Race Results for
Folsom Challenge Criterium
Folsom, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/12/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PC

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT STRUGAR-FRITSCH     979 
2 KENT GILLIS     971 
3 CHRIS HOUDE     972 
4 Eric Stampfli   Danville, CA 292911  974 
5 RICK MASON     978 
6 MARTIN GERBER     975 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204  11 RIO STRADA
2 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388  10 KLEIN REAL ESTATE
3 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA 256955  HDR P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
4 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  16 RIO STRADA RACING
5 John Bergmann (1 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  38 TEAM CLIF BAR
6 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052  24 ROCKNASIUM
7 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY 207262  36 HDR P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
8 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  37 NORCAL BIKE SPORT ELITE
9 Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA 243069  SAFEWAY/ BICYCLES PLUS
10 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  PACIFIC STATE BANK CYCLING TEAM
11 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233  19 TEAM SPINE
12 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA 245198  25 SUGARCRM
13 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA 242630  23 AMORE-VITA/VELO VIE P/B LIFETIME FITNESS
14 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476  CHICO CORSA
15 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669  27 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
16 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  15 NORCAL BIKE SPORT ELITE
17 Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA 206962  14 METROMINT CYCLING
18 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  21 TEAM CLIF BAR
19 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736  18 TEAM CLIF BAR CYCLING

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441  517 VOS-CYCLES GLADIATOR
2 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440  510 EMC2-FELT
3 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA 127804  533 CHICO CORSA
4 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  515 ZENN RACING TEAM
5 Brad Rampelberg (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 177382  516 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
6 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470  506 SAFEWAY / BICYCLES PLUS
7 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243  519 SJBC/SUGARCRM
8 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910  537 SAFEWAY/G A COMMUNICATIONS
9 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052  522 ROCKNASIUM
10 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  504 HDR P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS.
11 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424  525 EMC2/FELT
12 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA 4526  501 ROCKNASIUM
13 Jason Brown   Lodi, CA 53115  536 VOS-CYCLES GLADIATOR
14 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  520 FCI/ARMSTRONG ASSOC.
15 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944  502 EMC2-FELT
16 Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA 81780  508 ROCKNASIUM
17 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  529 NORCAL BIKE SPORT ELITE
18 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335  527 SPORTGENIC/SQUADRA OVEST
19 Patrick McClurg   Citrus Heights, CA 48984  528 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
21 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA 254622  507 SAFEWAY/BICYCLES PLUS
22 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA 215194  541 VOS-CYCLES GLADIATOR
23 Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996  514 ZENN RACING TEAM
24 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577  518 ROCKNASIUM
25 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA 250319  545 CHICO CORSA
26 Fred Ramos   Davis, CA 195221  539 ZENN RACING TEAM
27 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651  544 ARMSTRONG & ASSOCIATES / FCI COMMERCIAL
28 Steven Vickery   Chico, CA 236946  531 METROMINT CYCLING
29 Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA 32554  540 ARMSTRONG & ASSOCIATES / FCI COMMERCIAL
30 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  542 UNATTACHED
31 Eric O'Brien   Omaha, NE 229968  535 ROCKNASIUM
32 Bob Delp   Folsom, CA 9138  505 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
33 Dave Kause   Sacramento, CA 175157  512 KINETIC CYCLING TEAM
34 Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA 72022  511 GARRISON ISTITUTIONAL

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA 270120  106 METROMINT CYCLING
2 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA 250319  122 CHICO CORSA
3 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA 281883  108 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
4 Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 236118  126 PENINSULA VELO/POMODORO
5 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA 158049  103 ROCKNASIUM
6 Robbie Franscioni   Salinas, CA 298805  147 CCCX
7 Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586  107 VOS CYCLE-GLADIATOR
8 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329  132 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
9 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439  127 RIO STRADA RACING
10 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  128 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
11 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  104 PENINSULA VELO/POMODORO
12 Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA 160274  110 WELL'S FARGO RACING TEAM
13 Ramsey Etchison   Truckee, CA 251486  135 CYCLEPATHS WILDCHERRIES
14 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335  117 SPORTGENIC/SQUADRA OVEST
15 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  148 TALEO RACING
16 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA 258704  101 TEAM KINETIC CYCLES
17 Lee Millon   Winters, CA 254073  113 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
18 Jeff Dillon   Folsom, CA 9524  105 BICYCLE PLANET
19 Kenny Lane   Citrus Heights, CA 274485  146 RIO STRADA RACING
20 Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA 154840  154 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
21 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id 181890  155 RED ROCK RACING
22 Mark Volkmann   San Anselmo, CA 53055  131 
23 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  144 METROMINT CYCLING
24 David Barok   West Sacramento, CA 62053  145 TEAM CITY SACRAMENTO
25 James Bender   Seattle, WA 122052  100 SR RACING
26 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  120 ALL SPORT-TEAM SWIFT
27 Brentley Campbell   Fulton, CA 240375  102 TEAM SWIFT
28 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  152 SACRAMENTO GOLDEN WHEELMEN
29 Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA 49355  125 PENINSULA VELO/POMODORO
30 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  124 
31 Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA 213197  114 TALEO RACING
32 Kenneth Mejica   San Francisco, CA 254913  112 TALEO RACING
33 David Nader   San Mateo, CA 175914  142 PENINSULA VELO/POMODORO
34 David Pauls   Angwin, CA 111588  118 NORCAL
35 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460  109 ALL SPORT-TEAM SWIFT
36 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  129 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
37 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  119 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
38 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  149 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
39 Steven Vickery   Chico, CA 236946  130 METROMINT CYCLING
40 Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430  121 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
41 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357  111 PACIFIC STATE BANK CYCLING TEAM
42 Michael Lynes   Half Moon Bay, CA 21932  151 PENINSULA VELO/POMODORO
43 Stephen Synhorst   Sacramento, CA 234097  150 SGW
44 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  143 
DNF Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577  153 ROCKNASIUM

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA 243434  238 BICYCLE PLANET
2 Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA 153414  204 CHICO CORSA
3 Robby Liebherr   Reno, NV 237449  219 NEVADA CYCLING
4 Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV 285988  208 NEVADA CYCLING
5 Steve Ball   Napa, CA 59338  201 COLAVITA/SUTTERHOME-NORCAL
6 Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427  255 TEAM ROARING MOUSE
7 Kayden Kelly   Auburn, CA 101369  217 
8 Matt Tufts   Placerville, CA 240212  239 BICYCLE PLANET
9 Scott Harrington   Sausalito, CA 15164  216 UMICH
10 Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA 252994  210 BICYCLE PLANET
11 Kevin Park   Sebastopol, CA 292843  228 ORGANICATHLETE
12 Matt Chappell   Truckee, CA 273103  205 CYCLEPATHS/WILDCHERRIES RACING
13 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  259 COLAVITA/SUTTERHOME-NORCAL
14 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052  206 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
15 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV 294725  222 
17 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912  207 PENINSULA VELO / POMODORO
18 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA 272559  234 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
19 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073  242 FUSIONSPORT
20 Peter Unruh   Calistoga, CA 110667  240 
21 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA 283185  212 CHICO CORSA
22 Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA 258261  221 RIO STRADA RACING
23 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  226 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
24 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  203 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
25 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  256 SJBC/SUGARCRM (MOVED FROM 4/5 A DUP REG)
26 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232  241 BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB (BBC)
27 Bret Roberts   San Francisco, CA 271061  231 SUGARCRM
28 Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA 266310  229 WEBCOR/ALTOVELO
29 Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA 272484  233 
30 Keegan Bruemmer   Reno, NV 239684  258 GREAT BASIN IMAGING
31 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  243 UC IRVINE CYCLING
32 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA 236460  230 PENINSULA VELO/POMODORO
33 Zach Hamm   Folsom, CA 221161  215 TEAM BP
34 Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA 242644  213 YOKOHL RANCH/SBW
35 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552  202 FREMONT FREEWHEELERS
36 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224  200 2WHEELRACING
37 Marc-Cedric Latreille   Vallejo, CA 260294  218 METROMINT CYCLING
38 James Elder   Carmaichael, CA 271765  209 RIO STRADA RACING
39 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  246 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
40 James Good   Oakland, CA 254097  214 TALEO RACING
41 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA 274484  223 RIO STRADA RACING

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master A - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  COLAVITA/SUTTERHOME-NORCAL
2 Steve Ball   Napa, CA 59338  54 COLAVITA/SUTTERHOME-NORCAL
3 Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA 132859  67 
4 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV 245436  50 GREAT BASIN IMAGING
5 JOE MCCRUMMEN     30 
6 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA 287510  21 RUBBER SOUL/CSC
7 John Walters   Concord, CA 287852  53 TALEO RACING
8 Ernie Perreira (1 - Cat4)   Sebastopol, CA 27775  37 COLAVITA/SUTTERHOME - NORCAL
9 Mark Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA 269690  22 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
10 Jeff Davis   Napa , CA 258258  11 COLAVITA/SUTTERHOME-NORCAL
11 Darin Salk   Davis, CA 272631  44 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
12 Tomas Ovalle   Fresno, CA 207280  65 CENTRAL SIERRA CYCLISTS
13 Mike Carr   Rocklin, CA 290981  RIO STRADA RACING
14 Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  62 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS / SIERRA NEVADA
15 Greg Fales   Orangevale, CA 275788  59 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
16 Greg Cook   El Dorado Hills, CA 287558  TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
17 Christopher Sargent   Cameron Park, CA 299246  45 
18 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  58 KAISER PERMANENTE/ TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING
19 Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074  68 2WHEELRACING
20 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA 244782  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
21 Steve Schnelker (2 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 195301  46 RENO WHEELMEN
22 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096  47 BICYCLE PLANET
23 Justin Rossi   Reno, NV 298550  42 
24 Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA 89807  THE BICYCLE TRIP
25 Rafael Neiman   Loomis, CA 270869  32 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
26 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343  26 BICYCLE PLANET
27 James Elder   Carmaichael, CA 271765  57 RIO STRADA RACING
28 Matthew Berrien   Folsom, CA 287318  RIO STRADA RACING
29 Chris Parod   Mather, CA 270992  36 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
30 Stuart Bratton   Folsom, CA 286850  BICYCLE PLANET
31 Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA 285192  23 RUBBER SOUL/CSC RACING TEAM
32 David Clift   Farmington, UT 262368  55 NA
33 Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA 295966  43 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
34 Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA 112253  20 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
35 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA 265576  19 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
36 Robin Rolles   Sacramento , CA 219331  41 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
37 Scott Morrison   Fairfield, CA 234970  31 PRECISION BICYCLES/TEAM PRECISION
38 Michael O'Dell   Folsom, CA 231563  33 
39 Dan Switlick   Granite Bay, CA 271280  49 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA 223061  877 RIO STRADA RACING
2 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA 212968  889 BICYCLE PLANET
3 CHRIS TOWNZEND     884 VICTORY VELO
4 John Collins   Folsom, CA 231774  883 TEAM REVOLUTIONS
5 Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA 232661  856 TALEO RACING
6 James Allen   Danville, CA 287305  888 ALTO VELO
7 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  871 THIRD PILLAR
8 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499  863 YOKOHL RANCH/SIERRA BICYCLE WERKS
9 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  870 THIRD PILLAR
10 RICHARD PAUL     866 
11 MICHAEL MEDINA     875 
12 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818  867 
13 David Clift   Farmington, UT 262368  872 NA
14 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  876 SJBC/SUGARCRM
15 RYAN ROMERO     887 
16 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA 285459  878 TALEO RACING
17 Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA 220240  886 MOVED FROM ELITE 5
18 James Good   Oakland, CA 254097  874 TALEO RACING
19 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  858 KAISER PERMANENTE/ TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob McCamish   Roseville, CA 285998  380 UNATTACHED
2 Brandon Meadows   Sacramento, CA 250736  381 
3 Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA 132859  393 
4 John Collins   Folsom, CA 231774  355 TEAM REVOLUTIONS
5 Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  390 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
6 Robert Goss   Folsom, CA 289041  366 RIO STRADA RACING
7 Anthony Pelosi   Folsom, CA 223582  387 TEAM KINETIC CYCLES
8 CHRIS GRAY     367 
9 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926  396 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
10 Gary Biehl   Sacramento, CA 86778  352 
11 Ken Hill   Woodland, CA 274292  370 
12 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA 259534  361 
13 Michael White   Folsom, CA 299962  398 
14 Jake Hensley   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  369 RIO STRADA RACING
15 Travis Selk   Concord, CA 242087  391 MELLOW MOTORS
16 Greg Fales   Orangevale, CA 275788  362 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
17 Trevor Cadogan   Roseville, CA 284507  354 RIO STRADA RACING
18 Fred Haines   Sacramento, CA 249078  368 REVOLUTIONS CYCLING
19 Ryan Miesbauer   West Sacramento, CA 288945  382 BICYCLE PLANET
20 Eric Nelson   San Clemente, CA 232855  384 BEER / EAST SAC BIKE
21 Donald Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA 248941  359 TEAM REVOLUTIONS
22 Eugene Stevenson   Sacramento, CA 288526  394 
23 Anthony ODell   Orangevale, CA 287267  385 BICYCLE PLANET
24 Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA 295237  375 NA
25 Joaquin Feliciano   Davis, CA 271419  363 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
26 CHRIS GALE     365 
27 David Woodhouse   Lincoln, CA 272962  399 VICTORY VELO
28 TONY JOO     373 
29 CHRISTOPHER WESTPHAL     397 
30 Tom Cutter   Carmichael, CA 285993  356 SACRAMENTO GOLDEN WHEELMEN
31 MARIO RODRIGUEZ     388 
32 Steve Loebach   Orangevale, CA 254066  377 TUESDAY VELO
33 ERNEST BOURGEOIS     353 
34 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA 286992  358 BICYCLE PLANET
35 LeeJ Hinge   Granite Bay, CA 297578  371 
36 Robert Smith   Gold River , CA 299828  392 RIO STRADA RACING
37 Gerardo Felix   Stockton, CA 301387  364 
38 lonny morgan   Carmichael, CA 303146  383 COLAVITA/SUTTERHOME-NORCAL

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Pugh   Davis, CA 28820  722 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
2 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  707 EDGE
3 Marty Cunningham   Sacrament Ca 8359  705 ARMSTRONG ASSOC/FCI
4 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186  708 VOS-CYCLES GLADIATOR
5 Benjamin Swann (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 34735  732 DELTA CASES CYCLING
6 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  760 VICTORY VELO
7 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM 272237  724 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
8 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  720 SAFEWAY/BICYCLES PLUS RACING
9 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910  733 SAFEWAY/G A COMMUNICATIONS
10 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  736 ZTEAM
11 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463  717 SJBC/SUGARCRM
12 Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA 76561  759 SGW
13 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533  721 SAFEWAY/BICYCLES PLUS RACING
14 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  758 TALEO RACING
15 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  723 SAFEWAY/BICYCLES PLUS RACING
16 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA 47556  727 SUGARCRM
17 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA 13594  706 RENO WHEELMEN
18 Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897  730 UNATTACHED
19 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651  709 ARMSTRONG & ASSOCIATES / FCI COMMERCIAL
20 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102  704 MORGAN STANLEY/TEAM SPINE/SPECIALIZED
21 Jay Kinney   Placerville, CA 125352  710 
22 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA 168436  756 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
23 Scott Wielt   San Rafael, CA 38154  735 ARMSTRONG & ASSOCIATES / FCI COMMERCIAL
24 Lee Millon   Winters, CA 254073  757 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
25 JEFF HOLDEN     755 
26 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032  728 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
27 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031  726 COLAVITA/SUTTERHOME-NORCAL
28 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458  725 SAFEWAY/BICYCLES PLUS RACING
29 Jeff Needham   Vacaville, CA 91021  716 ROCKNASIUM
30 Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA 47828  701 SJBC/SUGARCRM
31 Bill Vaughan   Auburn, CA 283140  734 VICTORY VELO
32 Steven Olechny   Saratoga , CA 142113  719 TALEO RACING
33 Philip Blay   Folsom, CA 274756  702 NA
34 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087  731 MORGAN STANLEY/TEAM SPINE/SPECIALIZED
DNF Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  711 MORGAN STANLEY/TEAM SPINE/SPECIALIZED

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  619 MORGAN STANLEY
2 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA 249301  602 TALEO RACING
3 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360  601 VOS-CYCLES GLADIATOR
4 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682  605 VOS-CYCLES GLADIATOR
5 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA 235126  600 WEBCOR / ALTO VELO
6 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815  604 VOS-CYCLES GLADIATOR
7 John Zunino   Arnold, CA 196757  612 PACIFIC STATE BANK CYCLING TEAM
8 Steve Grube   Sacramento, CA 51158  607 N/A
9 Kevin McSpadden   Woodland, CA 23838  609 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
10 Frederick Proudman   Foley, AL 46135  610 TALEO RACING
11 Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA 182045  606 ALTO VELO

Men - Junior - 15-88

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA 283185  560 CHICO CORSA
2 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA 258704  567 Team Kinetic
3 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  563 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
4 GARRETT HANKINS     550 
5 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  552 
6 DALLAS THORPE     566 
7 Phillip Kinney   Windsor, CA 288036  564 All Sport-Team Swift
8 Paul Dieter   Fairfield, CA 301050  565 UNATTACHED
9 Kayleen Dobner   Riverpines, CA 288277  568 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
10 Tucker Huffman   Elk Grove, CA 300411  551 

Women - PC

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thea Rosa   Cool 296615  990 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA 105201  754 KLEIN REAL ESTATE
2 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217  760 PROMAN RACING
3 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  765 METROMINT CYCLING
4 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081  768 PROMAN HIT SQUAD
5 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419  758 TOUCHSTONE CLIMBING
6 Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA 219674  757 TEAM TIBCO
7 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916  772 DOLCE VITA
8 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569  750 TEAM ROARING MOUSE
9 EMILY KACHOREK     759 WELLS FARGO RACING TEAM
10 Marley Smith   Roseville, CA 276961  766 WHOLE FOODS
11 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346  762 COLAVITA SUTTER HOME NORCAL
12 Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA 282470  767 VELO GIRLS
13 Heather Pryor   Sacramento, CA 289752  764 TOUCHSTONE CLIMBING
14 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722  763 WELLS FARGO RACING TEAM
15 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767  773 VELO BELLA
16 Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA 180561  751 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
17 Gina Lowe   Redding, CA 207849  761 OWENS HEALTHCARE
18 Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA 266378  770 INTERGRATE FFBC / CHIPOTLE
19 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 266244  756 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Tepper   San Ramon, CA 195409  679 METROMINT CYCLING
2 Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA 297368  658 TEAM NORCAL BIKE SPORT
3 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  661 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB
4 LESLIE CREED     678 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
5 Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA 291752  676 TEAM ROARING MOUSE
6 Leslie Halkett   Cameron Park, CA 286638  651 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
7 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600  669 METROMINT CYCLING
8 Alice Paillat   San Francisco, CA 285712  677 TEAM ROARING MOUSE
9 Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA 274098  655 TEAM INTEGRATE/FFBC P/B CHIPOTLE
10 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467  672 VELO GIRLS
11 Kat Zumbach   Oakland, CA 282471  670 VELO GIRLS
12 June Nguyen   Santa Rosa 277526  680 NORCAL VELO WOMENS
13 Kaya Beeley   El Cerrito, CA 298978  671 VELO GIRLS
14 Jamie Breckenridge   Fresno, CA 299270  675 VELO BELLA
15 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223  652 PROTECH RACING
16 Michele Feikert   Davis, CA 286411  664 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
17 CHRISTY DUNN     673 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee