Race Results for
Pocono Raceway Criterium
Long Pond, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/09/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.03John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  50 Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
2165.72Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  33 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
3175.41John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  36 AXA Equitable - CRCA
4185.10Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  34 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
5194.78Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264  11 Trek-Livestrong
6204.47David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  28 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
7214.16Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  37 CRCA/Foundation
8223.85Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  48 Pelotonia cycling Team powered by roll:
9233.53Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658  10 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
10243.22Robert (Bobby) Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  19 OUCH/Bahati Foundation
11252.91Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  35 Pabst Blue Ribbon p/b Talksoft
12262.59Ryan Mele   Washington, PA 158772  49 Richmond Pro Cycling
13272.28John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  45 Pabst Blue Ribbon / Talksoft Racing
14Rodney Santiago     27 Champion System Racing
15291.66Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT 293409  22 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
16301.34Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  43 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
17311.03warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA 254768  Team Alliance Environmental
18320.72Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  14 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
19330.41Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  42 Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
20340.09Ronald LaRose (1 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT 247736  16 CCNS - Charlescoaching.com
21349.78Jamil Kayin (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 241998  12 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
22359.47Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  46 ACT
23369.15Joel Nankman   Hellertown, PA 340050  GRTC Excelsior

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.07Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  538 QCW Cycling/ breakawaybikes.com
2297.29Daniel Veneski   Forty Fort, PA 164201  534 Bike Line/LWA
3304.50Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477  542 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso
4311.72Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa 290847  545 Villanova University Cycling
5318.94Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  544 Team Alliance Environmental
6326.16Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  509 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
7333.38Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  504 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
8340.60Mark Lennie (1 - Cat3)   Chester Springs, PA 295689  525 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
9347.81Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA 246414  526 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
10355.03Steve Sandacz   Wayne, PA 135690  561 Main Line Cycling
11362.25Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  518 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
12369.47Bryan Hitch   Philadelphia, PA 149458  533 elite cycling
13376.69Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  505 Philadelphia Ciclismo
14383.90Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia 286845  558 Guys Racing Club
15391.12Noah Zitzer   Asheville, NC 198903  520 Chester County Velo- Smedley/Iron Hill
16398.34Philip Gasparovic (1 - Cat4)   Newark, DE 290974  521 University of Delaware
17405.56William (Booey) Hottenstein (2 - Cat3)   Kingston, PA 195794  555 Tri State Velo
18412.78Jason Cole (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 246955  563 Philadelphia Ciclismo
19420.00David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285  514 Cycles 54
20427.21Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704  515 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
21434.43Justin Abbott   Trout Run, PA 291060  529 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
22441.65Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA 76520  527 quaker city wheelmen/ breakaway racing.com
23448.87Brenton Swartz   Baltimore, MD 275734  535 Quaker City Wheelmen/breakawaybikes.com
24456.09Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA 254791  536 Philadelphia Ciclismo
25463.30Edward Ellard   Scranton 297744  516 CEDAR BIKE
26470.52Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  519 Bikeline / LWA
27477.74John Schwarz   Quakertown, PA 290648  543 Bike Line/LWA
28484.96Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA 251348  531 Team Independence
29492.18Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  562 Christiana Cycling
30499.39Kody McCracken   Wellsboro, PA 243300  528 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
31506.61Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA 276281  506 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
32513.83Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  547 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
33521.05Keith Plunkett   Emmaus, PA 268831  539 Hup United /Fifth Street Cross
34528.27Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891  541 Tri-State Velo
35535.49Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  517 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
36542.70Justin Cupples   Mount Royal, NJ 279918  532 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
37549.92greg horrocks   Spring City, PA 283254  511 QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com
38557.14Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  550 Vortex
39564.36David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729  507 Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
40571.58David Lauria   Oneonta , NY 183228  503 philadelphia ciclismo/villanova university
41578.79thomas cadwalader (2 - Cat4)   Mayfield, PA 300961  501 upstate velo/sicklers
42586.01Errol Walcott   Scranton, PA 109336  556 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.90Mark Lennie   Chester Springs, PA 295689  325 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
2411.16Philip Gasparovic (1 - Cat4)   Newark, DE 290974  320 University of Delaware
3416.42david gardner   Frenchtown, NJ 300110  319 Globalbike
4421.68Richard Weinstock   Trenton, NJ 100161  306 Colavita Racing Inc.
5426.94Cyril Monnet (2 - Cat4)   Wynnewood, PA 289559  333 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
6432.20Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA 276281  303 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
7437.46David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ 274173  322 Tri-State Velo
8442.72Justin Yeash   Arlington, VA 309437  313 
9447.98Jeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA 86807  332 
10453.24Joe Pawelczyk   Philadelphia, PA 275568  314 Villanova Cycling
11458.50Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036  336 Century Road Club of America
12463.76greg horrocks   Spring City, PA 283254  310 QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com
13469.02Stephen Vajda (3 - Cat4)   Freemansburg, PA 290627  330 
14474.28John Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 267764  304 Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
15479.54Kirk Lenhart   Marietta, PA 292048  340 Mason Dixon Velo
16484.80thomas cadwalader (4 - Cat4)   Mayfield, PA 300961  301 upstate velo/sicklers
17490.06George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  341 Gotham Cyclists
18495.32Gerald Voyer   Blandon, PA 195965  312 Shirks Masters Team
19500.58Kazuto Tanahashi (5 - Cat4)   Paramus, NJ 185406  328 GS Parkridge
20505.84Phillip Gause   Littleton , CO 313672  326 QCW Cycling / breakawaybikes.com
21511.10Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA 188264  323 Tri-State Velo
22516.36Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046  318 
23521.62Lawrence Senese   Wayne, PA 257064  331 Tri State Velo
24526.88Jason Reckner   West Chester, PA 278445  315 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
25532.14Steven Sillett   Phillipsburg, NJ 194482  317 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
26537.40Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175  302 Team Vortex
27542.66Edward TenEyck   Syracuse, NY 286835  305 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
28Ken Kraft     337 
29553.18Daniel Ohart   Waverly, NY 306017  335 Corning Race Team
30558.44Nick Maciosek   Hudson, WI 233325  321 The Bikery Cycling Club
31563.70Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA 305124  324 Cycles 54
32568.96Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA 297982  329 Cumberland Cycling
33574.22Michael Kozlansky   Factoryville, PA 275809  342 
34579.48philip niess (1 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA 315848  311 
35584.74Anthony Migliazzo (2 - Cat5)   Hoboken, NJ 267958  307 CRCA
36Andrew Sabaluski     309 F.D.N.Y.

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.68Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984  230 Bucks County Racing Club
2259.30Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  202 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
3270.93Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA 139818  218 Bikeline/LWA
4282.55Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169  223 mambo kings
5294.18Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  220 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
6305.80Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  232 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
7317.43John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  214 Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.
8329.05Robert Black   11042 Nw 60th Terrrace 70439  231 Suburban Health Sports
9340.68Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  208 liberty cycle
10352.30Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  209 PA Masters RC
11363.93David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  222 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
12375.55Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856  216 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Cycling Team
13387.18Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  213 main line cycling- bikyle
14398.80Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA 76520  217 quaker city wheelmen/ breakaway racing.com
15410.43Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316  203 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
16422.05Robert Livingston   Trexlertown, PA 21367  227 Unattached
17433.68Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA 195787  215 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
18445.30Richard Weinstock   Trenton, NJ 100161  205 Colavita Racing Inc.
19456.93Glenn Krotick   Philadelphia, PA 64901  210 QCW/breakawaybikes.com
20468.55John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  212 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
21480.18Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  224 Guy's Racing
22491.80Kenneth Cross   Benton, PA 53976  211 SBRT/Dutch Wheelman
23503.43Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ 248803  219 Skylands Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.93Kody McCracken   Wellsboro, PA 243300   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2435.67Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3445.40Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Chester County Cycling Foundation
4455.14Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555   Vortex Cycling Club
5464.87Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
6474.61Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
7484.34Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA 249282   Vortex Cycling Club
8494.08Arian Kozlansky   Factoryville, PA 275810   Unattached
9503.81Vincent Pillinger   Oakford, PA 306338   Guys Racing Club
10513.55Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA 299289   Vortex Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.89Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2287.41Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   Tri State Velo
3307.93Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477   Tri State Velo
4328.45William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794   Tri State Velo
5348.97David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Upstate Velo
6369.49Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
7390.00Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY 261543   Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
8410.52Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA 247712   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
9431.04Brandon Niskala   Blakeslee, PA 257427   Unattached
10451.56Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
11472.07Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484   QCW Cycling
12492.59Timmy Samec   Freeland, PA 311811   Upstate Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.91Dana Walton   E Norriton, PA 70202  153 Team Alliance Environmental
2337.65Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  157 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
3344.39Cassandra King   Philadelphia, PA 54991  133 Amoroso\'s Cycling Team/Tri-State Velo
4351.13Elspeth Huyett (1 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 229080  132 Verducci/ Breakaway Racing
5357.87Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  128 Team Kenda
6364.61Christine Fennessy (1 - Cat2)   Emmaus, PA 248898  151 South Mountain Cycles
7371.36kristine wander   Philadelphia, PA 300978  145 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
8378.10Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA 283586  148 Team Alliance Environmental
9384.84Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  149 Fruit 66 - Artemis
10391.58Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA 250385  144 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
11398.32Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ 215018  161 Century Road Club Association
12405.06Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  139 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
13411.80Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  159 Vortex Cycling Club
14418.54Michelle Scharf (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 258446  150 mainline cycling - bikyle/mazur coaching
15425.28Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  130 Team Somerset
16432.02Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  158 Verducci/Breakaway
17438.76Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672  154 Team Alliance Environmental
18445.51Tricia Carnila (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 71130  156 verducci/breakaway racing
19452.25Thea Parent (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 293793  138 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
20458.99Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ 290990  143 Human Zoom Cycling
21465.73Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA 303840  155 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
22472.47Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  131 Team Alliance Environmental
23479.21Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041  135 Vortex
24485.95Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA 306648  146 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
25492.69Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  134 Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing Team
26499.43Dana Cuomo   State College, PA 256734  129 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
27506.17Margaret Moore   Allentown, PA 188961  136 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
28512.92Judi Rivera   Philadelphia, PA 276683  147 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   Vortex Cycling Club
2Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee