Race Results for
Pacific Grove Butterfly Criterium
Pacific Grove, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Pro Cat 1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Liguer   Canton, MS 216217   
2 Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA 234966   
3 Aimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA 138072   
4 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA 179928   
5 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   
6 Natasha Pemy   Santa Cruz, CA 215338   
7 Kimberly Fong (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 238713   
8 Krishna Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809   
9 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678   
10 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   
11 Josephine Morgan      
12 Merci Pauos      
13 Beverly Chaney      
14 Jessica Conner      
15 Charlotte Hart      
16 Karena Shannon      
17 Kimberly Payne      
18 Jenn Greenberg      

- Pro Cat 1/2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JD Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   
2 Logan Loader   Aspen, CO 195542   
3 bob newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327   
4 James Badia   Redwood City, CA 200949   
5 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388   
6 Brian Percival   San Francisco, CA 240097   
7 Chris Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294   
8 Steve Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481   
9 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 229325   
10 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753   
11 Keith De Fiebre      
12 Jenson Lee      
13 Darren Basso      
14 Ryan Wong      
15 Carmi Schulman      
16 Patrick Briggs      
17 Jonathan Eropkin      
18 Jon Erskine      
19 Dennis Hopp      
20 Robert MacNeill      
21 Julian Martinez      
22 Osvaldo Olmos      
23 Graham Simpson      
24 Tyler Waterbruch      
25 Alden Tanaka      
26 Ben Stern      
27 Doran Mori      
28 Matthew Beebe      
29 Paul Sumner      
30 Darin Divene      
31 David Piy      
32 Dave Nelson      
33 Tom Skiles      

- Junior 17-18 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA 286608   
2 Stephen Crowley   Salinas, CA 285929   
3 Sean Bell   Pacific Grove, CA 261118   
4 Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA 287487   
5 vincent juarez   San Jose, CA 286414   
6 Tylor Giger   Salinas, CA 248492   
7 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA 272300   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Name Last Name      

- Cat 5 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Schafer      
2 Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA 294849   
3 Nico Cerna   Salinas, CA 242278   
4 Weston Crumm   Chico, CA 248886   
5 christopher bachl      
6 Treighton Mauldin   Elk Grove, CA 267395   
7 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426   
8 Duane Frist   Ashburn, VA 277786   
9 Sheldon Jenkins      
10 Jed Donaldson      
11 Nate Chang   San Francisco, CA 171439   
12 Jacob Jones      
13 Sean Bell   Pacific Grove, CA 261118   
14 rob masaitis   Seaside, CA 273152   
15 Nate Cota      
16 John Fernandez      
17 frederic taylor      
18 Jeff Byrd   Salinas, CA 268757   
19 David Ramsaur      
20 Reed Azevedo   Sacramento, CA 281172   
21 Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA 192658   
22 Randy Honaker      
23 Robert Mauldin   Elk Grove, CA 267326   
24 James Garcia      
25 John Coleman   Pacific Grove, CA 280944   

- Cat 4/5 Men Master 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hopkins   Santa Cruz, CA 169930   
2 Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA 219680   
3 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA 259261   
4 Patrick Conner      
5 paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260   
6 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA 273437   
7 Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222   
8 Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA 242604   
9 Paris Loader      
10 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA 271296   
11 Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA 89807   
12 Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA 271991   
13 Devian Gilbert      
14 Fast Frank   Monterey, CA 227583   
15 Nathan Wood   Seaside, CA 248406   
16 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426   
17 James Lopez   Pacific Grove, CA 21581   
18 Greg Moyer   Pleasanton, CA 278755   
19 Kenneth Schneider   San Ramon, CA 293383   
20 Richard Silva   San Luis Obispo, CA 289133   
21 Elias Lopez   Miami, FL 257530   
22 Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL 271708   
23 Gregg Olson (1 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 208256   
24 Alex Cappelli (1 - Cat5)   Pacific Grove, CA 277934   
25 Ted Durham      
26 Mark Flynn   San Jose, CA 287744   
27 Duane Frist   Ashburn, VA 277786   
28 Paul Gallien   Carmel, CA 271956   
29 Gilberto Grana (2 - Cat5)   Salinas, CA 294097   
30 Eric Ogata      
31 Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA 270475   
32 christopher bachl      
33 Nate Chang   San Francisco, CA 171439   
40 Steve Kelly   Salinas, CA 204376   
41 Robert Estrella (3 - Cat5)   Monterey, CA 201096   
42 Jon Shoemaker      
43 Mike Goldman      

- Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rene' Baker   Los Gatos, CA 235868   
2 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA 293725   
3 Carole Sykes   Tiburon 270735   
4 Dominique A Van Den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641   
5 Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318   
6 Rachel Hirschey   Mill Valley, CA 288198   
7 Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA 282470   
8 Bobbi Jo Price   Winner Sd 296075   
9 Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA 143018   
10 Brittany Thibault   Paso Robles, CA 274667   
11 Lisa Hern      
12 Evan Evans      
14 Kim Nutt      
16 Katie O'Neill      
18 Norma Hilton      
18 kerry stivaletti      
19 Brittany Growdon      
19 Emily Kurze      
20 Cynthia Moore   Roseville, CA 24891   
21 Vanessa Cairns      
22 Yari Mitchell      
23 Kelly Snow      

- Cat 4 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Gadore   Dublin, CA 271417   
2 Robbie Fransciani      
3 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA 286608   
4 matt abdalah   Los Altos, CA 224627   
5 Mike Brunetti   Harlingen, TX 273347   
6 Richard Silva   San Luis Obispo, CA 289133   
7 Martin Suro      
8 Nicholas Pearson   Ukiah, CA 176902   
9 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340   
10 Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL 271708   
11 John Spears      
12 Matthew Batz      
13 Ivan Poddubnyy      
14 Michael Simos      
15 Bret Roberts      
16 Juan Raigoza      
17 Steve Jones      
18 James Allen   Danville, CA 287305   
19 Gento Kusano      
20 Adam Lucero      
21 Stephen Wassather      
22 vincent juarez      

- Cat 3 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595   
2 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268   
3 Andrew Olson   Jamestown, OH 231533   
4 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936   
5 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832   
6 charles humphrey      
7 Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA 190171   
8 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384   
9 Ernie Gallardo Jr.   Greenfield, CA 90586   
10 Anthony Snell   Seaside, CA 47212   
11 Lance Cameron      
12 Krishna Seley      
13 Geoff Davis      
14 Matthew Kramer      
15 Todd Studenicka      
16 Matthew Smith      
17 Myong-jae Kim      
18 Aaron Hunter      
19 Stephen Langone      

- Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 lawrence broberg   Felton, CA 4905   
2 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052   
3 Ernest Gallardo Sr.   Soledad Ca. 12682   
4 Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA 271696   
5 Joseph Crabtree      
6 Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30269   
7 Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA 195743   
8 frederic taylor      
9 John Diemont   Richmond, CA 71231   
10 William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315   

- Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich JUAREZ   Mill Valley, CA 71186   
2 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA 1608   
3 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323   
4 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA 12619   
5 Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA 5785   
6 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   
7 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   
8 Chris Tannner   Saratoga, CA 226929   
9 james coats   Campbell, CA 7200   
10 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA 47556   
11 Royce Fraley      
12 Randy Armstrong      
13 Leon Pitts      
14 Oswaldo Oruzco      
15 Paul DeBacker      
16 Martin Wolff      
17 Scott Riddle      
18 jim gentes      
19 Jeremy Wire      
20 Tom Carpenter      
21 philippe azoulay      
22 Franz Broz      
23 Tom Hardy      
24 Andrew Nevitt      
25 Erik Ostly      
26 Vladan Strbac      
27 paul diaz      
28 Patrick Tafoya      

- Cat 1/2/3 Men Master 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   
2 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046   
3 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   
4 Tim Loper   Fresno, CA 212030   
5 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   
6 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176   
7 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA 12619   
8 Matthew Kramer   Los Gatos, CA 183871   
9 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018   
10 james coats   Campbell, CA 7200   
11 Kyle Glerum      
12 Daryl Spano      
13 Aaron Hunter      
14 Stephen Langone      
15 Tim Butler      
16 Dylan McReynolds      
17 Lance Camaron      
18 Nick Theobald      
19 Anasatio Flores      
20 Jonathan Eropkin      
21 Todd Studenicka      
22 Ramon Alarcon      
23 Matt Bokemeier      
24 Jim Ivey      
25 Myong-jae Kim      
26 Leslie Oglesby      
27 Matthew Smith      
28 Martin Wolff      
29 Gordi Cortes      
30 Oswaldo Oruzco      
31 Patrick Tafoya      
32 Anthony Snell      
33 Courtney Grossman   Salinas, CA 86795   
34 Troy Porter      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee