Race Results for
Big Bear Shoot Out #1
Big Bear Lake, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Sibby   Temecula, CA1:45:13.11 181614  140 IE BIKES

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SKYLER GAMBRELL   1:43:33.02  321 TEAM BARHOPPERS
2KRIS HERNANDEZ   1:50:53.44  210 BARHOPPERS/ANIMAL HO
3NOEL TABOR   2:05:15.01  208 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TAYLOR LAMSON   1:23:26.73  331 
2JOE MUSSER   1:35:33.21  335 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3560.00Cody Phillips   Altadena, CA1:43:40.79 318790  405 
4JOSH LARSON   1:50:58.15  384 LINKED
5GLENN RAUCH   1:54:44.04  169 SDBC
6590.00Chase Carpenter   Anaheim, CA1:55:07.90 276223  211 SHO-AIR SONANCE

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEREK BERGFELD   1:37:00.97  180 SHO-AIR
2DERRICK PAVLISIN   1:37:11.57  447 ORANGE CYCLE
3RAY SNOKE   1:38:23.91  352 AQUA AL2/SDBC
4577.50Emanuel Hernandez   Big Bear Lake, CA1:57:11.63 267952  346 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5BRANDON JONES   2:39:54.94  163 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1OSWALDO HERNANDEZ   1:18:42.80  437 
2KENNY ORMONDE   1:24:18.49  229 SC VELO
3JOHN JAMES   1:28:39.25  215 
4DAVID RUSSELL   1:29:10.58  204 
5JARED GUSTAFSON   1:32:09.85  216 
6CALVIN LEFEBURE   1:42:00.00  372 SHOAIR
7JAMES ERWIN   1:51:12.47  175 
DNFROGER ROSEWITZ   DNF  166 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SANCHEZ MIGUEL   1:23:47.47  436 
2JARAMIE DUKE   1:24:32.20  207 
3BRIAN SANCHEZ   1:25:17.03  380 
4JASON RICHTER   1:26:22.06  218 
5EDWIN RAMOS   1:33:39.05  427 
6562.73John Dang   Gardengrove, CA1:36:27.63 290642  354 SHOAIR/SONANCE
7567.27Edward Frost   San Diego, CA1:37:43.23 177358  189 SOUL CYCLES
8571.82Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA1:45:48.48 286824  186 SHOAIR/SONANCE
9STEPHEN DREWELOW   1:52:27.65  376 WENDYS VINTAGE
10JONATHON HENRY   1:52:53.04  425 
11TOMA BOWEN   1:56:27.42  382 
12JOSEPH ORENSE   2:02:33.23  348 PASADENA MTN BIKE CL

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASON MARTEL   1:28:07.89  403 SMALL AXE
2ROBERT OTWELL   1:28:53.35  193 
3PAUL CHIA   1:29:25.28  417 
4DAVID SUMMERS   1:32:11.13  387 
5548.86Jason Sunukjian   Santa Barbara, CA1:32:28.64 226588  415 VELO PRO
6BARRY WILLIAMS   1:33:08.88  391 ORTHOSOURCE
7STEVE MINNE   1:42:51.08  383 
8564.29Don Patterson   Aliso Viejo, CA1:46:33.56 296328  375 
9JORDAN MAY   1:55:04.69  173 LOST MAIFESTO
10574.57Craig Lassen   Palm Springs, CA1:55:45.53 289862  191 
11TRAVIS MARTINEZ   1:56:02.25  
12GREG HIXON   2:01:16.48  338 SHO-AIR/SONANCE
13JASON PECORARO   2:34:33.71  343 
DNFBRICE JARVI   DNF  165 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOE RANCAVICH   1:44:50.06  412 
2550.00Ross Thompson   Pomona, CA1:46:00.92 284843  194 COATES CYCLERY
3MICHAL HASTINGS   1:46:33.31  192 HBH RACING
4SCOTT VLAHOS   1:57:42.93  385 
5DAVID RADER   2:14:13.64  396 
6LOREN HALL   2:14:59.68  336 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Baldewin   Fullerton, CA1:21:35.55 121357  219 VELOCITY
2GREG VILLENEUVE   1:22:32.46  202 VELO PRO
3TOM JONES   1:29:12.70  217 
4545.60Michael Dowdle   Claremont, CA1:30:02.58 285957  221 COATES CYCLERY
5547.47Vladimir Popovic   La Crescenta, CA1:31:18.87 258143  179 SHOAIR/SONANCE
6SERGIO RICO   1:33:49.95  435 
7BRETT DAVIS   1:35:18.29  182 
8553.07Matthias Jezek   Irvine, CA1:36:12.47 289895  199 SHOAIR/SONANCE
9DAVID FAUDI   1:36:39.29  195 
10MARK CRACIUN   1:38:13.94  172 
11558.67Kent Courter   North Hills, CA1:38:43.53 286391  184 
12SCOTT DELAMETER   1:40:44.51  453 
13MICHAEL LAUTERIO   1:43:31.66  461 
14JEFF VILLEPIQUE   1:44:17.04  
15ROB WEXLER   1:51:40.26  455 
16BRAD MATTHEWS   1:53:22.58  454 
17JEFF MCBRIDE   2:45:03.01  334 
19EDWARD FLANIGAN   3:20:47.63  213 
DNFRON TREAT   DNF  423 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Higgins   Santa Barbara, CA1:27:08.95 287543  344 TEAM CHICKEN RANCH
2MIKE SCHEXNYPER   1:28:04.77  428 
3REGGI LAMSON   1:29:11.24  332 
4MARK RUSIN   1:29:13.40  170 
5MARK GOLDSMITH   1:32:27.74  451 
6MICHAEL PEDERSEN   1:32:28.14  388 
7JAMES SAVATGY   1:33:03.61  326 
8RONALD COYLE   1:39:42.25  226 
9STEVE HAGYE   1:40:22.89  389 LINKED
10585.00Mark Thome   Missoula, MT1:53:32.09 173433  342 PMBC/SURF CITY
11MAX MCNEELEY   2:03:12.77  188 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT SKELTON   1:33:12.07  371 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
2TAYLOR COFFROTH   1:34:07.15  185 AQUA AL2/SDBC
3554.29William Woody   Apple Valley, CA1:37:39.67 248790  449 VICTORVILLE
4JEFF WATSON   1:40:04.71  323 
5PETER ROBBINS   1:48:28.70  361 
6TERRY CALLAHAN   1:48:48.42  463 
7JEFF TURK   1:52:55.01  178 CHOICEAPPRAISALS.COM
8MIKE WHALEN   2:36:31.08  12 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Keith Honda   Salinas, CA1:47:22.21 187073  214 
2565.00Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA1:54:45.14 169688  462 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
3590.00harrison graham   Springvalley, CA3:58:08.67 286660  220 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.00Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:20:34.83 245456  96 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2513.58Shane Skelton   Shadowhills, CA1:29:56.58 287620  369 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
3578.16Nathan Pherigo   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:33:15.34 274012  161 SC VELO

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASON WOODRUFF   1:27:52.12  399 WOODRUFF OFFROAD
2RUDY ARAGON   1:46:15.79  365 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS

Men - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JACOB DUEHRING   1:16:42.09  374 
2545.00Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA1:18:56.89 138340  350 MOTO TABS
3550.00Matt Vaughan   Aliso Viejo, CA1:20:33.15 289707  123 SHOAIR/SONANCE
4MARSHALL EVANS   1:24:30.01  138 MCGEIS HIGH ROLLERS
5PAUL LORUSSO   1:26:07.80  357 OUTER CIRCLE RACING
6CHAD HAYNES   1:27:54.10  142 
7JEFF SAYEGH   1:29:36.53  379 1 SPEED DRVE
8575.00Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA1:37:58.66 246202  145 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
9SCOTT SISAMIS   1:39:53.36  373 DUKE/UNHOLY BLACK CO
10585.00Kathryn LaPointe   San Diego, CA1:40:30.38 221349  355 QUALITY BICYCYLE
11590.00Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA2:31:16.03 155413  100 CELO PACIFIC

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA1:19:04.09 296904  362 
2Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:47:26.65 240136  131 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CONNOR MCCUTCHEON   1:12:27.36  325 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2432.53Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA1:20:37.41 221892  91 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
3462.64Tucker Trotter   Yucaipa, CA1:24:30.72 298105  363 
4492.76Chris Johnson   San Marcos, CA1:26:18.81 246447  120 SHO-AIR
5522.87Bryce Semonian   Poway, CA1:27:47.50 276355  418 661/SPY OPTICS
6RYAN ODLE   1:29:04.84  429 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.52Joseph Ainsworth   Pasadena, CA1:17:28.75 263817  356 NOW MS SOCIETY U23
2503.68Matthew Johnson   Ridgecrest, CA1:22:05.57 290460  108 TJ FRISBEE BICYCLES
3ANDREW JENSEN   1:23:42.20  358 OUTER CIRCLE RACING
4DOUG HERRICK   1:50:55.91  439 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL SHEPPARD   1:20:31.69  414 
2JOSH OSKINS   1:20:51.14  95 SAND CANYON CYCLERY
3549.29Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA1:24:58.19 210630  430 BACKBONE
4559.47Paul Trinkkeller   Canyon Country, CA1:33:29.41 273315  72 661
5569.64Allen Lin   South Pasadena, CA1:35:31.10 220743  99 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
6579.82Cheyne McKeever   Huntington Beach , CA1:36:14.83 262304  117 BV BIKES
7590.00Scott Pendleton   Norfolk, VA1:43:24.62 274072  424 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.86Mike Barbee   Riverside, CA1:15:27.09 164792  93 CIRCLE CITY CYCLERY
2YAIR VETCHTEIN   1:15:59.25  102 
3TERRY WATKINS   1:18:08.10  398 COHORT RACING
4512.70Jason Rusnak   Lake Forest, CA1:18:09.88 277468  141 SHOAIR/SONANCE
5D.J. CLAASEN   1:18:13.16  128 
6524.59David Ruiz   Altadena, CA1:19:07.15 255688  426 SC VELO
7530.54Jeff Olin   Las Vegas, NV1:19:14.57 272913  345 
8JOE WILEY   1:20:46.19  443 WHEELBUILDER.COM
9LOUIS ORDUNA   1:21:14.20  137 
10JENS RAZ   1:22:36.58  432 BGL
11554.32Matt Smith   San Clemente, CA1:23:59.65 290790  132 SHOAIR/SONANCE
12OLIVER FORGER   1:26:05.54  442 
13DUSTIN SUMMERVILLE   1:29:59.54  433 HARNEY SUSHI
14572.16Matthew Hunt   Las Vegas, NV1:30:49.70 120917  126 MCGEES HIGH ROLLERS
15578.11Patrick Green   Yorba Linda, CA1:32:32.47 296580  116 
16584.05D Breyer   Carlsbad, CA1:36:50.23 161881  431 B&L BIKE SPORTS
17JOSE FIGUEROA   1:45:52.82  438 
DNFGABRIEL ZINK   DNF  183 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.38Jonathan Davis   Blackhawk, CO1:16:42.98 295616  130 TREK BIKE STORE
2CHRIS MCKEE   1:17:51.07  148 SHOAIR/SONANCE
3DAVID DOLEZAL   1:20:48.64  410 
4471.06chuck stewart   Redlands, CA1:22:54.22 265077  448 SIERRA BIKEW
5473.95Ryan Damato   Trabuco Canyon, CA1:23:53.46 180119  118 LINKED CYCLING
6STEVE NIETO   1:24:03.14  456 JOSE OLE
7JOE HOCKENSMITH   1:24:30.31  94 
8482.63Moises Molina   Mission Viejo, CA1:24:54.79 183955  127 COATES CYCLERY
9ADAM MCCAMISH   1:25:22.44  441 COATES CYCLERY
10NATHANAL GRAHAM   1:25:27.89  147 
11491.30Christopher Guyer   Pasadena, CA1:25:52.08 187013  150 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
12KARL SNEIDER   1:25:54.98  422 
13497.09Jeff Stanners   Redlands, CA1:26:16.09 33832  106 DONS BIKES
14499.98Norberto Oropez   Alhambra, CA1:26:45.37 272396  139 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
15MICHAEL PARTEE   1:29:01.76  445 
16CHRIS SCHAPER   1:29:19.82  395 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
17508.66Justin Rosen   Santa Ana, CA1:30:11.20 260915  434 SHOAIR/SONANCE
18511.55Tim VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA1:30:36.69 138867  111 TROUPE RACIN
19514.44Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CA1:31:21.90 199503  458 AQUA AL2/SDBC
20517.34Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:33:33.83 92585  121 SC VELO
21MICHAEL MONGIELLO   1:33:35.61  347 TEAM MONGIELLO
22523.12Jason Butler   San Diego, CA1:33:57.69 240062  349 AQUA AL2/SDBC
23JAMES MCNEILL   1:34:23.93  15 BIG BEAR HOSTEL
24SCOTT HARVEY   1:36:07.35  135 
25JOE PALOMINO   1:38:03.86  351 
26534.69Mark Naylor   Big Bear City, CA1:47:29.17 277168  450 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREG TURNER   1:20:53.16  97 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
2545.00Chad Rivetti   Westlake Village, CA1:24:22.39 212335  112 TEAM MBS/MONTROSE BI
3550.00Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:25:06.53 189906  407 BACK ALLEY
4555.00Dennis Finch   Ventura, CA1:26:34.34 243796  440 ACME
5560.00Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA1:28:13.09 191056  155 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
6MATT DODD   1:30:44.73  153 SC VELO
7BRYAN SKINNER   1:33:04.36  124 
8RICK WATTS   1:33:20.34  411 SHOAIR/SONANCE
9MARK OLSEN   1:39:57.78  452 OAKLEY/TURNE
10585.00Rich Fersch   La Habra, CA1:46:49.33 181198  101 RACE HAUS
11590.00rod christiansen   Santa Ana, CA2:04:25.36 271229  144 SURF CITY CY

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.65Terry Crouse   Monrovia, CA1:14:17.66 254631  149 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
2TONY OSBURN   1:17:09.41  381 FULLERTON BICYCLES
3THEODORE POSCH   1:17:12.54  460 FULLERTON BI
4526.35Adam Austin   Los Angeles, CA1:20:54.69 251417  340 
5528.58Clinton Campbell   Yucaipa, CA1:21:42.18 271865  390 SHOAIR/SONANCE
6ERIC TALLAKSEN   1:21:46.95  465 IE BIKES
7533.05John Reveles   Montrose , CA1:23:11.97 223036  157 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
8ALEX TENO   1:23:55.67  359 OUTER CIRCLE RACING
9537.51Chris DuBurg   Los Gatos, CA1:24:16.89 232893  115 TRI-SPORT RACING
10BRIAN GRIMM   1:24:23.38  105 
11541.98Kevin Bailey   Pinon Hills, CA1:24:26.95 144294  366 RIO STRADA
12544.21Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA1:25:48.93 192502  151 SC VELO
13546.45Michael Henderson   Valley Center, CA1:28:28.07 42359  393 KHS CYCLES
14ERIC RIDDLE   1:39:41.46  158 TEAM RIDDLE
15550.91Eddie Ramirez   Eagle Rock, CA1:40:46.66 168960  134 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
16553.14Thomas Kanusky   Santa Barbara, CA1:41:09.87 225266  109 PRIVATEER
17JAMES FINN   1:42:09.60  324 TEAM TECHS
18DAVE EMIG   1:46:52.28  10 
DNFDerric Swinfard   Riverside, CADNF 289275  113 MONSTER MEDIA
DNFJOHN UMALE   DNF  143 PADJACK RACING

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE VAUGHAN   1:17:54.41  400 
2DAN TURNER   1:18:01.05  444 
3MARK MILAM   1:20:52.84  464 
4525.39David Culbertson   Newbury Park, CA1:20:57.81 250553  104 
5TODD GOTTFRIED   1:21:52.70  402 
6JON REDLINE   1:22:13.04  329 
7JEFF STRONG   1:22:25.96  413 VEGAS VELO/TEAM RENT
8CHARLIE STONE   1:23:15.76  152 SC VELO
9547.10Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA1:23:51.31 2978  353 BICYCLE RANCH
10551.44Aaron Montgomery   Cathedral City, CA1:26:26.98 24799  339 IRON FLY
11555.78Keith Greene   Woodland Hills, CA1:28:37.50 14061  360 
12560.12Andy Somerville   Newport Beach, CA1:28:50.81 33456  421 TEAM DUKE
13WES BARTON   1:28:51.12  
14568.81Brian Bennett   Thousand Oaks, CA1:32:26.61 262323  129 AMGEN CYCLING
15GUY HANOU   1:47:44.17  416 
16577.49James Aldrich   San Clemente, CA1:54:21.73 157548  386 LINKED CYCLING
DNFPiero Giramonti   Hollywood, CADNF 105756  92 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MIKE WEBER   1:17:12.22  103 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2495.49Hugo Martin   Santa Clarita, CA1:19:54.55 258127  125 SANTA CLARIT
3KEN GERMAIN   1:22:45.17  322 SHOAIR/SONANCE
4514.39Bradley Lang   Redlands, CA1:25:50.32 103729  122 MONSTER MEDIA
5523.84Glen Grossman   Oak Park, CA1:26:33.82 14290  446 FAST FRIDAY
6533.29Steve Bertrand   Carpinteria, CA1:29:36.03 196819  114 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
7542.75Donald Jackson   Mission Viejo, CA1:29:37.09 216645  377 SHOAIR/SONANCE
8552.20Jeff Kinney   San Diego, CA1:30:45.13 115650  160 E CYCLING STORE
9JIM HART   1:31:40.86  327 
10MARK KELLER   1:32:14.04  420 NUVISIONI
11580.55Douglas Benedon   Agoura, CA1:40:25.55 52776  90 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
12DOUG HEYES   3:26:01.13  11 
DNFClint Sandusky   Yucaipa, CADNF 173438  89 YUCAIPA BKS

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.93Mike Roberts   Ojai, CA1:27:29.85 229940  107 JUDGEMENT VELO
2537.94Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA1:30:51.56 221581  409 TEAM APE
3550.96Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA1:39:59.39 183822  401 TEAM APE
4563.97Steven Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:44:22.51 263284  119 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5ED MUNDY   1:47:47.77  378 INCYCLE
6FRANCIS ORRANTIA   1:57:36.45  364 WORLD CYCLES
DNFGREG PAINTER   DNF  159 TEAM VELOCITY

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nils Hendrix   Santa Ynez, CA1:33:55.53 253845  154 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.45Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA1:51:40.10 164458  280 SHOAIR/SONANCE
2475.50Craig Sisino   Calabasas, CA1:56:36.26 194529  255 SHOAIR/SONANCE
3494.56Mark Scheetz   Upland, CA1:57:11.68 245804  65 COATES CYCLERY
4513.61Courtland Keith   Bakersfield, CA1:57:48.09 259003  51 AIAGE
5532.66Anthony Little   Mill Valley, CA2:00:44.74 218001  275 SYCIP BICYCLES
6551.71Adam Hart   Redlands, CA2:03:06.47 218850  277 29er CREW FISHER BIK
7570.77John Cline   Granada Hills, CA2:11:15.10 7158  265 TEAM APE

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.15Gene Capinas   North Las Vegas, NV1:23:57.38 197498  53 TEAM MATA
2483.32Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:27:18.45 227522  30 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3559.50Matthew Thome   Costa Mesa Ca1:45:32.91 250200  341 BACKBONE/PMB

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Suggs   Irvine, CA1:25:23.63 263280  80 
2Zachary Valdez   Hemet, CA1:30:13.11 280759  36 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.25Yoshio Garcia   Pomona, CA1:51:45.10 273341  300 COATES CYCLERY
2490.44Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA1:54:37.42 289664  293 PURE POWER OUTHGUARD
3523.62Sydney Newsom   Fresno, CA1:56:54.93 258955  283 TRI SPORT
4DAVID ROBERTSON   1:57:54.07  284 COATES CYCLERY
5590.00Vu Le   Temple City, CA2:02:30.25 234645  301 HELENS/SUBARU-GARY F

Men - Cat 1 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.49David Santos   El Cajon, CA1:43:54.12 278526  57 STEVEN K SPORTS
2435.90Vincent LOMBARDI   Los Angeles, CA1:48:21.07 292509  60 VELO CLUB LA GRANGE
3451.31Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA1:50:51.16 106745  299 HELENS FISHER
4466.72Kurt Janssen   Redlands, CA1:52:05.84 278401  296 DONS BIKES
5482.13John Parson   Covington, LA1:52:30.82 236117  49 TRI-SPORT OF FRESNO
6497.54Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA1:54:59.51 218415  256 TEAM BEARCLAW
7512.95Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA2:00:17.53 198500  303 HELENS/SUBARU FISHER
8528.36Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA2:00:18.93 139655  261 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
9543.77Max Foorman   Folsom, CA2:00:49.89 152445  48 BIKE RELIGION
10559.18Adam Poytress   Goleta, CA2:03:43.21 260239  302 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
11574.59Ryan Hernandez   Walnut, CA2:13:11.18 275869  74 SC VELO
12TED DEVITO   2:13:49.25  BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFJonathan Husk   La Jolla, CADNF 116888  292 ADAMS AVE BICYCLES

Men - Cat 1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.65Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA1:42:46.90 101476  271 SHOAIR/SONANCE
2389.04Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA1:46:29.00 95837  273 CELO PACIFIC
3400.44Justin Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA1:51:20.42 271958  67 IE BIKES
4411.83Marco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CA1:53:05.46 287924  274 SHOAIR/SONANCE
5423.23Chase Schoen   Thousand Oaks, CA1:55:42.32 250408  259 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
6434.62Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA1:56:03.22 183275  62 DONS BIKES RIALTO
7446.01Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA1:56:31.37 244034  64 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
8457.41Humberto Castro   Anaheim, CA1:57:10.48 245798  295 JENSON USA
9468.80Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA1:59:11.96 181200  43 POWERBAR/FOX/KENDA
10480.20Slater Fletcher   Huntington Beach, CA1:59:13.61 291279  13 53x11 COFFEE
11491.59Jon Horenziak   Las Vegas, NV2:15:48.38 283908  250 LAS VEGAS HIGH ROLLE
12502.99Erik Eilers   San Diego, CA2:57:15.53 10593  59 

Men - Cat 1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.03Matthew Cochran   Thousand Oaks, CA1:46:28.78 85997  278 FAST FRIDAY
2368.04Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA1:46:46.25 194792  38 CYNERGY
3385.04Mario Correa   Chino Hills, CA1:48:05.59 192099  84 SHOAIR/SONANCE
4402.05Daniel Stromborg   Los Angeles, CA1:48:17.04 237464  68 HELENS/SUBARU FISHER
5419.05Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA1:51:19.37 250370  28 SHOAIR/SONANCE
6436.06Ryan Cox   San Juan Capistrano, CA1:55:56.90 287269  70 SHOAIR/SONANCE
7JASON CHARLESBOIS   1:59:20.08  297 LINKED CYCLING
8470.07Chris Kasey   Corona, CA2:01:55.13 142848  268 TEAM COHORT
9CHRIS DOWN   2:03:39.78  289 DONS BIKES
10504.08Rene Pulido   Pomona, CA2:07:53.24 240860  73 SC VELO
11521.09Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:14:43.60 129745  78 BACKBONE
12538.09Michael Holk   Pacific Palisades, CA2:18:58.78 16524  254 JOSELYNS
DNFPhil Kelly   Simi Valley, CADNF 155728  31 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.35Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV1:44:40.68 162082  306 SHOAIR/SONANCE
2344.13Bill Daley   Ventura, CA1:45:29.77 8545  55 TREK BIKES OF VENTUR
3367.90Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA1:51:34.83 4249  82 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4391.67Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA1:55:18.27 24953  50 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
5415.45Jay Hammond   Victorville, CA1:55:22.49 90662  247 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
6439.22Sean Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA1:59:10.91 115418  44 LINKED CYCLING
7462.99Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA2:01:04.80 198871  79 CELO PACIFIC
8486.76Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA2:04:08.63 144195  26 JOSELYNS
9510.54Sean Davidson   Richmond, ME2:12:09.71 254298  39 GOAT LOCKER
10534.31Jaime Valle   Riverside, CA2:13:28.38 157884  260 I.E.

Men - Cat 1 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.06Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA1:48:36.40 107621  279 SHOAIR/SONANCE
2412.33David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA1:48:54.09 159062  56 SHOAIR/SONANCE
3431.60Doug Andrews   Mission Viejo, CA1:50:30.47 173416  241 BLOCK/GEOLADDERS.COM
4450.87Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA1:50:57.79 210789  267 SHOAIR/SONANCE
5470.14John Biron   Newbury Park, CA1:57:09.48 79727  76 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
6489.41Richard Kim   Anaheim Hills, CA2:03:13.95 246854  35 SHOAIR/SONANCE
7508.69Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ2:05:04.69 131041  266 
8527.96James Leist   Eastvale, CA2:07:09.85 98212  71 
9547.23Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA2:27:53.23 192663  242 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BOBBY LANGIN SR   1:51:54.45  42 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2456.19Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA1:54:14.09 15874  264 POSSABILITIE
3464.64Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1:58:54.53 215598  270 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
4473.09John Langton   Henderson, NV2:02:01.31 191006  33 LV VELO/PENTA
5481.54Steve Silva   Goleta, CA2:04:59.57 32669  46 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
6489.99Patrick Eldridge   Santa Clarita, CA2:05:23.56 10638  263 SHOAIR/SONANCE
7498.44Curt Morlock   Las Vegas, NV2:06:14.04 218632  54 HENDERSON BIKE SHOP
8506.89Phil Beckman   Lake Arrowhead, CA2:14:03.68 3125  40 DONS BIKE OF
9515.34Eric Airheart   Newhall, CA2:15:09.57 1256  75 SANTA CLARITA VELO
10523.79Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV2:21:08.62 40828  272 NU VISION
11532.24Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA2:21:35.43 148810  34 COVERALLS

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GARY SHUEY   1:16:06.81  370 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2507.25Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA1:17:23.16 167489  52 SHOAIR/SONANCE
3TOM SITTON   1:47:20.02  245 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.36Gary Foster   Anza, CA1:37:18.32 213442  47 CYCOPATH
2478.03Garo Mooradian   Burbank, CA1:37:34.07 280761  58 OTBMBC
3496.69Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA1:42:46.03 204167  29 SCCCC
4515.35Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA1:46:16.83 86705  32 TEAM APE
5534.01Terry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CA1:47:28.12 189437  63 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
6552.68Brian Kiniry   Santa Maria, CA1:49:56.89 101576  328 
7571.34Robert Dahlgren   Burbank, CA1:52:40.67 53224  392 PAA/REMAX
8590.00David Martin   Claremont, CA2:06:55.05 170481  368 COATES CYCLERY

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.96John Nobil   La Jolla, CA1:38:38.90 26168  243 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
1383.09Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:47:29.54 42231  85 OAKLEY
2393.23Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA1:42:57.31 17736  288 CYTOMAX/KHS
2403.36Allan Laframboise   Big Bear Lake, CA1:50:11.99 259749  281 DONS BIKES
3413.49Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA1:44:15.25 172215  307 PASS PT/GARY FISHER
4423.62Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA1:47:20.06 206298  287 TEAM BEARCLAW
5MIGUEL VALADEZ   1:47:28.10  308 MEX-AMERICA
6443.89Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA1:48:44.86 242802  37 CYNERGY CYCLES
7454.02Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA1:49:36.50 224203  251 HELENS/SUBAR
8464.15Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA1:50:26.70 193522  69 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
9474.29Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA1:50:55.27 44269  249 STEVEN K SPORTS
10484.42Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA1:51:01.67 43191  305 GIANT/ODI
11494.55Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA1:51:39.76 111061  285 CYTOMAX/KHS
12504.68Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA1:53:34.92 12367  290 PIVOT CYCLES
13514.82Scott McKelvey   Cathedral City, CA1:55:29.88 93336  61 PALM SPRINGS
14524.95Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI1:55:40.27 129069  45 TEAM BEARCLAW
15535.08Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA1:56:07.04 19216  STEVEN K SPORTS
DNFDerek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 15935  27 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFTom Koerner   Santee, CADNF 115037  252 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFRomolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CADNF 188303  246 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFJason First   Laguna Beach, CADNF 71635  269 SHO-AIR/CRANK BROTHE

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.56Cole Avery   Thousand Oaks, CA1:08:43.37 281632  197 FAST FRIDAY
2MIKEY MONGIELLO   1:40:09.61  235 TEAM MONGIELLO
3TANNER DAVIS   1:56:57.06  200 
4DEVEN DODD   2:06:25.43  233 SC VELO
DNFDrew Campaigne   Oceanside, CADNF 285379  222 CELO PACIFIC

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.04Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:04:00.88 255194  177 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2498.16Troy Sladeck   Foothill Ranch1:06:15.19 225356  239 SANTA CRUZ S
3511.28Christian Husband   Corona, CA1:13:50.51 291064  238 
4SEAN MURPHY   1:33:55.86  230 
5JACK TUCKER   1:41:13.69  237 TEAM DUKE
6THOMAS ASHLOCK   1:49:19.39  236 
7DEREK WIESE   2:13:29.08  231 
8576.88Matthew Weir   Oceanside, CA3:03:38.90 285886  201 CELOPACIFIC
9DEREK FLANIGAN   3:16:56.62  212 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEVIN ARENAS   1:13:30.52  198 PAA/REMAX
2JORDAN ROMERO   1:13:40.41  
3560.00Nathan Rico   Orange, CA1:26:01.88 274822  209 
4DILLON MURPHY   1:31:50.88  234 
5580.00Nolan Frazelle   Lamirada, CA2:05:52.51 287026  190 
6MATTHEW KILEY   2:31:30.66  232 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LAUREN GREGG   1:48:05.84  164 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LISA HULSE   1:37:26.64  181 
2CHRISTINE HALL   1:54:20.79  337 
3ERIN GLINES   2:04:18.13  196 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denise Henderson   Valley Center, CA1:46:50.33 286147  394 TEAM C.I.C.L.E.
2KELLEY BRUNSON   1:48:48.47  459 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LAURIE BURKHARDT   1:39:35.25  406 FEMME FATALES
2548.33Tiffany Meyers   Redondo Beach, CA1:48:12.25 288965  
3KELLI ROBERTS   1:50:49.86  187 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
4565.00Lisa Doud   Irvine, CA1:50:51.21 291449  228 SHOAIR/SONANCE
5KATHY COYLE   1:59:13.29  225 
6TAMI WINCHELL   2:17:45.29  176 
7DIANE BRADLEY   2:34:17.48  203 
DNFClare Campaigne   Oceanside, CADNF 220175  223 CELO PACIFIC

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LESLIE WHITMORE   1:46:25.19  206 
2LOUISE BOYER   2:05:26.59  330 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CASSIE CHARLESBOIS   1:41:47.62  298 
2JASMINE KALL   2:29:31.83  

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CYNTHIA MIRANDA   1:37:49.87  404 
2MEGAN HILLIARD   1:38:06.65  408 
3SUZANNE STEINER   1:45:08.03  397 
4MONIQUE FLETCHER   1:45:26.08  14 
5MICHELLE VANGILDER   1:48:48.45  110 TROUPE RACING CO
6CARLYN LAMBERT-OROPEZ   2:14:08.14  419 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
DNFKimberly Lyons   Santa Barbara, CADNF 191059  156 CHICKEN RANCH

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA1:34:25.42 187715  98 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
2556.67Laura Knight   Costa Mesa, CA1:37:36.04 288033  136 FIZIK/KNOG/HAMMER/X-
3JEANNE SCHEETZ   1:43:27.62  146 COATES CYCLERY
4590.00Rhonda Geiszler   San Diego, CA1:45:21.04 189968  457 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.37Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA2:17:37.42 259708  282 DONS BIKES
1433.17Anna Fortner   Carpinteria, CA2:20:41.51 280797  258 VAN DESSEL FACTORY T
2455.97claudia A. espinoza   Chula Vista, CA2:25:50.20 255348  244 DEVO
3478.77Brooke Warner   Altadena, CA2:29:48.54 243697  304 HELENS/SUBAR
4501.57Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA2:30:20.37 250250  291 BACKBONE ADVENTURE C

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.07Shalyn Gates   Temecula, CA2:04:18.37 261172  262 
2546.03Rachel Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA2:20:38.50 239014  294 SHOAIR/SONANCE
3HEATHER DEVITO   2:30:50.88  

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Volpe   Topanga, CA2:11:33.94 262291  83 SHOAIR/SONANCE
2Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA2:41:00.23 190382  253 GIANT FACTORY TEAM

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jodi Martin   Claremont, CA1:46:48.97 170482  367 COATES CYCLERY

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.62Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA1:59:17.13 218863  276 PASS PHYSICAL THERAP
2324.71Allison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA1:59:34.48 268587  66 SHOAIR/SPECIALIZED/N
3341.80Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA2:04:07.43 139753  248 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
4358.89Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA2:10:03.58 240134  286 INTENSE CYCL
5375.98Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT2:17:43.11 204404  257 TITUS/ROARING MOUSE
DNFNatasha Hernday   Bellevue, WADNF 97756  41 AMGEN

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARIANA VALADEZ   1:37:02.45  240 CLUB TIJUANA
2546.67Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA2:16:50.06 287901  168 AQUA AL2/SDBC
3568.33Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA3:05:25.50 297265  171 
4ASHTYN WINCHELL   3:15:29.07  174 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee