Race Results for
Dirty Gears MTB XC Series 2
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/23/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA 204144   
2 Christopher Belnap   Oakland, CA 252853   
3 Clinton Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA 278360   
4 Nitish Nag   Union City, CA 216175   NRL Racing
5 Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA 226969   NRL Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Reary      
2 Krishna Dole   San Mateo, CA 277112   Sheila Moon
3 William Kemper   Cody Wy 18873   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Coats      
2 Cesar Chavez   San Jose, CA 6697   Buycell.com
3 Paul Ellison   Oakland, CA 270442   Eden Bicycles

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 0-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 josh krisman   Campbell, CA 305411   Summit Bicycles

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA 156336   Traction Bikes
2 Chris Erickson   Incline Village, NV 317028   
3 Seth Leidy   Berkeley, CA 290798   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Baker      Willow Glen Bikes
2 Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA 20890   Taleo Racing
3 Brian Cortese      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Bauermeister      
1 Joe Carpenter   San Jose, CA 301276   Team Mad Cat
2 Robert Plumeau      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Thomas      
2 benjaminorven zamora   San Jose, CA 301592   Team Tropa
3 Kyle Fronckowiak   Santacruz, CA 310822   
4 Brian Dempsey      Night Riders
5 Stephen McGee   Losgatos, CA 309250   
6 Paolo Aglony      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Destro   San Jose, CA 305427   
1 Luis Saldana      Team Fugawi
2 Stephen Lai      
3 Paul Marshall      
4 Julius Dy      
5 Paul Thompson      South Valley Endurance

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Saldana      
2 Leo Daniel      
3 Jason Woodward      
4 Abito Illustrisimo      
5 Scott Sumner      
6 Marcus Carroll   Sanjose, CA 305936   
7 Alex Marquez      
8 Lance Ison      
9 Anthony Russell      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Russ   Aptos, CA 30899   
2 William Mason      
3 Charles McGadden   San Carlos, CA 316616   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA 129067   Vanderkitten Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 0-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Swigart      Look Cycles

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 0-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Devine      

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elaine Lee      
2 Veronica Torrez      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee