Race Results for
Pacific Grove Butterfly Criterium
Pacific Grove, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Pro Cat 1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.31Kate Liguer   Canton, MS 216217   
2408.97Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA 234966   
3415.63Aimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA 138072   
4422.28Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA 179928   
5428.94Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   
6435.60Natasha Pemy   Santa Cruz, CA 215338   
7442.26Kimberly Fong (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 238713   
8448.91Krishna Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809   
9455.57Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678   
10462.23Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   
11Josephine Morgan      
12Merci Pauos      
13Beverly Chaney      
14Jessica Conner      
15Charlotte Hart      
16Karena Shannon      
17Kimberly Payne      
18Jenn Greenberg      

- Pro Cat 1/2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.37JD Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   
2264.90Logan Loader   Aspen, CO 195542   
3269.44bob newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327   
4273.98James Badia   Redwood City, CA 200949   
5278.51Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388   
6283.05Brian Percival   San Francisco, CA 240097   
7287.59Chris Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294   
8292.12Steve Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481   
9296.66Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 229325   
10301.19Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753   
11Keith De Fiebre      
12Jenson Lee      
13Darren Basso      
14Ryan Wong      
15Carmi Schulman      
16Patrick Briggs      
17Jonathan Eropkin      
18Jon Erskine      
19Dennis Hopp      
20Robert MacNeill      
21Julian Martinez      
22Osvaldo Olmos      
23Graham Simpson      
24Tyler Waterbruch      
25Alden Tanaka      
26Ben Stern      
27Doran Mori      
28Matthew Beebe      
29Paul Sumner      
30Darin Divene      
31David Piy      
32Dave Nelson      
33Tom Skiles      

- Junior 17-18 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.95Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA 286608   
2436.93Stephen Crowley   Salinas, CA 285929   
3462.91Sean Bell   Pacific Grove, CA 261118   
4488.89Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA 287487   
5514.87vincent juarez   San Jose, CA 286414   
6540.85Tylor Giger   Salinas, CA 248492   
7566.83Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA 272300   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Name Last Name      

- Cat 5 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Schafer      
2519.70Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA 294849   
3520.84Nico Cerna   Salinas, CA 242278   
4521.97Weston Crumm   Chico, CA 248886   
5christopher bachl      
6524.24Treighton Mauldin   Elk Grove, CA 267395   
7525.37Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426   
8526.50Duane Frist   Ashburn, VA 277786   
9Sheldon Jenkins      
10Jed Donaldson      
11529.90Nate Chang   San Francisco, CA 171439   
12Jacob Jones      
13532.17Sean Bell   Pacific Grove, CA 261118   
14533.30rob masaitis   Seaside, CA 273152   
15Nate Cota      
16John Fernandez      
17frederic taylor      
18537.84Jeff Byrd   Salinas, CA 268757   
19David Ramsaur      
20540.11Reed Azevedo   Sacramento, CA 281172   
21541.24Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA 192658   
22Randy Honaker      
23543.51Robert Mauldin   Elk Grove, CA 267326   
24James Garcia      
25545.77John Coleman   Pacific Grove, CA 280944   

- Cat 4/5 Men Master 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.03David Hopkins   Santa Cruz, CA 169930   
2433.50Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA 219680   
3437.97Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA 259261   
4Patrick Conner      
5446.92paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260   
6451.39Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA 273437   
7455.86Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222   
8460.33Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA 242604   
9Paris Loader      
10469.27Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA 271296   
11473.74Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA 89807   
12478.22Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA 271991   
13Devian Gilbert      
14487.16Fast Frank   Monterey, CA 227583   
15491.63Nathan Wood   Seaside, CA 248406   
16496.10Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426   
17500.57James Lopez   Pacific Grove, CA 21581   
18505.04Greg Moyer   Pleasanton, CA 278755   
19509.51Kenneth Schneider   San Ramon, CA 293383   
20513.99Richard Silva   San Luis Obispo, CA 289133   
21518.46Elias Lopez   Miami, FL 257530   
22522.93Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL 271708   
23527.40Gregg Olson (1 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 208256   
24531.87Alex Cappelli (1 - Cat5)   Pacific Grove, CA 277934   
25Ted Durham      
26540.81Mark Flynn   San Jose, CA 287744   
27545.29Duane Frist   Ashburn, VA 277786   
28549.76Paul Gallien   Carmel, CA 271956   
29554.23Gilberto Grana (2 - Cat5)   Salinas, CA 294097   
30Eric Ogata      
31563.17Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA 270475   
32christopher bachl      
33572.11Nate Chang   San Francisco, CA 171439   
40576.59Steve Kelly   Salinas, CA 204376   
41581.06Robert Estrella (3 - Cat5)   Monterey, CA 201096   
42Jon Shoemaker      
43Mike Goldman      

- Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.53Rene' Baker   Los Gatos, CA 235868   
2483.84Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA 293725   
3489.15Carole Sykes   Tiburon 270735   
4494.45Dominique A Van Den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641   
5499.76Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318   
6505.07Rachel Hirschey   Mill Valley, CA 288198   
7510.38Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA 282470   
8515.69Bobbi Jo Price   Winner Sd 296075   
9520.99Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA 143018   
10526.30Brittany Thibault   Paso Robles, CA 274667   
11Lisa Hern      
12Evan Evans      
14Kim Nutt      
16Katie O'Neill      
18Norma Hilton      
18kerry stivaletti      
19Brittany Growdon      
19Emily Kurze      
20574.08Cynthia Moore   Roseville, CA 24891   
21Vanessa Cairns      
22Yari Mitchell      
23Kelly Snow      

- Cat 4 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.36Ryan Gadore   Dublin, CA 271417   
2Robbie Fransciani      
3425.25Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA 286608   
4432.69matt abdalah   Los Altos, CA 224627   
5440.14Mike Brunetti   Harlingen, TX 273347   
6447.58Richard Silva   San Luis Obispo, CA 289133   
7Martin Suro      
8462.47Nicholas Pearson   Ukiah, CA 176902   
9469.92Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340   
10477.36Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL 271708   
11John Spears      
12Matthew Batz      
13Ivan Poddubnyy      
14Michael Simos      
15Bret Roberts      
16Juan Raigoza      
17Steve Jones      
18536.91James Allen   Danville, CA 287305   
19Gento Kusano      
20Adam Lucero      
21Stephen Wassather      
22vincent juarez      

- Cat 3 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.11Ben Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595   
2384.23Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268   
3390.36Andrew Olson   Jamestown, OH 231533   
4396.48Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936   
5402.61Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832   
6charles humphrey      
7414.85Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA 190171   
8420.98Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384   
9427.10Ernie Gallardo Jr.   Greenfield, CA 90586   
10433.23Anthony Snell   Seaside, CA 47212   
11Lance Cameron      
12Krishna Seley      
13Geoff Davis      
14Matthew Kramer      
15Todd Studenicka      
16Matthew Smith      
17Myong-jae Kim      
18Aaron Hunter      
19Stephen Langone      

- Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.49lawrence broberg   Felton, CA 4905   
2462.65David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052   
3471.82Ernest Gallardo Sr.   Soledad Ca. 12682   
4480.98Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA 271696   
5Joseph Crabtree      
6499.30Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30269   
7508.47Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA 195743   
8frederic taylor      
9526.79John Diemont   Richmond, CA 71231   
10535.95William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315   

- Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.45Rich JUAREZ   Mill Valley, CA 71186   
2319.87David Anderson   Encinitas , CA 1608   
3325.29Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323   
4330.71Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA 12619   
5336.13Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA 5785   
6341.55Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   
7346.97Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   
8352.39Chris Tannner   Saratoga, CA 226929   
9357.81james coats   Campbell, CA 7200   
10363.24Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA 47556   
11Royce Fraley      
12Randy Armstrong      
13Leon Pitts      
14Oswaldo Oruzco      
15Paul DeBacker      
16Martin Wolff      
17Scott Riddle      
18jim gentes      
19Jeremy Wire      
20Tom Carpenter      
21philippe azoulay      
22Franz Broz      
23Tom Hardy      
24Andrew Nevitt      
25Erik Ostly      
26Vladan Strbac      
27paul diaz      
28Patrick Tafoya      

- Cat 1/2/3 Men Master 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.79Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   
2305.32Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046   
3310.85Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   
4316.38Tim Loper   Fresno, CA 212030   
5321.91Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   
6327.45Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176   
7332.98Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA 12619   
8338.51Matthew Kramer   Los Gatos, CA 183871   
9344.04Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018   
10349.57james coats   Campbell, CA 7200   
11Kyle Glerum      
12Daryl Spano      
13Aaron Hunter      
14Stephen Langone      
15Tim Butler      
16Dylan McReynolds      
17Lance Camaron      
18Nick Theobald      
19Anasatio Flores      
20Jonathan Eropkin      
21Todd Studenicka      
22Ramon Alarcon      
23Matt Bokemeier      
24Jim Ivey      
25Myong-jae Kim      
26Leslie Oglesby      
27Matthew Smith      
28Martin Wolff      
29Gordi Cortes      
30Oswaldo Oruzco      
31Patrick Tafoya      
32Anthony Snell      
33476.78Courtney Grossman   Salinas, CA 86795   
34Troy Porter      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee