Race Results for
Dilworth Criterium
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/01/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl MENZIES   1:12:30.1  19 UnitedHealthcare presented by
2 Hilton CLARKE   1:12:30.3  107 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
3 Alexey SCHMIDT   1:12:30.5  35 Team Type 1
4 Luca Damiani   1:12:30.6  20 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by
5 Jacob KEOUGH   1:12:30.6  125 UnitedHealthcare presented by
6 Lisban QUINTERO   1:12:31.1  59 CRCA/FOUNDATION
7 Daniel HOLT   1:12:31.3  39 Team Type 1
8 Adam MYERSON   1:12:31.8  21 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
9 Demis ALEMAN   1:12:32.2  875 
10 David GUTTENPLAN   1:12:32.4  118 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
11 Austin CARROLL   1:12:32.6  16 Adageo Enery Pro Cycling
12 Yosvany FALCON   1:12:32.8  Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
13 Frank TRAVIESO   1:12:32.8  Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
14 Rahsaan BAHATI   1:12:33.6  Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
15 Eric SCHILDGE   1:12:33.6  167 Team Mountain Khakis
16 Robert BUSH   1:12:34.0  166 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by
17 Philip (alder) MARTZ   1:12:34.4  880 Team Globalbike
18 Sebastian FLASKAMP   1:12:34.5  115 Droessiger
19 Isaac HOWE   1:12:34.7  70 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
20 Carlos VARGAS   1:12:34.9  139 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon
21 Tim HENRY   1:12:35.5  46 Team Type 1 Development
22 Daniel RAMSEY   1:12:35.8  Williams Cycling pb SC Velo
23 Matthew HOWE   1:12:36.3  174 HTR Inside Out Sports
24 Gavriel EPSTEIN   1:12:36.6  29 CRCA/FOUNDATION
25 Boyd JOHNSON   1:12:36.7  32 Team Globalbike
26 Andrew PINFOLD   1:12:36.8  133 UnitedHealthcare presented by
27 A.j. MEYER   1:12:37.0  36 
28 Benjamin ZAWACKI   1:12:37.5  175 Team Ion-United Healthcare
29 Benjamin MILLER   1:12:38.0  73 Team Globalbike
30 Alejandro GUZMAN   1:12:38.6  88 CRCA/FOUNDATION
31 Name Name   1:12:39.7  173 
32 Spencer GADDY   1:12:40.3  869 Black Sheep Cartel
33 Ronald STRANGE   1:12:41.5  51 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon
34 Scottie WEISS   1:12:41.7  13 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by
35 Karel SUMBAL   1:12:42.1  87 Lindner Capital Advisors
36 Robert GIANNINI   1:12:42.6  170 Locos Grill & Pub
37 Luis ZAYAS   1:12:42.9  144 
38 Olaf KERKHOF   1:12:43.0  195 Team Type 1 Development
39 Ty MAGNER   1:12:43.9  24 Locos Grill & Pub
40 Name Name   1:12:48.1  179 Aerocat
41 Andrew CRATER   1:12:48.2  60 Aerocat Racing
42 Nicholas BENNETTE   1:12:52.8  156 MetLife p/b groSolar
43 Victor HERRERA   1:12:53.1  64 ZMOTION Racing Team
44 Name Name   1:12:55.3  95 Team Ion
45 Jared NIETERS   1:12:55.8  26 Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
46 David FORKNER   1:12:56.0  66 Team Globalbike
47 Name Name   1:12:56.3  183 Texas Roadhouse
48 Edward ADAMY   1:12:56.4  868 Subaru Fisher
49 Eric MURPHY   1:12:57.0  131 Team Ion-United Healthcare
50 Andrew GONZALES   1:13:01.0  72 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
51 Neil BEZDEK   1:13:01.5  53 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
52 Name Name   1:13:01.8  191 
53 Guido PALMA   1:13:02.4  874 Jamis- Sutter Home Presented by
54 Juan GASPARI   1:13:02.5  78 ZMOTION Racing Team
55 Martijn VERSCHOOR   1:13:05.5  42 Team Type 1
56 Benjamin SMITH   1:13:05.6  69 Locos Grill & Pub
57 Daniel HARM   1:13:23.4  872 Doppio Cycling
58 Rich HARPER   1:13:24.2  120 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by
59 Aldo ILESIC   1:13:29.2  877 Team Type 1
60 Winston DAVID   1:13:41.5  110 Team Ion-United Healthcare
61 Calixto BELLO   1:13:41.5  31 ZMOTION Racing Team
62 Jonathan CLARKE   1:13:54.9  108 UnitedHealthcare presented by
63 Jonathan HAMBLEN   1:13:57.6  876 UCI CT: Team Mountain Khakis
64 Phillip MANN   1:14:00.6  126 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
65 Adrian HEGYVARY   1:14:03.4  121 UnitedHealthcare presented by
66 Juan Pablo DOTTI   1:14:07.2  112 Aerocat Racing
67 Kevin ATTKISSON   1:14:53.6  153 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
68 Evan FADER   1:15:04.8  113 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
69 Stefan ROTHE   1:15:05.8  41 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon
70 Chris SCHMIDT   1:18:05.3  40 Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
71 Shane Martin   1:20:43.0  881 Subaru/Gary Fisher

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 nicholas inabinet   Boone, NC0:50:58.8 290321  321 Team Ville
2 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC0:51:43.2 274033  346 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Wal
3 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL0:51:43.4 228635  307 Velobrew Racing
4 Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL0:51:43.6 233774  322 Team Globalbike
5 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC0:51:43.6 265979  303 DEMAINE CYCLING TEAM
6 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA0:51:43.6 84236  333 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road
7 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA0:51:43.8 241358  336 Mountain Khakis - CCC Elite Cy
8 Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX0:51:43.9 266854  331 Solar Eclipse
9 David Lee   Greenville, SC0:51:44.4 91837  311 
10 John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC0:51:44.4 219168  339 Wake Forest University
11 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC0:51:44.6 231726  399 Carolina Flyers
12 Joe COLLINS   0:51:44.7  347 Locos
13 David Flynn   Winston Salem0:51:44.9 277970  338 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Bark
14 Nick Fishbein (1 - Cat2)   Concord, NC0:51:45.1 151074  446 Carolina Bicycle Company
15 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA0:51:46.5 194958  334 Secret Henry's Team
16 Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA0:51:46.8 177094  301 Bike America
17 Patrick Richardson   Newport News, VA0:51:46.9 52076  327 Unattached
18 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL0:51:47.4 284479  316 Bike America
19 John Jay   Durham, NC0:51:48.6 287840  452 Capital Cycling Club
20 Owen McDonnell (2 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC0:51:50.9 258043  337 HTR Inside-Out Sports
21 Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC0:51:51.5 253239  316 DIY Music p/b AYC
22 David LEDUC   0:51:59.0  350 
23 Timothy Carbonneau (3 - Cat2)   Madison, AL0:52:01.9 59661  304 TSC Subaru Cyclones
24 John Fender   Salisbury, NC0:55:10.2 257303  329 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
25 Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC0:56:21.7 281682  313 DIY Music p/b AYC

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Sparler   Winston-salem , NC0:45:20.5 240390  471 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
2 Nick Fishbein   Concord, NC0:45:20.5 151074  446 Carolina Bicycle Company
3 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC0:45:20.7 230781  421 
4 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC0:45:22.0 266612  404 
5 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC0:45:22.9 250330  423 Carolina Cyclones Development
6 Michael Cormier   Buffalo, NY0:45:24.3 280299  407 Pearl Street Cycling
7 Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC0:45:27.3 260664  454 The Gang Group
8 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC0:45:29.2 256717  425 Carolina Junior Development
9 Steven Navratil   Charlotte, NC0:45:29.7 208541  919 Giordana-Clif Bar
10 Jason Chapple   Winston Salem, NC0:45:29.7 237066  462 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
11 Bradford Lang (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC0:45:31.0 300780  324 Clemmons
12 Paul Greer (1 - Cat4)   Huntersville, NC0:45:33.1 99345  447 Rocky River Road Club
13 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC0:45:34.5 257065  422 Carolina Cyclones Development
14 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY0:45:34.6 137827  928 We Stand United (W.S.)
15 Matthew Rothwell   Carrboro, NC0:45:36.0 219368  460 Happy Tooth p/b Inside- Out Sp
16 Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC0:45:44.1 53395  461 Benissimo
17 Benjamin Swaim (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington , NC0:45:55.3 34723  463 Benissimo
18 Robert O'Gorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC0:45:57.7 248170  414 Capital City Cycling
19 Julian PATTERSON   0:45:58.2  917 
20 Daniel Ward   Columbia, SC0:46:05.3 289319  429 Forest Acres Cycling Team
21 Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC0:46:36.0 118798  443 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
22 James Couvillion   Greenville, SC0:46:36.3 258011  810 Les Amis Cycling Team
23 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC0:46:36.6 263899  453 Velosports Racing
24 Paul Mesi   Raleigh , NC0:46:36.9 281614  445 French Meadow Bakery / Fortist
25 Lars Tonnesen   Charlotte, NC0:46:38.0 271478  465 Carolina Flyers
26 Todd Clapp   Belmont, NC0:46:38.8 259157  612 Giordana-Clif Bar
27 John Benoit   Gastonia, NC0:46:42.3 180642  451 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
28 David Moore   Charlotte, NC0:46:43.3 284010  413 Carolina Flyers
29 Yuans Halaixt   Greenville0:47:14.0 251940  409 DeMaine Cycling Team
30 T Wood   Kannapolis, NC0:47:24.0 94775  927 Charlotte Sports Cycling
31 Weston Coker   Columbia, SC0:47:25.3 294466  406 Forest Acres Junior Cycling Te
32 Michael Trivette   Athens, GA0:48:00.1 243989  468 Team Ville
33 David Rossman   Fort Mill, SC0:48:00.5 287783  464 Unattached
34 Jerry Gala   Apex, NC0:50:30.9 155665  434 Apex AutoWorks p/b Trek Raleig
35 Thomas Rodgers   Greensboro, NC0:50:35.2 183183  459 Paceline Bicycles
37 Yrjo Roovers   Charlotte, NC0:50:45.8 142255  430 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
38 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC0:50:47.7 275994  419 Carolina Flyers
39 Dylan Cipkowski   Asheville, NC0:50:47.9 300645  442 Youngblood Bicycles
40 Rob Payette   Irmo, SC0:50:48.1 27487  455 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
41 Jay Beam   Gastonia, NC0:50:49.5 273653  448 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
42 David Johnson   Greensboro, NC0:50:50.1 59086  458 Unattached
43 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC0:50:56.2 255729  802 Les Amis Cycling Team
44 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC0:51:01.2 207648  450 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling C
45 Name Name   0:51:05.3  469 
46 Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC0:51:05.5 159138  438 Unattached
47 S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL0:53:29.3 58861  411 Team CCR
48 Matthew Chisholm   Charlotte, NC0:53:38.6 299731  405 Big View Cycling
DNF Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  441 Carolina Bicycle Company
50374 Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SCForest Acres Cycling Team 281561  Jr 416

Men - Cat 5 - 00-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Schoch   Charlotte, NC0:29:21.8 309945  558 Carolina Flyers
2 Alex ROTH   0:29:23.4  557 
3 Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC0:29:26.0 304444  562 Carolina Bicycle Co.
4 Richard Tsui   Cornelius, NC0:29:28.9 205667  559 
5 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC0:29:31.8 311472  561 Unattached
6 Sink Kimmel   Charlotte, NC0:29:32.4 269213  552 Harris Teeter
7 Travis KING   0:29:32.6  507 
8 Joseph Herrera   Mooresville, NC0:29:32.8 247429  564 Carolina Bicycle Co.
10 Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC0:29:35.2 218723  565 AYC Dit Music
11 Forrest Raynor   Raleigh, NC0:29:57.3 284077  555 
12 Frank LARSEN   0:30:20.6  563 Unattached
13 Andrew Pike   Charlotte, NC0:30:43.9 310810  554 Big View Cycling
14 Sean FINNIGAN   0:37:29.0  566 Unattached
15 Grant SMITH   0:38:00.7  513 Unattached
16 Adam Jahnke   Indian Trail, NC0:40:09.0 299178  560 Giordana-Clif Bar
29337 Justin Bristol   Columbia, SCInc. 296567  551 Cycle-Smart

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Sugar   Monroe, NC0:30:42.6 123511  511 Harris Teeter
2 Noel Kirila   Matthews, NC0:30:47.8 288168  518 Carolina Bicycle Company
3 James Shelton   Concord, NC0:31:57.8 226403  526 Carolina Bicycle Company
4 Craig BARTMAN   0:32:06.5  528 
5 Jason Wilson   Huntersville0:32:06.6 286356  519 Carolina Bicycle Company
6 Forrest Frazier   Charlotte, NC0:32:06.7 302195  514 Big View Diner
7 Watson Powell   Charlotte, NC0:32:07.3 305097  509 
8 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC0:32:07.8 255761  505 Les Amis
9 Name? Name?   0:32:07.9  553 
10 Tory Barbisan   Matthews, NC0:32:08.3 292411  501 
11 William Macy   Statesville, NC0:32:09.3 255531  524 Carolina Masters Club
12 Emory COX   0:32:09.5  523 Unattached
13 david strickland   Mooresville, NC0:32:10.3 287668  520 Carolina Bicycle Company
14 Jim Emery   Charlotte, NC0:32:16.2 291015  527 Carolina Flyers
15 Chris Guella   Charlotte, NC0:32:28.8 134011  502 Giordana-Clif Bar
16 Willson York   Reston, VA0:32:38.1 255062  515 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
17 Scott HAMMON   0:32:42.1  516 Harris Teeter
18 Thomas Pafford   Miami, FL0:33:35.0 305447  508 unattached
19 Marc GUSTAFSON   0:34:52.8  503 
20 Jon Clark   Mooresville, NC0:35:10.0 315112  521 Cool Breeze & Trek Store
21 Bill Shires   Charlotte, NC0:35:58.2 313186  510 TrySports
22 Ben Hund   Waxhaw, NC0:36:01.3 235780  506 
23 Todd BILLMIRE   0:42:13.0  522 Slow Spokes Cycling
24 Jason Burke   Charlotte, NC0:45:27.5 315460  517 Unattached

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN0:49:35.4 63342  621 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC0:49:35.6 61620  727 
3 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC0:49:35.7 110326  624 Outspokin' Bicycles
4 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC0:49:36.2 161927  625 Unattached
5 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC0:49:36.4 198878  918 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
6 Scott Edge   Greenville, SC0:49:36.7 60  628 Unattached
7 Mark Jellous   High Point, NC0:49:37.2 195408  615 Mock Orange Racing
8 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC0:50:54.1 75614  616 Carolina Flyers
9 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC0:50:54.3 144020  619 Team Ion-United Healthcare
10 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA0:50:54.4 207753  436 Fusion Sport USA
11 Timothy Carbonneau (1 - Cat2)   Madison, AL0:50:59.1 59661  603 TSC Subaru Cyclones
12 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC0:50:59.7 200581  620 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
13 Ladd Lumpkin (2 - Cat2)   Columbia, SC0:51:00.0 254624  623 Outspokin' Bicycles
14 Name Name   0:51:00.5  525 
15 Todd Clapp   Belmont, NC0:51:00.7 259157  612 Giordana-Clif Bar
16 Ricardo Maset   Fort Myers, FL0:51:01.0 247071  626 Carolina Flyers
17 Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA0:51:03.0 177094  301 Bike America
18 Christopher Vigna   Charlotte, NC0:51:03.8 113993  617 Carolina Flyers
19 Mark HILL   0:51:04.4  726 Carolina Masters
20 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC0:51:06.8 50288  604 Mock Orange Racing
21 Walter Bixby   Burlington, NC0:51:11.8 3803  601 ISCorp Cycling Team
22 Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC0:51:23.1 28586  725 Carolina Masters
23 Lee Champion   Charlotte, NC0:51:23.6 110268  630 Carolina Flyers
24 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA0:51:42.5 50802  724 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
25 Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC0:52:07.7 46911  618 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Bark
26 Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC0:52:08.2 241127  609 Carolina Masters Team

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC0:44:53.8 198878  918 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA0:46:29.5 50802  724 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
3 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC0:46:31.9 61620  727 Carolina Masters
4 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC0:46:32.4 50288  703 Mock Orange Racing
5 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL0:46:32.6 4911  721 Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
6 Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC0:46:33.2 28586  725 Carolina Masters
7 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC0:46:33.4 46890  715 Team Globalbike
8 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC0:46:33.5 51475  716 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
9 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV0:46:33.6 53621  730 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c
10 James Mead   Davidson, NC0:46:33.7 54843  611 Giordana-Clif Bar
11 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA0:46:33.7 51036  735 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
12 Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC0:46:36.5 50913  738 Mock Orange Bikes
13 Ben Jones   Greenville, SC0:46:36.6 18128  739 Excel Sports Boulder
14 Mark HILL   0:46:36.8  726 Carolina Masters
15 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA0:46:37.0 129811  717 Haymarket Bicycles
16 Tim Sigmon   Concord, NC0:46:37.7 49759  709 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
17 Donald MacIntyre (1 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC0:46:38.0 236908  737 Carolina Flyers
18 Eric Kelly   Fort Mill, SC0:46:38.3 46539  732 Unattached
19 Andy Albershardt   Gunnison, CO0:46:38.3 195788  702 Int'l Christian Cycling Club
20 Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC0:46:39.4 98837  731 Shipyard Brewing Company
21 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC0:46:55.5 64810  740 Mock Orange Bikes
22 Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC0:47:30.9 186828  706 Spinx Bike Race Team
23 Tom FUENOQ   0:49:59.7  712 Unattached
24 Dean Hesterberg   Cary, NC0:50:19.0 141344  723 Apex AutoWorks p/b Trek Raleig
25 John Baxter   Raleigh, NC0:51:41.9 2962  722 Raleigh All Stars
26 Jeffrey Hunter   Fort Mill, SC0:53:46.3 59223  711 Carolina Flyers
27 Randy Smith   Charlotte, NC0:55:05.9 53568  710 Carolina Flyers
28 Andrew Ammon   Statesville, NC0:55:13.5 89565  719 Carolina Masters
29 Samuel Akins (1 - Cat5)   Concord, NC0:55:50.7 309925  701 prosperity crossing sports med
30 Daniel Shiels (1 - Cat3)   Huntersville, NC0:56:17.0 178846  718 The Spirited Cyclist
31 Charles Eller   Statesville, NC0:56:44.0 147265  729 Salsarita's
32 Joseph Mabry   Mooresville, NC1:00:04.0 54057  610 Charlotte Sports Cycling
33 William Miller   Simpsonville, SC1:07:09.0 244711  733 Team Ville

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  853 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
2 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  852 Carolina Storm Development Tea
3 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  856 Les Amis
4 Benji Hund   Waxhaw, NC 303687  851 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Holden Hammontree   Lakewylie, SC 306244  855 Carolina Storm Development Tea
3 Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  858 Les Amis Cycling Team
4 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  809 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
5 Carlos GUZMAN     811 Spirited Cyclists
DQ Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  854 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
DNF Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SCForest Acres Cycling Team 281561  Jr 899

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC 230781  806 
2 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  425 Carolina Junior Development
3 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  802 Les Amis
4 Daniel Ward   Columbia, SC 289319  429 Forest Acres Cycling Team
5 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  423 Carolina Cyclones Development
6 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  807 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
7 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  424 Carolina Cyclones Development
8 Paul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  804 
9 Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  801 Forest Acres Junior Cycling Te
10 Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  803 
11 Stephen BEAUFORT     808 Unattached
12 Kasho MARTIN     857 Spirited Cyclist
DQ Jonathan Simon   Statesville, NC 314172  805 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  813 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
2 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  422 Carolina Cyclones Development
3 Ian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257551  319 Velosports Racing Asheville
4 James Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011  810 Les Amis Cycling Team
5 jason marshall   Stanley, NC 266082  849 
6 Coleman DeHoll   Asheville, NC 313566  812 DIY
7 Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC 304444  562 Unattached
8 Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC 242671  850 DIY / AYC
9 Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC 281682  848 DIY Music p/b AYC
10 Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  847 DIY Music p/b AYC
11 Eric Ciminelli   Charlotte, NC 279552  439 DIY
12 Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC 218723  565 AYC Dit Music

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rushlee BUCHANAN   0:50:33.6  248 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling
2 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA0:50:34.5 145511  262 Threads.com/DFT
3 Amanda WATSON   0:50:35.0  274 Fruit66/Artemis
4 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI0:50:42.1 231296  250 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling
5 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA0:50:42.1 264024  260 Kutztown Cutters
6 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:50:42.3 36345  259 Mellow Mushroom
7 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO0:50:43.0 199998  209 BMW-Bianchi
8 Samantha SCHNEIDER   0:50:43.4  230 TEAM Tibco
9 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ0:50:43.4 174914  200 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
10 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA0:50:43.7 185441  212 Team Type 1
11 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL0:50:43.8 126302  226 Zmotion
12 Starla Teddergreen (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR0:50:44.7 202033  265 Vanderkitten Racing
13 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA0:50:45.2 221431  261 Cycle Loft
14 Tiffany PEZZULO   0:50:45.5  255 Threads.com/DFT
15 Jennifer Wilson (1 - Cat1)   Van Nuys, CA0:50:45.8 210833  286 Vanderkitten Racing
16 Carrie Cash Wootten (2 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO0:50:46.0 163561  210 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
17 Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi0:50:46.3 77841  232 Team Type 1
18 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO0:50:46.3 245651  276 Mesa Cycles Racing
19 Lenore Pipes (3 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY0:50:46.7 273047  241 Fruit 66/Artemis
20 Erika Graves   Los Angeles, CA0:50:46.8 223920  264 Herbalife LaGrange
21 Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL0:50:47.6 68653  231 Zmotion
22 Kat CARR   0:50:48.1  249 Threads.com/DFT
23 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV0:50:49.4 206886  252 Subaru/Gary Fisher Cycling Team
24 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC0:50:49.9 149427  272 Subaru/Gary Fisher Cycling Team
25 Nicole Vincent Jordan   Chapel Hill, NC0:50:50.1 201524  352 Spokeswomen sydicate Inc.
26 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC0:50:51.2 272896  219 Raleigh Allstars
27 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA0:50:51.3 260287  273 Fruit66/Artemis
28 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC0:50:51.6 185224  246 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road
29 Katherine BATES   0:51:02.5  201 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling
30 Shontell Gauthier (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX0:51:02.7 80726  254 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling
31 Linsey BRADSHAW-SANDOVAL   0:51:07.0  245 Threads.com/DFT
32 Anna Lang (5 - Cat1)   La Jolla, CA0:51:09.3 167107  267 Vanderkitten Racing
33 Kate Mahoney   Roswell, GA0:55:17.1 294800  215 Performance Bicycle Racing
34 Valeria Galeano (2 - Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL0:57:50.5 218526  253 
35 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ0:58:09.3 260379  208 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
36 Mary "Evie" Boswell-Vilt (6 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD1:12:58.6 254664  204 Performance Bicycle Racing
36 Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA1:12:58.6 273590  271 Subaru/Gary Fisher Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Shields   Advance, NC0:34:02.1 220875  904 Carolina Masters Team
2 Stacie Schnitkey (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC0:34:03.4 260363  913 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
3 Jody Grabowski (2 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC0:34:04.5 244309  911 Chainheart Cycling Studio
4 Jacqueline Blair   Winston Salem, NC0:34:20.6 312722  925 Subaru Fisher
5 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC0:34:21.1 220876  903 Carolina Masters Cycling
6 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC0:34:22.0 287411  910 Team Kenda
7 Jackie Blackwell   Greenville, SC0:34:22.2 231793  922 Team Kenda
8 Hannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC0:34:22.3 299147  920 Carolina Flyers
9 Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC0:34:23.2 251257  923 Team Kenda
10 Jennifer Young (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC0:34:49.7 219509  909 Greenville Women's Cycling
11 Katie Overcash (2 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC0:34:50.0 307780  916 Big View Cycling
12 Sonja Van Holderbeke   Charlotte, NC0:34:50.0 259527  428 Unattached
13 Robin Pace (3 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC0:34:50.4 187835  912 Chainheart
14 Patty SMITH   0:34:51.2  924 Dirt Divas
15 Mia Griggs (3 - Cat4)   Concord, NC0:35:19.9 310060  902 
16 Leah Mitcham   Cornelius, NC0:35:20.1 235983  907 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
17 Melinda Presson (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC0:35:22.8 237286  908 Giordana-Clif Bar
18 Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC0:36:39.6 228308  906 Giordana-Clif Bar
19 Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC0:36:39.6 180608  905 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
20 Erin JEDLIKOWSKI   0:36:47.5  915 Giordana-Clif Bar
21 Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC0:38:45.1 307699  921 Forest Acres
22 Laura Gleason   Charlotte, NC0:40:28.0 220001  901 Giordana Clif Bar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee