Race Results for
Death Valley Road Stage Race-Spring
Big Pine, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 06/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Ricchiazzi   Santa Barbara, CA 221693   
2 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   
3 Patrick Zahn   Penngrove, CA 142750   

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA 295435   
2 Sidney Thomas      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Iverson   Goleta, CA 311869   
2 Aaron Shaffer   Huntington Beach, CA 318246   
3 Tom Mazaitis      
4 Ian O'Dwyer   Sunland, CA 282978   
5 Ron Hawks   Southlake, TX 283964   
6 Nathan Rudometkin   Laguna Beach, CA 312934   
7 Bill Hinshaw   Signal Hill, CA 286873   
8 Christopher Murphy   Colorado Springs, CO 305269   
9 Josh Giegel      
10 Michael Valdez   Orange, CA 318588   
11 Christopher Pauls   Lasvegas, NV 303219   
12 Chris Harrell   Big Bear City, CA 313560   
DNS Michael Loose      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   
2 Steve Catena   Torrance, CA 219934   
4 Aaron Daly   Slidell La 261099   
DNS Mike Vert   Altadena, CA 271756   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Parson   Covington, LA 236117   
2 David Mesa   Crockett, CA 243257   
3 Matt Sheremeta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 220904   
DNS Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA 259188   

Men - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Andrew Gustfson   Ojai, CA 251505   

Men - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Dahlgren   Burbank, CA 53224   

Men - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Morehouse   Lasvegas, NV 283640   
2 Mike Crystal   Ventura, CA 8283   
3 George Chester   Oxnard, CA 196820   
4 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498   
5 Don Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   

Men - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA 44197   
2 Bill Tippets   La Jolla, CA 125634   
DNS Gary Beck   Reno, NV 49753   
DNS Howard Work   Ojai, CA 315632   

Men - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Peter Dufour   San Diego, CA 250331   
DNF Ed Frieburg      
DNF Phil Behrends   Carlsbad, CA 106838   

Men - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Busby   Bishop, CA 246451   
2 Bob Meikle   Sayre, PA 211727   
3 Dennis Phillips   Mammoth Lakes, CA 299298   
5 Mike Haluza   Fullerton, CA 46940   
6 Patrick Copp   La Quinta, CA 212550   
8 Marc Hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA 275127   
9 Eric Murray   Los Gatos, CA 252246   
10 Chris Crescioli   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419   
11 Dave Montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA 302935   

Men - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Michael Krauchi      
7 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA 32353   

Men - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837   
3 Rick Thomas   Las Vegas, NV 71023   
DNS Rafael Ortiz      

Men - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA 193308   

Women - W 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Campbell   Newburypark, CA 287503   
2 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA 273151   
3 Michelle LaPierre   Ventura, CA 200124   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee