Race Results for
NCNCA District TT Championship
Sattely, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.32Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA51:33.9 256955  72 Yahoo! Cycling Team
2423.20Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA52:14.2 263055  73 Team Specialized Jrs
3508.08Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA53:05.2 249743  74 California Giant/

Men - Tandem - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA04:42.7 51558  249 Morgan Stanley Smith
1Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA04:42.7 54692  250 Morgan Stanley Smith

Men - Tandem - Master - 110-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.94Robert Schott   San Diego, CA55:40.5 107525  245 Webcor Alto Velo
1546.76Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA55:40.5 51892  246 Webcor Alto Velo
1567.59G Crawford   Lon Beach, CA01:34.9 61084  247 Reno Wheelman
1588.41Laura Lindgren   Long Beach, CA01:34.9 61843  248 

Men - Tandem - Master - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beth Butrymowicz   Campbell, CA58:41.1 267372  251 Ohana Sport/LGBRC
1Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA58:41.1 270067  252 Ohana Sport/LGBRC

Men - Tandem - Master - 90-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.63Janet Mann   Sacramento, CA55:39.3 247780  253 Rio Strada
1492.42Brian McCleary   Sacramento, CA55:39.3 109066  254 Pacific Coast CC
2541.21Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA55:59.5 235758  255 Velo Bella/SAFEWAY
2590.00Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA55:59.5 28533  256 SAVEWAY/Bicycles +

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.49Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA48:50.8 204739  66 Cal Giant/Specializd
2281.75Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA49:05.9 206962  68 Yahoo! Cycling Team
3301.02Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA50:39.2 121729  49 Above Category Racin
4320.28Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA51:14.4 220414  56 Yahoo! Cycling Team
5339.55Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA51:44.1 198331  57 Team Bicycle Trip /
6358.81Robert Meyer   Mountain View, CA51:51.2 255751  67 
7378.08Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA52:33.4 197227  54 
8397.35Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA53:05.4 242644  60 Sierra Pacific Racin
9416.61Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA53:06.8 286608  50 Team Specialized Jrs
10435.88Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA53:22.4 256539  53 Metromint Cycling
11474.41Justin Rossi   Reno, NV53:32.1 298550  59 Lenovo
11455.14Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA53:32.1 199599  63 
13493.67Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA53:44.3 58642  64 Wells Fargo Racing
14512.94Jason King   Napa, CA55:33.2 211026  55 Davis Bike Club
15532.20Matthew Balzer   Sparks, NV57:09.2 157408  58 
16551.47Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA57:13.8 269476  51 
17570.73Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA58:21.4 65800  61 Webcor
18590.00Christopher Kautz   Danbury, CT02:01.3 18633  62 PK Cycling
DNSFrank Spiteri   San Mateo, CAn.a. 236118  52 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
DNSWilliam Youngman   Rocklin, CAn.a. 203737  65 Team Revolutions

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.44Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA52:36.9 259534  211 Ikon Cycles Race Tea
2524.70Jay Newton   Roseville, CA54:17.0 271095  220 Victory Velo
3531.95Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA56:03.0 248096  223 
4539.21Travis Selk   Concord, CA58:22.7 242087  222 Tri Valley Velo
5546.46Jason Hardi   Citrus Heights, CA59:04.2 287921  221 Vapor Racing
6553.72Brad Crow   Danville, CA59:14.1 271159  213 Wells Fargo Race Tea
7560.98Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA59:20.0 286992  218 Bicycle Planet
8Patrick CASEY   59:48.9  216 Altlantis
9575.49Nate Pearson (1 - Cat5)   Reno, NV01:10.0 304845  210 
10582.74Jesse Antin (1 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA02:52.1 271160  212 Berkeley Bicycle Clu
11590.00JONATHON GRABEAL (2 - Cat5)   Redding, CA07:49.0 305454  209 redding velo
DNSWarren Johnson   Yountville, CAn.a. 155187  208 Eagle Racing Team
DNSTyler Moore (Cat5)   Oakland, CAn.a. 263893  214 
DNSBrett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CAn.a. 259315  215 
DNSWilliam Schultz   Walnutcrek, CAn.a. 280827  219 No Quarter Racing
DNFJOhn WICKLAND   n.a.  217 Lenovo

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob Brandt   Ennis, MT58:43.3 298803  225 
2Jeff Bilodeau   Brentwood, CA59:51.4 305630  226 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mikael Cars   Campbell, CA59:20.4 275508  229 
2552.50Bradley Thomas   El Macero, CA00:19.6 300596  234 Team Mason Thomas
3565.00Brian Ferrario   San Jose, CA00:46.5 88248  233 
4577.50Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA01:17.7 304638  231 Team Mason Thomas
5Casey KEEN   07:10.7  232 
DNSKent ROBISON   n.a.  228 
DNSJeffrey Tse (Cat4)   San Anselmo, CAn.a. 125893  230 Taleo Racing

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly CROWLEY   29:14.5  45 Sportonic

Men - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.25Josh Rennie   Reno, NV52:14.3 251736  88 
2513.62Matthew Younkins (1 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA55:50.3 264170  89 
3Boris SHEIKMAN   02:31.2  91 
DNSBrad Callos (Cat3)   Woodland, CAn.a. 198851  90 Davis Bike club

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.40Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA50:30.2 133288  99 Cal Giant/Specialize
2358.68Chad Timmerman   Reno, NV51:28.7 43029  106 Clover
3377.95William Innes   Menlo Park, CA52:02.1 52412  107 Team Specialized Rac
4397.23Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA52:38.1 281883  103 Taleo Racing
5416.51Jason Walker   Reno, NV52:49.2 201369  105 Team Clover
6435.78Andrew Scott   Truckee, CA53:33.3 281899  98 Cyclepaths / Wild Ch
7455.06Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA53:50.6 197844  95 SAFEWAY/BicyclesPlus
8474.34Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA54:08.8 4526  97 Rocknasium
9493.62Todd Manley   San Jose, CA54:11.8 253905  104 SJBC
10512.89Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA54:29.9 273912  94 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
11532.17Conrad Snover   Truckee, CA56:09.1 196378  93 Cyclepaths/Wild Cher
12551.45Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA58:33.9 113194  101 SJBC
13570.72Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV58:59.8 245436  100 Kinetic Cycles
14590.00Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA01:26.9 41826  96 Tieni Duro Junior Cy

Men - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.99Christopher Lyman (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA49:19.6 267171  114 Team Specialized
2476.49Jeff Albert   Reno, NV56:09.5 235063  113 ARGON 18
3511.99William Youngman   Rocklin, CA57:24.8 203737  108 Team Revolutions
4547.49Gordon Olson   Reno, NV58:26.6 105151  109 Reno Wheelmen
5582.99Jonathan Pettengill   Reno, NV00:36.0 287637  112 Lenovo/Kryki Sports
DNSDavid Rossow   Los Gatos, CAn.a. 232665  110 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSMichael Kopp   San Francisco, CAn.a. 286893  111 Taleo Racing

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.45Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA50:11.0 47519  131 Team Specialized Rac
2351.08Craig Roemer (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA50:59.9 80925  132 Team Specialized Rac
3371.72Cale Reeder   Cameron Park, CA52:00.1 272237  118 Echelon Gran Fondo /
4392.35Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA53:43.2 287169  129 SERT/Sho-Air
5412.99Travis Duro   San Anselmo, CA54:56.6 196191  128 Divine Electic NorCa
6433.63John Ford   Redwood City, CA55:17.7 129994  133 Morgan Stanley/Smith
7454.26John Hancock   Sacramento, CA55:18.3 195844  119 Bicycles Plus/Sierra
8474.90Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA55:50.5 285056  120 
9495.53Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA56:25.6 285192  127 California Giant Cyc
10516.17Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA56:48.5 35623  124 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
11536.80Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA57:23.1 195560  125 Wells Fargo
12557.44Bob Beretta   South Lake Tahoe, CA57:25.7 304950  122 
13578.07Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA20:03.1 34392  123 SERT/Sho-Air
DNSWalter MORRIS   n.a.  117 Alta Alpina Cycling
DNSRon Callison   Danville, CAn.a. 130870  121 Christian Cycling-Ha
DNSStephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CAn.a. 102258  126 Dolce Vita cycling
DNSBrian McCleary (Cat2)   Sacramento, CAn.a. 109066  130 

Men - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.13John Novitsky   Woodside, CA51:17.8 102274  151 VOS Racing
2380.12Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA52:23.4 45180  140 Morgan Stanley/Smith
3401.10Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV53:17.2 23961  138 Team Clover
4422.09Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA53:46.6 74102  149 
5443.08Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA54:06.7 71802  139 VOS Racing
6464.07Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA55:01.6 256153  150 Safeway/BicyclesPlus
7485.06Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA55:34.1 200149  137 VOS racing
8506.05Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA56:02.7 65697  142 
9527.03Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA56:28.4 192774  147 
10548.02Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA57:06.7 195431  145 Webcor/Alto Velo
11569.01Bernard Harrison   Reno, NV57:28.9 253883  136 Reno Wheelmen
12590.00Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:34.7 276007  148 BicycleTrip/Symantec
DNSRichard Coyle   Granite Bay, CAn.a. 277158  141 Rio Strada Racing
DNSLawrence Nolan   Fremont, CAn.a. 26205  143 
DNSPierre REDMOND   n.a.  146 
DNFGilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CAn.a. 252241  144 Taleo Racing

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.51Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA54:08.7 1688  168 Team Specialized Rac
2435.55John Wagnon   Glenbrook, NV55:06.2 266614  165 Adageo Energy
3449.59David Kelley   Atwater, CA55:45.8 65663  170 Alto Velo
4463.63John Zunino   Arnold, CA56:01.6 196757  160 TeamBicyclesPlus/Sie
5477.67Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA56:30.7 40039  159 morgan stanley/smith
6491.71Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA57:38.1 236460  155 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
7505.76Edward Condit   Redding, CA58:05.7 187802  156 
8519.80John Richardson   Redwood City, CA58:09.6 109014  166 Peninsula Velo/Pomod
9533.84David Stockwell   San Jose, CA58:50.5 53052  169 SJBC
10547.88Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA59:32.8 254360  163 VOS Racing
11561.92Thomas Field   Modesto, CA59:53.3 219232  158 Fun Sport Bikes Cycl
12575.96Mark Holmes   Turlock, CA00:34.5 16603  161 Fun Sport Bikes Cycl
13590.00Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL03:44.9 224847  162 Reno Wheelmen
DNSJay Kinney   Placerville, CAn.a. 125352  153 
DNSDan Lekovish   San Leandro, CAn.a. 254610  157 
DNSStewart Thompson   Burlingame, CAn.a. 248731  164 
DQLloyd Leighton   Yuba City, CAn.a. 196150  167 
DNFLarry Knaus   Santa Clara, CAn.a. 48681  154 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.29Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA53:50.9 15827  180 
2505.43Peter Tapscott   Portola Valley, CA55:42.1 52800  178 Webcor/Alto Velo
3526.57Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA56:28.8 219527  175 
4547.72Josef Lemire   San Francisco, CA58:45.9 46799  173 Gallatin Valley Bicy
5568.86Richard Allen   San Mateo, CA02:54.9 251716  176 
6590.00Wolfgang Hultner   Larkspur, CA08:13.1 56987  179 Mako/Mellow motors
DNSKent ROBISON   n.a.  174 
DNSJack Kelso   Pleasanton, CAn.a. 202171  181 Hammer Nutrition
DNFLloyd Rath   San Francisco, CAn.a. 65453  177 Mako/Mellow Motors

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.72Jim Fox   Aptos, CA28:05.4 196250  35 hammer nutrition
2479.53Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA29:44.3 272743  34 VOS racing
3493.34Richard Shields   Fremont, CA29:55.5 140693  30 Hammer Nutrition
4507.15Joseph Pritchard   Benicia, CA30:58.4 90582  28 Mako/Mellow Motors
5520.96Richard Haase   Chula Vista, CA31:17.4 45413  29 fSan Diego Cyclo Vet
6534.77Gary Bridges   San Carlos, CA31:37.5 4819  31 unattached
7548.57David Trousdale   Mountain View, CA31:41.4 268598  27 Webcor/Alto Velo
8562.38Lothar Grahlmann (1 - Cat5)   Pilot Hill, CA32:52.9 182045  32 Webcor/Alto Velo
9Dwayne GANNON   32:55.1  26 Paco's Bike and Ski
10590.00Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA33:54.7 45626  33 Jaeger Wheelmen

Men - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA31:22.6 63449  40 Webcor/Alto Velo
2Walt SCHAFER   32:15.8  39 
3590.00Richard Weiner   Muir Beach, CA33:42.5 107175  38 Mako/Mellow Motors

Men - Master - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Purkiss (1 - Cat5)   Bishop, CA36:37.5 267894  42 Eastside Velo
2Ken Green   Calistoga, CA39:44.4 45398  43 Stanford University

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA15:41.8 289433  

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.93Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA27:36.0 257206  Tieni Duro
2526.47Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA30:14.4 296295  Truckee Bicycle Team
3590.00Reese Levine   Orinda, CA33:18.4 263998  Tieni Duro
DNSKenny Calder   Reno, NVn.a. 291485  

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.16Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA27:38.3 219706  Tieni Duro
2499.30Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA28:39.5 256917  Tieni Duro
3579.44Alexander Gee   Danville, CA30:24.1 219922  10 Tieni Duro Jr Cyclin

Women - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA56:58.1 255430  78 Los Gatos BRC
2Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA59:22.8 294264  77 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.42Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA56:51.0 201051  86 
2489.16Haley Juno-Galdes   Menlo Park, CA59:22.7 232473  83 Webcor Alto Velo
3514.91Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD00:28.2 302454  82 Dolce Vita Cycling
4540.66Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA00:34.9 230034  85 Touchstone Climbing
5566.40Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:51.6 275624  81 Los Gatos BRC
DNSHeather Pryor (Cat2)   Sacramento, CAn.a. 289752  80 Touchstone Climbing
DNSJane Despas   Menlo Park, CAn.a. 105201  84 Yahoo! Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kristina Zack   South Lake Tahoe, CA00:51.0 304947  239 
2556.67Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA03:07.7 219164  240 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
3573.33Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA05:27.5 310883  237 
4JoAnne BANDUCCI   11:38.2  238 Reno Wheelmen

Women - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV05:48.0 288460  184 Reno Wheelmen
2Kelly Thomas   Winters, CA06:11.5 307981  183 Team Mason Thomas

Women - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.93Allyson Kutler   San Francisco, CA02:55.2 304509  188 
2545.47April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA02:56.9 266244  187 Touchstone Climbing
3590.00Sarah Clatterbuck   Sunnyvale, CA08:24.8 237674  186 Velo Bella

Women - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.82Giana Roberge   Santa Rosa, CA57:49.4 43373  190 Echelon.com
2517.12Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA01:13.2 33024  194 Webcor/Alto Velo
3541.41Sandra King   Livermore, CA05:09.2 291804  191 Team Fremont/FFBC p/
4565.71Laura Jump (1 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA05:18.7 219542  193 Specialized
5590.00Renee Beckloff (2 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA07:45.7 42203  192 Pen Velo/Pomodoro

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Wik   Fremont, CA02:29.6 254251  196 iPass
DNSDeborah Levine   Alamo, CAn.a. 189986  197 Taleo Racing

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.12MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA58:30.1 219719  204 Kalyra Womens racing
2457.73Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA58:41.4 224272  203 Team Bici Sport
3494.33Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA00:13.7 75937  205 Velo Bella
4530.93Camille Deluca-Flaherty   Belmont, CA00:53.4 45254  201 
5567.54Colleen ConnersPace (1 - Cat4)   Tahoe City, CA10:02.7 308084  199 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNSJeannette Summers   Penn Valley, CAn.a. 257948  200 SERT-SHOAIR
DNSMiriam Garfinkel (Cat4)   Oakland, CAn.a. 206300  202 Pen Velo/Pomodoro

Women - Master - 55-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA30:35.0 188137  15 Williams Cycling
2565.00Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA32:21.0 188195  17 Velo Bella
3590.00Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA34:06.0 274098  16 Davis Bike Club Race
DNSLaura Lindgren   Long Beach, CAn.a. 61843  18 Reno Wheelmen

Women - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.82Mary Ellen Allen   San Mateo, CA32:09.9 259078  20 Webcor/Alto Velo
2546.47Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA32:20.0 125288  24 Webcor/Alto Velo
3558.12Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA32:52.9 47423  21 Bezerkly Bike Collec
4569.77Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA33:09.3 196223  23 
5581.42Donna Woods   Carmel, CA34:29.2 65809  22 velo club monterey

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jocelyn VIDES   19:29.9  Reno Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee