Race Results for
Spring Hill Road Race
Petaluma, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  69 HDR/p/b Lombardi
2 Adam Switters (1 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  43 Farms/Specialized
3 Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA 206962  47 Metromint Cycling
4 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623  14 Spine/Speacialized
5 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  16 Team Speacialized Masters
6 Ian Tuttle (2 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 216565  45 Above Category Racing
7 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA 230258  34 Olympic Club
8 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024  76 ZTeam
9 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344  63 Farms/Specialized
10 Chris Lyman   Napa, CA 267171  26 Spine/Speacialized
11 David Van Orsdel   Minnetonka, MN 246440  66 Unattached
12 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA 139348  58 IAS/RH/Villa/Montano Velo
13 David Levine   Alamo, CA 145573  33 Taleo Racing
14 Peter Graf (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 218511  19 Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  53 Santa Cruz County cycling Club
16 James Wingert   San Diego, CA 256481  77 ZTeam
17 Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA 196252  51 Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929  59 Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing
19 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  68 Norcal Elite Cycling
20 Todd Weitzenberg   Santa Rosa, CA 37636  29 Team NorCal Bike Sport
21 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA 212916  60 Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing
22 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435  62 Pacific State Bank cycling Team
23 Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988  57 Unattached
24 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154  41 Farms/Specialized
25 Evan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA 206742  21 Metromint Cycling
26 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276  50 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925  13 Team Speacialized Masters
28 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165  44 Spine/Speacialized
29 Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA 150305  48 East Bay Velo Club
30 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  22 Unattached
31 Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA 49467  73 SugarCRM
32 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285  39 HDR/p/b Lombardi
33 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688  15 Team Speacialized Masters
34 Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA 21760  49 SugarCRM
35 Jason Moeschler   Nevada City, CA 90775  55 WTB
36 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858  30 Team NorCal Bike Sport

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA 256787  365 CA Pools Racing
2 Robert Meyer   Mountain View, CA 255751  367 Metromint Cycling
3 Eric Hoffmann   San Francisco, CA 219415  336 Touchstone Climbing
4 Eric Kimbles   Larkspur, CA 60096  349 ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery
5 Robert Sperling   San Anselmo, CA 249316  305 Kovarus/ABTA
6 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152  378 Adventures Edge
7 Jonathan Southam   Napa, CA 271641  316 Kovarus/ABTA
8 Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA 249424  335 SJBC/SugarCRM
9 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330  327 Form Fitness
10 Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA 190533  309 Team NorCal Bike Sport
11 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA 4526  320 Rocknasium
12 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  344 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 David Huang   Davis, CA 159154  325 Davis Bike Club
14 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919  377 Delta Velo
15 Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA 169857  333 Mellow Motors
16 Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  356 Kaos
17 Travis T   San Francisco, CA 158451  368 Metromint Cycling
18 Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA 160274  332 Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577  319 Rocknasium
20 David Nader   San Mateo, CA 175914  359 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
21 Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA 236346  360 Touchstone Climbing
22 Bryan Buck   San Jose, CA 141246  363 Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335  310 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
24 Asim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925  372 Whole Athlete
25 Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429  364 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
26 Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425  312 Team NorCal Bike Sport
27 Jay Sturges   Sacramento, CA 43151  329 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28 Peter Armstrong   Lafayette, CA 279806  366 Taleo Racing
29 Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA 260198  307 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
30 Eric Hovland   Danville, CA 42891  314 Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Michael Campbell   Oakland, CA 172801  341 East Bay Velo Club
32 Justin Molloy   Kelseyville, CA 280407  321 Team NorCal Bike Sport
33 Mark Volkmann   San Anselmo, CA 53055  340 Tam Cycling
34 Brad Hillebrandt   Alamo, CA 16219  362 Taleo Racing
35 Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA 241648  337 Team NorCal Bike Sport
36 Jeremy Sparks   Aurora, CO 246296  315 Wells Fargo Racing Team
37 Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA 255453  376 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
38 Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA 289093  311 CRC/Poggio
39 Chad MacDonald   Pleasant Hill, CA 170454  347 Wells Fargo Racing Team
40 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA 219328  348 Touchstone Climbing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Johnson   Eureka, CA 86457  431 Unattached
2 Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA 114899  424 Fusion Sport USA
3 Carl Hesselein   Arcata, CA 236332  478 Whole Athlete
4 Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029  441 Team NorCal Bike Sport
5 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  438 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA 20105  408 Unattached
7 Bruno Pitton   Winters, CA 240530  421 Davis Bike Club
8 James Robbins   Eureka, CA 255851  434 Unattached
9 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA 281883  447 Davis Bike Club
10 Keith Marchando   Petaluma, CA 161127  499 Soulcraft
11 Andrew Hsu   Berkeley, CA 273293  429 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Jason Turner   Redwood City, CA 255158  480 Kovarus/ABTA
13 Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA 291414  402 Unattached
14 Evan Paull   Santa Cruz, CA 125808  498 Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Cliff Goldstein   San Francisco, CA 275086  440 ZteaM
16 David Carlson   Sacramento, CA 286490  481 Davis Bike Club
17 Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA 276353  457 Unattached
18 Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV 211382  493 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
19 Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA 205006  450 Davis Bike Club
20 Joel Pennington   Santa Monica, CA 280218  409 ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery
21 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA 276118  479 All Sport-Team Swift
22 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669  407 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232  404 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24 Ryan Price   Santa Rosa, CA 267121  414 Unattached
25 Willem Voorthuijsen   Morristown, NJ 259694  482 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
26 Allen Jones   Dublin, CA 255750  473 InfoVista Cycling Team
27 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA 91064  406 Unattached
28 James Berry   San Francisco, CA 271681  420 Dolce Vita Cycling
29 N/A   Oakland, CA 237905  452 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30 John Roberts   San Francisco, CA 270329  444 Unattached
31 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA 263093  469 Team NorCal Bike Sport
32 David Colyer   Novato, CA 259783  403 Taleo Racing
33 Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA 219025  426 ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery
34 niv levy   College Park, MD 255633  483 Cal Cycling
35 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704  456 Dolce Vita Cycling
36 Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CA 240222  430 Stanford University
37 Tom Lyons   Fairfax, CA 281054  491 ZteaM
38 John Swift   San Jose, CA 273816  419 Touchstone Climbing
39 Thomas Gross   San Francisco, CA 263396  461 Dolce Vita Cycling
40 Will Rose   San Francisco, CA 237997  496 Unattached
41 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309  484 Wells Fargo Racing Team
42 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA 186327  410 Webcor/Alto Velo
43 Eduardo Guerrero   Corvallis, OR 270937  454 ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery
44 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA 257229  401 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
45 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  435 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
46 Scott Wong   Davis, CA 256362  465 Davis Bike Club
47 Alexander Hsing   Stanford, CA 272582  423 Stanford University
48 David Pedersen   Washington, DC 141362  443 Unattached
49 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436  468 InfoVista Cycling Team
50 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  464 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
51 Brandon Gallagher   Eugene Or 271553  425 Cycling Systems
52 Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL 238364  418 Metromint Cycling
53 Robert Dick   Corte Madera, CA 286963  553 Cycling Systems
54 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  551 Body Concepts
55 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA 102258  458 Dolce Vita Cycling
56 Jesse Freese   Oakland, CA 236688  485 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
57 Todd McIntyre   Davis, CA 228779  449 Davis Bike Club
58 Marc-Cedric Latreille   Vallejo, CA 260294  486 Metromint Cycling
59 Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  405 Dolce Vita Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristopher Tjernell   Sacramento, CA 226109  514 Team Becher +
2 Timothy Windbigler     519 Adventures Edge
3 Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA 295966  532 Davis Bike Club
4 James Camino   Lagunitas, CA 156721  503 Unattached
5 Kevin Cleary   Novato, CA 281669  538 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
6 Kevin Johnson   Eureka, CA 296321  522 Unattached
7 jeff sigman   Moraga, CA 259752  548 Unattached
8 Carson Jeffres   Woodland, CA 17726  531 Davis Bike Club
9 Justin Ching   San Francisco, CA 112402  505 Unattached
10 Ryan Spaulding     528 Unattached
11 Ryan Drobek   Sacramento, CA 289249  515 Team Becher+
12 Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN 287349  535 Davis Bike Club
13 PETER BADERTSCHER   Cortemadera, CA 293436  517 ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery
14 Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA 280562  526 Taleo Racing
15 Joe Miller   Benicia, CA 269479  546 Taleo Racing
16 Jason Hoorn   Petaluma, CA 224760  542 Soulcraft
17 Rob Pitchford   Santa Rosa, CA 116827  502 Fightin' Bobas
18 Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA 275960  547 Unattached
19 thomas hammond   Santa Rosa, CA 290911  521 Unattached
20 Philippe Gauthier   San Francisco, CA 296893  501 Olympic Club
21 BOB SILVA   Novato, CA 288899  506 Clif Bar
22 Alexander Kizis   Reno, NV 273691  520 Unattached
23 Frank Gerber   Mill Valley, CA 273479  510 Cyclist Village
24 Tony Cofer Cofer     507 Unattached
25 Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA 259315  572 Trips for Kids Racing Team
26 Joaquin Feliciano   Davis, CA 271419  536 Davis Bike Club
27 Wayne Aquilino   Sanrafael, CA 287331  524 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
28 Wisor Fritz   Santa Rosa, CA 247599  518 Unattached
29 Michael McIntyre   Novato, CA 288151  539 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
30 Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518  509 Chica Sexy
31 ERIC HOUSTON   Antelope, CA 284959  500 Unattached
32 Walter Golding     530 Davis Bike Club
33 Brendan Sugrue   Mill Valley, CA 240566  508 ZteaM
34 Christopher Finnegan   San Luis Obispo, CA 292272  516 Davis Bike Club
35 Tom Medema   El Portal, CA 297108  512 Unattached
36 Ryan Goldman   Mill Valley, CA 229576  511 ZteaM
37 Michael Carroll   Petaluma, CA 265808  571 Unattached
38 Terence Potter   Oakland, CA 250905  541 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
39 Rob Mesarchikl     543 z team
40 David Doostan     504 Unattached
41 Thomas Mui     570 Unattached
42 Justin Fortune   Novato, CA 286278  537 ZteaM

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM 272237  651 ICCC
2 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  624 ZteaM
3 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699  623 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
4 Peter Rosser   Reno, NV 147318  652 Team Clover
5 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157  600 Morgan Stanley/Spine
6 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412  610 Morgan Stanley/Spine
7 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241  659 Morgan Stanley/Spine
8 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA 214565  641 Olympic Club
9 Rusk Whipps   Petaluma, CA 266460  648 Sert-Sho air
10 Steven Archer   Danville, CA 87938  627 Morgan Stanley/Spine
11 Matt Yaden   Danville, CA 238250  644 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA 196222  603 Cyclery
13 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA 274225  657 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
14 Mark Caldwell     640 Unattached
15 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642  622 Morgan Stanley/Spine
16 Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA 47303  617 Unattached
17 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432  653 HDR/p/b Lombardi
18 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402  669 
19 Roland Freund   Davis, CA 226676  614 Davis Bike Club
20 Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA 99150  674 Unattached
21 Fred Adams     649 Equipe-le-Matin
22 Harold Johnson   Mill Valley, CA 17952  655 Olympic Club
23 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466  637 Unattached
24 David Passmore   San Carlos, CA 27378  660 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123  643 HDR/p/b Lombardi
26 James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555  665 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Scott Busby   Bishop, CA 246451  673 Eastside Velo
28 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102  611 Morgan Stanley/Spine
29 Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA 286823  634 Wells Fargo Racing Team
30 Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA 255632  621 Pacific State Bank cycling Team
31 William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162  625 Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410  636 Morgan Stanley/Spine
33 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA 253276  630 ZteaM
34 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA 12735  654 Morgan Stanley/Spine
35 Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA 225191  299 Unattached
36 David Melcon     650 Unattached
37 Barry Frey   Novato, CA 288009  646 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
38 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588  608 Fightin' Bobas
39 Marc Kirberg   Corte Madera, CA 250525  661 Mellow Motors
40 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA 268821  613 Davis Bike Club
41 Lee Millon   Winters, CA 254073  601 Davis Bike Club
42 David Helfrich (1 - Cat5)   Woodside, CA 35  645 penVelo
43 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  626 ZTeam
44 Jerry Roach   Santa Rosa, CA 96524  633 Fightin' Bobas
45 Angus Murray   Walnut Creek, CA 155123  662 Unattached
46 Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331  629 Fightin' Bobas
47 Peter Stock (1 - Cat3)   Tiburon, CA 67358  620 ZTeam
48 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126  615 Davis Bike Club
49 John Vipiana   San Anselmo 36721  671 ZTeam
50 Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA 9335  656 Morgan Stanley/Spine
51 Andy Welling   Santa Rosa, CA 238307  628 Fightin' Bobas
52 Will Parks   Oakland 274034  666 Unattached
53 Elmar Stefke   Berkeley, CA 271320  606 Touchstone Climbing
54 Whitney Wyatt   San Anselmo, CA 229535  658 ZTeam

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527  720 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA 235126  705 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  730 Morgan Stanley/Spine
4 John Wagnon   Glenbrook, NV 266614  709 Liquid Fitness/Agageo Energy
5 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071  703 Alto Velo Racing Club
6 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA 249301  701 Taleo Racing
7 John Zunino   Arnold, CA 196757  729 Pacific State Bank cycling Team
8 Mark Perry   Auburn, CA 288400  711 Unattached
9 Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330  704 Fightin' Bobas
10 Glenn Rennels   Palo Alto, CA 45837  714 Unattached
12 Scott Duncan   Healdsburg, CA 125894  719 Shi-air/Sonance
13 Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA 195461  726 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
14 Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA 120352  717 Fightin' Bobas
15 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098  732 Morgan Stanley/Spine
16 Keith Ritter   Redding, CA 286668  721 Redding Velo
17 Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA 262541  706 Fightin' Bobas
18 Fernando Colmenares   Newark, CA 224131  723 Freemont Freewheelers
20 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360  708 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
21 Leland Gee   Santa Rosa, CA 45367  702 Fightin' Bobas
22 Paige Youngman   Dublin, CA 39334  713 Taleo Racing
23 Gary So (1 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 52042  728 Fightin' Bobas
24 Rick Feldstein   Napa, CA 253122  718 Delta Velo
25 Ron Bates     716 Unattached
26 Frederick Proudman   Foley, AL 46135  715 Taleo Racing
29 Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA 54640  731 ZTeam

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322  727 Davis Bike Club
2 Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA 272280  103 All Sport-Team Swift
3 Adam OCamb   Orinda Ca 297136  102 Unattached
4 Ben Libbey   San Francisco, CA 261985  105 All Sport-Team Swift
5 David Medema   El Portal, CA 297107  104 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 16-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Sukys   Orinda, CA 255487  905 Unattached
2 Alec Kassin   San Anselmo, CA 257809  906 Whole Athlete
3 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA 272559  904 Davis Bike Club
4 Nick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA 258299  907 Whole Athlete
5 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  903 Davis Bike Club
6 Michel Jasour   Anderson, CA 295582  900 Redding Velo
7 Devin Masterson   Petaluma, CA 255627  908 All Sport-Team Swift
8 Zack Berman   San Francisco, CA 284981  902 Whole Athlete
9 Frank Blue   Petaluma, CA 296581  901 All Sport-Team Swift

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA 266806  208 Team TIBCO
2 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178  214 Touchstone Climbing
3 Heather Pryor   Sacramento, CA 289752  215 Unattached
4 Cody Graf   Sacramento, CA 248416  207 Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Stacy Sims   Menlo Park, CA 261429  209 Unattached
6 Tracy Barhydt   San Rafael, CA 221781  202 Taleo Racing
7 Samantha Taylor   San Francisco, CA 235763  211 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA 258429  205 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722  203 Wells Fargo Racing Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katy Keenan   Golden, CO 273038  838 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA 275624  839 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Nicole Dolney   Sacramento, CA 287219  815 Touchstone Climbing
4 Brenda Phelps (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 196168  834 Clover
5 Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA 68813  814 Davis Bike Club
6 Gina Lowe   Redding, CA 207849  821 Owens Healthcare
7 Francesca Barsamian   Oakland, CA 208596  830 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
8 Susan Lannoo   Auburn, CA 287329  843 Bella Fiore
9 Tanya Davis   Fairfax, CA 257979  816 Cycling Systems
10 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA 262113  801 SugarCRM
11 amy padula   San Francisco, CA 255277  804 Touchstone Climbing
12 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778  832 BSA/Bike Station Aptos Racing
13 Chris Lundy   Sausalito, CA 225187  803 ZteaM
14 Peggy Lavelle   San Francisco, CA 287236  828 Olympic Club
15 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA 255430  811 SugarCRM
16 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081  836 Proman Hit Squad
17 Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA 297368  813 Team NorCal Bike Sport
18 Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA 199372  841 Mellow Motors
19 Meegan Massagli   San Francisco, CA 272260  818 Dolce Vita Cycling
20 Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA 287965  824 Dolce Vita Cycling
21 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600  837 Metromint Cycling
22 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 266244  827 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
23 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA 256601  805 All Sport-Team Swift
24 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288  835 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA 241047  847 Dolce Vita Cycling
26 Daniela Becker   San Francisco, CA 271980  831 Team Roaring Mouse
27 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA 47423  822 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28 Kim Helgans   Alamo, CA 254920  842 Contra Costa Cycling Club
29 Kathleen Hannon   San Francisco, CA 163045  848 Free Wheel
30 Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA 222062  845 Team Roaring Mouse
31 Naomi Williams (1 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 296224  850 Unattached
32 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  807 Davis Bike Club
33 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 271361  810 ZteaM
34 Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA 247685  808 Dolce Vita Cycling
35 Renee Coverston   Santa Rosa, CA 287041  812 Team NorCal Bike Sport
36 Martha Bellisle   Truckee, CA 293090  825 Unattached
37 Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA 188195  823 Velo Bella
38 Kelly Macy     817 Davis Bike Club
39 Laureen Smith (2 - Cat4)   Orinda, CA 296201  802 Taleo Racing
40 Ann Kelleher (3 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 289595  819 Davis Bike Club
41 Emily McLanahan (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 272159  846 Team Roaring Mouse
42 Terri Ruttledge   Sonoma, CA 297091  809 NorCal
43 Cathleen Fives   Danville, CA 266615  844 Taleo Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee