Race Results for
LA Circuit Race
Los Angeles, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jeffrey tuttle   Mill Valley, CA 304743  993 Herbalife LaGrange
2 Spencer Evans   San Diego, CA 289767  955 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 emmanuel guzman   Wilmington, CA 303959  963 Team Zombie
4 Bryan Williams   Los Angeles, CA 305320  952 Team Touch
5 Paul Rogers   Whittier, CA 307790  987 Unattached
6 Oscar Gamboa   Los Angeles, CA 289544  957 TTS Racing
7 Sean O'Donoghue   Manhattan Beach, CA 233286  978 ironfly
8 Jorge Palamara   Pasadena, CA 307838  981 Herbalife LaGrange
9 Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO 303764  962 Ritte Racing
10 Scott Lelieur   South Pasadena, CA 205313  968 PAA / RE/MAX
11 Reinhard Scheumann   Duarte, CA 287994  989 PAA / RE/MAX
12 Kevin Frank   Torrance, CA 309628  956 South Bay Wheelmen
13 Vance Macdonald   Santa Monica 271526  971 Herbalife LaGrange
14 Kevin Hinton   Culver City, CA 290170  964 VRC
15 Derek Seehausen   Los Angeles, CA 303519  990 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
16 Mark Martinet   Santa Monica, CA 302440  973 Herbalife LaGrange
17 jeff urban   Marina Del Rey, CA 288846  995 TTS Racing
18 Robert Close   Los Angeles, CA 177070  953 Herbalife LaGrange
19 Eric Richardson   Manhattan Beach, CA 209072  985 South Bay Wheelmen
20 Ethan Powers   Newbury Park, CA 310174  984 Unattached
21 Joshua Weitzman     997 
22 Ramon Icamen   Reseda, CA 263262  965 Santa Clarita Velo
23 Noah Goldsmith   Los Angeles, CA 299304  961 PAA / RE/MAX
24 Michael Weir     996 
25 Richard Wirsing   Redondo Beach, CA 304789  999 PV Bicycle Center Racing
26 Nicholas Calvin     951 
27 todd mumford   Los Angeles, CA 292424  974 
28 jason strzelczyk   Losangeles, CA 292504  991 Unattached
29 mark angelos   Torrance, CA 299254  950 PV Bicycle Center Racing
30 Serj Daniel     954 
31 Edward Garcia   Camp Lejeune, NC 300040  958 Unattached
32 John Gates   Carpinteria, CA 295313  959 Team Chicken Ranch
33 Ben Gipson   Losangeles, CA 307150  960 Unattached
34 Simon Kann   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 692  966 PV Bicycle Center Racing
35 Kent Koral   Newbury Park, CA 303801  967 
36 Ching Luk   Los Angeles, CA 301876  969 Ritte Racing
37 Benjamin Arreola   Playa Del Rey, CA 304006  970 Team Zombie
38 Jordan Wiens   Redondobeach, CA 306794  972 Unattached
39 sevag nakachian     975 
40 Jason Nolting     976 
41 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA 277054  977 Montrose Bike Shop
42 Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA 242921  979 Celo Pacific
43 Moshe Ovadya   Los Angeles, CA 279093  980 Herbalife LaGrange
44 Ric Palma   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 304465  982 PV Bicycle Center Racing
45 Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042  983 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
46 Michael Roe   Los Angeles, CA 272137  986 Herbalife LaGrange
47 Bryant Rolfe   Norwalk 304393  988 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
48 Ron Tolentino   Torrance, CA 305607  992 PV Bicycle Center Racing
49 Aaron Umber   Los Angeles, CA 303998  994 TTS Racing
50 Chuck Winn   Redondo Beach, CA 306544  998 South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Alvarado     601 
2 Bill Bline   Acton, CA 303096  603 Santa Clarita Velo
3 Nguyen Le   Redondo Beach, CA 310011  626 Big Orange Cycling
4 Jason Denney   Lake Forest, CA 293640  608 
5 Chris Hillman   Newburypark, CA 286419  618 Fast Friday
6 Christopher Clark   Thousand Oaks, CA 300652  606 Fast Friday
7 David Anderson   Escondido, CA 310764  602 Unattached
8 Yair Vetchtein   Westhills, CA 289540  648 Fast Friday
9 Byron Hogoboom   El Segundo, CA 294498  615 Unattached
10 Stathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA 310511  627 PV Bicycle Center Racing
11 Anthony Sisco   Acton, CA 303955  641 Santa Clarita Velo
12 Michael Holk   Pacific Palisades, CA 16524  619 Unattached
13 Jesse Johnson   San Diego, CA 306004  622 Unattached
14 jake zeitlin   Long Beach, CA 303993  650 TTS Racing
15 JOHNNY GARDNER     614 
16 Nir Tal   Los Angeles, CA 200441  643 Bike Improve
17 Timothy Faw   Columbus, OH 282173  610 Lightning Velo
18 George Castandea     633 Unattached
19 Benjamin Arreola   Playa Del Rey, CA 304006  970 Team Zombie
20 Matthew Canale   La, CA 308567  604 Herbalife LaGrange
21 N/A   San Diego, CA 306631  638 University of California-San Diego
22 Ron Kessler   Westlake Village, CA 260824  624 Fast Friday
23 Gregg Newman     632 
24 Michael Santoro   Carlsbad, CA 244665  639 Unattached
25 Christian Rinaldi   Monrovia, CA 289819  636 PAA / RE/MAX
26 Raimon Trezevant   Manhattan Beach, CA 304007  644 Team Zombie
27 Pablo Trujillo   Santa Barbara, CA 287656  645 Cutters Racing
28 Daniel Eitman   Irvine, CA 76629  609 Unattached
29 Nicholas Morozovsky   San Diego, CA 305621  629 University of California-San Diego
30 Joshua Chan   Laguna Niguel, CA 303683  605 University of California-San Diego
31 David Stumpf   Agoura Hills, CA 34502  642 Fast Friday
32 Carl Feld     611 
33 greg karathanas     623 
34 Michael Wieczorek   Irvine, CA 305691  649 Unattached
35 Andrew Ulvestad   Solana Beach, CA 306183  647 University of California-San Diego
36 Jerry Ferro   Culver City, CA 187357  612 South Bay Wheelmen
37 Tom Herman   Manhattan Beach, CA 301372  617 South Bay Wheelmen
38 mick iwadare   Ranchopalosverdes, CA 301363  621 South Bay Wheelmen
39 Christopher Murphy   Colorado Springs, CO 305269  631 Sho-air/Sonance
40 Rome Mubarak   Oakland, CA 284394  630 Unattached
41 Jesus Sanchez     640 Unattached
42 Luis Miguel Maximo     628 
43 John Frankman   Burbank, CA 310329  613 Unattached
44 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654  646 Unattached
45 Mark Haruma   Gardena, CA 233330  616 South Bay Wheelmen
46 Juan Reyes   Losangeles, CA 310641  635 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Hesby Cruz   San Diego, CA 307438  607 
DNF Keith Howes   Playa Vista, CA 310673  620 Unattached
DNF Gerald Lafferty   Camarillo, CA 67633  625 Central Coast Velo
DNF Gonzalo Puig     634 
DNF William Robbins   Los Angeles, CA 305849  637 Bike Improve

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Dunn   Ventura, CA 272790  320 METALMTN Cycling
2 Luis Acosta   Van Nuys, CA 286514  292 Herbalife LaGrange
3 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807  311 Franco Factory Team
4 Sean Pitts   Thousand Oaks, CA 272545  364 Franco Factory Team
5 Doug Barnett   Newbury Park, CA 285210  298 Camarillo Bike Company
6 Mark Abercrombie   San Pedro, CA 81000  291 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
7 Michael White   Boulder, CO 134452  391 Herbalife LaGrange
8 Justin Herd   Denver, CO 296021  332 Ritte Racing
9 Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA 274163  341 Encino Velo Cycling Club
10 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA 188470  392 NOW-MS Society
11 Gary Wolfe   Oak Park, CA 87140  395 Fast Friday
12 Robert Spalding   Torrance, CA 254374  377 Ironfly
13 Jason Tso   San Marino, CA 290297  384 University of Southern California
14 Peter Henze   Hermosa Beach, CA 121701  331 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
15 Spase Trajkovski   Los Angeles, CA 283138  382 Team Helen's
16 Jason Seitz   Los Angeles, CA 239287  372 Unattached
17 Dave Yung   Van Nuys, CA 183815  399 Fast Friday
18 jason Curtis   Valencia, CA 288870  314 Fast Friday
19 Logan Samperi   Downey, CA 296715  317 Adageo Energy
20 pesanluv pesanluv   Los Angeles, CA 282434  362 Major Motion Cycling Club
21 Mikey Pendola   Venice, CA 293683  359 Team Helen's
22 Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA 280894  315 Echelon Santa Barbara
23 Michael Gonzalez   Thousand Oaks, CA 41931  328 Fast Friday
24 Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA 302395  379 Team Touch
25 Nick Hare   Santa Monica, CA 306475  330 NOW-MS Society
26 Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA 286042  339 Team Helen's
27 Mark Slobom   Mission Viejo, CA 70835  375 Motortabs Cycling Team
28 Yehuda Packer   Valley Vlg, CA 130228  357 Cycle World
29 Kenneth Korbel   Porter Ranch, CA 278244  340 Colavita Racing
30 Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA 278338  303 SLO Nexus-Gym One
31 Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA 173852  294 Fast Friday
32 Kwan Luu   Torrance, CA 274871  347 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
33 Thomas Kenny   San Clemente, CA 239395  338 OCW/Paramount Racing
34 Junu Kang   Los Angeles, CA 293351  383 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
35 Jose Murillo   Ventura, CA 235148  353 METALMTN Cycling
36 Michael Piccirilli   Los Angeles, CA 288474  363 Unattached
37 Ryan Barrett   Sherman Oaks, CA 295498  335 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
38 Mike Carlson   Los Angeles, CA 241951  308 Herbalife LaGrange
39 Glenn Masuda   Long Beach, CA 172530  348 Celo Pacific
40 John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929  305 METALMTN Cycling
41 Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256  349 Judgement Velo/ TBOV
42 Alvin Chen   San Gabriel, CA 277649  310 PAA / RE/MAX
43 Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA 20386  343 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
44 Craig Sowers   Simi Valley, CA 232698  376 University of California-Los Angeles
45 Rider Unknown     668 
46 Henry Yeghyayan   Glendale, CA 288507  397 PAA / RE/MAX
47 James Yang   Costa Mesa , CA 286323  396 Adageo Energy
48 seth graham   Del Mar, CA 283293  329 Ptuning / Descartes
49 Jon Martin   Carlsbad, CA 231264  313 Swami's Cycling Club
50 Nick Brandeau   Hermosa Beach, CA 287568  301 Team Hammer Nutrition
51 Eric Spencer   Los Angeles, CA 156026  378 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
52 Gary Aanerud   Camarillo, CA 251665  290 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
53 Stuart Adams   Thousand Oaks, CA 262120  293 Fast Friday
54 Julio Ayala   Redondo Beach, CA 220504  296 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
55 Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA 213504  297 Fast Friday
56 Carl Borg   Anahiem, CA 106040  300 Unattached
57 Eric Bruins   Culver City, CA 257236  302 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
58 dennis cabrera   Los Angeles, CA 292339  304 South Bay Wheelmen
59 James Campbell   Newburypark, CA 289589  306 Fast Friday
60 Mark Capalbo   Portland, OR 276182  307 Herbalife LaGrange
61 Joseph Casino   Los Angeles, CA 281674  309 Unattached
62 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036  312 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
63 Alfred De Leon   South Pasadena, CA 271024  316 PAA / RE/MAX
64 John Distefano   Agoura Hills, CA 237055  318 Fast Friday
65 Wylie Dulmage   Santa Monica, CA 295137  319 Team Touch
66 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749  321 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
67 Wes Faria   Tarzana, CA 264495  322 Fast Friday
68 Mark Finn   Valencia, CA 273003  323 Santa Clarita Velo
69 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448  324 Judgement Velo/ TBOV
70 Charles Garcia   Pasadena, CA 57692  325 Liquid Cycling Club
71 Ryan Gielow   Santa Barbara, CA 94401  326 Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
72 Ralph Herman Jr.   Thousand Oaks, CA 226994  333 Fast Friday
73 Alex HOLFORD   Long Beach, CA 306659  334 Velo Allegro
74 Rich Householder   Marina Del Rey, CA 186035  336 Unattached
75 Josh Huber   Los Alamitos, CA 71000  337 Unattached
76 Chris Lanning   Altadena, CA 270228  342 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
77 brendan larkin   The Woodlands , TX 302215  344 University of Southern California
78 Shawn Lindsey   Los Angeles, CA 272435  345 Major Motion Cycling Club
79 Matt Lupello   Murrieta, CA 278478  346 Unattached
80 justin McMorrow   Santa Ynez, CA 304265  351 Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
81 Jim Miller   San Diego, CA 220797  352 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
82 Skylar Nelson   Venice, CA 293742  354 Herbalife LaGrange
83 Steve Nguyen   San Diego, CA 272050  355 Ptuning / Descartes
84 Gregory Osborn   Los Angeles, CA 198043  356 Unattached
85 Brian Pera   Los Angeles, CA 297600  360 Herbalife LaGrange
86 Brian Perkins   Santa Monica, CA 27736  361 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
87 Adam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA 245602  365 TTS Racing
88 Michael Raschke   Ventura, CA 280801  366 METALMTN Cycling
89 Victor Rosales   South Gate, CA 305382  367 Velo Allegro
90 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976  368 Team Helen's
91 Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA 261148  369 TTS Racing
92 Ricardo Salazar   Woodland Hills, CA 303384  370 Herbalife LaGrange
93 David Scott   Los Angeles, CA 288947  371 University of Southern California
94 Justin Shniderman   Chatsworth, CA 40300  373 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
95 James Silber   Santa Monica, CA 139478  374 TTS Racing
96 Jonathan Tessler   Los Angeles, CA 244607  380 Ritte Racing
97 Thomas Thompson   Los Angeles, CA 235869  381 Team Helen's
98 Ryan VanMeter   Los Angeles, CA 295138  385 Team Touch
99 John Velez   Los Angeles, CA 187252  386 Unattached
100 Jens Wallrabe   Venice, CA 276210  387 NOW-MS Society
101 Ryan Ward   Altadena, CA 272528  388 PAA / RE/MAX
102 Colby Weber   Ogden, UT 285621  389 METALMTN Cycling
103 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383  390 Major Motion Cycling Club
104 Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA 222368  394 Team Helen's
105 Jay Yoshizumi   Torrance, CA 308770  398 ironfly
106 Ryan Ashford   Santa Rosa, CA 304270  295 Unattached
DNF Ernell Griffith   Inglewood, CA 238542  393 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF David Bianco   Pasadena, CA 257944  299 PAA / RE/MAX
DNF Jose Godinez   Torrance, CA 266398  327 Peninsula Cycle Club
DNF Richard Hansen     350 
DNF Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA 262853  299 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNF Jon Patterson   Los Angeles, CA 279192  358 Team Helen's

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 C Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178  721 Ritte Racing
2 Kevin Anderson   Redwood City, CA 168057  689 Ritte Racing
3 Evan Doherty   Longbeach, CA 285035  695 La Habra Cyclery/Schroeder Iron Cycling Club
4 Jonathan Davy   Torrance, CA 154991  694 ironfly
5 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912  697 Unattached
6 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673  708 Sho-air/Sonance
7 Kyle Stallings   Costa Mesa, CA 274109  735 DNA
8 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767  740 Unattached
9 Antonio Zaldua    Los Angeles, CA 50418  749 Delta Cases Cycling
10 Aram Goganian   Santa Monica, CA 160426  746 Predator Cycling
11 David Perez   San Pedro, CA 243983  743 ironfly
12 John Hall   Long Beach, CA 237385  699 ironfly
13 Samuel Vargas Jr.   Canoga Park, CA 224063  726 Team Helen's
14 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927  718 Echelon Santa Barbara
15 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557  744 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
16 Lawrence Novitch   Marina Del Rey, CA 238614  710 NOW-MS Society
17 Juan Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 231376  739 Unattached
18 William Thomas   Placentia, CA 133486  713 Sho-air/Sonance
19 Kendrick Jimenez   Montebello, CA 280681  731 Martins Pro Bicycles Team
20 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336  704 CA Pools/DeWalt
21 Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA 273895  698 Adageo Energy
22 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632  714 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
23 John Geuvjehizian   Los Angeles, CA 257143  696 CA Pools/DeWalt
24 Chris Choiuteau     750 
25 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA 259188  716 Ritte Racing
26 Danny Gandasetiawan   Garden Grove, CA 255149  729 Adageo Energy
27 Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557  736 Team Helen's
28 Jason Rosales   Santa Clarita, CA 70539  728 
29 Christian Cognigni   San Clemente, CA 60646  733 Unattached
30 Adrain Amodeo   Santa Monica, CA 153324  732 ironfly
31 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522  751 Bike Religion
32 Andrea Martinelli   Carlsbad, CA 236873  741 Unattached
33 Joerg Stoeffel   Brentwood, CA 240783  725 Delta Cases Cycling
34 Jeffrey Burns   Camarillo, CA 108464  691 Team Chicken Ranch
35 William Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050  717 Adageo Energy
36 Miles Ludi   Oceanside, CA 227585  707 Unattached
37 Wilson Blas   West Covina, CA 275162  690 South Bay Wheelmen
38 Sergio Rodriguez   Los Angeles, CA 259009  742 Unattached
39 Richard Kim   Los Angeles, CA 182996  703 Herbalife LaGrange
40 Alan Bub   Los Angeles, CA 204287  727 Herbalife LaGrange
41 David Terrell   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 195482  738 PV Bicycle Center Racing
42 Charles Hamm   Oxnard, CA 14837  748 Unattached
43 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034  747 Ritte Racing
44 Mark Loftus   North Hills, CA 95996  706 Adageo Energy
45 Josue Ramirez   Van Nuys, CA 50711  723 Santa Clarita Velo
46 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574  693 ironfly
47 Konrad Ribeiro   Santa Monica, CA 231208  711 TTS Racing
48 Gregory Freeman   Los Angeles, CA 264511  720 Ritte Racing
49 Jacob Hanna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 210681  700 Sho-air/Sonance
DNF Jeff Carchidi   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 247695  692 OCW/Paramount Racing
DNF Karl Holst   Camarillo, CA 155632  701 Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNF James Keiser   San Diego, CA 195294  702 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Chad Lewin   Saugus, CA 293618  705 Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Craig Mannino   Irvine, CA 31872  709 R5
DNF Brian Stoner   Yorba Linda, CA 186980  712 Canyon Velo
DNF Kraig Willett   Fallbrook, CA 42455  715 La Habra Cyclery/Schroeder Iron Cycling Club
DNF Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA 276267  719 Southern California Velo
DNF Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837  722 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
DNF Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170  730 Martins Pro Bicycles Team
DNF Esteban Chavez   Monterey Park, CA 6702  734 Riders One
DNF Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA 59115  737 Ritte Racing
DNF Simon Hill   Cupertino, CA 211521  745 Ritte Racing
DNF Scott Evans   Santa Clarita, CA 11080  724 Team Helen's

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA 257488  571 UCI CT: Fly V Australia
2 Michael Johnson   Mission Viejo, CA 110745  558 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
3 Antony Galvan (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 178821  579 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
4 Ashley Knights   Capistrano Beach 257262  551 Liquid Cycling Club
5 Diego Yepez   Claremont, CA 288987  584 
6 Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA 188846  485 Team Helen's
7 Andrew Salcedo   San Diego, CA 237384  506 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA 189665  547 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
9 Joseph Patterson (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 264494  498 Herbalife LaGrange
10 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI 214876  486 Sho-air/Sonance
11 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca 238430  563 Bike Religion
12 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934  580 Franco Factory Team
13 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson   Los Angeles, CA 223572  549 Unattached
14 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052  529 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
15 Jose Blanco   Chula Vista, CA 237635  477 Herbalife LaGrange
16 Armin Rahm   S Pasadena, CA 96655  502 Herbalife LaGrange
17 Tim Redman     559 Casa Blanca
18 David Santos   El Cajon, CA 278526  565 
19 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 239002  537 VMG/FELT
20 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156  553 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
21 Taylor Kneuven (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 192407  493 Adageo Energy Elite
22 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  534 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
23 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698  475 SoCalCycling.com
24 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173  497 Franco Factory Team
25 James Wingert   San Diego, CA 256481  560 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
26 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930  570 IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
27 Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115  523 Vapor Racing
28 Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA 218004  541 Rock Racing
29 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226  546 Southern California Velo
30 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA 203446  564 Bike Religion
31 George Barthel   Sherman Oaks, CA 221737  538 Team Helen's
32 Rory O'Reilly   Santa Ynez, CA 45744  527 Echelon Santa Barbara
33 Aaron Schneider (3 - Cat1)   North Hills, CA 266302  548 NOW-MS Society
34 Tobias Eggli   Huntington Beach, CA 306720  550 UCI CT: Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
35 Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952  512 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
36 Michael Stroud   West Covina, CA 49283  508 R5
37 Scott Moore (2 - Cat2)   San Dimas, CA 219020  568 Bike Religion
38 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO 287772  540 Bike Religion
39 Nathan Dills (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 9528  483 Unattached
40 Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA 46155  489 DARE
41 Fabian Guzman   Torrance, CA 210018  585 Ritte Racing
42 Osorio Mollinero     583 SoCal Cycling
43 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  581 Team Helen's
44 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274  516 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
45 Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656  500 Herbalife LaGrange
46 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360  490 CA Pools Racing
47 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA 272765  515 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
48 David Smith   Los Angeles, CA 182324  582 Team Helen's
49 Sebastien Rousseau     505 Gaspesien
50 Daniel Rojas   Long Beach, CA 178603  504 Velo Allegro
DNF Guillermo Gonzalez   Thousand Oaks, CA 49245  557 
DNF Steve Hegg   Carlsbad, CA 15675  520 
DNF Alejandro Saint Jean   Long Beach, CA 231003  539 
DNF Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316  476 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Sammy Dean   Escondido, CA 89309  482 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas 50511  501 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA 41360  487 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909  510 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Tyler Locke (Cat2)   Canyon Country, CA 218099  536 Adageo Energy Elite
DNF Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864  555 Adageo Energy Elite
DNF Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA 41138  481 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
DNF James Paolinetti   Brea, CA 48611  556 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
DNF Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417  503 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
DNF John Walsh   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101  514 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
DNF Joseph Pasqualetto   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772  542 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
DNF Christopher Jones   Redondo Beach, CA 205317  578 Big Orange Cycling
DNF Patrick Caro   Claremont 88582  543 Bike Religion
DNF Aaron Heun (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 264043  566 Bike Religion
DNF Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239  569 Bike Religion
DNF Jason Seaver (Cat2)   Glendale, CA 210850  572 Bike Religion
DNF Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298  567 Bike Religion
DNF Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415  573 Bike Religion
DNF Daniel Luzier   Santa Monica, CA 51177  577 Boston Road Club
DNF Juan Cisneros   Chula Vista, CA 215808  479 CA Pools/DeWalt
DNF Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735  519 CA Pools/DeWalt
DNF Mark Miller   Draper, UT 24435  495 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNF William Smith   Sherman Oaks, CA 48176  507 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNF Joel Kath   Glendora, CA 57800  492 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com
DNF Kevin Kruger   Carlsbad, CA 19896  518 Fog Racing
DNF Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927  526 Franco Factory Team
DNF Gary Hanson   West Hills, CA 15010  544 Franco Factory Team
DNF Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA 245326  521 Helens/Cannondale
DNF Jeremy Dixon   Lompoc 61773  530 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO 92204  554 Natural Grocers P/B XP Companies Cycling
DNF Bradley Jones   Brea, CA 18133  586 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
DNF Ronnie Jordan (Cat2)   La Mirada, CA 18291  524 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
DNF Brian Keate   La Habra, CA 18671  528 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
DNF Andrew Velebil   Whittier, CA 36572  532 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
DNF Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535  522 Sho-air/Sonance
DNF Patrick Bos   Valencia, CA 72715  561 SKLZ Cycling Team
DNF Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA 156086  509 SKLZ Cycling Team
DNF Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA 271231  478 socalcycling.com
DNF Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059  494 socalcycling.com
DNF Theodor Imbior   Alhambra, CA 106403  562 Squadra Carrera
DNF Michael Hecker   Santa Ynez, CA 48971  488 Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
DNF Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894  511 Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
DNF Michael Marchesano   Simi Valley, CA 22448  587 Team Hot Wheels
DNF Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303  525 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNF Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA 153214  535 Unattached
DNF Jon Clifton-Moore   Newark, NJ 24928  480 Unattached
DNF Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL 202661  533 Unattached
DNF James Stephens   Rosamond, CA 34022  517 Unattached
DNF Sean Tucker (Cat1)   Austin, TX 46016  576 Unattached
DNF Jennifer Wilson (Cat1)   Van Nuys, CA 210833  574 Vanderkitten Racing
DNF Chuck Huang   Long Beach, CA 310139  513 Velo Allegro
DNF Anthony Restuca     575 
DNF James Williamson     545 
DNF Brian Duff   Los Angeles, CA 175887  484 Team Helen's
DNF Theodore Grober (Cat2)   Evanston, IL 14243  531 Team Helen's
DNF Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA 156543  491 Team Helen's
DNF Greg Modic (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 220262  496 Team Helen's
DNF Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693  552 Team Helen's
DNF Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144  499 Team Helen's

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA 197322  671 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
2 Sean Watkins   Carlsbad, CA 37362  688 South Bay Wheelmen
3 Gregory Lonergan   Redondo Beach, CA 112571  682 ironfly
4 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693  689 Team Helen's
5 Ronnie Jordan (1 - Cat2)   La Mirada, CA 18291  679 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
6 Gustavo Corona   Northridge, CA 197571  695 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
7 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA 140521  672 Herbalife LaGrange
8 Bert Glennon   Simi Valley, CA 169088  644 Schroeder Iron / BGM Sports
9 Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA 188846  641 Team Helen's
10 Seth Davidson   Torrance, CA 216205  670 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
11 Farshid Behshid   La Canada, CA 48355  717 Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
12 Ross Vinstein   Los Angeles, CA 288559  663 Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
13 Peter Sullivan (2 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 34616  674 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
14 Jason Youmazzo (3 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 47630  667 Santa Clarita Velo
15 Michael Hecker   Santa Ynez, CA 48971  646 Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
16 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI 214876  642 Sho-air/Sonance
17 Joerg Stoeffel   Brentwood, CA 240783  706 Delta Cases Cycling
18 Daniel Bomfim     720 
19 Tim Redman     697 Casa Blanca
20 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA 52576  721 Sho-air/Sonance
21 Mike Davis   Lakewood, CA 188907  707 Major Motion Cycling Club
22 Bill Daley   Ventura, CA 8545  637 METALMTN Cycling
23 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927  681 Franco Factory Team
24 Michael Johnson   Mission Viejo, CA 110745  696 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
25 Zia Modabber   Santa Monica, CA 199531  711 Team Helen's
26 Robert Blaswich   Newbury Park, CA 131956  677 Santa Clarita Velo
27 Michael Sommo   El Segundo, CA 48767  680 
28 Billy Cubillas (4 - Cat2)   Hawthorne 63759  708 Peninsula Cycle Club
29 John Arborio (1 - Cat3)   Pacific Palisades, CA 189617  630 Team Helen's
30 David James (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 17620  685 CA Pools Racing
31 justin McMorrow   Santa Ynez, CA 304265  651 Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
32 Ryan Gielow   Santa Barbara, CA 94401  643 Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
33 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930  699 IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
34 Barry Fink   Marina Del Rey, CA 274796  719 NOW-MS Society
35 Thomas FitzGibbon   Newbury Park, CA 139462  640 Herbalife LaGrange
36 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156  691 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
37 Richard Klusman   Oxnard, CA 49709  712 Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
38 Craig Miller   Orange, CA 68549  652 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
39 Robert Weyman   Venice, CA 57687  722 NOW-MS Society
40 bob rich     716 
41 Lawrence Novitch   Marina Del Rey, CA 238614  653 NOW-MS Society
42 Alan Bub   Los Angeles, CA 204287  713 Herbalife LaGrange
43 jeff prince     705 
44 Douglas MacCready   Nipomo, CA 201660  649 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
45 Unknown Rider     724 
46 James Paolinetti   Brea, CA 48611  693 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
47 Tom Fahrenholz   New Hall, CA 57781  639 Ironfly
48 Joe Yule (2 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 39346  673 ironfly
49 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA 41138  636 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
50 Blanco Joaquin   Chula Vista, CA 238955  676 DeWalt Racing
51 John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862  629 Wolf Pack Cycling
52 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535  631 Sho-air/Sonance
53 Julio Ayala (1 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 220504  632 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
54 Eben Benade (5 - Cat2)   Mission Viejo, CA 48230  633 Sho-air/Sonance
55 Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA 157173  634 Team Helen's
56 Joseph Casino   Los Angeles, CA 281674  635 Unattached
57 Ronnie DeBrum   Santa Maria, CA 273011  638 Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
58 Theodore Grober (6 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 14243  645 Team Helen's
59 Chris Lanning   Altadena, CA 270228  647 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
60 Shawn Lindsey (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 272435  648 Major Motion Cycling Club
61 Shayne MacCuish   Santa Maria, CA 235461  650 Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
62 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 28056  654 Ironfly
63 Konrad Ribeiro   Santa Monica, CA 231208  655 TTS Racing
64 Ted Rupp   San Diego, CA 51864  656 Wolf Pack Cycling
65 Richard Sarles   Carlsbad, CA 254602  657 Swami's Cycling Club
66 Frank Schroeder   Claremont, CA 180843  658 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
67 Craig Sowers (3 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 232698  659 University of California-Los Angeles
68 Brian Stoner (3 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 186980  660 Canyon Velo
69 Michael Stroud   West Covina, CA 49283  661 R5
70 Ernesto Ure   Manhattan Beach, CA 237811  662 South Bay Wheelmen
71 Patrick Watson   Thousand Oaks, CA 158915  664 Team Helen's
72 Kraig Willett   Fallbrook, CA 42455  665 La Habra Cyclery/Schroeder Iron Cycling Club
73 Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA 222368  666 Team Helen's
74 Scott Raymond   Cypress, CA 60314  668 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
75 Daniel Nicolette   Los Alamitos, CA 26090  669 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
76 Douglas Knox   Santa Barbara, CA 45552  675 Unattached
77 Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115  678 Vapor Racing
DNF Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA 156086  683 SKLZ Cycling Team
DNF Brian Keate   La Habra, CA 18671  684 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
DNF Gregory Coburn   Henderson, NV 48205  686 CA Pools Racing
DNF Jeremy Dixon   Lompoc 61773  687 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316  690 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656  694 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Christopher Allen   Santa Monica, CA 186377  700 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
DNF James Keiser   San Diego, CA 195294  701 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Bradley Jones   Brea, CA 18133  702 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
DNF Cathy Keeley   Camarillo, CA 166775  703 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Suzanne Sonye   Los Angeles, CA 47513  704 Helens/Cannondale
DNF Jennifer Reitchar     709 
DNF Dara Rogers   Newbury Park, CA 30385  710 Helens/Cannondale
DNF Witold Czulak   Encino, CA 276778  714 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
DNF Amado Ulloa   Glendora, CA 136637  715 Eaton Designs Racing-EDR
DNF Manuel Castillo   Los Angeles, CA 238283  718 
DNF Anthony Gianatasio   Pasadena, CA 90328  723 Unattached
DNF Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144  692 Team Helen's

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bert Glennon   Simi Valley, CA 169088  212 Schroeder Iron / BGM Sports
2 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA 23914  295 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
3 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  265 Radsport Cycling Team
4 John Walsh   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101  246 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
5 Craig Miller   Orange, CA 68549  223 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
6 Steven McDonald   Newport Beach, CA 23409  245 Velo Allegro
7 Robert Blaslnich     288 
8 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA 269026  254 CA Pools/DeWalt
9 Dennis Andrews   San Clemente, CA 247992  274 CA Pools/DeWalt
10 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360  214 CA Pools Racing
11 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986  263 Pinnaclife Cycling Team
12 michael higgins   Los Angeles, CA 276587  255 Major Motion Cycling Club
13 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138  222 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
14 Kurt Sato   San Pedro, CA 45892  275 South Bay Wheelmen
15 Kurt Buchwald   Malibu, CA 45131  203 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
16 Armando Requejo   Goleta, CA 141563  247 Echelon Santa Barbara
17 Steve Hegg     284 
18 James Stephens   Rosamond, CA 34022  262 Unattached
19 Ted collins     248 
20 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089  240 Herbalife LaGrange
21 Joe Yule (1 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 39346  270 ironfly
22 Stu Bridges     300 
23 Barry Fink   Marina Del Rey, CA 274796  209 NOW-MS Society
24 Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837  216 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
25 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338  253 CA Pools/DeWalt
26 Rod Gauer   Manhattan Beach, CA 235788  298 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
27 Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA 67883  221 South Bay Wheelmen
28 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA 140521  268 Herbalife LaGrange
29 Marc Spivey   Redondo Beach, CA 204172  236 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
30 John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929  205 METALMTN Cycling
31 Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735  276 CA Pools/DeWalt
32 Gilbert Hatton   Pottstown, PA 61128  277 Team Alliance Environmental
33 Vito Altieri   Santa Clarita, CA 305526  202 Santa Clarita Velo
34 Witold Czulak   Encino, CA 276778  207 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
35 Seth Davidson   Torrance, CA 216205  261 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
36 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233  239 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
37 Nelson Alaan   Carson, CA 64439  296 Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
38 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA 272765  225 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
39 Ira Schaffer   Dana Point, CA 255052  285 Sho-air/Sonance
40 Yehuda Packer   Valley Vlg, CA 130228  224 Cycle World
41 Joel Kath   Glendora, CA 57800  218 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com
42 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274  257 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
43 Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA 207423  215 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
44 Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA 48434  220 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
45 Eugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA 177283  228 CA Pools/DeWalt
46 Aaron Roesler   Covina, CA 46550  231 Bike Religion
47 Frank Schroeder   Claremont, CA 180843  234 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
48 Scott Raymond   Cypress, CA 60314  250 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
49 Kevin Kruger   Carlsbad, CA 19896  266 Fog Racing
50 Steve Grossman   Camarillo, CA 45403  273 Team Bicycles Plus
51 Peter Sullivan (1 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 34616  278 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
52 Ronnie Jordan (2 - Cat2)   La Mirada, CA 18291  290 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
53 Brian Starr   Santa Maria, CA 33862  291 Col Vento Cycling
54 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303  292 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
55 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274  294 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
56 Christopher Allen   Santa Monica, CA 186377  201 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
57 Thomas Buescher   Redondo Beach, CA 222764  204 South Bay Wheelmen
58 Gordon Carr   Venice, CA 56557  206 South Bay Wheelmen
59 Thomas FitzGibbon   Newbury Park, CA 139462  210 Herbalife LaGrange
60 Chris Hipwell   Torrance, CA 54492  213 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
61 Reginald Jones   Los Angeles, CA 178640  217 Lightning Velo
62 James Keiser   San Diego, CA 195294  219 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
63 Vincent Rowe   Los Angeles, CA 111416  232 Major Motion Cycling Club
64 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA 49080  241 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
65 Alain Levi   Beverly Hills, CA 195876  243 South Bay Wheelmen
66 Peter Boberg (2 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 275439  244 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
67 Frederick Lacey (3 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 199644  256 Herbalife LaGrange
68 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763  259 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
69 Jose Mendez   Playa Del Rey, CA 49498  260 South Bay Wheelmen
70 William Priest   Greenville, SC 167688  267 Fog Racing
71 Mark Chrysler   Hemet, CA 45190  269 DARE
72 John Reynolds (4 - Cat3)   Camarillo, CA 29614  271 Central Coast Velo
73 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582  279 Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
74 Douglas Knox   Santa Barbara, CA 45552  281 Unattached
75 Rodney Malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559  283 Velo Allegro
76 Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132  286 Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
77 Bret Sehorn   Mill Creek, WA 88190  289 South Bay Wheelmen
78 Grey Gallo   Torrance, CA 255900  211 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
79 Jim Parkhurst   San Clemente, CA 162650  226 Unattached
80 Brian Perkins   Santa Monica, CA 27736  227 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
81 Gary Prideaux   Stanton, CA 47314  229 Lightning Velo
82 Ralph Rivas   Cudahy, CA 282806  230 Unattached
83 Ira Schneider   North Hills, CA 277731  233 Unattached
84 Hugh Templeman   Snowmass Village, CO 172087  237 NOW-MS Society
85 Ernesto Ure   Manhattan Beach, CA 237811  238 South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Kevin Evans   Inglewood, CA 115386  208 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Smith   Camarillo, CA 221822  235 Central Coast Velo
DNF Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110  242 Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Kelly Hess (Cat4)   Upland, CA 131962  249 Unattached
DNF Virgil Ford   Los Angeles, CA 178429  252 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Jeff Scanlon (Cat4)   Buena Park, CA 193356  258 Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
DNF Damon Turner (Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 73211  280 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Blanco Joaquin   Chula Vista, CA 238955  282 DeWalt Racing
DNF Glenn Hays   Van Nuys, CA 305893  287 Orange 20
DNF Omar Axt   Redondo Beach, CA 237097  297 Big Orange Cycling
DNF Tim Weidenkeller (Cat5)   Rossmoor, CA 193809  299 Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
DNF Paul Hasenyager   Orange, CA 257950  264 
DNF Bruce King     293 
DNF Daniel Nicolette     251 
DNF Mark Eaton     272 

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Witold Czulak   Encino, CA 276778  337 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
2 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262  342 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
3 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255  335 Swami's Cycling Club
4 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522  345 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
5 Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255  348 Canyon Velo
6 Alain Levi   Beverly Hills, CA 195876  351 South Bay Wheelmen
7 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110  350 Santa Clarita Velo
8 Peter Boberg (1 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 275439  336 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
9 Rodney Malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559  343 Velo Allegro
10 Randy Drusen   Ventura, CA 287291  338 Judgement Velo/ TBOV
11 Randi Perkins (2 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 180531  355 METALMTN Cycling
12 Fred Haim   Agoura Hills, CA 269972  339 Herbalife LaGrange
13 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA 49080  349 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
14 tom reilly     344 
15 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353  353 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
16 Paul Anderson   Hermosa Beach, CA 273411  356 South Bay Wheelmen
17 Gerald Lafferty (1 - Cat5)   Camarillo, CA 67633  341 Central Coast Velo
18 Mike Cicchi (2 - Cat5)   Thousandoaks, CA 280887  354 Fast Friday
19 Robert Donaldson     347 
20 Stephen Horine   Del Mar, CA 195618  352 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
21 Tom Herman   Manhattan Beach, CA 301372  340 South Bay Wheelmen
22 Philip Walters   Los Angeles, CA 257503  346 Encino Velo Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074  806 OCW/Paramount Racing
2 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386  804 Paramount Racing
3 Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293  813 Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
4 Rider Unknown     815 
5 Sydney Duck   Agoura Hills, CA 58170  800 
6 Richard Rodriguez   Orange, CA 50498  807 Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
7 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498  808 South Bay Wheelmen
8 George Chester   Oxnard, CA 196820  810 LIVESTRONG Army KC / Midwest Cancer Care
9 Barnett Feigenbaum   Redondo Beach, CA 48063  802 ironfly
10 Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA 45342  803 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
11 Mario Seri   North Hills, CA 61278  811 Herbalife LaGrange
12 Glenn Baldwin   Cambria, CA 45047  816 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
13 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763  805 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
14 Richard Stahlberg   Redondo Beach, CA 50911  812 Ironfly
15 Richard Hughes (1 - Cat3)   Playa Del Rey, CA 17063  814 Unattached
16 Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA 171652  809 South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Michael Edwards   Pasadena, CA 50406  801 Herbalife LaGrange

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433  656 Southern California Velo
2 JASON HIGUERA   Riverside, CA 287053  658 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA 295492  657 CPT
4 David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015  653 Landis/Trek
5 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710  652 Southern California Velo
6 Kevin Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 305423  661 Sho-air/Sonance
7 Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 259885  655 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
8 Armando Quesada   La Puente, CA 306531  654 Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
9 Lucas Deleon   Woodland Hills, CA 301126  662 
10 Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA 290914  651 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 James Horvet   West Hills, CA 306126  659 Encino Velo Cycling Club
12 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181  660 Encino Velo Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770  241 ironfly
2 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822  227 Sho-air/Sonance
3 Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745  229 Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
4 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598  233 Southern California Velo
5 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203  225 Landis/Trek
6 Stephen Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 304834  224 Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
7 jordan zhdanov   Encino, CA 291483  230 Encino Velo Cycling Club
8 Donavon Johnson   Huntington Beach, CA 306450  231 Unattached
9 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA 261831  235 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
10 Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CA 298523  223 Southern California Velo
11 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA 286757  239 Southern California Velo
12 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226  237 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036  220 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193  221 Sho-air/Sonance
15 Gerrit Chrysler   Hemet, CA 308489  240 DARE
16 Enzo Flores   San Diego, CA 261832  234 Adams Avenue Bicycles
17 JAMES HIGUERA   Riverside, CA 287052  232 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461  226 Southern California Velo
19 Jackson Bramlette   Glendale, CA 302978  228 Major Motion Cycling Club
20 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682  236 Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
21 Lorenzo Higuera   San Diego, CA 299277  222 Adams Avenue Bicycles
22 Julio Muro Jr.   Ontario, CA 267874  238 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA 274163  254 Encino Velo Cycling Club
2 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306  271 Southern California Velo
3 Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA 280894  272 Echelon Santa Barbara
4 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247  270 JET Cycling
5 Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294  262 JET Cycling
6 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358  258 Sho-air/Sonance
7 Jordan Hirschmann   Irvine, CA 306984  273 Sho-air/Sonance
8 Nathan Pherigo   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 274012  256 Southern California Velo
9 Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA 304782  257 JETCycling
10 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136  250 Unattached
11 Michael Stevens   Costa Mesa, CA 310198  259 JETCycling
12 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248  261 Sho-air/Sonance
13 Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300  251 Landis/Trek
14 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA 297159  252 Southern California Velo
15 Steven Dolinger   Los Angeles, CA 305279  265 Unattached
16 William Lenkeit   San Pedro, CA 276392  266 South Bay Wheelmen
17 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064  260 Southern California Velo
18 Nash Keanu Jacquez   Long Beach, CA 288180  253 Southern Sierra Cyclists
19 Anthony Novoa   Long Beach, CA 280693  267 Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
20 Travis Holmes   Ventura, CA 306958  269 Unattached
21 Luis Miguel Maximo     255 
22 Ryan West-DeLuca   Oceanside, CA 256664  264 San Diego Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564  500 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927  509 Echelon Santa Barbara
3 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303  519 Cycle World Road
4 Miles Ludi   Oceanside, CA 227585  504 Unattached
5 Alex Sullivan   Covina, CA 242421  515 Southern California Velo
6 Geovany Morales   Whittier, CA 214506  517 Major Motion Cycling Club
7 Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA 218355  512 Sho-air/Sonance
8 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042  508 Sho-air/Sonance
9 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227  503 Southern California Velo
10 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132  510 Major Motion Cycling Club
11 Eduardo Meza   Ontario, CA 212587  514 DARE
12 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134  511 Major Motion Cycling Club
13 Zachary Alessandro   Studio City, CA 284073  518 Encino Velo Cycling Club
14 Thomas Erazo   Fontana, CA 262144  501 Unattached
15 Scott Becker   Santabarbara, CA 307582  516 Echelon Santa Barbara
16 Kyle Felsman   Torrance, CA 304507  502 PV Bicycle Center Racing
17 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA 262526  506 Southern California Velo
18 Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA 276267  513 Southern California Velo
DNF Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477  505 Canyon Velo
DNF Michael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA 265544  507 Southern California Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Sonye   Los Angeles, CA 47513  845 Helens/Cannondale
2 Dianna Del Fante   Brea, CA 220742  835 Paramount Racing
3 Heather Jackson   Carlsbad, CA 294053  855 Unattached
4 Jennifer Wilson (1 - Cat1)   Van Nuys, CA 210833  847 Vanderkitten Racing
5 Deborah Durand (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 48599  854 Helens/Cannondale
6 Suzan Given   Fullerton, CA 204896  836 OCW/Paramount Racing
7 Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO 30681  843 Helens/Cannondale
8 Starla Teddergreen (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 202033  846 Vanderkitten Racing
9 Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA 211759  834 Paramount Racing
10 Amy Hutner   Los Angeles, CA 50234  850 Herbalife LaGrange
11 sarah mattes   Redondo Beach, CA 287844  851 South Bay Wheelmen
12 Melina Bernecker     833 Team Helen's
13 Cathy Keeley   Camarillo, CA 166775  848 Herbalife LaGrange
14 Monika King   Hermosa Beach, CA 255491  852 South Bay Wheelmen
15 Nancy Seidler   Irvine, CA 115569  844 Sho-air/Sonance
16 Tara McCormick (1 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 229993  839 Lightning Velo
17 Anna Lang (3 - Cat1)   La Jolla, CA 167107  838 Vanderkitten Racing
18 Dara Rogers   Newbury Park, CA 30385  842 Helens/Cannondale
19 Shelby Reynolds (2 - Cat2)   Cypress, CA 188007  853 Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
20 Jennifer Reither (4 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO 146585  841 
21 Maria Lechuga   Los Angeles, CA 73074  849 Unattached
22 Erika Graves   Los Angeles, CA 223920  837 Vanderkitten
23 Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA 245326  840 Helens/Cannondale

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Schmidt (1 - Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA 239014  922 Team Dude Girl / Colnago / Presented by
2 lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA 287503  902 Fast Friday
3 Kelly Henderson   Redondo Beach, CA 273755  935 Ironfly
4 Christine Barron   Los Angeles, CA 256695  933 NOW-MS Society
5 Betsy Kogan   Los Angeles, CA 285657  910 NOW-MS Society
6 Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA 256694  908 NOW-MS Society
7 Stella Tong   Santa Monica, CA 271407  919 TTS Racing
8 Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA 237207  912 Team Dude Girl / Colnago / Presented by
9 Jennifer Kramer (1 - Cat4)   Santamonica, CA 304482  911 TTS Racing
10 Roxanne Zuckerman   Santa Monica, CA 310977  921 
11 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922  900 NOW-MS Society
12 Melanie Phillips (2 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 295420  914 Ironfly
13 Nicole Leroux   Oak Park, CA 226501  926 METALMTN Cycling
14 Linda Stark   Monrovia, CA 237130  923 Team Dude Girl / Colnago / Presented by
15 Dani Paxson     913 
16 melissa forman     907 
17 Anna Wills (2 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 256025  920 TTS Racing
18 Diana Davis   Ventura, CA 236718  904 METALMTN Cycling
19 Mimi Sheean   La Crescenta, CA 140934  925 Herbalife LaGrange
20 Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA 291973  930 Swami's Cycling Club
21 Sara Bell   Ventura, CA 287590  901 METALMTN Cycling
22 Khrystle Rae   Ventura, CA 286966  916 METALMTN Cycling
23 Renee' Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 263843  906 
24 Alison Maloof   San Diego, CA 249677  929 Team Ranchos
25 Lynette Rock   Torrance, CA 143728  917 South Bay Wheelmen
26 Kimberly DeQuattro   Pasadena, CA 308957  905 University of Southern California
27 Jocelyn Pogue   Los Angeles, CA 306681  915 Herbalife LaGrange
28 Carole Nix   Santa Monica, CA 158512  931 Team Dude Girl / Colnago / Presented by
29 Christina Ricafort   Huntingtonbeach, CA 287089  924 Team Velosport Club
30 Hillary Waddell   Corona, CA 208649  928 Team Velosport Club
31 Vickie VanOsdolCastaldi     903 ironfly
32 Jamie Taylor   San Diego, CA 282498  932 Team Dude Girl / Colnago / Presented by
33 Nicole Keshishian (3 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 285797  909 NOW-MS Society
34 Diana Toche   Sacramento, CA 310525  918 Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Myia Spiroff   Mesa, AZ 256810  313 Unattached
2 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449  314 JETCycling
3 Rachel Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 273279  317 Sho-air/Sonance
4 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901  311 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Ashlie Cooper   Huntington Beach, CA 309073  316 Unattached
6 Fransiska Barthal     315 
7 Elizabeth Crittenden     318 
8 Faith Catena   Torrance, CA 305775  309 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
9 Grace Catena   Torrance, CA 305774  310 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
10 Rebecca Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 305237  312 Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Somersby Jenkins   Santa Barbara, CA 279556  136 Echelon Santa Barbara

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpyCUORESierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee