Race Results for
Suisun Harbor Criterium
Suisun City, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 182990  814 Webcor/alto Velo
2 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 256955  884 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
3 David McCook   Tampa Fl00:00:00.00 66627  820 Unattached
4 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 186678  896 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
5 Marc PRUTTTON   00:00:00.00  813 Z Team
6 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 127052  895 Rocknasium
7 Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 243069  817 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
8 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 220414  891 Webcor/alto Velo
9 Peter Graf (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 218511  881 Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Nozomu KIMORI   00:00:00.00  885 Kyotosangyouniversity
11 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 276108  882 Davis Bike Club
12 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 171882  880 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
13 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 199951  899 Sierra Pacific Racing
14 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 139348  808 Rh Villa
15 John Bergmann (1 - Cat1)   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 187522  878 Bpg
16 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 195783  875 Team Clif Bar Cycling
17 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:00:00.00 210604  824 Norcal Elite Cycling
18 James Hardy   Houston, TX00:00:00.00 80116  816 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
19 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 199599  888 Webcor/alto Velo
20 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 253101  826 Above Category Racing
21 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 47616  819 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
22 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 207262  818 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
23 Fumiya HIROURA   00:00:00.00  883 Kyoto Sangyo University
24 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 3814  825 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
25 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 196276  810 Webcor/alto Velo
26 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 215179  893 Team Norcal Bike Sport
27 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 251736  801 Team Clif Bar Cycling
28 James Badia   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 200949  876 Webcor/alto Velo
29 Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 236024  898 Davis Bike Club
30 Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 222762  804 Unattached
31 Sean Rhea   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 178535  822 Metromint Cycling
32 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 200292  892 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
33 Jonathan Eropkin (2 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 197844  809 Unattached
34 Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 218381  879 Metromint Cycling
35 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 35297  806 Sjbc/sugarcrm
36 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 195470  807 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
DNS Timothy Montagne   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 24781   Sugarcrm
DNS Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 240033   Central Valley Cycling
DNP William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 138129  800 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 202372  803 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 9046  805 Norcal Elite Cycling
DNP Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00:00.00 86484  812 Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin
DNP Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 198425  815 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
DNP Michael Foley   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 11946  821 Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNP Brian Percival   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 240097  823 Metromint Cycling
DNP Jeffery Edwards   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 255271  827 Team Penta
DNP Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 47424  877 Emc2/felt
DNP Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 47388  886 Klein Real Estate
DNP Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 67041  887 Team Specialized Racing
DNP Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00:00.00 219558  890 Norcal Bike Sport Elite
DNP Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 246669  897 Davis Bike Club
DNP Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 55803  802 Sierra Pacific

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 165751  544 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
2 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 127052  577 Rocknasium
3 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 40703  517 Sierra Pacific Racing
4 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 199599  558 Webcor/alto Velo
5 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 47424  538 Emc2/felt
6 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 67041  556 Team Specialized Racing
7 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 9046  547 
8 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 152176  578 Sjbc/sugarcrm
9 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 231993  507 Fusion Sport Usa
10 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 204936  549 Owens Healthcare
11 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 207165  546 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
12 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00:00.00 219558  564 Norcal Bike Sport Elite
13 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 45629  504 Health Is Wealth Powered By Wh
14 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 223944  542 Emc2-felt
15 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 118988  515 Team Clover
16 Chris Kovash   Ashland, OR00:00:00.00 19729  503 Sjbc/sugarcrm
17 Jason Brown   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 53115  543 Vos-cycles Gladiator
18 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432  543 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
19 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 195470  511 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
20 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 220285  505 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
21 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 196276  516 Webcor/alto Velo
22 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 34910  576 Safeway/g A Communications
23 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 28533  500 Safeway
24 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 54895  553 Form Fitness
25 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 24723  562 Form Fitness
26 Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV00:00:00.00 211441  568 Vos-cycles Gladiator
27 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 152079  557 Sierra Pacific Racing
28 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 35297  509 Sugar Crm
29 Jonathan Eropkin (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 197844  514 Unattached
30 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 55803  501 Sierra Pacific
31 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 3814  539 Morgan Stanley /team Spine/ Sp
32 Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 202372  502 Webcor/alto Velo
33 Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 16935  554 Blackmarket Racing/family Cycl
34 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 219237  534 Stevens Bicycle Racing
35 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 268577  572 Rocknasium
36 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  565 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
38 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 29458  569 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
39 Matt Bokemeier   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 254319  540 Sjbc/sugarcrm
40 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 253905  559 Sjbc/sugarcrm
41 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255279  513 Sgw
42 James Badia   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 200949  537 Webcor/alto Velo
43 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 215179  573 Team Norcal Bike Sport
44 Dean Alleger   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 196784  536 Rex Cycles
45 Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 40657  518 Sierra Pacific Racing
46 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca00:00:00.00 52696  566 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
47 Keith Hock   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 16369  512 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
48 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 86651  506 Armstrong & Associates / Fci C
49 James Coats   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 7200  545 
50 Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 28083  508 Bmc/flet
51 John Foster   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 43445  550 Virginia Beach Velo
52 Stephen Janke   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 188217  510 Rocknasium
DNS wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 254622   Safeway/bicycles Plus
DNS Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 61440   Emc2-felt
DNS Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNS Timothy Montagne   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 24781   Sugarcrm
DNP Jeffery Edwards   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 255271  519 Team Penta
DNP Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00:00.00 4526  541 Rocknasium
DNP Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 23832  560 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNP Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 126621  561 Easton/sugarcrm/specialized
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  567 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
DNP Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380  570 Taleo Racing
DNP Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 45922  571 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNP Robert Sto Domingo   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 48389  574 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNP Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 274439  575 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00:00.00 190311  811 Unattached
DNP Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 231993  5xx Fusion Sport Usa
DNP Myong-jae LAM   00:00:00.00  535 Berkeley Bike Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 271541  155 Rio Strada Racing
2 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 245542  161 Norcal Bike Sport
3 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 204936  130 Owens Healthcare
4 John Foster   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 43445  183 Form Fitness
5 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 290814  121 Third Pillar
6 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 208502  162 Team Specialized Racing Junior
7 James Bender   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 122052  122 Sr Racing
8 Adam Smith   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 245461  198 Davis Bike Club
9 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 260329  199 Davis Bike Club
10 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224998  185 Metromint Cycling
11 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 250319  169 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
12 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 67169  166 Webcor/alto Velo
13 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 198425  159 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
14 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA00:00:00.00 258704  126 Team Kinetic Cycles
15 Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 280351  172 All Sport-team Swift
16 Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 160274  177 Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237599  137 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
18 Brentley Campbell   Fulton, CA00:00:00.00 240375  180 All Sport/team Swift
19 Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT00:00:00.00 98848  170 Nerac Cycling
20 John Foster   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 43445  132 Virginia Beach Velo
21 Michael Kelly   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287330  138 Vapor Racing
22 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 271685  123 Team Specialized Racing
23 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255279  176 Sgw
24 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 251276  135 Fusion Sport
25 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 209193  163 Team Specialized Racing Junior
26 Bryan Pro   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 195430  158 Davis Bike Club
27 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 152079  143 Sierra Pacific Racing
28 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 234610  168 Davis Bike Club
29 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 270965  167 Infovista Cycling Team
30 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 255460  140 All Sport-team Swift
31 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 64246  129 Third Pillar
32 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA00:00:00.00 262357  148 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
33 David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  120 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
34 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219316  184 Metromint Cycling
35 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 159974  164 Third Pillar
36 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 219237  171 Stevens Bicycle Racing
37 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 174592  174 North Atlantic Velo/giant/pedr
38 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 166581  150 International Christian Cyclin
39 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  156 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
40 Matt Bokemeier   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 254319  124 Sjbc/sugarcrm
41 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 180155  128 Metromint Cycling
42 Myron Stephens   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 47593  165 Sgw
43 Jay Abolofia   Newton, MA00:00:00.00 286688  179 Davis Bike Club
44 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 226086  144 Team Specialized Racing Junior
45 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 23832  149 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
46 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00:00.00 190311  160 
47 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 199345  139 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
48 Jeffrey Patton   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 119293  175 Gs Tenzing
49 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 253905  146 Sjbc/sugarcrm
50 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 182819  145 Webcor/alto Velo
51 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 24723  153 Form Fitness
52 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 255377  181 Third Pillar
53 Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 178252  186 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
54 James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221376  141 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNS Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 178761   Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
DNS Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 154840   Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL00:00:00.00 286536   J Town Bikes
DNS Mac Heebner   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 252751   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 218734   
DNS David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 243257   Squeky Chains/ Chica Sexy
DNS Aaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 264228   Team Precision/ Precision Bicy
DNS Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 268482   Bike-rx
DNP Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384  125 Iccc
DNP Jason James   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 119309  136 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNP Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA00:00:00.00 272691  147 Davis Bike Club
DNP Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 126621  152 Easton/sugarcrm/specialized
DNP John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 271963  173 All Sport-team Swift
DNP Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 53375  182 Team Norcal Bike Sport
DNP Chad MCDONALD   00:00:00.00  178 Wells Fargo Rare Team

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 250319  836 Chico Corsa
2 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 65032  841 Davis Bike Club
3 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 290814  817 Unattached
4 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 251276  819 Fusion Sport Usa
5 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 29458  835 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
6 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 274439  843 Rio Strada Racing
7 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  831 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
8 Scott Morrison   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 234970  827 Precision Bicycles/team Precis
9 David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  800 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
10 Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 216827  833 Active Athlete/squadra Ovest
11 Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 232661  810 Taleo Racing
12 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  804 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
13 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 254622  818 Safeway/bicycles Plus
14 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380  806 Taleo Racing
15 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 285459  845 Taleo Racing
16 Sean MCDONALD   00:00:00.00  832 Unattached
17 Tim BAIR   00:00:00.00  803 
18 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384  805 Iccc
19 Giovanni Campisi   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 256021  808 Precision Bike Shop / Team Pre
20 paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA00:00:00.00 271260  813 Colavita/sutter Home Norcal
21 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 265576  815 Davis Bike Club
22 Nathanael Chang   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 171439  825 Fusiono
23 John Fallon   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 278385  814 Wells Fargo Racing Team
24 LeRoy Zampa (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 39389  849 Team Bianchi
25 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 209823  809 Colavita/sutter Home-norcal
26 Leon IAWNARELLI   00:00:00.00  802 
27 Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 250959  823 Precision Bicycles / Team Prec
28 Michael Rizzo   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 59049  837 Sjbc/sugarcrm
29 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA00:00:00.00 51073  840 unattached
30 Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 154840  816 Sjbc/sugarcrm
31 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 296426  828 Sjbc/sugarcrm
32 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 253905  824 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 251276   Fusion Sport
DNS Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380   Taleo Racing
DNS Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 290814   Third Pillar
DNS Leon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 49838   Team Precision
DNS Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA00:00:00.00 262357   Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNS Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 207662   Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Cedric Henley   Sherman Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 52893   
DNS Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00:00.00 4526   Rocknasium
DNS Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 13594   Reno Wheelmen
DNS Brian Halkett (Cat3)   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 265702   Davis Bike Club
DNS Ernie Perreira (Cat4)   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 27775   Colavita/sutterhome - Norcal
DNS Chris Summers   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 286027   Fusion Sport
DNS Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00:00.00 192774   Garrison Institutional
DNS Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 38840   Third Pillar
DNP Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 47828  801 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNP Manuel CALERO   00:00:00.00  808 
DNP Robert Collier   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 180155  811 Metromint Cycling
DNP Jeff Davis   Napa , CA00:00:00.00 258258  812 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
DNP Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00:00.00 204100  820 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
DNP Reed JACKSON   00:00:00.00  822 Team City
DNP Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 136178  826 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNP R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 43936  828 Armstong & Assoc./ Fci Lending
DNP Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA00:00:00.00 179927  829 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNP Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  830 Yokohl Ranch/sierra Bicycle We
DNP Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 200129  834 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNP Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 295966  838 Davis Bike Club
DNP Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca00:00:00.00 230031  839 Colavita Racing
DNP Atac Tuli   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 277938  844 Davis Bike Club
DNP James Whitney   Lincoln, CA00:00:00.00 51073  845 Fusionsport
DNP Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 260329  848 Davis Bike Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Berry   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271681  617 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 269340  691 Webcor/alto Velo
3 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 260224  669 2wheelracing
4 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 245065  619 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
5 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 272559  696 Davis Bike Club
6 Nick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA00:00:00.00 258299  623 Whole Athlete
7 Carl Hesselein   Arcata, CA00:00:00.00 236332  682 Whole Athlete
8 Oscar AGUILERA   00:00:00.00  670 N/a
9 Nicholas CALEVATO   00:00:00.00  620 Great Basin Imaging Cycling
10 Nathanael Chang   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 171439  676 Fusion Sport
11 Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 238135  688 Fresnoakland
12 Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 273849  695 Webcor/alto Velo
13 Andrew LaBarre   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 271445  615 Unattached
14 Jorge Rotea   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 224270  625 Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By
15 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 200129  694 Sjbc/sugarcrm
16 Patrick Kitto   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 236583  621 Unattached
17 Eric Peterson   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 165593  692 Kinetic
18 Mark Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 269690  618 Davis Bike Club
19 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 255576  616 Sugarcrm
20 Zak Paillon   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 272054  681 Health is Wealth
21 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  674 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
22 Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 20890  685 Taleo Racing
DNS Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 186327   Webcor/alto Velo
DNS Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 195431   Webcor/alto Velo
DNS matthew koenig   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 212479   
DNS Treighton Mauldin   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 267395   Victory Velo
DNS Gaelan Mundorff   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 196301   Third Pillar
DNS Chris Summers   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 286027   Fusion Sport
DNS Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 289113   Webcor/alto Velo
DNS Chris Horton   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 280611   Unattached
DNP Chris PURIO   00:00:00.00  622 Unattached
DNP chris habu   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 273881  624 Bikepalace/backontrack
DNP James Allen   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 287305  671 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 221552  673 Fremont Freewheelers
DNP Matt Chappell   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 273103  677 Cyclepaths/wildcherries Racing
DNP Travis Dubose   Houston00:00:00.00 285589  678 Webcore/alto Velo
DNP Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 263093  679 Team Norcal Bikesport
DNP James Good   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 254097  680 Taleo Racing
DNP Steve Jones   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 272546  683 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Derek Milsaps   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 256020  687 Precision Bicycles
DNP Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  690 Yokohl Ranch/sierra Bicycle We
DNP Jeffrey Pritchett   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 801  693 Reno Wheelmen
DNP James Whitney   Lincoln, CA00:00:00.00 51073  699 Fusionsport
DNP Shaun LINDLEY   00:00:00.00  626 Alto Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 161894  858 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
2 Karen Brems   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 20017  862 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
3 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 261693  853 Webcor Alto Velo
4 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 105201  869 Unattached
5 Amy Chandos   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00.00 256409  851 
6 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:00:00.00 17419  854 Touchstone Climbing
7 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00:00.00 209678  857 Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 217916  864 Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Brianna Hand   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 218318  861 Metromint Cycling
10 Julie GRANSHAW   00:00:00.00  868 Unattached
11 Kimberly Fong (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 238713  852 Sugarcrm
12 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 206217  863 Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Katie Stonebraker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 226927  856 Velo Bella
14 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 290240  865 Unattached
15 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 203177  866 Sugarcrm
16 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 223809  860 Touchstone Climbing
17 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 242553  859 Sugarcrm
18 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 203755  855 Metromint Cycling
19 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 75728  867 Team Bici Sport
DNP Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 269569  850 Team Roaring Mouse

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoCUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee