Race Results for
ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix
Novato, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Ishida   Berkeley, CA 274183   Unattached
2 Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965   Unattached
3 Jeff Hartley   Santa Rosa, CA 310531   Unattached
4 Mark Santillan   Fairfield, CA 306635   Luzvimin Racing
5 Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA 79603   Unattached
6 BOB SILVA   Novato, CA 288899   Unattached
7 kevin jeffers   Santa Rosa, CA 307307   Team Norcal Bike Sport
8 Derek Janssen   Novato, CA 41304   Dolce Vita Racing
9 Nathan Codding   Sunnyvale, CA 312704   Unattached
10 Scott Fellers      Thunderbringers
11 Douglas McDonald   San Francisco, CA 75723   Unattached
12 Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA 310724   Mission Cycling
13 Craig Maddox   Seattle, WA 318506   Unattached
14 Aaron Hills   Davis, CA 317556   Davis Bike Club
15 Gordan Newman      Unattached
16 Mark Nelson   Mill Valley, CA 304686   Team Roaring Mouse
17 Matthew Santillan   Fairfield, CA 322792   Luzvimin Racing
18 Bill Honeycutt   Discovery Bay, CA 304906   Unattached
19 Harold Reimer   Santa Clara, CA 304549   Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Alex Fuentes      Luzvimin Racing
21 Steve Rangoussis   Petaluma, CA 305784   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
22 Jose Maldonado   Oaxaca 316282   DoJo
23 Tim Mock      Clif Bar
24 Justin Fortune   Novato, CA 286278   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
25 Brian White   Windsor, CA 307402   Team NorCal Bike Sport
26 Robert Vallas      Unattached
27 Daniel Kelly      Unattached
28 Michael McIntyre   Novato, CA 288151   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
29 Wayne Aquilino   Sanrafael, CA 287331   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Fellers   Santa Cruz, CA 275223   Unattached
2 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA 91064   Team Roaring Mouse
3 Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365   Taleo Racing
4 Stephen Starr   Rohnert Park, CA 305188   Team NorCal Bike Sport
5 Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074   2WheelRacing
6 Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA 275960   Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Javier Sanchez   Santa Rosa, CA 31181   Team NorCal Bike Sport
8 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719   Team NorCal Bike Sport
9 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717   Squadra Ovest Cycling
10 Alex Trevena   Windsor, CA 287387   Colavita Racing
11 Peter Rumble   Santa Rosa, CA 242773   ECHELONCYCLE.COM
12 Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA 300501   CoreTechs Cycling Team
13 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929   TBS Racing Team
14 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA 237651   Godspeed Courier
15 adam thatcher   Chico, CA 311983   Unattached
16 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   Colavita Racing
17 Mark Valentino   El Dorado Hills, CA 112974   SJBC
18 Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA 260006   TBS Racing
19 Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA 276353   Village Peddler
20 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   Squadra Ovest Cycling
21 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655   Unattached
22 Charles Spelman   Sausalito, CA 309360   Unattached
23 Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA 303653   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
24 Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA 289212   Team Becher +
25 Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634   Unattached
26 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   DNA Cycles Racing
27 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315   DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing
29 Raymond Rodriguez   Santa Rosa, CA 93483   2 Wheel Racing
30 Christian Hobbs   Corte Madera, CA 291426   Studio Velo/Kovarus (SVK-CC)
31 Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078   Fightin' Bobas
32 Marc-Cedric Latreille   Vallejo, CA 260294   Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA 268482   Unattached
2 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719   Team NorCal Bike Sport
3 Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Mike Carr   Rocklin, CA 290981   Rio Strada Racing
5 Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA 132859   Unattached
6 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150   Kovarus/ABTA
7 Stephen Starr   Rohnert Park, CA 305188   Team NorCal Bike Sport
8 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   TBS Racing Team
9 Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA 300501   CoreTechs Cycling Team
10 Raymond Rodriguez   Santa Rosa, CA 93483   2 Wheel Racing
11 Kayden Kelly   Auburn, CA 101369   Rocknasium
12 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040   Major Motion Cycling Club
14 Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485   Olympic Club
15 Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586   VOS Racing
16 Christian Hobbs   Corte Madera, CA 291426   Studio Velo/Kovarus (SVK-CC)
17 emmanuel billaud   San Mateo, CA 289763   Taleo Racing
18 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929   TBS Racing Team
19 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   Central Coast Tire CCT
21 Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365   Taleo Racing
22 Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029   Colavita Racing
23 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
24 Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   Fusion Sport USA
25 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26 dan BOYLE   Santarosa, CA 307878   Team NorCal Bike Sport
27 Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA 242212   Taleo Racing
28 Steven Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA 271079   Colavita Racing
29 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA 228089   East Bay Velo Club
30 Peter Cook   Larkspur, CA 303694   Taleo Racing
31 Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074   2WheelRacing
32 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
33 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
34 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA 244782   Davis Bike Club Race Team
35 Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA 175758   Eagle Racing Team
36 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club
38 Andy Welling   Santa Rosa, CA 238307   Fightin' Bobas
39 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   Squadra Ovest Cycling
40 Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA 260006   TBS Racing Team
41 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   TBS Racing
42 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518   Unattached
43 Emilio Alvarez   Rutherford, CA 306712   Unattached
44 Steve Ball   Napa, CA 59338   Eagle Racing Team
45 Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA 198509   Unattached
46 Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA 223520   TBS Racing
47 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
48 Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872   Fightin' Bobas
49 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335   Squadra Ovest Cycling
50 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA 265576   Davis Bike Club Race Team
51 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   Colavita Racing
52 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079   Sierra Pacific Racing
53 Patrick Wright   Chapel Hill, NC 306078   Webcor/Alto Velo
54 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
55 Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA 30120   Davis Bike Club Race Team
56 Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895   ThirstyBear Cycling
57 Frederic Lequient   San Francisco, CA 199591   Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518   Unattached
2 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   Central Coast Tire CCT
3 Javier Sanchez   Santa Rosa, CA 31181   Team NorCal Bike Sport
4 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
5 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA 265576   Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Greg Chapla   Davis, CA 282712   Davis Bike Club
8 Kevin Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 289015   Team NorCal Bike Sport
9 paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260   Unattached
10 Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485   Olympic Club
11 Andy Welling   Santa Rosa, CA 238307   Fightin' Bobas
12 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380   Lamorinda Cycling Club
13 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040   Major Motion Cycling Club
15 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club
16 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
17 Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA 177339   SERT/Sho-Air
19 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club
20 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   TBS Racing
21 Royce Fraley   Santa Rosa, CA 267030   Team NorCal Bike Sport
22 Leo Hinds   Bakersfield, CA 164052   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
23 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA 244782   Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA 30120   Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Tim McCracken   Greenbrae, CA 198482   Taleo Racing
26 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383   Major Motion Cycling Club
27 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872   Fightin' Bobas
2 Craig Snider   Benicia, CA 297048   Taleo Racing
3 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693   Team Hammer Nutrition
4 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801   VOS Racing
5 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   Colavita Racing
6 Scott Phillips   New Canaan, CT 145267   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
7 Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA 262541   Fightin' Bobas
8 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA 254578   Taleo Racing
9 Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA 54640   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
10 Leland Gee   Santa Rosa, CA 45367   Fightin' Bobas
11 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360   VOS Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA 268482   Unattached
2 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150   Kovarus/ABTA
3 Wes Holloway   Dublin Ca 300531   All Sport-Team Swift
4 fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367   Unattached
5 Kenneth Wu   San Francisco, CA 126836   Unattached
6 Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249   Unattached
7 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA 273094   Above Category Racing
8 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   Fusion Sport USA
9 Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA 272080   ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Mike Carr   Rocklin, CA 290981   Rio Strada Racing
11 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
12 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335   Squadra Ovest Cycling
14 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id 181890   Summit Bicyles
15 Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA 154840   San Jose Bicycle Club
16 Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA 153414   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
17 Aaron Wilcher   San Francisco , CA 38204   Unattached
18 Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA 249318   Rio Strada Racing
19 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
20 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224   2WheelRacing
21 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079   Sierra Pacific Racing
22 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA 219316   Metromint Cycling
23 Lee Millon   Winters, CA 254073   Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
25 Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA 253261   Fusion Sport USA
26 Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY 301743   Unattached
27 Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895   ThirstyBear Cycling
28 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   TBS Racing Team
29 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Metromint Cycling
30 Michael Painter   Chico Ca 289184   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
31 Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
32 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375   Kovarus/ABTA
33 Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA 223520   TBS Racing
34 Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA 166249   Rio Strada Racing

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998   Metromint Cycling
2 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542   Team NorCal Bike Sport
3 Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988   Fusion Sport USA
4 James Hardy   Houston, TX 80116   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
5 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA 270120   Metromint Cycling
6 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA 207753   Fusion Sport USA
8 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584   Williams Cycling
10 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326   Squadra Ovest Cycling
11 Michael Pugh   Davis, CA 28820   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
12 Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA 187296   Unattached
13 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA 135947   
14 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108   Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919   Williams Cycling
16 Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA 218381   Metromint Cycling
17 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330   Form Fitness
18 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   Team NorCal Bike Sport
19 Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA 238508   Metromint Cycling
20 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988   Team Clover
21 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   ThirstyBear Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA 245198   Yahoo Cycling Team
2 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108   Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
5 Max Haines-Stiles (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 238508   Metromint Cycling
6 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA 274643   Team NorCal Bike Sport
7 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843   Yahoo Cycling Team
8 Gregory Pattison   Boise, ID 36983   Unattached
9 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584   Williams Cycling
10 Hendrick boby      Fusion Sport
11 Gabriel Keck (1 - Cat3)   Boise Id 181890   Summit Bicyles
12 Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA 72022   ClifBar Racing
13 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588   Mcguire Cycling Team
15 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
16 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
17 Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY 301743   Unattached
18 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
19 Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029   Colavita Racing
20 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613   Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Kenneth Wu (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 126836   Unattached
22 Dustin Deide      Team Precision
23 James Hardy   Houston, TX 80116   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
24 Josh Rennie      ClifBar Racing
25 Michael Painter   Chico Ca 289184   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
26 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA 90802   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
27 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
28 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577   Rocknasium
29 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
30 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   Rocknasium
31 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998   Metromint Cycling
32 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936   Owens Healthcare
33 Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA 58642   Wells Fargo Racing Team
34 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Unattached
35 Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA 153414   Chico Corsa Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
2 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
3 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   ClifBar Racing
4 William Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833   MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
5 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA 290814   Third Pillar
6 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285   HDR p/b Lombardis Sports
7 Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA 81780   
8 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496   Safeway/Bicyles Plus/Pure Red
9 Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988   Fusion Sport USA
10 Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA 272080   ThirstyBear cycling
11 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA 24723   Form Fitness
12 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936   
13 Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029   Colavita Racing
14 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011   
15 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   Whole Athlete/Norcal Bike
16 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
17 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
18 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577   Rocknasium
19 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
21 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA 90802   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
22 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   
23 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330   Form Fitness
24 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Unattached
25 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   ThirstyBear cycling
26 Trevor White   Oakland, CA 503   CalNorte VC Switchbacks
27 Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA 205076   MR Berkely.com p/b Bell Lap
28 James Hardy   Houston, TX 80116   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
2 Michael Pugh   Davis, CA 28820   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
3 Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288   Fightin' Bobas
4 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
5 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518   Unattached
6 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380   Lamorinda Cycling Club
7 Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA 99150   West County Cycling Club
8 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA 1608   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
10 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   Central Coast Tire CCT
11 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031   Colavita Racing
12 Richard Juarez (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 71186   VOS Racing
13 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA 244782   Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club
15 Mark Petrucci   Santa Rosa, CA 57790   Unattached
16 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
17 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA 47556   Los Gatos
18 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19 Leo Hinds   Bakersfield, CA 164052   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
20 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
21 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley
2 Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA 48681   Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693   Team Hammer Nutrition
4 Robert Jimenez   Sacramento, CA 53192   Rio Strada Racing
5 Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA 48373   Team Steam
6 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360   VOS Racing
7 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682   VOS Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allyson Kutler   San Francisco, CA 304509   Dolce Vita Cycling
2 June Nguyen   Santa Rosa 277526   Early Bird Wmns Dev
3 Sara Youmans   Ketchum, ID 268528   Peanut Butter & Co Twenty 12
4 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA 256601   unattached
5 Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA 271891   
6 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA 219869   Ohana Sport
7 Tina Huang   San Francisco, CA 298240   MetroMint Cycling
8 Yuko Soneoka   Sacramento, CA 305096   Early Bird Wmns Dev
9 Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA 303472   Early Bird Wmns Dev
10 Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA 258499   unattached
11 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600   unattached
12 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734   Colavita/Norcal
13 Fiona Winder      HDRp/b Lombardis Sports
14 Cynthia Moore   Roseville, CA 24891   Rio Strada Racing
15 Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA 271338   Team Roaring Mouse

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA 295205   Colavita Racing-Norcal
2 Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA 134488   Dolce Vita
3 Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA 246822   Third Pillar
4 Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA 180561   Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Nancy Benedetti   Los Altos, CA 294317   Los Gatos
6 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419   Ohana/Ducati
7 Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA 241047   Dolce Vita

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA 661   Unattached
2 Cody Graf (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 248416   Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA 290240   Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916   Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA 297368   Team NorCal Bike Sport
6 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728   Team Bici Sport
7 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217   Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Ruth Winder (2 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 273081   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
9 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC 257356   Touchstone Climbing
10 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128   Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722   Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA 246822   Third Pillar
13 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   Touchstone Climbing
14 Nancy Benedetti (1 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 294317   Los Gatos
15 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272   Team Bici Sport
16 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA 188292   Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA 180561   Davis Bike Club Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee