Race Results for
Folsom Early Bird Crit
Folsom, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  18 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
2 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 218511  57 Wells Fargo
3 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 196233  13 
4 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX00:00.0 266817  32 Wells Fargo Racing
5 Chad Gerlach   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 50138  Health is Wealth
6 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 187194  43 WillIams Cycling
7 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 269476  Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  17 Rocknasium
9 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00.0 86484  Team Clif Bar
10 John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  34 Team Clif Bar
11 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  28 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
12 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 234584  45 Williams Cycling
13 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 83306  SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
14 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00.0 200292  14 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
15 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 240033  16 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
16 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 276108  53 Davis Bike Club
17 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 195652  UnitedHealthcare P.B. Maxxis
18 Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 118797  54 BPG / Monte Velo
19 Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 72022  30 Garrison Institutional/tbs Teas
20 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 246669  26 Davis Bike Club
21 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA00:00.0 207547  46 Chico Corsa
22 Mark Wisecup   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 145594  44 
23 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 271541  10 Wells Fargo Racing
24 Gerald Roberts   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 30073  19 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
25 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  12 Zenn Racing Team
26 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 49774  35 Team Zenn
27 Patrick McClurg   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 48984  31 Folsom Bike
28 Jeremiah Holdway   Sparks, NV00:00.0 55281  29 
29 Max Polin   Davis, CA00:00.0 228684  39 River City Racing
30 Yacov Spivak (1 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 241816  51 Chico Corsa
31 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00.0 204018  23 Cal Giant Strwaberries
32 Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 272691  Davis Bike Club
33 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 239919  48 Delta Velo
34 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID00:00.0 44296  47 Team Clif Bar
35 Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA00:00.0 234966  24 Proman Hit Squad
36 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00.0 204496  11 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
37 Matthew Obregon   Folsom, CA00:00.0 232613  49 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
38 Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA00:00.0 54092  27 Webcor Alto Velo
39 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 195929  37 Folsom Bike
40 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 212916  38 Folsom Bike
41 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  21 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
42 Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 236024  25 Davis Bike Club
43 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
44 David Miller   00:00.0  42 Chico Corsa
45 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00.0 196267  40 Team Clif Bar
46 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  15 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
47 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  20 Team Zenn
48 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA00:00.0 127804  CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
49 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA00:00.0 169701  22 Team Zenn
DNF Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 212393  
DNF Norman Zellers   Travis Afb, CA00:00.0 140740  36 Great Basin Imaging
DNF Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 223944  41 EMC
DNF Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV00:00.0 211441  33 VOS Gladiator
DNF Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA00:00.0 243069  50 
DNF Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 195783  52 Team Clif Bar

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  101 Rocknasium
2 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  100 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
3 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00.0 204496  108 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
4 Michael Pugh   Davis, CA00:00.0 28820  123 Team Zenn
5 Chad Gerlach   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 50138  114 Health is Wealth
6 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  119 
7 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA00:00.0 127804  115 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
8 Norman Zellers   Travis Afb, CA00:00.0 140740  153 VOS
9 Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 13001  146 Pacific State Bank
10 Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA00:00.0 54092  145 Webcor Alto Velo
11 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  107 Zenn Racing Team
12 Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 218734  136 Team Zenn
13 Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 265877  139 Folsom Bike
14 Bob Delp   Folsom, CA00:00.0 9138  137 Foslom Bike
15 Jason Brown   Lodi, CA00:00.0 53115  121 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
16 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 122266  104 FCI Commercial Capital
17 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 281883  148 Taleo
18 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT00:00.0 218669  143 Team Clover
19 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 255279  154 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 215194  113 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
21 Patrick McClurg   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 48984  149 Folsom Bike
22 Dave Kause (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 175157  112 ShrinersQS Cycling Team
23 Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 76561  144 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24 Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 222996  111 Zenn Racing Team
25 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA00:00.0 169701  140 Team Zenn
26 Scott Leland   Reno, NV00:00.0 179817  132 Unattached
27 Harold Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 17952  129 Olympic Club
28 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00.0 204018  141 Cal Giant Strwaberries
29 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00.0 136970  142 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
30 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 29458  105 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
31 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 268577  134 Rocknaisum
32 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 46996  128 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
33 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00.0 250319  126 Chico Corsa
34 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 49774  151 Team Zenn
35 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  125 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
36 Daniel Prater   Davis, CA00:00.0 28612  133 Someguys Cycling
37 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 236809  135 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
38 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 212916  155 Folsom Bike
39 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 83306  117 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
40 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  116 Zenn Racing Team
41 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 195929  120 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
42 Fred Ramos   Davis, CA00:00.0 195221  106 Sacobgyn.com Cycling Team
43 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00.0 158049  118 Rocknasium
44 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV00:00.0 245436  124 
45 Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV00:00.0 211441  150 VOS Gladiator
46 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 34910  103 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
47 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  110 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
48 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00.0 260704  147 Dolce Vita
49 C Scott Lee   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 103903  152 Team City
50 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  127 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
51 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00.0 274439  130 Rio Strada
52 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  131 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
53 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  102 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
54 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA00:00.0 219611  122 Joes Pro Bikes
DNS Darryl Moxley   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 86490  109 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 223944  156 EMC
DNF Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 218511  157 Wells Fargo
DNF Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00.0 39478  138 Echelon Grand Fondo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV00:00.0 294725  318 Nevada Cycling
2 Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 218734  326 Team Zenn
3 Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV00:00.0 285988  314 Nevada Cycling
4 Steven Larsen   Placerville00:00.0 203934  319 Rio Strada
5 Joshua Brand   00:00.0  317 
6 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00.0 158049  312 Rocknasium
7 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00.0 250319  316 Chico Corsa
8 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 268577  323 Rocknasium
9 Calder Daenzer   State College, PA00:00.0 227508  331 Team Oakland Cycling
10 Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 265877  329 Folsom Bike
11 Matthew Dearing   Fresno, CA00:00.0 8970  310 Central Valley Cycling
12 Brian Zimny   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 61117  330 Team City Bikes
13 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 260329  300 Davis Bike Club
14 Jake Mestre   Reno, NV00:00.0 205653  327 Reno Wheelmen
15 Bob Delp   Folsom, CA00:00.0 9138  328 Folsom Bike
16 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00.0 260704  333 Dolce Vita
17 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237380  309 Taleo Racing
18 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  305 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Scot Ferguson   Reno, NV00:00.0 195008  324 UNR
20 AJ Snoval   00:00.0  322 Davis Bike Club
21 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 240832  313 Rocket Sports
22 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 263055  311 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
23 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 281883  332 Taleo
24 Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 153414  307 Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
25 Lee Millon   Winters, CA00:00.0 254073  303 Davis Bike Club Race Team
26 Lutz Braun   Clovis, CA00:00.0 258096  302 Central Valley Cycling
27 Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 285192  304 California Giant Cycling
28 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 234610  306 Davis Bike club
29 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 50011  315 Pennisula Velo Pomodoro
30 Glenn Chadwick   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 119039  320 Hot Italian
31 Nathan Williams   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 238050  325 
32 Scott Leland   Reno, NV00:00.0 179817  321 UNR
33 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA00:00.0 258704  301 Team Kinetic Cycles
DNF Givargis Betoshana   Ripon, CA00:00.0 55276  308 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Dearing   Fresno, CA00:00.0 8970  211 Central Valley Cycling
2 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00.0 250319  252 Chico Corsa
3 Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA00:00.0 295966  234 Davis Bike Club
4 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 260329  244 Davis Bike Club
5 Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 285192  219 California Giant Cycling
6 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV00:00.0 245436  247 
7 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 221552  203 BBC
8 Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 153414  207 Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
9 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00.0 237309  204 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 243434  240 Bicycle Planet
11 John Novikoff   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 239990  246 Bike Planet
12 Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 158073  213 
13 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 177518  235 
14 Lutz Braun   Clovis, CA00:00.0 258096  206 Central Valley Cycling
15 Paul Malenke   Roseville, CA00:00.0 82738  224 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 192774  249 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
17 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 50011  248 Pennisula Velo Pomodoro
18 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 248052  208 Ikon Cycles Race Team
19 Jeffrey Purcell   Hughson, CA00:00.0 53815  231 InfoVista Cycling Team
20 David Maddux   Arnold Ca00:00.0 287009  222 Central Valley Cycling
21 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 220085  227 BBC
22 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00.0 265576  216 Davis Bike Club
23 Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 293136  242 Team Bicycles Plus Sierra Nevad
24 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT00:00.0 218669  205 Team Clover
25 Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 132859  238 
26 Michael Smith   Chico, CA00:00.0 110466  237 Chico Corsa
27 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 195972  254 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28 Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 288200  228 Davis Bike Club
29 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 245065  214 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
30 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 202161  250 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
31 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00.0 287510  218 Rubber Soul/CSC
32 Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA00:00.0 281420  239 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
33 Jorge Rotea (1 - Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 224270  233 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
34 Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA00:00.0 260263  220 Wells Fargo Racing Team
35 Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA00:00.0 112253  217 Davis Bike Club
36 Chris Parod   Mather, CA00:00.0 270992  229 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37 Rafael Neiman   Loomis, CA00:00.0 270869  226 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
38 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237380  232 Taleo Racing
39 Matthew Davis   Reno, NV00:00.0 237845  209 
40 Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA00:00.0 252994  251 Bicycle Planet
41 Zach Hamm (2 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 221161  253 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
42 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00.0 65032  245 Davis Bike Club
43 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 290926  243 Davis Bike Club
44 Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA00:00.0 277510  215 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
45 Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 220240  236 Team Hammer Nutrition
46 Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA00:00.0 271131  201 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNF Steve Ball   Napa, CA00:00.0 59338  200 Eagle Racing Team
DNF Givargis Betoshana   Ripon, CA00:00.0 55276  202 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF K Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 257793  210 QuadCycles
DNF Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00.0 158049  212 Rocknasium
DNF Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 273343  221 Bicycle Planet
DNF Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 226577  223 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Charles McCann   Folsom, CA00:00.0 220709  225 Bicycle Planet
DNF Brian Priddin   El Dorado, CA00:00.0 178247  230 
DNF Matt Tufts   Placerville, CA00:00.0 240212  241 Bicycle Planet
DNF Paul Tindal   South Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 153758  255 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA00:00.0 283185  413 Chico Corsa
2 Bob McCamish   Roseville, CA00:00.0 285998  424 Rio Strada Racing
3 Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA00:00.0 252994  412 Bicycle Planet
4 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 245065  410 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
5 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 221552  402 BBC
6 Robby Liebherr   Reno, NV00:00.0 237449  421 Nevada Cycling
7 Michael Stoner   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 287280  440 Davis Bike Club
8 Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 298571  416 Team City
9 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 248052  405 Ikon Cycles Race Team
10 Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA00:00.0 295966  436 Davis Bike Club
11 Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA00:00.0 281420  441 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
12 Whitney DeBoice   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 209192  448 Team City
13 John Novikoff   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 239990  452 
14 Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 288200  429 Davis Bike Club
15 Michael Smith   Chico, CA00:00.0 110466  439 Chico Corsa
16 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237651  446 Godspeed Courier
17 Bryan Warhold   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 148346  443 Ikon Cycles Race Team
18 Matt Tufts   Placerville, CA00:00.0 240212  442 Bicycle Planet
19 Chris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 302616  409 Taleo Racing
20 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 290926  445 Davis Bike Club
21 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00.0 287510  417 Rubber Soul/CSC
22 Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 226577  423 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23 Rob Brandt   Ennis, MT00:00.0 298803  404 Kryki Sports
24 Kayden Kelly   Auburn, CA00:00.0 101369  419 Bicycle Emporium
25 lane O'SULLIVAN   00:00.0  427 
26 Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 220240  438 Team Hammer Nutrition
28 Anthony ODell   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 287267  430 Bicycle Planet
29 Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 277158  449 Rio
30 Jorge Rotea   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 224270  435 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
31 Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 243434  450 
32 James Phillips   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 220094  451 
33 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00.0 237309  403 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
34 Stephen Grimes   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 261152  415 Davis Bike Club
35 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 250315  453 
36 Stephen Wassather   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 269058  444 Rio Strada Racing
37 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 195972  433 SGW/City Bicycle Works
38 Renzo Bernales   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 76203  400 Team City Bikes
39 Robert Lo   Suisun City, CA00:00.0 90804  447 Eagle
40 Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA00:00.0 277510  411 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
41 Adam Lucero   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 257679  422 UC Santa Cruz Cycling
42 Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA00:00.0 112253  414 Davis Bike Club
43 Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 158073  408 
44 Matthew Davis   Reno, NV00:00.0 237845  406 
45 Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 223061  431 Rio Strada Racing
46 Michael Painter   Chico Ca00:00.0 289184  432 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
47 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 220085  426 BBC
DNF Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA00:00.0 271131  401 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNF K Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 257793  407 QuadCycles
DNF Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 268236  418 Kovarus / ABTA
DNF Aaron Korth   Reno, NV00:00.0 306567  420 Scheels
DNF Charles McCann   Folsom, CA00:00.0 220709  425 Bicycle Planet
DNF Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA00:00.0 258824  428 Bicycle Planet
DNF Brian Priddin   El Dorado, CA00:00.0 178247  434 
DNF Nick Ruana   Reno, NV00:00.0 221854  437 Alta Alpina Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 scott heather   Chico, CA00:00.0 306577  529 chico corsa
2 Michael Gaiman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 299144  531 Mission Cycling
3 Joe Dickerson   00:00.0  544 UC Davis
4 Greg Fales   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 275788  534 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Chas Potts   00:00.0  549 Lenovo
6 Eugene Kim   Huntington Beach, CA00:00.0 303809  521 Mission Cycling
7 Jonathan Pettengill   Reno, NV00:00.0 287637  514 Lenovo
8 Alexander Kizis   Reno, NV00:00.0 273691  520 Atlantis
9 David Nasca   Roseville, CA00:00.0 41192  516 
10 Reid Weber   Reno, NV00:00.0 305011  502 
11 Michael White   Folsom, CA00:00.0 299962  501 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 Gregory Hinge   Reno, NV00:00.0 304223  527 
13 Matthew Spaulding   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 279472  546 
14 Brian Ray   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 303250  509 
15 Scott Waters   Reno, NV00:00.0 298411  503 
16 Chris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 302616  536 Taleo Racing
17 Zachary Recine   Lone Tree, CO00:00.0 301212  508 
18 Nathaniel Powell   Antelope, CA00:00.0 288682  512 
19 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA00:00.0 305875  526 Sac State
20 John Anner   Albany, CA00:00.0 303115  542 Berkeley Bicycle Club
21 clay dossa   Auburn, CA00:00.0 303734  537 Victory Velo
22 Chris Udarbe   Folsom, CA00:00.0 292859  504 
23 Marco Carvajal   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 305357  540 
24 Sage Bauers   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 257738  541 Beer
25 Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA00:00.0 305647  518 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
26 Mark Stern   Folsom, CA00:00.0 272223  505 
27 Daniel Pollard   Roseville, CA00:00.0 269166  513 Team Mad Cat
28 Kyle Zampaglione   San Jose, CA00:00.0 305974  500 SJBC
29 Eric Aguilera   Carson City, NV00:00.0 293392  543 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
30 WILLIE MYERS   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 306325  545 Team City
31 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA00:00.0 289433  533 DJs Produce
32 Robert Knaggs   Lodi, CA00:00.0 244287  548 Williams Cycling
33 Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 298334  522 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
34 Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO00:00.0 304369  535 
35 Matt Chatlaong   Roseville, CA00:00.0 304797  539 Rio Strada Racing
36 ron faulk   Placerville, CA00:00.0 254588  532 NA
37 Joshua Lewis   Roseville, CA00:00.0 302680  519 
38 Lance Loveday   Auburn, CA00:00.0 305459  517 
39 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO00:00.0 305250  525 Team Mad Cat
40 Mark Roberts   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 305748  507 
41 Ken Hill   Woodland, CA00:00.0 274292  528 Davis Bike Club
42 Josh Keel   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 194966  524 Rio Strada
43 Jeff Greer   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 243001  547 Eagle
44 Robert Smith   Gold River , CA00:00.0 299828  506 Rio Strada Racing
45 Troy Yost   00:00.0  550 Team Revolutions
46 Troy Prather   Davis, CA00:00.0 304886  511 Team Mason Thomas
47 Owen Ransom   Davis, CA00:00.0 294967  510 Victory Velo
DNS Chris KENDALL   00:00.0  523 
DNF Nate Pearson   Reno, NV00:00.0 304845  515 
DNF Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 297795  538 Bullseye - East Sac

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Pugh   Davis, CA00:00.0 28820  184 Echelon Grand Fondo
2 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00.0 204496  171 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
3 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA00:00.0 219611  182 Joes Pro Bikes
4 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00.0 39478  187 Echelon Grand Fondo
5 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00.0 65032  183 Davis Bike Club
6 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00.0 136970  189 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
7 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  185 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
8 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 46996  192 
9 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 29458  169 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
10 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 177518  166 
11 Kenny Lane   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 274485  186 
12 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 34910  161 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
13 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 122266  163 FCI Commercial Capital
14 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 192774  160 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00.0 274439  196 
16 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237380  168 Taleo Racing
17 Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 76561  195 
18 Harold Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 17952  193 
19 Lee Millon   Winters, CA00:00.0 254073  173 Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Bernard Silveria (1 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 94897  165 Unattached
21 David Maddux   Arnold Ca00:00.0 287009  174 Central Valley Cycling
22 Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA00:00.0 51637  172 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada
23 Rick Kile   Placerville, CA00:00.0 195955  191 
24 Dean Peckham (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 159817  170 Unattached
25 Philip Blay   Folsom, CA00:00.0 274756  181 Folsom Bike
26 GARY SPEER   Oroville, CA00:00.0 272940  164 Oxyfuel Racing
27 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00.0 207144  162 Taleo Racing
28 Brian Hitchman   Folsom, CA00:00.0 48419  177 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
29 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 195574  176 Davis Bike Club
30 Vance Russell   Davis, CA00:00.0 157646  167 Davis Bike Club
31 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00.0 265576  178 Davis Bike Club
32 John Steggel   00:00.0  194 
33 Todd Doherty (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA00:00.0 9701  179 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
DNF Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 273343  175 Bicycle Planet
DNF Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA00:00.0 212968  180 Bicycle Planet
DNF Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 202161  188 
DNF Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  190 

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA00:00.0 254578  280 Taleo Racing
2 Jay Kinney   Placerville, CA00:00.0 125352  279 
3 Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA00:00.0 271696  285 
4 Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA00:00.0 180322  284 
5 Peter Piepul (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 28118  282 SJBC
6 Stuart Humpert   Napa, CA00:00.0 197375  277 ERT
7 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 249301  275 Taleo Racing
8 Casey Ford   Auburn, CA00:00.0 205700  287 
9 Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA00:00.0 203593  283 PSB/ Anderson Homes
10 Steve Grube   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 51158  276 Davis Bike Club
11 Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA00:00.0 54640  281 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam
12 Bob Hasenick   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 272219  286 
DNF Leon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 49838  278 Team Precision

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208125  61 Touchstone Climbing
2 Marley Smith   Roseville, CA00:00.0 276961  74 Touchstone Climbing
3 Cody Graf (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 248416  77 
4 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 257356  63 Touchstone CLimbing
5 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:00.0 17419  65 Touchstone Climbing
6 Kelly McDonald (1 - Cat1)   Davis, CA00:00.0 202178  69 Touchstone Climbing
7 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219555  68 Touchstone Climbing
8 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA00:00.0 237346  70 Touchstone Climbing
9 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 269569  60 Touchstone Climbing
10 Nicole Dolney (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 287219  62 Touchstone Climbing
11 Kimberley Payne (1 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA00:00.0 51589  71 Team Ohana Sport
12 Gina Lowe (3 - Cat2)   Redding, CA00:00.0 207849  67 Touchstone Climbing
13 Julie Porter   Auburn, CA00:00.0 176587  76 
14 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 188292  78 
15 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA00:00.0 195322  75 Touchstone Climbing
16 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA00:00.0 230034  66 Velo Bella
17 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 266244  64 Touchstone Climbing
18 Heather Pryor (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 289752  72 Touchstone Climbing
DNS Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 223809  73 Touchstone Climbing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Peres   Folsom, CA00:00.0 305938  554 Team Mad Cat
2 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 219869  553 Ohana Sport
3 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA00:00.0 282467  551 Team TIBCO
5 BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd00:00.0 296075  555 Team Tibco
5 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 299535  558 Alta Alpina
6 Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA00:00.0 274098  559 Velo Bella
7 Pamela Spencer   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 305466  560 Revo
8 Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 203255  561 Team Roaring Mouse
9 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA00:00.0 282468  552 Team TIBCO
10 Katie Webb   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 306839  556 Team Revolutions
11 Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV00:00.0 288460  557 

Women - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224272  92 Team Bici Sport
2 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 235758  91 Velo Bella
DNS Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 125288  90 Webcor/Alto Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee