Race Results for
Auburn Downtown Criterium-May
Auburn, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   
2 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300   
3 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA 218511   American Lung Association Cycling
4 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA 222762   California Giant Cycling
6 Bryan Larsen      
7 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8 Jeremiah Holdway   Sparks, NV 55281   Taleo Racing
9 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584   Williams Cycling
10 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481   TEAM CLIF BAR
11 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
12 Sterling Magnell (1 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 120588   McGuire Cycling Team
13 David Albrecht   Chico, CA 47091   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   Divine Electric Norcal
DNF Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322   Rocknasium
DNF Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   Rocknasium
DNF Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   McGuire Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441   Kinetic Cycles/GBI
2 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   Rocknasium
3 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA 281883   Taleo Racing
4 David Albrecht   Chico, CA 47091   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
5 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936   Owens Healthcare
6 Scott Leland   Reno, NV 179817   Unattached
7 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT 218669   Team Clover
8 Matt Connolly   Sacramento, CA 302694   Rio Strada Racing
9 Bob Delp (1 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 9138   Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike
10 Mark Trujillo   Reno 212418   Team Clover
11 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
12 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
13 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV 245436   Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
14 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
15 Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA 218734   Kinetic Cycles/GBI
16 Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV 34787   
17 Marty Cunningham   Sacrament Ca 8359   Unattached
18 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920   Zenn Racing Team
19 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   Echelon Velo
20 Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA 81780   Rocknasium
21 Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA 54092   MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
22 Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046   California Giant Cycling
DNF Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
DNF Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNF Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322   Rocknasium
DNF Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA 81992   Rio Strada Racing
DNF Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA 132859   Unattached
DNF Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA 166249   Rio Strada Racing
DNF Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201   Taleo Racing
DNF Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
DNF Maury Long   Alameda, CA 256125   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Gregory Pattison      UNATTACHED

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA 283185   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2 Matt Connolly   Sacramento, CA 302694   Rio Strada Racing
3 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Sam Bolster      TEAM KINETIC CYCLES
5 Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA 195327   Squadra Ovest Cycling
6 Ramsey Etchison   Truckee, CA 251486   Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
7 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA 281883   Taleo Racing
8 Joseph Trujillo   Reno, NV 227111   Unattached
9 Jeff Needham   Vacaville, CA 91021   Rocknasium
10 Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
11 Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA 249318   Rio Strada Racing
12 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
13 Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA 81992   Rio Strada Racing
14 Isaac Chilton   Georgetown, CA 6786   Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training
15 Keith Thompson   Thousand Oaks, CA 238330   CAL POLY WHEELMEN
DNF James Blankenship   Rescue, CA 53651   Unattached
DNF Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA 81780   Rocknasium
DNF Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA 132859   Unattached
DNF Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA 166249   Rio Strada Racing
DNF Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Monte Boyle   Simms, MT 218669   Team Clover
DNF Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832   SJBC

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Myers   Carmichael, CA 306325   Unattached
2 Jason Berens   Vacaville, CA 296265   Unattached
3 Daniel Tebbs   Auburn, CA 90625   Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training
4 Christopher Barker   Rancho Cordova, CA 196545   Rio Strada Racing
5 Kayden Kelly   Auburn, CA 101369   Rocknasium
6 Mike Carr   Rocklin, CA 290981   Rio Strada Racing
7 Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA 290357   Rio Strada Racing
8 scott heather   Chico, CA 306577   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
9 Chris Thibodeau (1 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA 241949   SERT/Sho-Air
10 Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074   2WheelRacing
11 Aaron Rindy   Reno, NV 303731   Unattached
12 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824   Unattached
13 Keegan Bruemmer   Reno, NV 239684   Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
14 Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA 295435   Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training
15 Robb Wolf   Reno, NV 257141   Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
16 Rob Brandt   Ennis, MT 298803   Lenovo
17 Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA 305627   
18 Jarrod Wyrick   Granite Bay, CA 109262   Folsom Bike
19 Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA 295237   Rio Strada Racing
20 Jason Ziegenhirt   Grass Valley, CA 284690   Team Chico
21 Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CA 297795   Unattached
22 Robert Smith   Gold River , CA 299828   Rio Strada Racing
23 Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO 298334   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
24 ERIC HOUSTON   Antelope, CA 284959   Unattached
25 Oliver Chan   San Francisco, CA 195884   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Anthony ODell   Orangevale, CA 287267   Bicycle Planet

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Rouse   Auburn, CA 30719   AUBURN BIKE WORKS
2 Mike Carr   Rocklin, CA 290981   Rio Strada Racing
3 SAMMY TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA 286935   Unattached
4 Troy Soares   Auburn, CA 129658   Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training
5 Jerry Barton      AUBURN BIKE WORKS
6 Todd Peterson   Amador City, CA 277762   Body Concepts
7 Eric Struble   Nevada City, CA 220864   SERT/Sho-Air
8 Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074   2WheelRacing
9 Rick Kile   Placerville, CA 195955   BODY CONCEPTS
10 Kayden Kelly   Auburn, CA 101369   Rocknasium
11 Todd Allington   Auburn, CA 295903   Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training
12 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168   Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training
13 Terry Hundemer   Nevada City, CA 219800   SERT/Sho-Air
14 Steve Bowman   Granite Bay, CA 303496   
15 Arin Jeffers (1 - Cat5)   Rocklin, CA 299848   Rio Strada Racing
16 Tobin Richardson   El Macero, CA 306124   Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Christopher Holmes (1 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 16595   Team Mad Cat
18 Jay Garrard      
19 David Woodhouse   Lincoln, CA 272962   Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training
20 Robb Wolf   Reno, NV 257141   Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
21 Ron Faulk      
22 Daniel Pollard   Roseville, CA 269166   Team Mad Cat
23 Kyle Daugherty   Nevadacity, CA 304539   SERT/Sho-Air
DNF Royce Fraley   Santa Rosa, CA 267030   Team NorCal Bike Sport

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Christie      
2 David Nasca   Roseville, CA 41192   Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike
3 Jereme Altenberg   Davis, CA 309379   Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Troy Soares   Auburn, CA 129658   Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training
5 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO 305250   Team Mad Cat
6 Alex Newcomb      
7 Dean Peterson   Indianapolis, IN 27887   
8 Erik Nelson   Roseville, CA 302958   Unattached
9 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412   Unattached
10 Scott Gavin      OAKMONT
11 Gregory Hinge   Reno, NV 304223   Unattached
12 adam thatcher   Chico, CA 311983   Unattached
13 Steve Bowman   Granite Bay, CA 303496   
14 Jeff Bilodeau   Brentwood, CA 305630   Taleo Racing
15 Christopher Gray   Roseville, CA 314142   Unattached
16 Sage Bauers   Sacramento, CA 257738   Beer
17 Lance Loveday   Auburn, CA 305459   Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training
18 Trevor Johnston   Citrusheights, CA 317078   Unattached
19 Nck Shockey      
20 Daniel Pollard   Roseville, CA 269166   Team Mad Cat
21 Matt CHATLAONG      RIO STRADA RACING
DNF Gregory Hinge   Reno, NV 304223   Unattached

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
2 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
3 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA 1608   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
4 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
5 Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA 76561   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
7 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club
8 Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA 83707   SERT/Sho-Air
9 James Blankenship   Rescue, CA 53651   Unattached
10 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
11 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266   FCI Commercial Capital
12 Paul Falvey   Grass Valley, CA 11212   Unattached
13 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201   Taleo Racing
14 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Royce Fraley   Santa Rosa, CA 267030   Team NorCal Bike Sport
16 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052   SJBC
17 Christopher Holmes (1 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 16595   Team Mad Cat
18 Jeff Needham (1 - Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 91021   Rocknasium
19 Scott Clark   Carmichael, CA 188950   Unattached
20 Jack Arney   Lincoln, CA 301427   Folsom Bike
21 Philip Blay   Folsom, CA 274756   Folsom Bike
DNF Marty Cunningham   Sacrament Ca 8359   Unattached
DNF Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA 177339   SERT/Sho-Air
DNF Daniel Pollard   Roseville, CA 269166   Team Mad Cat
DNF Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CA 297795   Unattached
DNF Gary Carpenter   Auburn, CA 306903   Unattached

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168   Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training
3 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA 235126   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Steve Grube   Sacramento, CA 51158   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360   VOS Racing

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Cottle   Arroyo Grande, CA 305586   Rio Strada Racing
2 Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA 295435   Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Kachorek (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 167636   Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Ruth Winder (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 273081   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
3 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   Metromint Cycling
4 Nicole Dolney (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 287219   Touchstone Climbing
5 Cody Graf (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 248416   Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Tracy Barhydt   San Rafael, CA 221781   Taleo Racing
7 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA 286593   Chico Corsa Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Harrison      
2 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914   Metromint Cycling
3 Christina Hughes      
4 Asa Salas   Folsom, CA 115370   
5 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
6 Melissa Silva   Nevada City, CA 105702   SERT/Sho-Air
7 Marie Allen   Loomis, CA 288356   Rio Strada Racing
8 Tamra Trujillo   Houston, TX 311468   Unattached
9 Cynthia Moore   Roseville, CA 24891   Rio Strada Racing
DNF Monica Daugherty   Nevada City, CA 311782   SERT/Sho-Air

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Jennifer Tafoya (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 195302   Unattached
3 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Julie Porter   Auburn, CA 176587   Velo Bella
5 Cathy Taylor (1 - Cat4)   Truckee, CA 131681   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee