA 271386  433 InfoVista Cycling Team
33564.65James Good   Oakland, CA 254097  424 Taleo Racing
34569.72Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA 205105  418 Dolce Vita Cycling
35574.79Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  435 Taleo Racing
36579.86Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA 273437  420 NA
37584.93Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA 203442  436 InfoVista Cycling Team
38590.00Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662  439 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNFJoseph Devera   Santa Cruz, CA 50739  422 BSA RACING
DNFManuel CALERO     453 
DNFJose Cardona   Alameda, CA 296187  452 
DNFFrank Eeckman   Berkeley, CA 282606  447 

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.31Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA 242604  957 SugarCRM
2469.68Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA 259261  962 Team Bicycle Trip
3483.05Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383  964 NA
4496.42Michael Rizzo   Morgan Hill, CA 59049  959 SJBC/SugarCRM
5509.79Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  960 Taleo Racing
6523.15Thomas Hoeffel   Oakland, CA 16403  953 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
7536.52Raleigh Kay   Tracy, CA 209395  954 ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingCycles
8549.89Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA 203442  963 InfoVista Cycling Team
9563.26Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA 83106  956 Wells Fargo Racing
10576.63Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA 111613  967 Luzvimin Racing
11590.00Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927  955 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNSKenneth Schneider   San Ramon, CA 293383  961 
DNSGregory van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 264896  966 Proman Hit Squad
DNFPhilippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662  965 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNFJonathan Quist   Hayward, CA 219472  958 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.76Carl Hesselein   Arcata, CA 236332  715 Whole Athlete
2404.68Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA 205705  719 Dolce Vita Cycling
3409.61Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558  714 SJBC/SugarCRM
4414.53Francisco Sanchez Jr   Stockton, CA 270261  746 Delta Velo
5419.45Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676  721 Hawk Relay Cycling Team
6424.37Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334  717 TBS Racing
7429.30David Acri   San Francisco 233803  745 Squadra Ovest
8434.22Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  713 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
9439.14Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA 236133  740 Wells Fargo Racing Team
10444.07Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704  739 Dolce Vita
11448.99Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA 257229  726 
12453.91Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  742 Taleo Racing
13458.84Kalani Hines   San Francisco, CA 219316  747 Metromint
14463.76Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436  710 TBS Racing
15468.68Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  735 Webcore / Alto Velo
16473.60Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA 273437  712 NA
17478.53Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929  738 Sugar CRM
19483.45David Brunetti   Modesto, CA 5236  741 
20488.37Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  729 Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest
21493.30Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  727 TBS Racing
22498.22Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  725 InfoVista Cycling Team
23503.14Shaun Lindsay   Mountain View, CA 211053  737 
24508.07Faron Ryan   Gilroy, CA 280733  724 TBS Racing
25512.99yuma koishi (1 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA 273567  732 SJBC/SugarCRM
26517.91Vincent Juarez (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 286414  730 SJBC/SugarCRM
27522.83Charles Hamm   Oxnard, CA 14837  736 The Hamm Team
28527.76Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706  701 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
29532.68Matt Abdalah   Los Altos, CA 224627  728 San Jose/Sugar CRM
30537.60Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417  703 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
31542.53Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA 251628  731 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
32547.45Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826  705 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
33552.37William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929  723 TBS Racing
DNSWill Skinner (Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 256915  708 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNSMike Gadow   Dublin, CA 12619  702 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNFAlexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922  704 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNFTrevor Larsen   Moraga, CA 256917  706 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNFGregory Pohan   Oakley, CA 271251  707 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNFMiguel Henderson   Alameda, CA 255335  709 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNFStephen Ransom (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 59104  722 Dolce Vita
DNFJodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA 260006  711 TBS Racing
DNFChris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  718 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNFKent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA 72054  720 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNFJoseph Christensen (Cat3)   Clements, CA 240832  743 Rocket Sports - Trek
DNFJonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  744 Rocket Sports - Trek
DNFGento Kusano   Cupertino, CA 272300  733 SJBC/SugarCRM

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sophia Fuller   Lodi, CA 272121  700 Rocket Sports-Trek
2Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378  727 

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.50Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847  481 Vapor Racing
2515.86Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641  483 Proman Hit Squad
3552.22Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA 248452  482 Proman Hit Squad
4588.58Page BisenieksRobertson   Oakland, CA 291028  479 

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.62Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081  233 Proman Hit Squad
2490.73Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA 266008  225 Central Valley Cycling
3514.84Katherine Pollard   Los Angles, CA 256535  226 Maacat
4538.96Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485  241 ICCC
5563.07Erin Thomas   Aptos, CA 264820  240 BSA RACING

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.55Margaret Jones   Chico, CA 286593  887 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
2522.44Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA 256601  890 Team Swift
3543.33Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA 283149  889 Sugar CRM
4564.23Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA 257120  883 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5585.12LAUREL PAXTON   Princeton, NJ 271599  884 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNSChristina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA 264750  888 PROMAN HIT SQUAD

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.83Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA 272558  800 Left Coast Racing Team
1458.03Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600  895 
2475.63Lisa Stefke   Berkeley, CA 255542  896 Left Coast Racing Team
2484.42Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341  801 Metromint Cycling
3502.02Katherine Pollard   Los Angles, CA 256535  891 Madcat
3493.22Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678  806 Dolce Vita
4510.82Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA 292733  890 Metromint
4519.62Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA 134488  805 Bicycle Trip
5528.41Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553  804 Sugar CRM
5537.21Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641  893 Proman Hit Squad
6546.01Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081  802 Proman Hit Squad
6554.81Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA 248452  892 Proman Hit Squad
7563.61Melissa Frost (1 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 219774  803 Metromint Cycling
7572.40Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN 204300  897 Team Roaring Mouse
8590.00Page BisenieksRobertson   Oakland, CA 291028  899 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8581.20Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA 187930  807 Metromint Cycling
DNSAlicia Halpern   Alameda, CA 257120  894 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee