Race Results for
Race Avenue Criterium
Lancaster, Lancaster County , PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/06/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.41Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957  576 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
2392.70John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  571 Spinners Cycling
3397.98Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 149234  589 We Stand United (W.S.)
4403.26David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  558 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
5408.54Matt Hollenbach   Lancaster, PA 16548  590 ERA Cycling
6413.83Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  574 Spinners Cycling
7419.11Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  593 ERA Cycling
8424.39David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA 267162  562 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
9429.67Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798  585 ERA Cycling
10434.96Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  584 Guys Racing Club
11440.24Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  563 Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.
12445.52Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  568 Spinners Cycling
13450.81Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  577 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
14456.09Paul Williams   Lancaster, PA 112755  575 Swashbuckler Brewing Co/PaRenFaire.com
15461.37Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  587 Elite Bicycles
16466.65warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA 254768  561 Team Alliance Environmental
17471.94Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA 115580  586 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
18477.22Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  557 Spinners Cycling
19482.50Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  578 Spinners Cycling
20487.78A.T. Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332  572 Hincapie/Gary Fisher pb BARKLEY
21493.07Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989  559 CCV -Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
22498.35Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672  588 Elite Bicycles
23503.63Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  567 Evolution Racing
24508.91Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA 55709  564 Spinners Cycling
25514.20Steven Weaber   Jonestown, PA 291815  582 ERA Cycling
26519.48James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199  583 Elite Bicycles
27524.76Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  591 Chester County Cycling Foundation
28530.04Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739  595 Spinners Cycling

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.07Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  59 Texas Roadhouse
2330.67Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  49 liberity cycle
3340.28Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831  68 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4349.88Mark Whitehead   Vista, CA 46065  66 Unattached
5359.49Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  69 Team Squiggle
6369.09Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348  58 Saroff Racing Team
7378.70Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  71 Liberty Cycle
8388.30John Interlandi   Newington, CT 57611  52 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
9397.91Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  41 Spinners Cycling
10407.51Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA 55709  54 Spinners Cycling
11417.12Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CT 101473  51 Stage 1 / fusion THINK
12426.72Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  57 Spinners Cycling
13436.32Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  55 Spinners Cycling
14445.93Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA 56235  63 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
15daniel day     43 Spinners
16465.14Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  65 Sports TEAM The
17474.74Linford Weaver   Lititz, PA 109962  62 International Christian Cycling
18484.35Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  46 Spinners Cycling
19493.95Thomas Goldbach   Lancaster, PA 55960  48 ERA Pro Cycling
20503.56David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  56 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coachin
21513.16William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  47 Spinners/Lupine lights
22522.77Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371  60 
23532.37Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  73 Sports TEAM The
24541.98Matthew Diefenbach   Pottstown, PA 142263  44 Alliance Environmental
25551.58Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  53 International Christian Cycling
26561.19John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  72 Elite Bicycles
27570.79James Diffendall   Mountville, PA 130527  45 Spinners Cycling
28580.40Robert Turner   Lancaster, PA 270805  61 Spinners Cycling
29590.00Steve Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 191376  64 Spinners Cycling

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.80Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  685 ERA Cycling
2449.44Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  693 Team Squiggle
3474.08William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  691 ERA Cycling
4498.73Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  687 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
5523.37Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  683 ERA Cycling
6548.01Gregory Ruch   Lehighton, PA 130074  690 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
7572.65Bobbie Grimm   Orrville, OH 190333  684 Rainbow Inks

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.47Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318  178 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
2Chad Gerlach     139 Amore Vita Professional Cycling Team
3272.91Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998  186 Quaker City Wheelmen
4279.12Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  140 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles
5285.34Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666  167 Kelly Benefit Strategies
6Ben Kersten     190 Fly V Australia
7297.78Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515  137 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
8304.00Thomas Brown (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 191703  129 Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu.com
9310.21Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  179 
10316.43Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO 120470  875 Unattached
11322.65Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157  168 Colavita Sutter Home p/b CookingLight
12328.87Christopher Ruhl (2 - Cat1)   State College, PA 132649  187 Van Dessel Factory Team
13Unknown Fitzpatrick     189 
14341.31Christopher Schmidt   Falls Church, VA 74299  161 the bike rack of wash. dc
15347.52Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474  157 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV amateur
16353.74Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355  149 Indiana Regional Medical Center
17359.96Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  188 
18366.18Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  166 Indiana Regional Medical Center
19372.40Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  138 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
20Jackie Simes     164 Team Mountain Khakis
21384.83Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  135 Team Alliance Environmental
22391.05Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  145 Team Cycle Works
23397.27Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 149234  171 We Stand United (W.S.)
24403.49Rodney Myers   Etters, PA 25626  156 mason dixon velo
25409.70Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  174 Pa. Elite Velo
26415.92Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  172 Human Zoom Cycling
27422.14John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  143 TalkSoft Racing
28428.36Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  160 Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon
29Shane Kline     147 Kelly Benefit Strategies
30Glenn Murray     155 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
31447.01Paul Chooweenem   Ozone Park, NY 157345  132 
32453.23Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  126 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur
33Anthony Bennett     125 Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu.com
34465.67Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  170 C3-Sollay.com
35471.89Ryan Bloom (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 240629  128 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
36478.10Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  122 Team Mountain Khakis p/b EP-NO
37484.32Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  148 Corning Race Team
38490.54Greg Ferguson (2 - Cat2)   Glassboro, NJ 11462  181 Pa. Elite Velo
39496.76David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  184 ERA Cycling
40502.98Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  169 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
41509.19Justin Brown   Holland, PA 242798  130 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
42515.41Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107  191 Human Zoom Cycling
43Cheyne Hoag     142 Kelly Benefit Strategies
44527.85Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  177 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.96Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA 275726  878 Quaker City Wheelmen
2370.19Robin Carpenter (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 229481  825 MainLine Cycling - Bikyle/ Mazur Coachin
3375.43Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  857 Spinners Cycling
4380.66Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531  830 NCVC/Inova Health System
5385.89Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134  862 Northampton Cycling Club
6391.13Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  832 Team Squiggle
7396.36Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831  853 Bikeline / LWA
8401.60David Grant   Downingtown, PA 13897  834 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/IronHill Race Team
9406.83Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  827 The Cycle Works
10412.06Caleb Bonilla   Galloway, NJ 258222  821 Pro Pedals
11417.30Ryan Burke   Egg Harbor Township, NJ 173710  822 Pro Pedals/Team Express
12422.53Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958  865 
13427.76Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  855 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
14433.00Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  842 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
15438.23Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  836 Team Latitude/ABRT
16443.46Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002  848 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
17448.70Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  839 Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycleworks
18453.93Chris DeCarlo (2 - Cat3)   Glenmoore, PA 223509  829 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
19459.16Stephen Moore   Laurel Springs, NJ 241618  849 Pro Pedals Team Express
20464.40Barry Klein   York, PA 254547  845 Mason-Dixon Velo/ Team Cycleworks
21469.63S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  863 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
22474.86Randy Weiss (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 52714  861 
23480.10Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984  869 Mason Dixon Velo
24485.33shawn stafford   Austin, TX 269754  867 Unattached
25Rider Unknown     999 
26495.80Josh Clingan   York, PA 143547  826 Mason Dixon Velo / Team Cycleworks
27501.03Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469  820 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
28506.26Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  819 Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycleworks of Wrig
29511.50Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185  852 unattached
30516.73Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  874 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
31521.96Dan Conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903  828 Allied Milk Cycling
32527.20Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619  858 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
33532.43Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989  824 CCV -Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
34537.67Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  854 Lost Boys Racing
35542.90Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751  846 Indiana Regional Medical Center
36548.13James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY 68718  866 We Stand United (W.S.)
37553.37Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  844 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
38558.60Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686  833 Lost Boys Racing / In-Gear
39563.83Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  818 Spokes Bike Shop
40569.07Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  823 Shirks
41574.30Christopher Kaiser   Brooklyn, NY 237400  841 
42579.53John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  873 Spinners Cycling
43584.77Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  840 Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.
44590.00Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  877 Spinners Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.99David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA 267162  776 Chester County Velo
2459.35Luke Zagurski   Oakland, FL 238422  773 
3463.70Dan Conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903  730 Allied Milk Cycling
4468.06Stephen Vajda   Freemansburg, PA 290627  770 
5472.41Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  779 Spinners
6476.77Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA 277019  750 Shippensburg University
7481.12Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204  738 Mountainside Ski & Sports
8485.48Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850  780 CG Velo
9489.83Joseph Simora   Lancaster, PA 287894  777 Spinners
10494.19Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  760 LWA / Bikeline
11498.54Ryan Shank   York, PA 269174  764 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
12502.90Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA 280213  737 Spinners Cycling
13Eric Revene     784 
14511.61Kirk Lenhart   Marietta, PA 292048  747 
15515.96Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA 199779  755 
16520.32Joseph Petruso   Lancaster, PA 277441  759 spinners cycling
17524.67Thomas Hauser   Lititz, PA 277857  774 Cycleworks/Mason Dixon
18529.03Jonathan Hostetter (1 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA 197263  742 
19533.38don kulp   Lititz, PA 290029  745 spinners
20537.74Robert Turner   Lancaster, PA 270805  783 Spinners
21542.09Jason Blome (2 - Cat4)   Wrightsville, PA 241063  726 Mason Dixon Velo / Team Cycle Works
22546.45Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  746 T.E.A.M. Fuji
23550.80Scott Hendrickson   Phoenixville, PA 244180  739 Philadelphia Ciclismo
24555.16Marc Eckert   Lancaster, PA 230143  734 Spinners Cycling
25Guy Tawney     769 
26zane gehers     736 Big Earl's bike shop
27568.22Timothy Kauffman   East Earl, PA 283066  743 
28572.58Mark Buckwalter   Lancaster, PA 289741  729 Spinners
29576.93greg horrocks   Spring City, PA 283254  741 
30581.29John Stover   Lockhaven, PA 295531  767 
31585.64Ian Smith   Doylestown, PA 246681  766 Evolution Racing
32590.00jordan dersch (1 - Cat5)   Dallastonw, PA 274875  733 Mason-Dixon Velo/ Team Cycle Works

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.21Rachel Herring   New Tripoli, PA 136480  288 Chester County Cycling Foundation
2431.82Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  284 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
3445.43Pamela Wahl (1 - Cat2)   Pipersville, PA 223018  289 Zaveta Cycling
4459.04Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  281 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
5472.65Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696  283 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6486.26Marcy Diem   Lititz, PA 84211  279 Spinners
7499.87Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  286 Team Somerset
8513.47Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408  280 Evolution Racing
9527.08Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760  285 Sturdy Girl Cycling
10540.69Lorraine Lipfert (2 - Cat2)   Harleysville, PA 242666  282 Zaveta Cycling
11554.30Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  287 Sports TEAM The

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.21Elizabeth Bonilla   Galloway, NJ 265986  978 Pro Pedals
2431.42Marcy Diem   Lititz, PA 84211  989 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
3444.64Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  986 Somerset Wheelmen
4457.85Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  987 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
5471.07Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  982 T.E.A.M. FUJI
6484.28Jory Reinhart   Alburtis, PA 274922  983 Colavita Racing
7497.50Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625  980 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
8510.71Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA 291388  981 Chester County Velo - Hotfoot/Iron Hill
9523.93Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 234036  984 C3-Sollay.com
10537.14Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760  988 Sturdy Girl Cycling
11550.36Julie Wright   Newton Upper Falls, MA 289289  991 Sturdy Girl Cycling
12563.57Beth Fayant   Bridgeport, PA 272394  979 Sturdy Girl Cycling
13576.79Judi Rivera   Philadelphia, PA 276683  990 Sturdy Girl Cycling
14590.00maria maman   Lansdale, PA 291423  993 Tri State Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee