Race Results for
Mt Hamilton Classic
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 248033  California Giant Berry Farms/S
2 Nathaniel English (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 258309  ZteaM
3 James Wingert   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 256481  16 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
4 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN00:00:00.00 51532  10 
5 Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 128575  17 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T
6 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 262024  Cal Cycling
7 Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 133433  California Giant Berry Farms/S
8 Osvaldo Olmos (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 172541  California Giant Berry Farms/S
9 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207747  13 Unattached
10 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 204739  California Giant Berry Farms/S
11 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 230258  12 The Olympic Club
12 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA00:00:00.00 214569  15 California Giant Berry Farms/S
13 David Wyandt (3 - Cat1)   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 39090  18 Unattached
14 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR00:00:00.00 234129  US Military Cycling
DNS Jonathan Baskin   West Hills, CA00:00:00.00 201136  
DNS John Hunt   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 17154  California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNP Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 253101  14 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 52412  210 Team Specialized Racing
2 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 233623  214 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
3 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 47519  212 Team Specialized Racing Master
4 Christopher Lyman (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 267171  211 Team Specialized Racing
5 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 195929  203 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
6 Donald Myrah (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 25636  213 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red
7 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 1688  201 Team Specialized Racing Master
8 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 35297  219 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
9 Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205384  205 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
10 Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 255453  208 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
11 Craig Roemer (2 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 80925  216 Team Specialized Racing Master
12 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00:00.00 4526  202 Rocknasium
13 Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 254245  206 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
14 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 169701  221 Zenn Racing Team
15 Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA00:00:00.00 206144  218 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA00:00:00.00 11877  207 Santa Cruz Spokesman
17 David Porter   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 126711  215 TBS Racing
18 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 212916  209 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
19 Jeff Albert   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 235063  200 ARGON 18
20 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 268577  217 Rocknasium
21 Richard Thomas   Las Vegas, NV00:00:00.00 71023  220 
DNS Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA00:00:00.00 45180  204 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM00:00:00.00 272237  438 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
2 Steven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 69415  440 Olympic Club
3 Michael Pugh   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 28820  437 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
4 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200149  408 VOS racing
5 Scott Cole (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 207165  406 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
6 Tom Lyons   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 281054  424 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
7 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 195844  414 
8 David Passmore   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 27378  435 Berkeley Bike Club
9 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 214565  450 Olympic Club
10 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 71802  432 VOS Racing
11 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  453 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
12 Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 47303  407 SJBC
13 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 40039  456 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14 John Novitsky   Woodside, CA00:00:00.00 102274  430 VOS Racing
15 James Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 208555  427 Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Bryan Buck (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 141246  455 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 David Christenberry (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 180313  405 Webcor/Alto Velo
18 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 168005  443 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 James Allen   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 196753  400 VOS Racing
20 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 35241  448 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
21 Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 26855  433 3rd rail cycling club
22 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 274225  403 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
23 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 80642  449 VOS Racing
24 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 167402  458 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 38466  457 Olympic Club
26 Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 65413  419 Monta Vista Velo
27 marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00:00.00 275127  413 Team Bicycle Plus/ Sierra Neva
28 John Ford   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 129994  454 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
29 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 33087  444 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
30 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 219328  431 Touchstone Climbing
31 Walter Fant   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 91947  410 SJBC
32 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 198811  404 Cal Gaint Cycling
33 Matt Wocasek   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 38747  459 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
34 Scott Leahy   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 20630  421 
35 Allen House   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 219153  416 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
36 Michael Baushke   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 252230  402 Sycip/Schwalbe
37 Danny Wood   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 60086  452 Unattached
38 John Houston (3 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 255975  417 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
39 Timothy Locke   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 204285  422 Taleo Racing
40 Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 158232  418 California Giant Cycling
41 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 26205  429 Team Specialized Racing Master
42 John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA00:00:00.00 45436  415 SLO Nexus
43 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 207144  445 Taleo Racing
44 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 189959  409 Fightin' Boba
45 Mark Latino   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 235760  420 mako/galaxy granola
DNS PETER BADERTSCHER   Cortemadera, CA00:00:00.00 293436  401 thristy bear
DNS David Montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA00:00:00.00 302935  425 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNS James Morando   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 306317  426 Unaffiliated
DNS Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 296024  428 Taleo Racing
DNS Michael Pugh   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 28820  436 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNS Glenn Rennels   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 45837  439 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS David Schaefer   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 219605  441 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Jeff Taylor   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 264478  446 Above Category Racing
DNS Miles Wadsworth   Soquel, CA00:00:00.00 120764  451 Team Bicycle Trip/ Symantec
DNS Mike Sinyard   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 206323  442 
DNP Roland Freund   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 226676  411 Davis Bike Club
DNP Brian Gates   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 258291  412 
DNP Bob Loux   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 287104  423 Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Will Parks   Oakland00:00:00.00 274034  434 none
DNP Peter Taylor   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 281821  447 Truckee Bicycle Team

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA00:00:00.00 274643  152 Team NorCal Bike Sport
2 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 170859  143 Spokesman Bicycles
3 Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CASanta Cruz 260198  123 The Spokesman
4 Robert Skinner   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 255408  134 TBS Racing
5 Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 213197  126 Taleo Racing
6 Jason King   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 211026  117 Davis Bike Club
7 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 197227  137 Los Gatos
8 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224998  100 Metromint Cycling
9 Justin Rossi   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 298550  132 
10 Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 236118  138 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
11 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 6109  104 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
12 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 243003  107 Metromint Cycling
13 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 196276  115 Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 263055  128 Team Specialized Racing Junior
15 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 72893  151 Unattached
16 Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 261220  154 Godspeed Courier
17 Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 246309  111 Team Clif Bar
18 Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 58642  105 Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 217858  121 Team NorCal Bike Sport
20 Travis T   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 158451  139 Metromint Cycling
21 Jim Riley   Oakalnd, CA00:00:00.00 287039  130 Godspeed Courier / Mojo
22 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 187271  120 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
23 Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 239048  133 Wells Fargo Racing Team
24 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 188030  146 Team Specialized Racing Junior
25 Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 249424  125 SJBC
26 Steven Ricchiazzi   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 221693  129 SLO Nexus-Gym One
27 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 130973  102 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
28 Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 690  101 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
29 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207753  150 Fusion Sport USA
30 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 272559  136 Davis Bike Club
31 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 201330  119 Form Fitness
32 Arthur Jones   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 272999  116 ThirstyBear Cycling
33 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 240558  109 SJBC
34 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA00:00:00.00 275956  114 Metromint Cycling
35 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 209193  135 Team Specialized Racing Junior
36 David Levine   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 145573  122 Taleo Racing
37 Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 257426  147 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
38 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 179930  141 IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
39 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 222320  112 Davis Bike Club
40 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 271685  103 Team Specialized Racing Junior
41 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00:00.00 160366  149 Team Helen's
42 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219859  140 Team Specialized Racing Junior
43 James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221376  118 Team Specialized Racing Junior
44 Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 226086  148 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNS Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 222762  110 California Giant/Specialized
DNP Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 218381  106 Metromint Cycling
DNP Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 188287  108 
DNP Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 218511  113 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNP Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA00:00:00.00 272691  124 Davis Bike Club
DNP Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 178453  127 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
DNP Tom Roberts   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 245349  131 SJBC
DNP Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 220196  142 Olympic Club
DNP Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 187667  144 Form Fitness
DNP Eric Kimbles   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 60096  145 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 138129  153 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 271963  339 All Sport-Team Swift
2 Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 211161  312 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
3 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 264499  301 Village Peddler
4 Chris Isley   El Granada, CA00:00:00.00 253814  323 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 67527  349 Platinum Performance Cycling T
6 donald hahn   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 280149  319 godspeed courier
7 Joel Pennington   Santa Monica, CA00:00:00.00 280218  338 Thirsty Bear Cycling
8 Bill Beers   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 236371  302 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Bryan Hoadley   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 51644  321 Kovarus / ABTA
10 Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 141844  362 Third Pillar
11 Michael Fee   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 75599  314 Kovarus/ABTA
12 Carl Hesselein   Arcata, CA00:00:00.00 236332  320 Whole Athlete
13 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 276118  316 All Sport-Team Swift
14 Nicholas Peairs   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 289571  337 Village Peddler
15 Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 304249  360 Unattached
16 Christopher Kurrle   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 257699  327 Evergreen Cycling
17 Michael Grundmann   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 182738  318 Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227889  359 All Sport-Team Swift
19 Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA00:00:00.00 4206  304 SJBC
20 Michael Gaiman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 299144  317 Mission Cycling
21 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 306664  308 
22 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC00:00:00.00 219980  303 Whole Athlete
23 Ammon Skidmore   San Bruno, CA00:00:00.00 242417  348 Team Roaring Mouse
24 Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 254638  326 ThirstyBear Cycling
25 Jeremy Sarrow   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 134268  345 Freewheel Bike Shop
26 David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 243257  365 Unattached
27 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 273912  307 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
28 Josh Felder   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 292894  315 Form Fitness
29 Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 251628  300 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
30 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 271126  343 Los Gatos
31 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 256199  356 Godspeed Courier
32 David Doll   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 281768  309 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
33 Radoslaw Jagmin   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 231823  324 RENO WHEELMEN
34 Leithen M'GONIGLE   00:00:00.00  329 Glotman Simpson
35 Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 166766  342 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
36 Jason Smith   Kensington, CA00:00:00.00 53119  350 Dolce Vita Cycling
37 Menko Johnson   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 18004  325 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
38 Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 35623  353 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
39 Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 253261  361 Fusion Sport USA
40 Matthew Younkins   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 264170  364 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyho
41 Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 245266  351 NA
42 James Hayden   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 250790  366 Fusion Sport USA
43 Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 263253  355 Wells Fargo Racing Team
44 Andrew Scott   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 281899  358 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
45 David Nader   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 175914  333 Pen Velo Pomodoro
46 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 195443  344 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
47 Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 240222  357 Stanford Cycling
48 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 275571  336 Team Roaring Mouse
49 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 202515  306 Metromint Cycling
50 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 223312  305 none
51 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 255576  354 Team Specialized Racing Junior
52 Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA00:00:00.00 113194  346 SJBC
DNS Charles Ellenberger   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 188067  311 
DNS Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 169857  322 MAKO/Mellow Motors
DNS David Mai   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 232508  330 Kovarus/ABTA
DNS David Nader   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 175914  334 Pen Velo Pomodoro
DNS James Porter   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 238708  340 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Robert (Grant) Riggs   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 254731  341 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 190171  313 Joselyn's Bicycles/Burnham Coa
DNP Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 281189  310 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNP Michael Lynes   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00:00.00 21932  328 Peninsula Velo Pomodoro
DNP Andrew Mason   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 247689  331 Helens Racing
DNP Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 136178  332 SJBC
DNP Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 190533  335 Kovarus/ABTA Racing
DNP Anthony Sinyard   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 206326  347 
DNP Anthony Leal   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 20634  363 Soulcraft
DNF Michael Stoner   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 287280  352 Davis Bike Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristopher Tjernell   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 226109  887 Team Becher +
2 Massimo Palumbo   Greenbrae, CA00:00:00.00 220827  858 Team Swift
3 Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 76844  867 AIA / GE
4 Chris Matthews   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 180294  851 Third Pillar
5 Tony Smith   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 205657  877 Whole Athlete
6 Matthew Price   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 266988  863 unattached
7 Christopher Belnap   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 252853  806 
8 Sean Dawson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 286341  818 Team Roaring Mouse
9 James Berry   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271681  809 Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Alex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 281513  848 NA
11 Chris Hopkins   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 280762  836 Davis Bike Club
12 Andrew Tight   Toluca Lake, CA00:00:00.00 307252  886 
13 Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 307900  855 
14 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 306411  804 Chica Sexy
15 Ned Britten   Clayton, CA00:00:00.00 304964  813 
16 Terence Potter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 250905  862 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17 Charles Warner   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 106770  890 
18 Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA00:00:00.00 289212  805 Team Becher+
19 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 259534  822 Ikon Cycles Race Team
20 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 255669  830 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21 fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 304367  884 godspeed
22 Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA00:00:00.00 278623  879 NA
23 Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 90030  816 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
24 Jake Goldfield   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 273814  827 SJBC
25 Ryan Drobek   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 289249  821 Team Becher+
26 Andrew Smith   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 275786  876 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
27 Chaminda Fernando   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 289337  823 
28 Dustin White   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 253687  888 Evergreen
29 John Kaeding   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 286743  892 Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Brian Funk   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 289282  825 CPSLO Wheelmen
31 Chris Hernikl   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 304027  832 Taleo Racing
32 kevin leong   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 303230  846 
33 Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 220868  838 
34 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 207885  839 Team Roaring Mouse
35 Noe Dominguez   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 294265  820 
36 Chris Gaffney   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 286526  826 Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 297697  854 All Sport-Team Swift
38 Patrick Piccolo   Oakland , CA00:00:00.00 263815  861 BECHER+
39 Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 288483  840 Team Roaring Mouse
40 Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 275960  880 Dolce Vita Cycling
41 Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 303643  807 Mission Cycling
42 Chris Stevens   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 236515  882 Godspeed Courier
43 Eddie Sahyoun   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 291352  870 Victory Velo
44 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 305875  835 Attached
45 Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 281233  829 Team Roaring Mouse
46 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 91064  801 Team Roaring Mouse
47 Andrew Alonis   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00.00 292239  800 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
48 Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 302521  817 
49 Raoul MartinBlouin   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 303631  850 Taleo Racing
50 Jared Prolo   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 204463  864 Team Roaring Mouse
51 Mark Rampton   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 239473  865 
52 Jon Stevens   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 303462  881 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 186327  802 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Zack Berman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 284981  808 Whole Athlete
DNS Erik BOST   00:00:00.00  810 
DNS Edward Ceaser   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 283838  815 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Michael Deza   Daly City, CA00:00:00.00 283359  819 Taleo Racing
DNS Russ Forthuber   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 196881  824 Team Taleo
DNS Eduardo Guerrero   Corvallis, OR00:00:00.00 270937  828 Thirsty Bear Cycling
DNS Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 268236  833 Kovarus/ABTA
DNS Wes Holloway   Dublin Ca00:00:00.00 300531  834 All Sport - Team Swift
DNS Alec Kassin   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 257809  841 Whole Athlete
DNS Andrew LaBarre   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 271445  843 
DNS Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 256917  844 Tieni Duro
DNS Chris Latsch   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 303903  845 Metromint Cycling
DNS Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 296295  852 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
DNS Scott Moore   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 256976  853 JRVS/Casey Auto
DNS John Roberts   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 270329  868 Dolce Vita
DNS Jonathan Shambroom   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 304546  872 Dolce Vita
DNS Joshua Simmons   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 77843  874 na
DNS Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 236927  875 Third Pillar
DNS ryan thompson   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 286456  885 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS benjaminorven zamora   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 301592  889 team tropa
DNS Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA00:00:00.00 286042  842 Team Helen's
DNP Douglas Baker   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 68644  803 Willow Glen Bikes
DNP Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN00:00:00.00 287349  811 Davis Bike Club
DNP Corey BRAY   00:00:00.00  812 
DNP Marco Carvajal   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 305357  814 
DNP Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 298571  831 Team City
DNP Justin Ishida   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 274183  837 
DNP Michael Manning   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 315252  849 
DNP Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 289117  856 Tieni Duro
DNP Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 276353  859 Village Peddler
DNP Christopher Rhodes   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 289121  866 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Will Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237997  869 squeaky chains
DNP Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 248096  871 Bicycle Planet
DNP Richard Siegel   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 287184  873 Above Category Racing
DNP Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271049  883 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Dominic Pezzoni   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 270989  860 
DNF Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 263998  847 Tieni Duro
DNF Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 265912  891 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oddvar Kaarboe   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 304762  642 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 304900  687 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Allen Jones   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 255750  641 Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 wolf vormwalde   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 317192  693 
5 Ron Hansen   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 298332  638 Wells Fargo Racing
6 Brian Sterling   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 303189  689 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Chris Becker   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 287692  605 Taleo Racing
8 Shon Grabbe   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 141499  633 SJBC
9 David Figueiredo   Arcata, CA00:00:00.00 255535  626 
10 Scot McLean   Sananselmo, CA00:00:00.00 304846  653 ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA00:00:00.00 288732  617 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
12 John Swift   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 273816  690 Evergreen Cycling
13 Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 60393  613 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
14 Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 280562  655 Taleo Racing
15 emmanuel billaud   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 289763  606 Taleo Racing
16 Kenneth Norton   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 215389  662 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
17 Paul Stephens   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 290987  688 Evergreen cycling
18 Scott Wienker   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 290904  696 Davis Bike Club
19 Calvin Darling   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 272309  620 Monta Vista Velo
20 Chris Becker   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 287692  604 Taleo Racing
21 Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 236927  681 Third Pillar
22 Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 273910  671 Third Pillar
23 Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 198622  612 KOVARUS/ABTA
24 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 22517  649 California Giant Cycling
25 Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 225191  629 California/Giant/Cycling
26 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 296024  661 Taleo Racing
27 Sean Beck   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 130271  603 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
28 Robert Palassou   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 288637  665 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
29 David Colyer   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 259783  615 Taleo Racing
30 Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 261379  675 Fighin' Bobas
31 Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 220373  692 sport and spine pt
32 Jeff Farnsworth   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 11267  625 SJBC
33 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 4611  608 Third Pillar
34 Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA00:00:00.00 222368  697 Team Helen's
35 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00:00.00 268821  628 Davis Bike Club Race Team
36 Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA00:00:00.00 303912  607 Taleo Racing
37 John Prosser   Hillsboro, OR00:00:00.00 271137  673 
38 David Brunetti   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 5236  610 NA
39 Michael McCabe   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 281909  650 Evergreen
40 Eric Murray   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 252246  659 Webcor/Alto Velo
41 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 271296  682 Los Gatos
42 Michael Kalin   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 266414  643 Taleo Racing
43 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00:00.00 252241  691 Taleo Racing
44 Himgan Wibisono   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 287573  695 Evergreen Cycling
45 Marty Panos   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 264154  666 Taleo Racing
46 Brad Crow   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 271159  619 Wells Fargo Racing Team
47 Roy Johnson   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 61758  640 Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
48 Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 30120  676 Davis Bike Club
49 Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 208769  621 Taleo Racing
50 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 286893  645 Taleo Racing
51 Christopher Coble   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 254754  614 Taleo Racing
52 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 253276  651 California Giant Cycling
53 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 245065  623 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
54 C Scott Rossi   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 130956  677 Evergreen Cycling Group
55 Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 141358  674 Taleo Racing
56 John Anner   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 303115  601 Berkeley Bicycle Club
57 Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 292488  657 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
58 Eric Gordon   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 304956  632 Zeitgeist Racing
59 Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 254434  668 Metromint Cycling
60 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 236460  672 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
61 Alan Weatherall   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 233934  694 SJBC
62 Carl BUTLER   00:00:00.00  611 Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
63 Raj Singh   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 265000  683 SJBC
64 Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 271874  698 SJBC
65 Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 314198  646 
DNS Phil Alne   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 236191  600 SJBC
DNS C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 202272  609 Third Pillar
DNS dave dunn   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 303907  622 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Dean Fantham   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 280850  624 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Barry Freifeld   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 51650  627 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
DNS Morgan Gerhart   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 265654  630 
DNS James Gordon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271557  631 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Greg Granato   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 219883  634 
DNS Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY00:00:00.00 285324  636 TEAM ROARING MOUSE
DNS Toby Katz   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 290732  644 Velo Club Monterey Racing
DNS Frederic Lequient   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 199591  647 Taleo Racing
DNS Sean Lollar   Sutter Creek, CA00:00:00.00 21485  648 NA
DNS Tom McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 296294  652 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
DNS Joseph Mendes   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 24015  654 Taleo Racing
DNS Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 262853  656 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNS Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 276007  658 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
DNS Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA00:00:00.00 242028  663 Taleo Racing
DNS Jay Parkhill   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 27283  667 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Amit Paz   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 203861  669 Taleo Racing
DNS Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA00:00:00.00 41848  679 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNS Louis Sandoval   San Pablo, CA00:00:00.00 50989  680 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS Denis Solan   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 285468  685 DFL
DNS Yuri Zhovnirovsky   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 265206  699 Field Of Rabbits
DNP Tim Mitchell   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 282752  657 NA
DNP Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 302651  602 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA00:00:00.00 254007  616 Taleo Racing
DNP Andrew CREWS   00:00:00.00  618 
DNP Chris Grosbalthazard   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 311462  635 
DNP Glenn Hammerson   Manteca, CA00:00:00.00 208644  637 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNP Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 258499  639 
DNP Thomas Newmeyer   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 196220  660 CRC/Poggio
DNP Rob PETERS   00:00:00.00  670 
DNP Nathan Rudometkin   Laguna Beach, CA00:00:00.00 312934  678 
DNP Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 293126  684 Davis Bike Club
DNP Rafael Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 107842  664 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 210981  510 Team TIBCO/To the Top
2 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA00:00:00.00 266674  504 NOW-MS
3 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266806  537 Team Tibco II
4 Shelley Evans   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 226087  529 Peanut Butter
5 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT00:00:00.00 210903  531 Team Tibco
6 Courtney O'Donnell (1 - Cat1)   El Segundo, CA00:00:00.00 272466  518 HerbaLife LaGrange
7 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 201051  522 Metromint Cycling
8 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 105201  503 Yahoo! Cycling Team
9 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 219555  536 Touchstone Climbing
10 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 275624  508 Los Gatos
11 Heather Pryor (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 289752  519 Touchstone Climbing
12 Tanja Tamguney   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 284176  521 Fusion Sport USA
13 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA00:00:00.00 272063  532 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
14 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 188292  514 Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA00:00:00.00 258429  520 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 251128  501 Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula00:00:00.00 272022  523 CA Pools Racing
18 Jiulie BELLEROSE   00:00:00.00  533 Cascades
19 Larissa Fitchett (2 - Cat2)   Silverado, CA00:00:00.00 274696  506 UC Davis - Cal Aggie Cyclists
20 Angela MCCLINE   00:00:00.00  530 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Kathryn Landau (3 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 196253  534 Unattached
22 Yukie Nakamura (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 179928  527 Metromint Cycling
23 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 261693  511 Webcor Alto Velo
24 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 252152  516 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
25 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 257356  505 Touchstone Climbing
26 Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 289951  525 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 MicheleMarie McClure   Chino, CA00:00:00.00 281488  526 Southern California Velo
28 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 238713  507 
29 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA00:00:00.00 128351  528 Team Vegan
30 Katharine Carroll (2 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 212327  502 Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12
31 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 195334  535 Team VBF
32 Anny Henry (5 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 238246  512 Metromint
33 Alexandra Graebe   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 305559  509 
34 Haley Juno-Galdes   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 232473  513 Webcor/Alto Velo Bridge
35 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 237346  517 Touchstone Climbing
36 Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272856  500 Team iPass/Code 3 Racing
37 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD00:00:00.00 302454  515 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 294264  524 Los Gatos

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 203722  706 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Camille Deluca-Flaherty   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 45254  701 NA
3 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 17778  703 One Team Racing
4 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 33024  707 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 180561  700 davis bike club
6 Katie Kindt   831238391300:00:00.00 160500  709 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 68813  702 Davis Bike Club
DNS Katie Kelly (Cat3)   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 199372  704 Velo Bella
DNS Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 181215  705 wells fargo racing team
DNP Lauren TRENT   00:00:00.00  708 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee