Race Results for
2010 Mountain Bike Races at Loma Rica Ranch
Grass Valley, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Wondergem   0:34:45  390 
2Seth Malley   0:37:48  196 
3Dave Sheckells   0:40:07  388 
4Jay Wondergem   0:43:45  389 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connor Fournier   0:41:46  181 
2Andrew Falvey   0:44:36  177 
3Andrew Bousfield   0:47:48  180 
4Ian Blue   0:56:32  176 
5Nate Schmidt   1:18:45  179 
6Zachary Schmidt   1:18:57  178 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hunter Olivier   1:00:17  429 
2Neilson Powless   1:00:27  430 
3Ensei Kaneko   1:09:19  428 
4Ben Blair   1:16:06  427 
5Jasper Keukenkamp   1:30:21  431 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Lane   0:58:48  449 
2Joeseph Ziemann   1:07:53  447 
DNFNick Steven     448 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Dwyer   1:02:35  484 
2Wilman Dea   1:08:10  483 
3Mike Brandeberry   1:08:27  481 
4Huy Nguyen   1:15:30  482 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Barker   0:57:58  656 
2Chad Martin   1:05:24  628 
3Ray Arata   1:07:47  511 
4565.00John Wood   Nevada City, CA1:08:08 301927  509 
5573.33Joe Burns   Sausalito, CA1:09:58 177326  500 
6Christopher Marshal   1:10:20  510 
7Eric Newman   1:11:50  220 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Convis   1:04:49  686 
2550.00Paul Falvey   Grass Valley, CA1:06:09 11212  548 
3560.00Brian Birch   Oakland, CA1:07:18 159719  546 Team Mad Cat
4John Seivert   1:11:08  558 
5580.00Lance Molinari   Reno, NV1:11:43 234522  549 Reno Wheelmen
6Chris Stecko   1:14:41  557 
DNFMike Colella     547 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.05Christopher Convis   San Luis Obispo, CA1:24:40 238239  601 Nevada Union Mt Bike Club
2493.03Chris Thibodeau   Grass Valley, CA1:28:27 241949  607 
3590.00Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA1:38:15 272280  68 All Sport-Team Swift

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.80Alex Smith   Berkeley, CA1:21:01 33022  630 ETS Junior Cycling Team
2458.90Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV1:32:23 34787  633 Reno Wheelmen
3Jon Pritchett   1:32:43  632 
4539.10Ron Shevock   Folsom, CA1:36:26 294396  629 Team Mad Cat
6Loren Soltes   1:48:37  631 
DNFBrad Briggs     627 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.90Chuck Ross   Auburn, CA1:23:48 30625  660 SERT/Sho-Air
2Dirk Asch   1:31:54  659 
3489.59Dan Goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA1:33:24 258865  666 SERT/Sho-Air
4503.93Chris Rose   Nevada City, CA1:33:52 143523  658 
5518.28Allen Hill   Reno, NV1:35:29 16168  665 Reno Wheelmen
6Steve Schmidt   1:37:07  657 
7Todd Harris   1:38:34  662 
8Hans Kellner   1:39:04  664 
9575.66Scot Wigert   Petaluma, CA1:39:40 46954  663 Team Bici Sport
10Steve Rothenberg   1:46:40  661 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.84Rick Kalb   Nevada City, CA1:31:41 188952  689 SERT/Sho-Air
2529.23Rick Timossi   Folsom, CA1:36:15 248417  690 Folsom Bike
3559.61Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA1:39:41 16595  688 Team Mad Cat
4590.00Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA1:46:54 175841  691 
15256William Dunkum   Cool, CA 157140  William 687

Women - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lorraine Costanzo   0:46:18  290 
2Victory Schmidt   0:58:21  186 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFFemke Keukenkamp     324 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Balaam   1:12:30  646 
2Caryn Kralovansky   1:13:54  648 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Chris Patterson   1:23:06  534 

Women - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Paula Rogers   1:18:43  706 

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.05Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA1:22:45 188603  649 
2468.37Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA1:34:53 129067  647 
4554.70Kelly Chang   Oakland, CA1:42:46 405  650 

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Linda Eckhart   1:42:40  677 
5Asa Salas   Folsom, CA1:46:40 115370  676 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee