Race Results for
San Rafael Twilight Criterium
San Rafael, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 194969  Team Type 1
2 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton00:00:00.00 116625  Rock Racing
3 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 181725  10 Felt-holowesko Partners-garmin
4 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 171819  Jelly Belly Cycling Team
5 Fabrice DUBOST   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 280966  Webcor Alto Velo
6 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA00:00:00.00 23057  Bissell Pro Cycling Team
7 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 30322  Rock Racing
8 Chad Gerlach (1 - Pro)   West Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 50138  Amore E Vita-mcdonalds
9 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53327  73 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
10 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 47388  56 Klein Real Estate
11 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 42023  Bmc Pro Cycling Team
12 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 248033  13 California Giant Berry Farms/s
13 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 242630  99 Amore E Vita-mcdonalds
14 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:00:00.00 210604  19 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
15 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 64481  79 Gs Lombardi Sports
16 Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 239048  91 California Polytechnic-san Lui
17 Marc PRUTTON   00:00:00.00  84 
18 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA00:00:00.00 195204  58 Rio Strada
19 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 195783  55 Team Clif Bar
20 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 276108  50 Davis Bike Club
21 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 79101  31 Sierra Pacific Racing
22 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 133288  88 California Giant Berry Farms/s
23 Derrick Lewis   New York, NY00:00:00.00 218613  61 Category 6 Racing Squad
24 Colby Farrell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 142184  37 Adobe/hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
25 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 127052  105 Rocknasium
26 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA00:00:00.00 207755  45 Kahala-lagrange
27 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 139348  86 Ias/rh Villa/montano Velo
28 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 199951  113 Sierra Pacific Racing
29 Peter Graf (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 218511  44 Wells Fargo Racing Team
30 Michael Foley   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 11946  39 Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 David Hunt   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 256161  54 Sierra Pacific Racing
32 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 72893  36 Rhvilla/ias
33 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 121729  62 Above Category Racing
34 Justin Laue   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 264982  59 Zteam Cycling
35 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 97504  29 Divine Electric Norcal
36 Evan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 206742  82 Metromint Cycling
37 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 245198  106 Sugarcrm
38 Phillip Wood   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 214304  115 Ffkr/sbo P/b Tour Of Utah
39 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 253101  102 Above Category Racing
40 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 157044  30 Arete' Racing
41 James Badia   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 200949  12 Webcor/alto Velo
42 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 220196  24 The Olympic Club
43 Eric Fischer (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 246309  38 Safeway/bicycle Plus
44 Evan Bowman (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 257006  17 Team Waste Management
45 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA00:00:00.00 214569  66 California Giant Berry Farms/s
46 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 17154  53 California Giant Berry Farms/s
47 Christopher Hipp (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 16294  51 Labor Power
48 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 130973  14 Arete Racing
49 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 109435  98 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
50 Ian Tuttle (2 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 216565  103 Above Category Racing
51 Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 236985  114 Webcor/alto Velo
52 Westley GOUGH   00:00:00.00  43 Bikenz
53 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  117 Sierra Pacific Racing
54 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 63508  48 Sugarcrm
55 Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 195433  20 Arete' Racing
56 David Quist   Leadville, CO00:00:00.00 211381  85 Team Clif Bar
57 Josh Snead (4 - Cat2)   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 135947  118 Unattached
58 Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 132946  101 Na
59 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 136970  78 Safeway/g.a. Communications
60 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 170859  87 Spokesman Bicycles
61 King KEVIN   00:00:00.00  119 Wells Fargo Racing Team
62 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196267  72 Team Clif Bar Cycling
63 Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 218381  27 Metromint Cycling
64 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207753  120 Fusion Sport Usa
65 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 163046  49 Metromint Cycling
66 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 170147  22 Arete' Racing
67 Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA00:00:00.00 206962  123 Metromint Cycling
68 Jimmy Miller   Hella Norcal Ca00:00:00.00 122096  71 Divine Electric Norcal
69 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 52843  25 California Giant Berry Farms/s
70 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? -------
71 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 258309  33 Zteam
72 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 182990  70 Webcor/alto Velo
73 Jonathan Eropkin (3 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 197844  34 Safeway/bicycles Plus
74 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 29107  Team Mountain Khakis
75 David McCook   Tampa Fl00:00:00.00 66627  121 Unattached
76 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 186678  110 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
77 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53753  69 California Giant Berry Farms/s
78 Matthew McNamara   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 23775  68 Sterling Sports Group
DNS Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 1774   Safeway / Bicycles Plus
DNS Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 243069   Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
DNS Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 49467   Sugarcrm
DNS Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 196247   Zteam
DNS Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 54591   Bmc Pro Cycling Team
DNS Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 186678   Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
DNS Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA00:00:00.00 131248   Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Benjamin Lyon (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227794   Arete' Racing
DNS Michael Tymoff   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207589   Arete' Racing
DNP Colin Beardsley (Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 129465  15 Studio Velo/ Kovarus Cycling
DNP Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 255414  16 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
DNP Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 187194  18 Village Peddler
DNP Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00:00.00 234584  21 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Jonathan Coulter   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 276285  26 Bissell Abg Cycling
DNP Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 43613  28 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 231993  32 Fusion Sport
DNP Pablo Espinosa   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 50576  35 Lenovo Cycling Team
DNP Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 145583  40 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNP Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00:00.00 160366  41 Helens
DNP Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 195470  42 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
DNP Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 179538  47 Above Category Racing
DNP Paul Kundrat   Belvedere, CA00:00:00.00 59561  57 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 212393  60 Sugarcrm
DNP Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 199599  64 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 179386  65 Safeway/bicycle Plus
DNP Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 227027  67 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00:00.00 219558  74 Norcal Bike Sport Elite
DNP Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 172541  75 California Giant Berry Farms/s
DNP Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207747  76 Na
DNP Paul Penn   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 57836  80 Wells Fargo Team
DNP Brian Percival   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 240097  81 Metromint Cycling
DNP David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA00:00:00.00 248071  83 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNP Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 200292  92 Sportgenics/squadra Ovest
DNP Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 44296  93 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNP Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018  94 California Giant Strawberry
DNP Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 249743  95 Davis Bike Club
DNP Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 47616  96 Divine Electric Norcal
DNP Adam Switters (Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 127093  97 California Giant Berry Farms/s
DNP Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 162569  100 
DNP Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 186029  107 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNP Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 46040  108 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00:00.00 155433  111 Slo Nexus - Gym One
DNP Zachary Wick   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200743  112 Davis Bike Club
DNP Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 165751  122 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Steve Holmes (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 199746  52 Arete' Racing
DNP Brett Park   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 134639  77 Arete' Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 255414  603 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
2 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 127052  629 Rocknasium
3 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 179386  616 Safeway/bicycle Plus
4 William Howard   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 46833  612 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
5 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 61440  611 Emc2-felt
6 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 47519  617 Team Specialized Racing Master
7 Eric Kimbles   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 60096  633 Thirsty Bear
8 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 152176  630 Sjbc/sugarcrm
9 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 1774  600 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
10 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 83306  608 Safeway/bicycles Plus
11 Michael Charleton   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 49344  634 Unattached
12 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 156048  639 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 118988  604 Team Clover
14 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 80642  627 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
15 Tim Knudsen   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 755  614 Na
16 Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 196669  631 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
17 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 136970  620 Safeway/g.a. Communications
18 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00:00.00 190311  622 
19 Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 48288  636 Fightin' Bobas
20 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  642 Sierra Pacific Racing
21 Chris Lyman   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 267171  641 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
22 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  619 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
23 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 185237  635 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
24 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 195470  609 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
25 Jonathan Eropkin (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 197844  607 Safeway/bicycles Plus
26 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 71186  613 Vos-cycles Gladiator
DNS Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 54591   Bmc Pro Cycling Team
DNS Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA00:00:00.00 196222   Thirsty Bear/cvc/barlata/3 Rin
DNS Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA00:00:00.00 53550   Ca Pools Racing
DNP Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255279  561 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 206162  562 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 250319  563 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNP Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 209193  564 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNP Umberto Baca   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 175948  601 Team Helens
DNP Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 47424  602 Emc2/felt
DNP Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 9046  605 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports.
DNP Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 231993  606 Fusion Sport
DNP Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 190533  618 Team Norcal Bike Sport
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  621 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
DNP Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 207154  623 Whole Athlete
DNP Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 51411  625 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNP Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 122266  626 Fci/armstrong Assoc.
DNP Bruce Triplett   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 68045  628 Thirsty Bear/cvc/barlata/3ring
DNP Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 63475  637 Clifbar
DNP Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 35297  638 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNP Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 147592  643 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 127410  615 Morgan Stanley/specialized

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 237712  504 Team Swift
2 Michael O'Neil   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 255383  535 Third Pillar
3 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 239919  509 Delta Velo
4 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 269476  525 Chico Corsa
5 wayne hansen   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 272247  520 Third Pillar
6 Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI00:00:00.00 222304  547 Cal Cycling
7 Nole Studley   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 251301  554 Team Roaring Mouse
8 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 271541  537 Rio Strada Racing
9 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 204936  515 Owens Healthcare
10 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 245542  543 Norcal Bike Sport
11 Andrew Fox   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 258267  516 Fusion Sport
12 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 271685  505 Team Specialized Racing
13 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id00:00:00.00 181890  526 Na
14 Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA00:00:00.00 272691  531 Davis Bike Club
15 Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 207154  552 Whole Athlete
16 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204722  519 Easton/sugarcrm/specialized
17 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 260329  542 Davis Bike Club
18 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 209268  503 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
19 Joe HEMMANT   00:00:00.00  522 London Dynamo
20 Thad Stockham   Santacruz, CA00:00:00.00 293319  545 Team Bicycle Trip
21 Scott Peradotto II   San Francisco00:00:00.00 190044  540 Fusion Sport
22 Alexander Scott   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 221566  565 Sugar Cycles - 180
23 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 250319  563 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
24 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 53375  551 Team Norcal Bike Sport
25 Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 201255  555 Fusion Sport Usa
26 Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198414  528 Arete' Racing
27 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255279  561 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28 Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 196669  558 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
29 Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 280351  518 Na
30 Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 244305  511 Team Oakland
31 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 20105  560 Unattached
32 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 64246  513 Third Pillar
33 Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 190533  533 Team Norcal Bike Sport
34 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224998  502 Metromint Cycling
35 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 8150  512 Nav / Classbook.com / Giant /
36 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00:00.00 199575  529 Zteam Cycling
37 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 152079  530 Sierra Pacific Racing
38 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA00:00:00.00 196222  556 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
39 Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00:00.00 255632  534 Pacific State Bank Cycling Te
40 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 167402  548 Webcor /alto Velo
41 Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 226014  549 Kovarus/abta
42 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  539 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
43 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 251276  524 Fusion Sport
44 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 255377  506 Third Pillar
45 Ralph King   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52299  557 Third Pillar
46 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? -------
47 James Plummer   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 113486  553 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
48 Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 220350  517 Above Category Racing
49 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 209193  564 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNS Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 134895   
DNS Jonathan Southam   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 271641   Kovarus/abta
DNS Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA00:00:00.00 53550   Ca Pools Racing
DNP David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  500 Squadra Ovest
DNP Scott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 106701  507 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP William Campbell   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 131200  508 Slo Nexus/gym One
DNP Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 240832  510 Rocket Sports Racing
DNP Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 230310  514 Third Pillar
DNP Patrick Healy   Altadena, CA00:00:00.00 222913  521 University Of California-santa
DNP Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 157123  523 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 199345  527 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNP Aaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 264228  536 Team Precision/ Precision Bicy
DNP Andrew Olson   Northfield, MN00:00:00.00 231333  538 Carleton College
DNP Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 198425  541 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
DNP Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 56384  546 Webcor Alto Velo
DNP Samuel Wilson   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 248077  550 Metromint Cycling On Marin Bik
DNP David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 120501  559 Third Pillar
DNP William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 206162  562 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Steve Woo   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 76510  566 Fusion Sport

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 257276  920 Team Hammer Nutrition P/b Kenn
2 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 251276  919 Fusion Sport
3 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 204936  911 Owens Healthcare
4 Andrew Fox (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 258267  914 Fusion Sport
5 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  931 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
6 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 260329  946 Davis Bike Club
7 Raymond Cogan (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 201255  953 Fusion Sport Usa
8 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id00:00:00.00 181890  958 Unattached
9 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00:00.00 190311  937 
10 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 250319  936 Chico Corsa
11 Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 219025  954 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
12 Royce Fraley   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 267030  915 Team Norcal Bike Sport
13 David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  900 Squadra Ovest
14 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  903 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
15 Henry Wu   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 270193  945 Evergreen Cycling
16 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380  952 Taleo Racing
17 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 167402  955 Webcor/alto Velo
18 Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00:00.00 255632  927 Pacific State Bank Cycling Te
19 Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA00:00:00.00 274029  904 Team Norcal Bike Sport
20 Drew Landers   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 54532  951 Dfl
21 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 20105  922 Na
22 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 13594  916 Reno Wheelmen
23 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 56384  941 Webcor Alto Velo
24 Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 232661  907 Taleo Racing
25 John Fallon   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 278385  913 Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Denis Solan   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 285468  939 Dfl
27 Nathanael Chang   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 171439  906 Fusion Sport
28 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  942 Third Pillar
29 James Plummer   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 113486  948 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
30 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00:00.00 199575  923 Zteam Cycling
31 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA00:00:00.00 196222  917 Thirsty Bear/cvc/barlata/3 Rin
32 David Colyer   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 259783  908 Taleo Racing
33 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 22517  924 Zteam Cycling
34 Matthew Courtney   St. Helena, CA00:00:00.00 201811  910 Eagle Racing Team
35 Alan Nichols (3 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA00:00:00.00 193591  928 Bikerx
36 William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 206162  949 Webcor/alto Velo
37 Scott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 106701  905 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNS Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 196669   Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
DNS Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 264499   Village Peddler
DNS Tom Cooper (Cat4)   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 227966   Zteam
DNS Justin Dowdall (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 200172   Metromint Cycling
DNS Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 200129   Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNP Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 134895  901 
DNP Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00:00.00 204100  918 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
DNP Chris King   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 245892  921 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Erle Martin   Saint Helena, CA00:00:00.00 210062  925 Zteam
DNP Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  926 Yokohl Ranch/ssc Racing Team
DNP Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 274484  929 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 294096  930 
DNP Ernie Perreira (Cat4)   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 27775  932 Colavita/sutterhome - Norcal
DNP Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 141358  933 Taleo Racing
DNP Steven Richardson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271235  935 Evergreen Cycling
DNP Michael Saba   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 285459  938 Taleo Racing
DNP Rob Thompson   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 272005  940 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP John Vipiana   San Anselmo00:00:00.00 36721  943 Zteam
DNP Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 102258  947 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Bradley Koester (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 89242  950 Unattached
DNP Tim Brennan   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 4752  956 Paradigm Cycles
DNP Steve Woo   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 76510  957 Fusion Sport
DNP Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA00:00:00.00 53550  959 Ca Pools Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 264499  802 Village Peddler
2 Ramsey Etchison   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 251486  811 Cyclepaths Wild Cherries Racin
3 Keith Thompson   Thousand Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 238330  840 California Polytechnic-san Lui
4 Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 249318  858 Rio Strada Racing
5 Alex Ochowicz   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 246412  823 Unattached
6 Jay Parkhill   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 27283  827 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 286893   Taleo Racing
DNS Kevin Park   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 292843   Organicathlete
DNS Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 200129   Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 289113   Webcor/alto Velo
DNS Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 219104   Whole Athlete
DNP Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 260224  800 2 Wheel Racing
DNP Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 172270  801 Webcor/ Alto Velo
DNP Steven Au   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 91064  803 Village Peddler
DNP Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 219166  804 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
DNP Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  805 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
DNP Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 223566  806 Princeton University
DNP Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198040  807 Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest
DNP Reed Cote   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 243613  808 Third Pillar
DNP Oswald Cousins   Sf, CA00:00:00.00 285298  809 Dolce Vita
DNP Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 141844  810 Third Pillar
DNP Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 263093  812 Team Norcal Bikesport
DNP Rick Feldstein   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 253122  813 Pacific State Bank Racing
DNP William Ho   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 125065  814 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Carol Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 281107  815 Davis Bike Club
DNP Mark Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 269690  816 Davis Bike Club
DNP Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 288483  817 Na
DNP Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 255460  818 All Sport-team Swift
DNP Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA00:00:00.00 286729  820 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Nathaniel Lee   Notre Dame, IN00:00:00.00 282524  821 Cycling Systems
DNP Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  822 Yokohl Ranch/ssc Racing Team
DNP Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 269340  824 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNP Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:00:00.00 224717  825 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
DNP Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 27775  828 Colavita/sutterhome - Norcal
DNP Aaron Phillips   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 273263  829 Cycling Systems
DNP Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 266310  830 Webcor/altovelo
DNP Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 247899  832 Above Category Racing
DNP Steven Richardson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271235  833 Evergreen Cycling
DNP Zachary Scioli   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 295338  834 Organic Athlete
DNP Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA00:00:00.00 278623  835 Na
DNP Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 180332  837 Unattached
DNP Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 240890  838 Form Fitness
DNP Rob Thompson   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 272005  839 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  841 Third Pillar
DNP Ross Trenary   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 255259  842 Metromint Cycling
DNP Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 262503  843 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Rogier Verhulst   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 251064  844 Thirsty Bear/cvc/barlata/3 Rin
DNP Kevin White   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 256199  846 Godspeed Courier
DNP Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 107719  847 Village Peddler
DNP Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 38840  848 Third Pillar
DNP Tryon Woods   Providence, RI00:00:00.00 42850  849 Team Cs/bike-rx
DNP Henry Wu   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 270193  850 Evergreen Cycling
DNP Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 260263  851 Stanislaus/merlock Velo
DNP Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 219025  852 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
DNP David Colyer   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 259783  853 Taleo Racing
DNP James Allen   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 287305  854 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Jacob Margolis   Los Angeles00:00:00.00 272887  857 Team Becher+
DNP Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 102258  859 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Nathanael Chang   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 171439  855 Fusion

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA00:00:00.00 207432  181 Proman Hit Squad
2 Stacy Marple (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 234660  198 Colavita/sutter Home
3 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 232172  195 Unattached
4 Alison Rosenthal (2 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 199109  182 Team Tibco
5 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 257356  160 Hopkins Honda
6 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 219555  175 Vanderkitten
7 Karla Kingsley (3 - Cat1)   Kensington, CA00:00:00.00 219191  171 Sugarcrm
8 Tracy Barhydt   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 221781  152 Taleo Racing
9 Rushlee BUCHANAN   00:00:00.00  159 Team Tibco
10 Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 661  161 Mcollins Construction
11 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 218607  192 Metromint Cycling
12 Samantha Taylor   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 235763  188 Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Cody Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 248416  166 Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 107768  165 Code 3 Racing
15 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 272861  186 Proman Hit Squad
16 Rachel NEYLAN   00:00:00.00  179 Proman Hit Squad
17 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 290240  180 Dolce Vita
18 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 179928  178 Metromint Cycling
19 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266806  185 Team Tibco
20 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA00:00:00.00 258429  194 Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 75728  167 Bicisport
22 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 251128  158 Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL00:00:00.00 231027  168 Vanderkitten Racing
24 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224272  163 Bici Sport
25 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 269569  151 Team Roaring Mouse
26 Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272558  172 Left Coast Racing Team
27 Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272856  154 Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing
28 Alison SHANKS   00:00:00.00  183 
29 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 254874  177 Unattached
30 Kimberly Fong (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 238713  164 Sugarcrm
31 Charlotte Hart   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 237583  169 Vanderkitten Racing
32 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 273081  190 Proman Hit Squad
33 Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 234966  199 Proman Hit Squad
34 Maria Lechuga   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 73074  174 Helens/cannondale
35 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 254251  189 Hopkins Honda P/b Code3racing
DNP Haley Beann   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 232473  153 Boulder Cyclesport
DNP Daniela Becker   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271980  155 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 180561  156 Davis Bike Club
DNP Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 208125  157 Metromint Cycling
DNP Sara Ellis   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 10709  162 Zeitgeist/ultimate Fitness
DNP Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:00:00.00 17419  170 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 250460  173 Code 3 Racing
DNP Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 242553  176 Sugarcrm
DNP Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266333  184 Code 3 Racing
DNP Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 195322  187 Norcal Velo
DNP Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00:00.00 209678  191 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Elizabeth WILLIAMS   00:00:00.00  193 Vanderkitten
DNP Brianna Hand   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 218318  196 Metromint Cycling
DNP Melodie Metzger (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 177985  197 Vanderkitten

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpyUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee