Race Results for
Sonoma Mtn Vill Presents 2 Wheel Racing Crit
Rohnert Park, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- WomenPro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA 234966   
2 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728   
3 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874   
4 Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL 231027   
5 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   
6 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA 179928   
7 Mary Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   
8 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553   
9 Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA 104310   
10 Jennifer Marie Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670   
11 Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA 247685   
12 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346   
13 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   

- WomenCat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553   
2 Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA 247685   
3 Megan Massaga   San Francisco, CA 272260   
4 Cathy Crawford   Santa Rosa, CA 41996   
5 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346   
6 Wendy Welling   Santa Rosa, CA 290339   
7 Ariana Preston   Sacramento, CA 274099   
8 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA 219869   
9 Katherine Scott-Smith   San Francisco, CA 295113   
10 Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA 271338   
11 Stephanie Dameral   Vacaville, CA 287351   
12 Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA 104310   
13 Cortney Burns   Glen Ellen, CA 291814   
14 Jennifer Marie Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670   
15 Melissa Schultz   Oakland, CA 238127   
16 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA 256601   
17 Renee Covertson   Santa Rosa, CA 287041   
18 Kim Payne   Campbell, CA 51589   
19 Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA 266378   
20 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA 255117   
21 Rachel Hirschey   Mill Valley, CA 288198   
22 Alissa Maglaty   Oakland 288500   
23 Rebecca Balon (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 290952   
24 Michal Jmaeff   Rohnert Park, CA 295835   

- Master55+Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330   
2 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   
3 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815   
4 John Diemont   Richmond, CA 71231   
5 Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682   
6 Frederick Proudman   Foley, AL 46135   

- Master45+Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186   
2 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   
3 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA 12619   
4 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642   
5 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   
6 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   
7 Royce Fraley   Santa Rosa, CA 267030   
8 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA 215434   
9 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   
10 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876   
11 John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441   
12 Paul Diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260   
13 Tom McDonough   Ukiah, CA 68163   
14 Andrew Welling   Santa Rosa, CA 238307   
15 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588   
16 Norm Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410   
17 Skutme Daniel      
18 Richard Peacock   Healdsburg, CA 130111   

- Master35+Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV 245436   
2 John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA 262353   
3 Paul Diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260   
4 Raymond Rodriguez   Santa Rosa, CA 93483   
5 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA 9958   
6 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   
7 Eric Hess   Windsor, CA 16032   
8 Rob Thompson   Portland, OR 272005   
9 Steve Ball   Napa, CA 59338   
10 Chris Johnson   Eureka, CA 86457   
11 Steve Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA 271079   
12 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704   
13 Kayden Kelly   Auburn, CA 101369   
14 John Fallon   Denver, CO 278385   
15 Rob Layman      
16 Ronald Magcauas   Vallejo, CA 269823   
17 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503   
18 Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL 271708   
19 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031   
20 Eric Zagala   Pleasant Hill, CA 276373   
21 Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA 258632   
22 Glen Augustine   Berkeley, CA 2076   
23 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   
24 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065   
25 Grant Burton   Kings Beach, CA 82972   
26 Tim Mitchell   Sanfrancisco, CA 282752   
27 Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078   
28 Nate Chang   San Francisco, CA 171439   
29 Jason Hoorn   Petaluma, CA 224760   
30 Kevin Cook   Healdsburg, CA 201020   
31 Chris Summers   San Francisco, CA 286027   
32 Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA 220240   
33 Joe Miller   Benicia, CA 269479   Taleo Racing
34 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   
35 Kevin Johnson   Eureka, CA 296321   
36 Jon Jordan (1 - Cat5)   Santa Rosa, CA 246723   
37 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477   
38 Rob Pitchford   Santa Rosa, CA 116827   
39 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719   
40 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   
41 Steven Zodikoff   Concord, CA 286841   
42 Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838   
43 Chris Coppinger   Santa Rosa, CA 296628   
44 Michael McIntyre   Novato, CA 288151   
45 Bryan Mischke   Santa Rosa, CA 255749   
46 Sal Lucido (1 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 21758   

- Master35+Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA 196252   
2 Bill Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833   
3 Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288   
4 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803   
5 Scot Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   
6 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   
7 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   
8 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA 12619   
9 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA 231993   
10 Rich Desmond   Penngrove, CA 247360   
11 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   
12 Jim Forni   Santa Rosa, CA 129473   
13 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA 215179   
14 Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   
15 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA 46040   
16 Phil Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110   
17 Martin Dare   Dublin, CA 50620   
18 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   
19 Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425   
20 Andrew Christiansen   Petaluma, CA 6835   
21 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988   
22 Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA 54092   
23 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832   
24 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   

- Junior17/18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460   
2 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA 237712   
3 Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA 280351   
4 Adam Belger   Oakland, CA 286644   

- Junior15/16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417   
2 Phillip Kinney   Windsor, CA 288036   
3 Ian Moore      
4 Keegan Williams   Santa Rosa, CA 296238   
5 Tom Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713   

- Junior13/14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Kinney   Windsor, CA 288036   
2 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912   
3 Christian Villasana   San Francisco, CA 229257   
4 Tommy Edmonds      

- Junior10/12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713   
2 Hunter Juarez   Millvalley, CA 292020   
3 Alexander Selivanoff      

- Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Clark   Scotts Valley, CA 308268   
2 Chris Johnson   Eureka, CA 86457   
3 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224   
4 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA 9958   
5 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   
6 Nathaniel Lee   Notre Dame, IN 282524   
7 Derek Milsaps   Vacaville, CA 256020   
8 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   
9 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809   
10 Rob Thompson   Portland, OR 272005   
11 Alex Trevena   Windsor, CA 287387   
12 Chris Summers   San Francisco, CA 286027   
13 James Robbins   Eureka, CA 255851   
14 Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078   
15 Andrew Alonis   Flagstaff, AZ 292239   
16 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   
17 Eric Hess   Windsor, CA 16032   
18 Jesse Noffsinger   Berkeley, CA 271989   
19 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460   
20 Dain Melton   Chico, CA 308604   
21 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477   
22 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065   
23 Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA 258632   
24 Nate Chang   San Francisco, CA 171439   
25 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   
26 Sal Lucido   Santa Rosa, CA 21758   
27 Rob Pitchford   Santa Rosa, CA 116827   
28 Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA 220240   
29 Jason Ziegenhirt   Grass Valley, CA 284690   
30 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503   
31 Christopher Rhodes   Oakland, CA 289121   
32 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   
33 Thomas Hammond   Santa Rosa, CA 290911   
34 Dan Parker   Santa Rosa, CA 292107   
35 Jon Jordan (1 - Cat5)   Santa Rosa, CA 246723   
36 David Latourette   Santa Rosa, CA 135996   
37 Lloyd Ranoa   Oakland, CA 198425   
38 Josh Dorris   Santa Rosa, CA 271316   
39 Joe Miller   Benicia, CA 269479   Taleo Racing
40 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717   
41 Steven Zodikoff   Concord, CA 286841   
42 Chris Horton   Sacramento, CA 280611   
43 Kevin Johnson   Eureka, CA 296321   
44 John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA 262353   
45 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417   
46 Bryan Mischke   Santa Rosa, CA 255749   
47 Fritz Wisor   Santa Rosa, CA 247599   

- Cat4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Riley Oneal   San Diego, CA 192343   
2 Chris Johnson   Eureka, CA 86457   
3 James Robbins   Eureka, CA 255851   
4 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA 91064   
5 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809   
6 Benjamin Joplin   Alamo, CA 273316   
7 Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074   
8 Tryon Woods   Providence, RI 42850   
9 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340   
10 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717   
11 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV 245436   
12 Andrew Welling   Santa Rosa, CA 238307   
13 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571   
14 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   
15 Benjamin Bryant   Santa Rosa, CA 247533   
16 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224   
17 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065   
18 Royce Fraley   Santa Rosa, CA 267030   
19 Steve Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA 271079   
20 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031   
21 Christopher Rhodes   Oakland, CA 289121   
22 Jesse Noffsinger   Berkeley, CA 271989   
23 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588   
24 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890   
25 Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL 271708   
26 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417   
27 Greg Schubert   Santa Rosa, CA 246248   
28 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   
29 Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013   
30 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   

- Cat3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268   
2 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541   
3 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA 237712   
4 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542   
5 Andrew Olson   Northfield, MN 231333   
6 Ben Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595   
7 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA 251276   
8 Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA 207956   
9 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936   
10 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   
11 Rich Desmond   Penngrove, CA 247360   
12 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA 237917   
13 Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA 280351   
14 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA 274643   
15 Demian Bigelow   Martinez, CA 41709   
16 Ernie Gallardo Jr.   Greenfield, CA 90586   
17 Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591   
18 David Acri   San Francisco 233803   
19 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375   
20 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   
21 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079   
22 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335   
23 Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   
24 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832   
25 Nate Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   

- PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990   
2 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   
3 Joseph Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   
4 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388   
5 Nate freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484   
6 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678   
7 Neal Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA 247680   
8 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973   
9 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   
10 Jimmy Miller   Hella Norcal Ca 122096   
11 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   
12 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   
13 Bergmann John (1 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522   
14 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   
15 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584   
16 Logan Loade   Moraga, CA 198547   
17 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108   
18 Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA 196252   
19 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   
20 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018   
21 Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA 212393   
22 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   
23 Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA 132946   
24 Shaun Harless   Ocean Isle Beach, NC 179539   
25 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044   
26 Peter Cazalet (1 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA 201895   
27 Josh Snead (2 - Cat2)   Larkspur, CA 135947   
28 Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA 11765   
29 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   
30 Floyd Long   Alameda, CA 256125   
31 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA 231993   
32 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751   
33 Darren Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504   
34 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803   
35 Brian Percival   San Francisco, CA 240097   
36 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   
37 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA 46040   
38 Angelo Digiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326   
39 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   
40 Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA 54092   
41 Kevin Swanson   Santa Rosa, CA 56660   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee