Race Results for
2011 Bear Mountain Spring Classic
Harriman, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Noble   Astoria, NY1:45:58.00 290874  861 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
2 Nicholas VanWinkle   Atlanta, GA1:45:58.00 119896  892 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
3 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT1:45:58.00 303858  816 CRCA / Teany Cycling
4 Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY1:45:58.00 321620  896 Team Placid Planet
5 Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY1:45:58.00 310509  829 CRCA/Setanta
6 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY1:46:39.00 286803  801 CRCA/FGX Racing
7 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ1:46:39.00 266198  803 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
8 Sergey Buryanenko   Brooklyn, NY1:46:39.00 293141  817 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
9 Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY1:48:46.00 303039  835 Team Danbury Audi / Pedal and Pump
10 Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ1:48:46.00 291225  878 Westwood Velo
11 Richard Scudney   New York, NY1:48:46.00 300507  880 Asphalt Green Cycling Team / CRCA
12 antonio munoz   Corona, NY1:48:46.00 305481  860 CRCA/Foundation
13 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY1:48:46.00 230311  802 CRCA/Foundation
14 Denis Mikhaylov   Fort Lee, NJ1:48:46.00 304385  857 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
15 Christopher DeLuco   Yonkers, NY1:48:46.00 292319  821 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
16 Timothy Voake   New York, NY1:48:46.00 269145  895 CRCA / Teany Cycling
17 Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY1:48:57.00 309493  883 Eastern Mt Sports
18 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY1:48:57.00 271400  891 Bethel Cycle
19 Alex Binkley   New York, NY1:49:35.00 311582  808 CRCA
20 Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY1:49:35.00 47711  813 CRCA/Foundation
21 Michael Innusa   Mt Sinai Ny 117661:49:35.00 221897  840 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
22 Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY1:51:11.00 275499  831 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
23 Cesar Vega   Miami, FL1:51:11.00 308915  894 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
24 Jonathan Giahn   New York, NY1:52:19.00 317990  830 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
25 Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY1:52:19.00 310417  823 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
26 Rod Millott   New York, NY1:52:19.00 299887  858 CRCA/Foundation
27 Kristian Saether   Centermoriches, NY1:52:19.00 281690  874 EECT/Geen Arm Bandits
28 Kenneth Griffin   Kinnelon, NJ1:52:19.00 312050  834 Team Town Cycle
29 Samuel Schaeffer   Brooklyn, NY1:52:19.00 268150  876 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez
30 Vincent Lore   Bethel, CT1:52:19.00 311554  849 Bethel Cycle
31 Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA1:52:19.00 296390  812 DC Racing / Sebago
32 Christopher Schwenker   Westhampton Beach, NY1:52:19.00 274837  879 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
33 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ1:52:19.00 261198  815 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
34 Jaroslaw Prokop   Elmwood Park, NJ1:52:19.00 301304  866 
35 AVIV MAIZLIN   Brooklyn, NY1:53:53.00 305128  851 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
36 Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ1:59:05.00 231647  845 Team Town Cycle
37 Leonard Friedman   Marlboro, NJ2:07.00 294126  827 
38 Alex Baron   Ridgewood, NJ2:33.00 292349  828 Westwood Velo
39 Nelson Cardenas   Union City, NJ2:51.00 225585  818 strictly Bicycles
40 Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY2:03:47.00 306296  886 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
41 David Regen   New York, NY2:06:06.00 203741  869 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
DNF Robert Duncker   Newyork, NYDNF 303569  824 CRCA/Sids-Cannondale
DNF Adam Eisenberg   Brooklyn, NYDNF 304608  825 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNF Bryan Fried   New York, NYDNF 121224  826 CRCA / Teany Cycling
DNF Christopher King   South Salem, NYDNF 310339  844 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
DNF Peter McCormick   New York, NYDNF 271658  853 CRCA / Teany Cycling
DNF Mark McPherson   Brooklyn, NYDNF 295887  856 CRCA/enduranceWERX
DNF Corey Morenz   New York, NYDNF 292732  859 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNF Owen OConnor   Mount Sinai, NYDNF 239380  862 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
DNF Micha Ophir   New York, NYDNF 318338  863 CRCA
DNF Adel Sarhan   Brooklyn, NYDNF 308531  875 CRCA: L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Etienne Shanon   New York, NYDNF 246466  881 CRCA/Foundation
DNF Warren StJohn   New York, NYDNF 287213  882 CRCA / Teany Cycling
DNF Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJDNF 298598  884 CRCA
DNF Paul Sulse   Morris Plains, NJDNF 228287  885 Liberty Cycle
DNF Ben Turrell   New York, NYDNF 314760  890 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
DNF Matthew Vandivort   Newyork, NYDNF 292631  893 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
DNF Christopher Walsh   Warwick, NYDNF 279532  897 Team Town Cycle
DNF Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NYDNF 56101  898 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover Chiropractic
DNF Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NYDNF 295355  899 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
DNF Jeffrey Alpert   New York, NYDNF 296918  800 CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
DNF Eric McLaughlin   Newyork, NYDNF 304276  855 CRCA/NYVelocity Siggi's

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA2:19:48.00 249208  752 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
2 Christopher Gurr   New York, NY2:22:01.00 266651  720 CRCA/Setanta
3 David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY2:22:01.00 80453  753 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
4 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT2:22:01.00 299661  754 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
5 Louis Donato   Airmont, NY2:23:13.00 246628  711 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
6 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY2:24:12.00 263181  739 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
7 Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY2:24:12.00 301743  735 CRCA/Breakaway Courier
8 Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY2:24:12.00 244597  751 HP/GBSC
9 Frederick Dreier   Golden, CO2:26:17.00 224450  712 FinKraft
10 Andrew Clerico   New York, NY2:26:26.00 304487  709 CRCA/BH Garneau
11 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY2:26:26.00 282121  723 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
12 Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY2:26:26.00 286939  703 CRCA/BH Garneau
13 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ2:26:26.00 240153  714 WBI Funds Cycling
14 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY2:26:26.00 270121  736 CRCA/jr Development
15 Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL2:26:26.00 151532  706 Team ROG
16 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:26:26.00 230099  727 DeathRow Velo
17 Michael Goret   Greenbrook, NJ2:26:26.00 302849  718 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
18 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ2:26:26.00 212581  719 CRCA / FinKraft Cycling Team
19 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:26:26.00 228468  741 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
20 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY2:26:26.00 216570  737 Westwood Velo
21 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY2:26:26.00 290950  731 CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team
22 Jonathan Marymor   New York, NY2:26:26.00 247385  733 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
23 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY2:26:26.00 271259  717 Stage5/Cycling Fusion
24 Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY2:26:26.00 295708  738 CRCA Junior Development
25 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY2:29:25.00 269252  713 CRCA / Scotto's Coal Fired Pizza
26 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJP&P 242817  716 CRCA/Gotham TOGA
27 Justin Inglis   New York, NYP&P 188053  722 CRCA / Gotham - TOGA!
28 David Adornato   Verona, NJP&P 192551  700 CJCT/Northeastern Hardware
29 Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NYP&P 242219  755 WE STAND UNITED
DNF Wei Chen   Elmhurst, NYDNF 300948  707 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ Inc 55908  708 Colavita-Racing
DNF Daniel Crespo   Golden, CODNF 297822  710 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez
DNF Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NYDNF 206471  740 Westwood Velo
DNF Michael Prokopec   St Albans, NYDNF 98692  746 miyashoji
DNF Juan Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJDNF 243357  744 crca/brauer
DNF Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NYDNF 211781  729 CRCA - Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza

Men - Master - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ2:17:41.00 136195  694 Westwood Velo
2 Carl Reglar (1 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY2:19:48.00 281196  670 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
3 Erin Korff   Brooklyn, NY2:21:44.00 60297  679 CRCA/AXIS
4 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:22:01.00 118576  680 Westwood Velo
5 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ2:22:01.00 1319  698 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
6 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ2:22:01.00 298685  668 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
7 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:22:01.00 91227  696 TARGETRAINING
8 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT2:22:01.00 62085  693 TARGETRAINING
9 Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY2:22:01.00 304430  671 CRCA/BH Garneau
10 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY2:22:01.00 149684  664 Handlebars cycling company
11 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ2:22:01.00 200872  683 Westwood Velo
12 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ2:22:16.00 268682  690 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
13 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ2:24:12.00 38702  660 Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
14 Monte Frank (2 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT2:26:17.00 82034  684 Cycle Fitness
15 Johan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT2:26:26.00 125973  678 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
16 Mike Andrews (1 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT2:26:26.00 200396  697 Cycle Fitness
17 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO2:26:26.00 276629  661 Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
18 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY2:26:26.00 268390  689 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
19 Matthew Emeott (2 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CT2:26:34.00 56662  688 TARGETRAINING
20 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CTP&P 283493  675 Bethel Cycle
21 Gregory Fowlkes   New York, NYP&P 195546  685 CRCA/Rapha Racing
22 Salvatore Abbruzzese   Thornwood, NYP&P 154858  699 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
23 Samuel Frias   P&P  682 brauer mick mgmt
DNF Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJDNF 33970  663 Brauer - Mick Management
DNF Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NYDNF 189842  667 FinKraft Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NYDNF 247425  669 Pawling Cycle & Sport
DNF Todd Cassan   Boulder, CODNF 6406  691 Westwood Velo
DNF Frank Arroyo   New York, NYDNF 53625  695 brauer-mick management

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Funk (1 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT1:42:55.00 12562  536 Cycle Fitness
2 Dzmitry Buben   1:42:55.00  512 CCB Racing
3 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ1:42:55.00 35822  592 Liberty Cycle
4 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT1:42:55.00 223515  522 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
5 Clifford Summers (2 - Cat2)   Queensbury, NY1:43:04.00 34634  587 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
6 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT1:43:04.00 234576  564 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  595 Thru-It-All Body Shop
8 Alan Blanchard (1 - Cat3)   New City, NY1:43:04.00 255105  510 Westwood Velo
9 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY1:43:04.00 47271  576 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
10 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT1:43:04.00 35402  591 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
11 Shawn Erickson   Leonia, NJ1:43:04.00 296906  530 Tenafly Bicycle Workshop
12 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ1:43:04.00 50217  563 Deno's Wonder Wheel
13 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY1:43:04.00 233834  514 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
14 Mike Allaire   North Salem, NY1:43:04.00 115222  501 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
15 Kevin Haley (2 - Cat3)   Vernon, NJ1:43:04.00 173214  540 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
16 Ira Krell   New York, NY1:43:04.00 107603  551 CRCA/Western Union
17 Anthony Felitte   Delmar, NY1:43:04.00 63200  531 CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles
18 Michael Drexel   Delanson, NY1:43:04.00 269985  529 
19 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ1:43:04.00 246574  559 Liberty Cycle
20 George Suter   New York, NY1:43:04.00 109196  589 CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing
21 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ1:43:04.00 169549  578 Deno's Wonder Wheel
22 Eric Sutherland   New York, NY1:43:04.00 162312  590 CRCA
23 Kevin Fitzmaurice   Middlebury, CT1:43:04.00 11761  533 TARGETRAINING
24 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT1:43:04.00 144115  569 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
25 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  565 Thru-It-All Body Shop
26 Pascal Sauvayre (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:43:58.00 64894  579 CRCA/BH-Garneau
27 Vladimir Borovkov (1 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ1:44:51.00 111890  511 Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
28 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT1:44:51.00 237439  526 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
29 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY1:50:44.00 60376  517 Century Road Club /Axis
30 Gerardo Martinez   Fort Lee, NJ1:50:44.00 148543  556 inovation bike shop team
31 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ1:51:19.00 72967  547 Liberty Cycle
32 Roger Friedman (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:51:19.00 193263  535 CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing
33 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ1:51:19.00 113096  516 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
34 Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NY1:51:19.00 183268  543 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
35 Damian DiCostanzo (4 - Cat3)   Rye, NY1:51:19.00 181617  528 Deno's Wonder Wheel
36 Paul Nyberg (5 - Cat3)   Goshen, CT1:51:19.00 82305  562 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
37 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY1:51:19.00 187590  555 Deno's Wonder Wheel
38 Gregory Lee (6 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY1:54:45.00 155828  554 CRCA
39 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY1:54:45.00 193174  572 CRCA/ Foundation
40 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY1:56:38.00 14451  539 CRCA/AXIS
41 Stephen Geist (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY1:58:09.00 236880  537 Kissena Cycling Club
42 Cleofus Price   Bronx, NY1:58:09.00 227143  570 gs gotham
43 Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY1:58:09.00 180582  571 Cafeteros Cycling Club
44 Esteban Fernandez Tenas   Greenwich, CT1:58:09.00 103630  532 Deno's Wonder Wheel
45 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY2:01:30.00 185052  566 CRCA/Axis
46 Richard Bauch (7 - Cat3)   Califon, NJ 154757  506 Colavita Racing
47 Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ2:06:03.00 248803  513 Skylands Cycling
DNF Paul DeBartolo   New York, NYDNF 115836  527 CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Fox   Wilton, CTDNF 12162  534 Corner Cycle
DNF Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJDNF 46178  544 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
DNF Ann Marie Miller   New York, NYDNF 127444  557 CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
DNF Will Schneider   New York, NYDNF 106752  581 VO2MAXOUT.COM RACING
DNF Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NYDNF 114907  588 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY1:58:18.00 271858  630 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
2 Aimee Layton   New York, NY1:58:18.00 291229  628 CRCA-Gennaro
3 Sarah Manske   1:58:18.00  632 Different Bikes
4 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA1:58:18.00 206328  620 Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ1:58:18.00 290272  603 Team Cosmic
6 Anneliese Haines   Newyork, NY1:58:18.00 281541  619 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
7 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY1:59:03.00 174111  639 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
8 Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY2:16.00 309270  607 Radical Media
9 Raquel Miller   New York, NY2:16.00 291594  636 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
10 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY2:43.00 310389  650 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11 danielle kosecki   Brooklyn, NY2:01:03.00 333118  627 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
12 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY2:03:42.00 280476  606 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
13 Jennifer Solomon   East Setauket, NY2:03:42.00 266704  649 Babylon Bike
14 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY2:03:42.00 251680  642 Farm Team Elite Women
15 Robin Shea   Manorville, NY2:03:42.00 59757  648 EECT/Kreb Cycle
16 Susan Myers   New York, NY2:04:36.00 315184  640 CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA
17 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY2:04:59.00 287624  613 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
18 Siri Hildonen   Oslo2:05:03.00 304445  623 Stage 1 / fusionThink
19 Lisa Kennish   New York, NY2:06:54.00 334422  626 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
20 Abigail Isolda (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY2:07:13.00 333528  624 Speedwell Racing
21 Mackenzie Mudgett (2 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY2:08:09.00 306413  638 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
22 Katherine Amos   New York, NY2:08:09.00 308375  601 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
23 Victoria Boughton   Coram, NY2:08:14.00 265208  604 East End/Kreb Cycle
24 Lisa Bowerman   West Hollywood, CA2:08:14.00 307003  605 Sturdy Girl Cycling
25 Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY2:11:38.00 331706  625 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
26 Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY2:13:04.00 314836  612 Farm Team Elite Women
27 Beth Renner   New York, NYP&P 299267  644 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
28 Lauren Aronoff   New York, NYP&P 323490  602 Century Road Club Association
29 Lisa Mazzola (3 - Cat4)   New York, NYP&P 309665  635 CRCA/Radical Media
30 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PAP&P 281672  647 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
31 Sarah Sala (4 - Cat4)   New York, NYP&P 338594  645 New York University
32 Stacy Maziejka   Voorheesville, NYP&P 304631  634 CBRC
33 Anastasia Yanchilina   New York, NYP&P 338062  652 Gennaro Restaurant
34 Sara Herman   New York, NYP&P 333526  622 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
35 Donna Moody (5 - Cat4)   Lakeplacid, NYP&P 282490  637 Team Placid Planet
36 Jennifer DeFalco   Bergenfield, NJP&P 276427  611 Team Cosmic
37 Kathleen Pardine (6 - Cat4)   New York, NYP&P 323986  641 Gennaro
DNF Cathleen London (Cat4)   New York, NYDNF 279990  629 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee