Race Results for
Berkeley Bicycle Club Team Time Trial
Richmond, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Team Time Trial on 03/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA40:33.1 224306  407 Team Specialized
1 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA40:33.1 219859  408 Team Specialized Rac
2 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA43:31.6 226086  393 Team Specialized Jrs
2 James LaBerge   Napa, CA43:31.6 221376  394 Team Specialized Jrs
3 yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA43:41.3 273567  395 SJBC/Sugar CRM
3 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA43:41.3 240558  396 SJBC/SugarCRM
4 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA43:45.9 271685  513 Team Specialized Jrs
4 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ43:45.9 188030  514 Team Specialized Jrs
5 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA44:14.4 222320  401 Davis Bike Club
5 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA44:14.4 222322  402 Davis Bike Club
6 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA44:16.7 219706  399 Tieni Duro
6 Miguel HENDERON   44:16.7  400 Unattached
7 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA45:18.5 281189  397 Team Specialized Jrs
7 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA45:18.5 209193  398 Team Specialized Jrs
8 Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA45:43.5 220350  421 Above Category Racin
8 Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA45:43.5 247899  422 Above Category Racin
9 Will Skinner   Berkeley, CA47:27.8 256915  423 Tieni Duro
9 Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA47:27.8 251628  424 Tieni Duro
10 Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA49:35.0 256917  403 Tieni Duro
10 Alex GEE   49:35.0  404 Tieni Duro
11 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA51:04.8 254829  415 All Sport-Team Swift
11 Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA51:04.8 272280  416 All Sport-Team Swift
12 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA53:14.0 257206  413 Tieni Duro
12 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA53:14.0 271417  414 Tieni Duro
13 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA1:00:03.0 250315  419 Rocket Sports Racing
13 Ryan Messersmith   Stockton, CA1:00:03.0 273041  420 Rocket Sports Racing
14 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA1:04:05.1 255641  417 Proman Hit Squad
14 Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA1:04:05.1 248452  418 Proman Hit Squad
15 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA1:06:38.9 265912  411 Tieni Duro
15 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA1:06:38.9 263998  412 Tieni Duro

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA38:55.2 179386  Safeway/Bicycle Plus
1 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA38:55.2 128847  10 Safeway/Bicycle Plus
2 Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA39:22.6 206962  23 Metromint Cycling
2 James Wingert   San Diego, CA39:22.6 256481  24 Team Viper Racing
3 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA40:34.7 182990  17 Webcor/alto velo
3 Peter Cazalet (1 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA40:34.7 201895  18 Webcor/alto velo
4 William Sans   San Mateo, CA40:43.5 48284  13 Sycip/Schwalbe
4 Glenn Rawlinson   Menlo Park, CA40:43.5 167473  14 Sycip/Schwalbe
5 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA40:48.1 53753  20 California Giant/Spe
5 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA40:48.1 204739  19 California Giant/Spe
6 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT40:55.0 43613  Wells Fargo Racing
6 Chris Lieto   Danville, CA40:55.0 227596  California Giant Cyc
7 Russell White   Lafayette, CA40:57.9 236024  Davis Bike Club
7 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV40:57.9 251736  Davis Bike Club
8 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA42:03.4 245198  21 SugarCRM
8 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA42:03.4 209459  22 SugarCRM
9 Peter Graf (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA42:05.0 218511  15 Wells Fargo Racing
9 Zack Sober (3 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA42:05.0 220077  16 Wells Fargo Racing
10 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY42:05.2 121621  25 Colavita Sutter Home
10 Patrick Zahn   Penngrove, CA42:05.2 142750  26 NorCal Bike Sport
11 Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA42:35.0 98304  ICCC
11 John Trefethen   Danville, CA42:35.0 212376  ICCC
12 Ben Sukys   Orinda, CA43:54.1 255487  Expert Tree Service
12 Alex Smith   Berkeley, CA43:54.1 33022  Demasi Real Estate

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Zell (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA41:48.9 222480  466 ValueAct Capital Cyc
1 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA44:13.5 28533  497 Safeway/Velo Bella
1 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA44:13.5 235758  498 Safeway/Velo Bella
1 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA41:48.9 131248  465 Bissell Pro Cycling
2 Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA45:32.2 114899  461 Fusion Sport USA
2 Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA45:32.2 257717  462 Dolce Vita
2 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA45:39.1 144264  489 InfoVista/Kenda
2 Jasmin Parsons (1 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA45:39.1 254437  490 InfoVista/Kenda
3 Chad Nordwall   Mill Valley, CA45:34.7 26239  473 Above Category
3 Stacy Sims   Menlo Park, CA45:34.7 261429  474 Above Category
3 Richard Allen   San Mateo, CA49:49.5 251716  499 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Mary Ellen Allen   San Mateo, CA49:49.5 259078  500 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Hailey Curtner (1 - Cat4)   Sanfrancisco, CA47:32.6 286294  479 Pac Bikes
4 Mark Manning   Redwood City, CA47:32.6 87090  480 Pac Bikes
4 Karin Jeffery (2 - Cat4)   Mountain View, CA50:09.8 171235  487 Average Joe's Gym
4 Thomas Jelmyer (3 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA50:09.8 102368  488 Average Joe's Gym
5 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA47:55.4 33087  425 Morgan Stanley/Spine
5 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA47:55.4 33024  426 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Otis Guy   Fairfax, CA50:28.6 14484  495 Unattached
5 Ross Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA50:28.6 221444  496 Zteam
6 Michael Brown   Gold River, CA49:25.5 141483  451 Team Ride for a Reas
6 Mary Patock   Gold River, CA49:25.5 277937  452 Team Ride for a Reas
6 Marco Palmeri   San Mateo, CA50:48.0 286330  501 NorCal Bikeforums.ne
6 Ruth PISINGAN   50:48.0  502 NorCal Bikeforums.ne
7 Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA49:43.4 191346  445 Velo Bella Kona
7 Chuck OJEDA   49:43.4  446 Unattached
7 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA51:59.7 166581  491 ICCC
7 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA51:59.7 196485  492 ICCC
8 Kenneth Mejica   San Francisco, CA49:48.3 254913  485 Taleo Racing
8 Francesca Barsamian   Oakland, CA49:48.3 208596  486 Taleo Racing
8 Frederick Proudman   Foley, AL53:36.3 46135  493 Lamorinda Cycling Cl
8 Marcia WELCH   53:36.3  494 Lamorinda Cycling Cl
9 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA49:53.8 208125  429 Metromint Cycling on
9 Bret Martin   Oakland, CA49:53.8 60446  430 Metromint Cycling on
10 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA50:20.5 159974  443 CRC/Hill & Co
10 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA50:20.5 224694  444 CRC/Poggio
11 Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA50:30.9 141358  463 Taleo Racing
11 Donald Harris (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA50:30.9 271814  464 Dolce Vita
12 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA50:38.2 12735  427 Morgan Stanley/Spine
12 Teri GANE   50:38.2  428 Morgan Stanley/Spine
13 Mike STATZ   50:44.1  477 Forward Motion Elite
13 Clancy STATZ   50:44.1  478 Forward Motion Elite
14 Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA50:46.3 188138  435 Pacific State Bank C
14 Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA50:46.3 188137  436 Pacific State Bank C
15 Michael Iavarone   Santa Rosa, CA50:51.9 177404  467 Team TYR
15 Kristin IAVARONE   50:51.9  468 Team TYR
16 Titan DAVIS   51:28.7  447 Unattached
16 Tanya Davis   Fairfax, CA51:28.7 257979  448 NorCal Velo Women's
17 Eric Miller   Oakland, CA51:39.6 285905  439 Strada Sempre Duro
17 Gayle GAJUS   51:39.6  440 Strada Sempre Duro
18 Lee CANNON   52:20.6  469 Forward Motion Race
18 M. MAZZOCCO-ZUCKER   52:20.6  470 Forward Motion Race
19 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA52:29.1 33092  475 ICCC
19 Tania SMITH   52:29.1  476 ICCC
20 Randall Scott (5 - Cat4)   Gold River, CA52:31.1 189624  457 Unattached
20 Trudi Hughes (6 - Cat4)   Gold River, CA52:31.1 221194  458 Davis Bike Club
21 Mark King   Livermore, CA53:46.6 136967  431 Team Integrate/FFBC
21 Sandra King   Livermore, CA53:46.6 291804  432 Team Integrate/FFBC
22 Chris King   San Francisco, CA54:29.2 245892  483 Dolce Vita Cycling
22 Meegan Massagli   San Francisco, CA54:29.2 272260  484 Dolce Vita Cycling
23 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA56:00.2 257173  453 IC3
23 Aimee SCHIAFFINO   56:00.2  454 IC3
24 Brian Lewis   Lafayette, CA56:42.4 78134  441 Morgan Stanley/Spine
24 Renee ARST   56:42.4  442 Morgan Stanley/Spine
25 Ralf Medloff   Corte Madera, CA57:32.9 255387  515 Team WM/Makooo
25 Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA57:32.9 199372  516 Team WM/Makooo
26 Martin Wensley   Los Gatos, CA58:20.7 142214  471 Sugar CRM
26 Rene' Baker   Los Gatos, CA58:20.7 235868  472 Sugar CRM
27 Scott Price   Lafayette, CA58:28.4 271249  449 Taleo Racing
27 Cathleen Fives   Danville, CA58:28.4 266615  450 Taleo-Racing
28 Daniel ROBERTSON   1:01:24.8  459 Unattached
28 Page BisenieksRobertson   Oakland, CA1:01:24.8 291028  460 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Demas   Los Altos, CA40:53.5 208643  33 Third Pillar
1 Michael O'Neil   Palo Alto, CA40:53.5 255383  34 Third Pillar
2 Jeremy Sparks   Aurora, CO42:31.7 246296  31 Wells Fargo Racing
2 Eric Hovland   Danville, CA42:31.7 42891  32 Wells Fargo Racing
3 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA43:25.5 239919  47 Delta Velo
3 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA43:25.5 262357  48 Delta Velo
4 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA45:01.4 202161  45 Sierra Nevada/Bicycl
4 Eric Brown   Sacramento, CA45:01.4 241658  46 Sierra Nevada/Bicycl
5 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA45:33.0 12619  39 Tieni Duro
5 Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA45:33.0 192658  40 Tieni Duro
6 Jason Turner   Redwood City, CA45:39.2 255158  29 Kovarus
6 Bryan Hoadley   Danville, CA45:39.2 51644  30 Kovarus
7 David Mai   Novato, CA45:45.5 232508  37 Kovarus/ABTA
7 Robert Sperling   San Anselmo, CA45:45.5 249316  38 Kovarus/ABTA
8 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA46:31.9 195384  27 ICCC
8 Garrett Boucke   Livermore, CA46:31.9 224133  28 ICCC
9 Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA48:00.8 254638  41 Thirsty Bear/CVC
9 Will Parks   Oakland48:00.8 274034  42 Thirsty Bear/CVC
10 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA59:08.0 41826  43 Tieni Duro
10 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA59:08.0 257120  44 TIeni Duro

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Mejica   San Francisco, CA42:39.9 254913  63 Taleo Racing
1 Anthony Low   Lafayette, CA42:39.9 265991  64 Taleo Racing
2 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA43:36.4 269476  81 Chico Corsa
2 Alexander Blease   Chico, CA43:36.4 195515  82 Chico Corsa
3 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA44:50.8 248096  51 Bicycle Planet
3 Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA44:50.8 252994  52 Bicycle Planet
4 Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA44:56.8 27775  57 Team Norcal Bike Spo
4 Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA44:56.8 274029  58 Team Norcal Bike Spo
5 Salvatore Lucido   Santa Rosa, CA45:41.6 21758  59 Team NorCal Bike Spo
5 Kevin Smith   Santa Rosa, CA45:41.6 289015  60 Team NorCal Bike Spo
6 Matt Tufts   Placerville, CA46:32.8 240212  55 Bicycle Planet
6 Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA46:32.8 243434  56 Bicycle Planet
7 William Schultz   Walnutcrek, CA46:35.9 280827  77 Broken Bike Brewing
7 Matthew Schultz   Davis, CA46:35.9 273304  78 Broken Bike Brewing
8 James Hanacek   Fair Oaks, CA47:09.0 196180  67 Rio Strada
8 Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA47:09.0 277158  68 Rio Strada
9 Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA47:31.1 61633  53 Bicycle Planet
9 Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA47:31.1 33251  54 Bicycle Planet
10 Theodore Hatch   Mill Valley, CA47:38.9 136221  71 Bicycle Planet
10 John Novikoff   Rocklin, CA47:38.9 239990  72 Bicycle Planet
11 Justin Ching   San Francisco, CA47:46.8 112402  73 Unattached
11 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA47:46.8 91064  74 Village Peddler
12 Cameron Birky   Pleasant Hill, CA47:54.6 285950  61 Wells Fargo Racing
12 Pete Zucker   Danville, CA47:54.6 287074  62 Wells Fargo Racing
13 Ricardo Rodriguez   San Francisco, CA50:56.0 287023  79 Culo A Boca
13 Matt Johnson   Redwood City, CA50:56.0 248276  80 Culo A Boca
14 Christian Marsh   Oakland, CA51:15.8 255406  75 Metromint Cycling
14 Robert Manly   San Francisco, CA51:15.8 272128  76 Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom TRAUGER   43:52.6  127 Team Pacific Bicycle
1 Andreas WOLF   43:52.6  128 Team Pacific Bicycle
2 Brian Baccus   San Jose, CA46:22.4 290019  111 SJBC/Sugar CRM
2 Johannes Steffens   Sanjose, CA46:22.4 290022  112 SJBC/Sugar CRM
3 Tim Petersen   Alamo47:15.9 204058  103 SF Sport and Spine
3 Brian ENDICOTT   47:15.9  104 Unattached
4 Greg MOORE   47:38.6  95 Unattached
4 John DOUGERY   47:38.6  96 Unattached
5 John HOLLINGER   47:48.7  113 Forward Motion Race
5 Dillon Hollinger   Clayton, CA47:48.7 272354  114 Forward Motion Race
6 Mark Tompkins   Berkeley, CA47:55.7 290349  133 Berkeley BicycleClub
6 Paul Frank   Oakland, CA47:55.7 256197  134 Unattached
7 Mike MANZO   48:18.1  109 Unattached
7 Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA48:18.1 219166  110 Sportgenic/Squadra
8 Dale TROCKEL   48:45.1  107 Unattached
8 Richard Medalen   San Ramon, CA48:45.1 259932  108 Unattached
9 Toby Costello   Sanfrancisco, CA48:48.4 288547  91 CP Racing
9 JB FERRARONE   48:48.4  92 CP Racing
10 Doug Aiken   Pleasanton, CA50:22.0 195391  89 InfoVista Cycling
10 Norrie Quinn   Brentwood, CA50:22.0 271110  90 InfoVista Cycling
11 Andrew MUIR   50:40.1  125 CP Racing
11 Horacio COFER   50:40.1  126 CP Racing
12 John Watkins   Kentfield, CA50:45.4 221286  87 Z Team
12 James Hinchliffe   Danville, CA50:45.4 103651  88 Z Team
13 Chris MICHALSKI   51:26.6  101 Brentwood Bicycle
13 Darren FINGER   51:26.6  102 Brentwood Bicycle
14 Ian Pierce   Berkeley, CA51:49.5 290619  131 Berkeley BicycleClub
14 Alex Stevenson   Berkeley, CA51:49.5 257710  132 Berkeley BicycleClub
15 Justin Custodio   Pittsburg, CA51:57.4 270615  119 Luzvimin Racing Team
15 Ronald Magcauas   Vallejo, CA51:57.4 269823  120 Luzvimin Racing Team
16 eric milina   Sanlorenzo, CA51:58.3 290841  123 e&j
16 Joseph Fong   Castro Valley, CA51:58.3 291030  124 e&j
17 Derek Mueller   Oakland, CA52:04.1 25316  135 Berkeley BicycleClub
17 Glen Augustine   Berkeley, CA52:04.1 2076  136 East Coasters
18 Winston Asprec   San Ramon, CA52:07.5 290791  117 Luzvimin
18 rozel tupaz   Bay Point, CA52:07.5 269119  118 Luzvimin
19 Matthew Jennings   Walnutcreek, CA52:12.5 288959  129 Wells Fargo Racing
20 John Jeha   Alamo, CA53:42.4 254760  85 Taleo Racing
20 Mike GREGOIRE   53:42.4  86 Taleo Racing
21 Arley LEWIS   54:00.0  97 Field of Rabbits
21 Yuri ZHOVNIROVSKY   54:00.0  98 Field Of Rabbits
22 Fred Haines   Sacramento, CA54:02.3 249078  115 revolutionscycling
22 Bruno Pitton   Winters, CA54:02.3 240530  116 Davis BC
23 Eric NELSON   1:01:01.9  105 Unattached
23 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA1:01:01.9 289117  106 Tieni Duro
24 Chip Scarinzi   San Francisco, CA1:14:08.9 249876  99 San Francisco Triath
24 Patrick Weyer JAMORA   1:14:08.9  100 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 110-199

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA46:02.3 29458  299 Safeway/Bicycles Plu
1 Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA46:02.3 272743  300 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
1 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA46:02.3 65453  311 Mako/Mellow Motors
1 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA46:02.3 202171  312 Mako/Mellow Motors
3 Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA47:42.0 236804  325 Body Concepts
3 Jeff Caputo (1 - Cat5)   El Dorado Hills, CA47:42.0 281635  326 Body Concepts
4 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA48:17.5 254360  309 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
4 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA48:17.5 150815  310 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
5 Michael Freeman   Martinez, CA48:51.8 12357  303 Hammer Nutrition
5 Olivier Garnier (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA48:51.8 100582  304 Hammer Nutrition
6 Jim Fox   Aptos, CA48:54.6 196250  317 Hammer Nutrition
6 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA48:54.6 140693  318 Hammer Nutrition
7 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA49:08.9 268821  313 Davis Bike Club
7 Lloyd Leighton   Yuba City, CA49:08.9 196150  314 Davis Bike Club
8 Peter Tapscott   Portola Valley, CA52:43.0 52800  321 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA52:43.0 48681  322 San Jose BicycleClub
9 Mark Latino   Fairfield, CA55:22.5 235760  301 Mako Mellow Motors
9 Ben WINSLOW   55:22.5  302 Mako Mellow Motors
10 Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA55:45.6 229180  305 Taleo Racing
10 Roger Squier   Orinda, CA55:45.6 281681  306 Taleo Racing
11 Theodore Kallman   Florence, MA1:01:06.4 237005  323 Berkeley BicycleClub
11 Don HUSTON   1:01:06.4  324 unattached
12 Gary Sullivan   Modesto, CA1:05:32.7 271839  315 Unattached
12 Ted MILLS   1:05:32.7  316 

Men - Master - MR - 70-199

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Casey   Menlo Park, CA38:20.7 41588  207 Team Specialized Mas
1 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA38:20.7 52412  208 Team Specialized Mas
2 Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA39:44.9 133433  173 Morgan Stanley/Speci
2 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA39:44.9 156048  174 Morgan Stanley/Speci
3 Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA40:18.2 196252  147 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA40:18.2 199599  148 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA40:50.7 254245  177 ZteaM Cycling
4 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA40:50.7 233623  178 Morgan Stanley/Specl
5 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA40:52.2 253905  167 SJBC/SugarCRM
5 Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA40:52.2 255066  168 SJBC/SugarCRM
6 Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA42:37.8 255453  179 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
6 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA42:37.8 273912  180 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
7 Ken Calender   Salinas, CA43:10.6 115342  171 Don Chapin/MBRT
7 Douglas Philippone   Washington, DC43:10.6 42635  172 Don Chapin/MBRT
8 Lee Wanie (1 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA43:28.7 256677  203 TOC
8 Jimmy Miller   Hella Norcal Ca43:28.7 122096  204 TOC
9 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA43:58.8 75334  195 TBS Racing
9 Dan PERKINS   43:58.8  196 TBS Racing
10 Jason Moeschler   Nevada City, CA44:29.0 90775  181 Wtb Racing
10 Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA44:29.0 225191  182 Wtb Racing
11 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA44:31.6 144264  151 InfoVista Cycling Te
11 Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA44:31.6 161627  152 InfoVista Cycling Te
12 Patrick Ruggles   Benicia , CA44:32.3 90165  205 Team pardigm Cycles
12 Eddy MacLeod   Berkeley, CA44:32.3 22064  206 Team pardigm Cycles
13 Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA44:57.9 286823  161 Wells Fargo Racing
13 Jason Cruser   Walnutcreek, CA44:57.9 287526  162 Wells Fargo Racing
14 Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA45:03.4 49971  139 ICCC
14 Benjamin Holland   Castro Valley, CA45:03.4 258722  140 ICCC
15 jeff sigman (2 - Cat5)   Moraga, CA45:32.0 259752  183 Aeolus Cycling
15 Adnan Kadir   Portland, OR45:32.0 18399  184 Aeolus Cycling
16 Eric Hoffmann   San Francisco, CA45:51.3 219415  199 Touchstone Climbing
16 Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA45:51.3 236346  200 Touchstone Climbing
17 Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA46:24.7 4206  201 SJBC/SugarCRM
17 Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA46:24.7 113194  202 SJBC/SugarCRM
18 Ross Errick   Sausalito, CA46:43.9 240485  157 CRC/Poggio
18 Adam Kersgard   Mill Valley, CA46:43.9 196248  158 CRC/Poggio
19 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA47:12.4 136971  191 Team Integrate/FFBC
19 Brian Ziegler   Fremont, CA47:12.4 196304  192 Team Integrate/FFBC
20 Patrick Amor   Menlo Park, CA47:26.1 225599  137 Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA47:26.1 195431  138 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Joaquin Feliciano   Davis, CA47:41.6 271419  153 Davis Bike Club
21 Darin Salk   Davis, CA47:41.6 272631  154 Davis Bike Club
22 Chris McCrary   Danville, CA47:57.1 289122  193 Forward Motion Race
22 Jeff Durban   Pleasanton, CA47:57.1 289103  194 Forward Motion Race
23 Graham Cooper   Piedmont, CA48:01.4 291000  197 The Cougars
23 Andrew Tilin   Austin, TX48:01.4 93674  198 The Cougars
24 Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA48:29.3 258632  163 Taleo Racing
24 steven zodikoff   Concord, CA48:29.3 286841  164 Taleo Racing
25 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA48:44.9 286381  141 IC3
25 Russell Gauthier   Pleasanton, CA48:44.9 223902  142 IC3
26 Matt WESTOVER   48:58.7  185 Capo Cycling Apparre
26 Gary VASCONI   48:58.7  186 Capo Cycling Apparre
27 Gregory Moyer   Pleasanton, CA49:28.3 278755  143 ICCC
27 Warren Woodbury   San Antonio, TX49:28.3 286442  144 ICCC
28 Robert Dick   Corte Madera, CA50:48.9 286963  169 Cycling Systems
28 Peter Rumble   Santa Rosa, CA50:48.9 242773  170 Cycling Systems
29 Gary Brown (3 - Cat5)   Pleasanton, CA53:09.5 287195  145 IC3 Newbies
29 Scott SCHROEDER   53:09.5  146 IC3 Newbies
30 Vern KWAN   53:16.5  175 Perseverance
30 Kenneth DADOR   53:16.5  176 Perseverance
31 James MARDAKIS   56:40.9  155 Fat Flat Tire
31 Brandt MYAS   56:40.9  156 Fat Flat Tire
32 Jonathan Quist   Hayward, CA1:04:57.7 219472  159 VSRT/Livermore Cycle
32 Don Williams   Byron, CA1:04:57.7 209758  160 VSRT/Livermore Cycle

Men - Master - MR - 90-199

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA41:57.4 74102  237 Morgan Stanley/Specl
1 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA41:57.4 80642  238 Morgan Stanley/Specl
2 Michael Pugh   Davis, CA42:23.8 28820  272 Davis Bike Club
2 Doug Merrill   Davis, CA42:23.8 221303  271 Davis BC
3 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA42:25.7 123885  269 Team Specialized
3 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA42:25.7 1688  270 Team Specialized
4 John Ford   Redwood City, CA43:02.9 129994  279 Morgan Stanley/Spine
4 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA43:02.9 47412  280 Morgan Stanley/Spine
5 Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA44:41.1 196669  295 ThirstyBear/CVC/Barl
5 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA44:41.1 196222  296 ThirstyBear/CVC/Barl
6 Kevin Fox   San Jose, CA45:09.5 84544  229 SunCycle
6 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA45:09.5 235126  230 SunCycle
7 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA45:11.3 236183  253 Wells Fargo Racing
7 Carl Nielson   Danville, CA45:11.3 220548  254 Wells Fargo Racing
8 Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA45:34.6 249424  239 SJBC/SugarCRM
8 dan sauers   Sunnyvale, CA45:34.6 273882  240 SJBC/SugarCRM
9 Daniel Amaral (1 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA45:42.6 1514  233 Team Integrate/FFBC
9 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA45:42.6 274225  234 Team Integrate/FFBC
10 Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA45:51.5 263253  217 Wells Fargo Racing
10 John Hansen   Danville, CA45:51.5 113380  218 Wells Fargo Racing
11 John Houston   Pleasanton, CA46:03.1 255975  213 IC3
11 Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA46:03.1 662  214 IC3
12 Carl Butler   Livermore, CA46:16.6 195548  231 VSRT
12 Allen House   Pleasanton, CA46:16.6 219153  232 VSRT
13 Bud Napolio   San Francisco, CA46:26.9 60298  243 Wells Fargo Racing
13 Clark Rasmussen   San Francisco, CA46:26.9 47316  244 Wells Fargo Racing
14 Lee Millon   Winters, CA46:29.4 254073  241 Davis Bike Club
14 William Brieger   Sacramento, CA46:29.4 124856  242 Davis Bike Club
15 David Colyer   Novato, CA46:32.0 259783  225 Taleo Racing
15 Daryl Nelson   San Rafael, CA46:32.0 131311  226 Taleo Racing
16 John Zunino   Arnold, CA46:39.3 196757  293 Delta Velo
16 marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA46:39.3 275127  294 Delta Velo
17 Douglas Bauer   San Francisco, CA47:08.4 197821  263 Six Fifty Racing
17 Dan Scrivner   Los Altos, CA47:08.4 78689  264 Six Fifty Racing
18 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA47:44.0 191125  211 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
18 David Schaefer   Hayward, CA47:44.0 219605  212 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
19 Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA47:44.5 133970  245 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
19 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA47:44.5 195443  246 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
20 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA47:57.2 51558  259 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr
20 Dave SIMPSON   47:57.2  260 Berkeley BicycleClub
21 Ron BOLDS   48:15.6  209 Team Hamana
21 Perry HARMON   48:15.6  210 Team Hamana
22 John Christensen (2 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA48:26.5 237247  257 SJBC/SugarCRM
22 Raj Singh   San Jose, CA48:26.5 265000  258 SJBC/SugarCRM
23 Benjamin Tate (3 - Cat4)   Sausalito, CA48:39.6 254009  251 cycling systems
23 Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA48:39.6 251327  252 cycling systems
24 John Fischer   Orinda, CA48:49.9 290075  275 Zeitgeist
24 Herb Bool (4 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA48:49.9 237697  276 Village Peddler
25 Marvin Zauderer   San Rafael, CA48:59.8 175058  227 Taleo Racing
25 Keith O'Donnell   Glenbrook, NV48:59.8 248283  228 Z-Team
26 Frank Gerber   Mill Valley, CA49:21.9 273479  219 Zteam
26 Camden Hicks (5 - Cat4)   San Anselmo, CA49:21.9 54611  220 Zteam
27 Michael Delange   Orinda, CA49:28.8 203729  297 Wells Fargo Racing
27 John EARL   49:28.8  298 Wells Fargo Racing
28 Joseph LYONS   50:00.8  285 Unattached
28 Dan WOOD   50:00.8  286 Unattached
29 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA50:28.1 254578  221 Taleo Racing
29 Carlos Soto   Benicia, CA50:28.1 90250  222 Taleo Racing
30 William Ho   San Leandro, CA50:29.6 287135  289 VSRT Masters C
30 Robert Fusco   Livermore, CA50:29.6 264855  290 VSRT Masters C
31 William Braconi   Fairfax, CA50:33.8 237685  273 Zeitgeist
31 Mike Claytor (6 - Cat4)   Fairfax, CA50:33.8 127759  274 Zeitgeist
32 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA50:47.4 212014  291 ICCC
32 Steve MOORE   50:47.4  292 ICCC
33 Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA50:53.3 254007  223 Taleo Racing
33 Ted Brooks   Concord, CA50:53.3 4965  224 Taleo Racing
34 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA51:01.4 265576  265 Davis BC
34 Dan Patterson (1 - Cat5)   Davis, CA51:01.4 221673  266 Davis BC
35 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA52:40.9 285459  277 Taleo Racing
35 Peter Lavoie (2 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA52:40.9 286524  278 Taleo Racing
36 Richard Silberg   Berkeley, CA53:13.0 219572  247 Dolce Vita Cycling
36 Michael Wagner (3 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA53:13.0 224275  248 Dolce Vita Cycling
37 Mark Skrivanich   Walnut Creek, CA54:07.1 256112  249 Taleo Racing
37 Matthew Larson   Orinda, CA54:07.1 206223  250 Taleo Racing
38 David Fitch   Los Altos, CA59:28.3 286804  283 SJBC/SugarCRM
38 Brent BIRTSCH   59:28.3  284 Unattached
39 Ken DAWSON   1:00:13.8  267 Unattached
39 Tom HODGE   1:00:13.8  268 Unattached
40 Ed Schuller   Mill Valley, CA1:06:00.9 234193  281 Mako/Mellow Motors
40 Travis Selk   Concord, CA1:06:00.9 242087  282 Mako/Mellow Motors

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA43:15.0 232172  335 Touchstone Climbing
1 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA43:15.0 202178  336 Touchstone Climbing
2 Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA48:06.3 196563  331 Touchstone Climbing
2 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA48:06.3 17419  332 Touchstone Climbing
3 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA48:12.1 198809  329 Zeitgeist
3 Sara Ellis   Mill Valley, CA48:12.1 10709  330 Zeitgeist
4 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA48:33.9 251128  327 Wells Fargo Raging
4 Mara Rieden   Belvedere, CA48:33.9 227435  328 Wells Fargo Raging
5 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA50:45.9 188292  333 Webcor Alto Velo
5 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA50:45.9 261693  334 Webcor Alto Velo

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA54:45.7 121197  337 CRC/Hill & Co.
1 Rose WONG   54:45.7  338 Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Buege   Berkeley, CA52:29.5 220822  349 Knackered Tyres
1 Kristen ANDERSON   52:29.5  350 Knackered Tyres
2 Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA53:19.9 143018  339 Velo Girls
2 Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA53:19.9 282470  340 Velo Girls
3 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA54:59.5 239419  512 SugarCRM
3 Beth LUBOV   54:59.5  511 SugarCRM
4 Dana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA1:04:16.3 273191  343 Velo Girls
4 Yari Mitchell   Redwood City, CA1:04:16.3 287021  344 Velo Girls

Women - Master - MR - 100-199

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA51:36.7 125288  379 Webcor/Alto Velo
1 Pamela Davis   Santa Clara, CA51:36.7 203137  380 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA52:25.4 47423  381 Berkeley Bike Club
2 Nancy Wright   Castro Valley, CA52:25.4 46912  382 Berkeley Bike Club
3 Peggy Lavelle   San Francisco, CA52:45.3 287236  389 The Olympic Club
3 Joan Bennett (1 - Cat4)   Kentfield, CA52:45.3 291462  390 Unattached
4 Nancy Farzan (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA54:32.6 203697  383 Velo Bella - Kona
4 Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA54:32.6 188195  384 Velo Bella - Kona
5 Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA54:50.2 219164  387 Protech Racing
5 Miriam Garfinkel   Oakland, CA54:50.2 206300  388 Protech Racing
6 Kristin Mortimore   Oakland, CA55:12.2 247897  391 LUNA
6 Karen Rehder   San Rafael, CA55:12.2 224245  392 LUNA
7 Cary Craig (2 - Cat4)   Esparto, CA56:54.7 286633  385 Mad Cows Racing Team
7 Leslie Halkett   Cameron Park, CA56:54.7 286638  386 Davis Bike Club

Women - Master - MR - 80-199

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA49:05.5 203722  353 Wells Fargo Racing
1 Cody Graf   Sacramento, CA49:05.5 248416  354 Wells Fargo Racing
2 Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA49:14.2 99021  371 Team Roaring Mouse
2 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA49:14.2 221127  372 Team Roaring Mouse
3 Janet Martinez   Pleasanton, CA50:31.2 273913  355 VSRT/
3 Holly Harris (1 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA50:31.2 15191  356 VSRT/
4 Ann ERICKSON   50:34.4  377 Links for Life
4 Sue CONNELLY   50:34.4  378 Links for Life
5 Andrea Atkins   Oakland, CA51:01.8 195672  359 Velo Bella - Kona
5 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA51:01.8 75937  360 Velo Bella - Kona
6 Janet Gahagen   Mountain View, CA51:29.9 207285  369 Kalyra
6 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA51:29.9 219719  370 Kalyra/Bella Nova
7 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA51:39.7 224272  363 BiciSport/Velo Bella
7 Natasha PERRY   51:39.7  364 BiciSport/Velo Bella
8 Catherine Hadsell   Danville, CA52:34.4 289091  357 Wells Fargo Racing
8 Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA52:34.4 271750  358 Wells Fargo Racing
9 Christine REDER   54:01.7  367 Unattached
9 Kim Helgans   Alamo, CA54:01.7 254920  368 Wells Fargo Racing
10 Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA55:22.6 240797  373 Team Precision/Preci
10 Deborah Gallagher   Vacaville, CA55:22.6 271597  374 Team Precision/Preci
11 Linda Locke   Berkeley, CA58:14.7 55240  361 Velo Bella - Kona
11 Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA58:14.7 164227  362 Velo Bella - Kona
12 Diana NICKELSON   1:06:04.3  365 Unattached
12 Taressa EARL   1:06:04.3  366 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee