Race Results for
Old Salem Criterium
Winston-Salem, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.28Jeff Schoch   Charlotte, NC 309945  Carolina Flyers
2460.35Nathan Pfeifer   Evanston, IL 253397  17 Unattached
3469.42Ben Branscomb   Winston Salem, NC 311029  11 Vic Chisholm Racing
4478.49Cecilio Cruz   Lenoir, NC 324896  15 Unattached
5James Kauffman     14 Unattached
6496.64Julio Lopez   Morganton, NC 304192  16 Unattached
7Michael Reed     12 Unattached
8Thomas Johnston     N/A
9Michael Hufham     
10532.92Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  18 Raleigh All Stars
12541.99Thomas Johnston   Greensboro, NC 257057  First Community Bank & Trust
13551.06Corley Jones   Zebulon, NC 298388  13 Unattached
14Gavin Irby     Unattached
DNSCameron Chappell     
DNFJustin Bristol   Columbia, SC Inc. 296567  Cycle-Smart
DNFJames Hartsell   Stanfield , NC 286712  Uwharrie Wheelman
DNFJim Finger   Summerville, GA 255175  Cycle Therapy Rome GA

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.39Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  Les Amis
2351.19Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC 304444  Carolina Bicycle Company
3362.98Ghassan Hamra   Carrboro, NC 306759  Bitter Dose
4374.78Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC 275994  Carolina Flyers
5386.58Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  10 Forest Acres Cycling
6398.37Barry Woosley   Clemmons, NC 292280  Clemmons Bike Shop
7410.17William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804  Raleigh All Stars
8421.97James Allen   Burlington, NC 301946  Burlington Velo
9433.76Luke Conrad   Beechmountain, NC 290520  13 ASU Team
10445.56Paul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  City of Forest Acres Cycling
DNFJim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  Carolina Cyclone Development Team
DNFSamuel Hamilton   Columbia, SC 167606  11 Palmetto Velo
DNFMitchell Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 277393  12 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.44Isaac Enderline   Cary, NC 300421  14 Atlantic Velo - Virginia
2241.60Nick Sparler   Winston-salem , NC 240390  18 Catup.com-Palmetto Velo
3251.75Daniel Ward   Columbia, SC 289319  26 Forest Acres Cycling
4261.91Dave Mabe   Carrboro, NC 289158  16 FSC p/b National Guard
5272.07Ryan Byars   Durham, NC 266612  Bitter Dose Cycling
6282.23James Sutterfield   Greenville, SC 307250  Furham University
7292.38Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571  17 Hearts
8302.54Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC 281682  22 DIY Music p/b AYC
9312.70Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC 241231  13 Carolina Junior Development
10322.86Thomas Rodgers   Greensboro, NC 183183  25 Benissimo
11333.01Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  10 Carolina Cycling Development
12343.17Jake Lewis   Winston Salem, NC 289440  24 Raleigh All Stars
13353.33Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  11 Carolina Cycling Development
15363.49Ronald Hutchins   Clemmons, NC 192836  Cycletherapy
16Brad Long     28 Clemmons
17383.80Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  15 Velosports Asheville
18393.96Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC 227423  Pain Pathways/PVS
DNFJason Chapple   Winston Salem, NC Inc/Benissimo 237066  Vic Chisholm Racing
DNFJustin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  Full Spectrum Racing
DNFJason Casteen   Albemarle, NC 214686  powered-byou
DNFJames Mitchell   Mableton, GA 290921  Smyrna Bicycles
DNFHunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  Carolina Cycling Development
DNFThomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  12 Fact
DNFJerry Gala   Apex, NC 155665  19 Apex Autoworks
DNFPaul Tindall   Cary, NC 79638  20 Apex Autoworks
DNFDarrin Dexter   Apex, NC 60811  21 Capital Cycling
DNFMaxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  23 DIY Music p/b AYC
DNFRobert George Jr   Raleigh, NC 13050  27 Capital Cycling
DNFJames Mitchell   Mableton, GA 290921  29 Furman University
DNFDon Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  30 Unattached
DNFWesley Wilmer   Troutville, VA 69975  31 Keirin.US

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.28Spencer Gaddy (1 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 256705  25 Team ION
2142.14Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  Colavita Racing
3151.01Parker McConville   Sanford, NC 229683  13 Triangle Velo
4159.87Westley Richards (2 - Cat1)   Winston-salem, NC 286794  28 Lenovo
5168.74Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  Kendar Pro Cycling PB Geargrinder
6177.61Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  30 Mountain Khakis
7186.47Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  27 Team Global Bike
8195.34Isaac Enderline   Cary, NC 300421  14 Atlantic Velo
9204.21Andrew Shetler   Carrboro, NC 203981  15 Bitter Does Cycling
10213.07Nathaniel Ward (3 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 217857  Wheelhouse / NCC
11221.94John Jay   Durham, NC 287840  11 Capital Cycling Club
12230.81Andrew Baker (4 - Cat1)   Easley, SC 193830  26 Team ION
13239.67Daniel Ward   Columbia, SC 289319  10 Forest Acres Cycling
14248.54Cory Scott   Richmond, VA 253558  Richmond Pro Cycling
15257.40Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  31 Team Row
16266.27Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC 261080  24 Hincapie Development
17275.14Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  29 Palmetto Velo
18284.00John Cox   Winston Salem, NC 171150  Mock Orange Racing
19292.87Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  20 Metro Repro Graphics
20301.74Nick Fishbein (1 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  
21310.60David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  21 RGF Sports Mgt
22319.47Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  23 DIY Music
23328.34David Flynn   Winston Salem 277970  12 Subaru Gary Fischer
24337.20Thomas Rodgers   Greensboro, NC 183183  17 Bennissimo
DNFMark Hekman (Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 72192  32 Mountain Khakis
DNFJohn Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  FGS Elite Cycling Team
DNFTravis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  Mock Orange Racing
DNFJosh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  ABRC
DNFChristopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  16 Subaru Gary Fischer
DNFNick Sparler   Winston-salem , NC 240390  18 Cal-up Palmetto
DNFChristy Blakely (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 148908  704 Team Card

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.13Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620  15 Carolina Masters
2184.82J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  Team A.C.F.
3195.52Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC 50913  19 Mock Orange Racing
4206.21Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  16 Subaru Gary Fisher
5216.91Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC 180823  14 Carolina Flyers
6227.60Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  Mock Orange Racing
7238.29Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC 60657  Carolina Flyers
8248.99Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC 75614  Carolina Flyers
9259.68Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC 28586  22 Carolina Masters
10270.38Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  20 Metro Repro Graphics
11281.07Thomas Craven   Greenville, SC 45215  18 IS Corp
12291.76Robert O'Gorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC 248170  Unattached
13302.46Christopher Vigna   Charlotte, NC 113993  13 Carolina Flyers
14313.15Ted Hopkins (1 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  11 Apex Auto
15323.85John Koury   Charlotte, NC 109849  Unattached
16334.54Lee Champion   Charlotte, NC 110268  12 Carolina Flyers
17345.23James Clark   Valdese, NC 301043  10 Velosports Racing
DNFJohn Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  FGS Elite Cycling Team
DNFWalter Bixby   Burlington, NC 3803  IS Corp
DNFAaron Frahm   Mebane, NC 200581  17 Nova Cycle Sport
DNFDavid Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  21 RGF Sports Mkt
DNFMichael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC 193795  23 Mock Orange Racing

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.00Gary Moore   Concord, NC 202326  12 Charlotte Sports Cycling
2294.72Randy Shields   Winston Salem, NC 32470  13 Carolina Masters
3311.45Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC 45158  Carolina Bicycles
4328.17David Stevens   Vilas, NC 248476  Veloproject.com
5344.89Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  30 Unattached
6361.61Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC 227423  Pain Pathways/PVS
7378.33David Moore   Charlotte, NC 284010  Carolina Flyers
8395.06Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9411.78Dean Hesterberg   Cary, NC 141344  Apex AutoWorks p/b Trek Raleigh
10428.50William Macy   Statesville, NC 255531  11 Carolina Masters
11445.22Andrew Ammon   Statesville, NC 89565  10 Carolina Masters
12461.94Wesley Wilmer (1 - Cat3)   Troutville, VA 69975  31 BRBC
13478.66Robert Land   Rural Hall, NC 59593  Pain Pathways/PVS
14495.39James McMillan   Asheville, NC 23747  ABRC
DNFMichael Berry   Lewisville, NC 214111  Carolina Masters
DNFEarl Anderson   Winstonsalem, NC 287369  14 Unattached

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.08Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  23 DIY Music d/b AYC
2399.08Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC 281682  22 DIY Music d/b AYC
3507.09Tyler Smith   Roanoke, VA 324390  21 Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.03Amy Alexander   Valdese, NC 301123  667 Performance Bicycle Racing
2487.63Robin Nance   Winston Salem, NC 250150  669 Pain Pathways
3547.23Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  668 ABRC

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.77Rip Nicholson   Virginia Beach, VA 251160  705 Carolina Flyers
2347.31Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC 271593  700 Performance Bicycle Racing
3457.85Tonya Miller   Winston-salem, NC 161166  703 Capital Cycling
DNSChristy Blakely (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 148908  704 Team Card

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee