Race Results for
Leesville Gap Road Race
Williams, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Mooney (1 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA00:00.0 206962  67 Yahoo! Cycling Team
2 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 47519  66 Team Specialized Racing Master
3 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 195652  63 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare pb. M
4 Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA00:00.0 283869  37 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
5 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 256955  60 Yahoo! Cycling Team
6 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA00:00.0 191302  70 
7 Eric Fischer (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 246309  52 Team Clif Bar
8 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL00:00.0 286536  57 Santo-MegaCycle
9 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00.0 4838  45 Yahoo Cycling Team
10 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 218511  55 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
11 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 276108  59 Davis Bike Club
12 donald hahn   Reno, NV00:00.0 280149  56 godspeed courier
13 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00.0 242560  69 Yahoo! Cycling Team
14 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL00:00.0 284479  30 Bike America Racing
15 Sean Rhea (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 178535  44 Metromint Cycling
16 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199951  74 Yahoo! Cycling Team
17 Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198206  51 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
18 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00.0 196276  58 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00.0 86484  53 Team Clif Bar
20 Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA00:00.0 191195  35 Unattached
21 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 195783  61 Team Clif Bar
22 Nathaniel English (3 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 258309  29 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
23 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 153684  25 Metromint Cycling
24 Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 236118  72 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
25 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 217858  47 Team NorCal Bike Sport
26 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 195929  31 Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike
27 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY00:00.0 207262  42 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
28 Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 211161  46 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
29 Alexander Blease (2 - Cat2)   Chico, CA00:00.0 195515  26 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
30 Matthew Obregon (4 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 232613  48 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
31 Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA00:00.0 187296  71 
32 Peter Taylor (3 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 219859  73 Team Specialized Racing Junior
33 Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA00:00.0 291414  39 Davis Bike Club
34 Rand Miller (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 182990  40 Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV00:00.0 251736  36 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
36 William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 138129  38 Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Thomas Novikoff (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 141331  68 Webcor/Alto Velo
38 Micah Herman   Carson City, NV00:00.0 224018  32 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
DNS Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY00:00.0 261220  54 Godspeed Courier
DNP Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA00:00.0 208152  27 Adventures Edge
DNP Craig Roemer (Cat2)   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 80925  33 Team Specialized Racing Master
DNP William Innes   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 52412  34 Team Specialized Racing Master
DNP Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205861  43 Yahoo Cycling Team
DNP Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 199599  65 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Michael Cordova   Chester, CA00:00.0 207547  28 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 53753  41 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNF Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Cat1)   Sonoma, CA00:00.0 274643  49 Echeloncycle.com
DNF Dustin Diede   Napa, CA00:00.0 206844  50 Team Precision
DNF Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 269476  62 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Eric Kimbles (Cat2)   Larkspur, CA00:00.0 60096  64 ThirstyBear

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 233623  397 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
2 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA00:00.0 226525  391 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  399 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
4 Alex Smith   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 33022  398 Team Clover
5 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 195470  385 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
6 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 281883  388 Taleo Racing
7 Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 254245  393 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
8 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA00:00.0 11901  383 Sho-air/Sonance
9 Gregory Galuppo (1 - Cat3)   Oakdale, CA00:00.0 75500  387 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 249424  396 SJBC
11 C Scott Lee   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 103903  395 
12 Arthur Jones   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 272999  394 ThirstyBear Cycling
13 Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA00:00.0 197770  389 Topsport
14 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00.0 237309  384 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Craig Chaney   Turlock, CA00:00.0 87111  386 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA00:00.0 45180  392 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
DNF Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  390 Zenn Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA00:00.0 200149  431 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
2 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA00:00.0 214565  448 Olympic Club
3 Steven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 69415  423 Olympic Club
4 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 196222  432 ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Marty Cunningham   Sacrament Ca00:00.0 8359  426 Unattached
6 Geoffrey Drake   Aptos, CA00:00.0 9986  429 Team Bicycle Trip
7 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 80642  447 VOS Racing
8 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 204699  436 VOS Racing
9 Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 26855  442 3rd rail cycling club
10 Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 66425  422 Team NorCal Bike Sport
11 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA00:00.0 274225  427 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
12 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA00:00.0 256153  434 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
13 Scott Wielt   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 38154  449 Armstrong & Associates / FCI C
14 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 71802  441 VOS Racing
15 Richard Burns   Folsom, CA00:00.0 255440  428 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
16 James Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208555  440 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00.0 65032  424 Davis Bike Club
18 Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 100331  437 Fightin' Bobas
19 Dan Sovereign   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 106455  444 Kinetic Cycles/gbi
20 John Marshall   Reno, NV00:00.0 207775  435 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
21 Joe McCrummen   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 23350  438 Taleo Racing
22 GARY SPEER   Oroville, CA00:00.0 272940  445 Oxyfuel Racing
23 Drew Landers (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 54532  421 Unattached
24 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00.0 207144  446 Taleo Racing
25 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA00:00.0 45922  443 SJBC
26 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00.0 199575  433 Thirsty Bear Cycling
DNS Geoffrey Drake   Aptos, CA00:00.0 9986  430 Team Bicycle Trip
DNS David Montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA00:00.0 302935  439 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNF Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00.0 46241  425 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Stoner   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 287280  158 Davis Bike Club
2 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC00:00.0 219980  128 Whole Athlete
3 Andrew Scott   Truckee, CA00:00.0 281899  156 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
4 Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 249318  133 Rio Strada Racing
5 Abe Rotstein   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 286497  155 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
6 Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 190533  148 Kovarus/ABTA
7 Kristopher Tjernell   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 226109  159 Team Becher +
8 Chad Rosser   San Jose, CA00:00.0 286506  154 SJBC
9 Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 141844  129 Third Pillar
10 Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 226913  144 Team NorCal Bike Sport
11 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 4526  118 Rocknasium
12 Michael Painter   Chico Ca00:00.0 289184  150 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
13 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199614  138 Third Pillar
14 Gus Platis   W Sacramento, CA00:00.0 40616  152 Team City
15 Kevin Buchholz   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 239765  112 ECHELONCYCLE.COM
16 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00.0 275571  149 Team Roaring Mouse
17 scott heather   Chico, CA00:00.0 306577  143 Chico Corsa
18 Joshua Hughes   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 123925  121 Victory Velo/ProActive Persona
19 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256199  160 Godspeed Courier
20 Chris Parod   Mather, CA00:00.0 270992  151 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
21 Guy Bondi   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 205044  115 Unattached
22 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 273912  139 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
23 Terry Daniels   Occidental , CA00:00.0 175739  122 Unattached
24 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA00:00.0 283185  120 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
25 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 182819  119 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Jeff Mitchell   Folsom, CA00:00.0 101551  135 Unattached
27 Aaron Wilcher   San Francisco , CA00:00.0 38204  125 Unattached
28 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 306664  140 
29 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 236809  147 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevad
30 Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 166249  134 Rio Strada Racing
31 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 276118  142 All Sport-Team Swift
32 Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 240935  124 Ritte Racing
33 Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY00:00.0 301743  145 
34 Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 245266  157 NA
35 Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 166766  117 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
36 James Hayden   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 250790  123 Fusion Sport USA
37 Nick Hanni   San Francisco00:00.0 96693  114 Fusion Sport USA
38 James Stout   Evesham (uk) 00:00.0 286392  126 Team Type 1
39 Robert Dillion   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 218573  116 
40 Steve Woo   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 76510  113 Fusion Sport USA
41 Jeff Dillon   Folsom, CA00:00.0 9524  131 Bicycle Planet
42 David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00.0 243257  146 Chica Sexy Pedal Revolution
DNS Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 200906  136 Kovarus/ABTA
DNS James Blankenship   Rescue, CA00:00.0 53651  137 
DNS Josh Felder   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 292894  141 Form Fitness
DNP Gregory Hillson   San Francisco , CA00:00.0 234863  127 Unattached
DNP Chad Nordwall   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 26239  130 Above Category
DNP Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 81992  132 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Ryan Price   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 267121  153 NA

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 307653  227 
2 Jesse Rushing   Chico, CA00:00.0 284268  240 Chico Corsa
3 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA00:00.0 255669  219 Berkeley Bicycle Blub (BBC)
4 Ryan Drobek   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 289249  212 Team Becher+
5 John Novikoff   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 239990  231 Bicycle Planet
6 Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 288483  225 Team Roaring Mouse
7 Patrick Piccolo   Oakland , CA00:00.0 263815  235 BECHER+
8 Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA00:00.0 289212  208 Team Becher+
9 Will Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237997  239 squeaky chains
10 Will Masterman   Martinez, CA00:00.0 306981  228 
11 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 259534  214 Ikon Cycles Race Team
12 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA00:00.0 207885  224 Team Roaring Mouse
13 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 306411  206 Chica Sexy
14 Massimo Palumbo   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 220827  234 
15 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 248096  241 Bicycle Planet
16 Jason Berens   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 296265  209 
17 Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 243434  248 Bicycle Planet
18 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA00:00.0 258824  232 Bicycle Planet
19 Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 281233  217 Team Roaring Mouse
20 thomas hammond   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 290911  218 
21 Frank Shoemaker   Folsom, CA00:00.0 32519  242 Bicycle Planet
22 Frank Rollo   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 203170  238 The Olympic Club
23 Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA00:00.0 252994  213 Bicycle Planet
24 Chris Stevens   Oakland, CA00:00.0 236515  244 Godspeed Courier
25 Christopher Gray   Roseville, CA00:00.0 314142  216 
26 Garth Jackson   Minden, NV00:00.0 247512  223 
27 Jack Keane   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 293119  226 
28 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA00:00.0 305875  221 Attached
29 Andrew Osgood   Modesto, CA00:00.0 228249  233 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
30 Todd Murphy   Frisco, TX00:00.0 295384  204 McKinney Velo Club
31 Jeff Taylor   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 264478  245 Above Category Racing
32 Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 271070  246 Above Category Racing
33 Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 302521  211 
34 Willem Voorthuijsen   Morristown, NJ00:00.0 259694  249 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
DNS Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 304735  205 Davis Bike Club
DNS Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 295596  207 
DNS Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 268236  220 Kovarus/ABTA
DNS Curtis Hoyt   Kelsey, CA00:00.0 291773  222 bicycle planet
DNS Richard McElman   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 126628  229 
DNS Willie MYERS   00:00.0  230 Team City
DNS Alex Tellez   Oakland, CA00:00.0 305003  247 Berkeley Bike Club
DNP Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303643  210 Mission Cycling
DNP Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 248096  214 Bicycle Planet
DNP Terence Potter   Oakland, CA00:00.0 250905  236 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Anthony Rodriguez   Davis, CA00:00.0 276148  237 Davis Bike Club
DNP Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 33251  243 Bicycle Planet
DNF Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237651  203 Godspeed Courier
DNF Adam Garcia   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 286990  215 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Corbett   Davis, CA00:00.0 297716  480 Ikon Cycles
2 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA00:00.0 288732  481 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
3 Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 60393  477 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
4 Christopher Elbo   Oakland, CA00:00.0 287728  482 Kaiser/Team Oakland
5 Shawn Overholtzer   Modesto, CA00:00.0 229420  492 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Thomas Newmeyer   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 196220  491 CRC/Poggio
7 Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA00:00.0 302651  472 Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Peter Cook   Larkspur, CA00:00.0 303694  479 Taleo Racing
9 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 41848  495 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
10 Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA00:00.0 198622  475 KOVARUS/ABTA
11 Dan Goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 258865  484 SERT/Sho-Air
12 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  499 Third Pillar
13 Michele Brocato   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 177046  474 Tri Valley Velo
14 stephen Hughes   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 265627  489 
15 Chris Udarbe   Folsom, CA00:00.0 292859  498 Folsom Bike
16 Terry Hundemer   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 219800  490 SERT/SHO-AIR
17 Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 275797  483 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
18 Eric Hess   Windsor, CA00:00.0 16032  487 
19 Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA00:00.0 175758  486 Eagle Cycling Club
20 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 209823  476 
21 Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY00:00.0 285324  485 Team Roaring Mouse
22 Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 254434  493 Metromint Cycling
23 Vee Bhopla   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 258303  473 Team Mad Cat
DNS Christian Hobbs   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 291426  488 
DNS Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 76844  494 AIA / GE
DNS Denis Solan   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 285468  497 DFL
DNP Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 297795  478 Bullseye - East Sac
DNP Jesse Scatton   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 31445  496 Bullseye/East Sac Bike

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 304900  544 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Todd Peterson   Amador City, CA00:00.0 277762  537 Body Concepts
3 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 201588  532 Fightin' Bobas
4 Erle Martin   Saint Helena, CA00:00.0 210062  527 Cal Giant
5 Calvin Darling   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 272309  506 Monta Vista Velo
6 Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA00:00.0 225191  515 California Giant Cycling
7 Jeff Farnsworth   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 11267  508 SJBC
8 Jerome Heiberger   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 15679  519 Sierra Express Racing Team
9 Richard Herms   Loomis, CA00:00.0 130077  520 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 228280  541 PricePoint/RocknRoll/KSD-CA
11 Rick Kile   Placerville, CA00:00.0 195955  522 Body Concepts
12 Rick Kalb   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 188952  521 SERT/Sho-Air
13 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 22517  526 California Giant Berry Farms/S
14 Will Parks   Oakland00:00.0 274034  536 none
15 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA00:00.0 90079  511 Body Concepts
16 Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 242028  534 Taleo Racing
17 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA00:00.0 195944  505 Body Concepts
18 Robert Kopitzke   Folsom, CA00:00.0 96397  523 Body Concepts
19 Michael Smith   Chico, CA00:00.0 110466  543 Chico Corsa
20 charles magnuson   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 286425  525 Davis Bike Club
21 Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00.0 250497  516 Fun Sport Bikes Cyclin Team
22 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00.0 296024  533 Taleo Racing
23 Thomas Clementi   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 272427  504 Team Mad Cat
24 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00.0 268821  514 Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Russ Haswell   Woodbridge, CA00:00.0 225590  518 Williams Cycling
26 Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 65413  524 Monta Vista Velo
27 Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA00:00.0 16595  599 Team Mad Cat
28 Carlos Ponce   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 196124  539 Body Concepts
29 David Woodhouse   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 272962  547 Victory Velo
30 Glen Augustine   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 2076  502 Berkeley Bicycle Club
31 Alan Roberts   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 282684  596 ThirstyBear Cycling
32 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 253276  530 California Giant Cycling
33 Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA00:00.0 117797  529 Squadra Ovest
34 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00.0 262503  545 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 Dean Woerner   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 203064  597 Olympic Club
36 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA00:00.0 293126  542 Davis Bike Club
37 Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 229180  507 Taleo Racing
38 Mark Flynn   San Jose, CA00:00.0 287744  512 SJBC
DNS Jack Arney   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 301427  501 Folsom Bike
DNS Gary Carpenter   Auburn, CA00:00.0 306903  503 Victory Velo
DNS ron faulk   Placerville, CA00:00.0 254588  509 NA
DNS David Figueiredo   Arcata, CA00:00.0 255535  510 
DNS Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 22722  528 Bike Trip
DNS Todd McIntyre   Davis, CA00:00.0 228779  531 Davis Bike Club
DNS Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 256834  538 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
DNS Charles Salmon   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 196388  540 NA
DNP John Anner   Albany, CA00:00.0 303115  500 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Marty Panos   Moraga, CA00:00.0 264154  535 Taleo Racing
DNP Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 36779  546 Body Concepts
DNP Jim McDonald   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 96452  598 Rio Strada Racing
DNF Thomas Fox   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 211278  513 Sf Sport & Spine
DNF Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 300056  517 ThirstyBear Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Manning   Livermore, CA00:00.0 315252  335 
2 Sean Molina   Chico, CA00:00.0 308804  338 
3 Alex NEWCOMB   00:00.0  340 
4 corey duren   Chico, CA00:00.0 320490  328 Chico Corsa
5 Jeff MacLellan   Davis, CA00:00.0 305973  334 Davis Bike Club
6 Jeff Schaller   Davis, CA00:00.0 317858  343 Davis Bike Club
7 adam thatcher   Chico, CA00:00.0 311983  347 Chico Corsa
8 Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 310724  349 Mission Cycling
9 Michael MCMADH   00:00.0  300 
10 Jon Pritchett   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 292031  341 TEAM CF
11 Nathan Codding   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 312704  322 Unattached
12 John CONSTAS   00:00.0  324 
13 Justin Molloy   Kelseyville, CA00:00.0 280407  339 
14 Benjamin Tobias   Oceanside, CA00:00.0 294664  348 
15 Nicholas Sosa   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 305618  345 
16 Gregory Hinge   Reno, NV00:00.0 304223  331 
17 LeeJ Hinge   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 297578  330 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
18 Triston Mosbacher   Redding, CA00:00.0 310849  323 Unattached
19 Lance McPeak   Walla Walla, WA00:00.0 335916  336 
20 Philip LUCK   00:00.0  333 
21 Justin Romney   Placerville, CA00:00.0 310997  342 Victory Velo
22 Tyler Brown   Placerville, CA00:00.0 320902  327 Victory Velo
23 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA00:00.0 299412  337 
24 Adam STANSBURY   00:00.0  346 
25 Myles Smith   Lexington, MA00:00.0 313748  344 
26 Chris BULL   00:00.0  325 
DNS Ronnie Leavitt   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 319284  332 
DNP Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA00:00.0 293642  326 Mission Cycling
DNP Zack Fraser   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 278877  329 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAMMY TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 286935  798 
2 Roy Steves   Chico, CA00:00.0 234873  797 
3 Chris Gros-Balthazard   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 185560  795 NA
4 Kevin FITZMAURICE   00:00.0  792 Zephyr Cycling Team Inc.
5 jeffrey Wheeler   Winters, CA00:00.0 268291  799 Davis Bike Club
6 Kevin Denison   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 303642  793 Team Mad Cat
7 Shawn Hughes   Chico, CA00:00.0 303388  796 Chico Corsa
DNP John Depew   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 304092  794 Body Concepts

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Weintraub   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 255826  649 Kinetic Cycles
2 Didier Ageorges   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 311755  641 
3 Jeff Sisco   Losaltos, CA00:00.0 300683  640 Unattached
4 Troy Underwood   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 238691  648 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Mark Horton   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 286647  644 
6 Daniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA00:00.0 289092  645 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Greg EDWARDS   00:00.0  643 
8 William Dunkum   Cool, CA00:00.0 157140  642 Team Mad Cat
DNS Rob Stark   Elkgrove, CA00:00.0 287188  647 Team Mad Cat
DNP Mark Smallwood   Modesto, CA00:00.0 304897  639 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA00:00.0 166381  646 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00.0 40039  988 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 45071  989 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 198811  985 California Giant Berry Farms/S
4 Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 51892  993 Alto Velo
5 Daryl Nelson   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 131311  986 Taleo Racing
6 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219527  999 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA00:00.0 262541  994 Fightin' Bobas
8 Gerry Burney   Ukiah, CA00:00.0 45136  990 
9 Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA00:00.0 272743  997 VOS-racing
10 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 236460  998 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
11 Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA00:00.0 120352  995 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
12 Larry Upthegrove (1 - Cat4)   Antioch, CA00:00.0 195417  987 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNS Leland Gee   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 45367  992 Fightin' Bobas
DNP Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA00:00.0 150815  991 VOS-Racing
DNP Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA00:00.0 54640  996 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Dolney (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 287219  694 Touchstone Climbing
2 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA00:00.0 218607  692 Metromint Cycling
3 Molly Van Houweling (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 201051  687 Metromint Cycling
4 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 251128  693 Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 255430  696 Los Gatos
6 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 188292  689 Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA00:00.0 258429  697 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 238713  695 Los Gatos
9 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224694  688 Third Pillar
10 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA00:00.0 286593  691 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
11 Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 291752  690 Team Roaring Mouse
12 Jillian Kollman   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 258243  698 Team Mad Cat
13 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 275670  699 Colavita/Baci Northern Califor

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Scott-Smith   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 295113  897 Early Bird Women's Development
2 Joanne Thompson   Aptos, CA00:00.0 47791  888 Bike Station Aptos
3 Donna Nice   San Jose, CA00:00.0 310519  894 
4 Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 271891  890 UCLA
5 Asa Salas   Folsom, CA00:00.0 115370  896 Team Mad Cat
6 Forough Molina   Chico, CA00:00.0 304675  886 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
7 Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 219164  899 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
8 Courtney Shipman   Aptos, CA00:00.0 302140  889 Bike Station Aptos
9 Stephanie Denison   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 307550  892 Team Mad Cat
10 Elizabeth Peres   Folsom, CA00:00.0 305938  895 Team Mad Cat
11 Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 310883  893 Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Anne-marie SHERMON   00:00.0  887 
DNS Yuko Soneoka   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 305096  898 Early Bird Women's Development
DNF Nicole Carlevato   Davis, CA00:00.0 288533  891 Kinetic Cycles/GBI

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Giana Roberge   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 43373  919 West County Cycling Club

Women - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erika Donald (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 164227  938 Velo Bella
2 Linda Locke   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 55240  939 Velo Bella-Kona

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee