Race Results for
Mt Hamilton Classic
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.00Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 248033  California Giant Berry Farms/S
2198.98Nathaniel English (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 258309  ZteaM
3213.96James Wingert   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 256481  16 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
4228.94Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN00:00:00.00 51532  10 
5243.93Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 128575  17 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T
6258.91Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 262024  Cal Cycling
7273.89Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 133433  California Giant Berry Farms/S
8288.87Osvaldo Olmos (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 172541  California Giant Berry Farms/S
9303.85Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207747  13 Unattached
10318.83Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 204739  California Giant Berry Farms/S
11333.81Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 230258  12 The Olympic Club
12348.79Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA00:00:00.00 214569  15 California Giant Berry Farms/S
13363.78David Wyandt (3 - Cat1)   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 39090  18 Unattached
14378.76Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR00:00:00.00 234129  US Military Cycling
DNSJonathan Baskin   West Hills, CA00:00:00.00 201136  
DNSJohn Hunt   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 17154  California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNPChris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 253101  14 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.25William Innes   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 52412  210 Team Specialized Racing
2244.78Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 233623  214 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
3254.31Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 47519  212 Team Specialized Racing Master
4263.84Christopher Lyman (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 267171  211 Team Specialized Racing
5273.37Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 195929  203 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
6282.90Donald Myrah (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 25636  213 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red
7292.43Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 1688  201 Team Specialized Racing Master
8301.96Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 35297  219 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
9311.49Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205384  205 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
10321.01Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 255453  208 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
11330.54Craig Roemer (2 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 80925  216 Team Specialized Racing Master
12340.07Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00:00.00 4526  202 Rocknasium
13349.60Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 254245  206 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
14359.13Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 169701  221 Zenn Racing Team
15368.66Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA00:00:00.00 206144  218 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16378.19Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA00:00:00.00 11877  207 Santa Cruz Spokesman
17387.72David Porter   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 126711  215 TBS Racing
18397.24Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 212916  209 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
19406.77Jeff Albert   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 235063  200 ARGON 18
20416.30Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 268577  217 Rocknasium
21425.83Richard Thomas   Las Vegas, NV00:00:00.00 71023  220 
DNSHarlan Chapman   La Honda, CA00:00:00.00 45180  204 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.73Cale Reeder   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 272237  438 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
2291.37Steven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 69415  440 Olympic Club
3296.02Michael Pugh   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 28820  437 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
4300.66Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200149  408 VOS racing
5305.31Scott Cole (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 207165  406 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
6309.95Tom Lyons   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 281054  424 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
7314.59John Hancock   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 195844  414 
8319.24David Passmore   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 27378  435 Berkeley Bike Club
9323.88Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 214565  450 Olympic Club
10328.52Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 71802  432 VOS Racing
11333.17Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  453 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
12337.81Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 47303  407 SJBC
13342.46Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 40039  456 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14347.10John Novitsky   Woodside, CA00:00:00.00 102274  430 VOS Racing
15351.74James Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 208555  427 Webcor/Alto Velo
16356.39Bryan Buck (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 141246  455 Webcor/Alto Velo
17361.03David Christenberry (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 180313  405 Webcor/Alto Velo
18365.68George Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 168005  443 Webcor/Alto Velo
19370.32James Allen   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 196753  400 VOS Racing
20374.96Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 35241  448 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
21379.61Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 26855  433 3rd rail cycling club
22384.25Bill Brier   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 274225  403 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
23388.90Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 80642  449 VOS Racing
24393.54Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 167402  458 Webcor/Alto Velo
25398.18Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 38466  457 Olympic Club
26402.83Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 65413  419 Monta Vista Velo
27407.47marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00:00.00 275127  413 Team Bicycle Plus/ Sierra Neva
28412.11John Ford   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 129994  454 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
29416.76Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 33087  444 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
30421.40John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 219328  431 Touchstone Climbing
31426.05Walter Fant   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 91947  410 SJBC
32430.69Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 198811  404 Cal Gaint Cycling
33435.33Matt Wocasek   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 38747  459 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
34439.98Scott Leahy   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 20630  421 
35444.62Allen House   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 219153  416 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
36449.27Michael Baushke   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 252230  402 Sycip/Schwalbe
37453.91Danny Wood   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 60086  452 Unattached
38458.55John Houston (3 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 255975  417 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
39463.20Timothy Locke   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 204285  422 Taleo Racing
40467.84Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 158232  418 California Giant Cycling
41472.49Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 26205  429 Team Specialized Racing Master
42477.13John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA00:00:00.00 45436  415 SLO Nexus
43481.77Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 207144  445 Taleo Racing
44486.42Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 189959  409 Fightin' Boba
45491.06Mark Latino   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 235760  420 mako/galaxy granola
DNSPETER BADERTSCHER   Cortemadera, CA00:00:00.00 293436  401 thristy bear
DNSDavid Montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA00:00:00.00 302935  425 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNSJames Morando   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 306317  426 Unaffiliated
DNSMike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 296024  428 Taleo Racing
DNSMichael Pugh   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 28820  436 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNSGlenn Rennels   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 45837  439 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSDavid Schaefer   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 219605  441 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNSJeff Taylor   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 264478  446 Above Category Racing
DNSMiles Wadsworth   Soquel, CA00:00:00.00 120764  451 Team Bicycle Trip/ Symantec
DNSMike Sinyard   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 206323  442 
DNPRoland Freund   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 226676  411 Davis Bike Club
DNPBrian Gates   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 258291  412 
DNPBob Loux   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 287104  423 Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team
DNPWill Parks   Oakland00:00:00.00 274034  434 none
DNPPeter Taylor   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 281821  447 Truckee Bicycle Team

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.24Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA00:00:00.00 274643  152 Team NorCal Bike Sport
2287.16Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 170859  143 Spokesman Bicycles
3291.09Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CASanta Cruz 260198  123 The Spokesman
4295.02Robert Skinner   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 255408  134 TBS Racing
5298.95Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 213197  126 Taleo Racing
6302.88Jason King   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 211026  117 Davis Bike Club
7306.81Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 197227  137 Los Gatos
8310.74Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224998  100 Metromint Cycling
9314.67Justin Rossi   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 298550  132 
10318.60Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 236118  138 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
11322.53Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 6109  104 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
12326.46Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 243003  107 Metromint Cycling
13330.39Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 196276  115 Webcor/Alto Velo
14334.32Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 263055  128 Team Specialized Racing Junior
15338.25Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 72893  151 Unattached
16342.18Michael Gil   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 261220  154 Godspeed Courier
17346.10Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 246309  111 Team Clif Bar
18350.03Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 58642  105 Wells Fargo Racing Team
19353.96Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 217858  121 Team NorCal Bike Sport
20357.89Travis T   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 158451  139 Metromint Cycling
21361.82Jim Riley   Oakalnd, CA00:00:00.00 287039  130 Godspeed Courier / Mojo
22365.75Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 187271  120 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
23369.68Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 239048  133 Wells Fargo Racing Team
24373.61Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 188030  146 Team Specialized Racing Junior
25377.54Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 249424  125 SJBC
26381.47Steven Ricchiazzi   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 221693  129 SLO Nexus-Gym One
27385.40Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 130973  102 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
28389.33Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 690  101 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
29393.26Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207753  150 Fusion Sport USA
30397.19AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 272559  136 Davis Bike Club
31401.11Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 201330  119 Form Fitness
32405.04Arthur Jones   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 272999  116 ThirstyBear Cycling
33408.97Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 240558  109 SJBC
34412.90Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA00:00:00.00 275956  114 Metromint Cycling
35416.83Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 209193  135 Team Specialized Racing Junior
36420.76David Levine   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 145573  122 Taleo Racing
37424.69Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 257426  147 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
38428.62Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 179930  141 IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
39432.55Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 222320  112 Davis Bike Club
40436.48David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 271685  103 Team Specialized Racing Junior
41440.41Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00:00.00 160366  149 Team Helen's
42444.34Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219859  140 Team Specialized Racing Junior
43448.27James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221376  118 Team Specialized Racing Junior
44452.20Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 226086  148 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNSJeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 222762  110 California Giant/Specialized
DNPRobert Dahl   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 218381  106 Metromint Cycling
DNPPaul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 188287  108 
DNPPeter Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 218511  113 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNPFrank Marrs   Atlanta, GA00:00:00.00 272691  124 Davis Bike Club
DNPCraig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 178453  127 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
DNPTom Roberts   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 245349  131 SJBC
DNPChristopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 220196  142 Olympic Club
DNPRaffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 187667  144 Form Fitness
DNPEric Kimbles   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 60096  145 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNPWilliam (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 138129  153 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.73John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 271963  339 All Sport-Team Swift
2351.98Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 211161  312 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
3356.23Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 264499  301 Village Peddler
4360.48Chris Isley   El Granada, CA00:00:00.00 253814  323 Webcor/Alto Velo
5364.73Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 67527  349 Platinum Performance Cycling T
6368.98donald hahn   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 280149  319 godspeed courier
7373.23Joel Pennington   Santa Monica, CA00:00:00.00 280218  338 Thirsty Bear Cycling
8377.48Bill Beers   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 236371  302 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9381.73Bryan Hoadley   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 51644  321 Kovarus / ABTA
10385.98Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 141844  362 Third Pillar
11390.23Michael Fee   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 75599  314 Kovarus/ABTA
12394.47Carl Hesselein   Arcata, CA00:00:00.00 236332  320 Whole Athlete
13398.72Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 276118  316 All Sport-Team Swift
14402.97Nicholas Peairs   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 289571  337 Village Peddler
15407.22Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 304249  360 Unattached
16411.47Christopher Kurrle   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 257699  327 Evergreen Cycling
17415.72Michael Grundmann   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 182738  318 Webcor/Alto Velo
18419.97Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227889  359 All Sport-Team Swift
19424.22Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA00:00:00.00 4206  304 SJBC
20428.47Michael Gaiman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 299144  317 Mission Cycling
21432.72Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 306664  308 
22436.96Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC00:00:00.00 219980  303 Whole Athlete
23441.21Ammon Skidmore   San Bruno, CA00:00:00.00 242417  348 Team Roaring Mouse
24445.46Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 254638  326 ThirstyBear Cycling
25449.71Jeremy Sarrow   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 134268  345 Freewheel Bike Shop
26453.96David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 243257  365 Unattached
27458.21Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 273912  307 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
28462.46Josh Felder   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 292894  315 Form Fitness
29466.71Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 251628  300 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
30470.96Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 271126  343 Los Gatos
31475.21Kevin White   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 256199  356 Godspeed Courier
32479.45David Doll   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 281768  309 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
33483.70Radoslaw Jagmin   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 231823  324 RENO WHEELMEN
34Leithen M'GONIGLE   00:00:00.00  329 Glotman Simpson
35492.20Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 166766  342 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
36496.45Jason Smith   Kensington, CA00:00:00.00 53119  350 Dolce Vita Cycling
37500.70Menko Johnson   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 18004  325 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
38504.95Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 35623  353 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
39509.20Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 253261  361 Fusion Sport USA
40513.45Matthew Younkins   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 264170  364 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyho
41517.70Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 245266  351 NA
42521.94James Hayden   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 250790  366 Fusion Sport USA
43526.19Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 263253  355 Wells Fargo Racing Team
44530.44Andrew Scott   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 281899  358 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
45534.69David Nader   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 175914  333 Pen Velo Pomodoro
46538.94Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 195443  344 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
47543.19Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 240222  357 Stanford Cycling
48547.44Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 275571  336 Team Roaring Mouse
49551.69John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 202515  306 Metromint Cycling
50555.94Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 223312  305 none
51560.19Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 255576  354 Team Specialized Racing Junior
52564.43Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA00:00:00.00 113194  346 SJBC
DNSCharles Ellenberger   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 188067  311 
DNSMark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 190171  313 Joselyn's Bicycles/Burnham Coa
DNSPhilip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 169857  322 MAKO/Mellow Motors
DNSDavid Mai   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 232508  330 Kovarus/ABTA
DNSDavid Nader   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 175914  334 Pen Velo Pomodoro
DNSJames Porter   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 238708  340 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSRobert (Grant) Riggs   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 254731  341 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPAlistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 281189  310 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNPMichael Lynes   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00:00.00 21932  328 Peninsula Velo Pomodoro
DNPAndrew Mason   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 247689  331 Helens Racing
DNPSteven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 136178  332 SJBC
DNPTroy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 190533  335 Kovarus/ABTA Racing
DNPAnthony Sinyard   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 206326  347 
DNPAnthony Leal   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 20634  363 Soulcraft
DNFMichael Stoner   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 287280  352 Davis Bike Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.63Kristopher Tjernell   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 226109  887 Team Becher +
2422.97Massimo Palumbo   Greenbrae, CA00:00:00.00 220827  858 Team Swift
3426.32Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 76844  867 AIA / GE
4429.66Chris Matthews   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 180294  851 Third Pillar
5433.00Tony Smith   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 205657  877 Whole Athlete
6436.34Matthew Price   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 266988  863 unattached
7439.68Christopher Belnap   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 252853  806 
8443.02Sean Dawson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 286341  818 Team Roaring Mouse
9446.36James Berry   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271681  809 Dolce Vita Cycling
10449.70Alex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 281513  848 NA
11453.04Chris Hopkins   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 280762  836 Davis Bike Club
12456.38Andrew Tight   Toluca Lake, CA00:00:00.00 307252  886 
13459.72Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 307900  855 
14463.06David Bangor   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 306411  804 Chica Sexy
15466.40Ned Britten   Clayton, CA00:00:00.00 304964  813 
16469.74Terence Potter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 250905  862 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17473.08Charles Warner   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 106770  890 
18476.42Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA00:00:00.00 289212  805 Team Becher+
19479.76Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 259534  822 Ikon Cycles Race Team
20483.10Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 255669  830 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21486.44fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 304367  884 godspeed
22489.78Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA00:00:00.00 278623  879 NA
23493.13Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 90030  816 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
24496.47Jake Goldfield   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 273814  827 SJBC
25499.81Ryan Drobek   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 289249  821 Team Becher+
26503.15Andrew Smith   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 275786  876 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
27506.49Chaminda Fernando   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 289337  823 
28509.83Dustin White   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 253687  888 Evergreen
29513.17John Kaeding   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 286743  892 Webcor/Alto Velo
30516.51Brian Funk   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 289282  825 CPSLO Wheelmen
31519.85Chris Hernikl   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 304027  832 Taleo Racing
32523.19kevin leong   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 303230  846 
33526.53Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 220868  838 
34529.87Isaias Job   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 207885  839 Team Roaring Mouse
35533.21Noe Dominguez   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 294265  820 
36536.55Chris Gaffney   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 286526  826 Webcor/Alto Velo
37539.89Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 297697  854 All Sport-Team Swift
38543.23Patrick Piccolo   Oakland , CA00:00:00.00 263815  861 BECHER+
39546.57Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 288483  840 Team Roaring Mouse
40549.91Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 275960  880 Dolce Vita Cycling
41553.25Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 303643  807 Mission Cycling
42556.59Chris Stevens   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 236515  882 Godspeed Courier
43559.94Eddie Sahyoun   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 291352  870 Victory Velo
44563.28Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 305875  835 Attached
45566.62Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 281233  829 Team Roaring Mouse
46569.96Steven Au   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 91064  801 Team Roaring Mouse
47573.30Andrew Alonis   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 292239  800 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
48576.64Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 302521  817 
49579.98Raoul MartinBlouin   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 303631  850 Taleo Racing
50583.32Jared Prolo   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 204463  864 Team Roaring Mouse
51586.66Mark Rampton   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 239473  865 
52590.00Jon Stevens   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 303462  881 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNSBarrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 186327  802 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSZack Berman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 284981  808 Whole Athlete
DNSErik BOST   00:00:00.00  810 
DNSEdward Ceaser   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 283838  815 Team Roaring Mouse
DNSMichael Deza   Daly City, CA00:00:00.00 283359  819 Taleo Racing
DNSRuss Forthuber   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 196881  824 Team Taleo
DNSEduardo Guerrero   Corvallis, OR00:00:00.00 270937  828 Thirsty Bear Cycling
DNSMichael Heywood   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 268236  833 Kovarus/ABTA
DNSWes Holloway   Dublin Ca00:00:00.00 300531  834 All Sport - Team Swift
DNSAlec Kassin   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 257809  841 Whole Athlete
DNSDedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA00:00:00.00 286042  842 Team Helen's
DNSAndrew LaBarre   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 271445  843 
DNSTrevor Larsen   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 256917  844 Tieni Duro
DNSChris Latsch   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 303903  845 Metromint Cycling
DNSJordan McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 296295  852 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
DNSScott Moore   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 256976  853 JRVS/Casey Auto
DNSJohn Roberts   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 270329  868 Dolce Vita
DNSJonathan Shambroom   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 304546  872 Dolce Vita
DNSJoshua Simmons   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 77843  874 na
DNSJay Simons   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 236927  875 Third Pillar
DNSryan thompson   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 286456  885 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNSbenjaminorven zamora   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 301592  889 team tropa
DNPDouglas Baker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 68644  803 Willow Glen Bikes
DNPJason Brasel   Nashville, TN00:00:00.00 287349  811 Davis Bike Club
DNPCorey BRAY   00:00:00.00  812 
DNPMarco Carvajal   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 305357  814 
DNPGarrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 298571  831 Team City
DNPJustin Ishida   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 274183  837 
DNPMichael Manning   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 315252  849 
DNPHenry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 289117  856 Tieni Duro
DNPBurl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 276353  859 Village Peddler
DNPChristopher Rhodes   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 289121  866 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPWill Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237997  869 squeaky chains
DNPAndreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 248096  871 Bicycle Planet
DNPRichard Siegel   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 287184  873 Above Category Racing
DNPLiam Stewart   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271049  883 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPDominic Pezzoni   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 270989  860 
DNFReese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 263998  847 Tieni Duro
DNFDylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 265912  891 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.09Oddvar Kaarboe   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 304762  642 Webcor/Alto Velo
2460.46Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 304900  687 Webcor/Alto Velo
3461.83Allen Jones   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 255750  641 Wells Fargo Racing Team
4463.21wolf vormwalde   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 317192  693 
5464.58Ron Hansen   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 298332  638 Wells Fargo Racing
6465.95Brian Sterling   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 303189  689 Webcor/Alto Velo
7467.32Chris Becker   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 287692  605 Taleo Racing
8468.70Shon Grabbe   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 141499  633 SJBC
9470.07David Figueiredo   Arcata, CA00:00:00.00 255535  626 
10471.44Scot McLean   Sananselmo, CA00:00:00.00 304846  653 ThirstyBear Cycling
11472.81Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA00:00:00.00 288732  617 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
12474.19John Swift   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 273816  690 Evergreen Cycling
13475.56Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 60393  613 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
14476.93Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 280562  655 Taleo Racing
15478.30emmanuel billaud   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 289763  606 Taleo Racing
16479.67Kenneth Norton   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 215389  662 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
17481.05Paul Stephens   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 290987  688 Evergreen cycling
18482.42Scott Wienker   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 290904  696 Davis Bike Club
19483.79Calvin Darling   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 272309  620 Monta Vista Velo
20485.16Chris Becker   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 287692  604 Taleo Racing
21486.54Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 236927  681 Third Pillar
22487.91Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 273910  671 Third Pillar
23489.28Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 198622  612 KOVARUS/ABTA
24490.65Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 22517  649 California Giant Cycling
25492.03Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 225191  629 California/Giant/Cycling
26493.40Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 296024  661 Taleo Racing
27494.77Sean Beck   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 130271  603 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
28496.14Robert Palassou   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 288637  665 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
29497.51David Colyer   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 259783  615 Taleo Racing
30498.89Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 261379  675 Fighin' Bobas
31500.26Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 220373  692 sport and spine pt
32501.63Jeff Farnsworth   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 11267  625 SJBC
33503.00Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 4611  608 Third Pillar
34504.38Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA00:00:00.00 222368  697 Team Helen's
35505.75Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00:00.00 268821  628 Davis Bike Club Race Team
36507.12Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA00:00:00.00 303912  607 Taleo Racing
37508.49John Prosser   Hillsboro, OR00:00:00.00 271137  673 
38509.87David Brunetti   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 5236  610 NA
39511.24Michael McCabe   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 281909  650 Evergreen
40512.61Eric Murray   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 252246  659 Webcor/Alto Velo
41513.98Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 271296  682 Los Gatos
42515.35Michael Kalin   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 266414  643 Taleo Racing
43516.73Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00:00.00 252241  691 Taleo Racing
44518.10Himgan Wibisono   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 287573  695 Evergreen Cycling
45519.47Marty Panos   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 264154  666 Taleo Racing
46520.84Brad Crow   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 271159  619 Wells Fargo Racing Team
47522.22Roy Johnson   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 61758  640 Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
48523.59Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 30120  676 Davis Bike Club
49524.96Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 208769  621 Taleo Racing
50526.33Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 286893  645 Taleo Racing
51527.71Christopher Coble   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 254754  614 Taleo Racing
52529.08Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 253276  651 California Giant Cycling
53530.45Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 245065  623 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
54531.82C Scott Rossi   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 130956  677 Evergreen Cycling Group
55533.19Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 141358  674 Taleo Racing
56534.57John Anner   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 303115  601 Berkeley Bicycle Club
57535.94Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 292488  657 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
58537.31Eric Gordon   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 304956  632 Zeitgeist Racing
59538.68Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 254434  668 Metromint Cycling
60540.06Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 236460  672 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
61541.43Alan Weatherall   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 233934  694 SJBC
62Carl BUTLER   00:00:00.00  611 Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
63544.17Raj Singh   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 265000  683 SJBC
64545.55Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 271874  698 SJBC
65546.92Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 314198  646 
DNSPhil Alne   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 236191  600 SJBC
DNSC Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 202272  609 Third Pillar
DNSdave dunn   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 303907  622 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNSDean Fantham   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 280850  624 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNSBarry Freifeld   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 51650  627 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
DNSMorgan Gerhart   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 265654  630 
DNSJames Gordon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271557  631 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNSGreg Granato   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 219883  634 
DNSJonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY00:00:00.00 285324  636 TEAM ROARING MOUSE
DNSToby Katz   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 290732  644 Velo Club Monterey Racing
DNSFrederic Lequient   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 199591  647 Taleo Racing
DNSSean Lollar   Sutter Creek, CA00:00:00.00 21485  648 NA
DNSTom McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 296294  652 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
DNSJoseph Mendes   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 24015  654 Taleo Racing
DNSVictor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 262853  656 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNSRobert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 276007  658 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
DNSKevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA00:00:00.00 242028  663 Taleo Racing
DNSJay Parkhill   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 27283  667 Team Roaring Mouse
DNSAmit Paz   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 203861  669 Taleo Racing
DNSHussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA00:00:00.00 41848  679 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNSLouis Sandoval   San Pablo, CA00:00:00.00 50989  680 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNSDenis Solan   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 285468  685 DFL
DNSDenis Solan   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 285468  686 DFL
DNSYuri Zhovnirovsky   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 265206  699 Field Of Rabbits
DNPTim Mitchell   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 282752  657 NA
DNPMike Ashton   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 302651  602 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPGregory Colyer   Hercules, CA00:00:00.00 254007  616 Taleo Racing
DNPAndrew CREWS   00:00:00.00  618 
DNPChris Grosbalthazard   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 311462  635 
DNPGlenn Hammerson   Manteca, CA00:00:00.00 208644  637 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNPLisa Hern   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 258499  639 
DNPThomas Newmeyer   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 196220  660 CRC/Poggio
DNPRob PETERS   00:00:00.00  670 
DNPNathan Rudometkin   Laguna Beach, CA00:00:00.00 312934  678 
DNPJeff Slaton   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 293126  684 Davis Bike Club
DNPRafael Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 107842  664 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.85Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 210981  510 Team TIBCO/To the Top
2226.01Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA00:00:00.00 266674  504 NOW-MS
3236.17Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266806  537 Team Tibco II
4246.32Shelley Evans   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 226087  529 Peanut Butter
5256.48Devon Haskell   Logan, UT00:00:00.00 210903  531 Team Tibco
6266.63Courtney O'Donnell (1 - Cat1)   El Segundo, CA00:00:00.00 272466  518 HerbaLife LaGrange
7276.79Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 201051  522 Metromint Cycling
8286.95Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 105201  503 Yahoo! Cycling Team
9297.10Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 219555  536 Touchstone Climbing
10307.26Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 275624  508 Los Gatos
11317.42Heather Pryor (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 289752  519 Touchstone Climbing
12327.57Tanja Tamguney   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 284176  521 Fusion Sport USA
13337.73Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA00:00:00.00 272063  532 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
14347.89Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 188292  514 Wells Fargo Racing Team
15358.04Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA00:00:00.00 258429  520 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16368.20susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 251128  501 Wells Fargo Racing Team
17378.35Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula00:00:00.00 272022  523 CA Pools Racing
18Jiulie BELLEROSE   00:00:00.00  533 Cascades
19398.67Larissa Fitchett (2 - Cat2)   Silverado, CA00:00:00.00 274696  506 UC Davis - Cal Aggie Cyclists
20Angela MCCLINE   00:00:00.00  530 Webcor/Alto Velo
21418.98Kathryn Landau (3 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 196253  534 Unattached
22429.14Yukie Nakamura (4 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 179928  527 Metromint Cycling
23439.29Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 261693  511 Webcor Alto Velo
24449.45Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 252152  516 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
25459.61Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 257356  505 Touchstone Climbing
26469.76Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 289951  525 Webcor/Alto Velo
27479.92MicheleMarie McClure   Chino, CA00:00:00.00 281488  526 Southern California Velo
28490.07Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 238713  507 
29500.23Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA00:00:00.00 128351  528 Team Vegan
30510.39Katharine Carroll (2 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 212327  502 Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12
31520.54Martina Patella   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 195334  535 Team VBF
32530.70Anny Henry (5 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 238246  512 Metromint
33540.86Alexandra Graebe   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 305559  509 
34551.01Haley Juno-Galdes   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 232473  513 Webcor/Alto Velo Bridge
35561.17Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 237346  517 Touchstone Climbing
36571.33Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272856  500 Team iPass/Code 3 Racing
37581.48Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD00:00:00.00 302454  515 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPJane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 294264  524 Los Gatos

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.46Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 203722  706 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2444.66Camille Deluca-Flaherty   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 45254  701 NA
3463.85Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 17778  703 One Team Racing
4483.05Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 33024  707 Webcor/Alto Velo
5502.24Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 180561  700 davis bike club
6521.44Katie Kindt   831238391300:00:00.00 160500  709 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNSMarianne Hernandez   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 68813  702 Davis Bike Club
DNSKatie Kelly (Cat3)   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 199372  704 Velo Bella
DNSTracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 181215  705 wells fargo racing team
DNPLauren TRENT   00:00:00.00  708 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee