Race Results for
Conestoga Challenge Road Race
Conestoga, Lancaster County , PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA2:20:25 64446  476 Spinners Cycling
2 Matt Hollenbach   Lancaster, PA2:20:25 16548  467 Swashbuckler Brewing Company
3 John Funk   South Kent, CT2:20:25 12562  463 CYCLE FITNESS
4 Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA2:20:25 188739  477 Spinners Cycling
5 George Opria   Manassas, VA2:20:25 210668  473 Evolution Cycling Club
6 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA2:20:25 76653  481 Spinners Cycling
7 Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD2:20:25 56798  484 ERA Cycling
8 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA2:20:25 79225  482 Elite Bicycles
9 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA2:20:25 174846  485 Spinners Cycling
10 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA2:20:25 113448  483 Spinners Cycling
11 Steven Doetschman   Millersville, MD2:20:25 162475  462 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA2:20:25 134837  470 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
13 David Krial   Macungie, PA2:20:25 143702  469 Cycledrome
14 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ2:20:25 38702  478 Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler
15 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA2:20:25 187717  460 Evolution Cycling Club
16 Gerald Hinnershitz   Wernersville, PA2:20:25 205520  466 
17 Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD2:20:25 199260  464 Latitude/ABRT
18 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA2:20:25 81236  479 Spinners Cycling

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD1:49:44 60673  584 DC Velo Limited
2 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA1:49:44 197994  569 DKNY-Signature Cycles
3 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ1:49:44 46178  573 DKNY-Signature Cycles
4 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA1:49:44 75409  567 BikeLine/LWA
5 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA1:49:44 92253  581 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
6 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA1:49:44 199755  580 Spinners Cycling
7 Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ1:49:44 181324  591 Liberty Cycle
8 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL1:49:44 181880  587 MainLIne Cycling
9 Sean OReilly   Blue Bell, PA1:49:44 292032  579 Guys Racing
10 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD1:49:44 169112  589 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
11 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ1:49:44 111890  588 Century Road Club Association
12 Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD1:49:44 196016  572 Team Latitude/ABRT
13 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA1:49:44 221543  576 Spinners Cycling
14 James Diffendall   Mountville, PA1:49:44 130527  570 Spinners Cycling
15 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA1:49:44 13043  571 spinners/lupine
16 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ1:49:44 35822  590 Liberty Cycle
17 Robert Muller   Doylestown, PA1:49:44 262535  577 Central Bucks Velo

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA1:59:20 172697  680 ERA Cycling
2 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA1:59:20 15461  685 ERA Cycling
3 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA1:59:20 12333  682 ERA Cycling
4 Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA1:59:20 230839  689 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA1:59:20 59912  688 Secret Henry's Team
6 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD1:59:20 76271  681 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Hallman   Lititz, PA2:19:09 110142  358 Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Works
2 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA2:19:09 280764  368 The Bike Rack
3 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD2:19:09 222506  349 NCVC/Inova Heath System
4 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC2:19:09 264350  377 Shirks Presented by Trek
5 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA2:19:09 194958  379 
6 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA2:19:09 30220  380 Squadra Coppi
7 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA2:19:09 274785  373 Spinners Cycling
8 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD2:19:09 218882  370 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
9 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA2:19:09 232723  362 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
10 Noel Heitmann   Lancaster, PA2:19:09 250037  360 Spinners Cycling
11 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA2:19:09 244954  350 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
12 Dan Conrad   Lancaster, PA2:19:09 252903  378 Unattached
13 David Grant   Downingtown, PA2:19:09 13897  356 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/IronHill Race Team
14 shawn stafford   Austin, TX2:19:09 269754  382 Unattached
15 Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA2:19:09 192247  353 Evolution Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA1:46:35 282323  129 Lehigh University
2 Shane Watters   Philadelphia, PA1:46:35 280212  137 Bicycle therapy
3 Mike Festa   Devon, PA1:46:35 149744  113 Pawling Cycle & Sport
4 Bryan Hitch   Philadelphia, PA1:46:35 149458  119 main line cycling
5 Cyril Monnet   Wynnewood, PA1:46:35 289559  126 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
6 Derek Oskutis   San Diego, CA1:46:35 266841  128 U.S. Naval Academy / Cadence / Wilier Bi
7 John Cutler   Washington, DC1:46:35 8457  108 CRCA
8 Emmett Randel   Edinburg, VA1:46:35 273957  132 James Madison University
9 Philip Gasparovic   Newark, DE1:46:35 290974  115 University of Delaware
10 Aleksander Betko   New York, NY1:46:35 241674  103 
11 David Henkel   Fairfax, VA1:46:35 255101  118 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coachin
12 Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA1:46:35 277019  139 Unattached
13 Ashley Doane   New York, NY1:46:35 259830  110 Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA1:46:35 222263  130 Evolution Cycling Club
15 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA1:46:35 242255  127 Kutztown Cutters
16 John Nowoslawski   Salt Lake City, UT1:46:35 216186  141 Unattached
17 Michael Gagliano   Philadelphia, PA1:46:35 250963  114 
18 Steve Sandacz   Wayne, PA1:46:35 135690  136 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
19 Anthony Loden   Princeton, NJ1:46:35 283144  121 
20 David Dawson   Springfield, PA1:46:35 250197  109 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
21 Jonathan Akers   Allentown, PA1:46:35 242641  101 JVR Sports
22 Bruce Cole   Baltimore, MD1:46:35 265611  107 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
23 Jonathan Moncton   Washington, DC1:46:35 204268  125 
24 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA1:46:35 197185  133 unattached
25 Mark Buyyounouski   Palo Alto, PA1:46:35 290386  105 unattached
26 Scott Goodwin   Philadelphia, PA1:46:35 221650  116 S&Sracing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA1:14:23 288056  605 Gretna Bikes
2 Stephen Vajda   Freemansburg, PA1:14:23 290627  656 
3 Timothy Hoyle   Wayne, PA1:14:23 297148  626 West Chester Cycling Club
4 Samuel Forsyth   Solomons, MD1:14:23 295095  617 
5 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY1:14:23 247425  646 CRCA
6 Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA1:14:23 278103  601 Bicycle Therapy
7 JT Theodoracopulos   New York, NY1:14:23 286779  664 Unattached
8 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA1:14:23 272204  621 Mountainside Ski & Sports
9 Joseph Simora   Lancaster, PA1:14:23 287894  653 Spinners Cycling
10 Rider Unknown   1:14:23  999 
11 John Schwarz   Quakertown, PA1:14:23 290648  650 Bike Line/LWA
12 Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA1:14:23 179093  642 Spinners Cycling
13 Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD1:14:23 195845  651 Team BBC
14 Mark Lennie   Chester Springs, PA1:14:23 295689  631 
15 Michael Maret   Newville, PA1:14:23 290175  635 Millersville University Cycling
16 nathan cooper   Gilbertsville, PA1:14:23 293800  606 
17 Martin McKeon   Lancaster, PA1:14:23 179762  638 Guy's Racing Club
18 Chuck Crabb   1:14:23  609 LRTC
19 Mark Buckwalter   Lancaster, PA1:14:23 289741  666 Spinners Cycling
20 Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA1:14:23 199779  640 
21 Luis Arenzana   Middletown, PA1:14:23 192829  602 Eastern Mobile / Phenix Velo
22 Jesse Manuel   Lancaster, PA1:14:23 286880  634 Millersville Cycling Club
23 Eric Revene   1:14:23  647 
24 Timothy Kauffman   East Earl, PA1:14:23 283066  628 
25 jason wilson   1:14:23  658 
26 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN1:14:23 281852  630 
27 Todd Parker   East Norriton, PA1:14:23 216884  644 TP2
28 Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA1:14:23 297942  665 
29 Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA1:14:23 237850  611 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
30 Jonathan Hostetter (1 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA1:14:23 197263  663 Unattached
31 Lance Johnson   Baltimore , MD1:14:23 277849  627 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
32 Andrew Cotter   Washington, DC1:14:23 284625  608 NCVC/Inova Health System
33 Michael Green   Philadelphia , PA1:14:23 296751  618 none
34 Chris Marschka   Lancaster , PA1:14:23 22579  636 Unaffiliated
35 Andrew Schrantz   New Holland, PA1:14:23 232958  649 
36 Rider Unknown   1:14:23  999 
37 Vincent Corcoran   North Bennington, VT1:14:23 280457  607 none
38 Rider Unknown   1:14:23  999 
39 Jose Hidalgo   Philadelphia, PA1:14:23 295412  624 Breakaway Racing/Quaker City Wheelmen
40 Christopher Peris   Lancaster, PA1:14:23 286654  645 International Christian Cycling Club
41 Gary Eveland   Philadelphia, PA1:14:23 287250  616 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
42 William Weismantel   1:14:23  662 Cycleworks
43 Eugene Deimler   Enola, PA1:14:23 272553  612 Mason-Dixon Velo/ Team Cycle Works
44 James Kralec (1 - Cat5)   White Hall, MD1:14:23 282970  629 Team BBC
45 Michael Black   1:14:23  603 
46 Trevor Hershey   1:14:23  623 West End Cycling Club
47 David Werkiser   West Chester, PA1:14:23 142578  657 West Chester Cycling Club
48 Gregg Haifley   Washington, DC1:14:23 294068  619 The Bike Rack
49 Scott Lyter   Harrisburg, PA1:14:23 213055  632 
50 Troy Cross   Washington, DC1:14:23 274580  610 The Bike Rack
51 Joseph Hammons   Scottsdale, AZ1:14:23 285810  620 West Chester Cycling Club
52 Thaddeus Newnam   Pottstown, PA1:14:23 252871  641 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee