Race Results for
Bike Bakersfield DownTown Crit
Bakersfield , CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/01/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  643 Radsport Cycling Team
2 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  626 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118  640 Radsport Cycling Team
4 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992  635 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
5 Robert Blaswich   Newbury Park, CA 131956  638 Santa Clarita Velo
6 Bob Guglielmelli   San Luis Obispo, CA 14374  637 Central Coast Tire CCT
7 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386  641 Southern Sierra Cyclists
8 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499  629 Southern Sierra Cyclists
9 Douglas Knox   Santa Barbara, CA 45552  644 Unattached
10 Gordon Carr   Venice, CA 56557  627 South Bay Wheelmen
11 Brett Bonetti   Bakersfield, CA 306634  636 Unattached
12 Mario Reyes   Bakersfield, CA 54095  645 Simply Fit/Action Sports
13 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986  642 Radsport Cycling Team
14 Bill Elrich   Bakersfield, CA 234354  646 
15 Kenny Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238  639 Radsport Cycling Team
16 guillermo sifuentes   Bakersfield, CA 285434  631 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  726 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118  737 Radsport Cycling Team
3 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386  738 Southern Sierra Cyclists
4 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986  739 Radsport Cycling Team
5 Michael Marinis   San Bernardino, CA 163324  731 
6 Gordon Carr   Venice, CA 56557  728 South Bay Wheelmen
7 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499  732 Southern Sierra Cyclists
8 Kenny Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238  736 Radsport Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Baldwin   Cambria, CA 45047  743 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
2 Mario Seri   North Hills, CA 61278  741 Herbalife LaGrange
3 Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793  734 Cycles Veloce
4 Douglas Knox   Santa Barbara, CA 45552  740 Unattached
5 Vicente Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3794  735 Cycles Veloce

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Dunn   Las Vegas, NV 305812  Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
2 Norris Hanna   Las Vegas, NV 303658  Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
3 cody greer   Sanger, CA 309590  Central Sierra Cyclists
4 nick baird   Sanger, CA 309596  Central Sierra Cyclists
5 Owen Srour   Santa Barbara, CA 304583  13 Echelon Santa Barbara
6 Byron Rhodes   Bakersfield, CA 308492  Unattached
7 Joshua Kessler   San Luis Obispo, CA 304814  SLO Nexus Cycling Club
8 Gabriel Shangle   Torrance, CA 305517  11 Big Orange Cycling
9 Joe Awe     
10 Dustin McMillin     17 
11 Eric MacKinesh     18 
12 Clint Stevenson     21 
13 SERGEI VASILYEV   Las Vegas, NV 304123  14 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
14 Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  12 Tri Cities Road Club
15 Christopher White   Salinas, CA 297747  15 Velo Club Monterey Inc.
16 Snider Noland     23 
17 Londo Whitney     16 
18 Aaron Miller   San Ramon, CA 281556  Unattached
19 Shawn Robertson   Moorpark, CA 309238  10 Unattached
20 Ryan Dembosky     19 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Lemons   Hanford, CA 274625  306 Central Sierra Cyclists
2 Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA 281420  311 Central Sierra Cyclists
3 Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA 15881  318 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
4 Jeffrey Mabry   Henderson, NV 188386  307 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
5 Freddy Prado   Bakersfield, CA 292817  319 
6 John Parson   Covington, LA 236117  309 Unattached
7 Adam Hensley   Bakersfield, CA 264830  305 AIAGE Cycling Club
8 Ben Earl   San Luis Obispo, CA 273452  302 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
9 Chaz Turmon   Sanger 291490  312 Central Sierra Cyclists
10 Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA 76844  320 
11 Brett Ball   Las Vegas, NV 272539  301 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
12 William Foster   Clovis, CA 286972  303 Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club
13 Michael Noel   Bakersfield, CA 26189  313 AIAGE Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rous   Bakersfield, CA 189872  203 AIAGE Cycling Club
2 Michael Hutson   Bakersfield, CA 179849  209 AIAGE Cycling Club
3 Brian Monroe   Bakersfield, CA 226871  201 AIAGE Cycling Club
4 Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA 240935  205 Finish Line
5 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA 294531  204 Unattached
6 Mario Reyes   Bakersfield, CA 54095  207 Simply Fit/Action Sports
7 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA 239746  200 Sierra Pacific Racing
8 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767  206 Metromint Cycling
9 Jarett Kennedy   Bakersfield, CA 57434  210 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA 155433  503 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
2 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  511 Radsport Cycling Team
3 Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV 231101  510 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
4 Zachary Griffin   Bakersfield, CA 142398  512 
5 Jeffery Edwards   Tracy, CA 255271  507 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
6 Billy Mercier   El Segundo, CA 163205  505 Unattached
7 Gordon Carr   Venice, CA 56557  504 South Bay Wheelmen
8 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730  501 Sierra Pacific Racing
9 Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793  508 Cycles Veloce
10 Vicente Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3794  509 Cycles Veloce

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992  401 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
2 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730  412 Sierra Pacific Racing
3 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  405 Central Coast Tire CCT
4 Scott Miller   Yucaipa, CA 224691  408 
5 Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV 231101  409 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
6 David Baumgardner   Toluca Lake, CA 48271  411 
7 Michael Hutson   Bakersfield, CA 179849  410 AIAGE Cycling Club
8 David Rous   Bakersfield, CA 189872  407 AIAGE Cycling Club
9 Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA 281420  415 Central Sierra Cyclists
10 Jeffery Edwards   Tracy, CA 255271  414 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
11 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA 239746  403 Sierra Pacific Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Hensley   Bakersfield, CA 264830  831 AIAGE Cycling Club
2 Jeffrey Mabry   Henderson, NV 188386  834 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
3 Norris Hanna   Las Vegas, NV 303658  830 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
4 Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA 281420  839 Central Sierra Cyclists
5 Michael Noel   Bakersfield, CA 26189  841 AIAGE Cycling Club
6 J Lemons   Hanford, CA 274625  833 Central Sierra Cyclists
7 Matthew Speer   Lenexa 196661  838 VCRC Factory Racing Club
8 Brett Ball   Las Vegas, NV 272539  825 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
9 Dustin Dunn   Las Vegas, NV 305812  827 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
10 Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA 271131  842 Central Sierra Cyclists
11 SERGEI VASILYEV   Las Vegas, NV 304123  840 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
12 Josue Laurel     847 
13 Mike McCray (1 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 107606  836 Simply Fit/Action Sports
14 Michael Holubeck (2 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 65401  844 Southern Sierra Cyclists

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franzisha Williams   Bakersfield, CA 299319  52 Simply Fit/Action Sports
2 Pam Awe     51 Simply Fit/Action Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767  926 Metromint Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee