Race Results for
SugarCRM Memorial Day Criterium
Morgan Hill, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133288  52 California Giant -Specialized
2 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 47388  Klein Real Estate
3 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA00:00.0 42023  63 BMC Pro Cycling Team
4 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA00:00.0 60730  Sierra Pacific Racing
5 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 187194  10 Village Peddler
6 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 53327  45 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
7 John Bergmann (1 - Cat1)   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  Team Clif Bar
8 Fabrice DUBOST   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 280966  19 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Chad Gerlach   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 50138  22 Amore e Vita-McDonald's
10 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA00:00.0 57836  97 Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 568  65 Velo Europa/CYFAC
12 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA00:00.0 42770  75 Form Fitness
13 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 240033  95 Central Valley Cycling
14 Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 212393  96 LGBRC
15 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  74 NorCal Elite Cycling
16 Christopher Hipp (2 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 16294  29 Labor Power
17 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  70 Squadra Ovest
18 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 139348  50 IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
19 James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 221376  32 Team Specialized Racing
20 Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA00:00.0 239048  54 California Polytechnic-San Lui
21 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 179538  37 Above Category Racing
22 Russell Clays   Tracy, CA00:00.0 50248  13 IC3
23 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 207753  40 Fusion Sport USA
24 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 276108  28 Davis Bike Club
25 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 245198  68 SugarCRM
26 Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA00:00.0 225219  15 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
27 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00.0 190591  38 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
28 Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 49467  25 SugarCRM
29 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA00:00.0 6973  39 Rock Solid Cycling
30 Asim Malik (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 165925  Whole Athlete
31 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 210604  11 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
32 Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205705  31 Dolce Vita Cycling
33 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA00:00.0 262024  90 ZteaM
34 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205861  17 California Giant -Specialized
35 Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 11765  46 Unattached
36 Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 247680  27 Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00.0 204722  26 SugarCRM
38 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 248033  California Giant -Specialized
39 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 109435  64 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
40 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 239919  12 Delta Velo
41 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 186029  69 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
42 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 270965  84 InfoVista Cycling Team
43 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 246669  71 Davis Bike Club
44 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 72893  83 Unattached
45 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA00:00.0 209268  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
46 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 209193  59 Team Specialized Racing Junior
47 Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 21760  35 SugarCRM
48 yuma koishi (2 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 273567  82 SJBC/SugarCRM
49 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00.0 196267  43 Team Clif Bar Cycling
50 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 248071  49 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
51 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00.0 204018  60 California Giant Strawberry
52 Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 690  SugarCRM
53 Jonathan Coulter   00:00.0  14 Bissell ABG Cycling
54 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 206346  34 Fusion Sport
55 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA00:00.0 146243  61 SJBC/SugarCRM
56 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 261766  47 Unattached
57 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00.0 155433  85 SLO Nexus-Gym One
58 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID00:00.0 44296  56 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
59 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 141326  18 Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest
60 Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 236024  72 Davis Bike Club
61 Geoffrey Calkins (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 259228  94 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
62 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 53753  42 California Giant -Specialized
63 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:00.0 65800  57 Webcor/Alto Velo
64 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00.0 187667  99 Team NorCal Bike Sport
65 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA00:00.0 258704  21 Team Kinetic Cycles
66 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 271685  Team Specialized Racing
67 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00.0 200292  55 Sportgenics/Squadra Ovest
68 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
69 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 234610  81 Davis Bike Club
70 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 47463  44 SJBC/SugarCRM
71 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 226086  33 Team Specialized Racing
72 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
73 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 46023  67 Webcor/Alto Velo
74 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA00:00.0 178595  77 Unattached
75 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  58 International Christian Cyclin
76 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 195470  51 Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing
77 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY00:00.0 207262  23 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
78 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  66 SJBC/SugarCRM
79 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA00:00.0 253905  36 SJBC/SugarCRM
80 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 249743  62 Davis Bike Club
81 Kenneth Wu   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 126836  76 Unattached
82 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  48 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
83 Karla Kingsley (3 - Cat1)   Kensington, CA00:00.0 219191  86 Unattached
84 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00.0 240558  20 SJBC/SugarCRM
85 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 172541  93 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNS Rick Ankiel   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 159419   ICCC
DNS Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255066   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 214569   California Giant-Specialized
DNS Jesse Mendonca (Cat1)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 196277   Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNS Thomas Novikoff   San Jose, CA00:00.0 141331   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00.0 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460   Safeway/Bicycles Plus
DNS David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 152176   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00.0 136178   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS James Badia   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 200949   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 240484  SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 138129  16 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 169945  24 Form Fitness
DNP Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 54895  30 Form Fitness
DNP Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 266806  41 Unattached
DNP David Acri   San Francisco00:00.0 233803  53 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
DNP Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 295988  73 
DNP Andrew Olson (Cat3)   Northfield, MN00:00.0 231333  78 Unattached
DNP Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 208502  79 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNP Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 215434  80 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNP Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 254874  87 Unattached
DNP Eric Wright   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 50927  88 Team NorCal Bike Sport
DNP Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 145583  89 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 182990  91 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 261693  92 Unattached
DNP Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 196453  98 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00.0 26205  230 Team Specialized Racing Master
2 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA00:00.0 60730  203 Sierra Pacific Racing
3 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA00:00.0 42770  244 Form Fitness
4 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  213 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports.
5 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 45629  223 Health is Wealth powered by Wh
6 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA00:00.0 127804  248 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
7 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 152176  247 SJBC/SugarCRM
8 James Badia   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 200949  259 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 205706  261 Fusion Sport USA
10 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 46157  237 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
11 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.0 207165  266 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
12 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 220285  243 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
13 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 195470  249 Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing
14 Matthew McNamara   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 23775  257 Sterling Sports Group
15 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 75334  220 TBS Racing
16 James Coats   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  208 morgan stanley/spine/specializ
17 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id00:00.0 181890  222 NA
18 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00.0 169740  207 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
19 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA00:00.0 204436  204 TBS Racing
20 Nick Hanni   San Francisco00:00.0 96693  260 Fusion Sport USA
21 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA00:00.0 204936  246 Owens Healthcare
22 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  271 Unattached
23 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00.0 187432  214 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
24 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 97873  241 TBS Racing
25 Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195395  206 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
26 Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 196669  264 ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cycl
27 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 47463  228 SJBC/SugarCRM
28 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA00:00.0 146243  239 SJBC/SugarCRM
29 Benjamin Cota   San Jose, CA00:00.0 7881  209 BSA Racing
30 Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 47530  231 SJBC/SugarCRM
31 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
32 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 64246  212 Third Pillar
33 Martin Dare   Dublin, CA00:00.0 50620  211 East Bay Velo Club
34 Matt Bokemeier   San Jose, CA00:00.0 254319  205 SJBC/SugarCRM
35 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00.0 204018  238 California Giant Strawberry
36 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52722  255 Team Clover
37 David Acri   San Francisco00:00.0 233803  265 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
38 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 227027  250 Wells Fargo Racing Team
39 Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 240484  200 SJBC/SugarCRM
40 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 152079  245 Sierra Pacific Racing
41 Kevin Swanson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 56660  252 Team KS2
42 David Puglia   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 180139  234 EASTON/Specialized/SugarCRM
43 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 63475  268 Clifbar
44 John Foster   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 43445  215 Form Fitness
45 Robert Sto Domingo   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 48389  240 SJBC/SugarCRM
46 David Porter   San Jose, CA00:00.0 126711  256 TBS Racing Team
47 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca00:00.0 52696  232 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
48 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 29458  262 Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing
49 Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA00:00.0 88722  270 Form Fitness
50 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA00:00.0 228089  267 East Bay Velo Club
51 Dylan Casey   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 41588  254 Team Specialized Racing
52 Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA00:00.0 34489  253 SJBC/SugarCRM
53 Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA00:00.0 169733  216 Form Fitness Racing
54 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00.0 122040  272 Team Oakland Cycling
55 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 54895  221 Form Fitness
56 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  258 SJBC/SugarCRM
57 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA00:00.0 229718  219 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
58 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA00:00.0 253905  224 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Jeff Albert   Reno, NV00:00.0 235063   Now-Direct
DNS Steven Gile   Salinas, CA00:00.0 98978   VOSracing
DNS Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 25843   GS Lombardi Foundry
DNS Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 215434   VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNS Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460   Safeway / Bicycles Plus
DNS David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 219614   SERT/Sho-Air
DNS R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 8150   NAV / ClassBook.com / Giant /
DNP Douglas Ambrisko   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 57394  202 SugarCRM
DNP Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 63508  210 SugarCRM
DNP Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 169945  218 Form Fitness
DNP Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 126621  225 Form Fitness
DNP Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 24723  226 Form Fitness
DNP Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  233 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
DNP Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 45020  251 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 215194  263 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNP Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 23832  269 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00.0 26205  733 Team Specialized Racing Master
2 Christopher Hipp (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 16294  719 Labor Power
3 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 226929  751 SugarCRM
4 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00.0 12619  762 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  738 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
6 Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 285056  756 SJBC/SugarCRM
7 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 47463  730 SJBC/SugarCRM
8 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 46023  753 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 215434  732 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
10 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 34158  747 SugarCRM
11 Russell Clays   Tracy, CA00:00.0 50248  706 IC3
12 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00.0 169740  705 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
13 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  760 -------
14 Rick Ankiel   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 159419  701 ICCC
15 Keith Williams   Stockton, CA00:00.0 158389  759 Williams Cycling
16 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205876  755 East Bay Velo Club
17 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA00:00.0 47556  743 Team SugarCRM
18 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00.0 187432  709 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
19 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 189959  764 Fightin' Bobas
20 Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 47530  734 SJBC/SugarCRM
21 Gordon Martine   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 218819  726 VOS-cycles gladiator
22 Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 47828  702 SJBC/SugarCRM
23 Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 242604  735 SugarCRM
24 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA00:00.0 49323  716 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
25 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca.00:00.0 12682  712 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
26 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 235126  704 Webcor / Alto Velo
27 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00.0 122040  722 Team Oakland/Kaiser Permanente
28 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
29 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  746 International Christian Cyclin
30 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00.0 166581  727 International Christian Cyclin
31 Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 45020  799 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
32 David Puglia   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 180139  739 EASTON/Specialized/SugarCRM
33 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA00:00.0 53052  749 SJBC/SugarCRM
34 John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA00:00.0 46441  763 Webcor/Alto Velo
35 roger hogan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 285192  720 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
36 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 71186  723 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
37 Robert Sto Domingo   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 48389  748 SJBC/SugarCRM
38 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA00:00.0 140693  766 Team Hammer Nutrition
39 Tim Brennan   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 4752  767 Paradigm Cycles
40 Frank Marquez (1 - Cat4)   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 222555  768 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
41 James Coats   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  707 morgan stanley/spine/specializ
42 John Diemont   Richmond, CA00:00.0 71231  710 Alto Velo/Webcor
43 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  740 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
44 Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA00:00.0 145186  761 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
45 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 29458  741 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
46 Raj Singh   San Jose, CA00:00.0 265000  745 SJBC/SugarCRM
47 Jonathan Sek   00:00.0  744 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Rick Adams   00:00.0   NA
DNS Garry Birch   Dublin, CA00:00.0 136971   Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
DNS Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 168436   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255066   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA00:00.0 133970   Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
DNS Steven Gile   Salinas, CA00:00.0 98978   VOSracing
DNS Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00.0 60756   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNS Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00.0 204100   Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
DNS John Hostetler   Boulder Creek, CA00:00.0 243622   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS george karabatsos   San Jose, CA00:00.0 286810   Unattached
DNS Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 48681   WebcoreAlto Velo
DNS Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00.0 136178   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 34392   SERT/Sho-Air
DNS William Tolhurst   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 46005   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNS Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 219614   SERT/Sho-Air
DNP Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00.0 259077  718 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 179927  729 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNP Julie Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 136522  731 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00.0 48416  736 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA00:00.0 213367  737 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNP Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237380  742 Taleo Racing
DNP Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00.0 203646  757 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNP David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA00:00.0 55233  758 Cynergy Cycles
DNP Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA00:00.0 109383  765 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA00:00.0 127410  769 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00.0 255377  307 Third Pillar
2 Andrew Fox   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 258267  353 Fusion Sport USA
3 Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 268482  332 Bike-Rx
4 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 178761  355 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
5 Joseph Devera   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 50739  319 BSA Racing
6 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 237917  303 Whole Athlete
7 joseph cahoon   00:00.0  312 Specialized
8 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA00:00.0 178595  343 Unattached
9 Andrew Olson   Northfield, MN00:00.0 231333  331 Unattached
10 Joshua Brand   00:00.0  309 NA
11 Benjamin Cota   San Jose, CA00:00.0 7881  315 BSA Racing
12 Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 236346  348 Touchstone Climbing
13 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA00:00.0 209268  302 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14 Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195395  311 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
15 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 270965  339 InfoVista Cycling Team
16 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 208502  335 Team Specialized Racing
17 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 251276  354 Fusion Sport USA
18 Ryan Hata   00:00.0  327 NA
19 David Acri   San Francisco00:00.0 233803  300 squadra ovest
20 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id00:00.0 181890  328 NA
21 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 196249  350 Fusion Sport USA
22 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA00:00.0 228089  336 East Bay Velo Club
23 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 56384  341 Webcor Alto Velo
24 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA00:00.0 67169  338 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 152079  346 Sierra Pacific Racing
26 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237380  333 Taleo Racing
27 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 159974  344 CRC/Poggio
28 Bill Kesselring   Grover Beach, CA00:00.0 40565  347 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
29 Patrick Lee   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 64504  345 SLO Nexus-Gym One
30 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  305 International Christian Cyclin
31 Jeremy Sparks   Aurora, CO00:00.0 246296  337 Wells Fargo Racing Team
32 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 239919  314 Delta Velo
33 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 234610  340 Davis Bike club
34 Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 226014  356 Kovarus/ABTA
35 Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA00:00.0 154840  321 SJBC/SugarCRM
36 Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 230310  318 Third Pillar
37 Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 193591  330 BikeRx
38 Samuel Wilson   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 248077  342 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
39 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 64246  317 Third Pillar
40 Stephen Goth   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 67452  351 Olympic Club
41 donald hahn   Reno, NV00:00.0 280149  324 NA
42 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA00:00.0 274225  310 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
43 James Plummer   Chico, CA00:00.0 113486  349 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
44 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00.0 201330  329 Form Fitness
45 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 8150  316 NAV / ClassBook.com / Giant /
DNS Rick Adams   00:00.0   NA
DNS Garry Birch   Dublin, CA00:00.0 136971   Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
DNS Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 195327   Sycip/Schwalbe
DNS Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 261766   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Geoffrey Calkins   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 259228   Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
DNS Todd Dodds   Redding, CA00:00.0 204936   Owens Healthcare
DNS Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA00:00.0 127804   CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
DNS Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00.0 60756   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNS Brian Halkett   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 265702   Davis Bike Club
DNS David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00.0 204722  326 SugarCRM
DNP David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 120501  352 Third Pillar

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 8150  912 North Atlantic Velo
2 Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 268482  910 Unattached
3 James Plummer   Chico, CA00:00.0 113486  932 Chico Corsa
4 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00.0 260704  900 Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA00:00.0 90586  915 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
6 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA00:00.0 204936  919 Owens Healthcare
7 Steve Ball   Napa, CA00:00.0 59338  903 Eagle Racing Team
8 Jon Swanson   West Lake Village, CA00:00.0 226835  944 Specialized
9 Alan Nichols (1 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 193591  691 
10 David Acri   San Francisco00:00.0 233803  901 squadra ovest
11 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 97873  948 TBS Racing
12 Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 240484  902 SJBC/SugarCRM
13 Bill Kesselring   Grover Beach, CA00:00.0 40565  917 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
14 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  940 SugarCRM
15 sean wayman (1 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 268350  947 SugarCRM
16 Tryon Woods (2 - Cat4)   Providence, RI00:00.0 42850  923 Unattached
17 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 220929  939 TBS Racing
18 Matt Bokemeier   San Jose, CA00:00.0 254319  907 SJBC/SugarCRM
19 John Mills (3 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 271452  928 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
20 roger hogan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 285192  921 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
21 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 220085  929 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
22 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA00:00.0 109383  685 Major Motion Cycling Club
23 Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 198509  937 
24 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 195972  918 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
25 Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 260006  905 TBS Racing
26 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA00:00.0 228089  942 East Bay Velo Club
27 Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 258632  943 Taleo Racing
28 Richard Hill   Campbell, CA00:00.0 267729  920 SugarCRM
29 Jeffrey Lin   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 286962  926 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
30 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA00:00.0 127804  914 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
31 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 141309  925 Wells Fargo Racing Team
32 James Good   Oakland, CA00:00.0 254097  916 Taleo Racing
33 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00.0 252576  906 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
34 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  950 SugarCRM
35 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00.0 262503  946 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 172270   Webcor/ Alto Velo
DNS Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 261766   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195395   Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
DNS Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA00:00.0 277510   International Christian Cyclin
DNS Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA00:00.0 154840   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Brian Halkett (Cat3)   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 265702   Davis Bike Club
DNS Donald Harris (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271814   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Mac Heebner   Danville, CA00:00.0 252751   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Steven Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 271079   colavita/sutterhome-norcal
DNS Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 286893   Taleo Racing
DNS Christian Marsh (Cat4)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255406   Metromint Cycling
DNS Ernie Perreira (Cat4)   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 27775   Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
DNS Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00.0 200129   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA00:00.0 198425   Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
DNS David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA00:00.0 228089   East Bay Velo Club
DNS Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00.0 231855   Third Pillar
DNS Joseph Winslow   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 195280   Page Mill Racing
DNS Karl Wurzbach   00:00.0   Davis Bike Club
DNP Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA00:00.0 145186  698 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNP Gregory Bennett (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 205105  904 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  908 International Christian Cyclin
DNP Jeremy Sparks (Cat3)   Aurora, CO00:00.0 246296  909 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP NICK DELLAMAGGIORE   00:00.0  911 NORTH RIM/CHICO
DNP Chris King   00:00.0  922 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 219477  934 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNP Stephen Ransom (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 59104  936 Dolce Vita
DNF James Anderson   Camarillo, CALLC 208366  913 Nimble Creative

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA00:00.0 204436  655 TBS Racing
2 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 226929  696 SugarCRM
3 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 259261  695 Team Bicycle Trip
4 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237380  688 Taleo Racing
5 Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA00:00.0 286823  663 Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00.0 204100  668 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
7 Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270475  687 SJBC/SugarCRM
8 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00.0 122040  672 Team Oakland/Kaiser Permanente
9 Matt Yaden   Danville, CA00:00.0 238250  699 Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00.0 17200  670 International Christian Cyclin
11 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca00:00.0 230031  689 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
12 Gordon Martine   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 218819  675 VOS-cycles gladiator
13 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00.0 259077  669 SJBC/SugarCRM
14 Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 242604  683 SugarCRM
15 Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL00:00.0 224847  673 renowheelmen
16 Raj Singh   San Jose, CA00:00.0 265000  692 SJBC/SugarCRM
17 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 29458  686 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
18 Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 34392  694 SERT/Sho-Air
19 Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 47828  653 SJBC/SugarCRM
20 John Hostetler   Boulder Creek, CA00:00.0 243622  697 Unattached
21 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00.0 195431  657 Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA00:00.0 232661  658 Taleo Racing
23 Richard Hanke   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 286435  666 SJBC/SugarCRM
24 Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 229180  660 Taleo Racing
25 Richard Madden   Reno, NV00:00.0 237415  674 SJBC/SugarCRM
26 Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA00:00.0 207662  654 SJBC/SugarCRM
27 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 34158  693 SugarCRM
28 Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA00:00.0 662  662 IC3
29 Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA00:00.0 111613  664 LUZVIMIN RACING TEAM
DNS Rick Adams   00:00.0   NA
DNS Garry Birch   Dublin, CA00:00.0 136971   Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
DNS Michael Daws   Elm Grove, WI00:00.0 157895   California Giant Cycling
DNS Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 205958   Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
DNS Rob Jensen   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 216112   Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNS Skot McDaniel   Novato, CA00:00.0 228100   ZTeam
DNS Wayne McIntosh (Cat4)   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 270440   ZteaM Cycling
DNS Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00.0 136178   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 215434   VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNS Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA00:00.0 236183   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 216827   Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNS Eugene Raphaelian   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 50997   Fastrack
DNS Richard Silberg   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 219572   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 36393   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 219614   SERT/Sho-Air
DNS Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 189959   Fightin' Bobas - Trail Head
DNP Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA00:00.0 133970  665 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
DNP Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA00:00.0 117797  676 Sportgenic Squadra Ovest
DNP Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 179927  680 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNP Michael Saba   Oakland, CA00:00.0 285459  690 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Swanson   West Lake Village, CA00:00.0 226835  466 Specialized
2 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00.0 252576  408 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
3 Tryon Woods   Providence, RI00:00.0 42850  479 Studio Velo
4 Matt Lupello   Murrieta, CA00:00.0 278478  435 NA
5 Jeffrey Lin   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 286962  434 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
6 NICK DELLAMAGGIORE   00:00.0  418 NORTH RIM/CHICO
7 Michael Daws   Elm Grove, WI00:00.0 157895  416 California Giant Cycling
8 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00.0 260704  431 Dolce Vita
9 Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL00:00.0 271708  412 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
10 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  444 Webcor / alto velo
11 Rob Thompson   Portland, OR00:00.0 272005  468 Dolce Vita
12 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 220929  455 TBS Racing
13 sean wayman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 268350  475 SugarCRM
14 Matthew Batz   00:00.0  405 Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA00:00.0 286414  429 SJBC/SugarCRM
16 Johannes Steffens   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 290022  464 SJBC/SugarCRM
17 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00.0 259077  424 SJBC/SugarCRM
18 Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA00:00.0 286729  433 Webcor / Alto Velo
19 Scott Regan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195374  451 Team Integrate / FFBC
20 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00.0 219922  423 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
21 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  456 SugarCRM
22 Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 258632  465 Taleo Racing
23 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00.0 17200  427 International Christian Cyclin
24 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 218676  445 Hawk Relay Cycling Team
25 Timothy Simanski   Hayward, CA00:00.0 223810  459 Team Roaring Mouse
26 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00.0 262503  471 Berkeley Bicycle Club
27 Anthony Delivanis   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 278222  417 SugarCRM
28 Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 267197  452 Team Roaring Mouse
29 Valdimir Sayno   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270447  457 SJBC/SugarCRM
30 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  478 SugarCRM
31 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 271296  460 SugarCRM
32 James Anderson   Camarillo, CA00:00.0 208366  402 Team Red
33 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 264499  403 Village Peddler
34 Ben Earl   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 273452  419 SLO Nexus - Gym One
35 Henry Mar   San Bruno, CA00:00.0 217433  438 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
36 Jorge Rotea   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 224270  454 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
37 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 219477  449 Webcor / Alto Velo
38 Matt Abdalah   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 224627  400 SugarCRM/SJBC
39 Reed Cote   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 243613  415 NA
40 Aaron Phillips   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 273263  481 Cycling Systems
41 Brandon Gallagher   Eugene Or00:00.0 271553  422 Cycling Systems
42 Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 260006  406 TBS Racing
43 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 221552  407 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
44 Raj Singh   San Jose, CA00:00.0 265000  461 SJBC/SugarCRM
45 John Spears   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 96016  463 Go For It Sports
46 Ronald Magcauas   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 269823  436 Luzvimin
47 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198040  414 Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest
48 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 257229  470 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
49 Mark Valentino   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 112974  473 SJBC/SugarCRM
50 Richard Silva   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 289133  458 SLO Nexus-Gym One
51 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00.0 195431  410 Webcor/Alto Velo
52 Robert Skinner   San Jose, CA00:00.0 255408  462 TBS Racing
53 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 240890  467 Form Fitness
54 Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA00:00.0 278338  411 NA
55 Steve Jones   San Jose, CA00:00.0 272546  428 Webcor/Alto Velo
56 William Ho   Fremont, CA00:00.0 125065  425 Webcor/Alto Velo
57 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 220085  443 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
58 Gregory van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 264896  474 SugarCRM
DNS James Allen   Danville, CA00:00.0 287305   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Steve Ball   Napa, CA00:00.0 59338   Eagle Racing Team
DNS Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 245111   Third Pillar
DNS Christopher Elbo   00:00.0   Touchstone Climbing
DNS Darren Finger   Antioch, CA00:00.0 226625   Third Pillar
DNS Ian Hoffman   Fresno, CA00:00.0 271128   CVC
DNS Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00.0 255460   All Sport-Team Swift
DNS Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00.0 260704   Dolce Vita
DNS Robert Manly   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 272128   Metromint Cycling
DNS Jacob Margolis   Los Angeles00:00.0 272887   Becher+
DNS Christian Marsh   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255406   Metromint Cycling
DNS Rafael Mendez   Carmel, CA00:00.0 286523   Ghost Tree Racing
DNS Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 27775   Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
DNS Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 276353   Village Peddler
DNS Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI00:00.0 281642   B Sample Racing
DNS Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA00:00.0 198425   Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
DNS Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00.0 231855   Third Pillar
DNS Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 255576   SugarCRM
DNS Henry Wu   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 270193   Evergreen Cycling
DNP Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA00:00.0 213197  442 Taleo Racing
DNP John Rosie   Portland, OR00:00.0 213673  453 SBCU Specialized
DNP Robert Werner   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 236490  476 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Ray Wong   00:00.0  477 NA
DNP Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA00:00.0 111613  482 Luzvimin Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Clark   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 308268  507 NA
2 Thad Stockham   Santacruz, CA00:00.0 293319  531 Team Bicycle Trip
3 Christopher Swenson   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 283754  532 unattached
4 Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA00:00.0 294849  533 Unattached
5 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA00:00.0 283185  511 Chico Corsa
6 NICO CERNA   Salinas, CA00:00.0 242278  506 VOS/Cycles Gladiator Racing
7 Andrew Alonis   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 292239  501 NA
8 Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 288483  519 NA
9 Gilberto Grana   00:00.0  513 NA
10 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 295596  503 Davis Bike Club
11 Eric Hess   Windsor, CA00:00.0 16032  515 Unattached
12 Brian McLean   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 278289  523 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
13 Jacob Jedlicka   00:00.0  518 NA
14 Kevin Grundmann   00:00.0  514 Peninsula velo/ pomodoro
15 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 296426  525 NA
16 Tom Bandoni   00:00.0  502 SJBC/Sugar CRM
17 Abe Rotstein   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 286497  529 cabrillo watson
18 Robert Kessler   00:00.0  541 
19 Shan Thomas   00:00.0  534 NA
20 Paul Lopez   San Jose, CA00:00.0 289118  521 SJBC/SugarCRM
21 tim creel   00:00.0  508 IC3
22 Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195521  527 International Christian Cyclin
23 Shawn Lindsey   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 272435  539 Major Motion Cycling Club
24 Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA00:00.0 292026  504 Team Integrate /FFBC powered b
25 Joey McCrummen   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 23350  522 Unattached
26 Harold DeGraff   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 283825  540 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
27 Chandler Moore   Paso Robles, CA00:00.0 294612  524 Go For It Sports
28 John Behring   00:00.0  505 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
29 Fredric Zagala   San Jose, CA00:00.0 78186  536 Luzvimin Cycling
30 Vito Lippolis   San Jose, CA00:00.0 210790  520 NA
31 Eamonn Gormley   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 282501  512 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
32 Ron Abidog   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 285617  500 SJBC/SugarCRM
33 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
34 Peter Howarth   Holly Springs, NC00:00.0 271094  517 San Jose Bicycle Club
35 Paul Duren   Alviso, CA00:00.0 287279  509 SJBC/SugarCRM
36 Eric Zagala   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 276373  535 Luzvimin Racing
37 Sonny Ouano   00:00.0  526 NA
38 Winston Asprec   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 290791  537 Luzvimin Racing Team
DNS Todd Ebe   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 287638   NA
DNS Vinh Hoang   00:00.0   Unattached
DNS manuel rocha   Salinas, CA00:00.0 289740   none
DNP Matthew Rykels   00:00.0  530 NA
DNP Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA00:00.0 280347  538 SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 250315  550 Rocket Sports Racing
2 Hunter Juarez   Millvalley, CA00:00.0 292020  565 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
3 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA00:00.0 269793  563 Junior Elite Talent Squad
4 Jack Maddux   Fresno00:00.0 296879  557 NA
5 Christopher Foster   00:00.0  553 SJBC/SugarCRM
6 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA00:00.0 289433  551 Rocket Sports - Trek
7 Kyle Hudson   00:00.0  556 SJBC/SugarCRM
8 Joseph Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 281633  560 
9 Daniel Gurevich   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 279387  555 SJBC/SugarCRM
10 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 255580  559 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
11 Andrew Rose   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 280183  558 SJBC/SugarCRM
12 Stuart Fuller   00:00.0  554 Rocket Sports - Trek
13 Chris Armstrong   00:00.0  561 
14 Bowen Terra   Lodi, CA00:00.0 296787  564 Rocket Sport
15 Cole Fenger   00:00.0  552 NA
DNP McClender Zachariah   00:00.0  568 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 235691  307 Above Category Racing
2 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 255576  309 SugarCRM
3 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 254829  303 All Sport Team Swift
4 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 265912  301 Tieni Duro
5 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00.0 263998  305 Tieni Duro
6 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA00:00.0 280347  300 SJBC/SugarCRM
7 Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 271070  566 Above Category Racing
8 Phillip Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00.0 288036  567 All Sport-Team Swift
9 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 289117  306 Tieni Duro
10 Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 253950  304 All Sport-Team Swift
11 Stefan Fuller   Lodi, CA00:00.0 219678  302 Rocket Sports - Trek
12 Troy Strickland   San Ramon00:00.0 279824  308 InfoVista
DNS Jordan Wolfe   00:00.0   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 253950  773 All Sport-Team Swift

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 221376  759 Team Specialized Racing
2 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 209193  766 Team Specialized Racing Junior
3 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 281189  752 Team Specialized Racing Junior
4 Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 247899  776 Above Category
5 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 273094  756 Above Category Racing
6 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 226086  760 Team Specialized Racing
7 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 263055  764 Davis Bike Club
8 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 254829  754 All Sport Team Swift
9 Yuma Koishi   00:00.0  757 SJBC/sugarCRM
10 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 271685  751 Team Specialized Racing
11 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00.0 271417  775 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12 Matthew Muegge   Pittsburg, CA00:00.0 287841  771 Unattached
13 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 235691  763 Above Category Racing
14 Clifford Patterson   Clovis, CA00:00.0 293390  769 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
15 Andrew McIntire   00:00.0  761 SJBC/SugarCRM
16 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:00.0 257206  755 Tieni Duro
17 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 265912  774 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
18 Chris Panella   00:00.0  762 SJBC/SugarCRM
19 Peter Gerhardt   00:00.0  753 
20 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  770 -------
21 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  773 -------
22 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 255576  767 SugarCRM
DNS Cory Beal   00:00.0   Beal Racing
DNS Bob Siegel   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 279805   Above Category Racing
DNP Gento Kusano   00:00.0  758 SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 224306  823 USA National Team
2 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 286608  811 VOS Cycles Gladiator
3 Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA00:00.0 286414  808 SJBC/SugarCRM
4 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 219859  818 Team Specialized Racing
5 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 208502  814 Team Specialized Racing
6 Eddie Zhang   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 257062  820 SJBC/SugarCRM
7 Nick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA00:00.0 258299  812 Whole Athlete
8 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 270965  816 InfoVista Cycling Team
9 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA00:00.0 258704  800 Team Kinetic Cycles
10 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 188030  819 Team Specialized Racing
11 Ben Sukys   Orinda, CA00:00.0 255487  822 Unattached
12 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 219706  807 Tieni Duro
13 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 234610  817 Davis Bike club
14 Riley Predum   00:00.0  813 Whole Athlete
15 Alec Kassin   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 257809  809 Whole Athlete
16 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA00:00.0 283185  804 Chico Corsa
17 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00.0 240558  803 SJBC/SugarCRM
18 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00.0 219922  805 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
19 Stephen Crowley   Salinas, CA00:00.0 285929  802 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
20 Andrew Beem   Weed, CA00:00.0 275930  821 Mt Shasta/Pedali Inc
21 Jacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA00:00.0 305079  806 NA
22 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00.0 255460  810 All Sport-Team Swift
23 Sam Stoltz   00:00.0  815 SJBC/SugarCRM
24 Eddie Broeder   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 237165  801 SJBC/SugarCRM

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 226087  141 PROMAN Racing Team
2 Ruth Corset   00:00.0  106 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
3 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 254874  101 Team Sugar CRM
4 Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 196453  159 Unattached
5 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR00:00.0 202033  129 SugarCRM
6 Melodie Metzger (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 177985  144 Vanderkitten
7 MalinDills Maclean   00:00.0  118 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
8 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 145511  124 Team SugarCRM
9 Stacy Marple (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 234660  146 Colavita Sutter Home presented
10 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA00:00.0 218607  147 Metromint Cycling
11 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 257356  107 Hopkins Honda
12 Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA00:00.0 236544  122 Vanderkitten
13 Aimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 138072  102 Hopkins Honda/Code3Racing
14 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 107768  112 Hopkins Honda/ Code 3 Racing
15 Karla Kingsley (2 - Cat1)   Kensington, CA00:00.0 219191  116 Dartmouth College
16 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208125  104 Metromint Cycling
17 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA00:00.0 179928  121 Metromint Cycling
18 Kimberly Fong (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 238713  109 Team SugarCRM
19 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00.0 209678  132 Dolce Vita Cycling
20 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 191767  143 Velo Bella
21 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 261693  150 Unattached
22 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 212327  105 Team TIBCO
23 Charlotte Hart   Merced, CA00:00.0 237583  155 Vanderkitten Racing
24 Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC00:00.0 271593  131 Team Roaring Mouse
25 Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 215338  158 Velo Bella
26 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 217916  145 Dolce Vita Cycling
27 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 206217  140 Dolce Vita Cycling
28 Betina Hold (3 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 179385  151 Proman Hit squad
29 Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL00:00.0 231027  161 Vanderkitten Racing
30 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 275670  153 Unattached
31 Dotsie Bausch   00:00.0  103 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
32 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00.0 75728  113 Team Bicisport
33 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 275624  111 Webcor/Alto Velo
34 MicheleMarie McClure   Chino, CA00:00.0 281488  136 Southern California Velo
35 Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256152  149 Webcor/Alto Velo
36 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 266333  137 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
37 Brianne Szolusha   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 204772  128 Team SugarCRM
38 Cecelia Altamirano (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 196913  139 SugarCRM
39 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 223809  156 Touchstone Climbing
40 Lauren Ellis   00:00.0  108 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
41 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 266806  127 Team TIBCO
42 Amber Rais (4 - Cat1)   Mansfield Center, CT00:00.0 206044  157 Team TIBCO
43 Nicola Cranmer (3 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 8077  142 Proman Hit Squad
44 Marina Devnjde   00:00.0  123 Jazz Apple
45 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00.0 254251  133 Hopkins Honda/Code3Racing
DNS Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 235758   Velo Bella
DNS Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219555   Vanderkitten
DNS Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 273081   PROMAN Hit Squad
DNS Susy Pryde   00:00.0   Jazz Apple Cycling Team
DNP Melissa Frost (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 219774  110 Metromint Cycling
DNP April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 266244  114 Team Integrate/FFBC p/b Chipot
DNP Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 104310  115 Dolce Vita
DNP Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 250460  117 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
DNP Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA00:00.0 272063  120 Team SugarCRM
DNP Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290240  125 Dolce Vita
DNP Steph Roorda   00:00.0  126 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
DNP Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA00:00.0 207585  130 Team SugarCRM
DNP Amy Willis   00:00.0  134 CRC/Poggio
DNP Mason Cornelius   Dublin, CA00:00.0 268258  138 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
DNP Martina Patella (Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 195334  148 Unattached
DNP Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208125  152 Metromint Cycling
DNP Kimberley Payne   Campbell, CA00:00.0 51589  154 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
DNP Katherine Pollard   Los Angles, CA00:00.0 256535  160 www.teammadcat.com

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 217916  607 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 138341  616 Metromint Cycling
3 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA00:00.0 252152  613 Veritas Cycling
4 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 250460  608 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
5 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224694  619 CRC/Poggio
6 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 242553  624 SugarCRM
7 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 262113  611 SugarCRM
8 Cecelia Altamirano   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 196913  627 SugarCRM
9 Julie Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 136522  612 SJBC/SugarCRM
10 Samantha Michel   Fremont, CA00:00.0 271101  610 SugarCRM
11 Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 134488  622 Team Bicycle Trip
12 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 266333  621 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
13 MicheleMarie McClure   Chino, CA00:00.0 281488  620 Southern California Velo
14 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00.0 209678  617 Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 104310  606 Dolce Vita
DNS Annabell Holland   Livermore, CA00:00.0 195720   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:00.0 222858  600 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 235758  601 Velo Bella
DNP Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 187930  602 Metromint Cycling
DNP Melissa Frost   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 219774  603 Metromint Cycling
DNP April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 266244  604 Team Integrate/FFBC p/b Chipot
DNP Andrea Laue   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 235762  609 Metromint Cycling
DNP Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290240  614 Dolce Vita
DNP Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 241047  615 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Amy Willis   00:00.0  618 CRC/Poggio
DNP Mason Cornelius   Dublin, CA00:00.0 268258  623 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
DNP Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA00:00.0 247685  625 Dolce Vita Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 293725  730 SugarCRM
2 Meegan Massagli   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 272260  720 Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA00:00.0 266378  703 Team Integrate/ FFBC p/b Chipo
4 Lisa Tepper   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 195409  742 Metromint Cycling
5 Yukie Nishinaga   00:00.0  724 SLO Nexus - Gym One
6 Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 268263  714 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
7 Shaba Mohseni   San Marcos, CA00:00.0 188887  722 NA
8 Kimberly Sudbrink   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 271314  739 Team Bicycle Trip
9 Carmen Elliott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 106103  706 SugarCRM
10 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271152  735 ZTeam
11 Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 283149  732 Sugar CRM
12 Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 282470  745 Velo Girls
13 BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd00:00.0 296075  731 Unattached
14 Beate Heckner   Belmont, CA00:00.0 286478  712 Early Bird Women
15 Christine Harris   00:00.0  711 Dolce Vita
16 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 219869  725 Team Intergrate/FFBC p/b Chipo
17 Christine Sodaro   00:00.0  737 NA
18 Alissa Maglaty   Oakland00:00.0 288500  718 Early Bird Women's Development
19 Amy Shreve   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 266964  734 NA
20 Michelle Bandoni   00:00.0  700 SJBC/SugarCRM
21 Elena Joroski   00:00.0  716 SJBC/SugarCRM
22 Stephanie Dameral   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 287351  705 Early Bird Women
23 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 239419  738 SugarCRM
24 Michele Feikert   Davis, CA00:00.0 286411  709 Davis Bike Club
25 Kim Taylor   00:00.0  741 SJBC/SugarCRM
27 Yari Mitchell   Redwood, CA00:00.0 278995  721 Velo Girls
28 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255734  704 Hopkins Honda/Code3 Racing
29 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA00:00.0 282468  708 Velo Girls
30 Brittany Thibault   Paso Robles, CA00:00.0 274667  743 Velo Bella
31 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255641  748 Proman Hit Squad
32 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271361  727 Zteam
33 Emily Kurze   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 291810  717 Velo Bella
34 Carole Sykes   Tiburon00:00.0 270735  740 SugarCRM
35 Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 258499  713 SugarCRM
36 Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 196318  728 Protech Racing
37 G Evan Evans   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 237009  707 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
39 Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA00:00.0 219665  729 Team Roaring Mouse
40 Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 271338  733 Team Roaring Mouse
41 Karen Wiggan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 219511  746 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
42 Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN00:00.0 204300  723 Team Roaring Mouse
43 Brittany Growdon   Fresno, CA00:00.0 288111  710 Velo Bella Kona
44 Kristy Kessler   00:00.0  701 
DNS Jeanine Bates   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 195292   Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
DNS Kathleen Boyle   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 219755   team roaring mouse
DNS Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 248452   Proman Hit Squad
DNS Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 292733   Metromint Cycling
DNS Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 203255   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 255117   Dolce Vita
DNS Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255641   PROMAN
DNS Margaret Winder   00:00.0   Metromint Cycling
DNF Letitia Gonzalez   Camarillo, CALLC 248684  749 Nimble Creative

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Ambrisko   Mountainview, CA00:00.0 279768  596 SugarCRM
2 Sophia Fuller   Lodi, CA00:00.0 272121  597 Rocket Sports - Trek
3 Michelle Brunido   00:00.0  562 
4 Kristin Wolfe   00:00.0  599 SJBC/SugarCRM
5 Michelle Hill   Campbell, CA00:00.0 280088  598 SugarCRM

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA00:00.0 231847  347 Vapor Racing
2 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255641  349 PROMAN
3 Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 248452  348 Proman Hit Squad
4 Rebecca Hill   Campbell, CA00:00.0 280087  346 SugarCRM

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Pollard   Los Angles, CA00:00.0 256535  772 www.teammadcat.com
2 Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA00:00.0 266008  768 Central Valley Cycling
3 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00.0 196485  797 International Christian Cyclin
4 Erin Thomas   Aptos, CA00:00.0 264820  798 BSA Racing
DNS Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 273081   PROMAN Hit Squad

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 283149  874 Sugar CRM
2 Margaret Jones   00:00.0  872 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
3 LAUREL PAXTON   Princeton, NJ00:00.0 271599  873 Tieni Duro
4 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA00:00.0 257120  824 Tieni Duro
DNS Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 264750   ProMan Hit Squad

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee