Race Results for
Winters Road Race
Winters, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Trefethen   Danville, CA3:08:15 212376  343 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
2 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA3:08:15 127052  344 Rocknasium
3 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA3:08:15 171882  322 Williams Cycling
4 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA3:08:15 186678  347 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
5 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA3:08:15 281883  324 Taleo Racing
6 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA3:08:15 61440  327 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
7 Kerry Stockwell   Folsom, CA3:08:15 34228  340 Folsom Bike
8 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA3:08:15 4526  304 Rocknasium
9 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA3:08:15 197844  319 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
10 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA3:08:15 90802  301 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
11 Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA3:08:15 55496  303 Golden Gate Velo
12 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA3:08:15 226525  326 Berkeley Bicycle Club
13 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA3:08:15 46241  334 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
14 Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA3:08:15 53661  333 Joselyn's Bicycles
15 Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA3:08:15 26855  335 3rd rail cycling club
16 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA3:08:15 204936  317 Owens Healthcare
17 Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA3:08:15 205384  310 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
18 James Coats   Campbell, CA3:08:15 7200  309 california giant berry farms/s
19 Trevor White   Oakland, CA3:08:15 503  348 Hybrid Energy Products Cycling
20 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ3:08:15 205616  311 Southwest Hand
21 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA3:08:15 195929  306 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
22 Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA3:08:15 249424  331 SJBC
23 Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA3:08:15 45180  308 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
24 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA3:08:15 233623  336 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
25 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA3:08:15 51773  328 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
26 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA3:08:40 47424  302 Morgan Stanley-Smith Barney/Sp
27 Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA3:12:44 254245  318 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
28 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA3:13:01 26920  320 Zenn Racing Team
29 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA3:13:01 223944  305 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/ S
30 Edward Goulet   Felton, CA3:13:01 48541  323 
31 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA3:14:07 55123  314 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
32 Dustin Diede   Napa, CA3:16:06 206844  316 Team Precision
33 Bob Delp (1 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA3:16:18 9138  312 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
34 John Devere   Madera, CA3:16:53 297594  315 Sierra Pacific Racing/Hammer N
35 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca3:16:53 52696  337 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
36 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA3:18:41 268577  339 Rocknasium
37 Jeff Albert   Reno, NV3:18:41 235063  300 ARGON 18
38 Bryant Hafler   Vacaville, CA3:36:04 14574  325 Precision bikes
DNS Jonz Norine   Redding, CA 64734  332 Owens Healthcare
DNS wolf vormwalde   San Jose, CA 317192  346 
DNS Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   Zenn Racing Team
DNS John Friesen   Redding, CA 204885   Owens Healthcare
DNS Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   FORM Fitness
DNS Derek McBrearty   Oakland, CA 208627   thirstybear
DNP Richard Burns   Folsom, CA 255440  307 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA 158049  313 Rocknasium
DNP Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA 32554  321 Unattached
DNP Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  329 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Patrick McClurg   Citrus Heights, CA 48984  330 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
DNP Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441  338 Kinetic Cycles / GBI
DNP Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  341 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV 245436  342 Kinetic Cycles
DNP Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA 62349  345 Rocknasium
DNP Scott Wielt   San Rafael, CA 38154  349 Armstrong & Associates / FCI C
DNP Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285  350 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM2:08:49 272237  729 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
2 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA2:08:49 39478  748 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
3 Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA2:08:50 47303  711 SJBC
4 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA2:08:50 80642  739 VOS Racing
5 Ken Hill   Woodland, CA2:09:34 274292  708 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 James Allen   Davis, CA2:09:34 196753  700 VOS Racing
7 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA2:09:34 3814  703 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
8 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA2:09:34 74102  710 Mogan Stanley Smith Barney Spe
9 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA2:09:34 34910  737 Safeway/BicyclesPlus/PureRedCr
10 Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA2:09:34 206093  744 divine electric norcal
11 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA2:09:34 204699  721 VOS Racing
12 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA2:09:34 38466  745 the olympic club
13 David Jones   Danville, CA2:09:34 277251  719 Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA2:09:34 214565  743 Olympic Club
15 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA2:09:34 195844  716 
16 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA2:09:34 274225  706 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
17 Scott Wienker   Davis, CA2:09:37 290904  749 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA2:11:13 236183  726 Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA2:11:13 45922  734 SJBC
20 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA2:11:13 47096  704 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
21 marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA2:11:13 275127  715 Team Bicycle Plus/ Sierra Neva
22 Lee Millon   Winters, CA2:11:13 254073  723 Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA2:11:13 205201  736 Taleo Racing
24 Allen House   Pleasanton, CA2:11:16 219153  717 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
25 James Morgan   Oakland, CA2:11:20 208555  724 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA2:11:20 46996  701 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
27 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA2:11:58 33092  735 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
28 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA2:11:58 237380  730 Taleo Racing
29 Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA2:12:07 9335  712 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
30 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA2:14:19 178098  713 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
31 Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA2:15:49 285056  746 SJBC
32 Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA2:15:50 136178  722 SJBC
33 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA2:15:52 65032  733 Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 David Tu   Redwood City, CA2:18:51 36009  741 Truckee Bicycle Team
35 Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA2:22:10 47024  707 Team Mason Thomas
36 Russell Wright   Castro Valley, CA2:23:02 46928  747 Berkeley Bicycle Club
37 Leland Gee   Santa Rosa, CA2:32:07 45367  714 Fightin' Bobas
38 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA2:32:11 254360  705 VOS Racing
DNS John Houston (Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 255975  718 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNS Jeff Needham (Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 91021  725 
DNS Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802  727 VOS Racing
DNS Michael Pugh   Davis, CA 28820  728 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNS Vance Russell   Davis, CA 157646  731 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157  732 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNS Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241  738 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNS Ted Toribio   Elk Grove 88963  740 International Christian Cyclin
DNS Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA 36393  742 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Michael Baushke   San Francisco, CA 252230   Sycip/Schwalbe
DNS Eric Brown   Sacramento, CA 241658   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNS Ron Callison   Danville, CA 130870   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNS Scott Cole (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 207165   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNS John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNP Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153  702 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  709 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651  720 FCI Commercial

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Hartley   Santa Rosa, CA2:10:38 310531  520 West County Revolution
2 Eric Holmes   Cupertino, CA2:10:38 272020  524 
3 Goldstein CHASE   2:10:38  507 
4 Nathan Codding   Sunnyvale, CA2:10:38 312704  508 
5 Jeff MacLellan   Davis, CA2:10:38 305973  528 Davis Bike Club
6 Sean Molina   Chico, CA2:10:38 308804  532 
7 Chris METZ   2:10:38  529 
8 Erik Nelson   Roseville, CA2:10:38 302958  534 Kinetic Cycles
9 Ben DELAND   2:10:38  510 
10 Peter Giese   San Francisco, CA2:10:41 323018  504 Unattached
11 Matthew Hough   Loveland, OH2:11:51 173976  525 Mission Cycling
12 LeeJ Hinge   Granite Bay, CA2:11:51 297578  522 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
13 Gregory Hinge   Reno, NV2:11:51 304223  523 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
14 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA2:11:53 299412  505 Unattached
15 Angus Murray   Walnut Creek, CA2:11:56 155123  533 
16 Sean Gilson   Sacramento, CA2:11:56 321722  516 
17 Jake Devine   Oakland, CA2:13:18 322924  511 Nub City Wheelsters
18 jason milliron   Redwood City, CA2:13:18 287507  530 
19 Paul Higley   Redding, CA2:13:19 324504  501 Unattached
20 Adam Pressman   Redding, CA2:13:22 40855  536 Owens Healthcare
21 Adam Pawlowski   Carmel, CA2:15:50 221007  535 Walthour
22 jack backus   Oakland, CA2:18:16 306356  500 
23 Jeff Schaller   Davis, CA2:18:16 317858  539 Davis Bike Club
24 CJ Wolf   Tiburon, CA2:18:16 318146  548 
25 Rik KELLER   2:18:16  526 
26 Daniel WILLIAMS   2:18:16  545 
27 Robb Herrick   Fairfield, CA2:18:21 323868  521 
28 Nick Shockey   Woodland, CA2:19:20 319784  506 Unattached
29 Brian Gates   Orinda, CA2:19:55 258291  515 
30 barry elting   Oakdale, CA2:22:50 304311  512 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
31 Miles BURNETT   2:22:52  503 
32 Nathan Wilson   Fair Oaks, CA2:24:06 323396  546 
33 Alejandro Cortez   Guadalajara2:26:14 290128  509 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
34 James RIORDAN   2:27:08  537 
35 John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA2:28:13 322286  547 Team Norcal Bike Sport
36 Gabriel Garroni   Mc Kinney, TX2:28:19 280689  514 Rio Strada
37 Ian BROOKS   2:38:55  502 
38 John HARRINGTON   2:39:03  519 
39 Randall Glaeser   Roseville, CA2:40:50 234519  517 Team Revolutions
40 Michael Harbison   Granite Bay, CA2:44:19 320228  518 
41 David WOLF   3:00:40  549 
DNS Jeff Mittner   Folsom, CA 286671  531 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Kenneth ROBERTS     538 
DNS Nicholas Sosa   Santa Cruz, CA 305618  541 
DNS Ruben Vera   Roseville, CA 281853  543 Team Revolutions
DNS Christopher Westphal   Sacramento, CA 121777  544 Bicycle Planet
DNS Michael LaFrano   Davis, CA 304776   
DNS Charles Bonneau   Davis, CA 319816   Team Mason Thomas
DNS Joseph Campanelli   San Francisco, CA 312476   
DNS Gonzalo Carrillo   Fremont, CA 308032   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNS Tom Challan   Angels Camp, CA 311543   
DNP Zack Fraser   Vacaville, CA 278877  513 
DNP Ryan MILLER     527 
DNP David Siegel   Berkeley, CA 287699  540 
DNP Robert VALLAS     542 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Newton   Roseville, CA2:12:36 271095  582 Victory Velo
2 Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA2:13:42 142965  594 Stone Racing
3 Lance Loveday   Auburn, CA2:13:42 305459  572 Victory Velo
4 Kevin Denison   El Dorado Hills, CA2:13:42 303642  571 Team Mad Cat
5 Ryan Gibson   Mountain View, CA2:13:42 295319  567 Alto Velo
6 Brian Baxter   Rocklin, CA2:13:42 304373  554 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
7 Daniel Weintraub   Sacramento, CA2:13:42 255826  597 Kinetic Cycles
8 Adam Andelin   Elk Grove, CA2:14:46 128711  551 Rio Strada Racing
9 Michael Fine   Vacaville, CA2:14:46 76882  563 
10 Chris Hawley   Turlock, CA2:14:46 253470  570 CoreTechs
11 John Depew   El Dorado Hills, CA2:14:46 304092  560 Body Concepts
12 Justin Madison   Vacaville, CA2:14:53 304658  556 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
13 David MALACHOWSKI   2:14:53  574 
14 Peter GEMMELL   2:14:57  566 
15 Todd Allington   Auburn, CA2:15:41 295903  550 Victory Velo/Pro Active Person
16 Don Gaymon   El Dorado Hills, CA2:16:08 312642  565 Team Revolutions
17 Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA2:16:50 316874  580 
18 Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA2:16:51 307115  579 Victory Velo
19 John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA2:18:13 166381  577 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
20 Troy Underwood   Rancho Cordova, CA2:18:38 238691  593 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Greg Erickson   Papillion, NE2:18:38 304866  599 Eagle Racing Team
22 Peter OSZACZKY   2:20:18  584 
23 Wayne Aquilino   Sanrafael, CA2:21:44 287331  552 
24 Mark Smith   Vacaville, CA2:21:49 324970  564 Unattached
25 Nathan Trueblood   Davis, CA2:21:56 35982  592 Davis Bike Club
26 David Mehl   El Dorado Hills, CA2:23:14 290396  576 Team Kinetic Cycles
27 Michael McIntyre   Novato, CA2:25:27 288151  575 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
28 Brian Prahl   Sacaramento, CA2:25:49 305088  586 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
29 Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA2:25:49 294002  587 Los Gatos
30 Mark MURRAY   2:25:53  581 
31 Llyod LAVINE   2:25:54  557 
32 James Morando   Tiburon, CA2:26:49 306317  558 Unattached
33 Ken MCKEE   2:27:40  561 
34 Michael Webb   El Dorado Hills, CA2:30:50 305939  596 Team Revolutions
35 Mark Dames   Redwoodcity, CA2:31:34 310846  559 Coretechs Cycling Team
36 Gregg SHORES   2:31:34  589 
37 Patrick Dyer   Davis, CA2:31:48 10319  562 Velo City
38 Robert Bell   Turlock, CA2:35:53 302930  555 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
39 Patrick Gordon   Vacaville, CA2:50:19 290498  568 Team Precision
40 David STEELE   2:51:22  591 
DNS Jeremy MAINE     573 
DNS Christopher Michalski   Brentwood, CA 128601  578 Brentwood Bike Co.
DNS Shane Rogers   Folsom, CA 286872  588 Team Revolutions
DNS Jason Wagner   Sacramento, CA 297789  595 Squadra Abruzzo
DNS Brad Yeargain   Sacramento, CA 39191  598 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Paul Berger   Modesto, CA 297140   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Kevin Cleary   Novato, CA 281669   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNS Jeff Cowling   Brentwood, CA 305197   Delta Velo - Williams Cycling
DNS Aron Digumarthi   Cupertino, CA 303522   
DNS Barry Frey   Novato, CA 288009   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNS Paul Johnson   Nevada City, CA 313454   
DNS BOB SILVA   Novato, CA 288899  590 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNS Robert O'Brien   San Francisco, CA 216347  583 CAF
DNP Kenny Bailey   Folsom, CA 305104  553 Body Concepts
DNP Jon Hallam   Portola Valley, CA 303821  569 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Richard Pitra   Granite Bay, CA 303729  585 Squadra Abruzzo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Pelly   Palo Alto, CA3:19:47 304140  249 Unattached
2 Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA3:19:49 307900  222 
3 Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA3:19:49 303643  202 Unattached
4 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA3:20:21 248096  236 Bicycle Planet
5 Jason Berens   Vacaville, CA3:20:21 296265  204 
6 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA3:20:21 306411  201 Chica Sexy
7 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA3:20:21 296229  219 Davis Bike Club
8 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA3:20:21 258824  224 Bicycle Planet
9 Patrick Piccolo   Oakland , CA3:20:21 263815  230 BECHER+
10 Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA3:20:21 290357  211 Rio Strada Racing
11 Michael White   Folsom, CA3:20:21 299962  245 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
12 Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA3:20:21 33251  238 Bicycle Planet
13 Josh Keel   Morgan Hill, CA3:20:21 194966  216 Rio Strada Racing
14 Ryan Drobek   Sacramento, CA3:20:21 289249  209 Team Becher+
15 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA3:20:27 259534  213 Ikon Cycles Race Team
16 Will Rose   San Francisco, CA3:23:37 237997  234 Chica Sexy
17 Greg Fales   Orangevale, CA3:23:39 275788  214 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
18 Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA3:23:39 243434  243 Bicycle Planet
19 Terence Potter   Oakland, CA3:26:41 250905  232 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA3:26:43 295237  217 Rio Strada Racing
21 Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA3:27:23 271049  239 Team Roaring Mouse
22 Tobin Richardson   El Macero, CA3:32:38 306124  247 Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA3:38:24 266310  231 Webcor/AltoVelo
DNS Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552  205 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNS Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823  207 Colavita Racing-Norcal
DNS Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA 212968  208 Bicycle Planet
DNS Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA 288200  225 Davis Bike Club
DNS Massimo Palumbo   Greenbrae, CA 220827  227 
DNS Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA 61633  228 Bicycle Planet
DNS Willem Voorthuijsen   Morristown, NJ 259694  244 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
DNS PETER BADERTSCHER   Cortemadera, CA 293436   thristy bear
DNS Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026   Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNP John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA 284814  203 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Stuart Bratton   Folsom, CA 286850  206 Bicycle Planet
DNP Travis Dubose   Houston 285589  210 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA 286992  212 Bicycle Planet
DNP Carson Jeffres   Woodland, CA 17726  215 Davis Bike Club
DNP Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343  218 Bicycle Planet
DNP Charles McCann   Folsom, CA 220709  220 Bicycle Planet
DNP Ryan Miesbauer   West Sacramento, CA 288945  221 NA
DNP Jesse Noffsinger   Berkeley, CA 271989  223 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Anthony ODell   Orangevale, CA 287267  226 Bicycle Planet
DNP Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA 213926  229 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477  233 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Jorge Rotea   Sunnyvale, CA 224270  235 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
DNP Frank Shoemaker   Folsom, CA 32519  237 Bicycle Planet
DNP Dan Switlick   Granite Bay, CA 271280  240 Folsom Bike
DNP Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  241 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA 277016  242 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Jarrod Wyrick   Granite Bay, CA 109262  246 Folsom Bike
DNP Peter Unruh   Calistoga, CA 110667  248 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Ward   Folsom, CA2:13:48 286653  443 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
2 Chris Hernikl   Pleasant Hill, CA2:13:48 304027  419 Taleo Racing
3 Rick Loveridge   El Dorado Hills, CA2:13:48 223135  426 Team Revolutions
4 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA2:13:48 271296  439 Los Gatos
5 Thomas Newmeyer   Sausalito, CA2:13:48 196220  429 CRC/Poggio
6 Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA2:13:48 300501  400 CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Scot McLean   Sananselmo, CA2:13:48 304846  406 ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA2:13:48 41848  436 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
9 Michele Brocato   Lafayette, CA2:13:48 177046  403 Tri Valley Velo
10 Rob Leever   Citrus Heights, CA2:13:48 267651  424 Rio Strada Racing
11 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA2:13:52 288732  408 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
12 Eric Struble   Nevada City, CA2:13:58 220864  440 sert/show-air
13 Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA2:14:00 302651  401 Dolce Vita Cycling
14 James Grant   San Anselmo, CA2:14:07 62772  416 ThirstyBear Cycling
15 Dan Goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA2:14:11 258865  415 SERT/Sho-Air
16 Christian Hobbs   Corte Madera, CA2:15:14 291426  421 
17 Chris Udarbe   Folsom, CA2:15:14 292859  442 Folsom Bike
18 Peter Cook   Larkspur, CA2:15:14 303694  407 Taleo Racing
19 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA2:15:14 239889  449 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
20 Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA2:15:14 100365  417 Taleo Racing
21 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA2:16:47 274484  431 Rio Strada Racing
22 Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA2:16:47 258261  425 Rio Strada Racing
23 PETER BADERTSCHER   Cortemadera, CA2:16:48 293436  412 ThirstyBear Cycling
24 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA2:16:48 58416  411 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
25 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA2:16:48 286381  438 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
26 Matt Luckenbach   El Dorado Hills, CA2:16:48 123967  427 Revolutions
27 Gerrit Wesseling   Truckee, CA2:16:51 310084  445 Rio Strada Racing
28 Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA2:16:53 195521  435 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
29 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA2:18:24 51073  447 Fusion Sport
30 Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA2:18:24 292461  404 Five Rings Cycling Center
31 Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA2:18:24 216916  437 CoreTechs Cycling Team
32 Donald Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA2:19:18 248941  410 Team Revolutions
33 UNKNOWN RIDER   2:19:48  405 -------
34 emmanuel billaud   San Mateo, CA2:19:48 289763  402 Taleo Racing
35 John Pauley   Redwood City, CA2:20:14 27452  433 CoreTechs Cycling Team
36 Steve Wetzel   Folsom, CA2:20:15 287877  446 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
37 Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA2:27:54 304850  423 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
38 Hendrik (Erik) Hofman   Danville, CA2:27:54 285592  422 Tri Valley Velo
39 Eric Hess   Windsor, CA2:29:20 16032  420 
40 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA2:33:57 132927  414 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNS Reese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA 12902  413 Team Revolutions
DNS Ron Hansen   Lafayette, CA 298332  418 Wells Fargo Racing
DNS Douglas McDonald   San Francisco, CA 75723  428 
DNS Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA 83106  430 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA 254434  432 Metromint Cycling
DNS William Youngman   Rocklin, CA 203737  448 Squadra Abruzzo
DNS Shane Calkins   Gold River, CA 254786   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNS John Collins   Folsom, CA 231774   Team Revolutions
DNS Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA 49971   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNP Jay Dillon   Rocklin, CA 248143  409 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Amit Paz   Danville, CA 203861  434 Taleo Racing
DNP Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  441 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNP Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA 219104  444 Whole Athlete

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Cooke   Carson City, NV2:15:10 286931  754 Body Concepts
2 Timothy Spillane   Roseville, CA2:15:11 110134  792 Rio Strada Racing
3 Robert Kopitzke   Folsom, CA2:16:34 96397  772 Body Concepts
4 Todd Peterson   Amador City, CA2:16:34 277762  782 Body Concepts
5 Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA2:16:34 225191  761 California Giant Cycling
6 Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA2:16:34 36779  795 Body Concepts
7 David Woodhouse   Lincoln, CA2:16:34 272962  798 Victory Velo
8 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA2:16:34 22517  774 California Giant Berry Farms/S
9 Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA2:16:34 300056  764 ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA2:16:34 30120  787 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Rick Kile   Placerville, CA2:16:34 195955  771 Body Concepts
12 Jerome Heiberger   Grass Valley, CA2:16:34 15679  767 Sierra Express Racing Team
13 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA2:16:34 293126  790 Davis Bike Club
14 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA2:16:34 90079  759 Body Concepts
15 charles magnuson   Sacramento, CA2:16:34 286425  773 Davis Bike Club
16 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA2:16:34 195944  753 Body Concepts
17 Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA2:16:34 242028  780 Taleo Racing
18 Harold DeGraff   San Carlos, CA2:16:34 283825  755 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
19 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA2:16:34 240458  796 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Bill Higgins   Sacramento, CA2:16:34 240634  768 Cycling-Training.com
21 Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA2:16:34 195461  750 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
22 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA2:17:30 253276  775 California Giant Cycling
23 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA2:18:33 252241  793 Taleo Racing
24 Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA2:19:03 54640  779 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam
25 Edward Price   Aptos, CA2:19:03 84614  786 Team Bicycle Trip
26 Bob Hasenick   Santa Rosa, CA2:19:03 272219  765 Taleo Racing
27 Michael Delange   Orinda, CA2:19:09 203729  756 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 James Gordon   San Francisco, CA2:20:59 271557  763 Dolce Vita Cycling
29 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA2:22:51 296818  789 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
30 Marvin Zauderer   San Rafael, CA2:22:51 175058  799 Taleo Racing
31 Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA2:22:51 262541  770 Fightin' Bobas
32 Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA2:31:05 229180  757 Taleo Racing
33 Mark Skrivanich   Walnut Creek, CA2:36:48 256112  751 Taleo Racing
34 Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA2:51:29 290626  791 Major Motion
DNS David Burke   Sacramento, CA 5509  752 Rio Strada
DNS Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA 236804  766 Body Concepts
DNS Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA 17200  769 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNS Jim McDonald   West Sacramento, CA 96452  776 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Robert Montague   Aptos, CA 276007  778 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
DNS Will Parks   Oakland 274034  781 none
DNS Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA 256834  783 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
DNS Carlos Ponce   Sacramento, CA 196124  785 Body Concepts
DNS Rhys Rowland   Davis, CA 216813  788 Davis Bike Club
DNS John Anner   Albany, CA 303115   Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS David Bryant   Gardnerville, NV 303973   Body Concepts
DNS Brian Pollaccia   Ukiah, CA 139990  784 Fighin' Bobas
DNP ron faulk   Placerville, CA 254588  758 NA
DNP John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA 304284  760 Taleo Racing
DNP Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168  777 VictoryVelo
DNP Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417  794 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Connolly   Sacramento, CA3:07:41 302694  140 Rio Strada Racing
2 Alexander Walters   Los Angeles3:07:41 257445  197 University of California-Davis
3 Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA3:07:41 268482  178 Studio Velo
4 Justin Ishida   Berkeley, CA3:07:41 274183  161 
5 Mike Carr   Rocklin, CA3:07:41 290981  137 Rio Strada Racing
6 Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA3:07:41 76561  194 Shriners Quick Step
7 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA3:07:41 283185  147 Chico Corsa
8 Bryan Hoadley   Danville, CA3:07:41 51644  158 Kovarus / ABTA
9 Abe Rotstein   Watsonville, CA3:07:41 286497  184 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
10 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA3:07:41 41335  175 Squadra Ovest Cycling
11 Joshua Hughes   Sacramento, CA3:07:41 123925  166 Victory Velo/ProActive Persona
12 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA3:07:41 235691  179 Above Category Racing
13 David Mesa   Crockett, CA3:07:41 243257  173 Unattached
14 Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA3:07:41 286042  165 Team Helen's
15 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA3:07:41 236809  169 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevad
16 Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA3:07:41 304900  188 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Chris Corbett   Davis, CA3:07:41 297716  143 Ikon Cycles Race Team
18 Ron Hansen   Lafayette, CA3:07:41 298332  154 
19 Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA3:07:41 304735  132 Davis Bike Club
20 Michael Fee   Oakland, CA3:07:41 75599  145 Kovarus/ABTA
21 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA3:07:41 264499  134 Village Peddler
22 Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA3:07:41 254638  164 ThirstyBear Cycling
23 Justin Morejohn   Davis, CA3:07:41 248916  168 Davis Bike Club
24 Gregory Hillson   San Francisco , CA3:07:41 234863  156 
25 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA3:07:41 232665  183 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Michael Painter   Chico Ca3:07:41 289184  176 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
27 Kristopher Tjernell   Sacramento, CA3:07:41 226109  195 Team Becher +
28 Brad Baker   San Carlos, CA3:07:41 206283  135 Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA3:07:41 226913  163 Team NorCal Bike Sport
30 Michael Grundmann   San Jose, CA3:07:41 182738  152 Webcor/Alto Velo
31 Chris Parod   Mather, CA3:07:41 270992  177 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
32 Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA3:07:41 141844  141 Third Pillar
33 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA3:07:47 234610  192 Davis Bike club
34 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA3:08:01 260329  199 Davis Bike Club
35 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA3:08:52 248052  139 Ikon Cycles Race Team
36 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA3:08:52 167402  171 Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA3:09:27 298571  153 Team City
38 Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA3:09:37 247899  181 Above Category
39 Cameron Barnes   Santa Cruz, CA3:09:54 319652  190 Unattached
40 Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA3:09:58 166766  182 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
41 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA3:10:19 192774  198 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
42 Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA3:10:20 81992  174 Rio Strada Racing
43 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA3:11:26 271126  187 Los Gatos
44 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA3:11:28 222322  149 Davis Bike Club
45 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA3:11:28 196695  193 Squadra Ovest Cycling
46 Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA3:12:30 205006  151 Ikon Cycles Race Team
47 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA3:12:30 260928  133 Ikon Cycles Race Team
48 Guy Bondi   Santa Rosa, CA3:12:32 205044  155 Unattached
49 Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA3:13:12 249318  189 Rio Strada Racing
50 Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA3:14:52 90030  138 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
51 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA3:15:02 205688  142 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
52 Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA3:16:37 242644  150 Sierra Pacific Racing
53 Christopher Barker   Rancho Cordova, CA3:17:13 196545  146 Rio Strada Racing
54 Jeff Mitchell   Folsom, CA3:17:13 101551  167 Rio Strada Racing
55 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA3:19:21 271499  172 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
56 Jason James   Oakland, CA3:21:28 119309  162 Squadra Ovest Cycling
57 Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA3:31:45 166249  185 Rio Strada Racing
58 William Myers   Carmichael, CA3:32:01 306325  170 Team City
DNS Julien Dufresne   Fair Oaks, CA 59046   Team Bicycles Plus Sierra Neva
DNS Josh Felder   Menlo Park, CA 292894   Form Fitness
DNS Ken Hill   Woodland, CA 274292   Davis Bike Club
DNS C Scott Lee   Sacramento, CA 103903   
DNS David Nader   San Mateo, CA 175914   Pen Velo Pomodoro
DNS Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA 190533   Kovarus/ABTA
DNS Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA 255539   Squadra-Ovest Cycling
DNS Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384   Webcor Alto Velo
DNP Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  136 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNP Nathaniel Eng   Fremont, CA 237552  144 BBC
DNP Roland Freund   Davis, CA 226676  148 Davis Bike Club
DNP Petro Hizalev   Palo Alto 224168  157 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA 273094  159 Above Category Racing
DNP Alexander Hsing   Stanford, CA 272582  160 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP James Porter   Palo Alto, CA 238708  180 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  186 
DNP fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367  191 chica sexy
DNP Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA 294849  196 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA3:58:39 204739  645 California Giant Berry Farms/S
2 Philip Mooney (1 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA3:58:39 206962  644 Yahoo! Cycling Team
3 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA3:58:44 238694  678 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T
4 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA4:03:13 237917  621 California Giant Berry Farms/S
5 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA4:04:04 195652  669 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare pres
6 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA4:07:57 276108  631 Davis Bike Club
7 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA4:08:03 218511  628 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
8 James Wingert   San Diego, CA4:09:21 256481  677 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
9 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA4:09:53 195783  634 Team Clif Bar
10 Ryan Parnes (2 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA4:09:53 220414  652 Yahoo! Cycling Team
11 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA4:09:53 133288  655 California Giant Berry Farms/S
12 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA4:09:53 249743  661 California Giant Berry Farms/S
13 Michael Taylor   Reno, NV4:09:53 66806  663 
14 Eric Fischer (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA4:09:53 246309  683 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA4:09:53 47388  637 Yahoo! Cycling Team
16 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA4:09:53 256955  633 Yahoo! Cycling Team
17 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA4:09:53 269476  635 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
18 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA4:09:53 127093  662 Yahoo Cycling Team
19 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA4:09:53 306664  627 
20 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA4:09:53 86484  675 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
21 Justin Rossi   Reno, NV4:09:53 298550  657 Cyclepaths Wild Cherries
22 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL4:09:53 286536  630 
23 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA4:09:53 282569  638 NOW MS-Society
24 Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA4:09:53 213197  647 Taleo Racing
25 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA4:09:58 196276  681 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Katheryn MATTIS   4:09:58  643 Webcor Builders
27 Nathaniel English (3 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA4:09:58 258309  684 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
28 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA4:09:58 254515  636 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29 Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA4:10:14 133433  653 California Giant Berry Farms/S
30 William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA4:10:14 138129  680 Alto Velo Racing Club
31 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA4:12:29 86797  632 
32 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA4:12:29 224998  685 Metromint Cycling
33 Andrew Scott   Truckee, CA4:21:25 281899  671 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
34 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA4:24:58 214569  642 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNS Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA 241648  625 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNS Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA 121729  640 Above Category Racing
DNS Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  648 Whole Athlete/ NorCal Bike Spo
DNP Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  620 Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  622 Team Clif Bar
DNP Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  623 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNP Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  624 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNP Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  626 Williams Cycling
DNP donald hahn   Reno, NV 280149  629 godspeed courier
DNP Toby Long   Oakland, CA 262539  639 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
DNP Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA 128847  641 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  646 Team Clif Bar
DNP Thomas Novikoff (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 141331  649 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Matthew Obregon (Cat1)   Folsom, CA 232613  650 
DNP Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  651 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNP David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA 248071  654 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302  656 
DNP Collin Samaan (Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA 196233  658 Wells Fargo Racing
DNP Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  659 Team Clif Bar
DNP AJ Snovel (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559  660 Davis Bike Club
DNP Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033  664 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNP Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA 155433  665 SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNP Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  666 Davis Bike Club
DNP Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669  667 Davis Bike Club
DNP Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861  672 Yahoo Cycling Team
DNP Gregory Pattison (Cat1)   Boise, ID 36983  673 Unattached
DNP Christopher Baumann   Sacramento, CA 53271  674 Scott Valley Velo
DNP Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253  676 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951  679 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNP Alexander Blease (Cat2)   Chico, CA 195515  682 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNP Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA 241392  670 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Levine   Alamo, CA3:17:24 145573  268 Taleo Racing
2 Chris Matthews   Redwood City, CA3:20:05 180294  272 Third Pillar
3 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA3:21:26 239454  258 Third Pillar
4 Bill Beers   Danville, CA3:21:26 236371  251 Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Jesse Scatton   Sacramento, CA3:21:26 31445  286 Bullseye/East Sac Bike
6 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA3:21:27 177518  285 Kinetic Cycles/gbi
7 Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA3:21:27 169555  284 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
8 Roger Martin   Danville, CA3:21:27 276924  254 Taleo Racing
9 Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA3:21:27 303912  253 Taleo Racing
10 Michael Vondergeest   Sacramento, CA3:21:27 166716  295 Rio Strada Racing
11 Craig Snider   Benicia, CA3:21:29 297048  288 Taleo Racing
12 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA3:21:33 120501  273 Third Pillar
13 Joe McCrummen   Brentwood, CA3:23:38 23350  274 Taleo Racing
14 Bryan Pro   Davis, CA3:23:39 195430  282 Team Mason Thomas p/b Ket Mo R
15 Benjamin Holland   Castro Valley, CA3:23:43 258722  263 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
16 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA3:23:46 60756  261 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
17 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA3:23:46 296024  277 Taleo Racing
18 AdamVanMinh Martin   Antioch, CA3:26:04 57185  270 Tri Valley Velo
19 Steve Fielding   Walnut Creek, CA3:27:02 286177  259 
20 John Kaeding   Mountain View, CA3:27:13 286743  266 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA3:28:21 38840  299 Third Pillar
22 Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CA3:40:48 297795  257 Bullseye - East Sac
23 Harun Simbirdi   Clayton, CA3:44:03 302985  287 Taleo Racing
24 Joseph Storm   Alamo3:45:20 304801  291 Taleo Racing
25 Mark Froelich (1 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA3:45:21 163623  256 Unattached
26 Mark Wallis   Danville, CA3:45:25 304606  296 Taleo Racing
27 Bradley Thomas   El Macero, CA3:47:05 300596  292 Team Mason Thomas
28 Carlos Soto   Benicia, CA3:57:31 90250  289 Taleo Racing
29 Dennis Pellissier   Merced, CA4:02:40 307827  279 Team Mason Thomas
DNS Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA 242583  269 Third Pillar
DNS Edward Matthews (Cat4)   Benicia, CA 252800  271 Taleo Racing
DNS Stefano Moro   Burlingame, CA 259912  276 Third Pillar
DNS Troy Prather   Davis, CA 304886  281 Team Mason Thomas
DNS Juan Vicondoa   Davis, CA 307872  294 
DNS Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA 262160   Third Pillar
DNS Daniel Brasse (Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 245111   Third Pillar
DNS Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 198811   Cal Gaint Cycling
DNP John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA 38940  250 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377  252 Third Pillar
DNP Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA 242549  255 Third Pillar
DNP Thomas Gross   San Francisco, CA 263396  260 Dolce Vita
DNP Michael Hironimus   San Mateo, CA 277802  262 Third Pillar
DNP Jason Johnson (Cat5)   Vacaville, CA 306660  264 Team Mason Thomas
DNP Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA 304638  265 Team Mason Thomas
DNP Ralph King   San Mateo, CA 52299  267 Third Pillar
DNP Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA 226118  275 Third Pillar
DNP Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA 240114  278 Third Pillar
DNP Joseph Pessano (Cat5)   San Mateo, CA 254476  280 
DNP Gordon Reese   Walnut Creek, CA 198593  283 Taleo Racing
DNP Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974  290 Third Pillar
DNP Omir Torres   El Dorado Hills, CA 333158  293 
DNP Drew Webb   Eldridge, IA 286298  297 Taleo Racing
DNP Ryan Wexler (Cat4)   Kings Beach, CA 266487  298 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Eisen   Nevada City, CA2:21:47 274372  105 SERT/Sho-Air
2 Brandon Dillard   Redding, CA2:21:47 269771  104 Owens Healthcare
3 Tayler Bates   Sacramento, CA2:29:35 325346  100 Williams Cycling
4 Ross Kelly   Davis, CA2:49:51 324534  101 Davis Bike Club
5 Ryan King   Lodi, CA3:16:43 321800  102 DJs Produce
DNP Colton Nation   Davis, CA 310176  103 Davis Bike Club
DNP Alexander Richardson   Davis, CA 317688  106 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Hills   Davis, CA2:24:28 317556  490 davis bike club
2 Alberto SANTOS-DAVIDSON   2:29:35  491 

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA3:29:53 167636  365 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA3:29:53 105201  361 Yahoo! Cycling Team
3 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA3:29:53 232172  377 
4 Tyler Stewart   Novato, CA3:29:53 305786  374 Unattached
5 Marley Smith   Roseville, CA3:29:55 276961  370 Touchstone Climbing
6 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA3:33:16 275624  364 Los Gatos
7 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA3:34:29 238713  363 Los Gatos
8 Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA3:34:29 163025  379 
9 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA3:37:30 218607  368 Metromint Cycling
10 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA3:37:30 258429  369 Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA3:37:30 277109  378 Third Pillar
12 Heather Pryor (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA3:37:30 289752  373 Touchstone Climbing
13 Kathryn Landau (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA3:37:35 196253  366 
14 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA3:38:17 188292  375 Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC3:41:46 257356  380 Touchstone Climbing
16 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA3:47:35 293725  372 Los Gatos
17 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA3:47:38 237346  367 Touchstone Climbing
18 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA3:47:43 269569  381 Touchstone Climbing
DNS Nicole Dolney (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 287219  362 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Amy Chandos   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  360 
DNP Tanja Tamguney   San Francisco, CA 284176  371 Fusionsport USA
DNP Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767  376 Metromint Cycling
DNP Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809  382 Zeitgeist Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shari Countryman   Foster City, CA2:29:08 304790  854 Team TIBCO II
2 Helen Casabona   La Honda, CA2:29:10 265260  851 NA
3 Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA2:29:41 303926  857 
4 Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA2:29:48 258499  871 Unattached
5 Forough Molina   Chico, CA2:30:30 304675  862 Chico Corsa Cycling
6 Briana Biller   South Lake Tahoe, CA2:33:26 323896  850 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Terri MAHANNAH   2:33:26  861 
8 Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA2:34:33 310883  855 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Leslie Halkett   Cameron Park, CA2:38:04 286638  856 Davis Bike Club
10 Pamela Spencer   Sacramento, CA2:39:29 305466  866 Team Revolutions
11 Karen HUTCHINS   2:39:29  858 
12 Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA2:50:32 274098  860 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Kieu Vu   San Francisco, CA3:04:42 323972  867 Velo Girls
DNP Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA 298978  852 Metromint Cycling
DNP Sarah CONOVER     853 
DNP Alice Paillat   San Francisco, CA 285712  863 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  864 Metromint Cycling
DNP Cathy Taylor   Truckee, CA 131681  868 Unattached
DNP Korinz HUIZAR     869 
DNP Korina HUIZAR     870 
DNP Christina HUGHES     872 
DNP Michal Jmaeff   Rohnert Park, CA 295835  859 Early Bird Women'
DNP Yuko Soneoka   Sacramento, CA 305096  865 Early Bird Women's Development

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD2:23:39 302454  456 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Courtney Dimpel   Aptos, CA2:23:39 302140  465 Bike Station Aptos
3 Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA2:23:39 68813  454 Davis Bike Club
4 Francesca Barsamian   Oakland, CA2:23:39 208596  451 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA2:23:39 292733  455 Metromint Cycling
6 Johanna Trueblood   Davis, CA2:23:39 301301  458 Davis Bike Club
7 Joanne Thompson   Aptos, CA2:23:39 47791  464 Bike Station Aptos
8 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA2:23:39 195322  470 Touchstone Climbing
9 Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA2:26:46 180561  452 davis bike club
10 kameo Campisi   Vacaville, CA2:26:51 273109  466 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
11 Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA2:26:51 287965  453 Dolce Vita
12 Annie Yates   Corte Madera, CA2:29:04 233806  469 Golden Gate Velo
13 Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA2:31:19 121197  468 Golden Gate Velo
14 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA2:31:27 275670  459 Colavita/Baci Northern Califor
15 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA2:34:17 286593  460 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
16 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA2:34:17 242553  461 Los Gatos
17 Martha Bellisle   Truckee, CA2:34:17 293090  463 Team NorCal Bike Sport
18 Margie LaPoint   Truckee, CA2:35:36 20368  462 Truckee Bicycle Team
19 Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA2:47:06 240797  450 Team Precision
DNS Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365  457 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Amy Willis   San Francisco, CA 193106  467 Golden Gate Velo

Women - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA2:27:27 224272  116 Bici Sport
2 Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA2:28:41 181215  124 Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA2:29:59 189986  119 Taleo Race Team
4 Janet Gahagen   Mountain View, CA2:29:59 207285  123 KalyraBella Nova Womens Cyclin
5 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA2:29:59 17778  118 One Team Racing
6 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA2:41:15 125288  121 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Michele Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA 273618  117 Bike Trip / Symantec
DNP Donna Nice   San Jose, CA 310519  120 
DNP Lori Walsh   San Jose, CA 298981  122 Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee