Race Results for
San Luis Rey Road Race
Bonsall, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Coonan   Irvine , CA 323246   
2 Joshua Martin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 346756   Majestic Cycling
3 Derek Goodman   Escondido, CA 325874   
4 Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA 337994   Majestic Cycling
5 Jacob Aman   San Diego, CA 322744   San Diego Cyclo Vets
6 Sean Carson   Moreno Valley, CA 333750   University of California-Riverside
7 Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639   
8 Benjamin Everton   Irvine, CA 335320   Paramount Racing
9 Tommy Jones   Los Angeles, CA 346586   Unity Sports Cycling
10 Albert Castillo   Hacienda Heights, CA 321124   
11 Brad McCoy   Loma Linda, CA 313004   Team Redlands
12 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA 337644   
13 Abraham Ramos   San Diego, CA 307914   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Dan McGuire      
15 Anthony Bramante   Baltimore, MD 307336   Celo Pacific
16 Andrew Brightman   San Diego, CA 294734   Swami's Cycling Club
17 Claudio Borin   Agoura Hills, CA 65762   Westlake Cyclery
18 Tomi Reunanen   La Jolla, CA 336038   
19 Charles McAvoy      
20 Francisco Torres   Chula Vista, CA 339274   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 vincent Magret   Oak Park, CA 349852   
22 Luca Borin   Agoura Hills, CA 304973   Westlake Cyclery
23 Wenzel Ablola   National City, CA 331006   Moment Cycle Sport
24 Michael Yip   San Diego, CA 332720   Moment Cycle Sport
25 Diego DiQuinzio   Vista, CA 348894   
26 Jimmy Minkovsky      
27 GINO DAGOSTINI   Vistavista, CA 350180   

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Deguzman   San Diego, CA 333366   Swami's Cycling Club
2 Timothy Shimada   Chino Hills, CA 312015   
3 Omar Audelo   Chula Vista, CA 335740   Team Ranchos
4 Mike Long   Newport Beach, CA 316666   Velo 605
5 Mark Mazakas   Lake Arrowhead, CA 185833   POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
6 Jesse Mindlin   San Marcos, CA 343650   
7 Neil Gibeau   El Segundo, CA 13168   
8 John Barker   San Diego, CA 184650   
9 Octavio Lopez   San Diegosan Diego, CA 334572   Team Ranchos
10 Brandon Smith   Murrieta, CA 288530   Team Velosport Club
11 Eric Gier   Fullerton, CA 302561   Team Velocity
12 Clinton Hostetler   Chino Hills, CA 337264   
13 Tim Zaspal   San Diego, CA 348484   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Kelsey Mullen   Carlsbad, CA 118594   
15 seth veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA 343132   Southern California Velo
16 Zack Hogan   Carlsbad, CA 334984   
17 mirko mangum   Carlsbad, CA 323464   Swami's Cycling Club
18 Eric Anderson   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   
19 Russell Taylor   El Cajon, CA 307525   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
20 Garrett Meier   Bonsall, CA 294520   
21 Bryan Hill   San Diego, CA 298055   Catalyst Racing
22 Bruce Martin   Whittier, CA 333798   Wonderful Pistachios
23 Scot Parker   Irvine, CA 334022   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
24 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
25 Wondwosen Mengesha   San Ramon, CA 332678   
26 Nicholas Romero   Diamond Bar, CA 347828   
27 Faustino Hernandez   San Diego, CA 256454   Team Ranchos
28 Jeremiah Savage   San Diego, CA 232791   San Diego Bicycle Club
29 Alex Geschke   Loma Linda, CA 343126   Team Redlands
30 Eduardo Becerra   Bonita, CA 335126   Team Ranchos
31 David Buchan      
32 Dane Ewing   Redlands, CA 343720   Team Redlands
33 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Ryan   San Diego, CA 270737   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
2 stephen lavery   San Marcos, CA 329654   Swami's Cycling Club
3 Ian Gueit   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 193575   Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
5 Aaron Dalrymple   Redondo Beach, CA 322836   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
6 John Snapp   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
7 Ralph Vizcaino   Covina, CA 138698   Southern California Velo
8 Michael Piccirilli   Los Angeles, CA 288474   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
9 Jon Martin   Carlsbad, CA 231264   Swami's Cycling Club
10 Clark Leadbetter   Agua Dulce, CA 289210   Santa Clarita Velo
11 Ben Littler   Carlsbad, CA 293494   Celo Pacific
12 Howard Barndt   Dana Point, CA 189921   
13 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
14 Scot Harvey   Glendora, CA 349682   
15 Mason Cooley   Van Nuys, CA 309136   
16 Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA 332936   Swami's Cycling Club
17 Barrett Schreiner   Southpasadena, CA 305278   PAA/REMAX
18 Jay Keim   Apex, NC 305785   
19 Jeffrey Beaumont   Simi Valley, CA 318638   Fast Friday
20 DJ Limardi   Goleta, CA 301235   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
21 Chris Stratton   San Diego, CA 260343   Swami's Cycling Club
22 Patrick Jenkinson   San Marcos, CA 249604   Wolf Pack Cycling
23 Everett Bissonette   Murrieta, CA 287434   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
24 Tomi Reunanen (1 - Cat5)   La Jolla, CA 336038   
25 Benjamin Tobias   Oceanside, CA 294664   Swami's Cycling Club
26 Matthew Hawkesworth   La Verne, CA 301908   Southern California Velo
27 Nathan Marolf   Fort Collins, CO 288933   PAA/REMAX
28 Douglas Dunn   Chula Vista, CA 264324   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29 John Sarkisian   San Diego, CA 321190   SKLZ Cycling Team
30 Bryan Wierzchucki   Chino Hills, CA 282943   Southern California Velo
31 Bob Leaming   Diamondbar, CA 285562   Southern California Velo
32 Josef Rodarti   Sanclemente, CA 292016   Velo Allegro
33 RIDER UNKNOWN      
34 Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA 257528   Moment Cycle Sport
35 Craig Doppmann   Claremont, CA 311506   
36 Don Bainum   Chino, CA 206405   CA Pools/DeWalt
37 Edward Garcia   Camp Lejeune, NC 300040   
38 Bill Holford   Longbeach, CA 288271   Velo Allegro
39 Stephen Ummel   Carlsbad, CA 171231   Swami's Cycling Club
40 Michael Santoro (2 - Cat5)   Carlsbad, CA 244665   
41 Michael Morar   Temecula, CA 333514   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
42 Carlos Hernandez   Chula Vista, CA 257016   Team Ranchos
43 Dean Woods   Poway, CA 333068   Team Ranchos

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Cabrera   Los Angeles, CA 292339   Herbalife LaGrange
2 Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA 304782   JETCycling
3 Kyle Jarboe   Redlands, CA 296961   Team Redlands
4 N/A   San Diego, CA 306631   Swami's Cycling Club
5 Yair Vetchtein   Westhills, CA 289540   Fast Friday
6 Samuel Levin   La Canada Flintridge, CA 311623   Southern California Velo
7 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA 306432   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
8 Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA 323400   Swami's Cycling Club
9 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477   Canyon Velo
10 Brian Gordon   Corona, CA 308314   Impact Racing 1
11 Patrick Abille   Long Beach, CA 102872   
12 Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA 269508   Herbalife LaGrange
13 Victor Ebken   Elcajon, CA 306626   University of California-Los Angeles
14 Oliver Lutz   San Diego, CA 291686   Swami's Cycling Club
15 jeffrey tuttle   Mill Valley, CA 304743   Herbalife LaGrange
16 Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA 263738   
17 Spase Trajkovski   Los Angeles, CA 283138   Team Helen's
18 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289   Swami's Cycling Club
19 Brendan Larkin   The Woodlands , TX 302215   University of Southern California
20 Ryan Hopman   Los Angeles, CA 271007   
21 luis vargas   Pasadena, CA 333786   
22 Douglas Hill   Irvine, CA 224066   Southern California Velo
23 Joaking Corona   Whittier, CA 329018   Team Velosport Club
24 Brian Sammuli   San Diego, CA 165920   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
25 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA 334908   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26 Wade Hewitt   Santa Monica, CA 258897   Herbalife LaGrange
27 Patrick Sullivan   San Diego, CA 220004   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
28 Stephen Akridge   Solana Beach, CA 292882   Catalyst Racing
29 Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438   Bike Palace
30 Richard Sarles   Carlsbad, CA 254602   Wolf Pack Cycling
31 Jim Armstrong   Carlsbad, CA 272468   Wolf Pack Cycling
32 Sean Perry   Altadena, CA 270704   University of Southern California
33 David Garcia   Vista, CA 292369   Adventures Edge
34 Byron Rhodes   Bakersfield, CA 308492   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
35 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   Team Redlands
36 Jonathon Harmon   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 295702   Team Velocity
37 Eduardo Velazquez   San Clemente, CA 256423   Team Velosport Club
38 James LeVesque   Long Beach, CA 151584   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
39 Chad Holcomb   San Diego, CA 255696   San Diego Cyclo Vets
40 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624   PAA/REMAX
41 Gordon Henning   San Diego, CA 191523   
42 Timothy Barr   Arvada, CO 273734   Catalyst Racing
43 Daniel Eitman   Irvine, CA 76629   
44 Jesse Johnson   San Diego, CA 306004   Catalyst Racing
45 Dana Skriver   Pasadena, CA 298053   
46 Agustin Rojas-Muñoz   San Diego, CA 273092   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
47 Chris Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 315506   Coates Cyclery Racing Team
48 Stathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   Peninsula Cycle Club
49 Bradley Eastham   San Francisco, CA 286831   Team B+ RADSPORT
50 spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
51 Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA 213504   Fast Friday
52 Andrew Curtis   Winona, MN 255950   
53 Matthew Smith   Lomita, CA 270924   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
54 Jeffrey Pettis   Riverside, CA 311467   Citrus Valley Velo
55 Brian Harmon   Orange, CA 310648   Team Velocity
56 Joey Marchiano   Redlands, CA 271454   
57 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
58 Roger Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 333986   Team Ranchos
59 Justin Honda   Oceanside, CA 303013   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
60 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
61 Aaron Daly   Slidell La 261099   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
62 Kenji Ishikawa   Tustin, CA 288715   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
63 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
64 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA 310546   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
65 Sean O'Donoghue   Manhattan Beach, CA 233286   ironfly
66 William Hinshaw   Signal Hill, CA 286873    Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
67 Enzo Flores   San Diego, CA 261832   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Champlin   Pasadena, CA 305929   University of California-Los Angeles
2 Steve Boniface   Irvine, CA 310781   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA 286042   Team Helen's
4 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA 298247   NOW-MS Society
5 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA 297159   Southern California Velo
6 Geoffrey Curran   Tustin, CA 275866   Surf City Cyclery
7 Ryan Dahl   San Marcos, CA 8508   Swami's Cycling Club
8 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA 314666   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
10 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA 256520   Team Ranchos
11 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Kretzschmr Steel Racing
12 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
13 Evan Trubee   Palm Desert, CA 100279   Team Redlands
14 Terry Crouse   Monrovia, CA 254631   Ritte Racing
15 William Thomas   Placentia, CA 133486   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
16 Brian Zink   San Diego, CA 263275   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA 261831   Adams Avenue Bicycles
18 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   The TEAM
19 Everett Hauser   San Diego, CA 220302   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
20 Ryan Early   Escondido, CA 306670   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
21 Keith Hoefer   San Diego, CA 56102   Team Ranchos
22 Jerry Godinez   La Mirada, CA 108248   Team Velocity
23 Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA 186735   
24 John Platero   Newbury Park 49472   Suarez
25 Hubert Otlik   Santa Monica, CA 251613   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
26 Rudy Melendez      
27 Tommy Beringer   Murrieta, CA 3453   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA 46688   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
2 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   Swami's Cycling Club
3 Kalman Szkalak (1 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4 Waye Hermes      
5 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351   Team Werks
6 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV 291027   Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
7 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA 59572   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
8 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
9 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
10 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947   Planet Bike
11 Robert Willcox (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 69952   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
12 Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA 44197   Swami's Cycling Club
13 Reed Mayne (1 - Cat4)   La Jolla, CA 23055   Swami's Cycling Club
14 John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA 61193   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
15 bernie bogard   Poway, CA 338398   
16 Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
17 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Velo Allegro
18 Charlie Tatarian   Yorbalinda, CA 287584   Canyon Velo
19 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA 125061   Ranchos Cycling Club
20 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753   Swami's Cycling Club
21 Mark Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 1254   Ranchos Cycling Club
22 Albert Shorts   Long Beach, CA 230085   Velo Allegro
23 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Swami's Cycling Club
25 Steve Diamond   San Diego, CA 178495   Swami's Cycling Club
26 Brian Carrico   La Crescenta, CA 174212   PAA/REMAX
27 Frank Said   Huntington Beach, CA 168643   Velo Allegro
28 Craig Jones   Huntington Beach, CA 18156   Velo Avanti Cycling Team
29 David Van Waldick   Vista, CA 188585   B&L Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA 46765   Cycles Veloce
2 Glenn Baldwin   Cambria, CA 45047   SLO Nexus-Gym One
3 William Tippets   La Jolla, CA 125634   
4 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498   South Bay Wheelmen
5 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
6 Phillip Richards   Beaumont, CA 238828   Citrus Valley Velo
7 Fred Nicolet   Santee, CA 26089   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Bob Wright (1 - Cat4)   Castaic, CA 39024   Santa Clarita Velo
9 Fred Haim   Agoura Hills, CA 269972   Herbalife LaGrange
10 Neil Baljon      
11 Leo Longo   Lomita, CA 189814   South Bay Wheelmen
12 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Matias Garcia (2 - Cat4)   National City, CA 314990   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
14 James Swigart   San Diego, CA 228631   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Paul Anderson   Hermosa Beach, CA 273411   South Bay Wheelmen
16 Cary Alpert   Redondo Beach, CA 203244   South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA 177453   Pinnaclife Racing Team
2 Herb Johnson   La Jolla, CA 55245   San Diego Cyclo Vets
3 Gary DeVoss (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 51495   San Diego Cyclo Vets
4 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
5 Butch Richardson   San Diego, CA 186694   San Diego Cyclo Vets
6 Tony Marshall (1 - Cat5)   Carlsbad, CA 271530   Swami's Cycling Club
7 Robert Llamas (1 - Cat4)   Montrose, CA 162224   Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
8 Michael Jenkins   San Diego, CA 17745   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA 46904   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
2 Jacobo Melcer (1 - Cat5)   Bonita, CA 207024   San Diego Cyclo Vets
3 Jim Roebuck (1 - Cat4)   Alta Loma, CA 115793   Southern California Velo
4 James Fitzgerald   Pasadena, CA 168704   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
5 Edward Camarena   Yorba Linda, CA 99513   Veloce Santiago

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
2 Kurt Steiner (1 - Cat5)   National City, CA 261008   San Diego Cyclo Vets
3 Horst Stuewe (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 46988   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
4 Vittorio Comana      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 80-84

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Link Lindquist   Foothill Ranch, CA 235545   Team Velosport Club
2 John Sanmartini   Villa Park, CA 50695   Velo Avanti Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederick Bottger (1 - Cat2)   South Pasadena, CA 211399   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas 50511   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
3 Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA 191318   Team Helen's
4 Kirk Bausch (2 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 99426   Surf City Cyclery
5 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools/DeWalt
6 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA 52576   CA Pools/DeWalt
7 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 28056   ironfly
8 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI 214876   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
9 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA 11901   CA Pools/DeWalt
10 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
11 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA 172215   Team Redlands
12 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   Dogfish Racing Team
13 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
14 Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA 178391   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
15 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
16 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA 41138   CA Pools/DeWalt
17 Marc Love (3 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 240445   Team Redlands
18 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA 101476   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
19 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Team Helen's
20 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
21 Robert Crain   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 183270   Team Bici Sport
22 Alan Bub   Los Angeles, CA 204287   Herbalife LaGrange
23 Stephan Andranian   Costa Mesa, CA 191742   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
24 Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132    Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
25 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582    Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
2 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
3 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516   CA Pools/DeWalt
4 Jeffrey Konsmo   Manhattan Bch, CA 100875   Big Orange Cycling
5 Benny Parks   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288   Boney Mountain Coffee
6 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
7 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA 41924   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
8 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
9 Stephen Park (1 - Cat2)   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 68104   B&L Bikes
10 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
11 Mike Haluza (2 - Cat2)   Fullerton, CA 46940   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
12 John Geyer   Costa Mesa, CA 187958   Surf City Cyclery
13 Jonathan Flagg   Newport Beach, CA 11778   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
14 Mike Okano   Trabuco Hills, CA 26616   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15 Tom Rogers   Santa Ana, CA 297292   CA Pools/DeWalt
16 Scott Thomas   Claremont, CA 262575   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
17 Brien Miller   Palm Desert, CA 292387   Jessup Auto Plaza
18 Joseph Wenninger (1 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 151221   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
19 Dean Hough (2 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 71048   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
20 Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA 207423   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
21 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA 196222   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
22 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA 55308   Wolf Pack Cycling
23 Steve Copeland (3 - Cat3)   Huntington Bh, CA 7745   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
24 Andrew Jessup Jr.   Rancho Mirage, CA 17814   Jessup Auto Plaza
25 Dave Sanger      
26 troy gielish   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Linked Cycling
27 Mark Palmer (4 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 272765   Pinnaclife Racing Team
28 Steven Swartzendruber (5 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 132641   ARCALIS TEST TEAM
29 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   Radsport Cycling Team
30 Daniel Yeager   San Diego, CA 203308   Swami's Cycling Club
31 JOAQUIN BLANCO   Chula Vista, CA 238955   DeWalt Racing
32 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
33 Dennis Andrews   San Clemente, CA 247992   CA Pools/DeWalt
34 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
35 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
36 Patrick Pezzoli   Leucadia 238924   Velo Betty-Team 101
37 John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA 45436   SLO Nexus-Gym One
38 Robert Arevalo (6 - Cat3)   Phillips Ranch, CA 131398   KAZ Sportsystem

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   socalcycling.com
2 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA 263355   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
3 Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA 256258   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
4 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024   Pista Palace
5 chris spence   Encinitasca, CA 403502   
6 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
7 Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
8 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
9 Brent Prenzlow (1 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 28646   Celo Pacific
10 Jordan Itaya (2 - Cat2)   Carlsbad 170578   
11 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO 287772   VRC
12 Jason Holden   San Diego, CA 292590   Wolf Pack Cycling
13 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Joshua Lapacik (3 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 251783   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
15 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA 156543   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
17 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA 231759   Herbalife LaGrange

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Gaffney   Claremont, CA 349836   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2 Joanie Celso   Vista, CA 347126   
3 Julie Riccardi   Manhattan Beach, CA 320722   South Bay Wheelmen
4 RIDER UNKNOWN      
5 Kimberly Keathley   Lodi, CA 335196   Moment Cycle Sport
7 Trudi Schindler   Los Angeles, CA 267658   Herbalife LaGrange
8 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
9 Meredith CacceseMcConvill   San Diego, CA 305789   Catalyst Racing
10 Andrea Cyr   Saint David, ME 318302   
11 Pey-Lih Littler   Carlsbad, CA 294290   Celo Pacific
12 Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA 285569   The TEAM
13 Susan Camacho   Yucaipa, CA 350326   
14 Jennifer Thomas   San Diego, CA 332224   Team Cycles Brixton
15 Rhonda Geiszler   San Diego, CA 189968   CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
16 Katherine Travis   Cambridge, MA 343012   A Road Bike 4 U
17 Julie Barr   Sandiego, CA 292987   Catalyst Racing
18 Lisa Stanners   Redlands, CA 259708   The TEAM - SoCalCross
19 Pam Ivy      
20 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
21 Jenna Rollman   Fontana, CA 350000   Majestic Cycling
22 Leslie Leaming   Diamond Bar, CA 348028   
23 Kimberly Parris   Murrieta, CA 350344   
24 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
25 Anabelle Lau   Solana Beach, CA 305924   University of California-San Diego
26 Elizabeth DeMaria   Sanmarcos, CA 304366   Swami's Cycling Club
27 RIDER UNKNOWN      

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
2 Linda Stark   Monrovia, CA 237130   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
3 Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271949   Team Redlands
4 Sarah Butler   San Diego, CA 237176   CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
5 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA 105847   Team Redlands
6 Cindy Morgan   San Diego, CA 56189   CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
7 Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA 256694   NOW-MS Society
8 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA 271515   Team Cycles Brixton
9 Marlo Stoutenburg   Sandiego, CA 293502   Team Cycles Brixton
10 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA 236645   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
2 Leah Ballamy   Costa Mesa, CA 270363   Swami's Cycling Club
3 Antonia Leal (1 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 130161   Planet Bike
4 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV 212186   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
5 Annette Padilla (1 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 155413   Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vickie VanOsdol-Castaldi   Redondo Beach, CA 51985   Ironfly
2 Kathleen Twinem-Jones (1 - Cat4)   Huntington Bh, CA 50649   Velo Avanti Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA 31886   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA 236645   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
3 Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA 245326   Helens/Cannondale
4 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV 212186   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
5 Jocelyn Pogue (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 306681   Herbalife LaGrange
6 Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co 275073   US Military Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee