Race Results for
San Rafael Twilight Criterium
San Rafael, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.02Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 194969  Team Type 1
2195.69Rahsaan Bahati   Compton00:00:00.00 116625  Rock Racing
3200.36Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 181725  10 Felt-holowesko Partners-garmin
4205.03Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 171819  Jelly Belly Cycling Team
5209.70Fabrice DUBOST   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 280966  Webcor Alto Velo
6214.37Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA00:00:00.00 23057  Bissell Pro Cycling Team
7219.04Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 30322  Rock Racing
8223.71Chad Gerlach (1 - Pro)   West Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 50138  Amore E Vita-mcdonalds
9228.38Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53327  73 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
10233.05Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 47388  56 Klein Real Estate
11237.72Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 42023  Bmc Pro Cycling Team
12242.39Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 248033  13 California Giant Berry Farms/s
13247.06Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 242630  99 Amore E Vita-mcdonalds
14251.73Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:00:00.00 210604  19 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
15256.40Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 64481  79 Gs Lombardi Sports
16261.07Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 239048  91 California Polytechnic-san Lui
17Marc PRUTTON   00:00:00.00  84 
18270.41Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA00:00:00.00 195204  58 Rio Strada
19275.08Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 195783  55 Team Clif Bar
20279.75Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 276108  50 Davis Bike Club
21284.42Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 79101  31 Sierra Pacific Racing
22289.09Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 133288  88 California Giant Berry Farms/s
23293.76Derrick Lewis   New York, NY00:00:00.00 218613  61 Category 6 Racing Squad
24298.43Colby Farrell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 142184  37 Adobe/hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
25303.10Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 127052  105 Rocknasium
26307.77Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA00:00:00.00 207755  45 Kahala-lagrange
27312.44Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 139348  86 Ias/rh Villa/montano Velo
28317.11John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 199951  113 Sierra Pacific Racing
29321.78Peter Graf (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 218511  44 Wells Fargo Racing Team
30326.45Michael Foley   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 11946  39 Wells Fargo Racing Team
31331.12David Hunt   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 256161  54 Sierra Pacific Racing
32335.79Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 72893  36 Rhvilla/ias
33340.46Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 121729  62 Above Category Racing
34345.13Justin Laue   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 264982  59 Zteam Cycling
35349.80Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 97504  29 Divine Electric Norcal
36354.47Evan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 206742  82 Metromint Cycling
37359.14Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 245198  106 Sugarcrm
38363.81Phillip Wood   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 214304  115 Ffkr/sbo P/b Tour Of Utah
39368.48Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 253101  102 Above Category Racing
40373.15Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 157044  30 Arete' Racing
41377.82James Badia   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 200949  12 Webcor/alto Velo
42382.49Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 220196  24 The Olympic Club
43387.16Eric Fischer (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 246309  38 Safeway/bicycle Plus
44391.83Evan Bowman (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 257006  17 Team Waste Management
45396.50Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA00:00:00.00 214569  66 California Giant Berry Farms/s
46401.17John Hunt   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 17154  53 California Giant Berry Farms/s
47405.84Christopher Hipp (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 16294  51 Labor Power
48410.51Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 130973  14 Arete Racing
49415.18Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 109435  98 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
50419.85Ian Tuttle (2 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 216565  103 Above Category Racing
51424.52Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 236985  114 Webcor/alto Velo
52Westley GOUGH   00:00:00.00  43 Bikenz
53433.86Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  117 Sierra Pacific Racing
54438.53Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 63508  48 Sugarcrm
55443.20Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 195433  20 Arete' Racing
56447.87David Quist   Leadville, CO00:00:00.00 211381  85 Team Clif Bar
57452.54Josh Snead (4 - Cat2)   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 135947  118 Unattached
58457.21Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 132946  101 Na
59461.88Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 136970  78 Safeway/g.a. Communications
60466.55Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 170859  87 Spokesman Bicycles
61King KEVIN   00:00:00.00  119 Wells Fargo Racing Team
62475.89Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196267  72 Team Clif Bar Cycling
63480.56Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 218381  27 Metromint Cycling
64485.23Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207753  120 Fusion Sport Usa
65489.90Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 163046  49 Metromint Cycling
66494.57Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 170147  22 Arete' Racing
67499.24Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA00:00:00.00 206962  123 Metromint Cycling
68503.91Jimmy Miller   Hella Norcal Ca00:00:00.00 122096  71 Divine Electric Norcal
69508.58Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 52843  25 California Giant Berry Farms/s
70UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? -------
71517.92Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 258309  33 Zteam
72522.59Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 182990  70 Webcor/alto Velo
73527.26Jonathan Eropkin (3 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 197844  34 Safeway/bicycles Plus
74531.93Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 29107  Team Mountain Khakis
75536.60David McCook   Tampa Fl00:00:00.00 66627  121 Unattached
76541.27Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 186678  110 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
77545.94Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53753  69 California Giant Berry Farms/s
78550.61Matthew McNamara   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 23775  68 Sterling Sports Group
DNSJeff Angermann   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 1774   Safeway / Bicycles Plus
DNSDylan Clark   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 243069   Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
DNSKalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 49467   Sugarcrm
DNSBenjamin Lyon (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227794   Arete' Racing
DNSShawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 196247   Zteam
DNSMichael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 54591   Bmc Pro Cycling Team
DNSMichael Tymoff   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207589   Arete' Racing
DNSJan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 186678   Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
DNSScott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA00:00:00.00 131248   Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNPColin Beardsley (Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 129465  15 Studio Velo/ Kovarus Cycling
DNPGregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 255414  16 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
DNPRandy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 187194  18 Village Peddler
DNPJoshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00:00.00 234584  21 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNPJonathan Coulter   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 276285  26 Bissell Abg Cycling
DNPMark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 43613  28 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPJeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 231993  32 Fusion Sport
DNPPablo Espinosa   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 50576  35 Lenovo Cycling Team
DNPJustin Fraga   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 145583  40 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNPAaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00:00.00 160366  41 Helens
DNPKyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 195470  42 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
DNPShaun Harless   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 179538  47 Above Category Racing
DNPSteve Holmes (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 199746  52 Arete' Racing
DNPPaul Kundrat   Belvedere, CA00:00:00.00 59561  57 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPJenson Lee   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 212393  60 Sugarcrm
DNPRobert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 199599  64 Webcor/alto Velo
DNPDan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 179386  65 Safeway/bicycle Plus
DNPPatrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 227027  67 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPPeter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00:00.00 219558  74 Norcal Bike Sport Elite
DNPOsvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 172541  75 California Giant Berry Farms/s
DNPLuca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207747  76 Na
DNPBrett Park   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 134639  77 Arete' Racing
DNPPaul Penn   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 57836  80 Wells Fargo Team
DNPBrian Percival   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 240097  81 Metromint Cycling
DNPDavid Pouncy   Piedmont, CA00:00:00.00 248071  83 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNPCarmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 200292  92 Sportgenics/squadra Ovest
DNPDylan Seguin   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 44296  93 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNPSean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018  94 California Giant Strawberry
DNPChris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 249743  95 Davis Bike Club
DNPPaul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 47616  96 Divine Electric Norcal
DNPAdam Switters (Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 127093  97 California Giant Berry Farms/s
DNPMichael Telega   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 162569  100 
DNPEric Walle   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 186029  107 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNPMark Walsh   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 46040  108 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNPTyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00:00.00 155433  111 Slo Nexus - Gym One
DNPZachary Wick   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200743  112 Davis Bike Club
DNPChris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 165751  122 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.86Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 255414  603 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
2292.98Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 127052  629 Rocknasium
3301.10Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 179386  616 Safeway/bicycle Plus
4309.22William Howard   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 46833  612 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
5317.34Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 61440  611 Emc2-felt
6325.46Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 47519  617 Team Specialized Racing Master
7333.58Eric Kimbles   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 60096  633 Thirsty Bear
8341.70Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 152176  630 Sjbc/sugarcrm
9349.82Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 1774  600 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
10357.94John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 83306  608 Safeway/bicycles Plus
11366.06Michael Charleton   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 49344  634 Unattached
12374.18Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 156048  639 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13382.30Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 118988  604 Team Clover
14390.42Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 80642  627 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
15398.54Tim Knudsen   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 755  614 Na
16406.66Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 196669  631 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
17414.78Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 136970  620 Safeway/g.a. Communications
18422.90Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00:00.00 190311  622 
19431.02Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 48288  636 Fightin' Bobas
20439.14Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  642 Sierra Pacific Racing
21447.26Chris Lyman   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 267171  641 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
22455.38Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  619 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
23463.50Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 185237  635 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
24471.62Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 195470  609 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
25479.74Jonathan Eropkin (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 197844  607 Safeway/bicycles Plus
26487.86Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 71186  613 Vos-cycles Gladiator
DNSMichael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 54591   Bmc Pro Cycling Team
DNSHans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA00:00:00.00 196222   Thirsty Bear/cvc/barlata/3 Rin
DNSErnest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA00:00:00.00 53550   Ca Pools Racing
DNPDennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255279  561 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNPWilliam Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 206162  562 Webcor/alto Velo
DNPMichael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 250319  563 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNPMarcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 209193  564 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNPUmberto Baca   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 175948  601 Team Helens
DNPChristopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 47424  602 Emc2/felt
DNPKeith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 9046  605 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports.
DNPJeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 231993  606 Fusion Sport
DNPTroy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 190533  618 Team Norcal Bike Sport
DNPJess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  621 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
DNPEdward Leon   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 207154  623 Whole Athlete
DNPRichard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 51411  625 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNPRodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 122266  626 Fci/armstrong Assoc.
DNPBruce Triplett   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 68045  628 Thirsty Bear/cvc/barlata/3ring
DNPForrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 63475  637 Clifbar
DNPNick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 35297  638 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNPThornton Weiler   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 147592  643 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPNorman Kreiss   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 127410  615 Morgan Stanley/specialized

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.27Sam Bassetti   San Geronimo, CA00:00:00.00 237712  504 Team Swift
2336.91Michael O'Neil   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 255383  535 Third Pillar
3341.55Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 239919  509 Delta Velo
4346.19Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 269476  525 Chico Corsa
5350.83wayne hansen   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 272247  520 Third Pillar
6355.47Huy Tran   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 222304  547 Cal Cycling
7360.11Nole Studley   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 251301  554 Team Roaring Mouse
8364.75Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 271541  537 Rio Strada Racing
9369.39Todd Dodds   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 204936  515 Owens Healthcare
10374.03Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 245542  543 Norcal Bike Sport
11378.67Andrew Fox   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 258267  516 Fusion Sport
12383.31David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 271685  505 Team Specialized Racing
13387.95Gabriel Keck   Boise Id00:00:00.00 181890  526 Na
14392.59Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA00:00:00.00 272691  531 Davis Bike Club
15397.23Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 207154  552 Whole Athlete
16401.87Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204722  519 Easton/sugarcrm/specialized
17406.51Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 260329  542 Davis Bike Club
18411.15Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 209268  503 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
19Joe HEMMANT   00:00:00.00  522 London Dynamo
20420.43Thad Stockham   Santacruz, CA00:00:00.00 293319  545 Team Bicycle Trip
21425.07Scott Peradotto II   San Francisco00:00:00.00 190044  540 Fusion Sport
22429.71Alexander Scott   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 221566  565 Sugar Cycles - 180
23434.35Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 250319  563 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
24438.99Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 53375  551 Team Norcal Bike Sport
25443.63Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 201255  555 Fusion Sport Usa
26448.27Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198414  528 Arete' Racing
27452.91Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255279  561 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28457.55Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 196669  558 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
29462.19Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 280351  518 Na
30466.83Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 244305  511 Team Oakland
31471.47Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 20105  560 Unattached
32476.11Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 64246  513 Third Pillar
33480.75Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 190533  533 Team Norcal Bike Sport
34485.39Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224998  502 Metromint Cycling
35490.03R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 8150  512 Nav / Classbook.com / Giant /
36494.67Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00:00.00 199575  529 Zteam Cycling
37499.31Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 152079  530 Sierra Pacific Racing
38503.95Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA00:00:00.00 196222  556 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
39508.59Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00:00.00 255632  534 Pacific State Bank Cycling Te
40513.23Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 167402  548 Webcor /alto Velo
41517.87Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 226014  549 Kovarus/abta
42522.51Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  539 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
43527.15Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 251276  524 Fusion Sport
44531.79Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 255377  506 Third Pillar
45536.43Ralph King   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52299  557 Third Pillar
46UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? -------
47545.71James Plummer   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 113486  553 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
48550.35Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 220350  517 Above Category Racing
49554.99Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 209193  564 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNSIrving Arguello   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 134895   
DNSJonathan Southam   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 271641   Kovarus/abta
DNSErnest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA00:00:00.00 53550   Ca Pools Racing
DNPDavid Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  500 Squadra Ovest
DNPScott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 106701  507 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNPWilliam Campbell   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 131200  508 Slo Nexus/gym One
DNPJoseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 240832  510 Rocket Sports Racing
DNPStephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 230310  514 Third Pillar
DNPPatrick Healy   Altadena, CA00:00:00.00 222913  521 University Of California-santa
DNPMark Herynk   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 157123  523 Webcor/alto Velo
DNPMyong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 199345  527 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNPAaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 264228  536 Team Precision/ Precision Bicy
DNPAndrew Olson   Northfield, MN00:00:00.00 231333  538 Carleton College
DNPLloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 198425  541 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
DNPLouis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 56384  546 Webcor Alto Velo
DNPSamuel Wilson   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 248077  550 Metromint Cycling On Marin Bik
DNPDavid Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 120501  559 Third Pillar
DNPWilliam Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 206162  562 Webcor/alto Velo
DNPSteve Woo   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 76510  566 Fusion Sport

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.23Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 257276  920 Team Hammer Nutrition P/b Kenn
2381.81Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 251276  919 Fusion Sport
3386.39Todd Dodds   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 204936  911 Owens Healthcare
4390.97Andrew Fox (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 258267  914 Fusion Sport
5395.55Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  931 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
6400.13Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 260329  946 Davis Bike Club
7404.71Raymond Cogan (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 201255  953 Fusion Sport Usa
8409.29Gabriel Keck   Boise Id00:00:00.00 181890  958 Unattached
9413.87Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00:00.00 190311  937 
10418.45Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 250319  936 Chico Corsa
11423.03Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 219025  954 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
12427.61Royce Fraley   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 267030  915 Team Norcal Bike Sport
13432.19David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  900 Squadra Ovest
14436.77Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  903 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
15441.35Henry Wu   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 270193  945 Evergreen Cycling
16445.93Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380  952 Taleo Racing
17450.51Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 167402  955 Webcor/alto Velo
18455.09Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00:00.00 255632  927 Pacific State Bank Cycling Te
19459.67Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA00:00:00.00 274029  904 Team Norcal Bike Sport
20464.25Drew Landers   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 54532  951 Dfl
21468.83Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 20105  922 Na
22473.41Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 13594  916 Reno Wheelmen
23477.99Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 56384  941 Webcor Alto Velo
24482.57Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 232661  907 Taleo Racing
25487.15John Fallon   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 278385  913 Wells Fargo Racing Team
26491.73Denis Solan   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 285468  939 Dfl
27496.31Nathanael Chang   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 171439  906 Fusion Sport
28500.89Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  942 Third Pillar
29505.47James Plummer   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 113486  948 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
30510.05Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00:00.00 199575  923 Zteam Cycling
31514.63Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA00:00:00.00 196222  917 Thirsty Bear/cvc/barlata/3 Rin
32519.21David Colyer   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 259783  908 Taleo Racing
33523.79Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 22517  924 Zteam Cycling
34528.37Matthew Courtney   St. Helena, CA00:00:00.00 201811  910 Eagle Racing Team
35532.95Alan Nichols (3 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA00:00:00.00 193591  928 Bikerx
36537.53William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 206162  949 Webcor/alto Velo
37542.11Scott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 106701  905 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNSPeter Wood   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 196669   Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
DNSKyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 264499   Village Peddler
DNSTom Cooper (Cat4)   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 227966   Zteam
DNSJustin Dowdall (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 200172   Metromint Cycling
DNSJonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 200129   Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNPIrving Arguello   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 134895  901 
DNPPhillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00:00.00 204100  918 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
DNPChris King   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 245892  921 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPErle Martin   Saint Helena, CA00:00:00.00 210062  925 Zteam
DNPRobert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  926 Yokohl Ranch/ssc Racing Team
DNPDerek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 274484  929 Rio Strada Racing
DNPTrevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 294096  930 
DNPErnie Perreira (Cat4)   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 27775  932 Colavita/sutterhome - Norcal
DNPLeonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 141358  933 Taleo Racing
DNPSteven Richardson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271235  935 Evergreen Cycling
DNPMichael Saba   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 285459  938 Taleo Racing
DNPRob Thompson   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 272005  940 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPJohn Vipiana   San Anselmo00:00:00.00 36721  943 Zteam
DNPStephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 102258  947 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPBradley Koester (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 89242  950 Unattached
DNPTim Brennan   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 4752  956 Paradigm Cycles
DNPSteve Woo   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 76510  957 Fusion Sport
DNPErnest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA00:00:00.00 53550  959 Ca Pools Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.75Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 264499  802 Village Peddler
2479.38Ramsey Etchison   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 251486  811 Cyclepaths Wild Cherries Racin
3502.01Keith Thompson   Thousand Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 238330  840 California Polytechnic-san Lui
4524.64Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 249318  858 Rio Strada Racing
5547.27Alex Ochowicz   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 246412  823 Unattached
6569.90Jay Parkhill   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 27283  827 Team Roaring Mouse
DNSMichael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 286893   Taleo Racing
DNSKevin Park   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 292843   Organicathlete
DNSJonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 200129   Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNSGerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 289113   Webcor/alto Velo
DNSAdam Waskow   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 219104   Whole Athlete
DNPMatt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 260224  800 2 Wheel Racing
DNPSaeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 172270  801 Webcor/ Alto Velo
DNPSteven Au   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 91064  803 Village Peddler
DNPFrancisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 219166  804 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
DNPMichael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  805 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
DNPEric Chi   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 223566  806 Princeton University
DNPEric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198040  807 Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest
DNPReed Cote   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 243613  808 Third Pillar
DNPOswald Cousins   Sf, CA00:00:00.00 285298  809 Dolce Vita
DNPJoshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 141844  810 Third Pillar
DNPTim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 263093  812 Team Norcal Bikesport
DNPRick Feldstein   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 253122  813 Pacific State Bank Racing
DNPWilliam Ho   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 125065  814 Webcor/alto Velo
DNPCarol Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 281107  815 Davis Bike Club
DNPMark Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 269690  816 Davis Bike Club
DNPRyan Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 288483  817 Na
DNPNick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 255460  818 All Sport-team Swift
DNPJohannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA00:00:00.00 286729  820 Webcor/alto Velo
DNPNathaniel Lee   Notre Dame, IN00:00:00.00 282524  821 Cycling Systems
DNPRobert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  822 Yokohl Ranch/ssc Racing Team
DNPRobert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 269340  824 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNPJeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:00:00.00 224717  825 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
DNPErnie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 27775  828 Colavita/sutterhome - Norcal
DNPAaron Phillips   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 273263  829 Cycling Systems
DNPIvan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 266310  830 Webcor/altovelo
DNPIsaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 247899  832 Above Category Racing
DNPSteven Richardson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271235  833 Evergreen Cycling
DNPZachary Scioli   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 295338  834 Organic Athlete
DNPJeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA00:00:00.00 278623  835 Na
DNPColin Taylor   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 180332  837 Unattached
DNPCaden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 240890  838 Form Fitness
DNPRob Thompson   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 272005  839 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPPeter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  841 Third Pillar
DNPRoss Trenary   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 255259  842 Metromint Cycling
DNPRomeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 262503  843 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNPRogier Verhulst   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 251064  844 Thirsty Bear/cvc/barlata/3 Rin
DNPKevin White   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 256199  846 Godspeed Courier
DNPSteve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 107719  847 Village Peddler
DNPSteven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 38840  848 Third Pillar
DNPTryon Woods   Providence, RI00:00:00.00 42850  849 Team Cs/bike-rx
DNPHenry Wu   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 270193  850 Evergreen Cycling
DNPAllen Jackson   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 260263  851 Stanislaus/merlock Velo
DNPKyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 219025  852 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
DNPDavid Colyer   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 259783  853 Taleo Racing
DNPJames Allen   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 287305  854 Webcor/alto Velo
DNPJacob Margolis   Los Angeles00:00:00.00 272887  857 Team Becher+
DNPStephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 102258  859 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPNathanael Chang   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 171439  855 Fusion

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.87Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA00:00:00.00 207432  181 Proman Hit Squad
2341.36Stacy Marple (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 234660  198 Colavita/sutter Home
3346.85Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 232172  195 Unattached
4352.34Alison Rosenthal (2 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 199109  182 Team Tibco
5357.83Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 257356  160 Hopkins Honda
6363.32Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 219555  175 Vanderkitten
7368.81Karla Kingsley (3 - Cat1)   Kensington, CA00:00:00.00 219191  171 Sugarcrm
8374.30Tracy Barhydt   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 221781  152 Taleo Racing
9Rushlee BUCHANAN   00:00:00.00  159 Team Tibco
10385.28Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 661  161 Mcollins Construction
11390.77Jane Robertson   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 218607  192 Metromint Cycling
12396.26Samantha Taylor   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 235763  188 Wells Fargo Racing Team
13401.75Cody Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 248416  166 Wells Fargo Racing Team
14407.24Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 107768  165 Code 3 Racing
15412.73Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 272861  186 Proman Hit Squad
16Rachel NEYLAN   00:00:00.00  179 Proman Hit Squad
17423.71Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 290240  180 Dolce Vita
18429.20Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 179928  178 Metromint Cycling
19434.69Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266806  185 Team Tibco
20440.18Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA00:00:00.00 258429  194 Wells Fargo Racing Team
21445.67Laurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 75728  167 Bicisport
22451.16susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 251128  158 Wells Fargo Racing Team
23456.65Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL00:00:00.00 231027  168 Vanderkitten Racing
24462.14Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224272  163 Bici Sport
25467.63Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 269569  151 Team Roaring Mouse
26473.12Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272558  172 Left Coast Racing Team
27478.61Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272856  154 Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing
28Alison SHANKS   00:00:00.00  183 
29489.59Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 254874  177 Unattached
30495.08Kimberly Fong (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 238713  164 Sugarcrm
31500.57Charlotte Hart   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 237583  169 Vanderkitten Racing
32506.06Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 273081  190 Proman Hit Squad
33511.55Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 234966  199 Proman Hit Squad
34517.04Maria Lechuga   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 73074  174 Helens/cannondale
35522.53Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 254251  189 Hopkins Honda P/b Code3racing
DNPHaley Beann   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 232473  153 Boulder Cyclesport
DNPDaniela Becker   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271980  155 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPTrudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 180561  156 Davis Bike Club
DNPElis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 208125  157 Metromint Cycling
DNPSara Ellis   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 10709  162 Zeitgeist/ultimate Fitness
DNPCarol Irving   Woodland, CA00:00:00.00 17419  170 Touchstone Climbing
DNPKim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 250460  173 Code 3 Racing
DNPJosephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 242553  176 Sugarcrm
DNPKarena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266333  184 Code 3 Racing
DNPRita Szeto   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 195322  187 Norcal Velo
DNPKimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00:00.00 209678  191 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPElizabeth WILLIAMS   00:00:00.00  193 Vanderkitten
DNPBrianna Hand   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 218318  196 Metromint Cycling
DNPMelodie Metzger (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 177985  197 Vanderkitten

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee