Race Results for
Orosi Road Race
Orosi, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Saul Hernandez (1 - Cat2)   Chatsworth, CA00:00:00.00 227582  90 Great Eagle Cycling Club
2 Ben Lieberson (2 - Cat2)   Altadena, CA00:00:00.00 239210  94 Team Helen's
3 Rafael Lopez   Tujunga, CA00:00:00.00 239590  95 Great Eagle Cycling Club
4 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 47388  93 Klein Realestate
5 Thomas Novikoff   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 141331  99 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Andrew Demas   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 208643  97 Third Pillar
7 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 196276  92 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Micah Cloteaux   00:00:00.00  96 Great Eagle Cycling Club
DNP Alfonso Parcin   00:00:00.00  89 Great Eagle Cycling Club
DNP Julio Molineda   00:00:00.00  91 Great Eagle Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 249424  495 SJBC/SugarCRM
2 Jonathan Eropkin (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 197844  489 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
3 Michael Hutson   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 179849  494 aiage
4 Ken Calender   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 115342  488 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
5 Richard Picarelli   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 48303  498 Simply Fit/Action Sports
6 Brian Monroe   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 226871  496 AIAGE Cycling Club
7 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 26920  491 unattached
8 Jim Ivey   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 240703  490 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
9 Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 53661  497 Don Chapin MBRT
DNS Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 207165  493 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
DNS David Rous   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 189872  499 AIAGE Cycling Team
DNP Samuel Ames   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 1536  492 AIAGE Cycling
DNF Leo Hinds   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 164052  487 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Franklin   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 239689  896 Sierra Pacific Racing
2 Eric Hovland   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 42891  898 Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Michael Grundmann   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 182738  892 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 David Baumgardner   Toluca Lake, CA00:00:00.00 48271  894 NA
5 Eric Clarkson   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 238399  895 California Giant Cycling
6 Zachary Griffin   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 142398  891 AIAGE Cycling Club
DNP Lutz Braun   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 258096  893 Central Valley Cycling
DNP Brad Hillebrandt   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 16219  897 Taleo Racing
DNP Bret Martin   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 60446  899 Sycip

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 260198  790 NA
2 Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA00:00:00.00 242644  780 Yokohl Ranch/SBW
3 Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 236403  774 Team Roaring Mouse
4 Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA00:00:00.00 278338  779 NA
5 Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 76844  794 AIAGE Cycling
6 Stewart Thompson   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 258471  797 UC-Santa Barbara Cycling
7 Shawn Yackle   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 237175  773 Godspeed Courier
8 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 20105  788 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Matt Kinder   Irvine, CA00:00:00.00 237650  787 Motor Tabs
10 Patrick Pester   Fountain Valley, CA00:00:00.00 215287  792 Motor Tabs
11 Adam Hensley   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 264830  784 AIAGE
12 Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 238364  776 Metromint Cycling
13 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 255669  783 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14 Ryan Price   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 267121  793 NA
15 Matt Lupello   Murrieta, CA00:00:00.00 278478  789 NA
16 Alexander Hsing   Stanford, CA00:00:00.00 272582  785 Stanford
17 Jason Turner   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 255158  798 Kovarus/ABTA
18 Courtland Keith   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 259003  786 AIAGE
19 Dustin White   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 253687  799 Touchstone Climbing and Fitnes
20 Taylor La Salle   Provo, UT00:00:00.00 225724  775 Southern California Velo
21 Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA00:00:00.00 278623  796 NA
22 Eduardo Guerrero   Corvallis, OR00:00:00.00 270937  782 ZteaM Cycling
23 Thomas Brinton   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 275407  778 NA
24 Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 275797  781 NA
DNS Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 261766  777 
DNP Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 283139  791 Metromint Cycling
DNF Julian Simioni   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 239604  795 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 169857  377 NA
2 Christopher KURRLE   00:00:00.00  380 Touchstone Climbing
3 Rob Bishop (1 - Cat4)   Chico00:00:00.00 230714  368 Chico Corsa
4 Kevin Threm (2 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 255687  395 NA
5 Bruce Garrett   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 273888  374 Webcor / Alto Velo
6 Matt Wocasek   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 38747  399 Team Bicycle Trip
7 Todd Hensley   Mammoth Lakes, CA00:00:00.00 104492  376 Eastside Velo
8 Steven Decker   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 274418  372 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing
9 C Scott Rossi   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 130956  391 NAC Bikes
10 Eric Murray   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 252246  385 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 198811  371 Cal Gaint Cycling
12 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA00:00:00.00 90079  373 NA
13 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 286890  392 berkeley bicycle club (BBC)
14 Brian Krall   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 156347  379 Davis Bike Club
15 Curt Pierce   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 292773  389 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
16 Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 236804  365 Body Concepts
17 Michael Campbell   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 172801  370 Taleo Racing
18 Dale Matsuda (3 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00:00.00 200040  383 SugarCRM
19 Matthew Werner (4 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 271509  396 Team Bicycle Trip
20 Himgan Wibisono   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 287573  397 Touchstone Climbing
21 Anthony Barbarite (5 - Cat4)   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 220082  364 Southern Sierra Cyclists
22 Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 262853  384 
DNS denis SOLAN   00:00:00.00  393 DFL
DNS Chris Becker   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 287692  367 Taleo Racing
DNS William Brieger   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 124856  369 Davis Bike Club
DNS John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA00:00:00.00 45436  375 SLO Nexus
DNS Arthur Jones   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 272999  378 NA
DNS Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 22722  382 Bike Trip
DNS Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  386 Yokohl Ranch/SSC Racing Team
DNS John Swift   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 273816  394 Touchstone Climbing
DNS scott wienker   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 290904  398 DBC
DNS Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 132197  387 Stevens Bicycle Racing Team
DNP Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 242583  381 Third Pillar
DNF Daniel BARROWS   00:00:00.00  366 CVC
DNF Jerrold Oser   Bishop, CA00:00:00.00 260145  388 Eastside Velo
DNF Patrick Roe   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 273295  390 Intermountain Orthopaedics/Los

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael KELLY   00:00:00.00  182 Vapor Racing
2 Michael Noel   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 26189  186 AIAGE Cycling Club
3 Tom Mazaitis   Mammoth Lakes, CA00:00:00.00 217968  183 Mammoth Sporting Goods
4 Robbie Franscioni   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 298805  179 CCCX
5 Chaz Turmon   Sanger00:00:00.00 291490  198 Rubber Soul/ CSC Racing Team
6 Karl Schafer   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 288298  194 AIAGE Cycling Team
7 Michael Painter   Chico Ca00:00:00.00 289184  189 Chico Corsa
8 Kenneth Skogerson   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 81322  196 krykisports.com
9 Salvatore Taibi   Belleville Nj00:00:00.00 288177  197 VeloClub Monterey
10 Thomas Homerad   00:00:00.00  145 
11 Charles POTTS   00:00:00.00  191 NA
12 Jeff BYRD   00:00:00.00  177 NA
13 Eddie JENSEN   00:00:00.00  181 www.GoForItSports.com
14 Scott Schlotman   Atascadero, CA00:00:00.00 281684  195 NA
15 Chris Rossetto   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 90198  176 Unattached
16 Brandon Mosst   Irvine00:00:00.00 227636  185 X-Strategy
17 William Foster   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 286972  175 Finishline
18 Nick Grover   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271351  180 Dolce Vita
19 James Prange   Grover Beach, CA00:00:00.00 28608  192 Rock Solid Cycling
DNS Arthur Duberg   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 258233  178 NA
DNS Michael McCabe   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 281909  184 Touchstone Climbing
DNS Massimo Palumbo   Greenbrae, CA00:00:00.00 220827  190 Team Swift
DNP Rigoberto Trejo   Alhambra, CA00:00:00.00 288781  174 Great Eagle Club
DNP Noah Rich   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 286099  193 Team Tailwinds
DNF Eduardo Velazquez   San Clemente, CA00:00:00.00 256423  199 X Strategy
DNF Daniel Cuneo   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 287715  144 UC Davis
DNF Paul OREILLY   00:00:00.00  188 NA
DNF Noel O'REILLY   00:00:00.00  187 

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Edwards   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 236580  989 Team Bicycle Trip
2 Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 255066  990 SJBC/SugarCRM
3 Steven Archer   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 87938  985 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
4 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 71802  997 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
5 Jan Huptych   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 86954  995 NA
6 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 274225  986 Team Integrate / FFBC p/b Chip
7 Scott Busby   Bishop, CA00:00:00.00 246451  987 East Side Velo
8 James Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 208555  996 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Barry Schwarz   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 45914  984 Unattached
10 Will Harris (1 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 226116  993 Touchstone Cycling
DNS Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 47303  988 Unattached
DNS Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00:00.00 60756  992 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNS Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM00:00:00.00 272237  998 International Christian Cyclin
DNP david gagnon   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 250142  991 Don Chapin/ Monterey Bay Racin
DNF Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA00:00:00.00 16360  994 Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Gary WALL   00:00:00.00  999 Edge/Radsport Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 15827  595 VOS-Cycles Gladiator Racing
2 James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 20326  596 Team Bicycle Trip
3 Glenn Town   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 205555  571 Simply Fit/Action Sports
4 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 249301  593 Taleo Racing
5 Scott Duncan   Healdsburg, CA00:00:00.00 125894  594 Sho-Air/Sonance/Velosport
6 Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA00:00:00.00 162224  597 Montrose Bike Shop
7 Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA00:00:00.00 272743  598 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
8 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA00:00:00.00 49110  590 Unattached
9 Robert Dahlgren   Burbank, CA00:00:00.00 53224  591 PAA/Remax
DNS Sheri Baldwin   Cambria, CA00:00:00.00 45109  592 NEXUS~GYMONE
DNS Kenny Pracchia (Cat5)   Tehachapi, CA00:00:00.00 180083  599 Simply Fit/Action Sports

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA00:00:00.00 287011  699 Tri-Sport Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA00:00:00.00 197841  49 Central Valley Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna FISCHER   00:00:00.00  275 Davis Bike Club
2 Maike Sander (1 - Cat3)   Cardiff By The Sea, CA00:00:00.00 237691  278 Swamis
3 amy padula   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 255277  276 Touchstone Climbing
4 Heather Pryor   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 289752  277 Touchstone Climbing
5 Nicole DOLNEY   00:00:00.00  274 Touchstone Climbing
6 Lisa Williams (2 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287427  279 Vapor Racing
DNS Sheri BALDWIN   00:00:00.00  272 NEXUS~GYMONE
DNP Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 199372  271 Mellow Motors
DNP Kadria Catalano   Sand City, CA00:00:00.00 405074  273 Don Chapin Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee